Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Calvin College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2009 08:55 PM
              Calvin Winter Invitational - 12/3/2009 to 12/5/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:38.15        2009 GVSU                                       
                1:34.30  D3A
                1:35.65  QD3
                1:36.19  D2A
                1:37.43  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'           1:38.35    1:34.79!QD3     40  
     1) Richardson, Meg L 21            2) r:+0.0 Reinink, Sarah 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Enright, Carrie 20       4) r:0.50 Bennet, Emily 18        
              24.57       47.41 (22.84)     1:11.24 (23.83)     1:34.79 (23.55)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:33.45    1:35.82!D2A     34  
     1) Vermeer, Kelsey                 2) r:0.23 Orr, Marissa            
     3) r:0.35 Faletti, Jenna           4) r:0.14 Baughman, Kim           
     r:+0.78  24.08       48.30 (24.22)     1:12.29 (23.99)     1:35.82 (23.53)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:36.23    1:36.98!D3B     32  
     1) Stump, Sam                      2) r:0.29 Childers, Katelyn       
     3) r:0.21 Doepker, Marissa         4) r:0.13 Scholz, Allison         
              24.68       48.83 (24.15)     1:13.23 (24.40)     1:36.98 (23.75)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:40.55   x1:40.01        
     1) Fregonara, Alexia               2) r:0.21 Lynch, Erin             
     3) r:0.32 Polkowski, Anna          4) r:0.14 Faletti, Melissa        
              24.83       49.94 (25.11)     1:15.36 (25.42)     1:40.01 (24.65)
  5 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:40.48    1:40.08         30  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) r:+0.0 Burt, Lauren            
     3) r:+0.0 Ward, Sami               4) r:0.38 Lamb, Katie             
              25.60       50.23 (24.63)     1:14.97 (24.74)     1:40.08 (25.11)
  6 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:43.84    1:40.34         28  
     1) Bresnahan, Kelly                2) r:+0.0 Edsall, Taryn           
     3) r:0.54 Weber, Loren             4) r:0.01 Grue, Katie             
              26.19       51.00 (24.81)     1:15.52 (24.52)     1:40.34 (24.82)
  7 Calvin College  'A'                         1:37.00    1:40.44         26  
     1) Bressler, Monica                2) r:+0.0 Fox, Stephanie          
     3) r:+0.0 Bos, Rachel              4) r:0.21 Kinzer, Kristen         
     r:+0.70  25.43       50.42 (24.99)     1:15.40 (24.98)     1:40.44 (25.04)
  8 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'           1:39.50    1:41.11         24  
     1) Harris, Alexa E 19              2) r:0.57 Kain, Alexis 18         
     3) r:0.37 Pope, Marie 20           4) r:0.17 Brown, Andrea 20        
              25.65       50.44 (24.79)     1:16.13 (25.69)     1:41.11 (24.98)
  9 Calvin College  'B'                         1:40.00    1:41.44         22  
     1) Vail, Maggie                    2) r:+0.0 Vanden Ende, Brianna    
     3) r:+0.0 Seaks, Briana            4) r:0.15 Price, Laura            
     r:+0.73  25.43       51.32 (25.89)     1:16.68 (25.36)     1:41.44 (24.76)
 10 Calvin College  'C'                         1:45.00   x1:43.37        
     1) Barr, Kelley                    2) r:+0.0 Ludema, Alyssa          
     3) r:0.37 Cloyd, Shelby            4) r:0.15 Roberts, Emily          
     r:+0.63  26.57       52.24 (25.67)     1:17.93 (25.69)     1:43.37 (25.44)
 11 Hillsdale College  'B'                      1:44.50    1:43.43         18  
     1) Belin, Ashleigh                 2) r:+0.0 Gomberg, Kelsey         
     3) r:+0.0 Roberts, Alison          4) r:0.24 Moores, Grace           
              26.26   1:43.43 (1:17.17)                                        
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:46.57    1:43.62         14  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) r:+0.0 Rickey, Laura           
     3) r:+0.0 Owen, Erin               4) r:0.22 Shew, Kristy            
              25.01       50.76 (25.75)     1:17.84 (27.08)     1:43.62 (25.78)
 13 Olivet College  'A'                         1:45.97    1:43.97         12  
     1) Lohr, Caitlin                   2) r:+0.0 Jager, Crystal          
     3) r:0.21 Schlabach, Erica         4) r:0.14 Cupps, April            
              24.68       50.19 (25.51)     1:16.09 (25.90)     1:43.97 (27.88)
 14 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'           1:41.99   x1:45.19        
     1) Kazmierski, Chelsea M 21        2) r:0.48 Bomicino, Megan 19      
     3) r:0.50 Rom, Amanda 20           4) r:0.38 Boone, Brittany 19      
              25.81       51.56 (25.75)     1:19.37 (27.81)     1:45.19 (25.82)
 15 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:48.80    1:45.20         10  
     1) Sipple, Kelsey                  2) r:0.50 Hass, Gena              
     3) r:0.33 Backman, Ashley          4) r:0.22 Stedman, Lindsay        
              25.44       52.25 (26.81)     1:19.52 (27.27)     1:45.20 (25.68)
 16 Saint Mary's College  'A'                   1:40.38    1:45.25          8  
     1) Beidler, Barbara                2) r:0.11 Lierz, Meredith         
     3) r:0.28 Watson, Ellie            4) r:0.09 Griffin, Katie          
              26.84       53.43 (26.59)     1:19.98 (26.55)     1:45.25 (25.27)
 17 The Alma College  'A'                       1:48.75    1:45.86          6  
     1) Vicari, Christine               2) r:+0.0 Paulson, Laina          
     3) r:0.19 Anderson, Sarah          4) r:0.20 Behmlander, Madison     
              26.75       54.03 (27.28)     1:19.09 (25.06)     1:45.86 (26.77)
 18 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:45.91    1:46.00          4  
     1) Weeks, Kaitlin                  2) r:+0.0 Baumann, Sarah          
     3) r:0.29 Thompson, Allison        4) r:0.48 Homans, Abby            
     r:+0.83  26.95       52.98 (26.03)     1:19.53 (26.55)     1:46.00 (26.47)
 19 Northern Michigan University  'B'                NT    1:50.19          2  
     1) Linnen, Jess                    2) r:+0.0 Kolin, Michele          
     3) r:+0.0 Gallagher, Jenny         4) r:0.41 Cockels, Lauren         
     r:+0.87  28.79       56.28 (27.49)     1:24.08 (27.80)     1:50.19 (26.11)
 20 Saint Mary's College  'B'                        NT    1:52.21        
     1) Niemann, Sara                   2) r:+0.0 Poythress, Caila        
     3) r:+0.0 Pearl, Emily             4) r:+0.0 Blaharski, Julie        
              27.59       54.94 (27.35)     1:23.19 (28.25)     1:52.21 (29.02)
 21 Saint Mary's College  'C'                        NT   x1:54.63        
     1) McNicholas, Maggie              2) r:+0.0 Nelis, Jami             
     3) r:0.22 Litke, Liz               4) r:0.27 Palmer, Liz             
              29.33       57.94 (28.61)     1:25.78 (27.84)     1:54.63 (28.85)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      1:48.50   X1:48.77        
     1) Dyer, Nikki                     2) r:0.21 Wolfe, Michaela         
     3) r:0.27 Sobey, Stephanie         4) r:0.64 Lutheran, Hannah        
     r:+0.88  27.63       54.17 (26.54)     1:21.41 (27.24)     1:48.77 (27.36)
 -- Northern Michigan University  'C'                NT   X1:52.60        
     1) Cempel, Sarah                   2) r:+0.0 Rogaczewski, Steph      
     3) r:0.40 Walsh, Jakie             4) r:0.23 VandenBroeck, Lindsay   
              27.99       56.27 (28.28)     1:24.91 (28.64)     1:52.60 (27.69)
 -- Calvin College  'D'                         1:50.00         DQ        
     1) Veldkamp, Libby                 2) r:+0.0 Chong, Elena            
     3) r:0.46 Bjorklund, Kristen       4) r:-0.17 Bell, Annastasia       
     r:+0.76  27.05       54.23 (27.18)     1:20.91 (26.68)          DQ (26.35)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:27.89        2009 Kalamazoo                                  
                1:21.56  D3A
                1:22.29  QD3
                1:23.49  D2A
                1:23.70  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:27.82    1:22.90!D2A     40  
     1) Bazzell, Brian                  2) r:0.20 Ellis, Paul             
     3) r:0.30 Armstrong, Alex          4) r:0.31 Fleming, Craig          
     r:+0.68  20.83       41.19 (20.36)     1:02.21 (21.02)     1:22.90 (20.69)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:22.89    1:23.81!        34  
     1) Schrotenboer, Jordan            2) r:0.28 Pattermann, Justin      
     3) r:0.20 Santos, Raphael          4) r:0.26 Witkowski, Matt         
     r:+0.73  21.56       42.35 (20.79)     1:03.17 (20.82)     1:23.81 (20.64)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:27.22    1:25.74!        32  
     1) VonEhr, Kurt                    2) r:0.07 Waterloo, Nick          
     3) r:0.18 Mead, Derek              4) r:0.28 Richard, Luke           
              21.87       43.40 (21.53)     1:04.90 (21.50)     1:25.74 (20.84)
  4 Calvin College  'A'                         1:26.00    1:27.62!        30  
     1) Van Allsburg, Kurt              2) r:0.30 Rushlow, Mark           
     3) r:0.15 Battoclette, Ross        4) r:0.28 Garringer, Kyle         
     r:+0.63  22.59       44.11 (21.52)     1:05.85 (21.74)     1:27.62 (21.77)
  5 The Alma College  'A'                       1:34.87    1:27.68!        28  
     1) Johnson, Spencer                2) r:0.25 Marsh, Max              
     3) r:0.26 Brunner, Anderw          4) r:0.09 Regan, Max              
     r:+0.63  21.86       44.44 (22.58)     1:06.28 (21.84)     1:27.68 (21.40)
  6 Olivet College  'A'                         1:29.39    1:28.35         26  
     1) Jackson, Brock                  2) r:+0.0 Munn, Austin            
     3) r:0.22 Edgar, Nick              4) r:0.32 Beckwith, Kellen        
              22.03       44.15 (22.12)     1:06.53 (22.38)     1:28.35 (21.82)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'D'          1:28.12   x1:28.68        
     1) Cruce, Mike                     2) r:0.32 Gerber, Ryan            
     3) r:0.17 Hayhow, David            4) r:0.23 Ibrahimovic, Emir       
              22.77       44.68 (21.91)     1:07.02 (22.34)     1:28.68 (21.66)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:35.20    1:29.03         24  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) r:+0.0 Hunter, Austin          
     3) r:+0.0 Trimpe, Trevor           4) r:0.22 Edwards, Blake          
     r:+0.65  22.27       43.90 (21.63)     1:29.03 (45.13)                    
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:29.35    1:29.53         22  
     1) Lueck, Chris                    2) r:0.02 Stetson, Kenny          
     3) r:0.38 Daniels, Jay             4) r:0.31 Brower, Steve           
              23.48       44.88 (21.40)     1:07.51 (22.63)     1:29.53 (22.02)
 10 Calvin College  'B'                         1:31.00    1:30.12         18  
     1) Tatum, Ethan                    2) r:+0.0 Martinie, Ryan          
     3) r:0.36 Cooper, Kenton           4) r:0.19 Herrema, Jon            
     r:12.20  22.78       45.81 (23.03)     1:07.93 (22.12)     1:30.12 (22.19)
 11 Grand Valley State University  'E'          1:29.55   x1:33.01        
     1) Kraai, Ryan                     2) r:0.14 Perry, Collin           
     3) r:0.37 Wingett, Joey            4) r:0.26 Linscott, Matt          
     r:+0.58  22.53       45.57 (23.04)     1:10.56 (24.99)     1:33.01 (22.45)
 12 Calvin College  'C'                         1:35.00   x1:33.77        
     1) Heitz, Devin                    2) r:0.31 Gorham, Greg            
     3) r:0.51 Allison, Sam             4) r:0.61 Stensrud, Trent         
              23.90       47.08 (23.18)     1:10.30 (23.22)     1:33.77 (23.47)
 13 Olivet College  'B'                         1:32.80    1:34.31         14  
     1) Knight, Joel                    2) r:+0.0 Maxwell, Rafe           
     3) r:+0.0 Jaffee, Sam              4) r:0.07 Marquette, Matt         
              23.13       45.82 (22.69)     1:08.61 (22.79)     1:34.31 (25.70)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    1:35.50         12  
     1) Tobin, Ryan                     2) r:+0.0 Lauring, Caige          
     3) r:+0.0 Imber, Tim               4) r:0.23 Whitfield, Adam         
              24.00       46.99 (22.99)     1:17.36 (30.37)     1:35.50 (18.14)
 15 Calvin College  'D'                         1:40.00   x1:36.71        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:0.32                         
              24.08       47.25 (23.17)     1:36.71 (49.46)                    
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:25.77         DQ        
     1) Renton, Aaron                   2) r:0.24 Gordon, Lantson         
     3) r:-0.02 Tindol, Blake           4) r:0.13 Pauza, Jeff             
     r:+0.23  21.61       42.99 (21.38)     1:04.17 (21.18)          DQ (21.22)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.59   12/4/2009 Vicky V Yu, Bowling Green                  
                2:05.56  D3A
                2:06.78  QD3
                2:06.99  D2A
                2:09.08  D3B
                2:10.80  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yu, Vicky V         20 Bowling Green-OH     2:04.59    2:04.36!D3A     20  
     r:+0.81  28.58       59.87 (31.29)     1:31.72 (31.85)     2:04.36 (32.64)
  2 Bush, Carly            GVSU                 2:08.11    2:05.77 QD3     17  
              27.74       59.28 (31.54)     1:32.17 (32.89)     2:05.77 (33.60)
  3 Okonkowski, Linda      Hillsdale            2:05.60    2:05.99 QD3     16  
              28.46     1:00.11 (31.65)     1:32.86 (32.75)     2:05.99 (33.13)
  4 Burston, Sarah C    19 Bowling Green-OH     2:06.15    2:07.39 D3B     15  
              28.56     1:00.35 (31.79)     1:33.16 (32.81)     2:07.39 (34.23)
  5 Doepker, Marissa       GVSU                 2:09.72    2:08.93 D3B     14  
     r:+0.76  28.69     1:01.29 (32.60)     1:34.45 (33.16)     2:08.93 (34.48)
  6 Grue, Katie            KZOO-MI              2:11.25    2:10.05 D2B     13  
              28.63     1:01.50 (32.87)     1:35.51 (34.01)     2:10.05 (34.54)
  7 Lynch, Erin            GVSU                 2:09.76    2:11.37         12  
              29.17     1:02.26 (33.09)     1:36.49 (34.23)     2:11.37 (34.88)
  8 Harper, Liz A       20 Bowling Green-OH     2:11.94    2:14.83         11  
              29.36     1:02.66 (33.30)     1:37.29 (34.63)     2:14.83 (37.54)
B - Final
  9 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            2:12.35    2:11.28          9  
              29.00     1:01.83 (32.83)     1:35.67 (33.84)     2:11.28 (35.61)
 10 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale            2:16.11    2:12.13          7  
              29.90     1:03.61 (33.71)     1:37.60 (33.99)     2:12.13 (34.53)
 11 Bohr, Adina            GVSU                 2:12.17    2:12.30          6  
              29.35     1:02.48 (33.13)     1:37.37 (34.89)     2:12.30 (34.93)
 12 Knoechel, Katy         KZOO-MI              2:12.90    2:13.52          5  
              28.79     1:03.33 (34.54)     1:37.77 (34.44)     2:13.52 (35.75)
 13 Barnes, Justine        Valpo                2:14.53    2:14.28          4  
              31.26     1:05.04 (33.78)     1:39.70 (34.66)     2:14.28 (34.58)
 14 Swieter, Kaci          GVSU                 2:12.05    2:14.31          3  
     r:+0.70  29.16     1:03.50 (34.34)     1:39.07 (35.57)     2:14.31 (35.24)
 15 Spittler, Gen          Saint Mary's         2:17.41    2:17.80          2  
              30.12     1:04.36 (34.24)     1:40.45 (36.09)     2:17.80 (37.35)
 16 Bair, Emily            KZOO-MI              2:18.94    2:21.34          1  
              30.77     1:05.69 (34.92)     1:42.89 (37.20)     2:21.34 (38.45)
C - Final
 17 Weber, Loren           KZOO-MI              2:21.98    2:18.83        
     r:+0.72  29.16     1:03.60 (34.44)     1:41.79 (38.19)     2:18.83 (37.04)
 18 Reynolds, Nina         GVSU                 2:19.98    2:19.25        
              31.32     1:07.06 (35.74)     1:43.47 (36.41)     2:19.25 (35.78)
 19 Mitchell, Danielle     CAL                  2:24.01    2:24.59        
              32.07     1:08.41 (36.34)     1:46.30 (37.89)     2:24.59 (38.29)
 20 Barr, Kelley           CAL                  2:25.62    2:25.49        
              31.84     1:08.03 (36.19)     1:46.65 (38.62)     2:25.49 (38.84)
 21 Young, Amy             Valpo                2:28.09    2:27.31        
              32.18     1:09.62 (37.44)     1:49.09 (39.47)     2:27.31 (38.22)
 22 Newhouse, Jordan       ALMA                 2:28.17    2:27.71        
              31.43     1:07.93 (36.50)     1:46.80 (38.87)     2:27.71 (40.91)
 23 Guttrich, Alison       Hillsdale            2:28.31    2:29.41        
              33.24     1:11.09 (37.85)     1:50.12 (39.03)     2:29.41 (39.29)
 24 Polkowski, Anna        GVSU                 2:27.57    2:29.74        
     r:+0.85  31.20     1:08.16 (36.96)     1:49.51 (41.35)     2:29.74 (40.23)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:47.02   12/4/2009 Aaron Beebe, GVSU -                        
                1:50.89  D3A
                1:52.06  QD3
                1:52.39  D2A
                1:54.17  D3B
                1:55.76  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beebe, Aaron           GVSU                 1:47.02    1:47.57 D3A     20  
     r:+0.68  23.63       50.88 (27.25)     1:19.03 (28.15)     1:47.57 (28.54)
  2 Pattermann, Justin     GVSU                 1:54.22    1:52.85 D3B     17  
     r:+0.74  24.37       52.59 (28.22)     1:22.26 (29.67)     1:52.85 (30.59)
  3 Cruce, Mike            GVSU                 1:55.03    1:55.39 D2B     16  
              25.07       54.30 (29.23)     1:24.57 (30.27)     1:55.39 (30.82)
  4 Brunner, Anderw        ALMA                 1:57.21    1:58.20         15  
     r:+0.77  25.68       55.29 (29.61)     1:26.78 (31.49)     1:58.20 (31.42)
  5 Mueller, Barret        KZOO-MI              1:57.89    1:59.00         14  
              25.61       55.39 (29.78)     1:26.38 (30.99)     1:59.00 (32.62)
  6 Sivak, David           Valpo                1:57.04    1:59.59         13  
     r:+0.67  25.68       56.14 (30.46)     1:27.92 (31.78)     1:59.59 (31.67)
  7 Heidel, Kenny          KZOO-MI              2:00.20    2:00.28         12  
     r:+0.76  25.92       56.05 (30.13)     1:27.46 (31.41)     2:00.28 (32.82)
  8 Janes, Zachary         KZOO-MI              2:00.36    2:01.74         11  
              26.98       58.08 (31.10)     1:29.95 (31.87)     2:01.74 (31.79)
B - Final
  9 Rushlow, Mark          CAL                  2:01.40    1:59.23          9  
     r:+0.69  26.00       56.20 (30.20)     1:27.68 (31.48)     1:59.23 (31.55)
 10 Sherer, Riley          KZOO-MI              2:01.41    2:00.26          7  
              26.71       57.14 (30.43)     1:28.42 (31.28)     2:00.26 (31.84)
 11 Greiner, Dave          KZOO-MI              2:00.88    2:01.13          6  
     r:+0.79  24.51       53.85 (29.34)     1:26.03 (32.18)     2:01.13 (35.10)
 12 Marsh, Max             ALMA                 2:05.68    2:03.38          5  
              26.81       58.02 (31.21)     1:30.27 (32.25)     2:03.38 (33.11)
 13 Lueck, Chris           KZOO-MI              2:03.26    2:04.35          4  
              27.63       59.03 (31.40)     1:32.06 (33.03)     2:04.35 (32.29)
 14 Hinkson, Jim           GVSU                 2:06.06    2:04.69          3  
              26.46       58.11 (31.65)     1:32.03 (33.92)     2:04.69 (32.66)
 15 Carlson, Reid          KZOO-MI              2:07.03    2:05.20          2  
     r:+8.21  26.78       58.14 (31.36)     1:31.57 (33.43)     2:05.20 (33.63)
 16 Scasny, David          KZOO-MI              2:05.18    2:06.37          1  
     r:+0.72  27.03       58.88 (31.85)     1:33.25 (34.37)     2:06.37 (33.12)
C - Final
 17 Martinie, Ryan         CAL                  2:07.28    2:07.96        
              28.57     1:01.75 (33.18)     1:35.61 (33.86)     2:07.96 (32.35)
 18 Herrema, Jon           CAL                  2:12.26    2:09.78        
              28.42     1:01.51 (33.09)     1:37.38 (35.87)     2:09.78 (32.40)
 19 Tippman, Keith         KZOO-MI              2:21.20    2:18.80        
              28.80     1:03.67 (34.87)     1:41.26 (37.59)     2:18.80 (37.54)
 20 Booth, Steve           Valpo                2:20.22    2:22.12        
     r:+0.72  30.12     1:06.22 (36.10)     1:44.13 (37.91)     2:22.12 (37.99)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:51.51   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green            
                1:52.42  D3A
                1:53.09  D2A
                1:53.10  QD3
                1:55.27  D3B
                1:56.48  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richardson, Meg L   21 Bowling Green-OH     1:51.51    1:51.34!D3A     20  
              25.78       53.85 (28.07)     1:22.58 (28.73)     1:51.34 (28.76)
  2 Bennet, Emily F     18 Bowling Green-OH     1:53.98    1:52.28 D3A     17  
              26.07       54.20 (28.13)     1:23.08 (28.88)     1:52.28 (29.20)
  3 Kinney, Erin           GVSU                 1:54.54    1:54.83 D3B     16  
              26.97       55.82 (28.85)     1:25.25 (29.43)     1:54.83 (29.58)
  4 Akenberger, Jamie   18 Bowling Green-OH     1:55.11    1:55.20 D3B     15  
              26.71       55.68 (28.97)     1:25.58 (29.90)     1:55.20 (29.62)
  5 Leitner, Sarah         Hillsdale            1:55.41    1:55.37 D2B     14  
              26.68       55.76 (29.08)     1:25.64 (29.88)     1:55.37 (29.73)
  6 Childers, Katelyn      GVSU                 1:55.13    1:56.20 D2B     13  
     r:+0.75  27.09       56.27 (29.18)     1:26.44 (30.17)     1:56.20 (29.76)
  7 Brown, Andrea L     20 Bowling Green-OH     1:56.11    1:56.39 D2B     12  
              27.49       56.99 (29.50)     1:26.78 (29.79)     1:56.39 (29.61)
  8 Bomicino, Megan L   19 Bowling Green-OH     1:57.09    1:57.21         11  
              27.42       56.71 (29.29)     1:27.17 (30.46)     1:57.21 (30.04)
B - Final
  9 Fox, Stephanie         CAL                  1:58.09    1:56.02 D2B      9  
              27.27       56.37 (29.10)     1:26.21 (29.84)     1:56.02 (29.81)
 10 Waller, Emily A     18 Bowling Green-OH     1:58.25    1:58.33          7  
              26.44       55.92 (29.48)     1:27.20 (31.28)     1:58.33 (31.13)
 11 Faletti, Melissa       GVSU                 1:58.13    1:58.37          6  
              27.69       57.84 (30.15)     1:28.20 (30.36)     1:58.37 (30.17)
 12 Lewis, Christine       KZOO-MI              1:59.40    1:59.28          5  
     r:+0.58  27.37       57.33 (29.96)     1:28.39 (31.06)     1:59.28 (30.89)
 13 Anderson, Sarah        ALMA                 1:59.87    2:00.18          4  
              28.02       58.16 (30.14)     1:29.58 (31.42)     2:00.18 (30.60)
 14 Colasurdo, Rachel      CAL                  1:59.35    2:00.30          3  
              27.92       58.22 (30.30)     1:29.17 (30.95)     2:00.30 (31.13)
 15 Ward, Sami             Hillsdale            1:59.84    2:00.83          2  
              28.13       58.53 (30.40)     1:29.69 (31.16)     2:00.83 (31.14)
 16 Majercik, Rachel       Valpo                1:57.62    2:01.41          1  
              27.05       57.42 (30.37)     1:28.66 (31.24)     2:01.41 (32.75)
C - Final
 17 O'Connor, Kristen   18 MSU-MI               2:01.35    1:59.97        
              28.09       58.53 (30.44)     1:30.11 (31.58)     1:59.97 (29.86)
 18 Kazmierski, Chelse  21 Bowling Green-OH     2:01.91    2:00.46        
              27.79       58.44 (30.65)     1:29.64 (31.20)     2:00.46 (30.82)
 19 Peltier, Emily         Hillsdale            2:00.85    2:00.50        
              28.01       58.59 (30.58)     1:29.62 (31.03)     2:00.50 (30.88)
 20 Price, Laura           CAL                  2:00.51    2:00.51        
              27.66       58.20 (30.54)     1:29.80 (31.60)     2:00.51 (30.71)
 21 Burt, Lauren           Hillsdale            2:00.79    2:00.53        
              28.37       58.62 (30.25)     1:29.52 (30.90)     2:00.53 (31.01)
 22 Reid, Kelsey           GVSU                 2:00.45    2:00.68        
              28.29       58.42 (30.13)     1:29.59 (31.17)     2:00.68 (31.09)
 23 Bresnahan, Kelly       KZOO-MI              2:01.73    2:02.39        
              27.34       58.05 (30.71)     1:30.39 (32.34)     2:02.39 (32.00)
 24 Moores, Grace          Hillsdale            2:00.04    2:02.56        
     r:+0.79  27.92       58.67 (30.75)     1:30.31 (31.64)     2:02.56 (32.25)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:39.60   12/3/2009 Jordan Schrotenboer, GVSU                  
                1:39.74  D3A
                1:40.59  D2A
                1:40.97  QD3
                1:42.26  D3B
                1:43.60  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bazzell, Brian         KZOO-MI              1:41.97    1:42.00 D3B     20  
     r:+0.73  22.90       48.59 (25.69)     1:15.12 (26.53)     1:42.00 (26.88)
  2 Fleming, Craig         KZOO-MI              1:41.56    1:42.24 D3B     17  
     r:+0.71  22.97       48.55 (25.58)     1:15.64 (27.09)     1:42.24 (26.60)
  3 Witkowski, Matt        GVSU                 1:42.75    1:42.56 D2B     15.5
              23.35       48.80 (25.45)     1:15.46 (26.66)     1:42.56 (27.10)
  3 Benmark, Tyler         KZOO-MI              1:42.86    1:42.56 D2B     15.5
              23.75       49.39 (25.64)     1:15.91 (26.52)     1:42.56 (26.65)
  5 Sayre, Joe             GVSU                 1:42.02    1:42.70 D2B     14  
              23.51       49.37 (25.86)     1:16.13 (26.76)     1:42.70 (26.57)
  6 Bardsley, Jon          GVSU                 1:42.79    1:44.30         13  
     r:+0.69  23.83       50.03 (26.20)     1:17.13 (27.10)     1:44.30 (27.17)
  7 Mead, Derek            GVSU                 1:43.39    1:44.41         12  
     r:+0.21  23.96       50.10 (26.14)     1:17.72 (27.62)     1:44.41 (26.69)
  8 Soukup, Sam            GVSU                 1:45.62    1:46.04         11  
              23.98       50.55 (26.57)     1:18.21 (27.66)     1:46.04 (27.83)
B - Final
  9 Hayhow, David          GVSU                 1:46.32    1:46.51          9  
     r:+0.76  24.99       52.22 (27.23)     1:19.91 (27.69)     1:46.51 (26.60)
 10 Kraai, Ryan            GVSU                 1:46.75    1:46.83          7  
     r:+0.60  24.85       51.98 (27.13)     1:19.70 (27.72)     1:46.83 (27.13)
 11 Daniels, Jay           KZOO-MI              1:49.06    1:46.93          6  
              24.30       50.73 (26.43)     1:18.86 (28.13)     1:46.93 (28.07)
 12 Renton, Aaron          GVSU                 1:47.44    1:47.13          5  
     r:+0.67  24.55       51.40 (26.85)     1:19.20 (27.80)     1:47.13 (27.93)
 13 Edwards, Blake         Valpo                1:47.43    1:47.36          4  
              25.19       51.81 (26.62)     1:19.12 (27.31)     1:47.36 (28.24)
 14 Gerber, Ryan           GVSU                 1:47.13    1:47.63          3  
              24.83       51.93 (27.10)     1:19.64 (27.71)     1:47.63 (27.99)
 15 Battoclette, Ross      CAL                  1:48.38    1:48.06          2  
              25.10       52.69 (27.59)     1:20.89 (28.20)     1:48.06 (27.17)
 16 Cooper, Kenton         CAL                  1:49.07    1:48.36          1  
     r:+0.54  24.47       51.68 (27.21)     1:19.83 (28.15)     1:48.36 (28.53)
C - Final
 17 Tatum, Ethan           CAL                  1:49.98    1:48.03        
     r:+0.67  24.86       52.12 (27.26)     1:20.27 (28.15)     1:48.03 (27.76)
 18 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo                1:50.23    1:49.69        
              24.42       51.93 (27.51)     1:20.85 (28.92)     1:49.69 (28.84)
 19 Smith, Nick            KZOO-MI              1:49.79    1:50.05        
     r:+0.72  24.15       51.66 (27.51)     1:20.74 (29.08)     1:50.05 (29.31)
 20 Tobin, Ryan            ALMA                 1:52.09    1:51.09        
     r:+0.74  25.95       54.63 (28.68)     1:23.51 (28.88)     1:51.09 (27.58)
 21 Gailey, Pat            KZOO-MI              1:51.68    1:51.83        
              24.63       52.37 (27.74)     1:21.50 (29.13)     1:51.83 (30.33)
 22 Hennigar, Dustin       KZOO-MI              1:53.99    1:52.85        
              25.48       53.66 (28.18)     1:23.15 (29.49)     1:52.85 (29.70)
 23 Imber, Tim             ALMA                 1:53.82    1:53.82        
     r:+0.74  25.61       54.73 (29.12)     1:24.45 (29.72)     1:53.82 (29.37)
 24 Regan, Max             ALMA                 1:53.64    1:57.57        
              25.88       56.26 (30.38)     1:27.21 (30.95)     1:57.57 (30.36)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:04.55        2009 Ana Gonzalez Pena, Wayne State             
                1:04.87  D3A
                1:05.23  QD3
                1:05.39  D2A
                1:07.00  D3B
                1:07.35  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kain, Alexis M      18 Bowling Green-OH     1:06.52    1:05.59 D3B     20  
              30.83     1:05.59 (34.76)                                        
  2 Stump, Sam             GVSU                 1:06.14    1:06.10 D3B     17  
              31.01     1:06.10 (35.09)                                        
  3 Dorsey, Lauren         GVSU                 1:05.28    1:06.16 D3B     16  
              30.82     1:06.16 (35.34)                                        
  4 Musto, Toni            GVSU                 1:05.89    1:06.19 D3B     15  
              31.31     1:06.19 (34.88)                                        
  5 Rom, Amanda M       20 Bowling Green-OH     1:06.79    1:06.70 D3B     14  
              32.09     1:06.70 (34.61)                                        
  6 Roberts, Emily         CAL                  1:06.28    1:07.12 D2B     13  
              30.91     1:07.12 (36.21)                                        
  7 Vail, Maggie           CAL                  1:07.15    1:07.20 D2B     12  
     r:+0.73  31.65     1:07.20 (35.55)                                        
  8 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            1:08.06    1:07.33 D2B     11  
              31.28     1:07.33 (36.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Counsell, Elizabet     CAL                  1:09.03    1:07.58          9  
              31.96     1:07.58 (35.62)                                        
 10 Faletti, Jenna         GVSU                 1:08.16    1:08.08          7  
     r:+0.67  31.78     1:08.08 (36.30)                                        
 11 Edsall, Taryn          KZOO-MI              1:09.91    1:08.89          6  
              31.66     1:08.89 (37.23)                                        
 12 Dalrymple, Audrey      Saint Mary's         1:09.58    1:09.20          5  
              32.98     1:09.20 (36.22)                                        
 13 Chamberlain, Kate      KZOO-MI              1:09.90    1:09.77          4  
              32.56     1:09.77 (37.21)                                        
 14 Regan, Shannon M    20 MSU-MI               1:10.73    1:09.91          3  
              32.66     1:09.91 (37.25)                                        
 15 Shilka, Catherine      Hillsdale            1:09.76    1:09.94          2  
              32.73     1:09.94 (37.21)                                        
 16 Carroll, Laura M    18 MSU-MI               1:10.75    1:11.40          1  
              33.12     1:11.40 (38.28)                                        
C - Final
 17 Andracki, Amy          Valpo                1:11.17    1:09.98        
              32.86     1:09.98 (37.12)                                        
 18 Sejnost, Natalie K  18 MSU-MI               1:11.60    1:11.24        
              33.72     1:11.24 (37.52)                                        
 19 Jenzen, Sarah          KZOO-MI              1:11.17    1:11.55        
              33.66     1:11.55 (37.89)                                        
 20 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo                1:12.04    1:12.16        
              33.77     1:12.16 (38.39)                                        
 21 Behmlander, Madiso     ALMA                 1:11.05    1:12.43        
     r:+0.70  34.66     1:12.43 (37.77)                                        
 22 Wilkinson, Diana       Hillsdale            1:12.07    1:12.59        
              33.98     1:12.59 (38.61)                                        
 23 Smith, Alison          KZOO-MI              1:14.66    1:14.03        
              35.06     1:14.03 (38.97)                                        
 24 Buhl, Shaina           ALMA                 1:13.19    1:14.77        
              34.44     1:14.77 (40.33)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 56.81   12/4/2009 Hans Hill, GVSU -                            
                56.18  D3A
                57.02  QD3
                57.19  D2A
                57.99  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Hans             GVSU                   56.81      56.28!QD3     20  
     r:+0.75  26.59       56.28 (29.69)                                        
  2 Espinosa, Alfonso      KZOO-MI                57.34      56.44!QD3     17  
              26.42       56.44 (30.02)                                        
  3 Manning, Chris         KZOO-MI                56.87      56.63!QD3     16  
     r:+0.74  26.84       56.63 (29.79)                                        
  4 Conner, Chris       23 GVSU                   58.89      58.21 D2B     15  
     r:+0.76  27.30       58.21 (30.91)                                        
  5 Gorham, Greg           CAL                  1:00.96      59.91         14  
     r:+0.69  28.01       59.91 (31.90)                                        
  6 VonEhr, Kurt           GVSU                   59.67    1:00.14         13  
     r:+0.69  28.50     1:00.14 (31.64)                                        
  7 Wingett, Joey          GVSU                 1:00.46    1:00.24         12  
     r:+0.69  28.31     1:00.24 (31.93)                                        
  8 Waterloo, Nick         GVSU                   59.72    1:00.31         11  
     r:+0.69  28.48     1:00.31 (31.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stetson, Kenny         KZOO-MI              1:01.40    1:00.29          9  
     r:+0.67  27.75     1:00.29 (32.54)                                        
 10 Perry, Collin          GVSU                 1:01.37    1:00.51          7  
     r:+0.68  28.69     1:00.51 (31.82)                                        
 11 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo                1:02.61    1:02.61          6  
              28.98     1:02.61 (33.63)                                        
 12 Marquette, Matt        Olivet               1:04.44    1:04.03          5  
     r:+0.74  29.82     1:04.03 (34.21)                                        
 13 Schuman, Eric          KZOO-MI              1:03.80    1:04.28          4  
              30.30     1:04.28 (33.98)                                        
 14 Stensrud, Trent        CAL                  1:05.08    1:05.12          2.5
     r:+0.80  30.30     1:05.12 (34.82)                                        
 14 Griffioen, Luke        CAL                  1:05.58    1:05.12          2.5
              30.49     1:05.12 (34.63)                                        
 16 Burling, Ryan          Valpo                1:06.82    1:06.87          1  
              31.22     1:06.87 (35.65)                                        
C - Final
 17 Carlson, Reid          KZOO-MI              1:07.72    1:05.40        
     r:+0.77  30.77     1:05.40 (34.63)                                        
 18 Shepperly, Chris       CAL                  1:07.32    1:08.00        
              31.31     1:08.00 (36.69)                                        
 19 Lauring, Caige         ALMA                 1:10.18    1:09.87        
     r:+0.70  32.32     1:09.87 (37.55)                                        
 20 Gonzorigt, Toshko      Valpo                1:12.58    1:15.20        
              33.92     1:15.20 (41.28)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 57.72        2009 Sara Franklin, Wayne State                   
                57.48  D3A
                57.73  QD3
                57.79  D2A
                59.13  D3B
                59.52  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Alexa E     19 Bowling Green-OH       58.64      58.13 D3B     20  
              28.34       58.13 (29.79)                                        
  2 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale              59.56      58.73 D3B     17  
              28.50       58.73 (30.23)                                        
  3 Vermeer, Kelsey        GVSU                   59.76      59.41 D2B     16  
              29.31       59.41 (30.10)                                        
  4 Baughman, Kim          GVSU                   58.88    1:00.08         15  
              29.29     1:00.08 (30.79)                                        
  5 Orr, Marissa           GVSU                   59.58    1:00.11         14  
              29.23     1:00.11 (30.88)                                        
  6 Andrews, Samantha      GVSU                 1:00.93    1:00.29         13  
              28.80     1:00.29 (31.49)                                        
  7 Myers, Amy             GVSU                 1:00.63    1:00.43         12  
              29.71     1:00.43 (30.72)                                        
  8 Kinzer, Kristen        CAL                  1:00.73    1:01.40         11  
              28.75     1:01.40 (32.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tetuan, Kristen L   19 Bowling Green-OH     1:01.69    1:01.03          9  
              29.81     1:01.03 (31.22)                                        
 10 Fregonara, Alexia      GVSU                 1:01.36    1:01.16          7  
              29.73     1:01.16 (31.43)                                        
 11 Weeks, Kaitlin         KZOO-MI              1:01.18    1:01.22          6  
              29.38     1:01.22 (31.84)                                        
 12 Vanden Ende, Brian     CAL                  1:01.69    1:01.38          5  
              29.82     1:01.38 (31.56)                                        
 13 Griffin, Katie         Saint Mary's         1:01.94    1:02.23          4  
              29.93     1:02.23 (32.30)                                        
 14 Boone, Brittany G   19 Bowling Green-OH     1:01.91    1:02.37          3  
              30.25     1:02.37 (32.12)                                        
 15 Appleyard, Jordan      GVSU                 1:02.68    1:02.67          2  
              30.35     1:02.67 (32.32)                                        
 16 Bressler, Monica       CAL                  1:02.02    1:02.85          1  
              30.32     1:02.85 (32.53)                                        
C - Final
 17 Pope, Marie H       20 Bowling Green-OH     1:02.95    1:02.67        
              30.20     1:02.67 (32.47)                                        
 18 Alexander, Caitlin     CAL                  1:03.30    1:03.29        
              30.36     1:03.29 (32.93)                                        
 19 Backman, Ashley        NMU                  1:04.48    1:03.77        
              30.90     1:03.77 (32.87)                                        
 20 Seaks, Briana          CAL                  1:04.21    1:04.01        
              30.71     1:04.01 (33.30)                                        
 21 Bryde, Jordan          ALMA                 1:04.22    1:04.26        
              31.83     1:04.26 (32.43)                                        
 22 Poythress, Caila       Saint Mary's         1:04.51    1:04.91        
              31.43     1:04.91 (33.48)                                        
 23 Berg, Karen            Valpo                1:05.05    1:05.34        
              31.38     1:05.34 (33.96)                                        
 24 Letarte, Emilee A   18 MSU-MI               1:04.77    1:05.72        
              32.05     1:05.72 (33.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 48.88   12/4/2009 Paul Ellis, KZOO                             
                50.69  D3A
                50.99  D2A
                51.44  QD3
                52.52  D2B
                52.61  D3B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santos, Raphael        GVSU                   50.13      48.76!D3A     20  
              23.81       48.76 (24.95)                                        
  2 Ellis, Paul            KZOO-MI                50.10      49.07 D3A     17  
              23.80       49.07 (25.27)                                        
  3 Schrotenboer, Jord     GVSU                   51.15      50.66 D3A     16  
              24.37       50.66 (26.29)                                        
  4 Armstrong, Alex        KZOO-MI                52.29      52.74         15  
              25.52       52.74 (27.22)                                        
  5 Pauza, Jeff            GVSU                   53.01      53.04         14  
              25.99       53.04 (27.05)                                        
  6 Brower, Steve          KZOO-MI                51.97      53.15         13  
              25.69       53.15 (27.46)                                        
  7 Garringer, Kyle        CAL                    54.02      55.18         12  
              26.94       55.18 (28.24)                                        
  8 Tansey, Paul           GVSU                   55.15      55.68         11  
              27.52       55.68 (28.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hunter, Austin         Valpo                  56.40      55.76          9  
              26.94       55.76 (28.82)                                        
 10 Van Allsburg, Kurt     CAL                    55.71      55.77          7  
              26.90       55.77 (28.87)                                        
 11 Linscott, Matt         GVSU                   56.49      56.24          6  
              27.48       56.24 (28.76)                                        
 12 Ibrahimovic, Emir      GVSU                   57.01      56.95          5  
              27.18       56.95 (29.77)                                        
 13 Westman, Tyler         CAL                    58.14      57.56          4  
              27.62       57.56 (29.94)                                        
 14 Post, Robbie           KZOO-MI                57.82      58.23          3  
              27.94       58.23 (30.29)                                        
 15 Allison, Sam           CAL                    58.78      58.56          2  
              28.81       58.56 (29.75)                                        
 16 Reuther, Zach          CAL                    59.56      59.46          1  
              28.99       59.46 (30.47)                                        
C - Final
 17 Mueller, Barret        KZOO-MI              1:00.84      58.21        
              28.29       58.21 (29.92)                                        
 18 Hollenberg, Aaron      ALMA                 1:00.48    1:00.47        
              29.15     1:00.47 (31.32)                                        
 19 Keselring, Alex        KZOO-MI                59.69    1:00.54        
              29.04     1:00.54 (31.50)                                        
 20 Hipskind, Andrew       Valpo                1:01.73    1:01.43        
              29.50     1:01.43 (31.93)                                        
 21 Whitfield, Adam        ALMA                 1:06.13    1:06.57        
              31.88     1:06.57 (34.69)                                        
 -- Tippman, Keith         KZOO-MI              1:03.65         DQ        
              31.30          DQ (33.87)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:35.00        2009 Elaina Hogle, Wayne State                  
                4:28.71  D3A
                4:32.99  D2A
                4:33.00  QD3
                4:38.10  D3B
                4:41.18  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Womack, Katie M     19 Bowling Green-OH     4:38.94    4:39.46 D2B     20  
              29.76     1:03.96 (34.20)     1:40.57 (36.61)     2:17.50 (36.93)
        2:57.72 (40.22)     3:37.94 (40.22)     4:09.75 (31.81)     4:39.46 (29.71)
  2 Swieter, Kaci          GVSU                 4:38.58    4:40.39 D2B     17  
              30.18     1:05.49 (35.31)     1:42.60 (37.11)     2:19.39 (36.79)
        3:00.49 (41.10)     3:41.09 (40.60)     4:11.52 (30.43)     4:40.39 (28.87)
  3 Lynch, Erin            GVSU                 4:39.78    4:40.82 D2B     16  
              29.35     1:03.39 (34.04)     1:39.77 (36.38)     2:16.55 (36.78)
        2:56.67 (40.12)     3:37.61 (40.94)     4:10.29 (32.68)     4:40.82 (30.53)
  4 Kazmierski, Chelse  21 Bowling Green-OH     4:47.64    4:48.34         15  
              30.95     1:07.46 (36.51)     1:44.25 (36.79)     2:20.52 (36.27)
        3:02.47 (41.95)     3:44.52 (42.05)     4:17.29 (32.77)     4:48.34 (31.05)
  5 Dalrymple, Audrey      Saint Mary's         4:51.40    4:49.20         14  
              30.44     1:05.44 (35.00)     1:44.23 (38.79)     2:21.83 (37.60)
        3:00.97 (39.14)     3:40.72 (39.75)     4:15.89 (35.17)     4:49.20 (33.31)
  6 Colasurdo, Rachel      CAL                  4:48.69    4:50.60         13  
              30.11     1:04.79 (34.68)     1:44.16 (39.37)     2:22.94 (38.78)
        3:03.94 (41.00)     3:44.92 (40.98)     4:18.48 (33.56)     4:50.60 (32.12)
  7 Bohr, Adina            GVSU                 4:49.39    4:51.28         12  
              30.10     1:04.54 (34.44)     1:42.96 (38.42)     2:20.61 (37.65)
        3:02.73 (42.12)     3:45.79 (43.06)     4:19.17 (33.38)     4:51.28 (32.11)
  8 Watson, Ellie          Saint Mary's         4:55.08    4:59.89         11  
              31.08     1:08.53 (37.45)     1:48.61 (40.08)     2:28.99 (40.38)
        3:11.23 (42.24)     3:53.02 (41.79)     4:27.62 (34.60)     4:59.89 (32.27)
B - Final
  9 Boone, Brittany G   19 Bowling Green-OH     5:03.53    4:54.05          9  
     r:+0.48  31.33     1:09.26 (37.93)     1:45.29 (36.03)     2:20.68 (35.39)
        3:04.80 (44.12)     3:48.07 (43.27)     4:22.24 (34.17)     4:54.05 (31.81)
 10 Roberts, Emily         CAL                  4:58.39    4:55.00          7  
              30.60     1:07.69 (37.09)     1:47.70 (40.01)     2:26.65 (38.95)
        3:07.87 (41.22)     3:48.69 (40.82)     4:23.24 (34.55)     4:55.00 (31.76)
 11 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo                5:01.66    4:58.54          6  
              30.22     1:05.54 (35.32)     1:44.03 (38.49)     2:21.95 (37.92)
        3:02.69 (40.74)     3:44.94 (42.25)     4:22.21 (37.27)     4:58.54 (36.33)
 12 Wolfe, Michaela        Hillsdale            5:03.42    4:58.91          5  
              32.62     1:09.45 (36.83)     1:48.90 (39.45)     2:27.01 (38.11)
        3:09.98 (42.97)     3:53.18 (43.20)     4:27.10 (33.92)     4:58.91 (31.81)
 13 Jenzen, Sarah          KZOO-MI              5:03.89    5:04.27          4  
     r:+0.78  31.11     1:07.99 (36.88)     1:47.97 (39.98)     2:28.01 (40.04)
        3:09.91 (41.90)     3:52.92 (43.01)     4:29.52 (36.60)     5:04.27 (34.75)
 14 VanWoermer, Savana     CAL                  5:09.16    5:05.08          3  
              33.33     1:12.26 (38.93)     1:50.08 (37.82)     2:27.97 (37.89)
        3:13.11 (45.14)     3:57.23 (44.12)     4:32.16 (34.93)     5:05.08 (32.92)
 15 Stedman, Lindsay       NMU                  5:06.10    5:05.75          2  
              31.38     1:08.82 (37.44)     1:47.75 (38.93)     2:26.06 (38.31)
        3:10.51 (44.45)     3:56.30 (45.79)     4:31.71 (35.41)     5:05.75 (34.04)
 16 Mitchell, Danielle     CAL                  5:09.86    5:08.11          1  
              31.72     1:08.66 (36.94)     1:50.02 (41.36)     2:30.26 (40.24)
        3:14.72 (44.46)     3:59.14 (44.42)     4:34.85 (35.71)     5:08.11 (33.26)
C - Final
 17 Wilkinson, Diana       Hillsdale            5:13.91    5:07.24        
              33.26     1:13.67 (40.41)     1:53.71 (40.04)     2:32.50 (38.79)
        3:14.49 (41.99)     3:56.15 (41.66)     4:32.25 (36.10)     5:07.24 (34.99)
 18 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo                5:12.19    5:11.09        
              32.24     1:09.09 (36.85)     1:49.55 (40.46)     2:28.26 (38.71)
        3:15.01 (46.75)     4:02.74 (47.73)     4:37.94 (35.20)     5:11.09 (33.15)
 19 Rogaczewski, Steph     NMU                  5:15.06    5:11.15        
              33.17     1:13.32 (40.15)     1:53.27 (39.95)     2:32.19 (38.92)
        3:17.02 (44.83)     4:03.32 (46.30)     4:38.12 (34.80)     5:11.15 (33.03)
 20 Sawka, Elyse           NMU                  5:20.91    5:27.90        
              32.58     1:11.82 (39.24)     1:53.70 (41.88)     2:34.55 (40.85)
        3:21.49 (46.94)     4:08.55 (47.06)     4:45.33 (36.78)     5:27.90 (42.57)
 21 Cardwell, Marrian      CAL                  5:28.67    5:30.58        
              34.63     1:14.80 (40.17)     1:56.40 (41.60)     2:38.62 (42.22)
        3:26.61 (47.99)     4:17.06 (50.45)     4:54.80 (37.74)     5:30.58 (35.78)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:00.26        2009 J. Abascal Gallegos, Wayne State           
                4:00.10  D3A
                4:03.99  D2A
                4:04.29  QD3
                4:08.12  D3B
                4:11.31  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pattermann, Justin     GVSU                 4:02.60    4:06.34 D3B     20  
     r:+0.76  24.95       54.15 (29.20)     1:27.65 (33.50)     1:59.87 (32.22)
        2:34.78 (34.91)     3:09.78 (35.00)     3:38.81 (29.03)     4:06.34 (27.53)
  2 Bardsley, Jon          GVSU                 4:08.07    4:07.40 D3B     17  
     r:+0.57  26.20       56.75 (30.55)     1:27.69 (30.94)     1:58.40 (30.71)
        2:34.25 (35.85)     3:10.88 (36.63)     3:39.79 (28.91)     4:07.40 (27.61)
  3 Donahue, Jimmy         GVSU                 4:14.58    4:15.15         16  
     r:+0.75  26.30       57.43 (31.13)     1:31.11 (33.68)     2:03.99 (32.88)
        2:39.78 (35.79)     3:15.69 (35.91)     3:45.85 (30.16)     4:15.15 (29.30)
  4 Perry, Collin          GVSU                 4:17.93    4:16.03         15  
              27.41       58.40 (30.99)     1:31.78 (33.38)     2:05.56 (33.78)
        2:42.31 (36.75)     3:18.47 (36.16)     3:48.25 (29.78)     4:16.03 (27.78)
  5 Lodewyk, Kevin         KZOO-MI              4:21.29    4:20.45         14  
     r:+0.71  26.40       57.26 (30.86)     1:31.61 (34.35)     2:05.57 (33.96)
        2:43.23 (37.66)     3:20.57 (37.34)     3:51.30 (30.73)     4:20.45 (29.15)
  6 Robinson, Nate         KZOO-MI              4:30.78    4:24.99         13  
              27.00       59.53 (32.53)     1:33.30 (33.77)     2:06.76 (33.46)
        2:44.19 (37.43)     3:23.35 (39.16)     3:54.83 (31.48)     4:24.99 (30.16)
  7 Kraft, Stephen         CAL                  4:28.16    4:25.62         12  
     r:+0.71  27.81     1:00.68 (32.87)     1:35.26 (34.58)     2:09.62 (34.36)
        2:46.48 (36.86)     3:24.06 (37.58)     3:55.16 (31.10)     4:25.62 (30.46)
  8 DuCharme, Aaron        KZOO-MI              4:27.11    4:26.57         11  
              27.60       59.63 (32.03)     1:33.82 (34.19)     2:07.30 (33.48)
        2:46.20 (38.90)     3:25.57 (39.37)     3:56.44 (30.87)     4:26.57 (30.13)
B - Final
  9 Soukup, Sam            GVSU                 4:32.38    4:29.90          9  
     r:+0.68  26.43       58.79 (32.36)     1:34.68 (35.89)     2:09.76 (35.08)
        2:48.89 (39.13)     3:29.31 (40.42)     4:00.27 (30.96)     4:29.90 (29.63)
 10 Bares, Mathias         CAL                  4:36.83    4:34.48          7  
              28.75     1:02.75 (34.00)     1:40.01 (37.26)     2:16.93 (36.92)
        2:56.11 (39.18)     3:34.54 (38.43)     4:05.44 (30.90)     4:34.48 (29.04)
 11 Keselring, Alex        KZOO-MI              4:40.77    4:46.65          6  
              28.47     1:03.27 (34.80)     1:39.50 (36.23)     2:15.31 (35.81)
        2:58.22 (42.91)     3:41.30 (43.08)     4:13.83 (32.53)     4:46.65 (32.82)
 12 Marquette, Matt        Olivet               4:59.49    4:51.34          5  
     r:+0.72  31.01     1:08.70 (37.69)     1:46.13 (37.43)     2:23.85 (37.72)
        3:02.47 (38.62)     3:42.47 (40.00)     4:18.21 (35.74)     4:51.34 (33.13)
 13 Griffioen, Luke        CAL                  4:57.06    4:54.77          4  
              30.15     1:06.44 (36.29)     1:45.89 (39.45)     2:24.53 (38.64)
        3:05.70 (41.17)     3:47.05 (41.35)     4:21.71 (34.66)     4:54.77 (33.06)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 23.43   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                23.64  D3A
                23.78  QD3
                23.79  D2A
                24.22  D3B
                24.50  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richardson, Meg L   21 Bowling Green-OH       23.43      23.31!D3A     20  
  2 Vermeer, Kelsey        GVSU                   24.09      23.99 D3B     17  
  3 Faletti, Jenna         GVSU                   23.98      24.13 D3B     16  
  4 Enright, Carrie A   20 Bowling Green-OH       24.32      24.15 D3B     15  
  5 Reinink, Sarah K    19 Bowling Green-OH       24.20      24.25 D2B     14  
  6 Scholz, Allison        GVSU                   24.52      24.40 D2B     13  
  7 Baughman, Kim          GVSU                   23.95      24.63         12  
  8 Orr, Marissa           GVSU                   24.33      24.77         11  
B - Final
  9 Edsall, Taryn          KZOO-MI                24.53      24.38 D2B      9  
 10 Burt, Lauren           Hillsdale              24.73      24.77          7  
          r:+0.50                                                              
 11 Childers, Katelyn      GVSU                   24.82      25.04          6  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 12 Kain, Alexis M      18 Bowling Green-OH       25.20      25.08          5  
 13 Ward, Sami             Hillsdale              24.93      25.11          4  
 14 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale              25.10      25.16          3  
 15 Lamb, Katie            Hillsdale              25.29      25.23          2  
 16 Bressler, Monica       CAL                    24.97      27.06          1  
C - Final
 17 Sipple, Kelsey         NMU                    25.32      25.24        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 18 O'Connor, Kristen   18 MSU-MI                 25.57      25.25        
 19 Bos, Rachel            CAL                    25.52      25.48        
 20 Andrews, Samantha      GVSU                   25.66      25.53        
 21 Faletti, Melissa       GVSU                   25.37      25.62        
 22 Regan, Shannon M    20 MSU-MI                 25.71      25.76        
 23 Roberts, Alison        Hillsdale              25.72      26.00        
 24 Moores, Grace          Hillsdale              25.40      26.36        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 20.68   12/4/2009 Brian Bazzell, KZOO                          
                20.46  D3A
                20.65  QD3
                20.69  D2A
                21.03  D3B
                21.31  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bazzell, Brian         KZOO-MI                20.68      20.99 D3B     20  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Fleming, Craig         KZOO-MI                20.90      21.15 D2B     17  
  3 Ellis, Paul            KZOO-MI                21.46      21.20 D2B     16  
  4 Witkowski, Matt        GVSU                   21.32      21.45         15  
  5 Renton, Aaron          GVSU                   21.68      21.61         14  
  6 Santos, Raphael        GVSU                   21.55      21.66         13  
          r:+0.83                                                              
  7 Tindol, Blake          GVSU                   21.74      22.21         12  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Armstrong, Alex        KZOO-MI                21.77      22.23         11  
B - Final
  9 Richard, Luke          GVSU                   21.93      21.60          9  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 10 Rushlow, Mark          CAL                    21.83      21.72          7  
          r:+0.55                                                              
 11 Gordon, Lantson        GVSU                   21.79      21.78          6  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 12 Espinosa, Alfonso      KZOO-MI                22.05      22.06          5  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 13 Hunter, Austin         Valpo                  22.00      22.27          4  
 14 Greiner, Dave          KZOO-MI                22.19      22.31          3  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 15 Smith, Nick            KZOO-MI                22.15      22.41          2  
 16 Sayre, Joe             GVSU                   22.21      22.53          1  
C - Final
 17 Stetson, Kenny         KZOO-MI                22.36      21.91        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 18 Tatum, Ethan           CAL                    22.57      22.30        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 19 Regan, Max             ALMA                   22.26      22.33        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 20 Gerber, Ryan           GVSU                   22.53      22.42        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 21 Ibrahimovic, Emir      GVSU                   22.69      22.44        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 22 Waterloo, Nick         GVSU                   22.31      22.46        
 23 Cooper, Kenton         CAL                    22.70      22.98        
          r:+0.42                                                              
 24 Van Allsburg, Kurt     CAL                    22.28      22.99        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 291.90        2009 Evan Betts, GVSU                            
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixson, Gabe           DEN-OH                475.90     466.25!        20  
  2 Johnson, Spencer       ALMA                  447.00     456.10!        17  
  3 Betts, Evan            GVSU                  498.80     452.65!        16  
  4 Bierhalter, Reece      GVSU                  393.55     452.25!        15  
  5 Smith, Cody            DEN-OH                423.45     421.75!        14  
  6 Scheck, Jared          DEN-OH                390.40     406.90!        13  
  7 VanDommelen, Patri     GVSU                  369.90     393.95!        12  
  8 Meyer, Phil            DEN-OH                379.70     393.45!        11  
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 328.75        2009 Erica Deur, Calvin College                  
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verbrugge, Karen       GVSU                  443.70     448.25!        20  
  2 Klaasen, Samantha      CAL                   349.05     389.35!        17  
  3 Strom, Rachel          GVSU                  391.15     386.40!        16  
  4 Herman, Casey          CAL                   391.60     383.10!        15  
  5 Leestma, Hanna         ALMA                  343.60     380.15!        14  
  6 Campbell, Erin         KZOO-MI               350.25     361.00!        13  
  7 Black, Ali             NMU                   376.60     345.45!        12  
  8 Brummel, Carmen        CAL                   332.65     345.30!        11  
 
Event 53  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:58.98        2009 Steve Brower, Kzoo College                 
                1:50.81  D3A
                1:51.49  D2A
                1:51.84  QD3
                1:54.48  D3B
                1:54.83  D2B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Beebe, Aaron                 GVSU                      NT    1:53.93!D3B    
              25.94       54.28 (28.34)     1:23.85 (29.57)     1:53.93 (30.08)
  2 Pauza, Jeff                  GVSU                      NT    1:54.65!D2B    
              26.54       55.27 (28.73)     1:25.13 (29.86)     1:54.65 (29.52)
 
Event 54  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VonEhr, Kurt                 GVSU                      NT      53.67        
              26.16       53.67 (27.51)                                        
  2 Bush, Carly                  GVSU                      NT      57.73        
     r:+0.77  27.16       57.73 (30.57)                                        
 
Event 55  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Kellen             Olivet                    NT      52.84        
              25.00       52.84 (27.84)                                        
  2 Stump, Sam                   GVSU                      NT      53.69        
              25.77       53.69 (27.92)                                        
  3 Appleyard, Jordan            GVSU                      NT      56.78        
              26.62       56.78 (30.16)                                        
  4 Knight, Joel                 Olivet                    NT    1:20.45        
              26.51       55.79 (29.28)     1:20.45 (24.66)                    
  5 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet                    NT    1:21.52        
              27.31       57.24 (29.93)     1:21.52 (24.28)                    
  6 Jager, Crystal               Olivet                    NT    1:26.27        
              32.07     1:10.02 (37.95)     1:26.27 (16.25)                    
 
Event 56  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Amy                   GVSU                      NT    1:57.46        
              27.02       56.60 (29.58)     1:27.21 (30.61)     1:57.46 (30.25)
  2 Groenewold, Brad             CAL                       NT    1:57.56        
     r:+0.70  26.33       56.45 (30.12)     1:27.09 (30.64)     1:57.56 (30.47)
 
Event 57  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                    NT      22.00        
  2 Van Allsburg, Kurt           CAL                       NT      22.33        
  3 Munn, Austin                 Olivet                    NT      22.67        
          r:+0.65                                                              
  4 Reuther, Zach                CAL                       NT      23.78        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  5 Cupps, April                 Olivet                    NT      28.12        
 
Event 58  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rafe                Olivet                    NT    1:59.13        
     r:+0.72  26.54       56.23 (29.69)     1:27.18 (30.95)     1:59.13 (31.95)
  2 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet                    NT    2:07.00        
              27.26       59.15 (31.89)     1:33.38 (34.23)     2:07.00 (33.62)
 
Event 59  Mixed 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet                    NT    5:00.29        
              29.55     1:05.69 (36.14)     1:44.81 (39.12)     2:22.74 (37.93)
        3:07.12 (44.38)     3:52.09 (44.97)     4:26.86 (34.77)     5:00.29 (33.43)
  2 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet                    NT    5:14.43        
              32.95     1:09.85 (36.90)     1:49.27 (39.42)     2:27.68 (38.41)
        3:15.41 (47.73)     4:03.38 (47.97)     4:39.36 (35.98)     5:14.43 (35.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 59                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       650   2. Bowling Green State Univ.           540
  3. Calvin College                      277   4. Hillsdale College                   266
  5. Kalamazoo College                   171   6. Saint Mary's College                 73
  7. Northern Michigan University         52   8. Valparaiso University Swimming       49
  9. The Alma College                     30  10. Olivet College                       13
 11. Michigan State University             4                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 59                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University     770.5   2. Kalamazoo College                 534.5
  3. Calvin College                      225   4. The Alma College                    130
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming      127   6. Denison                              58
  7. Olivet College                       50                                             

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo