Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Ball State University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 02:24 PM
                       BSU RELAY INVITATIONAL - 1/9/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               2:58.62   14  
     1) Bader, Alanna A                 2) Hostetler, Sara J              
     3) Kehe, Sarah E                   4)                                
                  27.88       59.48 (31.60)     1:27.14 (27.66)     1:58.25 (31.11)
        2:26.11 (27.86)     2:58.62 (32.51)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               3:09.56   10  
     1) Johnson, Kelly E                2) Giuffre, Chelsea E             
     3) Vormohr, Cori A                 4)                                
                  29.47     1:03.41 (33.94)     1:33.04 (29.63)     2:06.48 (33.44)
        2:35.64 (29.16)     3:09.56 (33.92)                                        
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         3:12.83    8  
     1) Barnes, Justine                 2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4)                                
                  30.52     1:04.62 (34.10)     1:36.37 (31.75)     2:12.45 (36.08)
        2:40.05 (27.60)     3:12.83 (32.78)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         3:17.35    6  
     1) Andracki, Amy                   2) Rader, Katie                   
     3) Sarah, Robertson                4)                                
                  29.93     1:04.23 (34.30)     1:36.07 (31.84)     2:13.48 (37.41)
        2:43.10 (29.62)     3:17.35 (34.25)                                        
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      3:17.94    4  
     1) McCreight, Alexandra E          2) Jarrett, Natalie E             
     3) Huhn, Katlyn A                  4)                                
                  30.26     1:04.39 (34.13)     1:34.81 (30.42)     2:10.61 (35.80)
        2:40.97 (30.36)     3:17.94 (36.97)                                        
  6 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      3:18.95    2  
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G             2) Valencia, Em C                 
     3) Ford, Carrie L                  4)                                
                  29.86                                                 2:22.81 ( )
        3:18.95 (56.14)                                                            
 
Event 2  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               2:39.06   14  
     1) Battjes, Ben M SR               2) Aksamit, Jim A FR              
     3) Krupa, Chris J SO               4)                                
                  24.74       53.80 (29.06)     1:18.98 (25.18)     1:47.30 (28.32)
        2:11.29 (23.99)     2:39.06 (27.77)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               2:46.20   10  
     1) Karwoski, Ben R SR              2) Hostetler, Andrew J SO         
     3) DeBrota, Anthony E SO           4)                                
                  26.57       55.78 (29.21)     1:21.56 (25.78)     1:50.94 (29.38)
        2:16.78 (25.84)     2:46.20 (29.42)                                        
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         2:47.00    8  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4)                                
                  25.10       54.51 (29.41)     1:19.34 (24.83)     1:49.11 (29.77)
        2:16.13 (27.02)     2:47.00 (30.87)                                        
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      2:52.50    6  
     1) Shaw, Justin                    2) McGowan, Tyler A               
     3) Davis, Josh S                   4)                                
                  27.29       57.98 (30.69)     1:23.62 (25.64)     1:54.47 (30.85)
        2:20.60 (26.13)     2:52.50 (31.90)                                        
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      2:57.79    4  
     1) Ross, Neal A                    2) Welch, Sam W                   
     3) Bretscher, Steven P             4)                                
                  26.39       57.00 (30.61)     1:23.68 (26.68)     1:56.31 (32.63)
        2:24.62 (28.31)     2:57.79 (33.17)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:03.49   14  
     1) Saulters, Nikki K               2) Hostetler, Sara J              
     3) Bader, Alanna A                 4)                                
                  29.92     1:02.46 (32.54)     1:31.42 (28.96)     2:02.05 (30.63)
        2:31.26 (29.21)     3:03.49 (32.23)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               3:08.07   10  
     1) Ehresman, Mary C                2) Richards, Emily K              
     3) Jasmon, Katie M                 4)                                
                  30.35     1:03.26 (32.91)     1:33.20 (29.94)     2:06.52 (33.32)
        2:35.45 (28.93)     3:08.07 (32.62)                                        
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         3:18.42    8  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Dangremond, Shaunna            
     3) Dranchak, Jess                  4)                                
                  32.07     1:06.31 (34.24)     1:36.19 (29.88)     2:10.29 (34.10)
        2:42.19 (31.90)     3:18.42 (36.23)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         3:21.44    6  
     1) Nam, Jennifer                   2) Owen, Erin                     
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4)                                
                  31.67     1:06.02 (34.35)     1:39.49 (33.47)     2:16.96 (37.47)
        2:47.68 (30.72)     3:21.44 (33.76)                                        
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      3:22.83    4  
     1) Balko, Karen K                  2) Bourgeois, Lizzie G            
     3) Ford, Carrie L                  4)                                
                  33.12     1:08.57 (35.45)     1:40.80 (32.23)     2:16.68 (35.88)
        2:48.05 (31.37)     3:22.83 (34.78)                                        
  6 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      3:26.86    2  
     1) McCreight, Alexandra E          2) Usowski, Brittney              
     3) Loscar, Katie D                 4)                                
                  33.34     1:07.94 (34.60)     1:41.09 (33.15)     2:18.23 (37.14)
        2:51.09 (32.86)     3:26.86 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               2:42.94   14  
     1) Misener, Ryan J SR              2) Dixon, Tyler J SR              
     3) Dale, Adam T SR                 4)                                
                  27.64       56.03 (28.39)     1:21.14 (25.11)     1:48.91 (27.77)
        2:14.86 (25.95)     2:42.94 (28.08)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               2:49.84   10  
     1) Hill, Devon R FR                2) Weber, Mike J FR               
     3) Golden, Mark C JR               4)                                
                  27.62       57.03 (29.41)     1:23.88 (26.85)     1:52.67 (28.79)
        2:20.24 (27.57)     2:49.84 (29.60)                                        
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      2:57.88    8  
     1) Steurer, Michael J              2) Davis, Josh S                  
     3) Zoss, Steven J                  4)                                
                  27.27       55.73 (28.46)     1:24.15 (28.42)     1:56.58 (32.43)
        2:25.59 (29.01)     2:57.88 (32.29)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         2:58.79    6  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Hipskind, Andrew               
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4)                                
                  28.53       59.09 (30.56)     1:28.86 (29.77)     2:01.86 (33.00)
        2:28.86 (27.00)     2:58.79 (29.93)                                        
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      3:07.31    4  
     1) Heideman, Andrew J              2) Ross, Neal A                   
     3) Green, Luke                     4)                                
                  32.50     1:06.23 (33.73)     1:35.65 (29.42)     2:07.43 (31.78)
        2:36.06 (28.63)     3:07.31 (31.25)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:28.31   14  
     1) Spilman, Elizabeth A            2) Vormohr, Cori A                
     3) Karwoski, Emily                 4)                                
                  32.98     1:09.70 (36.72)     1:42.74 (33.04)     2:20.69 (37.95)
        2:52.38 (31.69)     3:28.31 (35.93)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               3:37.76   10  
     1) Ingram, Catherine A             2) Graunke, Dana M                
     3) Ehresman, Mary C                4)                                
                  33.93     1:12.04 (38.11)     1:45.07 (33.03)     2:23.04 (37.97)
        2:57.96 (34.92)     3:37.76 (39.80)                                        
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      3:45.70    8  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie E              2) Huhn, Katlyn A                 
     3) Valencia, Em C                  4)                                
                  34.42     1:13.32 (38.90)     1:48.26 (34.94)     2:27.00 (38.74)
        3:03.49 (36.49)     3:45.70 (42.21)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         3:46.66    6  
     1) Andracki, Amy                   2) Sarah, Robertson               
     3) Young, Amy                      4)                                
                  34.77     1:13.85 (39.08)     1:48.10 (34.25)     2:27.60 (39.50)
        3:04.94 (37.34)     3:46.66 (41.72)                                        
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      4:05.10    4  
     1) Buchert, Sara M                 2) Reed, Holly A                  
     3) Loscar, Katie D                 4)                                
                  39.30     1:23.78 (44.48)     2:00.75 (36.97)     2:43.32 (42.57)
        3:21.29 (37.97)     4:05.10 (43.81)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:03.86   14  
     1) McNeeley, Gavin L SO            2) Nau, Mark T SO                 
     3) Rantz, Jordan D SR              4)                                
                  28.01       59.94 (31.93)     1:29.33 (29.39)     2:02.24 (32.91)
        2:30.63 (28.39)     3:03.86 (33.23)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               3:10.17   10  
     1) Krupa, Chris J SO               2) Aksamit, Jim A FR              
     3) Wood, David M FR                4)                                
                  28.94     1:02.76 (33.82)     1:33.48 (30.72)     2:08.37 (34.89)
        2:36.96 (28.59)     3:10.17 (33.21)                                        
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      3:20.04    8  
     1) Heideman, Andrew J              2) Noakes, Craig M                
     3) Shaw, Justin                    4)                                
                  29.91     1:04.59 (34.68)     1:35.46 (30.87)     2:10.57 (35.11)
        2:42.48 (31.91)     3:20.04 (37.56)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         3:23.43    6  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) Burling, Ryan                  
     3) Gonzorigt, Toshko               4)                                
                  29.72     1:04.19 (34.47)     1:34.73 (30.54)     2:11.26 (36.53)
        2:44.42 (33.16)     3:23.43 (39.01)                                        
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      3:41.74    4  
     1) Bretscher, Steven P             2) Welch, Sam W                   
     3) Ross, Neal A                    4)                                
                  36.50     1:16.99 (40.49)     1:49.80 (32.81)     2:29.16 (39.36)
        3:03.42 (34.26)     3:41.74 (38.32)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               7:57.92   14  
     1) Kehe, Sarah E                   2) Bischoff, Jillian R            
     3) Miles, Jennifer A               4) Spilman, Elizabeth A           
                  28.29       58.22 (58.22)   1:28.59 (1:28.59)   1:57.95 (1:57.95)
        2:24.95 (27.00)     2:55.34 (57.39)   3:27.04 (1:29.09)   3:58.00 (2:00.05)
        4:24.62 (26.62)     4:55.38 (57.38)   5:27.10 (1:29.10)   5:58.72 (2:00.72)
        6:26.85 (28.13)     6:57.24 (58.52)   7:27.60 (1:28.88)   7:57.92 (1:59.20)
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         8:18.08   10  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Rickey, Laura                  
     3) Shew, Kristy                    4) Ferschl, Stephanie             
                  27.64       57.69 (57.69)   1:28.76 (1:28.76)   1:59.01 (1:59.01)
        2:26.93 (27.92)     2:58.14 (59.13)   3:30.57 (1:31.56)   4:03.31 (2:04.30)
        4:31.63 (28.32)   5:03.40 (1:00.09)   5:36.43 (1:33.12)   6:09.64 (2:06.33)
        6:38.93 (29.29)   7:11.97 (1:02.33)   7:45.27 (1:35.63)   8:18.08 (2:08.44)
  3 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               8:34.08    8  
     1) Giuffre, Chelsea E              2) Graunke, Dana M                
     3) Baumgartle, Morgan A            4) Ingram, Catherine A            
                  29.83   1:02.51 (1:02.51)   1:35.08 (1:35.08)   2:06.82 (2:06.82)
        2:36.05 (29.23)   3:09.64 (1:02.82)   3:43.95 (1:37.13)   4:19.15 (2:12.33)
        4:47.70 (28.55)   5:20.28 (1:01.13)   5:53.10 (1:33.95)   6:24.36 (2:05.21)
        6:53.86 (29.50)   7:26.76 (1:02.40)   8:00.74 (1:36.38)   8:34.08 (2:09.72)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      8:35.27    6  
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G             2) Ford, Carrie L                 
     3) Balko, Karen K                  4) Jarrett, Natalie E             
                  29.65   1:02.09 (1:02.09)                       1:34.07 (1:34.07)
        2:05.96 (31.89)                       2:36.18 (1:02.11)   3:08.92 (1:34.85)
                            3:42.10 (33.18)   4:15.47 (1:06.55)                    
            7:28.68 ( )         8:02.90 ( )         8:35.27 ( )                    
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      9:07.89    4  
     1) Buchert, Sara M                 2) Huhn, Katlyn A                 
     3) Valencia, Em C                  4) Usowski, Brittney              
                  30.98   1:05.39 (1:05.39)   1:39.88 (1:39.88)   2:13.70 (2:13.70)
        2:43.99 (30.29)   3:17.72 (1:04.02)   3:52.29 (1:38.59)   4:25.90 (2:12.20)
        4:58.02 (32.12)   5:33.46 (1:07.56)   6:10.25 (1:44.35)   6:45.83 (2:19.93)
        7:17.51 (31.68)   7:53.83 (1:08.00)   8:31.12 (1:45.29)   9:07.89 (2:22.06)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         9:21.86    2  
     1) Dranchak, Jess                  2) Penninga, Alecia               
     3) Rader, Katie                    4) Owen, Erin                     
                  30.76   1:04.86 (1:04.86)   1:40.09 (1:40.09)   2:15.79 (2:15.79)
        2:46.24 (30.45)   3:22.47 (1:06.68)   3:58.91 (1:43.12)   4:35.79 (2:20.00)
        5:08.85 (33.06)   5:46.08 (1:10.29)   6:25.02 (1:49.23)   7:02.68 (2:26.89)
        7:33.93 (31.25)   8:09.13 (1:06.45)   8:45.29 (1:42.61)   9:21.86 (2:19.18)
 
Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               7:23.76   14  
     1) Stevens, Nick A FR              2) DeBrota, Anthony E SO          
     3) Golden, Mark C JR               4) Karwoski, Ben R SR             
                  26.42       54.46 (54.46)   1:22.51 (1:22.51)   1:50.76 (1:50.76)
        2:16.51 (25.75)     2:44.78 (54.02)   3:13.13 (1:22.37)   3:41.07 (1:50.31)
        4:06.38 (25.31)     4:34.58 (53.51)   5:03.24 (1:22.17)   5:31.78 (1:50.71)
        5:57.68 (25.90)     6:26.82 (55.04)   6:55.13 (1:23.35)   7:23.76 (1:51.98)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               7:33.40   10  
     1) Laska, Austin R SR              2) Schroeder, Casey A SO          
     3) Gordyan, Ryan J JR              4) Hall, Ethan W FR               
                  25.89       53.37 (53.37)   1:21.33 (1:21.33)   1:48.54 (1:48.54)
        2:15.82 (27.28)     2:45.46 (56.92)   3:15.42 (1:26.88)   3:43.84 (1:55.30)
        4:09.66 (25.82)     4:39.42 (55.58)   5:09.89 (1:26.05)   5:39.80 (1:55.96)
        6:05.17 (25.37)     6:33.95 (54.15)   7:04.21 (1:24.41)   7:33.40 (1:53.60)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         7:33.70    8  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) Edwards, Blake                 
     3) Sivak, David                    4) Patrick, Thomas                
                  26.88       56.21 (56.21)   1:26.01 (1:26.01)   1:56.22 (1:56.22)
        2:21.35 (25.13)     2:49.16 (52.94)   3:18.32 (1:22.10)   3:48.11 (1:51.89)
        4:13.60 (25.49)     4:41.98 (53.87)   5:10.53 (1:22.42)   5:38.35 (1:50.24)
        6:04.64 (26.29)     6:34.13 (55.78)   7:04.11 (1:25.76)   7:33.70 (1:55.35)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      7:50.52    6  
     1) Steurer, Michael J              2) McGowan, Tyler A               
     3) Bretscher, Steven P             4) Davis, Josh S                  
                  26.55       55.33 (55.33)   1:24.87 (1:24.87)   1:54.52 (1:54.52)
        2:21.03 (26.51)     2:50.95 (56.43)   3:22.17 (1:27.65)   3:52.64 (1:58.12)
        4:20.37 (27.73)     4:50.84 (58.20)   5:22.04 (1:29.40)   5:52.80 (2:00.16)
        6:18.68 (25.88)     6:47.97 (55.17)   7:19.28 (1:26.48)   7:50.52 (1:57.72)
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      8:06.50    4  
     1) Ross, Neal A                    2) Zoss, Steven J                 
     3) Green, Luke                     4) Noakes, Craig M                
                  26.82       56.41 (56.41)   1:27.06 (1:27.06)   1:58.88 (1:58.88)
        2:25.30 (26.42)     2:57.47 (58.59)   3:31.53 (1:32.65)   4:05.45 (2:06.57)
        4:59.00 (53.55)   5:29.98 (1:24.53)   6:00.90 (1:55.45)   6:28.82 (2:23.37)
        7:00.07 (31.25)   8:06.50 (1:37.68)                                        
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         8:33.65    2  
     1) Booth, Steve                    2) Hipskind, Andrew               
     3) Burling, Ryan                   4) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
                  28.00       58.66 (58.66)   1:30.33 (1:30.33)   2:00.91 (2:00.91)
        2:27.35 (26.44)     2:58.37 (57.46)   3:31.63 (1:30.72)   4:06.47 (2:05.56)
        4:33.49 (27.02)     5:05.44 (58.97)   5:41.13 (1:34.66)   6:17.11 (2:10.64)
        6:47.25 (30.14)   7:22.67 (1:05.56)   7:58.47 (1:41.36)   8:33.65 (2:16.54)
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ni, Chen                     Iupui-IN                        281.62  
  2 Maertin, Lisa                Ball State-IN                   261.75  
  3 Riordan, Christina           Ball State-IN                   253.20  
  4 Elzinga, Jessica             Ball State-IN                   229.42  
  5 Gauger, Brittany             Iupui-IN                        199.12  
 -- Grissom, Natalie             Ball State-IN                  X186.52  
 -- Kmieciak, Nicole             Ball State-IN                  X217.57  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whited, Jeremy D          JR Ball State-IN                   249.00  
  2 Behrle, Chris J           JR Ball State-IN                   227.02  
  3 Gauger, Mitchell A           Iupui-IN                        221.77  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               4:50.50   14  
     1) Przybylinski, Mallory A         2) Bylsma, Katie M                
     3) Kehe, Sarah E                   4) Ehresman, Mary C               
                  24.94       50.92 (25.98)     1:19.77 (28.85)     1:47.23 (27.46)
        2:17.45 (30.22)     2:46.91 (29.46)     3:14.85 (27.94)     3:46.14 (31.29)
        4:18.34 (32.20)     4:50.50 (32.16)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               5:00.24   10  
     1) Johnson, Kelly E                2) Cullen, Joan P                 
     3) Vormohr, Cori A                 4) Baumgartle, Morgan A           
                  26.48       52.32 (25.84)     1:21.56 (29.24)     1:49.78 (28.22)
        2:21.49 (31.71)     2:53.95 (32.46)     3:22.06 (28.11)     3:54.26 (32.20)
        4:27.29 (33.03)     5:00.24 (32.95)                                        
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         5:04.53    8  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Rickey, Laura                  
     3) Shew, Kristy                    4) Ferschl, Stephanie             
                  27.29       54.42 (27.13)     1:24.50 (30.08)     1:52.23 (27.73)
        2:23.45 (31.22)     2:55.71 (32.26)     3:25.53 (29.82)     3:58.22 (32.69)
        4:31.81 (33.59)     5:04.53 (32.72)                                        
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      5:11.65    6  
     1) Reed, Holly A                   2) Bourgeois, Lizzie G            
     3) Balko, Karen K                  4) Ford, Carrie L                 
                  28.03       55.55 (27.52)     1:25.24 (29.69)   3:12.73 (1:47.49)
        4:03.97 (51.24)                                                 4:37.87 ( )
        5:11.65 (33.78)                                                            
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      5:20.63    4  
     1) Usowski, Brittney               2) Loscar, Katie D                
     3) Buchert, Sara M                 4) McCreight, Alexandra E         
                  27.99       57.98 (29.99)     1:29.91 (31.93)     2:00.07 (30.16)
        2:35.63 (35.56)     3:10.76 (35.13)     3:40.63 (29.87)     4:13.71 (33.08)
        4:47.44 (33.73)     5:20.63 (33.19)                                        
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         5:41.54    2  
     1) Snyder, Rachel                  2) Owen, Erin                     
     3) Rader, Katie                    4) Penninga, Alecia               
                  31.13     1:00.27 (29.14)     1:33.02 (32.75)     2:05.76 (32.74)
        2:43.17 (37.41)     3:20.65 (37.48)     3:51.69 (31.04)     4:27.86 (36.17)
        5:05.24 (37.38)     5:41.54 (36.30)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               4:20.65   14  
     1) Battjes, Ben M SR               2) Hill, Devon R FR               
     3) Hostetler, Andrew J SO          4) Dale, Adam T SR                
                  21.90       45.80 (23.90)     1:11.78 (25.98)     1:36.53 (24.75)
        2:03.78 (27.25)     2:30.91 (27.13)     2:56.39 (25.48)     3:24.42 (28.03)
        3:52.67 (28.25)     4:20.65 (27.98)                                        
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               4:25.79   10  
     1) Nau, Mark T SO                  2) Schroeder, Casey A SO          
     3) Stevens, Nick A FR              4) Weber, Mike J FR               
                  24.02       48.29 (24.27)     1:13.72 (25.43)     1:38.74 (25.02)
        2:06.46 (27.72)     2:34.09 (27.63)     2:59.95 (25.86)     3:29.12 (29.17)
        3:57.83 (28.71)     4:25.79 (27.96)                                        
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      4:37.79    8  
     1) Welch, Sam W                    2) Steurer, Michael J             
     3) Bretscher, Steven P             4) Davis, Josh S                  
                  24.36       48.99 (24.63)     1:15.86 (26.87)     1:43.17 (27.31)
        2:13.01 (29.84)     2:41.39 (28.38)     3:07.24 (25.85)     3:36.94 (29.70)
        4:07.99 (31.05)     4:37.79 (29.80)                                        
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      4:37.99    6  
     1) Zoss, Steven J                  2) Green, Luke                    
     3) Shaw, Justin                    4) McGowan, Tyler A               
                  23.74       48.70 (24.96)     1:16.14 (27.44)     1:42.71 (26.57)
        2:12.33 (29.62)     2:41.53 (29.20)     3:07.72 (26.19)     3:37.80 (30.08)
        4:08.20 (30.40)     4:37.99 (29.79)                                        
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         4:46.11    4  
     1) Hipskind, Andrew                2) Patrick, Thomas                
     3) Trimpe, Trevor                  4) Booth, Steve                   
                  25.44       50.60 (25.16)     1:19.68 (29.08)     1:45.07 (25.39)
        2:14.17 (29.10)     2:43.61 (29.44)     3:10.96 (27.35)     3:41.95 (30.99)
        4:14.66 (32.71)     4:46.11 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:51.12   14  
     1) Saulters, Nikki K               2) Karwoski, Emily                
     3) Hostetler, Sara J               4) Bylsma, Katie M                
                  28.54       59.66 (31.12)     1:26.75 (27.09)     1:51.12 (24.37)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               1:55.57   10  
     1) Bader, Alanna A                 2) Graunke, Dana M                
     3) Johnson, Kelly E                4) Cullen, Joan P                 
                  28.91     1:01.23 (32.32)     1:30.36 (29.13)     1:55.57 (25.21)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:57.99    8  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
                  30.90     1:04.05 (33.15)     1:31.26 (27.21)     1:57.99 (26.73)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      2:02.46    6  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie E              2) Huhn, Katlyn A                 
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G             4) Reed, Holly A                  
                  31.16     1:05.40 (34.24)     1:34.68 (29.28)     2:02.46 (27.78)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         2:06.04    4  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Dranchak, Jess                 
                  31.30     1:07.99 (36.69)     1:38.17 (30.18)     2:06.04 (27.87)
  6 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      2:08.69    2  
     1) Balko, Karen K                  2) Valencia, Em C                 
     3) Ford, Carrie L                  4) Usowski, Brittney              
                  32.38     1:08.81 (36.43)     1:40.73 (31.92)     2:08.69 (27.96)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:38.16   14  
     1) Misener, Ryan J SR              2) McNeeley, Gavin L SO           
     3) Krupa, Chris J SO               4) Laska, Austin R SR             
                  25.80       52.53 (26.73)     1:16.16 (23.63)     1:38.16 (22.00)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               1:39.22   10  
     1) Dixon, Tyler J SR               2) Rantz, Jordan D SR             
     3) Aksamit, Jim A FR               4) DeBrota, Anthony E SO          
                  25.52       53.25 (27.73)     1:17.35 (24.10)     1:39.22 (21.87)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:43.66    8  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
                  28.09       56.66 (28.57)     1:20.66 (24.00)     1:43.66 (23.00)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:45.67    6  
     1) Steurer, Michael J              2) Heideman, Andrew J             
     3) McGowan, Tyler A                4) Zoss, Steven J                 
                  35.58       56.06 (20.48)     1:21.44 (25.38)     1:45.67 (24.23)
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      1:51.47    4  
     1) Davis, Josh S                   2) Shaw, Justin                   
     3) Ross, Neal A                    4) Welch, Sam W                   
                  30.50     1:00.85 (30.35)     1:27.45 (26.60)     1:51.47 (24.02)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:40.44   14  
     1) Cullen, Joan P                  2) Bischoff, Jillian R            
     3) Przybylinski, Mallory A         4) Bylsma, Katie M                
                  25.81       51.10 (25.29)     1:15.78 (24.68)     1:40.44 (24.66)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               1:44.34   10  
     1) Johnson, Kelly E                2) Graunke, Dana M                
     3) Bader, Alanna A                 4) Saulters, Nikki K              
                  26.31       52.44 (26.13)     1:18.90 (26.46)     1:44.34 (25.44)
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:50.73    8  
     1) Reed, Holly A                   2) Balko, Karen K                 
     3) Jarrett, Natalie E              4) Huhn, Katlyn A                 
                  28.41       55.65 (27.24)     1:22.90 (27.25)     1:50.73 (27.83)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      1:54.22    6  
     1) Buchert, Sara M                 2) Loscar, Katie D                
     3) Valencia, Em C                  4) Usowski, Brittney              
                  28.94       57.97 (29.03)     1:26.24 (28.27)     1:54.22 (27.98)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:55.79    4  
     1) Snyder, Rachel                  2) Nam, Jennifer                  
     3) Owen, Erin                      4) Penninga, Alecia               
                  31.39       58.39 (27.00)     1:26.99 (28.60)     1:55.79 (28.80)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:28.05   14  
     1) Battjes, Ben M SR               2) Hill, Devon R FR               
     3) Krupa, Chris J SO               4) Laska, Austin R SR             
                  22.04       44.12 (22.08)     1:06.36 (22.24)     1:28.05 (21.69)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               1:33.14   10  
     1) Schroeder, Casey A SO           2) Nau, Mark T SO                 
     3) Wood, David M FR                4) Rantz, Jordan D SR             
                  22.34       46.11 (23.77)     1:09.86 (23.75)     1:33.14 (23.28)
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:35.68    8  
     1) Shaw, Justin                    2) Zoss, Steven J                 
     3) Davis, Josh S                   4) Welch, Sam W                   
                  23.71       48.17 (24.46)     1:11.97 (23.80)     1:35.68 (23.71)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:40.71    6  
     1) Gonzorigt, Toshko               2) Burling, Ryan                  
     3) Hipskind, Andrew                4) Patrick, Thomas                
                  27.71       51.47 (23.76)     1:16.60 (25.13)     1:40.71 (24.11)
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      1:41.88    4  
     1) Green, Luke                     2) Bretscher, Steven P            
     3) Heideman, Andrew J              4) Noakes, Craig M                
                  24.83       50.50 (25.67)     1:16.01 (25.51)     1:41.88 (25.87)
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                              16:20.56   14  
     1) Baumgartle, Morgan A            2) Hostetler, Sara J              
     3) Bischoff, Jillian R             4)                                
                  29.97     1:02.96 (32.99)     1:36.85 (33.89)     2:10.47 (33.62)
        2:44.11 (33.64)     3:18.08 (33.97)     3:52.13 (34.05)     4:26.07 (33.94)
        5:00.05 (33.98)     5:33.79 (33.74)     6:02.83 (29.04)     6:35.29 (32.46)
        7:07.96 (32.67)     7:40.78 (32.82)     8:13.74 (32.96)     8:46.69 (32.95)
        9:19.67 (32.98)     9:52.95 (33.28)    10:26.19 (33.24)    10:58.91 (32.72)
       11:28.47 (29.56)    12:01.16 (32.69)    12:34.12 (32.96)    13:07.28 (33.16)
       13:40.24 (32.96)    14:12.99 (32.75)    14:45.30 (32.31)    15:17.99 (32.69)
       15:50.06 (32.07)    16:20.56 (30.50)                                        
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                     16:47.09   10  
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G             2) McCreight, Alexandra E         
     3) Ford, Carrie L                  4)                                
                  31.12     1:04.63 (33.51)     1:38.64 (34.01)     2:12.39 (33.75)
        2:45.73 (33.34)     3:19.21 (33.48)     3:52.50 (33.29)     4:25.42 (32.92)
        4:57.86 (32.44)     5:29.78 (31.92)     5:49.37 (19.59)     6:33.77 (44.40)
        7:08.24 (34.47)     7:42.63 (34.39)     8:16.94 (34.31)     8:51.19 (34.25)
        9:25.42 (34.23)     9:59.74 (34.32)    10:33.81 (34.07)    11:07.03 (33.22)
       11:37.94 (30.91)    12:11.83 (33.89)    12:46.24 (34.41)    13:20.86 (34.62)
       13:55.16 (34.30)    14:29.56 (34.40)    15:03.88 (34.32)    15:38.53 (34.65)
       16:12.80 (34.27)    16:47.09 (34.29)                                        
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                        17:08.56    8  
     1) Shew, Kristy                    2) Barnes, Justine                
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie              4)                                
                  29.29     1:02.37 (33.08)     1:36.15 (33.78)     2:10.59 (34.44)
        2:45.28 (34.69)     3:19.96 (34.68)     3:54.22 (34.26)     4:28.39 (34.17)
        5:02.51 (34.12)     5:36.35 (33.84)     6:07.18 (30.83)     6:41.80 (34.62)
        7:17.79 (35.99)     7:53.66 (35.87)     8:29.56 (35.90)     9:05.40 (35.84)
        9:41.23 (35.83)    10:17.06 (35.83)    10:52.98 (35.92)    11:29.64 (36.66)
       12:00.01 (30.37)    12:33.92 (33.91)    13:08.25 (34.33)    13:42.86 (34.61)
       14:17.03 (34.17)    14:51.74 (34.71)    15:26.23 (34.49)    16:00.74 (34.51)
       16:34.90 (34.16)    17:08.56 (33.66)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                        18:32.41    6  
     1) Penninga, Alecia                2) Rader, Katie                   
     3) Nam, Jennifer                   4)                                
                  32.23     1:09.36 (37.13)     1:47.80 (38.44)     2:26.42 (38.62)
        3:05.38 (38.96)     3:43.22 (37.84)     4:21.79 (38.57)     4:59.88 (38.09)
        5:38.55 (38.67)     6:17.03 (38.48)     6:50.17 (33.14)     7:27.61 (37.44)
        8:05.13 (37.52)     8:42.85 (37.72)     9:20.66 (37.81)     9:58.54 (37.88)
       10:36.63 (38.09)    11:14.86 (38.23)    11:52.96 (38.10)    12:30.94 (37.98)
       13:01.73 (30.79)    13:36.88 (35.15)    14:13.55 (36.67)    14:50.73 (37.18)
       15:27.96 (37.23)    16:04.92 (36.96)    16:42.04 (37.12)    17:20.29 (38.25)
       17:56.83 (36.54)    18:32.41 (35.58)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                              14:51.78   14  
     1) Hostetler, Andrew J SO          2) Golden, Mark C JR              
     3) Karwoski, Ben R SR              4)                                
                  26.94       56.25 (29.31)     1:25.92 (29.67)     1:55.88 (29.96)
        2:25.52 (29.64)     2:55.07 (29.55)     3:24.92 (29.85)     3:54.94 (30.02)
        4:24.29 (29.35)     4:53.20 (28.91)     5:19.78 (26.58)     5:49.31 (29.53)
        6:19.21 (29.90)     6:49.43 (30.22)     7:19.49 (30.06)     7:49.47 (29.98)
        8:19.71 (30.24)     8:49.83 (30.12)     9:20.03 (30.20)     9:49.55 (29.52)
       10:16.74 (27.19)    10:47.25 (30.51)    11:17.75 (30.50)    11:48.66 (30.91)
       12:19.59 (30.93)    12:50.47 (30.88)    13:21.17 (30.70)    13:52.09 (30.92)
       14:22.94 (30.85)    14:51.78 (28.84)                                        
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                     15:22.56   10  
     1) Bretscher, Steven P             2) Steurer, Michael J             
     3) McGowan, Tyler A                4)                                
                  27.73       58.19 (30.46)     1:29.34 (31.15)     2:00.66 (31.32)
        2:32.23 (31.57)     3:03.70 (31.47)     3:35.42 (31.72)     4:06.90 (31.48)
        4:37.67 (30.77)     5:07.88 (30.21)     5:34.54 (26.66)     6:04.32 (29.78)
        6:34.78 (30.46)     7:05.79 (31.01)     7:37.15 (31.36)     8:08.50 (31.35)
        8:39.86 (31.36)     9:11.53 (31.67)     9:43.48 (31.95)    10:14.95 (31.47)
       10:42.25 (27.30)    11:13.20 (30.95)    11:45.13 (31.93)    12:17.19 (32.06)
       12:49.48 (32.29)    13:22.06 (32.58)    13:52.28 (30.22)    14:22.70 (30.42)
       14:52.61 (29.91)    15:22.56 (29.95)                                        
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                        15:51.77    8  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Edwards, Blake                 
     3) Booth, Steve                    4)                                
                  27.03       57.18 (30.15)     1:28.31 (31.13)     1:59.98 (31.67)
        2:31.67 (31.69)     3:03.40 (31.73)     3:35.65 (32.25)     4:08.68 (33.03)
        4:40.76 (32.08)     5:13.28 (32.52)     5:39.48 (26.20)     6:09.39 (29.91)
        6:40.63 (31.24)     7:11.85 (31.22)     7:43.49 (31.64)     8:14.80 (31.31)
        8:46.40 (31.60)     9:17.87 (31.47)     9:50.00 (32.13)    10:21.71 (31.71)
       10:50.19 (28.48)    11:21.97 (31.78)    11:55.15 (33.18)    12:28.87 (33.72)
       13:02.45 (33.58)    13:36.37 (33.92)    14:10.66 (34.29)    14:44.77 (34.11)
       15:18.42 (33.65)    15:51.77 (33.35)                                        
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                     16:02.21    6  
     1) Ross, Neal A                    2) Welch, Sam W                   
     3) Green, Luke                     4)                                
                  27.29       57.39 (30.10)     1:28.39 (31.00)     2:00.20 (31.81)
        2:32.67 (32.47)     3:05.02 (32.35)     3:38.16 (33.14)     4:11.46 (33.30)
        4:44.43 (32.97)     5:17.07 (32.64)     5:43.99 (26.92)     6:15.70 (31.71)
        6:48.84 (33.14)     7:22.30 (33.46)     7:55.78 (33.48)     8:28.77 (32.99)
        9:01.93 (33.16)     9:34.97 (33.04)    10:07.63 (32.66)    10:39.75 (32.12)
       11:07.59 (27.84)    11:38.98 (31.39)    12:11.40 (32.42)    12:45.06 (33.66)
       13:19.36 (34.30)    13:52.71 (33.35)    14:24.78 (32.07)    14:55.95 (31.17)
       15:29.43 (33.48)    16:02.21 (32.78)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ni, Chen                     Iupui-IN                        299.62  
  2 Riordan, Christina           Ball State-IN                   254.55  
  3 Maertin, Lisa                Ball State-IN                   241.12  
  4 Kmieciak, Nicole             Ball State-IN                   235.80  
  5 Gauger, Brittany             Iupui-IN                        221.32  
 -- Grissom, Natalie             Ball State-IN                  X194.32  
 -- Elzinga, Jessica             Ball State-IN                  X225.15  
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell A           Iupui-IN                        237.37  
  2 Rodriguez, Quinton M      FR Ball State-IN                   227.77  
  3 Whited, Jeremy D          JR Ball State-IN                   211.05  
  4 Behrle, Chris J           JR Ball State-IN                   187.35  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               4:18.30   14  
     1) Karwoski, Emily                 2) Kehe, Sarah E                  
     3) Vormohr, Cori A                 4) Ehresman, Mary C               
                  30.16   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:34.21 (29.99)   2:07.98 (1:03.76)
        2:38.41 (30.43)   3:13.60 (1:05.62)     3:42.13 (28.53)   4:18.30 (1:04.70)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               4:25.79   10  
     1) Richards, Emily K               2) Giuffre, Chelsea E             
     3) Baumgartle, Morgan A            4) Ingram, Catherine A            
                  29.61   1:06.85 (1:06.85)     1:37.60 (30.75)   2:14.28 (1:07.43)
        2:43.94 (29.66)   3:19.60 (1:05.32)     3:50.66 (31.06)   4:25.79 (1:06.19)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         4:27.27    8  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
                  31.21   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:40.63 (32.99)   2:16.91 (1:09.27)
        2:45.89 (28.98)   3:20.43 (1:03.52)     3:50.32 (29.89)   4:27.27 (1:06.84)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      4:36.69    6  
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G             2) Jarrett, Natalie E             
     3) Balko, Karen K                  4) Huhn, Katlyn A                 
                  32.36   1:11.31 (1:11.31)     1:42.08 (30.77)   2:18.91 (1:07.60)
        2:51.05 (32.14)   3:28.44 (1:09.53)     4:00.72 (32.28)   4:36.69 (1:08.25)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         4:37.49    4  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Sarah, Robertson               
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Shew, Kristy                   
                  32.35   1:09.36 (1:09.36)     1:41.64 (32.28)   2:19.65 (1:10.29)
        2:51.16 (31.51)   3:28.12 (1:08.47)     4:00.82 (32.70)   4:37.49 (1:09.37)
  6 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      4:53.61    2  
     1) Valencia, Em C                  2) Usowski, Brittney              
     3) Buchert, Sara M                 4) Reed, Holly A                  
                  34.91   1:13.40 (1:13.40)     1:46.48 (33.08)   2:26.96 (1:13.56)
        3:01.96 (35.00)   3:42.12 (1:15.16)     4:15.73 (33.61)   4:53.61 (1:11.49)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:44.78   14  
     1) Battjes, Ben M SR               2) Hill, Devon R FR               
     3) McNeeley, Gavin L SO            4) Krupa, Chris J SO              
                  25.59       56.84 (56.84)     1:23.06 (26.22)     1:53.45 (56.61)
        2:20.17 (26.72)     2:49.02 (55.57)     3:15.00 (25.98)     3:44.78 (55.76)
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         3:56.39   10  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
                  27.51   1:01.04 (1:01.04)     1:26.64 (25.60)     1:57.03 (55.99)
        2:22.62 (25.59)     2:54.08 (57.05)     3:21.68 (27.60)   3:56.39 (1:02.31)
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      4:02.06    8  
     1) Steurer, Michael J              2) Shaw, Justin                   
     3) Davis, Josh S                   4) Ross, Neal A                   
                  29.01   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:28.07 (26.83)     2:01.19 (59.95)
        2:28.11 (26.92)     3:00.95 (59.76)     3:29.32 (28.37)   4:02.06 (1:01.11)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      4:31.43    6  
     1) Heideman, Andrew J              2) Noakes, Craig M                
     3) Zoss, Steven J                  4) Welch, Sam W                   
                  31.60   1:05.70 (1:05.70)     1:38.08 (32.38)   2:13.32 (1:07.62)
        2:46.80 (33.48)   3:28.30 (1:14.98)     3:56.31 (28.01)   4:31.43 (1:03.13)
 -- Ball State University-IN  'B'                              X3:51.53  
     1) DeBrota, Anthony E SO           2) Aksamit, Jim A FR              
     3) Rantz, Jordan D SR              4) Weber, Mike J FR               
                  27.19       58.08 (58.08)     1:24.04 (25.96)     1:54.80 (56.72)
        2:22.39 (27.59)     2:53.23 (58.43)     3:19.49 (26.26)     3:51.53 (58.30)
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:44.93   14  
     1) Saulters, Nikki K               2) Bischoff, Jillian R            
     3) Cullen, Joan P                  4) Bylsma, Katie M                
                  26.77       56.11 (56.11)     1:23.35 (27.24)     1:53.28 (57.17)
        2:19.65 (26.37)     2:49.98 (56.70)     3:15.94 (25.96)     3:44.93 (54.95)
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                               3:52.69   10  
     1) Ingram, Catherine A             2) Karwoski, Emily                
     3) Spilman, Elizabeth A            4) Przybylinski, Mallory A        
                  29.14   1:00.96 (1:00.96)     1:28.54 (27.58)     1:58.11 (57.15)
        2:24.64 (26.53)     2:53.78 (55.67)     3:21.09 (27.31)     3:52.69 (58.91)
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      4:02.01    8  
     1) Reed, Holly A                   2) Ford, Carrie L                 
     3) Jarrett, Natalie E              4) McCreight, Alexandra E         
                  29.88   1:00.64 (1:00.64)     1:30.29 (29.65)   2:02.37 (1:01.73)
        2:30.86 (28.49)   3:02.69 (1:00.32)     3:31.15 (28.46)     4:02.01 (59.32)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         4:03.70    6  
     1) Owen, Erin                      2) Dranchak, Jess                 
     3) Nam, Jennifer                   4) Ferschl, Stephanie             
                  29.96   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:33.21 (28.73)   2:05.30 (1:00.82)
        2:33.45 (28.15)     3:05.06 (59.76)     3:32.94 (27.88)     4:03.70 (58.64)
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      4:06.08    4  
     1) Balko, Karen K                  2) Buchert, Sara M                
     3) Huhn, Katlyn A                  4) Valencia, Em C                 
                  30.30   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:31.93 (28.36)   2:03.70 (1:00.13)
        2:32.26 (28.56)   3:03.85 (1:00.15)     3:33.48 (29.63)   4:06.08 (1:02.23)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         4:25.82    2  
     1) Snyder, Rachel                  2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Berg, Karen                     4) Penninga, Alecia               
                  33.91   1:10.76 (1:10.76)     1:41.39 (30.63)   2:15.63 (1:04.87)
        2:44.84 (29.21)   3:18.45 (1:02.82)     3:49.49 (31.04)   4:25.82 (1:07.37)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:21.99   14  
     1) Misener, Ryan J SR              2) Schroeder, Casey A SO          
     3) Karwoski, Ben R SR              4) Laska, Austin R SR             
                  24.25       50.17 (50.17)     1:13.91 (23.74)     1:40.01 (49.84)
        2:04.97 (24.96)     2:32.06 (52.05)     2:56.31 (24.25)     3:21.99 (49.93)
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      3:24.73   10  
     1) Steurer, Michael J              2) McGowan, Tyler A               
     3) Shaw, Justin                    4) Zoss, Steven J                 
                  25.17       51.89 (51.89)     1:16.50 (24.61)     1:42.79 (50.90)
        2:07.75 (24.96)     2:33.29 (50.50)     2:56.98 (23.69)     3:24.73 (51.44)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         3:30.41    8  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) Patrick, Thomas                
     3) Hipskind, Andrew                4) Burling, Ryan                  
                  24.81       52.18 (52.18)     1:16.46 (24.28)     1:42.76 (50.58)
        2:08.33 (25.57)     2:37.09 (54.33)     3:01.50 (24.41)     3:30.41 (53.32)
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      3:38.93    6  
     1) Noakes, Craig M                 2) Green, Luke                    
     3) Bretscher, Steven P             4) Welch, Sam W                   
                  27.70       57.45 (57.45)     1:22.01 (24.56)     1:49.88 (52.43)
        2:16.45 (26.57)     2:45.59 (55.71)     3:10.46 (24.87)     3:38.93 (53.34)
 -- Ball State University-IN  'B'                              X3:29.38  
     1) Dale, Adam T SR                 2) Dixon, Tyler J SR              
     3) Wood, David M FR                4) Gordyan, Ryan J JR             
                  24.75       51.15 (51.15)     1:16.00 (24.85)     1:43.96 (52.81)
        2:08.58 (24.62)     2:36.50 (52.54)     3:01.51 (25.01)     3:29.38 (52.88)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ball State University               438   2. Indiana University Purdue Univ      222
  3. Valparaiso University Swimming      180                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ball State University               228   2. Valparaiso University Swimming      106
  3. Indiana University Purdue Univ       96                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Ball State University               210   2. Indiana University Purdue Univ      126
  3. Valparaiso University Swimming       74                                             

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 6 4th/12 (311)
W Tennis Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 6 Milwaukee 7
Softball Detroit 0 VU Softball Field
Apr 6 Valpo 8
Baseball Wright State 4 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 6 Valpo 2
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State