Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Licensed to Univ of Ill
Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2010 12:38 PM
                       Conf2010 - 2/24/2010 to 2/27/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
Preliminaries
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS, UND                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS / J. OLSSON, UND         
                4:38.46  NCAA
                4:52.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wenger, Danielle          JR UWM-WI               5:04.31    4:55.13 q      
      26.96   29.01   30.31   30.80   30.45   30.71   31.29   30.36
      29.97   25.27                                                
  2 Pipkorn, Molley           SO Wright State         5:00.21    4:56.93 q      
      26.65   29.21   29.89   29.98   30.17   30.22   30.05   30.27
      30.52   29.97                                                
  3 Hampel, Justyna           FR Wright State         5:04.45    4:58.80 q      
      27.31   29.33   30.08   30.14   30.22   30.27   30.21   30.72
      30.55   29.97                                                
  4 Behn, Carys D             SO Cleveland State-LE   5:00.49    4:59.15 q      
  5 Killpatrick, Melissa      FR Green Bay-WI         5:10.68    4:59.16 q      
  6 DeGrand, Deanna M         JR Green Bay-WI         5:05.41    4:59.58 q      
  7 Thut, Allison E           SR Green Bay-WI         5:09.99    4:59.71 q      
      26.63   28.92   29.82   30.17   30.60   30.51   30.72   31.05
      30.97   30.32                                                
  8 Rubin, Ana                SR Wright State         5:07.41    5:01.15 q      
      27.05   29.19   29.93   30.04   30.30   30.61   30.72   31.07
      31.22   31.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gross, Ellie              JR UWM-WI               5:09.24    5:02.44 q      
 10 Niespodzany, Heidi        SO UWM-WI               5:06.19    5:03.34 q      
      27.30   29.17   29.77   30.30   30.44   30.54   31.01   30.70
      30.75   33.36                                                
 11 Westfall, Jenny           SR UWM-WI               5:09.66    5:04.31 q      
      27.38   30.32   31.09   31.80   31.10   30.73   30.51   30.57
      29.74   31.07                                                
 12 Hare, Emily               JR UIC-IL               5:18.65    5:06.28 q      
      27.98   30.43   30.71   31.11   31.39   31.77   31.67   31.79
      31.66   27.77                                                
 13 Nelson, Alex              SR UWM-WI               5:18.44    5:09.73 q      
 14 Mikrut, Hannah            FR UIC-IL               5:16.22    5:09.91 q      
      27.95   29.84   30.69   30.83   30.80   31.60   31.89   32.30
      32.22   31.79                                                
 15 Briggs, Cara              JR Wright State         5:14.86    5:11.73 q      
      27.82   30.07   31.26   31.42   31.74   31.99   31.89   32.13
      32.14   31.27                                                
 16 Stepp, Carly              JR Wright State         5:13.69    5:11.75 q      
      27.05   29.71   30.09   30.18   30.54   30.37   30.76   30.98
      30.86   41.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Israel, Shaina            SR UIC-IL               5:20.39    5:12.44        
      28.27   30.51   31.40   31.68   31.82   31.91   32.02   31.94
      31.95   30.94                                                
 18 Maddock, Courtney         FR Cleveland State-LE   5:15.10    5:13.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walker, Kirstin           SO Penguins-LE          5:16.14    5:15.47        
      28.38   31.70   31.80   31.83   31.36   31.82   31.68   31.86
      31.89   33.15                                                
 20 Rath, Kelly J             FR Cleveland State-LE   5:23.07    5:22.00        
      28.60   31.29   31.97   32.75   32.95   33.10   33.46   33.73
      33.81   30.34                                                
 21 Cabel, Lillian            SO UIC-IL               5:21.16    5:24.57        
 22 Bechtel, Katie E          FR Penguins-LE          5:34.41    5:25.29        
      29.82   31.75   32.51   32.65   32.88   33.03   33.08   33.60
      33.27   32.70                                                
 23 Lapeta, Megan             FR UIC-IL               5:28.03    5:26.01        
      29.19   32.26   32.98   33.32   32.94   33.38   33.00   33.42
      33.45   32.07                                                
 24 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN             5:25.84    5:27.05        
 25 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:32.64    5:28.49        
      29.81   32.16   32.62   33.03   33.14   33.59   33.76   33.95
      33.91   32.52                                                
 26 Moles, Stephanie L        SR Butler-IN            5:35.69    5:28.80        
      29.67   32.50   32.97   33.51   33.37   33.48   33.64   33.44
      33.60   32.62                                                
 27 Johannsen, Kyle           FR Butler-IN            5:35.90    5:31.35        
      29.96   32.60   33.21   33.42   33.24   33.71   33.61   33.88
      34.12   33.60                                                
 28 Green, Erin M             JR Cleveland State-LE   5:30.94    5:32.88        
      28.23   30.74   33.13   34.11   34.37   34.64   34.81   34.53
      34.52   33.80                                                
 29 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             5:38.31    5:35.93        
      29.74   33.02   32.91   33.93   33.73   34.14   34.07   34.76
      35.01   34.62                                                
 30 Wesler, Megan             SO Butler-IN            5:27.95    5:36.75        
      28.27   31.81   33.04   33.49   33.78   33.46   33.64   33.25
      33.30   42.71                                                
 31 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN             5:48.77    5:41.37        
      29.00   32.43   34.18   35.05   35.65   35.03   34.87   35.68
      35.21   34.27                                                
 32 Taylor, Anna              SR Butler-IN            5:54.84    5:56.71        
      31.03   34.30   35.62   35.97   36.32   36.76   37.13   36.79
      36.71   36.08                                                
 33 Keyler, Maria J           JR Butler-IN            6:25.74    6:17.02        
      32.91   36.42   38.02   38.57   39.18   38.71   39.01   39.00
      38.28   36.92                                                
 -- Lash, Mamie               SO Wright State         5:23.39   X5:14.69        
      28.34   30.40   31.11   31.35   31.75   32.08   32.29   32.46
      32.79   32.12                                                
 -- Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN             6:12.54         DQ        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
                4:15.68  NCAA
                4:28.46  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraai, Zacary             FR UWM-WI               4:39.24    4:30.57 q      
      23.79   26.62   27.20   27.66   28.01   27.28   27.94   27.85
      27.18   27.04                                                
  2 Van Swol, Zach            SO UIC-IL               4:37.99    4:30.86 q      
      24.33   26.53   27.45   27.68   27.95   28.04   27.57   27.24
      27.18   26.89                                                
  3 Scanlan, Tim P            JR Green Bay-WI         4:49.98    4:32.38 q      
      24.06   26.38   27.00   27.56   27.80   27.79   28.16   28.24
      28.13   27.26                                                
  4 Grzebala, Pawel           FR Wright State         4:40.20    4:32.39 q      
      24.68   26.81   27.04   27.74   27.86   27.77   28.21   27.89
      27.92   26.47                                                
  5 De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State-LE   4:35.42    4:33.67 q      
      23.83   25.94   26.81   27.46   27.81   28.07   28.24   28.37
      28.68   28.46                                                
  6 Hill, Alex M              SR Green Bay-WI         4:39.52    4:35.46 q      
      24.90   27.16   27.26   27.57   28.60   27.53   27.62   28.02
      28.83   27.97                                                
  7 Human, Jacques            JR Wright State         4:40.26    4:35.80 q      
      24.52   26.89   27.37   27.83   27.93   27.89   27.92   28.21
      28.55   28.69                                                
  8 Thoresen, Graham M        FR Cleveland State-LE   4:35.10    4:38.11 q      
      24.88   26.48   27.35   27.70   28.15   28.38   28.52   28.65
      29.20   28.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heraly, Dan               JR UWM-WI               4:37.79    4:38.86 q      
      25.28   27.41   27.62   27.77   28.07   28.11   28.12   28.61
      29.03   28.84                                                
 10 Verink, Brian             FR UWM-WI               4:41.52    4:39.11 q      
      24.83   27.03   27.71   28.06   28.07   28.82   28.55   29.04
      28.99   28.01                                                
 11 Cohara, Alex J            FR Cleveland State-LE   4:43.18    4:41.01 q      
      25.00   27.33   28.08   28.24   28.40   28.44   28.95   29.00
      29.09   28.48                                                
 12 Webster, Alex             SO UIC-IL               4:50.68    4:41.31 q      
      25.82   27.83   28.08   28.53   28.48   28.64   28.60   29.00
      28.45   27.88                                                
 13 Hallam, Alex K            SO Green Bay-WI         4:50.13    4:41.44 q      
      25.25   27.66   27.61   27.76   27.78   28.24   29.12   29.29
      29.65   29.08                                                
 14 Hare, Mike                SR UIC-IL               4:50.12    4:42.09 q      
      25.44   27.48   28.19   28.79   28.79   28.79   29.30   29.38
      27.51   28.42                                                
 15 Carnell, Adam             FR Wright State         4:50.19    4:44.50 q      
      24.98   27.73   28.22   28.66   29.04   29.17   29.08   29.57
      29.22   28.83                                                
 16 Askew, Jason M            JR Green Bay-WI         4:48.75    4:44.96 q      
      25.46   27.54   28.31   28.82   28.94   29.20   29.25   29.53
      29.47   28.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN             4:43.90    4:44.97        
      24.78   27.38   28.52   29.32   29.58   29.87   28.99   29.12
      29.07   28.34                                                
 18 Sarran, Marc              SR UIC-IL               4:54.33    4:45.17        
      25.71   27.80   28.52   29.22   29.02   29.01   28.97   29.05
      29.20   28.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mell, Steve               SO UIC-IL               5:05.67    4:46.53        
      25.96   27.42   27.99   28.74   29.27   29.47   30.20   29.97
      29.85   27.66                                                
 20 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             5:01.81    4:46.73        
      25.15   27.91   28.36   28.98   28.75   29.24   29.50   29.50
      30.09   29.25                                                
 21 Ritz, Pieter K            SO Cleveland State-LE   4:44.56    4:46.79        
      24.80   27.79   28.65   29.13   29.31   29.33   29.52   30.13
      29.80   28.33                                                
 22 Korth, Konrad             JR UIC-IL               4:49.64    4:48.29        
      26.24   28.69   29.49   29.33   29.66   29.34   29.35   29.56
      28.81   27.82                                                
 23 Downing, Chris            FR Wright State         4:48.06    4:49.17        
      25.40   27.64   28.23   28.68   29.09   29.58   30.15   30.40
      30.26   29.74                                                
 24 Dietrich, Dustin N        JR Green Bay-WI         4:52.50    4:49.60        
      26.31   28.16   28.59   28.71   29.00   29.23   29.27   29.95
      30.28   30.10                                                
 25 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             4:52.56    4:51.97        
      24.50   26.66   27.89   29.17   29.84   30.80   30.68   30.99
      31.12   30.32                                                
 26 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN             4:57.39    4:54.29        
      24.87   27.81   28.72   29.71   29.98   30.48   30.98   30.78
      31.08   29.88                                                
 27 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN             5:10.32    5:07.08        
      28.04   31.03   31.11   30.95   30.92   30.77   30.90   31.34
      31.49   30.53                                                
 -- Gorycki, Robert           FR Green Bay-WI         4:52.80   X4:50.51        
      25.41   27.68   28.35   29.05   29.31   30.22   29.90   30.22
      30.57   29.80                                                
 -- Pavlosky, Tony J          FR Cleveland State-LE   5:00.51   X4:55.79        
      26.27   28.51   30.01   29.67   30.32   30.37   30.42   29.99
      30.41   29.82                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   2:01.92        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   2:01.92        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                     
                1:56.13  NCAA
                2:01.93  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Amber L      SO Green Bay-WI         2:10.12    2:04.95 q      
      27.31   30.42   37.07   30.15                                
  2 Kokot, Marta              SO Wright State         2:11.77    2:05.50 q      
      26.46   30.79   38.69   29.56                                
  3 Beck, Maggi               FR UWM-WI               2:10.57    2:05.53 q      
      27.54   31.17   36.57   30.25                                
  4 Demrow, Shannon L         JR Green Bay-WI         2:08.55    2:07.26 q      
      26.97   31.65   38.14   30.50                                
  5 Nennig, Bailey            SR UWM-WI               2:08.20    2:08.31 q      
      27.99   32.43   37.21   30.68                                
  6 Martin, Clair             SO UIC-IL               2:12.99    2:08.33 q      
      28.52   30.19   40.05   29.57                                
  7 Burback, Amy M            SO Green Bay-WI         2:11.22    2:08.41 q      
      28.10   34.36   35.88   30.07                                
  8 Olsson, Joanna G          FR Cleveland State-LE   2:05.31    2:08.43 q      
      27.06   31.53   39.28   30.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harper, Sarah             SO UIC-IL               2:14.01    2:08.48 q      
      27.96   33.26   36.99   30.27                                
  9 Weldon, Makenzie          FR Wright State         2:12.26    2:08.48 q      
      27.64   33.01   36.42   31.41                                
 11 Burley, Megan             FR Green Bay-WI         2:12.42    2:08.85 q      
      27.18   31.23   39.53   30.91                                
 12 Bodin, Heather            FR Green Bay-WI         2:10.96    2:09.50 q      
      27.64   32.57   38.28   31.01                                
 13 Winius, Ali               SR UWM-WI               2:13.64    2:10.41 q      
      27.78   33.29   38.29   31.05                                
 14 Rossow, Kerry             SR UWM-WI               2:13.54    2:10.91 q      
      28.75   36.14   34.98   31.04                                
 15 Merryfield, Taylor        SO Wright State         2:19.25    2:13.57 q      
      28.80   35.49   38.02   31.26                                
 16 Tano, Rachel M            FR Penguins-LE          2:16.63    2:13.63 q      
      29.11   35.34   37.62   31.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Slattery, Shannon         FR UWM-WI               2:10.90    2:14.39        
      28.18   34.04   38.76   33.41                                
 18 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             2:20.18    2:14.42        
      28.39   32.76   40.38   32.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weston, Nikki             FR Butler-IN            2:16.35    2:14.99        
      29.63   33.56   39.81   31.99                                
 20 Ritzler, Samantha         JR Wright State         2:24.54    2:15.29        
      28.60   35.94   37.31   33.44                                
 21 Ritzenthaler, Amanda M    FR Penguins-LE          2:20.52    2:15.99        
      29.07   34.43   40.82   31.67                                
 22 Shallcross, Julia         JR UIC-IL               2:19.52    2:16.36        
      28.10   34.66   39.44   34.16                                
 23 Walsh, Sarah              SO UIC-IL               2:19.89    2:17.63        
      32.15   36.21   36.52   32.75                                
 24 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             2:27.40    2:19.29        
      29.65   38.46   37.90   33.28                                
 25 Simard, Emily M           FR Cleveland State-LE   2:19.83    2:20.20        
      29.76   37.98   37.27   35.19                                
 26 Pallija, Allison G        FR Cleveland State-LE   2:24.03    2:20.31        
      30.64   37.23   39.46   32.98                                
 27 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             2:21.86    2:21.33        
      29.92   36.80   40.09   34.52                                
 28 Arzadon, Rachel A         SO Cleveland State-LE   2:19.03    2:21.69        
      29.54   36.78   39.62   35.75                                
 29 Wilson, Momo M            SR Butler-IN            2:28.51    2:26.95        
      31.75   37.16   42.38   35.66                                
 30 Geise, Lisa               FR Butler-IN            2:36.82    2:33.47        
      33.37   36.60   48.00   35.50                                
 31 Qualls, Allie M           SO Butler-IN            2:40.90    2:33.55        
      32.57   39.17   45.72   36.09                                
 32 Fosnot, Alyson            FR Butler-IN            2:34.80    2:41.45        
      36.00   41.26   44.00   40.19                                
 -- Jacobs, McKinzie          JR UIC-IL               2:13.31   X2:07.40        
      29.27   32.11   36.63   29.39                                
 -- Stravinski, Mary A        SR Green Bay-WI         2:13.75   X2:08.42        
      26.15   33.14   39.61   29.52                                
 -- Caruso, Lauren C          SO Green Bay-WI         2:11.04   X2:09.53        
      28.02   33.68   36.53   31.30                                
 -- Engen, Lark               FR Green Bay-WI         2:20.00   X2:16.30        
      28.89   32.81   43.32   31.28                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
 LEAGUE RCRD:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
                1:44.13  NCAA
                1:49.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobies, Jakub             SR Cleveland State-LE   1:54.86    1:51.22 q      
      23.74   28.46   31.68   27.34                                
  2 Martinez, Luke            SO UIC-IL               1:53.19    1:51.58 q      
      24.26   27.56   33.09   26.67                                
  3 Dunn, Evan                JR UIC-IL               1:53.39    1:51.63 q      
      24.23   29.38   31.56   26.46                                
  4 Gasparin, Deni            JR Cleveland State-LE   1:54.56    1:52.29 q      
      24.11   28.29   32.43   27.46                                
  5 Schmitt, Andrew           JR UIC-IL               1:55.87    1:53.01 q      
      23.46   28.29   34.55   26.71                                
  6 Keele, Sam                SO UWM-WI               1:55.64    1:53.16 q      
      24.14   29.01   32.85   27.16                                
  7 Demchuk, Nathan           SR Wright State         1:58.28    1:53.73 q      
      24.72   28.04   33.98   26.99                                
  8 Kluczinske, Matt          JR UWM-WI               1:53.45    1:53.81 q      
      24.40   27.26   33.81   28.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rahe, Nathan              SO UWM-WI               1:56.27    1:54.18 q      
      24.25   29.23   33.78   26.92                                
 10 Waldhart, Jeremy          SR UWM-WI               1:58.36    1:54.91 q      
      24.82   27.69   34.32   28.08                                
 11 Gelden, Andrew R          JR Green Bay-WI         1:59.31    1:54.93 q      
      24.83   29.38   32.61   28.11                                
 12 Green, Evan               SO UWM-WI               1:56.12    1:54.94 q      
      23.95   28.90   34.69   27.40                                
 13 Ikeda, Will               SO UIC-IL               1:57.51    1:55.29 q      
      23.82   30.80   32.55   28.12                                
 14 Peffer, Davynn            SO Wright State         1:57.51    1:55.77 q      
      24.72   29.32   33.02   28.71                                
 15 Androic, Zvonimir         JR Cleveland State-LE   1:57.71    1:55.96 q      
      24.07   27.50   36.16   28.23                                
 16 Egger, Riley R            SO Green Bay-WI         1:59.42    1:56.70 q      
      24.77   28.97   35.03   27.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pikkarainen, Ville        FR Wright State         2:00.60    1:57.47        
      24.83   27.27   36.09   29.28                                
 18 Mathes, Jordan L          SR Green Bay-WI         2:01.01    1:57.69        
      24.23   28.94   35.00   29.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 da Costa, Rudy A          FR Green Bay-WI         1:58.66    1:58.52        
      24.76   28.62   36.02   29.12                                
 20 Bielak, Brad D            FR Cleveland State-LE   2:06.82    2:04.49        
      24.99   31.56   38.70   29.24                                
 -- Huemann, Brady            SO UWM-WI               1:55.95   X1:54.56        
      24.65   29.74   32.06   28.11                                
 -- Sandvold, Caleb           FR UWM-WI               1:55.08   X1:56.30        
      24.36   30.02   34.48   27.44                                
 -- McClure, Ryan D           JR Green Bay-WI         2:05.00   X2:00.65        
      25.77   29.41   35.84   29.63                                
 -- Singh, Rahul              SR UIC-IL               2:11.34   X2:09.27        
      27.19   35.59   36.35   30.14                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   23.14        2005 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD:   23.14        2009 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
                21.93  NCAA
                23.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gniatczyk, Emily          FR UIC-IL                 24.24      23.69 q      
  2 Danielson, Alyssa S       JR Green Bay-WI           24.36      23.70 q      
  3 Cicilson, Nishani S       SO Penguins-LE            24.37      23.82 q      
  4 Wardecke, Sarah           SO UWM-WI                 24.43      23.84 q      
  4 Sommerville, Alice E      FR Cleveland State-LE     23.80      23.84 q      
  6 Reynolds, Kelli           JR Wright State           25.14      24.16 q      
  7 Schleebs, Hannika         SO UIC-IL                 24.77      24.26 q      
  8 Stevning, Erin            JR Wright State           24.49      24.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Puls, Jamie L             FR Cleveland State-LE     25.06      24.41 q      
 10 Harry, Emilee             FR Green Bay-WI           25.17      24.42 q      
 11 Zilinskaite, Rasa         SO Wright State           24.89      24.46 q      
 12 Hohman, Ali               SO Wright State           24.84      24.50 q      
 13 Redig, Kayla              SR UIC-IL                 25.16      24.51 q      
 14 Chapman, Danielle         SO UWM-WI                 24.82      24.55 q      
 15 Zemjanis, Sarma           JR UIC-IL                 25.07      24.56 q      
 16 Gill, Nicole M            SO Green Bay-WI           25.41      24.69 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN               24.98      24.72        
 18 Woody, Melissa            FR Wright State           25.15      24.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Warzon, Ashley L          SR Green Bay-WI           25.39      24.91        
 20 Cardinal, Randee          FR UWM-WI                 24.78      24.94        
 21 Belter, Andrea            SO UIC-IL                 25.70      25.06        
 22 Kane, Alana M             JR Penguins-LE            25.39      25.07        
 23 Davis, Soyriah G          FR Penguins-LE            26.38      25.67        
 24 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               25.89      26.17        
 25 Mruk, Diana L             JR Cleveland State-LE     26.36      26.26        
 26 McCann, Brittany N        SR Cleveland State-LE     26.58      26.52        
 27 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN               26.70      26.65        
 28 Dranchak, Jess               Valpo-IN               27.61      27.55        
 29 Onstwedder, Jessica       FR Butler-IN              29.07      28.16        
 30 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN               29.57      29.64        
 -- Heilman, Lauren           FR Green Bay-WI           25.48     X24.67        
 -- Farrar, Alexandra         SO UIC-IL                 26.50     X25.74        
 -- Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN               26.46     X26.11        
 -- Bodin, Katelyn R          JR Green Bay-WI           25.23         DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   20.09        2009 JAKE KALIKOWSI, UWM                          
 LEAGUE RCRD:   19.97        2007 BLAKE BOOHER, UIC                            
                19.35  NCAA
                20.31  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian           JR UIC-IL                 20.98      20.42 q      
  2 Thompson, Berry J         FR Cleveland State-LE     20.87      20.60 q      
  3 Kalinowski, Jakub         JR UWM-WI                 20.97      20.61 q      
  4 Botha, Hermanus           SO Wright State           21.21      20.62 q      
  5 Grove, Stephen J          SR Cleveland State-LE     21.07      20.66 q      
  6 Loy, Ryan O               JR Green Bay-WI           21.63      20.84 q      
  7 Munoz, Danny              SR Wright State           21.33      20.85 q      
  8 Schalla, Mike             FR UWM-WI                 21.11      20.86 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Welchlin, Nathan          FR UWM-WI                 20.94      20.90 q      
 10 Trelka, Kyle              SO UWM-WI                 21.70      20.96 q      
 10 Collins, TJ               SR Wright State           21.34      20.96 q      
 12 Dougherty, Brenden        SR UIC-IL                 21.43      21.07 q      
 13 McDaniel, Drew            JR Wright State           21.23      21.08 q      
 13 Everhart, Keith R         SO Cleveland State-LE     21.02      21.08 q      
 15 Hill, Justin T            FR Cleveland State-LE     21.18      21.14 q      
 16 Marsico, Mike J           JR Cleveland State-LE     21.77      21.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kalafut, Mark             JR UIC-IL                 21.66      21.20        
 18 Evans, Tyler              FR Green Bay-WI           21.74      21.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reilly, Mike              FR UIC-IL                 22.28      21.47        
 20 Judge, Dan P              JR Green Bay-WI           22.35      21.63        
 21 Handlen, Kyle             FR UIC-IL                 22.24      21.68        
 22 Casanova, Chris H         SR Green Bay-WI           22.74      21.96        
 23 Lombardozzi, Travis J     SO Cleveland State-LE     22.71      22.11        
 24 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN               22.00      22.13        
 25 Lesniak, Jonathon         FR Green Bay-WI           22.82      22.33        
 26 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN               23.99      23.10        
 27 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo-IN               23.57      23.23        
 28 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN               23.94      23.68        
 29 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN               26.73      26.61        
 30 Bowen, Blane                 Valpo-IN               29.32      28.68        
 -- Buerling, Ben             FR Wright State           22.40     X21.83        
 -- Peterson, Andrew          SR UIC-IL                 24.50     X22.46        
 -- Reilly, Brendan P         SR Green Bay-WI           23.26     X22.98        
 
Finals                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   284.00        2005 KALYN LEVETO, YSU
                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   284.00        2005 KALYN LEVETO, UWM                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGraw, Lauren      SR Green Bay-WI          259.50     283.80         20  
  2 George, Kelsey      JR UWM-WI                227.15     273.00         17  
  3 Cummings, Kacey A   SO Cleveland State-LE    244.20     272.30         16  
  4 Hill, Casey J       FR Penguins-LE           246.45     263.65         15  
  5 Deters, Kayla       JR Green Bay-WI          212.65     249.00         14  
  6 Zwier, Neena        FR Wright State          229.20     240.80         13  
  7 Griffiths, Aubrey   FR UWM-WI                201.45     232.75         12  
  8 Roy, Lauren         JR UWM-WI                229.25     229.35         11  
  9 Heath, Laurel       JR UIC-IL                174.30     218.30          9  
 10 Grimm, Rachel       SR UWM-WI                191.50     215.35          7  
 11 Dimasso, Stevi      SR Wright State          193.40     214.90          6  
 12 Carpin, Amanda M    JR Penguins-LE           197.05     209.10          5  
 13 Stolfi, Jessica     FR Green Bay-WI          196.35     206.15          4  
 14 Hearn, Morgan       SO UWM-WI                193.25     194.70          3  
 15 Werner, Katie       FR UWM-WI                186.35     192.75          2  
 16 Victor, Liz         SO Cleveland State-LE    168.75     184.75          1  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS, UND                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS / J. OLSSON, UND         
                4:38.46  NCAA
                4:52.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenger, Danielle    JR UWM-WI               4:55.13    4:52.35 B       20  
      27.14   29.17   29.55   29.83   29.68   29.98   29.74   29.65
      29.23   28.38                                                
  2 Pipkorn, Molley     SO Wright State         4:56.93    4:55.10         17  
      26.45   28.54   29.41   29.77   29.85   29.85   29.95   30.24
      30.77   30.27                                                
  3 Behn, Carys D       SO Cleveland State-LE   4:59.15    4:57.60         16  
      26.71   29.06   29.99   30.42   29.87   30.08   30.55   30.59
      30.49   29.84                                                
  4 Hampel, Justyna     FR Wright State         4:58.80    4:59.18         15  
      27.46   29.37   29.74   30.04   30.20   30.28   30.64   30.69
      30.56   30.20                                                
  5 Thut, Allison E     SR Green Bay-WI         4:59.71    5:00.39         14  
      27.27   29.65   30.38   30.45   30.66   30.62   30.58   30.56
      30.34   29.88                                                
  6 DeGrand, Deanna M   JR Green Bay-WI         4:59.58    5:01.66         13  
      27.35   29.29   30.18   30.45   30.76   31.07   30.79   31.03
      30.84   29.90                                                
  7 Rubin, Ana          SR Wright State         5:01.15    5:01.76         12  
      27.49   29.20   30.03   30.53   30.92   30.86   30.77   31.01
      31.15   29.80                                                
  8 Killpatrick, Melis  FR Green Bay-WI         4:59.16    5:02.86         11  
      27.29   29.97   30.17   30.99   30.75   30.72   30.84   31.47
      30.98   29.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Niespodzany, Heidi  SO UWM-WI               5:03.34    5:00.59          9  
      27.35   30.52   31.07   31.45   30.63   30.34   30.74   30.41
      30.08   28.00                                                
 10 Gross, Ellie        JR UWM-WI               5:02.44    5:01.16          7  
      27.25   30.47   30.86   31.51   30.99   30.13   30.45   30.99
      29.70   28.81                                                
 11 Westfall, Jenny     SR UWM-WI               5:04.31    5:04.55          6  
      27.83   30.06   30.92   30.81   30.71   30.99   31.08   30.95
      31.06   30.14                                                
 12 Hare, Emily         JR UIC-IL               5:06.28    5:06.84          5  
      27.89   30.22   30.91   31.13   31.31   31.00   30.94   31.10
      31.44   30.90                                                
 13 Nelson, Alex        SR UWM-WI               5:09.73    5:07.00          4  
      28.03   30.15   30.79   31.08   31.03   31.18   31.00   31.55
      31.44   30.75                                                
 14 Mikrut, Hannah      FR UIC-IL               5:09.91    5:08.00          3  
      28.12   30.48   30.79   31.00   31.58   31.27   31.07   31.36
      31.53   30.80                                                
 15 Briggs, Cara        JR Wright State         5:11.73    5:09.48          2  
      28.23   30.38   30.70   30.69   31.26   31.51   31.62   31.84
      32.07   31.18                                                
 16 Stepp, Carly        JR Wright State         5:11.75    5:10.71          1  
      27.98   30.18   30.89   31.10   31.47   31.59   31.88   32.01
      32.05   31.56                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
                4:15.68  NCAA
                4:28.46  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Alex M        SR Green Bay-WI         4:35.46    4:27.21 B       20  
      24.30   26.04   26.51   27.17   27.10   27.22   27.25   27.28
      27.39   26.95                                                
  2 Kraai, Zacary       FR UWM-WI               4:30.57    4:29.84         17  
      24.34   27.10   27.45   27.65   27.66   26.85   27.52   27.39
      27.33   26.55                                                
  3 Van Swol, Zach      SO UIC-IL               4:30.86    4:30.00         16  
      24.43   26.56   27.20   27.47   27.69   27.68   27.92   27.75
      27.38   25.92                                                
  4 Grzebala, Pawel     FR Wright State         4:32.39    4:30.03         15  
      24.57   26.70   27.29   27.85   27.86   27.50   27.64   27.85
      27.21   25.56                                                
  5 Scanlan, Tim P      JR Green Bay-WI         4:32.38    4:31.24         14  
      24.58   26.85   27.45   27.43   27.58   27.70   27.63   27.82
      27.51   26.69                                                
  6 De Waal, Pierre     FR Cleveland State-LE   4:33.67    4:35.91         13  
      24.29   26.64   27.47   27.58   27.90   28.06   28.43   28.54
      28.72   28.28                                                
  7 Human, Jacques      JR Wright State         4:35.80    4:36.29         12  
      24.59   26.97   27.43   27.91   27.79   27.87   28.52   28.57
      28.68   27.96                                                
  8 Thoresen, Graham M  FR Cleveland State-LE   4:38.11    4:41.08         11  
      24.68   26.91   27.43   27.94   27.85   28.45   28.87   29.30
      30.04   29.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Webster, Alex       SO UIC-IL               4:41.31    4:39.05          9  
      25.56   27.52   28.20   28.74   28.52   28.60   28.66   28.32
      27.69   27.24                                                
 10 Verink, Brian       FR UWM-WI               4:39.11    4:39.87          7  
      24.77   27.23   27.83   28.23   28.16   28.58   28.97   29.18
      28.72   28.20                                                
 11 Heraly, Dan         JR UWM-WI               4:38.86    4:39.96          6  
      25.38   28.19   28.58   28.43   26.86   27.85   28.28   29.09
      29.38   27.92                                                
 12 Cohara, Alex J      FR Cleveland State-LE   4:41.01    4:40.50          5  
      25.27   27.33   27.59   28.56   28.61   28.51   28.56   29.10
      28.99   27.98                                                
 13 Hare, Mike          SR UIC-IL               4:42.09    4:41.15          4  
      25.66   27.51   28.24   28.86   28.85   28.70   29.00   29.52
      27.03   27.78                                                
 14 Askew, Jason M      JR Green Bay-WI         4:44.96    4:41.20          3  
      25.19   27.26   28.21   27.89   28.26   28.61   29.00   29.20
      29.19   28.39                                                
 15 Carnell, Adam       FR Wright State         4:44.50    4:42.54          2  
      25.36   27.87   28.34   28.67   28.75   28.69   28.91   29.09
      28.93   27.93                                                
 16 Hallam, Alex K      SO Green Bay-WI         4:41.44    4:45.48          1  
      25.59   27.75   28.45   28.65   28.58   28.90   29.27   29.60
      29.78   28.91                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   2:01.92        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   2:01.92        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                     
                1:56.13  NCAA
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartholomew, Amber  SO Green Bay-WI         2:04.95    2:05.03         20  
      26.91   30.47   37.28   30.37                                
  2 Demrow, Shannon L   JR Green Bay-WI         2:07.26    2:05.76         17  
      26.95   31.65   37.13   30.03                                
  3 Beck, Maggi         FR UWM-WI               2:05.53    2:05.99         16  
      27.68   30.53   38.07   29.71                                
  4 Martin, Clair       SO UIC-IL               2:08.33    2:06.02         15  
      28.13   29.60   38.96   29.33                                
  5 Kokot, Marta        SO Wright State         2:05.50    2:07.15         14  
      26.74   30.81   39.37   30.23                                
  6 Burback, Amy M      SO Green Bay-WI         2:08.41    2:07.26         13  
      28.21   34.32   34.95   29.78                                
  7 Olsson, Joanna G    FR Cleveland State-LE   2:08.43    2:07.83         12  
      27.00   31.91   38.96   29.96                                
  8 Nennig, Bailey      SR UWM-WI               2:08.31    2:10.00         11  
      27.93   33.30   37.70   31.07                                
B - Final
  9 Burley, Megan       FR Green Bay-WI         2:08.85    2:06.76          9  
      27.62   31.50   37.57   30.07                                
 10 Bodin, Heather      FR Green Bay-WI         2:09.50    2:07.55          7  
      27.63   32.03   36.50   31.39                                
 11 Harper, Sarah       SO UIC-IL               2:08.48    2:08.42          6  
      27.65   33.20   37.67   29.90                                
 12 Winius, Ali         SR UWM-WI               2:10.41    2:09.20          5  
      27.99   33.30   37.54   30.37                                
 13 Weldon, Makenzie    FR Wright State         2:08.48    2:09.40          4  
      27.73   33.41   36.47   31.79                                
 14 Rossow, Kerry       SR UWM-WI               2:10.91    2:10.61          3  
      28.52   36.21   34.36   31.52                                
 15 Tano, Rachel M      FR Penguins-LE          2:13.63    2:11.95          2  
      28.50   34.93   37.31   31.21                                
 16 Merryfield, Taylor  SO Wright State         2:13.57    2:17.01          1  
      28.91   36.67   38.98   32.45                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
 LEAGUE RCRD:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
                1:44.13  NCAA
                1:49.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dobies, Jakub       SR Cleveland State-LE   1:51.22    1:49.09 B       20  
      23.75   28.16   30.60   26.58                                
  2 Dunn, Evan          JR UIC-IL               1:51.63    1:50.11         17  
      24.16   28.99   30.55   26.41                                
  3 Martinez, Luke      SO UIC-IL               1:51.58    1:50.98         16  
      24.12   27.78   32.67   26.41                                
  4 Gasparin, Deni      JR Cleveland State-LE   1:52.29    1:51.55         15  
      24.06   28.04   32.79   26.66                                
  5 Schmitt, Andrew     JR UIC-IL               1:53.01    1:52.32         14  
      23.55   28.16   34.48   26.13                                
  6 Kluczinske, Matt    JR UWM-WI               1:53.81    1:52.46         13  
      24.26   26.78   33.45   27.97                                
  7 Keele, Sam          SO UWM-WI               1:53.16    1:53.52         12  
      24.17   29.60   32.29   27.46                                
  8 Demchuk, Nathan     SR Wright State         1:53.73    1:54.06         11  
      24.72   28.00   34.12   27.22                                
B - Final
  9 Green, Evan         SO UWM-WI               1:54.94    1:53.95          9  
      24.46   29.58   34.62   25.29                                
 10 Ikeda, Will         SO UIC-IL               1:55.29    1:54.12          7  
      24.18   30.52   31.95   27.47                                
 11 Rahe, Nathan        SO UWM-WI               1:54.18    1:54.90          6  
      24.58   29.28   33.95   27.09                                
 12 Gelden, Andrew R    JR Green Bay-WI         1:54.93    1:55.19          5  
      25.01   29.16   33.24   27.78                                
 13 Peffer, Davynn      SO Wright State         1:55.77    1:55.21          4  
      24.78   29.00   33.17   28.26                                
 14 Waldhart, Jeremy    SR UWM-WI               1:54.91    1:55.25          3  
      24.78   28.41   34.05   28.01                                
 15 Egger, Riley R      SO Green Bay-WI         1:56.70    1:55.29          2  
      24.56   29.00   34.43   27.30                                
 16 Androic, Zvonimir   JR Cleveland State-LE   1:55.96    1:56.14          1  
      24.15   27.81   35.62   28.56                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   23.14        2005 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD:   23.14        2009 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
                21.93  NCAA
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danielson, Alyssa   JR Green Bay-WI           23.70      23.50         20  
  2 Gniatczyk, Emily    FR UIC-IL                 23.69      23.53         17  
  3 Sommerville, Alice  FR Cleveland State-LE     23.84      23.58         16  
  4 Wardecke, Sarah     SO UWM-WI                 23.84      23.89         15  
  5 Cicilson, Nishani   SO Penguins-LE            23.82      23.92         13.5
  5 Reynolds, Kelli     JR Wright State           24.16      23.92         13.5
  7 Schleebs, Hannika   SO UIC-IL                 24.26      24.01         12  
  8 Stevning, Erin      JR Wright State           24.28      24.21         11  
B - Final
  9 Zilinskaite, Rasa   SO Wright State           24.46      24.38          9  
 10 Zemjanis, Sarma     JR UIC-IL                 24.56      24.40          7  
 11 Harry, Emilee       FR Green Bay-WI           24.42      24.42          6  
 12 Hohman, Ali         SO Wright State           24.50      24.45          5  
 13 Redig, Kayla        SR UIC-IL                 24.51      24.59          4  
 14 Puls, Jamie L       FR Cleveland State-LE     24.41      24.61          3  
 15 Gill, Nicole M      SO Green Bay-WI           24.69      24.69          2  
 16 Chapman, Danielle   SO UWM-WI                 24.55      24.78          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   20.09        2009 STEPHEN GROVE, CSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD:   19.97        2007 BLAKE BOOHER, UIC                            
                19.35  NCAA
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Brian     JR UIC-IL                 20.42      20.32         20  
  2 Kalinowski, Jakub   JR UWM-WI                 20.61      20.59         17  
  3 Botha, Hermanus     SO Wright State           20.62      20.68         16  
  4 Grove, Stephen J    SR Cleveland State-LE     20.66      20.69         15  
  5 Munoz, Danny        SR Wright State           20.85      20.78         14  
  6 Loy, Ryan O         JR Green Bay-WI           20.84      20.87         13  
  7 Schalla, Mike       FR UWM-WI                 20.86      20.94         12  
 -- Thompson, Berry J   FR Cleveland State-LE     20.60         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Trelka, Kyle        SO UWM-WI                 20.96      20.86          9  
 10 Hill, Justin T      FR Cleveland State-LE     21.14      20.92          7  
 11 Collins, TJ         SR Wright State           20.96      20.93          6  
 12 Marsico, Mike J     JR Cleveland State-LE     21.19      20.94          5  
 13 Welchlin, Nathan    FR UWM-WI                 20.90      20.98          4  
 14 Everhart, Keith R   SO Cleveland State-LE     21.08      20.99          3  
 15 Dougherty, Brenden  SR UIC-IL                 21.07      21.22          2  
 16 McDaniel, Drew      JR Wright State           21.08      21.41          1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   3:44.42        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         DeGrand, Reindl,  Warzon, Spading                 
 LEAGUE RCRD:   3:44.42        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         DeGrand, Reindl,  Warzon, Spading                 
                3:32.56  NCAA
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        3:54.56    3:46.43         40  
     1) Stravinski, Mary A SR           2) Reindl, Renee N SR             
     3) Warzon, Ashley L SR             4) Danielson, Alyssa S JR         
       28.02    56.89    28.77  1:02.97    25.22    55.71    23.93    50.86
  2 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         3:55.67    3:47.77         34  
     1) Martin, Clair SO                2) Walsh, Sarah SO                
     3) Sawyer, Brooke JR               4) Gniatczyk, Emily FR            
       27.62    56.69    30.59  1:05.03    25.85    55.69    23.38    50.36
  3 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   3:56.49    3:49.39         32  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna JR         2) Weldon, Makenzie FR            
     3) Reynolds, Kelli JR              4) Pipkorn, Molley SO             
       27.43    56.40    30.28  1:06.34    25.93    56.00    24.30    50.65
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:57.36    3:49.52         30  
     1) Gross, Ellie JR                 2) Rossow, Kerry SR               
     3) Wardecke, Sarah SO              4) Niespodzany, Heidi SO          
       27.71    58.03    28.98  1:02.46    26.17    57.15    24.43    51.88
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          3:54.34    3:53.61         28  
     1) Ferro, Michelle K SO            2) Sommerville, Alice E FR        
     3) Olsson, Joanna G FR             4) Behn, Carys D SO               
       28.16    59.50    29.55  1:04.86    26.58    57.63    24.36    51.62
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         4:05.08    3:59.62         26  
     1) Cicilson, Nishani S SO          2) Roberts, Sam G FR              
     3) Cook, Caitlin N JR              4) Walker, Kirstin SO             
       29.52  1:00.61    30.50  1:04.87    28.35  1:00.93    25.18    53.21
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:12.87    4:03.81         24  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
       29.48  1:01.40    30.74  1:15.38    18.01    50.71    25.74    56.32
  8 Butler-IN  'A'                              4:33.06    4:31.20         22  
     1) Onstwedder, Jessica FR          2) Wilson, Momo M SR              
     3) Taylor, Anna SR                 4) Johannsen, Kyle FR             
       33.36  1:09.07    32.56  1:11.64    32.35  1:10.46    27.98  1:00.03
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   3:15.78        2009 UI-CHICAGO, UIC                            
                         Yemm, Ikeda, Schmitt, Anderson                    
 LEAGUE RCRD:   3:15.78        2009 UI-CHICAGO, UIC                            
                         Yemm, Ikeda, Schmitt, Anderson                    
                3:08.22  NCAA
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         3:22.38    3:17.11 B       40  
     1) Yemm, Steve JR                  2) Ikeda, Will SO                 
     3) Schmitt, Andrew JR              4) Anderson, Brian JR             
       23.91    50.12    25.84    56.18    22.25    48.14    20.23    42.67
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          3:23.35    3:17.38 B       34  
     1) Winchell, Todd H SR             2) Dobies, Jakub SR               
     3) Grove, Stephen J SR             4) Thompson, Berry J FR           
       24.07    50.71    24.61    54.15    21.80    48.04    20.47    44.48
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:26.36    3:19.08         32  
     1) Trelka, Kyle SO                 2) Huemann, Brady SO              
     3) Diel, Jordan SO                 4) Schalla, Mike FR               
       23.79    50.63    25.88    56.02    21.92    48.15    20.61    44.28
  4 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        3:31.58    3:20.56         30  
     1) Mathers, Travis J SR            2) Askew, Jason M JR              
     3) Loy, Ryan O JR                  4) Hill, Alex M SR                
       25.24    51.59    25.90    55.98    22.70    49.10    20.76    43.89
  5 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   3:27.05    3:20.93         28  
     1) Demchuk, Nathan SR              2) Roser, Hans JR                 
     3) Bey, Scott JR                   4) Botha, Hermanus SO             
       25.04    50.89    25.82    56.46    22.19    49.61    20.77    43.97
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:44.89    3:32.85         26  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
       25.51    52.16    27.82  1:00.43    23.43    52.58    22.34    47.68
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        316   2. Uw-Milwaukee                        290
  3. Wright State Raiders              261.5   4. University of IL at Chicago         197
  5. Cleveland State University          167   6. Youngstown State University       113.5
  7. Butler                               68   8. Valparaiso University Swimming       48
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        278   2. University of IL at Chicago         274
  3. Cleveland State University          271   4. Wright State Raiders                225
  5. Uw-Green Bay                        208   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       78

 

Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo