Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Calvin College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/4/2010 09:05 PM
              Calvin Winter Invitational - 12/2/2010 to 12/4/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:37.33   12/2/2010 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         M DOEPKER, C BUSH, K CHILDERS, E KINNEY           
                7:02.07  D1-A
                7:23.17  D1-B
                7:30.77  D3-A
                7:34.69  D2-A
                7:42.59  D2-B
                7:46.20  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          7:45.23    7:37.33#D2-B    40  
              27.37       56.12 (56.12)   1:25.64 (1:25.64)   1:55.14 (1:55.14)
        2:20.64 (25.50)     2:49.39 (54.25)   3:19.51 (1:24.37)   3:49.51 (1:54.37)
        4:15.29 (25.78)     4:44.21 (54.70)   5:13.88 (1:24.37)   5:43.62 (1:54.11)
        6:09.52 (25.90)     6:38.24 (54.62)   7:07.54 (1:23.92)   7:37.33 (1:53.71)
  2 Hillsdale College  'A'                      8:01.00    7:51.69         34  
              27.06       56.47 (56.47)   1:26.43 (1:26.43)   1:55.86 (1:55.86)
        2:22.46 (26.60)     2:52.71 (56.85)   3:24.04 (1:28.18)   3:55.78 (1:59.92)
        4:23.08 (27.30)     4:53.33 (57.55)   5:24.36 (1:28.58)   5:54.82 (1:59.04)
        6:20.42 (25.60)     6:49.55 (54.73)   7:20.25 (1:25.43)   7:51.69 (1:56.87)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          7:49.22    7:53.09         32  
              26.64       55.82 (55.82)   1:25.77 (1:25.77)   1:56.23 (1:56.23)
        2:23.70 (27.47)     2:54.35 (58.12)   3:26.23 (1:30.00)   3:58.31 (2:02.08)
        4:24.71 (26.40)     4:54.20 (55.89)   5:25.38 (1:27.07)   5:56.91 (1:58.60)
        6:22.73 (25.82)     6:52.31 (55.40)   7:22.71 (1:25.80)   7:53.09 (1:56.18)
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   8:10.50    7:57.45         30  
              26.49       55.65 (55.65)   1:25.51 (1:25.51)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:23.37 (27.73)     2:54.33 (58.69)   3:25.48 (1:29.84)   3:56.30 (2:00.66)
        4:23.00 (26.70)     4:53.69 (57.39)   5:26.06 (1:29.76)   5:57.18 (2:00.88)
        6:23.65 (26.47)     6:54.37 (57.19)   7:25.71 (1:28.53)   7:57.45 (2:00.27)
  5 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 7:50.00    8:00.17         28  
              27.50       58.42 (58.42)   1:31.05 (1:31.05)   2:03.23 (2:03.23)
        2:30.37 (27.14)     3:00.32 (57.09)   3:30.89 (1:27.66)   4:01.66 (1:58.43)
        4:28.11 (26.45)     4:58.07 (56.41)   5:29.37 (1:27.71)   6:00.47 (1:58.81)
        6:27.06 (26.59)     6:57.10 (56.63)   7:28.50 (1:28.03)   8:00.17 (1:59.70)
  6 Grand Valley State University  'C'          7:58.31   x8:00.66        
     r:+0.62  27.34       56.95 (56.95)   1:27.76 (1:27.76)   1:58.87 (1:58.87)
        2:26.47 (27.60)     2:57.02 (58.15)   3:27.86 (1:28.99)   3:58.39 (1:59.52)
        4:25.17 (26.78)     4:54.83 (56.44)   5:25.53 (1:27.14)   5:56.41 (1:58.02)
        6:23.93 (27.52)     6:54.92 (58.51)   7:27.98 (1:31.57)   8:00.66 (2:04.25)
  7 Northern Michigan University  'A'           8:27.40    8:05.51         26  
              27.80       58.31 (58.31)   1:29.59 (1:29.59)   2:00.10 (2:00.10)
        2:27.39 (27.29)     2:58.59 (58.49)   3:30.39 (1:30.29)   4:01.43 (2:01.33)
        4:30.06 (28.63)     5:01.35 (59.92)   5:32.47 (1:31.04)   6:02.76 (2:01.33)
        6:30.35 (27.59)     7:01.62 (58.86)   7:33.98 (1:31.22)   8:05.51 (2:02.75)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      8:19.57    8:08.07         24  
              27.69       57.94 (57.94)   1:28.93 (1:28.93)   2:00.33 (2:00.33)
        2:28.24 (27.91)     2:58.88 (58.55)   3:30.87 (1:30.54)   4:03.29 (2:02.96)
        4:31.76 (28.47)     5:02.94 (59.65)   5:34.49 (1:31.20)   6:05.97 (2:02.68)
        6:33.76 (27.79)     7:04.79 (58.82)   7:36.21 (1:30.24)   8:08.07 (2:02.10)
  9 Hillsdale College  'B'                      8:18.00    8:18.02         22  
              28.54   1:00.16 (1:00.16)   1:32.81 (1:32.81)   2:05.72 (2:05.72)
        2:34.31 (28.59)   3:06.38 (1:00.66)   3:39.71 (1:33.99)   4:12.22 (2:06.50)
        4:39.35 (27.13)     5:09.95 (57.73)   5:42.35 (1:30.13)   6:14.92 (2:02.70)
        6:42.33 (27.41)     7:13.48 (58.56)   7:45.74 (1:30.82)   8:18.02 (2:03.10)
 10 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      8:29.00    8:26.14         18  
              27.86       58.65 (58.65)   1:30.36 (1:30.36)   2:02.03 (2:02.03)
        2:30.68 (28.65)   3:02.46 (1:00.43)   3:35.85 (1:33.82)   4:09.27 (2:07.24)
        4:37.68 (28.41)   5:10.42 (1:01.15)   5:45.22 (1:35.95)   6:20.28 (2:11.01)
        6:47.81 (27.53)     7:19.12 (58.84)   7:52.50 (1:32.22)   8:26.14 (2:05.86)
 11 The Alma College  'A'                            NT    8:28.99         14  
              28.04       58.89 (58.89)   1:30.63 (1:30.63)   2:02.01 (2:02.01)
        2:30.47 (28.46)   3:03.03 (1:01.02)   3:37.06 (1:35.05)   4:11.32 (2:09.31)
        4:40.42 (29.10)   5:13.34 (1:02.02)   5:47.98 (1:36.66)   6:22.32 (2:11.00)
        6:51.33 (29.01)   7:23.78 (1:01.46)   7:56.49 (1:34.17)   8:28.99 (2:06.67)
 12 Hillsdale College  'C'                      8:31.00   x8:36.76        
              28.84   1:01.20 (1:01.20)   1:34.42 (1:34.42)   2:07.54 (2:07.54)
        2:25.87 (18.33)   3:09.98 (1:02.44)   3:45.47 (1:37.93)   4:21.97 (2:14.43)
        4:50.47 (28.50)   5:23.45 (1:01.48)   5:57.89 (1:35.92)   6:30.97 (2:09.00)
        6:59.16 (28.19)     7:30.96 (59.99)   8:03.76 (1:32.79)   8:36.76 (2:05.79)
 13 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                8:36.49    8:37.25         12  
              28.44       59.67 (59.67)   1:32.09 (1:32.09)   2:04.94 (2:04.94)
        2:34.75 (29.81)   3:08.53 (1:03.59)   3:44.19 (1:39.25)   4:19.34 (2:14.40)
        4:48.38 (29.04)   5:21.96 (1:02.62)   5:58.67 (1:39.33)   6:35.04 (2:15.70)
        7:02.85 (27.81)     7:34.37 (59.33)   8:06.17 (1:31.13)   8:37.25 (2:02.21)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    8:40.01         10  
              27.98       59.52 (59.52)   1:32.66 (1:32.66)   2:06.99 (2:06.99)
        2:37.37 (30.38)   3:12.63 (1:05.64)   3:50.01 (1:43.02)   4:26.24 (2:19.25)
        4:55.44 (29.20)   5:28.10 (1:01.86)   6:01.54 (1:35.30)   6:34.01 (2:07.77)
        7:02.25 (28.24)   7:34.67 (1:00.66)   8:07.78 (1:33.77)   8:40.01 (2:06.00)
 15 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      8:44.00    8:40.93          8  
              26.55       57.49 (57.49)   1:31.03 (1:31.03)   2:04.63 (2:04.63)
        2:34.81 (30.18)   3:09.18 (1:04.55)   3:44.76 (1:40.13)   4:19.61 (2:14.98)
        4:49.70 (30.09)   5:22.40 (1:02.79)   5:56.54 (1:36.93)   6:30.10 (2:10.49)
        7:00.32 (30.22)   7:33.17 (1:03.07)   8:07.16 (1:37.06)   8:40.93 (2:10.83)
 16 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      8:20.26    8:44.20          6  
              29.18   1:01.97 (1:01.97)   1:34.24 (1:34.24)   2:06.64 (2:06.64)
        2:36.79 (30.15)   3:10.93 (1:04.29)   3:44.98 (1:38.34)   4:18.42 (2:11.78)
        4:46.92 (28.50)   5:20.67 (1:02.25)   5:54.72 (1:36.30)   6:28.36 (2:09.94)
        6:58.71 (30.35)   7:33.06 (1:04.70)   8:08.48 (1:40.12)   8:44.20 (2:15.84)
 -- Calvin College Knights  'B'                 8:00.00         DQ        
              27.47       57.31 (57.31)   1:28.14 (1:28.14)   1:59.44 (1:59.44)
        2:26.81 (27.37)     2:57.58 (58.14)   3:29.79 (1:30.35)   4:01.89 (2:02.45)
        4:29.39 (27.50)     5:00.64 (58.75)   5:33.17 (1:31.28)   6:05.43 (2:03.54)
        6:32.39 (26.96)     7:03.21 (57.78)   7:34.96 (1:29.53)        DQ (2:00.82)
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16:00.11   12/2/2010 Jeffrey Pauza, GVSU                       
                14:51.15  D1-A
                15:35.70  D1-B
                15:35.79  D2-A
                15:45.55  D3-A
                16:16.65  D3-B
                16:26.83  D2-B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pauza, Jeffrey      21 GVSU                 9:47.52   16:00.11#D3-B    20  
              25.72       53.82 (28.10)     1:22.34 (28.52)     1:51.15 (28.81)
        2:19.93 (28.78)     2:48.63 (28.70)     3:17.39 (28.76)     3:46.18 (28.79)
        4:14.82 (28.64)     4:43.78 (28.96)     5:12.75 (28.97)     5:41.62 (28.87)
        6:10.71 (29.09)     6:39.90 (29.19)     7:09.15 (29.25)     7:38.55 (29.40)
        8:08.05 (29.50)     8:37.58 (29.53)     9:07.11 (29.53)     9:36.59 (29.48)
       10:06.24 (29.65)    10:35.79 (29.55)    11:05.42 (29.63)    11:35.10 (29.68)
       12:04.68 (29.58)    12:34.44 (29.76)    13:04.25 (29.81)    13:33.78 (29.53)
       14:03.27 (29.49)    14:32.87 (29.60)    15:02.44 (29.57)    15:31.83 (29.39)
       16:00.11 (28.28)
  2 Hayhow, David       20 GVSU                 9:53.95   16:15.31 D3-B    17  
              25.69       53.72 (28.03)     1:22.50 (28.78)     1:51.45 (28.95)
        2:20.38 (28.93)     2:49.52 (29.14)     3:18.90 (29.38)     3:48.27 (29.37)
        4:17.64 (29.37)     4:47.37 (29.73)     5:17.41 (30.04)     5:46.81 (29.40)
        6:16.07 (29.26)     6:46.19 (30.12)     7:16.45 (30.26)     7:46.53 (30.08)
        8:16.31 (29.78)     8:46.49 (30.18)     9:16.54 (30.05)     9:46.44 (29.90)
       10:16.25 (29.81)    10:46.18 (29.93)    11:16.40 (30.22)    11:46.59 (30.19)
       12:16.54 (29.95)    12:46.77 (30.23)    13:16.70 (29.93)    13:47.20 (30.50)
       14:17.28 (30.08)    14:47.07 (29.79)    15:17.15 (30.08)    15:46.69 (29.54)
       16:15.31 (28.62)
  3 Phillips, David G   18 Wabash-IN           10:03.03   16:33.99         16  
              25.63       53.99 (28.36)     1:22.97 (28.98)     1:52.42 (29.45)
        2:22.01 (29.59)     2:51.01 (29.00)     3:20.16 (29.15)     3:49.98 (29.82)
        4:20.16 (30.18)     4:50.71 (30.55)     5:20.96 (30.25)     5:51.30 (30.34)
        6:21.69 (30.39)     6:52.62 (30.93)     7:22.47 (29.85)     7:52.53 (30.06)
        8:23.46 (30.93)     8:54.04 (30.58)     9:25.01 (30.97)     9:55.64 (30.63)
       10:25.97 (30.33)    10:56.63 (30.66)    11:27.04 (30.41)    11:58.03 (30.99)
       12:29.26 (31.23)    13:00.61 (31.35)    13:31.61 (31.00)    14:02.54 (30.93)
       14:33.57 (31.03)    15:04.48 (30.91)    15:35.54 (31.06)    16:05.93 (30.39)
       16:33.99 (28.06)
  4 Baker, Nathan       18 GVSU                 9:59.86   16:45.97         15  
              26.51       55.62 (29.11)     1:25.24 (29.62)     1:55.28 (30.04)
        2:25.03 (29.75)     2:55.05 (30.02)     3:24.75 (29.70)     3:54.65 (29.90)
        4:24.78 (30.13)     4:55.02 (30.24)     5:24.91 (29.89)     5:55.41 (30.50)
        6:26.14 (30.73)     6:56.93 (30.79)     7:27.63 (30.70)     7:58.56 (30.93)
        8:29.77 (31.21)     9:00.87 (31.10)     9:32.36 (31.49)    10:03.77 (31.41)
       10:34.75 (30.98)    11:06.01 (31.26)    11:37.50 (31.49)    12:08.22 (30.72)
       12:39.26 (31.04)    13:10.51 (31.25)    13:42.08 (31.57)    14:13.42 (31.34)
       14:44.63 (31.21)    15:15.64 (31.01)    15:46.52 (30.88)    16:16.74 (30.22)
       16:45.97 (29.23)
  5 Shaw, Kenton        19 GVSU                10:24.66   16:51.62         14  
              26.52       55.81 (29.29)     1:25.81 (30.00)     1:56.07 (30.26)
        2:26.07 (30.00)     2:56.53 (30.46)     3:27.00 (30.47)     3:57.45 (30.45)
        4:28.03 (30.58)     4:58.72 (30.69)     5:29.92 (31.20)     6:01.03 (31.11)
        6:31.75 (30.72)     7:02.90 (31.15)     7:33.81 (30.91)     8:05.10 (31.29)
        8:36.12 (31.02)     9:07.15 (31.03)     9:37.78 (30.63)    10:08.57 (30.79)
       10:39.60 (31.03)    11:10.74 (31.14)    11:42.00 (31.26)    12:13.23 (31.23)
       12:44.35 (31.12)    13:15.26 (30.91)    13:46.55 (31.29)    14:17.85 (31.30)
       14:48.76 (30.91)    15:19.73 (30.97)    15:50.41 (30.68)    16:21.28 (30.87)
       16:51.62 (30.34)
  6 Hinkson, James      19 GVSU                10:17.52   17:02.23         13  
              25.96       54.61 (28.65)     1:24.11 (29.50)     1:53.97 (29.86)
        2:24.14 (30.17)     2:54.42 (30.28)     3:25.08 (30.66)     3:55.71 (30.63)
        4:27.18 (31.47)     4:58.51 (31.33)     5:29.60 (31.09)     6:00.80 (31.20)
        6:32.55 (31.75)     7:03.96 (31.41)     7:35.46 (31.50)     8:07.41 (31.95)
        8:38.81 (31.40)     9:10.50 (31.69)     9:42.21 (31.71)    10:13.94 (31.73)
       10:44.91 (30.97)    11:16.59 (31.68)    11:48.60 (32.01)    12:20.20 (31.60)
       12:51.95 (31.75)    13:23.23 (31.28)    13:55.15 (31.92)    14:26.97 (31.82)
       14:58.56 (31.59)    15:30.24 (31.68)    16:01.61 (31.37)    16:32.31 (30.70)
       17:02.23 (29.92)
  7 Bares, Mathias      20 CAL                 10:05.62   17:03.22         12  
     r:+0.72  27.10       57.64 (30.54)     1:28.77 (31.13)     1:59.87 (31.10)
        2:31.10 (31.23)     3:02.68 (31.58)     3:34.08 (31.40)     4:05.47 (31.39)
        4:36.66 (31.19)     5:08.19 (31.53)     5:39.44 (31.25)     6:11.00 (31.56)
        6:42.32 (31.32)     7:13.67 (31.35)     7:44.79 (31.12)     8:16.10 (31.31)
        8:47.59 (31.49)     9:18.79 (31.20)     9:50.26 (31.47)    10:21.38 (31.12)
       10:52.44 (31.06)    11:23.87 (31.43)    11:54.94 (31.07)    12:26.25 (31.31)
       12:57.75 (31.50)    13:29.24 (31.49)    14:00.89 (31.65)    14:31.84 (30.95)
       15:03.07 (31.23)    15:34.02 (30.95)    16:04.58 (30.56)    16:34.70 (30.12)
       17:03.22 (28.52)
  8 Daniels, Jay        19 KZOO-MI             10:26.51   17:07.10         11  
     r:+0.79  26.03       55.39 (29.36)     1:26.08 (30.69)     1:56.96 (30.88)
        2:28.32 (31.36)     2:59.83 (31.51)     3:31.01 (31.18)     4:02.11 (31.10)
        4:32.97 (30.86)     5:04.36 (31.39)     5:36.00 (31.64)     6:07.32 (31.32)
        6:38.86 (31.54)     7:10.43 (31.57)     7:42.44 (32.01)     8:13.94 (31.50)
        8:45.53 (31.59)     9:17.49 (31.96)     9:48.90 (31.41)    10:20.64 (31.74)
       10:52.26 (31.62)    11:23.90 (31.64)    11:55.54 (31.64)    12:27.17 (31.63)
       12:58.87 (31.70)    13:30.48 (31.61)    14:02.09 (31.61)    14:34.08 (31.99)
       15:05.57 (31.49)    15:36.68 (31.11)    16:08.16 (31.48)    16:38.74 (30.58)
       17:07.10 (28.36)
  9 Hammer, Jacob       18 ALMA                10:26.43   17:13.93          9  
              27.50       57.88 (30.38)     1:28.62 (30.74)     1:59.44 (30.82)
        2:30.53 (31.09)     3:02.06 (31.53)     3:33.25 (31.19)     4:04.65 (31.40)
        4:36.24 (31.59)     5:07.24 (31.00)     5:38.93 (31.69)     6:10.68 (31.75)
        6:42.36 (31.68)     7:13.86 (31.50)     7:45.48 (31.62)     8:17.30 (31.82)
        8:49.27 (31.97)     9:21.21 (31.94)     9:53.12 (31.91)    10:24.95 (31.83)
       10:57.00 (32.05)    11:28.52 (31.52)    12:00.24 (31.72)    12:32.74 (32.50)
       13:04.29 (31.55)    13:36.02 (31.73)    14:08.24 (32.22)    14:40.18 (31.94)
       15:12.79 (32.61)    15:44.03 (31.24)    16:14.95 (30.92)    16:45.26 (30.31)
       17:13.93 (28.67)
 10 Rice, Logan C       19 Wabash-IN           10:34.56   17:26.84          7  
              27.38       57.97 (30.59)     1:29.22 (31.25)     2:00.50 (31.28)
        2:31.58 (31.08)     3:03.09 (31.51)     3:34.20 (31.11)     4:05.83 (31.63)
        4:37.51 (31.68)     5:09.25 (31.74)     5:40.83 (31.58)     6:12.47 (31.64)
        6:43.86 (31.39)     7:15.52 (31.66)     7:47.28 (31.76)     8:19.33 (32.05)
        8:51.53 (32.20)     9:23.83 (32.30)     9:55.78 (31.95)    10:28.17 (32.39)
       11:00.88 (32.71)    11:33.27 (32.39)    12:06.19 (32.92)    12:38.70 (32.51)
       13:11.23 (32.53)    13:43.59 (32.36)    14:16.18 (32.59)    14:49.59 (33.41)
       15:21.85 (32.26)    15:53.78 (31.93)    16:25.42 (31.64)    16:56.65 (31.23)
       17:26.84 (30.19)
 11 Barnes, Adam F      18 Wabash-IN           10:44.78   17:28.68          6  
              27.88       58.18 (30.30)     1:29.03 (30.85)     2:00.15 (31.12)
        2:31.50 (31.35)     3:03.08 (31.58)     3:34.89 (31.81)     4:06.59 (31.70)
        4:38.52 (31.93)     5:10.43 (31.91)     5:42.06 (31.63)     6:13.79 (31.73)
        6:45.80 (32.01)     7:17.65 (31.85)     7:49.66 (32.01)     8:21.34 (31.68)
        8:53.33 (31.99)     9:25.20 (31.87)     9:57.28 (32.08)    10:29.42 (32.14)
       11:01.19 (31.77)    11:33.51 (32.32)    12:05.72 (32.21)    12:37.74 (32.02)
       13:10.12 (32.38)    13:42.55 (32.43)    14:15.15 (32.60)    14:47.53 (32.38)
       15:20.21 (32.68)    15:52.69 (32.48)    16:25.44 (32.75)    16:57.81 (32.37)
       17:28.68 (30.87)
 12 Kohler, Greg J      18 Olivet-MI           10:24.96   17:29.99          5  
              27.97       58.57 (30.60)     1:30.66 (32.09)     2:02.70 (32.04)
        2:34.46 (31.76)     3:06.12 (31.66)     3:38.32 (32.20)     4:10.74 (32.42)
        4:42.64 (31.90)     5:15.21 (32.57)     5:47.55 (32.34)     6:19.93 (32.38)
        6:52.36 (32.43)     7:24.49 (32.13)     7:56.47 (31.98)     8:28.89 (32.42)
        9:01.19 (32.30)     9:33.11 (31.92)    10:05.22 (32.11)    10:36.95 (31.73)
       11:08.51 (31.56)    11:40.74 (32.23)    12:12.22 (31.48)    12:44.01 (31.79)
       13:15.72 (31.71)    13:47.72 (32.00)    14:19.51 (31.79)    14:51.16 (31.65)
       15:23.29 (32.13)    15:54.91 (31.62)    16:26.88 (31.97)    16:57.93 (31.05)
       17:29.99 (32.06)
 13 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo-IN            10:15.00   17:32.14          4  
              26.65       55.86 (29.21)     1:26.30 (30.44)     1:57.25 (30.95)
        2:28.67 (31.42)     2:59.98 (31.31)     3:31.24 (31.26)     4:03.00 (31.76)
        4:35.27 (32.27)     5:07.69 (32.42)     5:39.85 (32.16)     6:12.30 (32.45)
        6:44.59 (32.29)     7:16.87 (32.28)     7:49.77 (32.90)     8:22.24 (32.47)
        8:54.44 (32.20)     9:26.81 (32.37)     9:59.36 (32.55)    10:32.53 (33.17)
       11:05.37 (32.84)    11:37.95 (32.58)    12:10.34 (32.39)    12:42.84 (32.50)
       13:15.65 (32.81)    13:47.79 (32.14)    14:20.59 (32.80)    14:53.68 (33.09)
       15:26.04 (32.36)    15:57.75 (31.71)    16:29.57 (31.82)    17:01.55 (31.98)
       17:32.14 (30.59)
 14 Tobin, Ryan         20 ALMA                10:48.84   17:38.45          3  
     r:+0.72  26.96       57.08 (30.12)     1:28.44 (31.36)     2:00.43 (31.99)
        2:32.70 (32.27)     3:05.04 (32.34)     3:37.39 (32.35)     4:10.18 (32.79)
        4:42.90 (32.72)     5:15.48 (32.58)     5:47.30 (31.82)     6:20.19 (32.89)
        6:52.58 (32.39)     7:25.66 (33.08)     7:58.13 (32.47)     8:30.45 (32.32)
        9:03.05 (32.60)     9:35.54 (32.49)    10:08.34 (32.80)    10:41.09 (32.75)
       11:13.12 (32.03)    11:45.80 (32.68)    12:18.43 (32.63)    12:50.87 (32.44)
       13:23.10 (32.23)    13:55.99 (32.89)    14:28.38 (32.39)    15:00.72 (32.34)
       15:33.52 (32.80)    16:05.97 (32.45)    16:37.45 (31.48)    17:09.12 (31.67)
       17:38.45 (29.33)
 15 Woods, Chad         22 Wabash-IN           10:27.41   17:40.02          2  
     r:+0.74  27.13       57.49 (30.36)     1:28.88 (31.39)     2:00.44 (31.56)
        2:32.29 (31.85)     3:04.16 (31.87)     3:36.14 (31.98)     4:08.38 (32.24)
        4:40.61 (32.23)     5:12.82 (32.21)     5:45.10 (32.28)     6:17.30 (32.20)
        6:49.43 (32.13)     7:21.52 (32.09)     7:53.88 (32.36)     8:26.38 (32.50)
        8:58.63 (32.25)     9:31.12 (32.49)    10:03.07 (31.95)    10:35.49 (32.42)
       11:08.14 (32.65)    11:40.64 (32.50)    12:13.42 (32.78)    12:46.05 (32.63)
       13:18.96 (32.91)    13:51.70 (32.74)    14:24.63 (32.93)    14:57.33 (32.70)
       15:30.17 (32.84)    16:02.92 (32.75)    16:35.69 (32.77)    17:08.37 (32.68)
       17:40.02 (31.65)
 16 Mervenne, Korey D   19 Olivet-MI           10:35.33   17:44.34          1  
     r:+0.74  27.93       58.31 (30.38)     1:29.19 (30.88)     2:00.47 (31.28)
        2:32.00 (31.53)     3:03.73 (31.73)     3:35.41 (31.68)     4:07.36 (31.95)
        4:39.41 (32.05)     5:11.75 (32.34)     5:42.68 (30.93)     6:14.73 (32.05)
        6:46.40 (31.67)     7:18.04 (31.64)     7:49.93 (31.89)     8:21.89 (31.96)
        8:53.77 (31.88)     9:25.97 (32.20)     9:58.47 (32.50)    10:31.14 (32.67)
       11:03.10 (31.96)    11:35.61 (32.51)    12:09.68 (34.07)    12:42.58 (32.90)
       13:15.92 (33.34)    13:49.33 (33.41)    14:22.83 (33.50)    14:56.55 (33.72)
       15:31.27 (34.72)    16:05.81 (34.54)    16:39.18 (33.37)    17:12.56 (33.38)
       17:44.34 (31.78)
 17 Falley, Logan       20 Wabash-IN           10:30.98   17:59.31        
              27.52       58.27 (30.75)     1:30.13 (31.86)     2:01.97 (31.84)
        2:34.31 (32.34)     3:06.60 (32.29)     3:39.23 (32.63)     4:11.82 (32.59)
        4:44.82 (33.00)     5:17.93 (33.11)     5:51.09 (33.16)     6:23.77 (32.68)
        6:56.84 (33.07)     7:29.74 (32.90)     8:02.85 (33.11)     8:35.73 (32.88)
        9:08.77 (33.04)     9:42.23 (33.46)    10:15.48 (33.25)    10:48.43 (32.95)
       11:21.29 (32.86)    11:54.55 (33.26)    12:27.73 (33.18)    13:01.06 (33.33)
       13:34.27 (33.21)    14:07.57 (33.30)    14:40.91 (33.34)    15:14.19 (33.28)
       15:47.48 (33.29)    16:20.79 (33.31)    16:54.24 (33.45)    17:27.30 (33.06)
       17:59.31 (32.01)
 18 Lindsay, Alex       18 KZOO-MI             10:49.70   17:59.69        
              28.55     1:00.97 (32.42)     1:33.84 (32.87)     2:06.92 (33.08)
        2:40.54 (33.62)     3:13.05 (32.51)     3:45.56 (32.51)     4:17.64 (32.08)
        4:49.30 (31.66)     5:22.87 (33.57)     5:55.60 (32.73)     6:27.93 (32.33)
        7:00.46 (32.53)     7:33.18 (32.72)     8:07.39 (34.21)     8:40.38 (32.99)
        9:13.48 (33.10)     9:46.86 (33.38)    10:20.18 (33.32)    10:52.96 (32.78)
       11:26.26 (33.30)    11:59.97 (33.71)    12:32.94 (32.97)    13:06.39 (33.45)
       13:39.38 (32.99)    14:12.44 (33.06)    14:45.83 (33.39)    15:18.58 (32.75)
       15:52.16 (33.58)    16:25.12 (32.96)    16:57.75 (32.63)    17:28.74 (30.99)
       17:59.69 (30.95)
 19 Mette, Mike         21 Olivet-MI           10:53.98   18:16.92        
     r:+0.90  28.60       59.98 (31.38)     1:32.89 (32.91)     2:06.40 (33.51)
        2:39.91 (33.51)     3:13.75 (33.84)     3:48.10 (34.35)     4:22.24 (34.14)
        4:56.42 (34.18)     5:30.55 (34.13)     6:04.92 (34.37)     6:39.23 (34.31)
        7:13.04 (33.81)     7:46.59 (33.55)     8:20.38 (33.79)     8:54.35 (33.97)
        9:28.26 (33.91)    10:01.97 (33.71)    10:35.98 (34.01)    11:10.30 (34.32)
       11:43.98 (33.68)    12:17.62 (33.64)    12:50.88 (33.26)    13:24.18 (33.30)
       13:57.77 (33.59)    14:31.04 (33.27)    15:04.04 (33.00)    15:37.17 (33.13)
       16:10.15 (32.98)    16:42.76 (32.61)    17:15.68 (32.92)    17:47.35 (31.67)
       18:16.92 (29.57)
 20 Booth, Steve           Valpo-IN            11:09.03   19:03.30        
              29.71     1:02.55 (32.84)     1:36.22 (33.67)     2:10.10 (33.88)
        2:44.27 (34.17)     3:18.50 (34.23)     3:52.68 (34.18)     4:26.90 (34.22)
        5:01.44 (34.54)     5:36.36 (34.92)     6:10.50 (34.14)     6:44.68 (34.18)
        7:19.52 (34.84)     7:54.53 (35.01)     8:28.94 (34.41)     9:03.96 (35.02)
        9:38.54 (34.58)    10:14.10 (35.56)    10:48.71 (34.61)    11:23.46 (34.75)
       11:58.78 (35.32)    12:34.38 (35.60)    13:09.24 (34.86)    13:44.27 (35.03)
       14:19.55 (35.28)    14:55.13 (35.58)    15:30.75 (35.62)    16:05.72 (34.97)
       16:41.10 (35.38)    17:16.99 (35.89)    17:52.13 (35.14)    18:28.33 (36.20)
       19:03.30 (34.97)
 21 Ardelean, Brad      19 Olivet-MI                 NT   19:12.02        
              29.76     1:02.73 (32.97)     1:36.65 (33.92)     2:11.34 (34.69)
        2:46.51 (35.17)     3:21.77 (35.26)     3:56.77 (35.00)     4:31.88 (35.11)
        5:06.09 (34.21)     5:40.18 (34.09)     6:14.73 (34.55)     6:49.84 (35.11)
        7:24.83 (34.99)     8:00.19 (35.36)     8:35.42 (35.23)     9:09.96 (34.54)
        9:44.99 (35.03)    10:20.40 (35.41)    10:55.82 (35.42)    11:31.18 (35.36)
       12:06.12 (34.94)    12:40.97 (34.85)    13:15.66 (34.69)    13:51.42 (35.76)
       14:26.49 (35.07)    15:00.98 (34.49)    15:35.38 (34.40)    16:11.14 (35.76)
       16:47.00 (35.86)    17:23.39 (36.39)    17:59.67 (36.28)    18:35.96 (36.29)
       19:12.02 (36.06)
 -- Allison, Sam        19 CAL                 10:40.43  X19:24.95        
              28.99     1:01.39 (32.40)     1:35.48 (34.09)     2:09.51 (34.03)
        2:44.17 (34.66)     3:18.44 (34.27)     3:53.45 (35.01)     4:28.13 (34.68)
        5:03.14 (35.01)     5:38.40 (35.26)     6:13.79 (35.39)     6:49.24 (35.45)
        7:25.26 (36.02)     8:00.46 (35.20)     8:36.02 (35.56)     9:11.31 (35.29)
        9:46.88 (35.57)    10:22.54 (35.66)    10:58.20 (35.66)    11:34.20 (36.00)
       12:09.69 (35.49)    12:45.87 (36.18)    13:22.32 (36.45)    13:58.95 (36.63)
       14:35.45 (36.50)    15:12.35 (36.90)    15:49.34 (36.99)    16:25.64 (36.30)
       17:02.21 (36.57)    17:38.66 (36.45)    18:14.77 (36.11)    18:50.67 (35.90)
       19:24.95 (34.28)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:25.95   12/2/2010 Carly Bush, GVSU                          
                15:53.38  D1-A
                16:41.04  D1-B
                17:10.98  D3-A
                17:11.69  D2-A
                17:39.80  D3-B
                18:03.85  D2-B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Carly         21 GVSU                10:39.02   17:25.95#D3-B    20  
              27.64       58.23 (30.59)     1:29.92 (31.69)     2:01.37 (31.45)
        2:33.04 (31.67)     3:04.87 (31.83)     3:36.70 (31.83)     4:08.79 (32.09)
        4:40.65 (31.86)     5:12.53 (31.88)     5:44.41 (31.88)     6:16.30 (31.89)
        6:48.07 (31.77)     7:19.89 (31.82)     7:51.66 (31.77)     8:23.43 (31.77)
        8:55.11 (31.68)     9:26.92 (31.81)     9:59.03 (32.11)    10:30.75 (31.72)
       11:02.85 (32.10)    11:35.02 (32.17)    12:07.09 (32.07)    12:39.32 (32.23)
       13:11.42 (32.10)    13:43.52 (32.10)    14:15.71 (32.19)    14:48.09 (32.38)
       15:20.12 (32.03)    15:52.12 (32.00)    16:24.05 (31.93)    16:55.53 (31.48)
       17:25.95 (30.42)
  2 Kinney, Erin        21 GVSU                10:45.92   17:47.55 D2-B    17  
     r:+0.82  29.30     1:00.47 (31.17)     1:32.27 (31.80)     2:04.32 (32.05)
        2:36.28 (31.96)     3:08.37 (32.09)     3:40.56 (32.19)     4:12.61 (32.05)
        4:44.85 (32.24)     5:17.18 (32.33)     5:49.82 (32.64)     6:22.67 (32.85)
        6:55.66 (32.99)     7:28.75 (33.09)     8:01.67 (32.92)     8:34.43 (32.76)
        9:07.01 (32.58)     9:39.93 (32.92)    10:12.84 (32.91)    10:45.48 (32.64)
       11:18.14 (32.66)    11:51.08 (32.94)    12:23.98 (32.90)    12:56.64 (32.66)
       13:28.93 (32.29)    14:01.32 (32.39)    14:33.76 (32.44)    15:06.26 (32.50)
       15:39.11 (32.85)    16:11.76 (32.65)    16:44.58 (32.82)    17:16.80 (32.22)
       17:47.55 (30.75)
  3 Akers, Amy          20 GVSU                10:44.38   17:55.89 D2-B    16  
              28.77     1:00.36 (31.59)     1:32.23 (31.87)     2:04.08 (31.85)
        2:36.21 (32.13)     3:08.32 (32.11)     3:40.37 (32.05)     4:12.60 (32.23)
        4:44.65 (32.05)     5:16.94 (32.29)     5:49.23 (32.29)     6:21.58 (32.35)
        6:53.82 (32.24)     7:26.15 (32.33)     7:58.63 (32.48)     8:31.17 (32.54)
        9:03.78 (32.61)     9:36.17 (32.39)    10:09.06 (32.89)    10:41.83 (32.77)
       11:14.54 (32.71)    11:47.62 (33.08)    12:21.08 (33.46)    12:54.56 (33.48)
       13:28.02 (33.46)    14:01.18 (33.16)    14:34.79 (33.61)    15:08.50 (33.71)
       15:42.11 (33.61)    16:15.62 (33.51)    16:49.29 (33.67)    17:23.12 (33.83)
       17:55.89 (32.77)
  4 Cloyd, Shelby       19 CAL                 11:01.67   18:16.14         15  
              29.73     1:02.15 (32.42)     1:34.66 (32.51)     2:07.49 (32.83)
        2:40.25 (32.76)     3:13.43 (33.18)     3:46.63 (33.20)     4:19.85 (33.22)
        4:52.89 (33.04)     5:26.22 (33.33)     5:59.36 (33.14)     6:32.05 (32.69)
        7:05.47 (33.42)     7:38.43 (32.96)     8:11.83 (33.40)     8:44.72 (32.89)
        9:18.16 (33.44)     9:51.45 (33.29)    10:24.58 (33.13)    10:58.23 (33.65)
       11:31.70 (33.47)    12:05.26 (33.56)    12:38.81 (33.55)    13:12.76 (33.95)
       13:46.45 (33.69)    14:20.16 (33.71)    14:53.95 (33.79)    15:27.47 (33.52)
       16:00.94 (33.47)    16:34.80 (33.86)    17:08.36 (33.56)    17:42.49 (34.13)
       18:16.14 (33.65)
  5 Wolfe, Michaela     21 Hillsdale           11:06.25   18:19.00         14  
              30.09     1:02.18 (32.09)     1:35.02 (32.84)     2:07.86 (32.84)
        2:40.66 (32.80)     3:13.67 (33.01)     3:46.80 (33.13)     4:19.79 (32.99)
        4:53.06 (33.27)     5:26.38 (33.32)     5:59.58 (33.20)     6:32.72 (33.14)
        7:06.20 (33.48)     7:39.78 (33.58)     8:13.40 (33.62)     8:47.27 (33.87)
        9:21.24 (33.97)     9:54.74 (33.50)    10:28.56 (33.82)    11:02.24 (33.68)
       11:35.78 (33.54)    12:09.56 (33.78)    12:43.22 (33.66)    13:17.18 (33.96)
       13:50.89 (33.71)    14:24.48 (33.59)    14:57.98 (33.50)    15:31.81 (33.83)
       16:05.38 (33.57)    16:39.00 (33.62)    17:12.53 (33.53)    17:46.64 (34.11)
       18:19.00 (32.36)
  6 Scott, Bridget      20 CAL                 11:19.47   18:20.13         13  
              30.06     1:03.28 (33.22)     1:36.72 (33.44)     2:10.34 (33.62)
        2:43.72 (33.38)     3:17.10 (33.38)     3:50.58 (33.48)     4:24.03 (33.45)
        4:57.21 (33.18)     5:30.62 (33.41)     6:03.64 (33.02)     6:37.17 (33.53)
        7:10.38 (33.21)     7:43.60 (33.22)     8:17.13 (33.53)     8:50.49 (33.36)
        9:24.02 (33.53)     9:57.53 (33.51)    10:31.34 (33.81)    11:04.87 (33.53)
       11:38.28 (33.41)    12:11.95 (33.67)    12:45.40 (33.45)    13:18.78 (33.38)
       13:52.11 (33.33)    14:25.73 (33.62)    14:59.26 (33.53)    15:32.67 (33.41)
       16:06.60 (33.93)    16:40.36 (33.76)    17:14.01 (33.65)    17:47.48 (33.47)
       18:20.13 (32.65)
  7 Appleyard, Jordan   20 GVSU                11:05.58   18:23.58         12  
              29.61     1:02.08 (32.47)     1:35.25 (33.17)     2:08.60 (33.35)
        2:42.09 (33.49)     3:15.68 (33.59)     3:49.26 (33.58)     4:22.69 (33.43)
        4:56.17 (33.48)     5:29.74 (33.57)     6:03.58 (33.84)     6:36.77 (33.19)
        7:09.87 (33.10)     7:43.50 (33.63)     8:17.02 (33.52)     8:50.48 (33.46)
        9:24.05 (33.57)     9:57.67 (33.62)    10:31.22 (33.55)    11:04.47 (33.25)
       11:38.22 (33.75)    12:12.03 (33.81)    12:45.60 (33.57)    13:19.67 (34.07)
       13:53.88 (34.21)    14:28.03 (34.15)    15:02.18 (34.15)    15:36.31 (34.13)
       16:10.69 (34.38)    16:44.83 (34.14)    17:18.74 (33.91)    17:52.31 (33.57)
       18:23.58 (31.27)
  8 Reid, Kelsey        19 GVSU                11:00.38   18:24.03         11  
              29.71     1:01.75 (32.04)     1:34.48 (32.73)     2:07.50 (33.02)
        2:40.67 (33.17)     3:13.80 (33.13)     3:47.29 (33.49)     4:20.69 (33.40)
        4:54.20 (33.51)     5:27.81 (33.61)     6:01.49 (33.68)     6:35.37 (33.88)
        7:08.96 (33.59)     7:42.57 (33.61)     8:16.25 (33.68)     8:49.94 (33.69)
        9:23.80 (33.86)     9:57.47 (33.67)    10:31.24 (33.77)    11:04.80 (33.56)
       11:38.58 (33.78)    12:12.55 (33.97)    12:46.31 (33.76)    13:20.17 (33.86)
       13:54.11 (33.94)    14:27.99 (33.88)    15:02.11 (34.12)    15:36.41 (34.30)
       16:10.62 (34.21)    16:44.40 (33.78)    17:18.48 (34.08)    17:51.92 (33.44)
       18:24.03 (32.11)
  9 Berish, Ashley      21 GVSU                11:13.33   18:26.67          9  
              29.90     1:02.46 (32.56)     1:35.76 (33.30)     2:09.11 (33.35)
        2:42.52 (33.41)     3:15.89 (33.37)     3:49.33 (33.44)     4:22.72 (33.39)
        4:56.08 (33.36)     5:29.61 (33.53)     6:02.91 (33.30)     6:36.95 (34.04)
        7:11.04 (34.09)     7:44.47 (33.43)     8:18.47 (34.00)     8:52.39 (33.92)
        9:26.32 (33.93)    10:00.61 (34.29)    10:34.39 (33.78)    11:08.57 (34.18)
       11:42.30 (33.73)    12:15.94 (33.64)    12:49.68 (33.74)    13:23.51 (33.83)
       13:57.79 (34.28)    14:31.83 (34.04)    15:05.99 (34.16)    15:40.26 (34.27)
       16:14.50 (34.24)    16:48.38 (33.88)    17:22.73 (34.35)    17:55.77 (33.04)
       18:26.67 (30.90)
 10 Watson, Ellie       19 SMC-IN              11:19.44   18:26.88          7  
     r:+0.82  30.12     1:03.15 (33.03)     1:36.68 (33.53)     2:10.41 (33.73)
        2:43.92 (33.51)     3:17.85 (33.93)     3:51.61 (33.76)     4:25.59 (33.98)
        4:59.55 (33.96)     5:33.75 (34.20)     6:07.70 (33.95)     6:41.99 (34.29)
        7:15.95 (33.96)     7:50.20 (34.25)     8:24.25 (34.05)     8:58.73 (34.48)
        9:32.85 (34.12)    10:06.82 (33.97)    10:40.86 (34.04)    11:14.74 (33.88)
       11:48.49 (33.75)    12:22.25 (33.76)    12:55.77 (33.52)    13:29.39 (33.62)
       14:02.86 (33.47)    14:36.28 (33.42)    15:09.81 (33.53)    15:43.66 (33.85)
       16:17.16 (33.50)    16:50.49 (33.33)    17:24.16 (33.67)    17:56.82 (32.66)
       18:26.88 (30.06)
 11 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo-IN            11:25.16   18:40.38          6  
              30.40     1:03.25 (32.85)     1:36.63 (33.38)     2:10.23 (33.60)
        2:44.26 (34.03)     3:18.20 (33.94)     3:52.18 (33.98)     4:26.31 (34.13)
        5:00.33 (34.02)     5:34.31 (33.98)     6:08.28 (33.97)     6:42.28 (34.00)
        7:16.20 (33.92)     7:50.37 (34.17)     8:24.49 (34.12)     8:58.84 (34.35)
        9:33.13 (34.29)    10:07.15 (34.02)    10:41.41 (34.26)    11:15.56 (34.15)
       11:49.73 (34.17)    12:23.64 (33.91)    12:57.70 (34.06)    13:31.87 (34.17)
       14:06.19 (34.32)    14:40.83 (34.64)    15:15.41 (34.58)    15:49.72 (34.31)
       16:23.97 (34.25)    16:58.42 (34.45)    17:32.63 (34.21)    18:06.97 (34.34)
       18:40.38 (33.41)
 12 Strunk, Claire      19 CAL                 11:00.32   18:41.04          5  
              29.97     1:02.48 (32.51)     1:36.05 (33.57)     2:09.49 (33.44)
        2:43.37 (33.88)     3:16.83 (33.46)     3:50.60 (33.77)     4:24.13 (33.53)
        4:57.72 (33.59)     5:31.95 (34.23)     6:05.66 (33.71)     6:39.66 (34.00)
        7:13.97 (34.31)     7:48.00 (34.03)     8:22.05 (34.05)     8:56.21 (34.16)
        9:30.47 (34.26)    10:04.55 (34.08)    10:38.98 (34.43)    11:13.19 (34.21)
       11:47.69 (34.50)    12:22.38 (34.69)    12:56.82 (34.44)    13:31.42 (34.60)
       14:05.74 (34.32)    14:40.61 (34.87)    15:15.25 (34.64)    15:49.76 (34.51)
       16:24.38 (34.62)    16:59.13 (34.75)    17:33.44 (34.31)    18:07.98 (34.54)
       18:41.04 (33.06)
 13 Stedman, Lindsay R  19 Nmu Wildcats        11:23.69   18:45.79          4  
              30.28     1:03.49 (33.21)     1:37.43 (33.94)     2:11.40 (33.97)
        2:45.53 (34.13)     3:20.07 (34.54)     3:54.74 (34.67)     4:29.32 (34.58)
        5:03.40 (34.08)     5:37.88 (34.48)     6:12.15 (34.27)     6:46.60 (34.45)
        7:21.41 (34.81)     7:55.74 (34.33)     8:30.42 (34.68)     9:04.70 (34.28)
        9:38.89 (34.19)    10:12.97 (34.08)    10:47.51 (34.54)    11:21.99 (34.48)
       11:56.21 (34.22)    12:30.49 (34.28)    13:04.59 (34.10)    13:39.31 (34.72)
       14:13.45 (34.14)    14:47.81 (34.36)    15:22.03 (34.22)    15:56.24 (34.21)
       16:30.33 (34.09)    17:04.73 (34.40)    17:38.98 (34.25)    18:12.73 (33.75)
       18:45.79 (33.06)
 14 Bair, Emily         19 KZOO-MI             11:43.10   19:00.28          3  
              30.03     1:03.07 (33.04)     1:36.81 (33.74)     2:11.13 (34.32)
        2:45.60 (34.47)     3:19.82 (34.22)     3:54.30 (34.48)     4:28.73 (34.43)
        5:03.34 (34.61)     5:38.06 (34.72)     6:12.57 (34.51)     6:47.11 (34.54)
        7:21.75 (34.64)     7:56.42 (34.67)     8:31.30 (34.88)     9:05.98 (34.68)
        9:40.68 (34.70)    10:15.61 (34.93)    10:50.42 (34.81)    11:25.20 (34.78)
       12:00.21 (35.01)    12:35.11 (34.90)    13:10.35 (35.24)    13:45.65 (35.30)
       14:20.86 (35.21)    14:55.97 (35.11)    15:31.27 (35.30)    16:06.35 (35.08)
       16:41.51 (35.16)    17:16.66 (35.15)    17:51.37 (34.71)    18:26.13 (34.76)
       19:00.28 (34.15)
 15 Bretl, Andrea          Valpo-IN            11:28.90   19:07.77          2  
              30.64     1:04.31 (33.67)     1:38.92 (34.61)     2:14.13 (35.21)
        2:49.76 (35.63)     3:25.04 (35.28)     4:00.45 (35.41)     4:35.04 (34.59)
        5:10.29 (35.25)     5:45.23 (34.94)     6:19.48 (34.25)     6:53.99 (34.51)
        7:28.38 (34.39)     8:02.86 (34.48)     8:37.07 (34.21)     9:11.24 (34.17)
        9:45.57 (34.33)    10:20.02 (34.45)    10:54.72 (34.70)    11:29.49 (34.77)
       12:04.53 (35.04)    12:39.42 (34.89)    13:14.68 (35.26)    13:49.99 (35.31)
       14:25.15 (35.16)    15:00.69 (35.54)    15:36.36 (35.67)    16:12.14 (35.78)
       16:47.77 (35.63)    17:22.68 (34.91)    17:58.21 (35.53)    18:33.52 (35.31)
       19:07.77 (34.25)
 16 Peltier, Emily      19 Hillsdale           11:27.71   19:10.00          1  
              30.58     1:03.94 (33.36)     1:37.62 (33.68)     2:11.83 (34.21)
        2:46.06 (34.23)     3:20.49 (34.43)     3:55.21 (34.72)     4:30.21 (35.00)
        5:04.97 (34.76)     5:39.53 (34.56)     6:14.22 (34.69)     6:49.34 (35.12)
        7:24.84 (35.50)     7:59.92 (35.08)     8:35.32 (35.40)     9:10.79 (35.47)
        9:45.71 (34.92)    10:20.76 (35.05)    10:56.31 (35.55)    11:31.81 (35.50)
       12:07.14 (35.33)    12:42.51 (35.37)    13:17.86 (35.35)    13:53.15 (35.29)
       14:28.44 (35.29)    15:03.95 (35.51)    15:39.27 (35.32)    16:14.40 (35.13)
       16:49.78 (35.38)    17:25.23 (35.45)    18:00.70 (35.47)    18:35.98 (35.28)
       19:10.00 (34.02)
 17 Rogaczewski, Steph  20 Nmu Wildcats        11:33.93   19:11.50        
              30.03     1:03.83 (33.80)     1:38.03 (34.20)     2:12.61 (34.58)
        2:47.60 (34.99)     3:22.20 (34.60)     3:57.19 (34.99)     4:32.51 (35.32)
        5:07.48 (34.97)     5:42.71 (35.23)     6:17.74 (35.03)     6:52.52 (34.78)
        7:27.38 (34.86)     8:02.49 (35.11)     8:37.86 (35.37)     9:13.16 (35.30)
        9:48.75 (35.59)    10:23.65 (34.90)    10:58.80 (35.15)    11:34.13 (35.33)
       12:09.49 (35.36)    12:44.61 (35.12)    13:20.15 (35.54)    13:55.78 (35.63)
       14:31.37 (35.59)    15:06.22 (34.85)    15:41.80 (35.58)    16:17.04 (35.24)
       16:52.54 (35.50)    17:27.83 (35.29)    18:03.30 (35.47)    18:38.19 (34.89)
       19:11.50 (33.31)
 18 Linnen, Jessica A   19 Nmu Wildcats        11:37.33   19:20.51        
     r:+0.86  31.53     1:06.25 (34.72)     1:40.89 (34.64)     2:15.87 (34.98)
        2:50.82 (34.95)     3:25.79 (34.97)     4:00.75 (34.96)     4:35.95 (35.20)
        5:11.03 (35.08)     5:46.19 (35.16)     6:21.67 (35.48)     6:57.31 (35.64)
        7:32.31 (35.00)     8:07.36 (35.05)     8:42.56 (35.20)     9:17.81 (35.25)
        9:53.29 (35.48)    10:28.73 (35.44)    11:04.42 (35.69)    11:39.58 (35.16)
       12:14.95 (35.37)    12:50.29 (35.34)    13:26.01 (35.72)    14:00.99 (34.98)
       14:36.35 (35.36)    15:11.34 (34.99)    15:47.43 (36.09)    16:22.72 (35.29)
       16:58.41 (35.69)    17:33.85 (35.44)    18:09.51 (35.66)    18:45.27 (35.76)
       19:20.51 (35.24)
 19 Howard, Jessica S   20 Olivet-MI           11:33.70   19:26.06        
              30.56     1:04.81 (34.25)     1:39.29 (34.48)     2:14.40 (35.11)
        2:49.56 (35.16)     3:24.56 (35.00)     3:59.65 (35.09)     4:34.96 (35.31)
        5:09.70 (34.74)     5:45.16 (35.46)     6:20.43 (35.27)     6:55.90 (35.47)
        7:31.73 (35.83)     8:07.48 (35.75)     8:43.03 (35.55)     9:18.81 (35.78)
        9:54.74 (35.93)    10:30.69 (35.95)    11:06.48 (35.79)    11:42.71 (36.23)
       12:18.58 (35.87)    12:54.03 (35.45)    13:29.99 (35.96)    14:05.92 (35.93)
       14:41.39 (35.47)    15:16.84 (35.45)    15:52.54 (35.70)    16:28.17 (35.63)
       17:03.91 (35.74)    17:39.49 (35.58)    18:14.91 (35.42)    18:50.73 (35.82)
       19:26.06 (35.33)
 20 Anderson, Miranda   18 ALMA                11:27.75   19:30.33        
     r:+0.72  28.77     1:01.85 (33.08)     1:36.54 (34.69)     2:11.85 (35.31)
        2:47.27 (35.42)     3:22.47 (35.20)     3:58.00 (35.53)     4:32.79 (34.79)
        5:08.06 (35.27)     5:44.12 (36.06)     6:19.59 (35.47)     6:55.35 (35.76)
        7:30.62 (35.27)     8:06.80 (36.18)     8:42.99 (36.19)     9:19.10 (36.11)
        9:55.28 (36.18)    10:31.75 (36.47)    11:07.39 (35.64)    11:43.12 (35.73)
       12:19.42 (36.30)    12:55.70 (36.28)    13:31.75 (36.05)    14:06.24 (34.49)
       14:41.70 (35.46)    15:17.84 (36.14)    15:54.74 (36.90)    16:31.46 (36.72)
       17:08.05 (36.59)    17:44.15 (36.10)    18:20.17 (36.02)    18:56.07 (35.90)
       19:30.33 (34.26)
 21 Chong, Elena        20 CAL                 11:32.45   19:32.37        
              31.59     1:06.13 (34.54)     1:41.82 (35.69)     2:17.24 (35.42)
        2:52.47 (35.23)     3:27.29 (34.82)     4:02.21 (34.92)     4:37.47 (35.26)
        5:12.63 (35.16)     5:48.22 (35.59)     6:23.00 (34.78)     6:57.93 (34.93)
        7:33.38 (35.45)     8:08.59 (35.21)     8:43.66 (35.07)     9:19.12 (35.46)
        9:54.77 (35.65)    10:30.57 (35.80)    11:06.14 (35.57)    11:42.03 (35.89)
       12:17.82 (35.79)    12:53.63 (35.81)    13:29.70 (36.07)    14:06.16 (36.46)
       14:43.17 (37.01)    15:19.98 (36.81)    15:56.23 (36.25)    16:32.49 (36.26)
       17:09.42 (36.93)    17:45.99 (36.57)    18:22.27 (36.28)    18:58.12 (35.85)
       19:32.37 (34.25)
 22 Schleh, Elizabeth   18 CAL                 11:24.33   19:34.64        
              30.79     1:04.38 (33.59)     1:38.73 (34.35)     2:13.46 (34.73)
        2:48.72 (35.26)     3:23.31 (34.59)     3:58.61 (35.30)     4:33.89 (35.28)
        5:09.26 (35.37)     5:44.97 (35.71)     6:20.96 (35.99)     6:57.56 (36.60)
        7:34.31 (36.75)     8:09.86 (35.55)     8:45.89 (36.03)     9:22.81 (36.92)
        9:58.56 (35.75)    10:34.48 (35.92)    11:11.24 (36.76)    11:47.57 (36.33)
       12:24.34 (36.77)    13:00.79 (36.45)    13:37.20 (36.41)    14:13.82 (36.62)
       14:50.02 (36.20)    15:26.26 (36.24)    16:02.52 (36.26)    16:39.09 (36.57)
       17:15.15 (36.06)    17:51.31 (36.16)    18:26.76 (35.45)    19:01.23 (34.47)
       19:34.64 (33.41)
 23 Palmer, Liz         19 SMC-IN              12:05.01   19:42.41        
     r:+0.82  31.55     1:05.73 (34.18)     1:40.34 (34.61)     2:15.43 (35.09)
        2:50.77 (35.34)     3:26.18 (35.41)     4:01.61 (35.43)     4:37.48 (35.87)
        5:13.12 (35.64)     5:48.81 (35.69)     6:24.50 (35.69)     6:59.85 (35.35)
        7:35.57 (35.72)     8:11.65 (36.08)     8:47.58 (35.93)     9:23.36 (35.78)
        9:59.27 (35.91)    10:35.53 (36.26)    11:11.80 (36.27)    11:47.78 (35.98)
       12:24.04 (36.26)    13:00.70 (36.66)    13:36.80 (36.10)    14:13.67 (36.87)
       14:50.53 (36.86)    15:26.75 (36.22)    16:03.28 (36.53)    16:39.59 (36.31)
       17:16.31 (36.72)    17:53.04 (36.73)    18:29.80 (36.76)    19:06.48 (36.68)
       19:42.41 (35.93)
 24 Cardwell, Marian    21 CAL                 11:55.25   19:47.65        
     r:+0.82  33.10     1:08.88 (35.78)     1:45.07 (36.19)     2:21.28 (36.21)
        2:57.50 (36.22)     3:33.64 (36.14)     4:09.51 (35.87)     4:45.43 (35.92)
        5:21.39 (35.96)     5:57.37 (35.98)     6:33.38 (36.01)     7:09.45 (36.07)
        7:45.43 (35.98)     8:21.53 (36.10)     8:57.52 (35.99)     9:33.49 (35.97)
       10:09.67 (36.18)    10:45.76 (36.09)    11:22.33 (36.57)    11:58.36 (36.03)
       12:34.48 (36.12)    13:10.79 (36.31)    13:47.00 (36.21)    14:23.25 (36.25)
       14:59.62 (36.37)    15:36.17 (36.55)    16:12.27 (36.10)    16:48.33 (36.06)
       17:24.95 (36.62)    18:00.94 (35.99)    18:36.69 (35.75)    19:12.41 (35.72)
       19:47.65 (35.24)
 25 Morrin, Alyssa      20 Hillsdale           12:27.41   19:54.69        
              31.60     1:06.16 (34.56)     1:41.41 (35.25)     2:16.96 (35.55)
        2:52.63 (35.67)     3:28.65 (36.02)     4:04.35 (35.70)     4:40.47 (36.12)
        5:16.67 (36.20)     5:53.03 (36.36)     6:29.08 (36.05)     7:05.09 (36.01)
        7:41.42 (36.33)     8:17.25 (35.83)     8:53.78 (36.53)     9:30.77 (36.99)
       10:07.32 (36.55)    10:44.39 (37.07)    11:20.95 (36.56)    11:57.90 (36.95)
       12:34.81 (36.91)    13:11.58 (36.77)    13:48.41 (36.83)    14:24.78 (36.37)
       15:01.54 (36.76)    15:37.80 (36.26)    16:15.12 (37.32)    16:51.78 (36.66)
       17:28.68 (36.90)    18:06.04 (37.36)    18:43.05 (37.01)    19:19.58 (36.53)
       19:54.69 (35.11)
 26 Mullins, Chelsea A  19 Olivet-MI           12:14.24   20:24.12        
              31.59     1:06.65 (35.06)     1:41.95 (35.30)     2:17.62 (35.67)
        2:53.83 (36.21)     3:29.81 (35.98)     4:06.55 (36.74)     4:43.76 (37.21)
        5:20.90 (37.14)     5:57.92 (37.02)     6:35.07 (37.15)     7:12.47 (37.40)
        7:49.33 (36.86)     8:27.11 (37.78)     9:03.97 (36.86)     9:41.56 (37.59)
       10:18.78 (37.22)    10:56.19 (37.41)    11:34.15 (37.96)    12:12.92 (38.77)
       12:50.22 (37.30)    13:28.23 (38.01)    14:05.95 (37.72)    14:43.38 (37.43)
       15:20.99 (37.61)    15:58.66 (37.67)    16:36.86 (38.20)    17:15.90 (39.04)
       17:54.60 (38.70)    18:33.13 (38.53)    19:11.74 (38.61)    19:49.42 (37.68)
       20:24.12 (34.70)
 27 Bayci, Melissa      21 KZOO-MI             12:22.52   20:26.45        
     r:+0.89  32.24     1:07.70 (35.46)     1:44.16 (36.46)     2:21.25 (37.09)
        2:58.36 (37.11)     3:35.32 (36.96)     4:12.53 (37.21)     4:49.43 (36.90)
        5:26.57 (37.14)     6:03.94 (37.37)     6:41.33 (37.39)     7:18.78 (37.45)
        7:56.19 (37.41)     8:34.01 (37.82)     9:11.39 (37.38)     9:48.66 (37.27)
       10:26.28 (37.62)    11:03.81 (37.53)    11:41.64 (37.83)    12:19.22 (37.58)
       12:56.20 (36.98)    13:33.22 (37.02)    14:10.59 (37.37)    14:47.88 (37.29)
       15:25.32 (37.44)    16:03.08 (37.76)    16:40.99 (37.91)    17:19.20 (38.21)
       17:57.37 (38.17)    18:35.57 (38.20)    19:13.28 (37.71)    19:50.58 (37.30)
       20:26.45 (35.87)
 28 Wildermuth, Jordan  19 ALMA                12:48.21   20:28.99        
     r:+0.87  32.10     1:07.00 (34.90)     1:42.89 (35.89)     2:19.07 (36.18)
        2:55.40 (36.33)     3:31.98 (36.58)     4:08.80 (36.82)     4:45.28 (36.48)
        5:21.74 (36.46)     5:58.27 (36.53)     6:34.98 (36.71)     7:11.74 (36.76)
        7:48.57 (36.83)     8:25.41 (36.84)     9:03.15 (37.74)     9:39.72 (36.57)
       10:16.86 (37.14)    10:54.17 (37.31)    11:31.73 (37.56)    12:09.72 (37.99)
       12:47.62 (37.90)    13:26.25 (38.63)    14:04.40 (38.15)    14:42.61 (38.21)
       15:19.87 (37.26)    15:59.16 (39.29)    16:37.97 (38.81)    17:17.59 (39.62)
       17:57.27 (39.68)    18:36.79 (39.52)    19:16.24 (39.45)    19:54.36 (38.12)
       20:28.99 (34.63)
 29 Green, Camieo       18 Olivet-MI           12:02.03   20:31.70        
              32.58     1:08.26 (35.68)     1:45.12 (36.86)     2:22.70 (37.58)
        2:59.30 (36.60)     3:35.45 (36.15)     4:12.16 (36.71)     4:49.61 (37.45)
        5:26.49 (36.88)     6:02.87 (36.38)     6:40.30 (37.43)     7:18.31 (38.01)
        7:55.66 (37.35)     8:33.23 (37.57)     9:10.54 (37.31)     9:48.33 (37.79)
       10:26.20 (37.87)    11:03.83 (37.63)    11:40.46 (36.63)    12:18.50 (38.04)
       12:56.24 (37.74)    13:34.21 (37.97)    14:12.92 (38.71)    14:51.62 (38.70)
       15:29.42 (37.80)    16:07.41 (37.99)    16:45.04 (37.63)    17:23.17 (38.13)
       18:01.50 (38.33)    18:40.14 (38.64)    19:17.90 (37.76)    19:55.63 (37.73)
       20:31.70 (36.07)
 30 Sullivan, Sarah     19 KZOO-MI             12:54.80   20:47.07        
     r:+0.85  33.61     1:09.95 (36.34)     1:47.50 (37.55)     2:25.57 (38.07)
        3:03.32 (37.75)     3:41.48 (38.16)     4:19.54 (38.06)     4:57.93 (38.39)
        5:35.77 (37.84)     6:13.90 (38.13)     6:51.82 (37.92)     7:30.43 (38.61)
        8:08.35 (37.92)     8:46.46 (38.11)     9:24.74 (38.28)    10:02.86 (38.12)
       10:40.70 (37.84)    11:18.61 (37.91)    11:56.66 (38.05)    12:33.97 (37.31)
       13:11.74 (37.77)    13:49.28 (37.54)    14:27.26 (37.98)    15:04.92 (37.66)
       15:42.92 (38.00)    16:21.07 (38.15)    16:59.91 (38.84)    17:38.03 (38.12)
       18:16.22 (38.19)    18:54.38 (38.16)    19:32.61 (38.23)    20:10.44 (37.83)
       20:47.07 (36.63)
 31 Meunier, Katie         Valpo-IN            12:43.46   20:56.44        
              32.41     1:08.98 (36.57)     1:46.51 (37.53)     2:24.27 (37.76)
        3:02.35 (38.08)     3:40.65 (38.30)     4:18.66 (38.01)     4:57.12 (38.46)
        5:34.90 (37.78)     6:13.13 (38.23)     6:51.38 (38.25)     7:30.13 (38.75)
        8:08.69 (38.56)     8:46.72 (38.03)     9:25.07 (38.35)    10:03.35 (38.28)
       10:41.52 (38.17)    11:19.91 (38.39)    11:58.41 (38.50)    12:36.69 (38.28)
       13:15.60 (38.91)    13:54.76 (39.16)    14:33.57 (38.81)    15:12.44 (38.87)
       15:51.26 (38.82)    16:30.04 (38.78)    17:08.63 (38.59)    17:47.18 (38.55)
       18:25.92 (38.74)    19:03.95 (38.03)    19:41.92 (37.97)    20:19.87 (37.95)
       20:56.44 (36.57)
 32 Sherrill, Meredith  20 KZOO-MI             13:04.54   21:07.59        
              32.29     1:09.06 (36.77)     1:47.18 (38.12)     2:25.21 (38.03)
        3:03.34 (38.13)     3:41.35 (38.01)     4:19.34 (37.99)     4:57.56 (38.22)
        5:35.52 (37.96)     6:13.55 (38.03)     6:51.41 (37.86)     7:29.59 (38.18)
        8:07.98 (38.39)     8:46.59 (38.61)     9:25.12 (38.53)    10:03.85 (38.73)
       10:42.67 (38.82)    11:21.90 (39.23)    12:00.78 (38.88)    12:39.79 (39.01)
       13:18.67 (38.88)    13:57.82 (39.15)    14:37.27 (39.45)    15:16.47 (39.20)
       15:55.68 (39.21)    16:34.83 (39.15)    17:13.70 (38.87)    17:53.11 (39.41)
       18:32.18 (39.07)    19:11.51 (39.33)    19:50.73 (39.22)    20:29.38 (38.65)
       21:07.59 (38.21)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:39.28   12/2/2010 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         J Schrotenboer, D MEAD, J SAYRE, A BEEBE          
                6:23.26  D1-A
                6:42.05  D3-A
                6:42.42  D1-B
                6:44.59  D2-A
                6:49.99  D2-B
                6:53.75  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          6:44.87    6:39.28#D3-A    40  
              22.91       48.27 (48.27)   1:14.22 (1:14.22)   1:40.95 (1:40.95)
        2:03.71 (22.76)     2:29.41 (48.46)   2:55.46 (1:14.51)   3:21.07 (1:40.12)
        3:43.64 (22.57)     4:09.51 (48.44)   4:35.33 (1:14.26)   5:01.59 (1:40.52)
        5:23.41 (21.82)     5:48.09 (46.50)   6:13.67 (1:12.08)   6:39.28 (1:37.69)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   6:50.00    6:46.01 D2-B    34  
              22.67       48.09 (48.09)   1:14.59 (1:14.59)   1:42.26 (1:42.26)
        2:05.47 (23.21)     2:31.71 (49.45)   2:58.83 (1:16.57)   3:26.16 (1:43.90)
        3:49.12 (22.96)     4:14.67 (48.51)   4:41.50 (1:15.34)   5:08.11 (1:41.95)
        5:29.51 (21.40)     5:53.72 (45.61)   6:19.62 (1:11.51)   6:46.01 (1:37.90)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          6:55.91    6:56.13         32  
     r:+0.65  23.46       49.41 (49.41)   1:16.25 (1:16.25)   1:43.80 (1:43.80)
        2:06.78 (22.98)     2:32.81 (49.01)   2:59.81 (1:16.01)   3:27.36 (1:43.56)
        3:50.55 (23.19)     4:16.77 (49.41)   4:44.19 (1:16.83)   5:12.20 (1:44.84)
        5:36.02 (23.82)     6:02.27 (50.07)   6:29.21 (1:17.01)   6:56.13 (1:43.93)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'C'          7:05.91   x7:06.56        
     r:+0.68  23.94       50.80 (50.80)   1:19.36 (1:19.36)   1:48.12 (1:48.12)
        2:11.36 (23.24)     2:38.14 (50.02)   3:05.57 (1:17.45)   3:33.32 (1:45.20)
        3:56.45 (23.13)     4:23.33 (50.01)   4:51.23 (1:17.91)   5:20.18 (1:46.86)
        5:44.12 (23.94)     6:11.17 (50.99)   6:38.68 (1:18.50)   7:06.56 (1:46.38)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:10.35    7:12.75         30  
     r:+0.68  24.15       50.69 (50.69)   1:17.48 (1:17.48)   1:44.06 (1:44.06)
        2:07.61 (23.55)     2:34.48 (50.42)   3:02.73 (1:18.67)   3:33.62 (1:49.56)
        3:57.57 (23.95)     4:24.89 (51.27)   4:53.52 (1:19.90)   5:23.21 (1:49.59)
        5:46.88 (23.67)     6:14.55 (51.34)   6:43.67 (1:20.46)   7:12.75 (1:49.54)
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      7:09.00    7:13.71         28  
     r:+0.75  24.32       50.53 (50.53)   1:17.64 (1:17.64)   1:45.39 (1:45.39)
        2:09.39 (24.00)     2:36.99 (51.60)   3:06.45 (1:21.06)   3:36.18 (1:50.79)
        4:00.94 (24.76)     4:28.21 (52.03)   4:56.09 (1:19.91)   5:24.20 (1:48.02)
        5:48.34 (24.14)     6:16.24 (52.04)   6:45.23 (1:21.03)   7:13.71 (1:49.51)
  7 The Alma College  'A'                            NT    7:15.57         26  
     r:+0.69  24.63       52.00 (52.00)   1:20.27 (1:20.27)   1:48.09 (1:48.09)
        2:12.06 (23.97)     2:39.07 (50.98)   3:07.06 (1:18.97)   3:37.20 (1:49.11)
        4:01.49 (24.29)     4:28.90 (51.70)   4:58.39 (1:21.19)   5:26.63 (1:49.43)
        5:51.53 (24.90)     6:19.63 (53.00)   6:48.12 (1:21.49)   7:15.57 (1:48.94)
  8 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 7:10.00    7:17.78         24  
     r:+0.83  24.39       51.44 (51.44)   1:19.99 (1:19.99)   1:48.64 (1:48.64)
        2:12.73 (24.09)     2:40.35 (51.71)   3:09.45 (1:20.81)   3:39.45 (1:50.81)
        4:03.85 (24.40)     4:32.17 (52.72)   5:02.27 (1:22.82)   5:31.66 (1:52.21)
        5:55.08 (23.42)     6:22.07 (50.41)   6:49.71 (1:18.05)   7:17.78 (1:46.12)
  9 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      7:19.00    7:19.55         22  
     r:+0.69  25.25       53.15 (53.15)   1:22.22 (1:22.22)   1:51.46 (1:51.46)
        2:15.45 (23.99)     2:43.26 (51.80)   3:11.91 (1:20.45)   3:40.49 (1:49.03)
        4:04.68 (24.19)     4:31.89 (51.40)   4:59.65 (1:19.16)   5:27.75 (1:47.26)
        5:52.52 (24.77)     6:21.46 (53.71)   6:50.78 (1:23.03)   7:19.55 (1:51.80)
 10 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      7:24.61    7:23.21         18  
     r:+0.58  25.08       52.99 (52.99)   1:22.09 (1:22.09)   1:50.70 (1:50.70)
        2:14.87 (24.17)     2:43.34 (52.64)   3:12.53 (1:21.83)   3:40.85 (1:50.15)
        4:05.21 (24.36)     4:32.77 (51.92)   5:02.15 (1:21.30)   5:32.46 (1:51.61)
        5:56.96 (24.50)     6:25.74 (53.28)   6:54.96 (1:22.50)   7:23.21 (1:50.75)
 11 Wabash College-IN  'B'                           NT    7:33.74         14  
              25.62       54.11 (54.11)   1:23.71 (1:23.71)   1:53.17 (1:53.17)
        2:18.01 (24.84)     2:46.36 (53.19)   3:16.69 (1:23.52)   3:47.57 (1:54.40)
        4:13.09 (25.52)     4:41.73 (54.16)   5:11.77 (1:24.20)   5:41.45 (1:53.88)
        6:06.78 (25.33)     6:35.44 (53.99)   7:05.18 (1:23.73)   7:33.74 (1:52.29)
 12 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 7:25.00    7:34.83         12  
     r:+0.70  24.77       52.61 (52.61)   1:21.06 (1:21.06)   1:49.55 (1:49.55)
        2:15.32 (25.77)     2:44.28 (54.73)   3:15.00 (1:25.45)   3:45.32 (1:55.77)
        4:09.87 (24.55)     4:38.95 (53.63)   5:09.51 (1:24.19)   5:39.35 (1:54.03)
        6:04.16 (24.81)     6:32.54 (53.19)   7:03.69 (1:24.34)   7:34.83 (1:55.48)
 13 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      7:27.00   x7:39.45        
              25.77       54.30 (54.30)   1:23.70 (1:23.70)   1:53.12 (1:53.12)
        2:18.22 (25.10)     2:47.86 (54.74)   3:19.26 (1:26.14)   3:50.24 (1:57.12)
        4:15.93 (25.69)     4:46.25 (56.01)   5:17.65 (1:27.41)   5:47.71 (1:57.47)
        6:13.85 (26.14)     6:42.71 (55.00)   7:11.10 (1:23.39)   7:39.45 (1:51.74)
 14 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      7:15.42    7:39.79         10  
     r:+0.74  24.91       52.91 (52.91)   1:22.98 (1:22.98)   1:53.21 (1:53.21)
        2:16.82 (23.61)     2:45.23 (52.02)   3:16.88 (1:23.67)   3:50.41 (1:57.20)
        4:14.91 (24.50)     4:43.51 (53.10)   5:13.11 (1:22.70)   5:43.15 (1:52.74)
        6:09.15 (26.00)     6:38.82 (55.67)   7:09.28 (1:26.13)   7:39.79 (1:56.64)
 -- The Alma College  'B'                            NT   X7:38.44        
     r:+0.66  25.64       53.78 (53.78)   1:23.11 (1:23.11)   1:52.87 (1:52.87)
        2:18.08 (25.21)     2:46.58 (53.71)   3:16.70 (1:23.83)   3:47.01 (1:54.14)
        4:12.62 (25.61)     4:41.68 (54.67)   5:12.21 (1:25.20)   5:41.80 (1:54.79)
        6:07.52 (25.72)     6:37.39 (55.59)   7:08.19 (1:26.39)   7:38.44 (1:56.64)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.79   12/4/2009 Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                         M Richardson, S Reinink, C Enright, E Bennet      
                1:28.35  D1-A
                1:32.76  D1-B
                1:34.30  D3-A
                1:34.49  D2-A
                1:36.19  D2-B
                1:36.94  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:37.01    1:36.00 D2-B    40  
              24.65       48.40 (23.75)     1:12.69 (24.29)     1:36.00 (23.31)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:39.50    1:38.33         34  
              24.03       48.63 (24.60)     1:13.49 (24.86)     1:38.33 (24.84)
  3 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:40.56    1:39.27         32  
              25.08       49.61 (24.53)     1:14.65 (25.04)     1:39.27 (24.62)
  4 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 1:38.00    1:40.57         30  
                                                1:18.71 ( )     1:40.57 (21.86)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:39.23    1:40.60         28  
              25.56       50.74 (25.18)     1:15.61 (24.87)     1:40.60 (24.99)
  6 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 1:41.00    1:40.97         26  
     r:+0.76  25.04       50.36 (25.32)     1:16.04 (25.68)     1:40.97 (24.93)
  7 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      1:43.91    1:41.81         24  
              32.91                             1:19.09 ( )     1:41.81 (22.72)
  8 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:42.67    1:41.88         22  
              24.75       50.01 (25.26)     1:15.52 (25.51)     1:41.88 (26.36)
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:43.59         18  
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:42.94    1:43.70         14  
              25.72       51.16 (25.44)     1:18.23 (27.07)     1:43.70 (25.47)
 11 Hillsdale College  'B'                      1:46.39    1:43.81         12  
              26.36       52.48 (26.12)     1:18.78 (26.30)     1:43.81 (25.03)
 12 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 1:43.00   x1:44.36        
              25.97       53.83 (27.86)     1:18.96 (25.13)     1:44.36 (25.40)
 13 Hillsdale College  'C'                      1:50.66   x1:44.48        
              25.30       52.22 (26.92)     1:18.69 (26.47)     1:44.48 (25.79)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    1:44.70         10  
     r:+0.72  26.98       52.59 (25.61)     1:18.95 (26.36)     1:44.70 (25.75)
 15 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                1:46.40    1:46.03          8  
              26.37       53.63 (27.26)     1:19.54 (25.91)     1:46.03 (26.49)
 16 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      1:47.50    1:46.63          6  
              26.72       53.69 (26.97)     1:20.13 (26.44)     1:46.63 (26.50)
 17 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      1:46.16    1:47.98          4  
              26.66       53.69 (27.03)     1:20.62 (26.93)     1:47.98 (27.36)
 18 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                     NT    1:49.92          2  
              26.64       53.48 (26.84)     1:21.18 (27.70)     1:49.92 (28.74)
 19 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      1:53.50   x1:50.38        
              27.31       54.83 (27.52)     1:23.04 (28.21)     1:50.38 (27.34)
 20 Saint Mary's College-IN  'C'                     NT   x1:55.40        
              30.40       57.75 (27.35)     1:27.10 (29.35)     1:55.40 (28.30)
 21 The Alma College  'C'                            NT    1:57.72        
              28.49       57.38 (28.89)     1:25.66 (28.28)     1:57.72 (32.06)
 -- The Alma College  'A'                       1:45.16   X1:42.98        
     r:+0.68  26.56       51.96 (25.40)     1:18.28 (26.32)     1:42.98 (24.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.90   12/4/2009 Kalamazoo College                          
                         B Bazzell, P Ellis, A Armstrong, C Fleming        
                1:17.69  D1-A
                1:21.56  D3-A
                1:21.57  D1-B
                1:22.09  D2-A
                1:23.49  D2-B
                1:23.51  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:26.30    1:22.37#D2-B    40  
     r:+0.67  21.23       41.93 (20.70)     1:02.40 (20.47)     1:22.37 (19.97)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:24.71    1:24.58         34  
     r:+0.71  21.69       42.75 (21.06)     1:03.72 (20.97)     1:24.58 (20.86)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:24.09    1:24.75         32  
              21.44       42.56 (21.12)     1:03.83 (21.27)     1:24.75 (20.92)
  4 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      1:26.27    1:25.04         30  
     r:+0.62  21.79       42.91 (21.12)     1:04.15 (21.24)     1:25.04 (20.89)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:25.89   x1:25.66        
     r:+0.52  22.04       43.24 (21.20)     1:04.50 (21.26)     1:25.66 (21.16)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      1:30.83    1:26.33         28  
     r:+8.19  21.83       43.19 (21.36)     1:04.89 (21.70)     1:26.33 (21.44)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'D'          1:27.55   x1:26.69        
     r:+0.66  22.17       43.95 (21.78)     1:05.41 (21.46)     1:26.69 (21.28)
  8 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      1:28.50    1:27.50         26  
              22.42       44.19 (21.77)     1:06.05 (21.86)     1:27.50 (21.45)
  9 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 1:28.00    1:28.96         23  
              22.22       44.78 (22.56)     1:07.26 (22.48)     1:28.96 (21.70)
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:28.96         23  
              22.97       44.60 (21.63)     1:06.95 (22.35)     1:28.96 (22.01)
 11 The Alma College  'A'                       1:32.98    1:30.21         18  
              22.50       45.23 (22.73)     1:07.76 (22.53)     1:30.21 (22.45)
 12 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 1:30.00    1:30.50         14  
              22.99       45.90 (22.91)     1:08.46 (22.56)     1:30.50 (22.04)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:27.87    1:30.74         12  
              22.94       45.52 (22.58)     1:08.32 (22.80)     1:30.74 (22.42)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    1:31.79         10  
              24.16       47.11 (22.95)     1:09.37 (22.26)     1:31.79 (22.42)
 15 Wabash College-IN  'B'                      1:34.00    1:32.19          8  
              24.14       46.40 (22.26)     1:10.38 (23.98)     1:32.19 (21.81)
 16 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      1:32.00   x1:32.26        
     r:+0.81  23.60       46.79 (23.19)     1:09.86 (23.07)     1:32.26 (22.40)
 17 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 1:32.00   x1:32.46        
     r:+0.75  22.90       45.80 (22.90)     1:08.60 (22.80)     1:32.46 (23.86)
 18 Olivet College-MI  'D'                      1:35.00   x1:36.21        
              24.18       48.75 (24.57)     1:12.87 (24.12)     1:36.21 (23.34)
 19 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      1:31.09    1:36.53          6  
     r:+0.75  24.00       48.26 (24.26)     1:11.93 (23.67)     1:36.53 (24.60)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.36   12/4/2009 Vicky V Yu, Bowling Green                  
                1:54.95  D1-A
                2:00.69  D1-B
                2:03.19  D2-A
                2:04.98  D3-A
                2:08.58  D3-B
                2:10.80  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Bush, Carly         21 GVSU                 2:06.62    2:05.60 D3-B    20  
              27.80       59.59 (31.79)     1:32.67 (33.08)     2:05.60 (32.93)
  2 Okonkowski, Linda   20 Hillsdale            2:12.82    2:06.26 D3-B    17  
              28.77     1:00.75 (31.98)     1:33.25 (32.50)     2:06.26 (33.01)
  3 Madsen, Caitlyn     18 GVSU                 2:09.45    2:08.44 D3-B    16  
              28.59     1:01.20 (32.61)     1:34.72 (33.52)     2:08.44 (33.72)
  4 Doepker, Marissa    19 GVSU                 2:10.06    2:09.62 D2-B    15  
     r:+0.72  29.24     1:01.73 (32.49)     1:35.47 (33.74)     2:09.62 (34.15)
  5 Grue, Katie         21 KZOO-MI              2:13.97    2:11.46         14  
              28.19     1:01.27 (33.08)     1:35.61 (34.34)     2:11.46 (35.85)
  6 Lynch, Erin         21 GVSU                 2:11.19    2:11.78         13  
              28.77     1:01.83 (33.06)     1:36.13 (34.30)     2:11.78 (35.65)
  7 Berish, Ashley      21 GVSU                 2:14.36    2:16.14         12  
              30.10     1:04.02 (33.92)     1:39.55 (35.53)     2:16.14 (36.59)
  8 Swieter, Kaci       19 GVSU                 2:16.19    2:19.91         11  
              30.80     1:06.43 (35.63)     1:43.18 (36.75)     2:19.91 (36.73)
Consolation Finals
  9 Barnes, Justine        Valpo-IN             2:16.87    2:16.79          9  
              30.90     1:05.87 (34.97)     1:41.13 (35.26)     2:16.79 (35.66)
 10 Williams, Danielle  22 KZOO-MI              2:16.82    2:19.41          7  
              29.80     1:04.82 (35.02)     1:41.96 (37.14)     2:19.41 (37.45)
 11 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             2:21.15    2:21.02          6  
              32.17     1:08.27 (36.10)     1:44.66 (36.39)     2:21.02 (36.36)
 12 Pritkin, Haley      18 KZOO-MI              2:18.82    2:21.94          5  
              29.69     1:04.27 (34.58)     1:41.70 (37.43)     2:21.94 (40.24)
 13 Bjorklund, Kristen  19 CAL                  2:26.14    2:25.22          4  
              30.98     1:06.85 (35.87)     1:45.01 (38.16)     2:25.22 (40.21)
 14 Schlabach, Erica L  20 Olivet-MI            2:23.32    2:25.32          3  
              30.55     1:06.67 (36.12)     1:45.79 (39.12)     2:25.32 (39.53)
 15 Spittler, Geneviev  19 SMC-IN               2:24.65    2:27.41          2  
              31.75     1:08.63 (36.88)     1:47.26 (38.63)     2:27.41 (40.15)
 16 Haas, Gena M        20 Nmu Wildcats         2:31.14    2:34.84          1  
              32.43     1:10.85 (38.42)     1:52.32 (41.47)     2:34.84 (42.52)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Brinkman, Annemari  19 Hillsdale            2:35.76    2:36.24        
              32.54     1:11.86 (39.32)     1:53.76 (41.90)     2:36.24 (42.48)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.36   12/4/2009 Vicky V Yu, Bowling Green                  
                1:54.95  D1-A
                2:00.69  D1-B
                2:03.19  D2-A
                2:04.98  D3-A
                2:08.58  D3-B
                2:10.80  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Carly               21 GVSU                 2:08.33    2:06.62 qD3-B  
              27.90       59.71 (31.81)     1:32.70 (32.99)     2:06.62 (33.92)
  2 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                 2:14.99    2:09.45 qD2-B  
              28.43     1:00.65 (32.22)     1:34.73 (34.08)     2:09.45 (34.72)
  3 Doepker, Marissa          19 GVSU                 2:11.87    2:10.06 qD2-B  
              28.70     1:01.52 (32.82)     1:35.33 (33.81)     2:10.06 (34.73)
  4 Lynch, Erin               21 GVSU                 2:15.33    2:11.19 q      
              29.21     1:01.74 (32.53)     1:36.17 (34.43)     2:11.19 (35.02)
  5 Okonkowski, Linda         20 Hillsdale            2:11.62    2:12.82 q      
              29.92     1:02.98 (33.06)     1:37.37 (34.39)     2:12.82 (35.45)
  6 Grue, Katie               21 KZOO-MI              2:17.05    2:13.97 q      
              29.39     1:03.08 (33.69)     1:38.21 (35.13)     2:13.97 (35.76)
  7 Berish, Ashley            21 GVSU                 2:17.16    2:14.36 q      
              29.99     1:04.16 (34.17)     1:38.59 (34.43)     2:14.36 (35.77)
  8 Swieter, Kaci             19 GVSU                 2:16.38    2:16.19 q      
              30.14     1:04.45 (34.31)     1:40.10 (35.65)     2:16.19 (36.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Danielle        22 KZOO-MI              2:21.76    2:16.82 q      
              29.44     1:03.52 (34.08)     1:39.62 (36.10)     2:16.82 (37.20)
 10 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             2:16.14    2:16.87 q      
              31.06     1:05.50 (34.44)     1:40.74 (35.24)     2:16.87 (36.13)
 11 Pritkin, Haley            18 KZOO-MI              2:25.13    2:18.82 q      
              29.68     1:03.71 (34.03)     1:40.01 (36.30)     2:18.82 (38.81)
 12 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             2:22.70    2:21.15 q      
              31.91     1:07.61 (35.70)     1:44.14 (36.53)     2:21.15 (37.01)
 13 Schlabach, Erica L        20 Olivet-MI            2:23.87    2:23.32 q      
              30.46     1:06.15 (35.69)     1:44.35 (38.20)     2:23.32 (38.97)
 14 Spittler, Genevieve       19 SMC-IN               2:25.23    2:24.65 q      
     r:+0.72  31.81     1:08.04 (36.23)     1:45.72 (37.68)     2:24.65 (38.93)
 15 Bjorklund, Kristen        19 CAL                  2:24.55    2:26.14 q      
              31.15     1:06.74 (35.59)     1:46.03 (39.29)     2:26.14 (40.11)
 16 Haas, Gena M              20 Nmu Wildcats         2:29.11    2:31.14 q      
              30.80     1:07.79 (36.99)     1:48.04 (40.25)     2:31.14 (43.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brinkman, Annemarie       19 Hillsdale            2:32.98    2:35.76 q      
              33.55     1:13.04 (39.49)     1:54.17 (41.13)     2:35.76 (41.59)
 -- Long, Kristin M           19 Olivet-MI            2:33.79   X2:25.02        
              30.51     1:06.08 (35.57)     1:44.75 (38.67)     2:25.02 (40.27)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:47.02   12/4/2009 Aaron Beebe, GVSU -                        
                1:42.95  D1-A
                1:48.09  D1-B
                1:49.39  D2-A
                1:50.86  D3-A
                1:53.87  D3-B
                1:55.76  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Beebe, Aaron        20 GVSU                 1:47.40    1:47.42 D1-B    20  
              24.04       51.34 (27.30)     1:19.20 (27.86)     1:47.42 (28.22)
  2 Birrer, David       21 Wabash-IN            1:51.32    1:54.08 D2-B    17  
     r:+0.74  25.53       54.75 (29.22)     1:24.21 (29.46)     1:54.08 (29.87)
  3 Pattermann, Justin  21 GVSU                 1:50.26    1:54.19 D2-B    16  
     r:+0.67  24.58       52.72 (28.14)     1:22.66 (29.94)     1:54.19 (31.53)
  4 Cruce, Michael      19 GVSU                 1:54.65    1:54.41 D2-B    15  
     r:+0.69  24.97       53.66 (28.69)     1:23.65 (29.99)     1:54.41 (30.76)
  5 Gunderson, Kyle     18 GVSU                 1:55.78    1:54.98 D2-B    14  
              25.25       54.17 (28.92)     1:24.25 (30.08)     1:54.98 (30.73)
  6 Maxwell, Rafe T     21 Olivet-MI            1:55.33    1:55.80         13  
     r:+0.75  25.77       55.20 (29.43)     1:25.01 (29.81)     1:55.80 (30.79)
  7 Current, Adam       21 Wabash-IN            1:57.34    2:00.57         12  
     r:+0.85  26.13       56.71 (30.58)     1:27.10 (30.39)     2:00.57 (33.47)
  8 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN             1:54.18    2:11.77         11  
     r:+0.68  25.69     1:08.04 (42.35)     1:38.92 (30.88)     2:11.77 (32.85)
Consolation Finals
  9 Janes, Zach         20 KZOO-MI              1:58.37    1:57.40          9  
              25.91       56.07 (30.16)     1:26.67 (30.60)     1:57.40 (30.73)
 10 Aguilar, Guillermo     Valpo-IN             2:00.38    1:58.22          7  
              25.95       55.61 (29.66)     1:26.28 (30.67)     1:58.22 (31.94)
 11 Brunner, Andrew     21 ALMA                 1:59.16    1:58.50          6  
              25.67       55.52 (29.85)     1:26.39 (30.87)     1:58.50 (32.11)
 12 Carlson, Reid       20 KZOO-MI              2:01.22    1:59.37          5  
     r:+0.76  25.87       56.27 (30.40)     1:27.61 (31.34)     1:59.37 (31.76)
 13 Lederer, Matthew    19 GVSU                 1:59.96    1:59.49          4  
     r:+0.76  26.42       55.82 (29.40)     1:27.19 (31.37)     1:59.49 (32.30)
 14 Knight, Joel R      20 Olivet-MI            2:00.94    2:00.51          3  
     r:+0.63  26.09       56.51 (30.42)     1:27.81 (31.30)     2:00.51 (32.70)
 15 Johnson, Peter      18 CAL                  2:00.65    2:00.60          2  
     r:+0.80  26.24       56.58 (30.34)     1:29.11 (32.53)     2:00.60 (31.49)
 16 McFarland, Tyler    18 KZOO-MI              2:01.08    2:01.31          1  
     r:+0.69  26.47       57.41 (30.94)     1:28.75 (31.34)     2:01.31 (32.56)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Lueck, Chris        19 KZOO-MI              2:01.38    2:00.42        
              26.25       56.79 (30.54)     1:28.57 (31.78)     2:00.42 (31.85)
 18 Falley, Logan       20 Wabash-IN            2:03.12    2:02.16        
              27.77       58.40 (30.63)     1:30.04 (31.64)     2:02.16 (32.12)
 19 Scasny, David       19 KZOO-MI              2:04.59    2:03.85        
     r:+0.66  26.78       58.17 (31.39)     1:30.67 (32.50)     2:03.85 (33.18)
 20 Hinkson, James      19 GVSU                 2:03.81    2:05.14        
     r:+0.75  26.56       57.89 (31.33)     1:30.59 (32.70)     2:05.14 (34.55)
 21 Wise, Brad M        19 Wabash-IN            2:06.34    2:05.71        
              27.88     1:00.67 (32.79)     1:32.76 (32.09)     2:05.71 (32.95)
 22 Russell, Tyler J    19 Olivet-MI            2:05.72    2:06.60        
              28.10     1:00.68 (32.58)     1:33.13 (32.45)     2:06.60 (33.47)
 23 Hescott, Dylan      19 GVSU                 2:06.03    2:08.19        
              27.00       58.75 (31.75)     1:32.75 (34.00)     2:08.19 (35.44)
 24 Rushlow, Mark       20 CAL                  2:04.61    2:09.21        
              27.99     1:00.68 (32.69)     1:34.40 (33.72)     2:09.21 (34.81)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:47.02   12/4/2009 Aaron Beebe, GVSU -                        
                1:42.95  D1-A
                1:48.09  D1-B
                1:49.39  D2-A
                1:50.86  D3-A
                1:53.87  D3-B
                1:55.76  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                 1:55.16    1:47.40 qD1-B  
              23.69       50.69 (27.00)     1:18.65 (27.96)     1:47.40 (28.75)
  2 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 1:57.06    1:50.26 qD3-A  
     r:+0.68  24.30       51.88 (27.58)     1:20.55 (28.67)     1:50.26 (29.71)
  3 Birrer, David             21 Wabash-IN            1:56.45    1:51.32 qD3-B  
     r:+0.74  25.16       53.73 (28.57)     1:22.38 (28.65)     1:51.32 (28.94)
  4 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN             1:57.02    1:54.18 qD2-B  
     r:+0.69  25.30       53.90 (28.60)     1:23.38 (29.48)     1:54.18 (30.80)
  5 Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                 2:01.67    1:54.65 qD2-B  
     r:+0.70  25.14       53.86 (28.72)     1:23.92 (30.06)     1:54.65 (30.73)
  6 Maxwell, Rafe T           21 Olivet-MI            1:58.34    1:55.33 qD2-B  
     r:+0.75  25.80       54.97 (29.17)     1:24.63 (29.66)     1:55.33 (30.70)
  7 Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                 2:00.93    1:55.78 q      
     r:+0.66  25.47       54.60 (29.13)     1:24.68 (30.08)     1:55.78 (31.10)
  8 Current, Adam             21 Wabash-IN            2:02.89    1:57.34 q      
     r:+0.80  26.17       56.56 (30.39)     1:26.79 (30.23)     1:57.34 (30.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Janes, Zach               20 KZOO-MI              2:05.17    1:58.37 q      
              26.05       55.84 (29.79)     1:26.76 (30.92)     1:58.37 (31.61)
 10 Brunner, Andrew           21 ALMA                 2:08.38    1:59.16 q      
              25.20       55.21 (30.01)     1:26.58 (31.37)     1:59.16 (32.58)
 11 Lederer, Matthew          19 GVSU                 2:03.15    1:59.96 q      
     r:+0.80  26.62       56.74 (30.12)     1:27.94 (31.20)     1:59.96 (32.02)
 12 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN             2:01.81    2:00.38 q      
              26.03       55.22 (29.19)     1:26.83 (31.61)     2:00.38 (33.55)
 13 Johnson, Peter            18 CAL                  2:02.79    2:00.65 q      
     r:+0.82  26.08       57.79 (31.71)     1:29.53 (31.74)     2:00.65 (31.12)
 14 Knight, Joel R            20 Olivet-MI            1:59.59    2:00.94 q      
     r:+0.66  25.51       55.35 (29.84)     1:27.18 (31.83)     2:00.94 (33.76)
 15 McFarland, Tyler          18 KZOO-MI              2:09.41    2:01.08 q      
              26.32       57.12 (30.80)     1:29.22 (32.10)     2:01.08 (31.86)
 16 Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI              2:08.50    2:01.22 q      
     r:+0.80  25.83       55.39 (29.56)     1:27.66 (32.27)     2:01.22 (33.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lueck, Chris              19 KZOO-MI              2:09.22    2:01.38 q      
              26.61       57.19 (30.58)     1:29.19 (32.00)     2:01.38 (32.19)
 18 Falley, Logan             20 Wabash-IN            2:04.60    2:03.12 q      
              27.55       58.35 (30.80)     1:30.64 (32.29)     2:03.12 (32.48)
 19 Hinkson, James            19 GVSU                 2:07.15    2:03.81 q      
              26.33       57.28 (30.95)     1:29.33 (32.05)     2:03.81 (34.48)
 20 Scasny, David             19 KZOO-MI              2:10.06    2:04.59 q      
     r:+0.69  27.16       58.02 (30.86)     1:31.08 (33.06)     2:04.59 (33.51)
 21 Rushlow, Mark             20 CAL                  2:07.87    2:04.61 q      
              26.77       57.81 (31.04)     1:30.40 (32.59)     2:04.61 (34.21)
 22 Russell, Tyler J          19 Olivet-MI            2:13.31    2:05.72 q      
              26.50       57.97 (31.47)     1:31.17 (33.20)     2:05.72 (34.55)
 23 Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                 2:13.00    2:06.03 q      
     r:+0.65  27.54       59.14 (31.60)     1:31.63 (32.49)     2:06.03 (34.40)
 24 Wise, Brad M              19 Wabash-IN            2:13.66    2:06.34 q      
              29.31     1:00.38 (31.07)     1:32.85 (32.47)     2:06.34 (33.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Burgess, Zach             20 Olivet-MI            2:13.62    2:14.83        
     r:+0.77  28.64     1:01.56 (32.92)     1:36.95 (35.39)     2:14.83 (37.88)
 26 Tippman, Keith            19 KZOO-MI              2:30.70    2:19.84        
     r:+0.79  28.69     1:02.12 (33.43)     1:39.28 (37.16)     2:19.84 (40.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lodewyk, Kevin            20 KZOO-MI              2:02.55   X1:55.63 D2-B   
              25.38       54.68 (29.30)     1:24.59 (29.91)     1:55.63 (31.04)
 -- Mervenne, Korey D         19 Olivet-MI            2:09.36   X2:06.51        
     r:+0.73  27.40       58.33 (30.93)     1:31.24 (32.91)     2:06.51 (35.27)
 -- Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN             2:00.00   X2:07.26        
     r:+0.79  27.12       58.28 (31.16)     1:31.64 (33.36)     2:07.26 (35.62)
 -- Rice, Logan C             19 Wabash-IN            2:08.77   X2:07.56        
     r:+0.78  28.17       59.60 (31.43)     1:32.78 (33.18)     2:07.56 (34.78)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.34   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green            
                1:44.02  D1-A
                1:49.22  D1-B
                1:50.99  D2-A
                1:51.35  D3-A
                1:54.54  D3-B
                1:56.48  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Kinney, Erin        21 GVSU                 1:55.00    1:55.25 D2-B    20  
              27.53       57.21 (29.68)     1:26.13 (28.92)     1:55.25 (29.12)
  2 Childers, Katelyn   22 GVSU                 1:56.11    1:55.45 D2-B    17  
              27.45       56.87 (29.42)     1:26.47 (29.60)     1:55.45 (28.98)
  3 Akers, Amy          20 GVSU                 1:58.58    1:57.51         16  
              27.43       57.24 (29.81)     1:27.28 (30.04)     1:57.51 (30.23)
  4 Leitner, Sarah      19 Hillsdale            1:57.51    1:57.75         15  
              26.68       55.98 (29.30)     1:26.20 (30.22)     1:57.75 (31.55)
  5 Groenheide, Katie   19 GVSU                 1:59.08    1:57.99         14  
              27.57       57.27 (29.70)     1:27.51 (30.24)     1:57.99 (30.48)
  6 Kosmak, Sarah       20 GVSU                 1:59.28    2:00.60         13  
              27.48       57.88 (30.40)     1:29.31 (31.43)     2:00.60 (31.29)
  7 Fox, Stephie        19 CAL                  1:58.59    2:01.05         12  
              27.70       57.91 (30.21)     1:29.54 (31.63)     2:01.05 (31.51)
  8 Colasurdo, Rachel   19 CAL                  1:59.37    2:03.16         11  
              28.35       59.14 (30.79)     1:30.90 (31.76)     2:03.16 (32.26)
Consolation Finals
  9 Johnson, Hayley     18 Hillsdale            2:00.78    1:59.37          9  
              27.27       57.72 (30.45)     1:28.85 (31.13)     1:59.37 (30.52)
 10 Burt, Lauren        19 Hillsdale            2:00.57    1:59.46          7  
              28.00       58.36 (30.36)     1:29.71 (31.35)     1:59.46 (29.75)
 11 Kinzer, Kendra      22 CAL                  1:59.65    1:59.57          6  
              27.79       58.08 (30.29)     1:28.88 (30.80)     1:59.57 (30.69)
 12 Rickey, Laura          Valpo-IN             2:00.77    1:59.86          5  
              27.91       58.17 (30.26)     1:29.17 (31.00)     1:59.86 (30.69)
 13 Alzaga, Gaby G      20 Nmu Wildcats         1:59.54    2:00.58          4  
              27.62       58.24 (30.62)     1:29.62 (31.38)     2:00.58 (30.96)
 14 Appleyard, Jordan   20 GVSU                 2:01.25    2:00.61          3  
              28.01       58.79 (30.78)     1:29.76 (30.97)     2:00.61 (30.85)
 15 Reid, Kelsey        19 GVSU                 2:01.71    2:02.08          2  
              28.17       58.66 (30.49)     1:30.43 (31.77)     2:02.08 (31.65)
 16 Cloyd, Shelby       19 CAL                  2:02.27    2:03.32          1  
     r:+0.77  28.18       59.24 (31.06)     1:31.36 (32.12)     2:03.32 (31.96)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Strunk, Claire      19 CAL                  2:03.34    2:00.83        
              27.68       58.41 (30.73)     1:30.03 (31.62)     2:00.83 (30.80)
 18 Taubert, Alizabeth     Valpo-IN             2:04.57    2:02.58        
              28.14       59.06 (30.92)     1:30.36 (31.30)     2:02.58 (32.22)
 19 Price, Megan        20 SMC-IN               2:03.04    2:02.74        
              28.14       58.90 (30.76)     1:30.68 (31.78)     2:02.74 (32.06)
 20 Lamb, Katherine     20 Hillsdale            2:04.57    2:03.57        
              28.34       59.56 (31.22)     1:32.33 (32.77)     2:03.57 (31.24)
 21 Rechel, Margaret    19 CAL                  2:03.86    2:04.09        
              28.16       59.70 (31.54)     1:32.28 (32.58)     2:04.09 (31.81)
 22 Bretl, Andrea          Valpo-IN             2:04.52    2:05.59        
     r:+1.04  28.86     1:00.46 (31.60)     1:32.71 (32.25)     2:05.59 (32.88)
 23 Scott, Bridget      20 CAL                  2:04.25    2:05.68        
              28.76     1:00.48 (31.72)     1:33.45 (32.97)     2:05.68 (32.23)
 24 Ramer, Ally M       18 Olivet-MI            2:04.96    2:08.16        
              28.40     1:00.34 (31.94)     1:33.95 (33.61)     2:08.16 (34.21)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.34   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green            
                1:44.02  D1-A
                1:49.22  D1-B
                1:50.99  D2-A
                1:51.35  D3-A
                1:54.54  D3-B
                1:56.48  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinney, Erin              21 GVSU                 1:55.83    1:55.00 qD2-B  
              27.07       56.23 (29.16)     1:25.44 (29.21)     1:55.00 (29.56)
  2 Childers, Katelyn         22 GVSU                 1:59.45    1:56.11 qD2-B  
              27.06       56.53 (29.47)     1:26.54 (30.01)     1:56.11 (29.57)
  3 Leitner, Sarah            19 Hillsdale            1:57.90    1:57.51 q      
              26.58       56.13 (29.55)     1:26.51 (30.38)     1:57.51 (31.00)
  4 Akers, Amy                20 GVSU                 2:02.61    1:58.58 q      
              27.30       57.08 (29.78)     1:27.68 (30.60)     1:58.58 (30.90)
  5 Fox, Stephie              19 CAL                  1:57.07    1:58.59 q      
              27.90       57.64 (29.74)     1:27.89 (30.25)     1:58.59 (30.70)
  6 Groenheide, Katie         19 GVSU                 2:02.36    1:59.08 q      
              27.84       57.94 (30.10)     1:28.25 (30.31)     1:59.08 (30.83)
  7 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                 1:59.42    1:59.28 q      
              28.52       58.74 (30.22)     1:28.90 (30.16)     1:59.28 (30.38)
  8 Colasurdo, Rachel         19 CAL                       NT    1:59.37 q      
              27.26       57.28 (30.02)     1:28.23 (30.95)     1:59.37 (31.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alzaga, Gaby G            20 Nmu Wildcats         2:01.47    1:59.54 q      
     r:+0.84  27.35       57.25 (29.90)     1:28.46 (31.21)     1:59.54 (31.08)
 10 Kinzer, Kendra            22 CAL                  2:01.98    1:59.65 q      
              27.98       58.18 (30.20)     1:28.77 (30.59)     1:59.65 (30.88)
 11 Burt, Lauren              19 Hillsdale            2:03.65    2:00.57 q      
              28.24       58.82 (30.58)     1:30.14 (31.32)     2:00.57 (30.43)
 12 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN             2:02.18    2:00.77 q      
              27.50       57.80 (30.30)     1:28.88 (31.08)     2:00.77 (31.89)
 13 Johnson, Hayley           18 Hillsdale            2:00.34    2:00.78 q      
              27.46       57.80 (30.34)     1:29.39 (31.59)     2:00.78 (31.39)
 14 Appleyard, Jordan         20 GVSU                 2:00.78    2:01.25 q      
              27.58       57.55 (29.97)     1:29.22 (31.67)     2:01.25 (32.03)
 15 Reid, Kelsey              19 GVSU                 2:04.26    2:01.71 q      
              28.29       58.86 (30.57)     1:30.23 (31.37)     2:01.71 (31.48)
 16 Cloyd, Shelby             19 CAL                  2:06.10    2:02.27 q      
              28.32       59.04 (30.72)     1:30.97 (31.93)     2:02.27 (31.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Megan              20 SMC-IN               2:05.72    2:03.04 q      
              28.04       59.02 (30.98)     1:31.26 (32.24)     2:03.04 (31.78)
 18 Strunk, Claire            19 CAL                  2:00.65    2:03.34 q      
              28.29     1:00.01 (31.72)     1:31.97 (31.96)     2:03.34 (31.37)
 19 Rechel, Margaret          19 CAL                  2:02.65    2:03.86 q      
              28.08       58.89 (30.81)     1:31.33 (32.44)     2:03.86 (32.53)
 20 Scott, Bridget            20 CAL                       NT    2:04.25 q      
              28.10       59.48 (31.38)     1:32.26 (32.78)     2:04.25 (31.99)
 21 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN             2:05.81    2:04.52 q      
              29.11       59.95 (30.84)     1:32.16 (32.21)     2:04.52 (32.36)
 22 Lamb, Katherine           20 Hillsdale            2:04.50    2:04.57 q      
              28.47       59.71 (31.24)     1:31.81 (32.10)     2:04.57 (32.76)
 22 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             2:03.69    2:04.57 q      
     r:+0.85  28.70       59.51 (30.81)     1:31.83 (32.32)     2:04.57 (32.74)
 24 Ramer, Ally M             18 Olivet-MI            2:07.43    2:04.96 q      
              29.49     1:00.85 (31.36)     1:33.38 (32.53)     2:04.96 (31.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chong, Elena              20 CAL                  2:07.89    2:06.42        
              29.37     1:01.61 (32.24)     1:34.55 (32.94)     2:06.42 (31.87)
 26 Vargas, Katie             18 ALMA                 2:08.97    2:06.65        
              28.75     1:00.83 (32.08)     1:34.32 (33.49)     2:06.65 (32.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Johnson, Alison           18 Hillsdale            2:05.14    2:07.68        
              29.01     1:01.34 (32.33)     1:34.96 (33.62)     2:07.68 (32.72)
 28 Smith, Megan              18 Hillsdale            2:08.67    2:07.93        
              29.02     1:00.95 (31.93)     1:34.38 (33.43)     2:07.93 (33.55)
 29 Anderson, Miranda         18 ALMA                 2:11.84    2:08.45        
     r:+0.67  28.03       59.75 (31.72)     1:34.32 (34.57)     2:08.45 (34.13)
 30 Birrer, Molly             19 Hillsdale            2:05.49    2:08.76        
              29.37     1:01.88 (32.51)     1:35.13 (33.25)     2:08.76 (33.63)
 31 Vicari, Christine         21 ALMA                 2:17.85    2:08.89        
              28.71     1:01.65 (32.94)     1:35.70 (34.05)     2:08.89 (33.19)
 32 Bayci, Melissa            21 KZOO-MI              2:09.94    2:09.14        
              30.16     1:02.63 (32.47)     1:35.75 (33.12)     2:09.14 (33.39)
 33 Dovovan, Katie            21 SMC-IN                    NT    2:09.33        
              29.37     1:02.00 (32.63)     1:35.39 (33.39)     2:09.33 (33.94)
 34 Musolf, Samantha          18 CAL                       NT    2:09.65        
              28.32     1:00.45 (32.13)     1:34.80 (34.35)     2:09.65 (34.85)
 35 DeKryger, Breanne         18 CAL                  2:12.91    2:10.48        
     r:+0.81  29.24     1:02.36 (33.12)     1:37.09 (34.73)     2:10.48 (33.39)
 36 Baumann, Sarah            20 KZOO-MI              2:08.19    2:10.65        
              28.46     1:00.95 (32.49)     1:34.97 (34.02)     2:10.65 (35.68)
 37 Hollenberg, Emily         19 ALMA                      NT    2:13.50        
              29.99     1:03.56 (33.57)     1:38.58 (35.02)     2:13.50 (34.92)
 38 Green, Camieo             18 Olivet-MI            2:10.12    2:14.12        
              29.30     1:02.15 (32.85)     1:37.69 (35.54)     2:14.12 (36.43)
 39 Palmer, Liz               19 SMC-IN                    NT    2:14.27        
     r:+0.82  30.72     1:04.56 (33.84)     1:39.36 (34.80)     2:14.27 (34.91)
 40 LaPorta, Emily            20 Olivet-MI            2:19.86    2:14.49        
              29.51     1:03.13 (33.62)     1:38.23 (35.10)     2:14.49 (36.26)
 41 Wildermuth, Jordan        19 ALMA                 2:15.45    2:14.78        
     r:+0.90  30.45     1:03.85 (33.40)     1:38.87 (35.02)     2:14.78 (35.91)
 42 Thompson, Sarah           18 SMC-IN               2:15.46    2:15.83        
              30.75     1:04.84 (34.09)     1:40.86 (36.02)     2:15.83 (34.97)
 43 Blaharski, Juile          19 SMC-IN                    NT    2:16.01        
              31.18     1:05.24 (34.06)     1:40.93 (35.69)     2:16.01 (35.08)
 44 Porzondek, Claryce        18 ALMA                      NT    2:16.28        
     r:+0.69  29.98     1:04.20 (34.22)     1:40.01 (35.81)     2:16.28 (36.27)
 45 Gerbeth, Kristyn          20 SMC-IN                    NT    2:16.78        
              30.81     1:04.68 (33.87)     1:40.92 (36.24)     2:16.78 (35.86)
 46 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN             2:15.35    2:16.79        
              31.23     1:06.29 (35.06)     1:42.29 (36.00)     2:16.79 (34.50)
 47 Morrin, Alyssa            20 Hillsdale                 NT    2:17.23        
              31.93     1:06.32 (34.39)     1:41.91 (35.59)     2:17.23 (35.32)
 48 Nelis, Jami               21 SMC-IN               2:26.06    2:25.16        
              33.34     1:10.32 (36.98)     1:47.69 (37.37)     2:25.16 (37.47)
 49 Nawrot, Mariah            18 ALMA                      NT    2:40.41        
              35.90     1:16.64 (40.74)     1:58.59 (41.95)     2:40.41 (41.82)
 -- Sedjo, Maria              18 CAL                       NT   X2:04.36        
              28.43     1:00.04 (31.61)     1:32.39 (32.35)     2:04.36 (31.97)
 -- Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             2:06.68   X2:05.66        
              30.19     1:02.62 (32.43)     1:34.73 (32.11)     2:05.66 (30.93)
 -- Sipple, Kelsey M          20 Nmu Wildcats         2:06.43   X2:09.69        
              27.74     1:00.04 (32.30)     1:34.67 (34.63)     2:09.69 (35.02)
 -- Cepela, Meghan M          18 Nmu Wildcats         2:10.20   X2:12.33        
     r:+0.84  29.81     1:03.30 (33.49)     1:38.27 (34.97)     2:12.33 (34.06)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.60   12/3/2009 Jordan Schrotenboer, GVSU                  
                1:33.61  D1-A
                1:38.29  D1-B
                1:39.19  D2-A
                1:39.69  D3-A
                1:42.05  D3-B
                1:43.60  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Fleming, Craig      21 KZOO-MI              1:39.74    1:39.94 D3-B    20  
     r:+0.61  22.50       47.41 (24.91)     1:13.68 (26.27)     1:39.94 (26.26)
  2 Mead, Derek         18 GVSU                 1:40.96    1:41.96 D3-B    17  
     r:+0.71  23.41       49.26 (25.85)     1:16.17 (26.91)     1:41.96 (25.79)
  3 Pauza, Jeffrey      21 GVSU                 1:42.85    1:42.43 D2-B    16  
              24.06       49.83 (25.77)     1:16.22 (26.39)     1:42.43 (26.21)
  4 Sayre, Joseph       20 GVSU                 1:40.92    1:42.47 D2-B    15  
              23.43       49.04 (25.61)     1:15.77 (26.73)     1:42.47 (26.70)
  5 Battoclette, Ross   20 CAL                  1:44.55    1:44.29         14  
     r:+0.70  24.22       50.83 (26.61)     1:17.86 (27.03)     1:44.29 (26.43)
  6 Jackson, Brock A    20 Olivet-MI            1:45.14    1:44.32         13  
     r:+0.66  24.29       50.64 (26.35)     1:17.43 (26.79)     1:44.32 (26.89)
  7 Benmark, Tyler      20 KZOO-MI              1:45.34    1:45.99         12  
              23.70       50.20 (26.50)     1:18.16 (27.96)     1:45.99 (27.83)
  8 Hayhow, David       20 GVSU                 1:45.42    1:46.64         11  
              24.66       51.69 (27.03)     1:19.39 (27.70)     1:46.64 (27.25)
Consolation Finals
  9 Baker, Nathan       18 GVSU                 1:46.04    1:45.71          9  
              24.59       50.83 (26.24)     1:17.93 (27.10)     1:45.71 (27.78)
 10 Scheurich, Benjami  19 GVSU                 1:47.35    1:45.89          7  
              24.22       50.87 (26.65)     1:18.35 (27.48)     1:45.89 (27.54)
 11 Daniels, Jay        19 KZOO-MI              1:47.93    1:46.16          6  
     r:+0.80  24.49       51.63 (27.14)     1:19.49 (27.86)     1:46.16 (26.67)
 12 Marecki, Aaren      18 GVSU                 1:46.82    1:46.50          5  
     r:+0.74  24.34       51.24 (26.90)     1:18.87 (27.63)     1:46.50 (27.63)
 13 Soukup, Samuel      20 GVSU                 1:47.09    1:47.05          4  
     r:+0.78  24.58       51.58 (27.00)     1:19.24 (27.66)     1:47.05 (27.81)
 14 Munn, Austin        20 Olivet-MI            1:48.64    1:48.78          3  
     r:+0.69  24.32       51.39 (27.07)     1:20.11 (28.72)     1:48.78 (28.67)
 15 Fiorillo, Brian D   18 Olivet-MI            1:48.61    1:49.85          2  
     r:+0.75  24.32       51.64 (27.32)     1:20.75 (29.11)     1:49.85 (29.10)
 16 Dehaan, Collin      18 GVSU                 1:48.61    1:50.38          1  
              24.25       52.59 (28.34)     1:21.10 (28.51)     1:50.38 (29.28)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Shaw, Kenton        19 GVSU                 1:49.01    1:48.62        
              24.90       52.40 (27.50)     1:20.81 (28.41)     1:48.62 (27.81)
 18 Woods, Chad         22 Wabash-IN            1:49.85    1:48.86        
     r:+0.72  24.95       52.80 (27.85)     1:21.21 (28.41)     1:48.86 (27.65)
 19 Case, David         18 ALMA                 1:48.80    1:48.95        
              25.03       52.91 (27.88)     1:21.18 (28.27)     1:48.95 (27.77)
 20 Cooper, Kenton      19 CAL                  1:49.40    1:50.20        
     r:+0.70  24.99       52.52 (27.53)     1:20.94 (28.42)     1:50.20 (29.26)
 21 Kohler, Greg J      18 Olivet-MI            1:51.14    1:51.55        
              25.73       53.79 (28.06)     1:22.98 (29.19)     1:51.55 (28.57)
 22 Beck, Alex P        19 Wabash-IN            1:51.03    1:51.85        
     r:+0.73  25.61       53.91 (28.30)     1:23.17 (29.26)     1:51.85 (28.68)
 23 Alter, Jacob D      18 Wabash-IN            1:52.37    1:53.51        
     r:+0.47  26.13       55.05 (28.92)     1:24.55 (29.50)     1:53.51 (28.96)
 24 Cheng, William      21 Wabash-IN            1:53.02    1:54.30        
              26.03       54.17 (28.14)     1:23.55 (29.38)     1:54.30 (30.75)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.60   12/3/2009 Jordan Schrotenboer, GVSU                  
                1:33.61  D1-A
                1:38.29  D1-B
                1:39.19  D2-A
                1:39.69  D3-A
                1:42.05  D3-B
                1:43.60  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Craig            21 KZOO-MI              1:42.97    1:39.74 qD3-B  
              22.09       46.88 (24.79)     1:13.29 (26.41)     1:39.74 (26.45)
  2 Sayre, Joseph             20 GVSU                 1:45.42    1:40.92 qD3-B  
              23.36       48.50 (25.14)     1:14.48 (25.98)     1:40.92 (26.44)
  3 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                 1:44.17    1:40.96 qD3-B  
              23.53       49.19 (25.66)     1:15.27 (26.08)     1:40.96 (25.69)
  4 Bazzell, Brian            21 KZOO-MI              1:51.32    1:41.77 qD3-B  
     r:+0.71  22.78       48.11 (25.33)     1:14.70 (26.59)     1:41.77 (27.07)
  5 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                 1:45.16    1:42.85 qD2-B  
              24.26       50.18 (25.92)     1:16.50 (26.32)     1:42.85 (26.35)
  6 Battoclette, Ross         20 CAL                  1:45.37    1:44.55 q      
              24.07       50.77 (26.70)     1:17.96 (27.19)     1:44.55 (26.59)
  7 Jackson, Brock A          20 Olivet-MI            1:47.29    1:45.14 q      
     r:+0.72  23.77       49.65 (25.88)     1:16.94 (27.29)     1:45.14 (28.20)
  8 Benmark, Tyler            20 KZOO-MI              1:49.49    1:45.34 q      
     r:+0.75  23.61       49.82 (26.21)     1:17.46 (27.64)     1:45.34 (27.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayhow, David             20 GVSU                 1:45.57    1:45.42 q      
              24.35       51.17 (26.82)     1:18.37 (27.20)     1:45.42 (27.05)
 10 Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                 1:49.21    1:46.04 q      
              24.76       51.36 (26.60)     1:18.52 (27.16)     1:46.04 (27.52)
 11 Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                 1:52.74    1:46.82 q      
     r:+0.71  24.35       51.52 (27.17)     1:19.19 (27.67)     1:46.82 (27.63)
 12 Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 1:50.81    1:47.09 q      
     r:+0.71  24.10       51.06 (26.96)     1:19.07 (28.01)     1:47.09 (28.02)
 13 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                 1:51.86    1:47.35 q      
     r:+0.69  22.82       48.62 (25.80)     1:16.76 (28.14)     1:47.35 (30.59)
 14 Daniels, Jay              19 KZOO-MI              1:52.12    1:47.93 q      
              24.16       50.65 (26.49)     1:19.37 (28.72)     1:47.93 (28.56)
 15 Dehaan, Collin            18 GVSU                 1:51.63    1:48.61 q      
     r:+0.78  23.63       51.24 (27.61)     1:20.00 (28.76)     1:48.61 (28.61)
 15 Fiorillo, Brian D         18 Olivet-MI            1:52.07    1:48.61 q      
     r:+0.74  24.85       52.42 (27.57)     1:20.45 (28.03)     1:48.61 (28.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:48.64 q      
              24.03       51.01 (26.98)     1:19.36 (28.35)     1:48.64 (29.28)
 18 Case, David               18 ALMA                 1:51.65    1:48.80 q      
              25.25       52.34 (27.09)     1:20.80 (28.46)     1:48.80 (28.00)
 19 Shaw, Kenton              19 GVSU                 1:53.75    1:49.01 q      
              24.97       52.68 (27.71)     1:21.04 (28.36)     1:49.01 (27.97)
 20 Cooper, Kenton            19 CAL                  1:53.78    1:49.40 q      
     r:+0.70  24.76       52.25 (27.49)     1:20.76 (28.51)     1:49.40 (28.64)
 21 Woods, Chad               22 Wabash-IN            1:48.58    1:49.85 q      
     r:+0.72  25.33       53.12 (27.79)     1:21.39 (28.27)     1:49.85 (28.46)
 22 Beck, Alex P              19 Wabash-IN            1:52.49    1:51.03 q      
              25.30       53.24 (27.94)     1:22.36 (29.12)     1:51.03 (28.67)
 23 Kohler, Greg J            18 Olivet-MI            1:52.02    1:51.14 q      
     r:+0.74  25.12       52.98 (27.86)     1:22.07 (29.09)     1:51.14 (29.07)
 24 Alter, Jacob D            18 Wabash-IN            1:54.41    1:52.37 q      
              25.62       53.93 (28.31)     1:23.39 (29.46)     1:52.37 (28.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cheng, William            21 Wabash-IN            1:52.25    1:53.02        
              25.89       53.59 (27.70)     1:22.72 (29.13)     1:53.02 (30.30)
 26 Alexander, Adam           19 CAL                  1:56.78    1:53.18        
              25.25       54.02 (28.77)     1:24.26 (30.24)     1:53.18 (28.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Aldrich, Ben J            19 Olivet-MI            1:52.91    1:53.44        
     r:+0.74  24.83       52.88 (28.05)     1:22.88 (30.00)     1:53.44 (30.56)
 28 Lindsay, Alex             18 KZOO-MI              1:54.94    1:53.55        
              25.57       54.46 (28.89)     1:24.49 (30.03)     1:53.55 (29.06)
 29 Miller, Chris             19 ALMA                      NT    1:53.96        
     r:+0.76  25.69       53.90 (28.21)     1:23.70 (29.80)     1:53.96 (30.26)
 30 Buck, Ryan H              20 Olivet-MI            2:01.17    1:54.55        
              26.04       54.32 (28.28)     1:24.05 (29.73)     1:54.55 (30.50)
 31 Karson, Adam              18 ALMA                 1:58.36    1:55.73        
     r:+0.70  25.36       54.69 (29.33)     1:25.22 (30.53)     1:55.73 (30.51)
 32 Drake, Tyler              18 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:55.88        
     r:+0.85  26.79       56.13 (29.34)     1:26.34 (30.21)     1:55.88 (29.54)
 33 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN             1:52.68    1:57.51        
     r:+0.68  26.52       55.76 (29.24)     1:26.44 (30.68)     1:57.51 (31.07)
 34 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN             2:00.25    1:59.21        
              27.34       57.30 (29.96)     1:28.43 (31.13)     1:59.21 (30.78)
 35 Ardelean, Brad            19 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:59.94        
     r:+0.77  26.51       56.51 (30.00)     1:28.32 (31.81)     1:59.94 (31.62)
 36 Reese, Joe P              20 Wabash-IN            2:19.59    2:19.67        
     r:+0.69  29.80     1:04.32 (34.52)     1:41.77 (37.45)     2:19.67 (37.90)
 -- Janes, Zach               20 KZOO-MI              1:51.11   X1:47.00        
              24.68       51.79 (27.11)     1:19.58 (27.79)     1:47.00 (27.42)
 -- Barnes, Adam F            18 Wabash-IN            1:54.01   X1:52.50        
              26.25       54.74 (28.49)     1:23.81 (29.07)     1:52.50 (28.69)
 -- Jones, Nate               17 Olivet-MI                 NT   X1:57.92        
     r:+0.78  25.91       55.15 (29.24)     1:26.38 (31.23)     1:57.92 (31.54)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.99   12/3/2010 Molly DeWald, KZOO                         
                  59.99  D1-A
                1:02.98  D1-B
                1:03.79  D2-A
                1:04.46  D3-A
                1:06.57  D3-B
                1:07.35  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 DeWald, Molly       18 KZOO-MI              1:04.99    1:04.92#D3-B    20  
              30.22     1:04.92 (34.70)                                        
  2 Dorsey, Lauren      20 GVSU                 1:05.95    1:05.24 D3-B    17  
              31.08     1:05.24 (34.16)                                        
  3 Counsell, Elizabet  20 CAL                  1:07.51    1:06.17 D3-B    16  
              30.74     1:06.17 (35.43)                                        
  4 Wiese, Ellen        19 GVSU                 1:07.24    1:06.85 D2-B    15  
              31.20     1:06.85 (35.65)                                        
  5 Vallier, Danielle   18 GVSU                 1:07.42    1:07.64         14  
              32.08     1:07.64 (35.56)                                        
  6 Budiansky, Olga     22 Nmu Wildcats         1:07.95    1:07.89         13  
              31.88     1:07.89 (36.01)                                        
  7 Behmlander, Madiso  21 ALMA                 1:09.30    1:10.03         12  
     r:+0.67  32.56     1:10.03 (37.47)                                        
  8 Chamberlain, Kate   19 KZOO-MI              1:09.29    1:10.33         11  
              32.89     1:10.33 (37.44)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             1:09.39    1:08.49          9  
              32.01     1:08.49 (36.48)                                        
 10 Dalrymple, Audrey   20 SMC-IN               1:09.46    1:08.98          7  
              32.97     1:08.98 (36.01)                                        
 11 Jager, Crystal      19 Olivet-MI            1:09.80    1:09.53          6  
              33.05     1:09.53 (36.48)                                        
 12 Wilkinson, Diana    20 Hillsdale            1:11.47    1:10.00          5  
              32.85     1:10.00 (37.15)                                        
 13 Buhl, Shaina        21 ALMA                 1:11.46    1:10.11          4  
              32.94     1:10.11 (37.17)                                        
 14 Smith, Katharine    18 Hillsdale            1:10.90    1:10.25          3  
              32.62     1:10.25 (37.63)                                        
 15 Edsall, Taryn       19 KZOO-MI              1:10.14    1:10.56          2  
              32.21     1:10.56 (38.35)                                        
 16 Shilka, Catherine   19 Hillsdale            1:12.08    1:11.06          1  
              33.52     1:11.06 (37.54)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Morris, Gillian     18 CAL                  1:13.10    1:11.81        
              33.86     1:11.81 (37.95)                                        
 18 Roberts, Alison     21 Hillsdale            1:14.44    1:13.58        
              34.33     1:13.58 (39.25)                                        
 19 Linnen, Jessica A   19 Nmu Wildcats         1:15.55    1:13.65        
     r:+0.77  34.47     1:13.65 (39.18)                                        
 20 Myers, Emily        19 ALMA                 1:14.09    1:14.73        
              35.43     1:14.73 (39.30)                                        
 21 Bajorek, Theresa    20 SMC-IN               1:14.35    1:14.74        
              35.23     1:14.74 (39.51)                                        
 22 Gallagher, Jenny L  20 Nmu Wildcats         1:15.33    1:16.11        
     r:+0.81  35.72     1:16.11 (40.39)                                        
 23 Peters, Katrina        Valpo-IN             1:18.13    1:17.26        
              36.62     1:17.26 (40.64)                                        
 24 Litke, Liz          20 SMC-IN               1:18.96    1:19.17        
              36.94     1:19.17 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.99   12/3/2010 Molly DeWald, KZOO                         
                  59.99  D1-A
                1:02.98  D1-B
                1:03.79  D2-A
                1:04.46  D3-A
                1:06.57  D3-B
                1:07.35  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeWald, Molly             18 KZOO-MI              1:06.24    1:04.99#qD3-B  
              30.45     1:04.99 (34.54)                                        
  2 Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 1:07.19    1:05.95 qD3-B  
              31.35     1:05.95 (34.60)                                        
  3 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 1:10.34    1:07.24 qD2-B  
              31.45     1:07.24 (35.79)                                        
  4 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 1:11.16    1:07.42 q      
     r:+0.74  31.94     1:07.42 (35.48)                                        
  5 Counsell, Elizabeth       20 CAL                  1:09.03    1:07.51 q      
              31.30     1:07.51 (36.21)                                        
  6 Budiansky, Olga           22 Nmu Wildcats         1:08.21    1:07.95 q      
              32.15     1:07.95 (35.80)                                        
  7 Chamberlain, Kate         19 KZOO-MI              1:11.47    1:09.29 q      
              32.33     1:09.29 (36.96)                                        
  8 Behmlander, Madison       21 ALMA                 1:16.35    1:09.30 q      
              32.11     1:09.30 (37.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:09.04    1:09.39 q      
              32.31     1:09.39 (37.08)                                        
 10 Dalrymple, Audrey         20 SMC-IN               1:10.95    1:09.46 q      
              32.74     1:09.46 (36.72)                                        
 11 Jager, Crystal            19 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:09.80 q      
              32.89     1:09.80 (36.91)                                        
 12 Edsall, Taryn             19 KZOO-MI              1:12.15    1:10.14 q      
              31.89     1:10.14 (38.25)                                        
 13 Smith, Katharine          18 Hillsdale            1:12.63    1:10.90 q      
              32.68     1:10.90 (38.22)                                        
 14 Buhl, Shaina              21 ALMA                 1:15.96    1:11.46 q      
              32.94     1:11.46 (38.52)                                        
 15 Wilkinson, Diana          20 Hillsdale            1:11.31    1:11.47 q      
              33.33     1:11.47 (38.14)                                        
 16 Shilka, Catherine         19 Hillsdale            1:13.06    1:12.08 q      
              33.69     1:12.08 (38.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morris, Gillian           18 CAL                  1:15.19    1:13.10 q      
              34.62     1:13.10 (38.48)                                        
 18 Myers, Emily              19 ALMA                 1:16.14    1:14.09 q      
              35.03     1:14.09 (39.06)                                        
 19 Bajorek, Theresa          20 SMC-IN               1:12.74    1:14.35 q      
              34.80     1:14.35 (39.55)                                        
 20 Roberts, Alison           21 Hillsdale            1:16.73    1:14.44 q      
              34.94     1:14.44 (39.50)                                        
 21 Gallagher, Jenny L        20 Nmu Wildcats         1:17.22    1:15.33 q      
     r:+0.82  35.72     1:15.33 (39.61)                                        
 22 Linnen, Jessica A         19 Nmu Wildcats         1:15.39    1:15.55 q      
              35.15     1:15.55 (40.40)                                        
 23 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             1:16.66    1:18.13 q      
              36.60     1:18.13 (41.53)                                        
 24 Litke, Liz                20 SMC-IN               1:19.08    1:18.96 q      
              36.85     1:18.96 (42.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Greer, Gwendolyn          18 ALMA                 1:20.27    1:19.00        
              37.89     1:19.00 (41.11)                                        
 26 Sherrill, Meredith        20 KZOO-MI              1:24.56    1:19.44        
              37.30     1:19.44 (42.14)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.28   12/4/2009 Hans Hill, GVSU -                            
                52.87  D1-A
                55.51  D1-B
                55.79  D2-A
                56.02  D3-A
                57.81  D3-B
                58.90  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Marken, Aaron       18 GVSU                   56.43      56.06#D3-B    20  
              26.54       56.06 (29.52)                                        
  2 Manning, Chris      20 KZOO-MI                57.33      56.34 D3-B    17  
     r:+0.69  26.74       56.34 (29.60)                                        
  3 Rhinesmith, Evan T  22 Wabash-IN              57.18      56.47 D3-B    16  
     r:+0.74  26.70       56.47 (29.77)                                        
  4 Aakesson, Erik      19 GVSU                   57.66      57.77 D3-B    15  
     r:+0.53  26.86       57.77 (30.91)                                        
  5 Dumbovic, Leo       19 GVSU                   58.48      58.37 D2-B    14  
              26.79       58.37 (31.58)                                        
  6 Gorham, Greg        20 CAL                  1:00.37      59.37         13  
     r:+0.70  27.66       59.37 (31.71)                                        
  7 Wegehaupt, Tate        Valpo-IN             1:00.57    1:00.10         12  
     r:+0.63  28.06     1:00.10 (32.04)                                        
  8 Wingett, Joseph     19 GVSU                 1:00.44    1:00.48         11  
              28.12     1:00.48 (32.36)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Mauk, Joshua D      19 Olivet-MI            1:00.66    1:00.39          9  
              28.19     1:00.39 (32.20)                                        
 10 Winkler, Nathan     18 GVSU                 1:01.16    1:00.67          7  
     r:15.87  28.21     1:00.67 (32.46)                                        
 11 Buescher, Paul T    20 Wabash-IN            1:00.69    1:01.21          6  
     r:+0.78  28.75     1:01.21 (32.46)                                        
 12 Marquette, Matt D   20 Olivet-MI            1:01.26    1:01.79          5  
     r:+0.66  29.08     1:01.79 (32.71)                                        
 13 Ludscher, Artur     19 GVSU                 1:01.99    1:02.09          4  
              28.64     1:02.09 (33.45)                                        
 14 Schuman, Eric       19 KZOO-MI              1:02.64    1:02.48          3  
              29.20     1:02.48 (33.28)                                        
 15 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo-IN             1:02.80    1:02.78          2  
              28.87     1:02.78 (33.91)                                        
 16 Stetson, Kenny      20 KZOO-MI              1:01.29    1:02.89          1  
     r:+0.66  29.22     1:02.89 (33.67)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Rhein, Adam S       18 Olivet-MI            1:02.89    1:02.79        
              29.02     1:02.79 (33.77)                                        
 18 Shepperly, Chris    20 CAL                  1:03.98    1:03.46        
              29.17     1:03.46 (34.29)                                        
 19 Aldrich, Nick D     19 Olivet-MI            1:04.19    1:03.67        
     r:+0.65  30.06     1:03.67 (33.61)                                        
 20 Simons, Travis         Valpo-IN             1:04.78    1:03.71        
     r:+0.32  29.42     1:03.71 (34.29)                                        
 21 Carlson, Reid       20 KZOO-MI              1:06.48    1:04.35        
     r:+0.76  29.99     1:04.35 (34.36)                                        
 22 O'Meara, Conor      18 KZOO-MI              1:05.66    1:05.79        
     r:+0.73  31.08     1:05.79 (34.71)                                        
 23 Ptashnik, Jon       19 CAL                  1:06.32    1:06.47        
     r:+0.68  30.65     1:06.47 (35.82)                                        
 24 Rudolf, Chris          Valpo-IN             1:06.36    1:06.63        
     r:+0.68  30.42     1:06.63 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.28   12/4/2009 Hans Hill, GVSU -                            
                52.87  D1-A
                55.51  D1-B
                55.79  D2-A
                56.02  D3-A
                57.81  D3-B
                58.90  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marken, Aaron             18 GVSU                   59.83      56.43 qD3-B  
              26.77       56.43 (29.66)                                        
  2 Rhinesmith, Evan T        22 Wabash-IN              59.35      57.18 qD3-B  
              26.60       57.18 (30.58)                                        
  3 Manning, Chris            20 KZOO-MI                59.67      57.33 qD3-B  
     r:+0.40  26.88       57.33 (30.45)                                        
  4 Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                 1:00.81      57.66 qD3-B  
     r:+0.55  27.00       57.66 (30.66)                                        
  5 Dumbovic, Leo             19 GVSU                 1:00.35      58.48 qD2-B  
              27.04       58.48 (31.44)                                        
  6 Gorham, Greg              20 CAL                  1:01.96    1:00.37 q      
     r:+0.70  28.41     1:00.37 (31.96)                                        
  7 Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                 1:03.55    1:00.44 q      
              28.10     1:00.44 (32.34)                                        
  8 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN               59.95    1:00.57 q      
     r:+0.66  28.17     1:00.57 (32.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mauk, Joshua D            19 Olivet-MI            1:02.94    1:00.66 q      
     r:+0.64  28.43     1:00.66 (32.23)                                        
 10 Buescher, Paul T          20 Wabash-IN            1:01.73    1:00.69 q      
     r:+0.80  28.59     1:00.69 (32.10)                                        
 11 Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                 1:03.74    1:01.16 q      
     r:+0.71  28.61     1:01.16 (32.55)                                        
 12 Marquette, Matt D         20 Olivet-MI            1:03.21    1:01.26 q      
     r:+0.70  28.63     1:01.26 (32.63)                                        
 13 Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI              1:04.36    1:01.29 q      
     r:+0.67  28.22     1:01.29 (33.07)                                        
 14 Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 1:04.88    1:01.99 q      
     r:+0.75  28.49     1:01.99 (33.50)                                        
 15 Schuman, Eric             19 KZOO-MI              1:03.49    1:02.64 q      
     r:+0.70  28.86     1:02.64 (33.78)                                        
 16 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             1:02.26    1:02.80 q      
     r:+0.71  29.00     1:02.80 (33.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rhein, Adam S             18 Olivet-MI            1:03.94    1:02.89 q      
     r:+0.79  28.77     1:02.89 (34.12)                                        
 18 Shepperly, Chris          20 CAL                  1:06.66    1:03.98 q      
              29.67     1:03.98 (34.31)                                        
 19 Aldrich, Nick D           19 Olivet-MI            1:05.92    1:04.19 q      
     r:+0.69  30.07     1:04.19 (34.12)                                        
 20 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN             1:05.63    1:04.78 q      
              29.97     1:04.78 (34.81)                                        
 21 O'Meara, Conor            18 KZOO-MI              1:08.20    1:05.66 q      
     r:+0.70  30.16     1:05.66 (35.50)                                        
 22 Ptashnik, Jon             19 CAL                  1:08.38    1:06.32 q      
     r:+0.66  30.98     1:06.32 (35.34)                                        
 23 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN             1:08.01    1:06.36 q      
     r:+0.68  30.36     1:06.36 (36.00)                                        
 24 Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI              1:11.27    1:06.48 q      
              30.80     1:06.48 (35.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hebert, Kaleb             18 ALMA                 1:10.80    1:07.23        
     r:+0.69  31.65     1:07.23 (35.58)                                        
 26 Lauring, Caige            20 ALMA                 1:10.56    1:07.97        
     r:+0.72  31.84     1:07.97 (36.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             1:11.44    1:10.11        
     r:+0.78  31.95     1:10.11 (38.16)                                        
 -- Robinson, Nate            20 KZOO-MI              1:02.69   X1:01.02        
     r:+0.74  28.42     1:01.02 (32.60)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.13        2009 Alexa Harris, GVSU                           
                52.55  D1-A
                55.17  D1-B
                56.49  D2-A
                57.27  D3-A
                58.77  D3-B
                59.52  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Alzaga, Gaby G      20 Nmu Wildcats           58.50      58.20 D3-B    20  
              28.70       58.20 (29.50)                                        
  2 Madsen, Caitlyn     18 GVSU                   58.73      58.66 D3-B    17  
              28.64       58.66 (30.02)                                        
  3 Orr, Marissa        19 GVSU                   59.84      59.58         16  
              29.00       59.58 (30.58)                                        
  4 Remmes, Rebecca     18 Hillsdale            1:02.07    1:00.98         15  
              29.97     1:00.98 (31.01)                                        
  5 Weeks, Kaitlin      21 KZOO-MI              1:00.97    1:00.99         14  
              29.28     1:00.99 (31.71)                                        
  6 Jarrett, Natalie       Valpo-IN             1:01.11    1:01.62         13  
              29.89     1:01.62 (31.73)                                        
  7 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             1:01.43    1:01.76         12  
              29.79     1:01.76 (31.97)                                        
  8 Fregonara, Alexia   19 GVSU                 1:01.89    1:01.80         11  
              30.04     1:01.80 (31.76)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Bressler, Monica    21 CAL                  1:02.19    1:00.87          9  
              29.42     1:00.87 (31.45)                                        
 10 Bryde, Jordan       21 ALMA                 1:02.87    1:02.03          7  
              30.55     1:02.03 (31.48)                                        
 11 Alexander, Caitlin  21 CAL                  1:02.87    1:02.29          6  
              29.98     1:02.29 (32.31)                                        
 12 Vanden Ende, Brian  21 CAL                  1:03.62    1:02.85          5  
              29.95     1:02.85 (32.90)                                        
 13 Newhouse, Jordan    20 ALMA                 1:04.10    1:02.91          4  
              30.50     1:02.91 (32.41)                                        
 14 Fasbinder, Adrienn  21 KZOO-MI              1:03.54    1:03.41          3  
              30.51     1:03.41 (32.90)                                        
 15 Griffin, Katie      19 SMC-IN               1:04.75    1:04.69          2  
              30.93     1:04.69 (33.76)                                        
 16 Seaks, Briana       20 CAL                  1:04.64    1:04.82          1  
              31.06     1:04.82 (33.76)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Cordero, Jacalyn R  18 Olivet-MI            1:04.98    1:03.70        
              30.54     1:03.70 (33.16)                                        
 18 Peltier, Emily      19 Hillsdale            1:06.22    1:05.46        
              32.10     1:05.46 (33.36)                                        
 19 Roddy, Katie        18 SMC-IN               1:06.95    1:06.21        
              32.71     1:06.21 (33.50)                                        
 20 Hammond, Alivia M   18 Olivet-MI            1:06.12    1:06.68        
              32.43     1:06.68 (34.25)                                        
 21 Hogan, Grace        18 Hillsdale            1:07.42    1:07.60        
              31.96     1:07.60 (35.64)                                        
 22 Plamondon, Jennie   19 Olivet-MI            1:08.55    1:08.59        
              33.14     1:08.59 (35.45)                                        
 23 Bencur, Brittany       Valpo-IN             1:07.73    1:08.86        
              33.06     1:08.86 (35.80)                                        
 24 Spittler, Geneviev  19 SMC-IN               1:06.82    1:10.22        
              33.27     1:10.22 (36.95)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.13        2009 Alexa Harris, GVSU                           
                52.55  D1-A
                55.17  D1-B
                56.49  D2-A
                57.27  D3-A
                58.77  D3-B
                59.52  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alzaga, Gaby G            20 Nmu Wildcats         1:00.23      58.50 qD3-B  
              28.91       58.50 (29.59)                                        
  2 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                 1:01.52      58.73 qD3-B  
              28.56       58.73 (30.17)                                        
  3 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                 1:01.11      59.84 q      
              29.16       59.84 (30.68)                                        
  4 Weeks, Kaitlin            21 KZOO-MI              1:03.50    1:00.97 q      
              29.51     1:00.97 (31.46)                                        
  5 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             1:02.21    1:01.11 q      
              29.59     1:01.11 (31.52)                                        
  6 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             1:03.20    1:01.43 q      
              29.32     1:01.43 (32.11)                                        
  7 Fregonara, Alexia         19 GVSU                 1:02.14    1:01.89 q      
              29.65     1:01.89 (32.24)                                        
  8 Remmes, Rebecca           18 Hillsdale            1:01.29    1:02.07 q      
              30.68     1:02.07 (31.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bressler, Monica          21 CAL                  1:03.39    1:02.19 q      
              29.73     1:02.19 (32.46)                                        
 10 Alexander, Caitlin        21 CAL                  1:04.63    1:02.87 q      
              30.22     1:02.87 (32.65)                                        
 10 Bryde, Jordan             21 ALMA                 1:05.18    1:02.87 q      
              30.73     1:02.87 (32.14)                                        
 12 Fasbinder, Adrienne       21 KZOO-MI              1:06.46    1:03.54 q      
              30.88     1:03.54 (32.66)                                        
 13 Vanden Ende, Brianna      21 CAL                  1:02.94    1:03.62 q      
              30.61     1:03.62 (33.01)                                        
 14 Newhouse, Jordan          20 ALMA                 1:06.59    1:04.10 q      
              30.53     1:04.10 (33.57)                                        
 15 Seaks, Briana             20 CAL                  1:05.86    1:04.64 q      
              31.47     1:04.64 (33.17)                                        
 16 Griffin, Katie            19 SMC-IN               1:02.81    1:04.75 q      
              31.09     1:04.75 (33.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cordero, Jacalyn R        18 Olivet-MI            1:05.83    1:04.98 q      
              30.79     1:04.98 (34.19)                                        
 18 Hammond, Alivia M         18 Olivet-MI            1:07.25    1:06.12 q      
              32.25     1:06.12 (33.87)                                        
 19 Peltier, Emily            19 Hillsdale            1:05.35    1:06.22 q      
              32.27     1:06.22 (33.95)                                        
 20 Spittler, Genevieve       19 SMC-IN                    NT    1:06.82 q      
              31.92     1:06.82 (34.90)                                        
 21 Roddy, Katie              18 SMC-IN               1:05.07    1:06.95 q      
              32.80     1:06.95 (34.15)                                        
 22 Hogan, Grace              18 Hillsdale            1:08.32    1:07.42 q      
              32.06     1:07.42 (35.36)                                        
 23 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN             1:11.33    1:07.73 q      
              32.48     1:07.73 (35.25)                                        
 24 Plamondon, Jennie M       19 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:08.55 q      
              33.59     1:08.55 (34.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mullins, Chelsea A        19 Olivet-MI            1:11.64    1:09.03        
              33.31     1:09.03 (35.72)                                        
 26 Lutheran, Hannah          20 Hillsdale            1:07.04    1:09.61        
              32.87     1:09.61 (36.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jackson, Britnee M        18 Olivet-MI            1:12.02    1:10.29        
              34.12     1:10.29 (36.17)                                        
 28 Blaharski, Juile          19 SMC-IN               1:09.72    1:14.31        
              36.58     1:14.31 (37.73)                                        
 -- Cockels, Lauren E         19 Nmu Wildcats         1:04.47   X1:01.61        
              29.33     1:01.61 (32.28)                                        
 -- Chong, Elena              20 CAL                       NT   X1:05.12        
              31.77     1:05.12 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.76   12/4/2009 Raphael Santos, GVSU -                       
                46.28  D1-A
                48.59  D1-B
                49.09  D2-A
                50.22  D3-A
                52.02  D3-B
                52.52  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Santos, Raphael     21 GVSU                   52.34      49.54 D3-A    20  
              23.89       49.54 (25.65)                                        
  2 Schrotenboer, Jord  21 GVSU                   51.33      50.01 D3-A    17  
              24.13       50.01 (25.88)                                        
  3 Beckwith, Kellen M  21 Olivet-MI              50.74      50.81 D3-B    16  
              24.89       50.81 (25.92)                                        
  4 Armstrong, Alex     19 KZOO-MI                51.53      51.78 D3-B    15  
              25.10       51.78 (26.68)                                        
  5 Biskup, Robert      18 GVSU                   51.10      52.20 D2-B    14  
              25.23       52.20 (26.97)                                        
  6 Edgar, Nick D       19 Olivet-MI              53.22      53.07         13  
              25.66       53.07 (27.41)                                        
  7 Bergsma, Jason      19 GVSU                   52.64      53.28         12  
              25.59       53.28 (27.69)                                        
  8 Brower, Steve       21 KZOO-MI                52.58      53.36         11  
              25.84       53.36 (27.52)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Vaughn, Eric        22 Wabash-IN              53.97      52.94          9  
              25.47       52.94 (27.47)                                        
 10 Williams, Charles      Wabash-IN              54.73      54.92          7  
              26.70       54.92 (28.22)                                        
 11 Lubisco, John       18 GVSU                   53.49      55.03          6  
              26.60       55.03 (28.43)                                        
 12 Ibrahimovic, Emir   19 GVSU                   55.92      55.15          5  
              25.97       55.15 (29.18)                                        
 13 Mitchell, Andrew    18 CAL                    55.92      55.32          4  
              27.06       55.32 (28.26)                                        
 14 Mette, Mike         21 Olivet-MI              55.35      56.44          3  
              27.31       56.44 (29.13)                                        
 15 Current, Adam       21 Wabash-IN              55.58      57.59          2  
              27.46       57.59 (30.13)                                        
 16 Deghi, Russell         Valpo-IN               55.98      58.19          1  
              27.35       58.19 (30.84)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Allison, Sam        19 CAL                    56.68      55.77        
              27.17       55.77 (28.60)                                        
 18 Post, Robbie        20 KZOO-MI                56.89      56.82        
              27.44       56.82 (29.38)                                        
 19 Numbers, Alex       19 KZOO-MI                57.58      57.31        
              27.72       57.31 (29.59)                                        
 20 Harless, Casey      18 CAL                    58.69      57.66        
              27.96       57.66 (29.70)                                        
 21 Scasny, David       19 KZOO-MI              1:01.52    1:03.23        
              30.05     1:03.23 (33.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.76   12/4/2009 Raphael Santos, GVSU -                       
                46.28  D1-A
                48.59  D1-B
                49.09  D2-A
                50.22  D3-A
                52.02  D3-B
                52.52  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckwith, Kellen M        21 Olivet-MI              51.52      50.74 qD3-B  
              24.55       50.74 (26.19)                                        
  2 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                   53.79      51.10 qD3-B  
              24.47       51.10 (26.63)                                        
  3 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                   50.60      51.33 qD3-B  
              24.53       51.33 (26.80)                                        
  4 Armstrong, Alex           19 KZOO-MI                54.58      51.53 qD3-B  
              24.87       51.53 (26.66)                                        
  5 Santos, Raphael           21 GVSU                   50.34      52.34 qD2-B  
              25.09       52.34 (27.25)                                        
  6 Brower, Steve             21 KZOO-MI                54.75      52.58 q      
              25.52       52.58 (27.06)                                        
  7 Bergsma, Jason            19 GVSU                   54.26      52.64 q      
              25.66       52.64 (26.98)                                        
  8 Edgar, Nick D             19 Olivet-MI              55.97      53.22 q      
              25.51       53.22 (27.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                   58.48      53.49 q      
              25.88       53.49 (27.61)                                        
 10 Vaughn, Eric              22 Wabash-IN              55.30      53.97 q      
              25.44       53.97 (28.53)                                        
 11 Williams, Charles E          Wabash-IN              55.03      54.73 q      
              26.56       54.73 (28.17)                                        
 12 Mette, Mike               21 Olivet-MI              58.05      55.35 q      
              27.16       55.35 (28.19)                                        
 13 Current, Adam             21 Wabash-IN              58.86      55.58 q      
              26.68       55.58 (28.90)                                        
 14 Mitchell, Andrew          18 CAL                    55.79      55.92 q      
              26.97       55.92 (28.95)                                        
 14 Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                   56.01      55.92 q      
              26.01       55.92 (29.91)                                        
 16 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN               59.88      55.98 q      
              26.61       55.98 (29.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison, Sam              19 CAL                    58.19      56.68 q      
              27.94       56.68 (28.74)                                        
 18 Post, Robbie              20 KZOO-MI              1:01.11      56.89 q      
              27.75       56.89 (29.14)                                        
 19 Numbers, Alex             19 KZOO-MI                59.59      57.58 q      
              27.99       57.58 (29.59)                                        
 20 Harless, Casey            18 CAL                    58.81      58.69 q      
              28.46       58.69 (30.23)                                        
 21 Scasny, David             19 KZOO-MI              1:03.08    1:01.52 q      
              29.42     1:01.52 (32.10)                                        
 -- McFarland, Tyler          18 KZOO-MI                58.54     X55.86        
              27.29       55.86 (28.57)                                        
 -- Knight, Joel R            20 Olivet-MI              55.81     X55.87        
              27.54       55.87 (28.33)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.81   12/3/2010 Antonia Musto, GVSU                        
                4:07.33  D1-A
                4:19.69  D1-B
                4:23.39  D2-A
                4:27.77  D3-A
                4:36.69  D3-B
                4:41.18  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Musto, Antonia      20 GVSU                 4:36.81    4:36.21#D3-B    20  
              28.54     1:02.10 (33.56)     1:39.44 (37.34)     2:16.86 (37.42)
        2:53.63 (36.77)     3:31.18 (37.55)     4:04.16 (32.98)     4:36.21 (32.05)
  2 Lynch, Erin         21 GVSU                 4:41.56    4:42.23         17  
              28.91     1:02.71 (33.80)     1:39.18 (36.47)     2:15.53 (36.35)
        2:56.04 (40.51)     3:37.38 (41.34)     4:10.29 (32.91)     4:42.23 (31.94)
  3 Swieter, Kaci       19 GVSU                 4:45.44    4:48.31         16  
              30.96     1:07.36 (36.40)     1:45.00 (37.64)     2:21.85 (36.85)
        3:03.44 (41.59)     3:45.53 (42.09)     4:17.69 (32.16)     4:48.31 (30.62)
  4 Colasurdo, Rachel   19 CAL                  4:49.21    4:48.39         15  
              30.29     1:05.67 (35.38)     1:44.27 (38.60)     2:22.35 (38.08)
        3:03.20 (40.85)     3:44.98 (41.78)     4:17.89 (32.91)     4:48.39 (30.50)
  5 Dalrymple, Audrey   20 SMC-IN               4:48.84    4:48.96         14  
              30.59     1:05.08 (34.49)     1:43.86 (38.78)     2:22.23 (38.37)
        3:01.40 (39.17)     3:41.31 (39.91)     4:15.84 (34.53)     4:48.96 (33.12)
  6 Bair, Emily         19 KZOO-MI              4:52.97    4:52.50         13  
              30.19     1:05.26 (35.07)     1:43.46 (38.20)     2:21.41 (37.95)
        3:04.23 (42.82)     3:46.98 (42.75)     4:19.83 (32.85)     4:52.50 (32.67)
  7 Price, Ellie        18 CAL                  4:52.42    4:53.83         12  
              29.61     1:03.39 (33.78)     1:42.56 (39.17)     2:21.12 (38.56)
        3:02.49 (41.37)     3:44.38 (41.89)     4:19.17 (34.79)     4:53.83 (34.66)
  8 Stedman, Lindsay R  19 Nmu Wildcats         4:53.00    4:59.85         11  
              30.21     1:05.47 (35.26)     1:45.16 (39.69)     2:24.13 (38.97)
        3:06.71 (42.58)     3:50.84 (44.13)     4:25.75 (34.91)     4:59.85 (34.10)
Consolation Finals
  9 Long, Kristin M     19 Olivet-MI            4:54.77    4:51.31          9  
              30.05     1:05.47 (35.42)     1:42.88 (37.41)     2:19.49 (36.61)
        3:02.30 (42.81)     3:44.50 (42.20)     4:18.67 (34.17)     4:51.31 (32.64)
 10 Bresnahan, Kelly    20 KZOO-MI              4:53.85    4:51.60          7  
              29.96     1:05.73 (35.77)     1:41.91 (36.18)     2:18.40 (36.49)
        3:03.22 (44.82)     3:48.52 (45.30)     4:20.62 (32.10)     4:51.60 (30.98)
 11 Watson, Ellie       19 SMC-IN               4:57.46    4:58.01          6  
              30.81     1:07.11 (36.30)     1:46.41 (39.30)     2:25.62 (39.21)
        3:08.34 (42.72)     3:52.40 (44.06)     4:25.85 (33.45)     4:58.01 (32.16)
 12 VanWormer, Savanna  20 CAL                  5:10.03    5:00.55          5  
              31.56     1:08.38 (36.82)     1:46.25 (37.87)     2:23.97 (37.72)
        3:07.97 (44.00)     3:52.65 (44.68)     4:26.99 (34.34)     5:00.55 (33.56)
 13 Wolfe, Michaela     21 Hillsdale            5:04.66    5:01.08          4  
              31.96     1:08.64 (36.68)     1:49.53 (40.89)     2:29.38 (39.85)
        3:11.42 (42.04)     3:54.51 (43.09)     4:29.17 (34.66)     5:01.08 (31.91)
 14 Schlabach, Erica L  20 Olivet-MI            5:06.45    5:03.16          3  
              31.01     1:08.32 (37.31)     1:47.33 (39.01)     2:25.77 (38.44)
        3:10.61 (44.84)     3:55.43 (44.82)     4:29.68 (34.25)     5:03.16 (33.48)
 15 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo-IN             5:00.73    5:06.75          2  
              32.22     1:08.81 (36.59)     1:48.47 (39.66)     2:27.06 (38.59)
        3:12.61 (45.55)     3:58.73 (46.12)     4:33.22 (34.49)     5:06.75 (33.53)
 16 Myers, Emily        19 ALMA                 5:10.76    5:14.65          1  
              33.91     1:14.17 (40.26)     1:54.00 (39.83)     2:33.17 (39.17)
        3:16.74 (43.57)     4:01.70 (44.96)     4:38.84 (37.14)     5:14.65 (35.81)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Schleh, Elizabeth   18 CAL                  5:13.69    5:02.13        
              32.49     1:10.88 (38.39)     1:49.72 (38.84)     2:27.96 (38.24)
        3:12.32 (44.36)     3:56.27 (43.95)     4:30.63 (34.36)     5:02.13 (31.50)
 18 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo-IN             5:11.23    5:07.12        
              31.05     1:07.90 (36.85)     1:46.90 (39.00)     2:26.28 (39.38)
        3:08.18 (41.90)     3:52.52 (44.34)     4:29.80 (37.28)     5:07.12 (37.32)
 19 Howard, Jessica S   20 Olivet-MI            5:19.90    5:10.45        
              32.14     1:11.12 (38.98)     1:49.80 (38.68)     2:29.15 (39.35)
        3:14.74 (45.59)     4:03.06 (48.32)     4:37.70 (34.64)     5:10.45 (32.75)
 20 Rogaczewski, Steph  20 Nmu Wildcats         5:13.80    5:11.35        
              33.26     1:14.22 (40.96)     1:53.98 (39.76)     2:32.33 (38.35)
        3:17.80 (45.47)     4:04.62 (46.82)     4:38.92 (34.30)     5:11.35 (32.43)
 21 Cardwell, Marian    21 CAL                  5:21.53    5:18.45        
     r:+0.84  35.21     1:16.02 (40.81)     1:56.52 (40.50)     2:36.90 (40.38)
        3:21.83 (44.93)     4:07.89 (46.06)     4:43.36 (35.47)     5:18.45 (35.09)
 22 Plamondon, Jennie   19 Olivet-MI            5:26.41    5:28.85        
              34.33     1:14.16 (39.83)     1:56.47 (42.31)     2:38.01 (41.54)
        3:26.46 (48.45)     4:16.27 (49.81)     4:53.61 (37.34)     5:28.85 (35.24)
 23 Sullivan, Sarah     19 KZOO-MI              5:44.21    5:37.47        
     r:+0.87  36.26     1:18.50 (42.24)     1:59.91 (41.41)     2:41.39 (41.48)
        3:31.84 (50.45)     4:23.03 (51.19)     5:00.42 (37.39)     5:37.47 (37.05)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.81   12/3/2010 Antonia Musto, GVSU                        
                4:07.33  D1-A
                4:19.69  D1-B
                4:23.39  D2-A
                4:27.77  D3-A
                4:36.69  D3-B
                4:41.18  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                 4:38.89    4:36.81#qD2-B  
              29.34     1:03.34 (34.00)     1:41.32 (37.98)     2:18.35 (37.03)
        2:55.02 (36.67)     3:32.10 (37.08)     4:04.83 (32.73)     4:36.81 (31.98)
  2 Lynch, Erin               21 GVSU                 4:54.43    4:41.56 q      
              29.40     1:03.17 (33.77)     1:38.87 (35.70)     2:14.32 (35.45)
        2:55.75 (41.43)     3:37.13 (41.38)     4:09.63 (32.50)     4:41.56 (31.93)
  3 Swieter, Kaci             19 GVSU                 4:52.99    4:45.44 q      
              30.86     1:06.41 (35.55)     1:43.63 (37.22)     2:20.30 (36.67)
        3:01.07 (40.77)     3:42.48 (41.41)     4:14.83 (32.35)     4:45.44 (30.61)
  4 Dalrymple, Audrey         20 SMC-IN               4:56.43    4:48.84 q      
              30.95     1:06.62 (35.67)     1:45.28 (38.66)     2:23.95 (38.67)
        3:02.60 (38.65)     3:42.14 (39.54)     4:15.81 (33.67)     4:48.84 (33.03)
  5 Colasurdo, Rachel         19 CAL                  4:45.76    4:49.21 q      
              30.44     1:04.62 (34.18)     1:42.64 (38.02)     2:20.80 (38.16)
        3:01.53 (40.73)     3:43.22 (41.69)     4:16.25 (33.03)     4:49.21 (32.96)
  6 Price, Ellie              18 CAL                  4:57.48    4:52.42 q      
     r:+0.75  30.34     1:03.85 (33.51)     1:42.21 (38.36)     2:20.44 (38.23)
        3:01.47 (41.03)     3:42.77 (41.30)     4:17.43 (34.66)     4:52.42 (34.99)
  7 Bair, Emily               19 KZOO-MI              5:00.11    4:52.97 q      
              30.17     1:04.87 (34.70)     1:42.24 (37.37)     2:19.34 (37.10)
        3:02.51 (43.17)     3:46.24 (43.73)     4:20.00 (33.76)     4:52.97 (32.97)
  8 Stedman, Lindsay R        19 Nmu Wildcats         4:53.84    4:53.00 q      
              30.48     1:05.97 (35.49)     1:44.37 (38.40)     2:22.28 (37.91)
        3:04.22 (41.94)     3:47.05 (42.83)     4:20.69 (33.64)     4:53.00 (32.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bresnahan, Kelly          20 KZOO-MI              5:01.00    4:53.85 q      
              30.04     1:06.28 (36.24)     1:43.95 (37.67)     2:22.00 (38.05)
        3:06.05 (44.05)     3:50.95 (44.90)     4:22.39 (31.44)     4:53.85 (31.46)
 10 Long, Kristin M           19 Olivet-MI            5:14.22    4:54.77 q      
              30.27     1:06.02 (35.75)     1:43.21 (37.19)     2:20.63 (37.42)
        3:04.16 (43.53)     3:47.35 (43.19)     4:21.71 (34.36)     4:54.77 (33.06)
 11 Watson, Ellie             19 SMC-IN               5:01.53    4:57.46 q      
              30.01     1:05.05 (35.04)     1:45.11 (40.06)     2:23.97 (38.86)
        3:06.72 (42.75)     3:50.17 (43.45)     4:24.39 (34.22)     4:57.46 (33.07)
 12 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:10.10    5:00.73 q      
              31.99     1:07.91 (35.92)     1:47.09 (39.18)     2:25.61 (38.52)
        3:09.40 (43.79)     3:54.27 (44.87)     4:28.16 (33.89)     5:00.73 (32.57)
 13 Wolfe, Michaela           21 Hillsdale            4:59.00    5:04.66 q      
              32.86     1:09.54 (36.68)     1:50.62 (41.08)     2:31.37 (40.75)
        3:13.63 (42.26)     3:56.79 (43.16)     4:32.17 (35.38)     5:04.66 (32.49)
 14 Schlabach, Erica L        20 Olivet-MI            5:07.02    5:06.45 q      
              31.61     1:08.86 (37.25)     1:47.53 (38.67)     2:25.95 (38.42)
        3:11.36 (45.41)     3:57.48 (46.12)     4:32.53 (35.05)     5:06.45 (33.92)
 15 VanWormer, Savannah       20 CAL                  5:09.57    5:10.03 q      
              31.79     1:08.71 (36.92)     1:46.99 (38.28)     2:24.62 (37.63)
        3:11.15 (46.53)     3:58.57 (47.42)     4:34.85 (36.28)     5:10.03 (35.18)
 16 Myers, Emily              19 ALMA                 5:17.11    5:10.76 q      
              33.50     1:12.64 (39.14)     1:52.15 (39.51)     2:30.87 (38.72)
        3:13.91 (43.04)     3:58.04 (44.13)     4:34.61 (36.57)     5:10.76 (36.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             5:10.10    5:11.23 q      
     r:+0.81  29.72     1:05.08 (35.36)     1:44.56 (39.48)     2:23.72 (39.16)
        3:05.85 (42.13)     3:51.58 (45.73)     4:31.80 (40.22)     5:11.23 (39.43)
 18 Schleh, Elizabeth         18 CAL                       NT    5:13.69 q      
              33.06     1:13.55 (40.49)     1:53.64 (40.09)     2:32.00 (38.36)
        3:18.21 (46.21)     4:04.36 (46.15)     4:39.71 (35.35)     5:13.69 (33.98)
 19 Rogaczewski, Stephanie N  20 Nmu Wildcats         5:11.15    5:13.80 q      
              33.50     1:14.23 (40.73)     1:53.72 (39.49)     2:32.50 (38.78)
        3:18.66 (46.16)     4:05.17 (46.51)     4:40.34 (35.17)     5:13.80 (33.46)
 20 Howard, Jessica S         20 Olivet-MI                 NT    5:19.90 q      
              33.04     1:13.85 (40.81)     1:54.10 (40.25)     2:33.85 (39.75)
        3:21.81 (47.96)     4:11.08 (49.27)     4:46.17 (35.09)     5:19.90 (33.73)
 21 Cardwell, Marian          21 CAL                  5:25.72    5:21.53 q      
              35.61     1:15.58 (39.97)     1:56.84 (41.26)     2:37.68 (40.84)
        3:23.31 (45.63)     4:10.28 (46.97)     4:46.11 (35.83)     5:21.53 (35.42)
 22 Plamondon, Jennie M       19 Olivet-MI                 NT    5:26.41 q      
              34.32     1:13.88 (39.56)     1:56.26 (42.38)     2:37.17 (40.91)
        3:24.72 (47.55)     4:13.85 (49.13)     4:50.52 (36.67)     5:26.41 (35.89)
 23 Sullivan, Sarah           19 KZOO-MI              5:47.75    5:44.21 q      
     r:+0.78  34.67     1:16.18 (41.51)     2:02.78 (46.60)     2:45.93 (43.15)
        3:37.36 (51.43)     4:29.02 (51.66)     5:06.80 (37.78)     5:44.21 (37.41)
 -- Scott, Bridget            20 CAL                       NT   X5:02.63        
              33.20     1:10.68 (37.48)     1:49.87 (39.19)     2:27.40 (37.53)
        3:11.68 (44.28)     3:55.91 (44.23)     4:29.90 (33.99)     5:02.63 (32.73)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.60        2009 Justin Pattermen, GVSU                     
                3:43.68  D1-A
                3:54.86  D1-B
                3:58.49  D2-A
                3:59.78  D3-A
                4:07.81  D3-B
                4:11.31  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Bardsley, Jonathan  20 GVSU                 4:09.42    4:08.04 D2-B    20  
              25.91       56.39 (30.48)     1:27.23 (30.84)     1:57.72 (30.49)
        2:33.97 (36.25)     3:10.59 (36.62)     3:39.45 (28.86)     4:08.04 (28.59)
  2 Gombos, William     18 GVSU                 4:14.51    4:13.37         17  
              27.48       57.56 (30.08)     1:30.33 (32.77)     2:01.78 (31.45)
        2:39.13 (37.35)     3:16.76 (37.63)     3:45.89 (29.13)     4:13.37 (27.48)
  3 Pattermann, Justin  21 GVSU                 4:06.56    4:13.79         16  
              25.42       55.18 (29.76)     1:29.25 (34.07)     2:02.17 (32.92)
        2:37.61 (35.44)     3:13.66 (36.05)     3:44.78 (31.12)     4:13.79 (29.01)
  4 Lodewyk, Kevin      20 KZOO-MI              4:16.36    4:14.63         15  
              26.12       56.46 (30.34)     1:29.67 (33.21)     2:01.75 (32.08)
        2:37.66 (35.91)     3:15.24 (37.58)     3:45.82 (30.58)     4:14.63 (28.81)
  5 Robinson, Nate      20 KZOO-MI              4:18.47    4:16.81         14  
     r:+0.80  25.66       56.26 (30.60)     1:29.37 (33.11)     2:01.70 (32.33)
        2:37.50 (35.80)     3:15.12 (37.62)     3:46.41 (31.29)     4:16.81 (30.40)
  6 Phillips, David G   18 Wabash-IN            4:23.35    4:19.60         13  
              27.06       58.51 (31.45)     1:29.79 (31.28)     2:00.65 (30.86)
        2:40.64 (39.99)     3:21.07 (40.43)     3:50.73 (29.66)     4:19.60 (28.87)
  7 Soukup, Samuel      20 GVSU                 4:26.79    4:25.58         12  
              26.86       59.17 (32.31)     1:33.49 (34.32)     2:07.30 (33.81)
        2:45.58 (38.28)     3:25.03 (39.45)     3:55.68 (30.65)     4:25.58 (29.90)
  8 Rice, Logan C       19 Wabash-IN            4:27.27    4:26.48         11  
     r:+0.82  27.25       58.24 (30.99)     1:33.31 (35.07)     2:07.86 (34.55)
        2:46.41 (38.55)     3:25.19 (38.78)     3:56.22 (31.03)     4:26.48 (30.26)
Consolation Finals
  9 Johnson, Peter      18 CAL                  4:27.60    4:23.23          9  
     r:+0.44  25.80       57.53 (31.73)     1:31.92 (34.39)     2:06.15 (34.23)
        2:45.09 (38.94)     3:24.97 (39.88)     3:55.22 (30.25)     4:23.23 (28.01)
 10 DuCharme, Aaron     19 KZOO-MI              4:28.22    4:23.64          7  
              27.52       59.30 (31.78)     1:32.01 (32.71)     2:05.23 (33.22)
        2:43.56 (38.33)     3:22.58 (39.02)     3:53.63 (31.05)     4:23.64 (30.01)
 11 Russell, Tyler J    19 Olivet-MI            4:33.14    4:31.79          6  
              29.06     1:03.84 (34.78)     1:39.61 (35.77)     2:14.24 (34.63)
        2:53.08 (38.84)     3:32.05 (38.97)     4:02.86 (30.81)     4:31.79 (28.93)
 12 Wise, Brad M        19 Wabash-IN            4:31.39    4:32.94          5  
     r:+0.69  29.42     1:02.95 (33.53)     1:39.45 (36.50)     2:14.69 (35.24)
        2:54.27 (39.58)     3:33.01 (38.74)     4:03.31 (30.30)     4:32.94 (29.63)
 13 Hammer, Jacob       18 ALMA                 4:36.66    4:33.30          4  
              27.20     1:00.52 (33.32)     1:35.32 (34.80)     2:09.33 (34.01)
        2:51.25 (41.92)     3:33.08 (41.83)     4:04.56 (31.48)     4:33.30 (28.74)
 14 Bares, Mathias      20 CAL                  4:33.59    4:37.97          3  
              29.54     1:04.95 (35.41)     1:42.22 (37.27)     2:18.16 (35.94)
        2:58.29 (40.13)     3:38.43 (40.14)     4:09.00 (30.57)     4:37.97 (28.97)
 15 Tobin, Ryan         20 ALMA                 4:41.25    4:39.43          2  
              28.77     1:03.30 (34.53)     1:41.22 (37.92)     2:17.91 (36.69)
        3:00.15 (42.24)     3:41.72 (41.57)     4:11.85 (30.13)     4:39.43 (27.58)
 16 Barnes, Adam F      18 Wabash-IN            4:32.34    4:40.18          1  
              27.75     1:01.54 (33.79)     1:37.48 (35.94)     2:12.50 (35.02)
        2:55.22 (42.72)     3:39.60 (44.38)     4:10.44 (30.84)     4:40.18 (29.74)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Mervenne, Korey D   19 Olivet-MI            4:47.83    4:30.34        
     r:+0.23  27.72       58.87 (31.15)     1:33.45 (34.58)     2:06.72 (33.27)
        2:47.68 (40.96)     3:29.56 (41.88)     4:00.33 (30.77)     4:30.34 (30.01)
 18 Hebert, Kaleb       18 ALMA                 4:45.89    4:36.86        
     r:+0.71  29.01     1:02.02 (33.01)     1:37.98 (35.96)     2:13.74 (35.76)
        2:53.75 (40.01)     3:34.26 (40.51)     4:05.78 (31.52)     4:36.86 (31.08)
 19 Burgess, Zach       20 Olivet-MI            4:44.99    4:37.09        
              27.43     1:01.10 (33.67)     1:38.88 (37.78)     2:16.31 (37.43)
        2:55.50 (39.19)     3:35.84 (40.34)     4:07.33 (31.49)     4:37.09 (29.76)
 20 Shepperly, Chris    20 CAL                  4:42.64    4:39.29        
              27.79     1:00.30 (32.51)     1:39.31 (39.01)     2:17.53 (38.22)
        2:56.08 (38.55)     3:34.13 (38.05)     4:07.74 (33.61)     4:39.29 (31.55)
 21 Doud, David         18 CAL                  4:52.91    4:46.88        
              27.96     1:00.73 (32.77)     1:38.93 (38.20)     2:18.16 (39.23)
        2:59.80 (41.64)     3:42.01 (42.21)     4:14.16 (32.15)     4:46.88 (32.72)
 22 Griffioen, Luke     19 CAL                  4:54.62    4:48.97        
              29.95     1:06.01 (36.06)     1:44.52 (38.51)     2:21.78 (37.26)
        3:02.21 (40.43)     3:42.74 (40.53)     4:16.06 (33.32)     4:48.97 (32.91)
 23 Marquette, Matt D   20 Olivet-MI            4:50.52    4:53.93        
     r:+0.67  31.01     1:09.51 (38.50)     1:48.40 (38.89)     2:26.63 (38.23)
        3:05.79 (39.16)     3:45.02 (39.23)     4:19.99 (34.97)     4:53.93 (33.94)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.60        2009 Justin Pattermen, GVSU                     
                3:43.68  D1-A
                3:54.86  D1-B
                3:58.49  D2-A
                3:59.78  D3-A
                4:07.81  D3-B
                4:11.31  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 4:13.12    4:06.56 qD3-B  
              24.96       54.28 (29.32)     1:27.41 (33.13)     1:59.90 (32.49)
        2:34.06 (34.16)     3:09.15 (35.09)     3:38.68 (29.53)     4:06.56 (27.88)
  2 Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                 4:24.10    4:09.42 qD2-B  
     r:+0.51  25.71       55.46 (29.75)     1:26.70 (31.24)     1:57.21 (30.51)
        2:33.91 (36.70)     3:11.28 (37.37)     3:40.36 (29.08)     4:09.42 (29.06)
  3 Gombos, William           18 GVSU                 4:33.71    4:14.51 q      
              27.02       56.93 (29.91)     1:29.26 (32.33)     2:00.67 (31.41)
        2:38.56 (37.89)     3:16.44 (37.88)     3:45.61 (29.17)     4:14.51 (28.90)
  4 Lodewyk, Kevin            20 KZOO-MI              4:23.42    4:16.36 q      
              26.02       55.73 (29.71)     1:28.45 (32.72)     2:01.01 (32.56)
        2:37.79 (36.78)     3:15.20 (37.41)     3:46.06 (30.86)     4:16.36 (30.30)
  5 Robinson, Nate            20 KZOO-MI              4:26.95    4:18.47 q      
            2:04.19                             2:40.10 ( )                    
            3:17.47 ( )                             3:48.52 ( )     4:18.47 (29.95)
  6 Phillips, David G         18 Wabash-IN            4:19.29    4:23.35 q      
            2:02.86                                                            
            2:43.55 ( )     3:23.72 (40.17)     3:53.84 (30.12)     4:23.35 (29.51)
  7 Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 4:33.12    4:26.79 q      
            2:08.67                                                            
            2:47.03 ( )     3:25.92 (38.89)     3:56.80 (30.88)     4:26.79 (29.99)
  8 Rice, Logan C             19 Wabash-IN            4:38.98    4:27.27 q      
            2:09.23     2:47.48 (38.25)                                        
                                3:26.08 ( )     3:57.97 (31.89)     4:27.27 (29.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Peter            18 CAL                  4:30.83    4:27.60 q      
     r:+0.80  26.67       59.13 (32.46)     1:35.04 (35.91)     2:08.98 (33.94)
        2:47.95 (38.97)     3:27.05 (39.10)     3:58.27 (31.22)     4:27.60 (29.33)
 10 DuCharme, Aaron           19 KZOO-MI              4:39.67    4:28.22 q      
     r:+0.68  26.57       57.47 (30.90)     1:31.34 (33.87)     2:04.97 (33.63)
        2:43.51 (38.54)     3:23.72 (40.21)     3:56.04 (32.32)     4:28.22 (32.18)
 11 Wise, Brad M              19 Wabash-IN            4:47.55    4:31.39 q      
              29.11     1:01.67 (32.56)     1:38.70 (37.03)     2:13.79 (35.09)
        2:52.10 (38.31)     3:31.37 (39.27)     4:01.86 (30.49)     4:31.39 (29.53)
 12 Barnes, Adam F            18 Wabash-IN            4:43.70    4:32.34 q      
            2:09.40                                                            
            2:49.97 ( )     3:31.81 (41.84)     4:02.44 (30.63)     4:32.34 (29.90)
 13 Russell, Tyler J          19 Olivet-MI                 NT    4:33.14 q      
              28.81     1:03.36 (34.55)     1:39.38 (36.02)     2:13.52 (34.14)
        2:53.44 (39.92)     3:32.30 (38.86)     4:04.27 (31.97)     4:33.14 (28.87)
 14 Bares, Mathias            20 CAL                       NT    4:33.59 q      
              28.81     1:02.10 (33.29)     1:39.18 (37.08)     2:15.25 (36.07)
        2:54.47 (39.22)     3:34.28 (39.81)     4:05.33 (31.05)     4:33.59 (28.26)
 15 Hammer, Jacob             18 ALMA                 4:50.37    4:36.66 q      
     r:+0.53  27.16     1:00.06 (32.90)     1:34.24 (34.18)     2:08.18 (33.94)
        2:51.04 (42.86)     3:33.32 (42.28)     4:06.07 (32.75)     4:36.66 (30.59)
 16 Tobin, Ryan               20 ALMA                 4:59.12    4:41.25 q      
              28.06     1:01.47 (33.41)     1:40.00 (38.53)     2:17.29 (37.29)
        2:59.13 (41.84)     3:41.71 (42.58)     4:12.02 (30.31)     4:41.25 (29.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shepperly, Chris          20 CAL                       NT    4:42.64 q      
              28.68     1:01.53 (32.85)     1:40.62 (39.09)     2:19.36 (38.74)
        2:58.04 (38.68)     3:37.05 (39.01)     4:10.87 (33.82)     4:42.64 (31.77)
 18 Burgess, Zach             20 Olivet-MI            4:51.22    4:44.99 q      
            1:38.45     2:14.96 (36.51)     2:56.18 (41.22)                    
                                3:37.41 ( )     4:11.41 (34.00)     4:44.99 (33.58)
 19 Hebert, Kaleb             18 ALMA                 4:52.27    4:45.89 q      
              28.49     1:01.38 (32.89)     1:36.79 (35.41)     2:12.66 (35.87)
        2:53.35 (40.69)     3:36.79 (43.44)     4:11.94 (35.15)     4:45.89 (33.95)
 20 Mervenne, Korey D         19 Olivet-MI            4:41.26    4:47.83 q      
     r:+0.74  27.35       58.87 (31.52)     1:35.11 (36.24)     2:10.14 (35.03)
        2:54.95 (44.81)     3:40.51 (45.56)     4:14.77 (34.26)     4:47.83 (33.06)
 21 Marquette, Matt D         20 Olivet-MI            5:03.26    4:50.52 q      
            1:47.66     2:25.19 (37.53)     3:03.41 (38.22)                    
                                3:42.19 ( )     4:16.72 (34.53)     4:50.52 (33.80)
 22 Doud, David               18 CAL                       NT    4:52.91 q      
              28.10     1:01.29 (33.19)     1:39.85 (38.56)     2:19.55 (39.70)
        3:02.89 (43.34)     3:46.04 (43.15)     4:19.35 (33.31)     4:52.91 (33.56)
 23 Griffioen, Luke           19 CAL                  5:10.54    4:54.62 q      
              29.79     1:05.90 (36.11)     1:44.97 (39.07)     2:22.48 (37.51)
        3:04.70 (42.22)     3:46.10 (41.40)     4:21.25 (35.15)     4:54.62 (33.37)
 -- Manning, Chris            20 KZOO-MI              4:18.47   X4:04.33 D3-B   
     r:+0.38  25.57       55.17 (29.60)     1:26.26 (31.09)     1:56.38 (30.12)
        2:31.29 (34.91)     3:06.42 (35.13)     3:36.17 (29.75)     4:04.33 (28.16)
 -- Brunner, Andrew           21 ALMA                      NT   X4:20.18        
            2:03.68     2:40.49 (36.81)                                        
            3:18.36 ( )     3:49.51 (31.15)     4:20.18 (30.67)         4:20.18 ( )
 -- Kraft, Stephen            20 CAL                  4:30.81         DQ        
     r:+0.76  27.67     1:00.14 (32.47)     1:33.61 (33.47)     2:06.08 (32.47)
        2:43.34 (37.26)     3:20.55 (37.21)     3:52.65 (32.10)          DQ (31.64)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.31   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                21.93  D1-A
                23.02  D1-B
                23.39  D2-A
                23.56  D3-A
                24.10  D3-B
                24.50  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Baughman, Kimberly  21 GVSU                   23.95      23.74 D3-B    20  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  2 Lohr, Caitlin       20 Olivet-MI              23.74      23.80 D3-B    17  
  3 Edsall, Taryn       19 KZOO-MI                23.91      24.23 D2-B    16  
  4 Orr, Marissa        19 GVSU                   24.32      24.53         15  
  5 Childers, Katelyn   22 GVSU                   24.50      24.54         14  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Burt, Lauren        19 Hillsdale              24.87      24.60         13  
  7 Bos, Rachel         20 CAL                    24.79      24.80         12  
  8 Cockels, Lauren E   19 Nmu Wildcats           24.83      24.88         11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Keen, Kandice       21 KZOO-MI                24.90      24.66          9  
 10 Sipple, Kelsey M    20 Nmu Wildcats           24.96      24.95          7  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Kosmak, Sarah       20 GVSU                   24.93      24.96          6  
 12 Fregonara, Alexia   19 GVSU                   25.08      25.00          5  
 13 Weber, Loren        19 KZOO-MI                25.25      25.15          4  
 14 Johnson, Hayley     18 Hillsdale              25.41      25.16          3  
 15 Lamb, Katherine     20 Hillsdale              25.37      25.40          2  
 16 Vicari, Christine   21 ALMA                   25.65      25.68          1  
Bonus Consolation
 17 Bressler, Monica    21 CAL                    25.73      25.26        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 18 Musolf, Samantha    18 CAL                    25.66      25.50        
 19 Sedjo, Maria        18 CAL                    25.67      25.51        
 20 Rechel, Margaret    19 CAL                    25.75      25.71        
 21 Ward, Samantha      19 Hillsdale              26.00      25.75        
 22 Williams, Danielle  22 KZOO-MI                25.74      25.85        
 23 Buhl, Shaina        21 ALMA                   26.04      26.26        
 24 Ramer, Ally M       18 Olivet-MI              25.76      26.63        
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.31   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                21.93  D1-A
                23.02  D1-B
                23.39  D2-A
                23.56  D3-A
                24.10  D3-B
                24.50  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lohr, Caitlin             20 Olivet-MI              24.83      23.74 qD3-B  
  2 Edsall, Taryn             19 KZOO-MI                24.73      23.91 qD3-B  
  3 Baughman, Kimberly        21 GVSU                   24.10      23.95 qD3-B  
  4 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                   25.00      24.32 qD2-B  
  5 Childers, Katelyn         22 GVSU                   25.72      24.50 qD2-B  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Bos, Rachel               20 CAL                    25.59      24.79 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
  7 Cockels, Lauren E         19 Nmu Wildcats           25.53      24.83 q      
  8 Burt, Lauren              19 Hillsdale              25.07      24.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keen, Kandice             21 KZOO-MI                25.59      24.90 q      
 10 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                   24.64      24.93 q      
 11 Sipple, Kelsey M          20 Nmu Wildcats           25.23      24.96 q      
          r:+0.66                                                              
 12 Fregonara, Alexia         19 GVSU                   25.24      25.08 q      
 13 Weber, Loren              19 KZOO-MI                25.98      25.25 q      
 14 Lamb, Katherine           20 Hillsdale              25.76      25.37 q      
 15 Johnson, Hayley           18 Hillsdale              25.33      25.41 q      
 16 Vicari, Christine         21 ALMA                   26.91      25.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Musolf, Samantha          18 CAL                    26.28      25.66 q      
 18 Sedjo, Maria              18 CAL                    26.31      25.67 q      
 19 Bressler, Monica          21 CAL                    25.50      25.73 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
 20 Williams, Danielle        22 KZOO-MI                26.62      25.74 q      
 21 Rechel, Margaret          19 CAL                    26.49      25.75 q      
 22 Ramer, Ally M             18 Olivet-MI              26.13      25.76 q      
 23 Ward, Samantha            19 Hillsdale              26.48      26.00 q      
 24 Buhl, Shaina              21 ALMA                   27.29      26.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Baumann, Sarah            20 KZOO-MI                26.44      26.08        
 26 Vargas, Katie             18 ALMA                      NT      26.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Roberts, Alison           21 Hillsdale              26.67      26.19        
 28 Seaks, Briana             20 CAL                    26.58      26.27        
 29 LaPorta, Emily            20 Olivet-MI              26.45      26.31        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 30 Blodgett, Jana            19 Olivet-MI                 NT      26.32        
 31 Porzondek, Claryce        18 ALMA                   27.36      26.41        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 32 DeKryger, Breanne         18 CAL                    26.37      26.51        
          r:+0.83                                                              
 33 Hogan, Grace              18 Hillsdale              26.83      26.52        
 34 Vanden Ende, Brianna      21 CAL                    26.56      26.53        
 35 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN               27.29      26.60        
 36 Cepela, Meghan M          18 Nmu Wildcats           27.06      26.62        
          r:+0.89                                                              
 37 Gerbeth, Kristyn          20 SMC-IN                 26.42      26.76        
 38 Johnson, Alison           18 Hillsdale              26.98      26.77        
 39 Weeks, Kaitlin            21 KZOO-MI                26.34      26.78        
          r:+0.85                                                              
 40 Bjorklund, Kristen        19 CAL                    26.88      26.85        
 41 Hammond, Alivia M         18 Olivet-MI              27.63      26.95        
 42 Hollenberg, Emily         19 ALMA                      NT      27.27        
 42 Haas, Gena M              20 Nmu Wildcats           27.50      27.27        
 44 Gallagher, Jenny L        20 Nmu Wildcats           25.88      27.35        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 45 Dovovan, Katie            21 SMC-IN                 28.45      27.58        
 46 Thompson, Sarah           18 SMC-IN                 27.85      28.06        
 47 Nawrot, Mariah            18 ALMA                   32.55      32.77        
 -- Kinzer, Kendra            22 CAL                    26.48     X25.91        
 -- Fox, Stephie              19 CAL                    26.11     X26.10        
 -- Cloyd, Shelby             19 CAL                       NT     X26.53        
 -- Budiansky, Olga           22 Nmu Wildcats           25.08     X26.55        
 -- Strunk, Claire            19 CAL                    27.10     X26.55        
 -- Newhouse, Jordan          20 ALMA                      NT     X26.73        
 -- Bryde, Jordan             21 ALMA                      NT     X26.81        
 -- Greer, Gwendolyn          18 ALMA                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.37   12/3/2010 Craig Fleming, KZOO                          
                19.35  D1-A
                20.29  D2-A
                20.31  D1-B
                20.43  D3-A
                20.99  D3-B
                21.31  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Fleming, Craig      21 KZOO-MI                20.37      20.49 D3-B    20  
  2 Bazzell, Brian      21 KZOO-MI                21.15      21.01 D2-B    17  
  3 Armstrong, Alex     19 KZOO-MI                21.49      21.33         16  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  4 Harden, Mike        22 Olivet-MI              21.39      21.34         15  
          r:+0.61                                                              
  5 Griffith, Michael   19 GVSU                   21.51      21.40         14  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  6 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN               21.36      21.49         13  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  7 Santos, Raphael     21 GVSU                   21.54      21.75         12  
  8 Scheurich, Benjami  19 GVSU                   21.49      21.79         11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Dehaan, Collin      18 GVSU                   21.57      21.50          9  
 10 Marecki, Aaren      18 GVSU                   21.72      21.76          7  
 11 Fiorillo, Brian D   18 Olivet-MI              21.63      21.83          6  
 12 Lederer, Matthew    19 GVSU                   22.01      21.93          5  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 13 Rushlow, Mark       20 CAL                    21.87      21.94          4  
 14 Jackson, Brock A    20 Olivet-MI              21.85      22.02          3  
 15 Aakesson, Erik      19 GVSU                   21.87      22.10          2  
          r:+0.51                                                              
 16 Bergsma, Jason      19 GVSU                   22.02      22.27          1  
          r:+0.69                                                              
Bonus Consolation
 17 Munn, Austin        20 Olivet-MI              22.20      21.89        
          r:+0.61                                                              
 18 Williams, Charles      Wabash-IN              22.28      22.04        
 19 Aldrich, Ben J      19 Olivet-MI              22.17      22.13        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 20 Tamm, Brendan       18 KZOO-MI                22.23      22.30        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 21 Birrer, David       21 Wabash-IN              22.11      22.40        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 22 Stetson, Kenny      20 KZOO-MI                22.09      22.43        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 23 Beck, Alex P        19 Wabash-IN              22.68      22.59        
 24 Wegehaupt, Tate        Valpo-IN               22.75      22.67        
          r:+0.22                                                              
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.37   12/3/2010 Craig Fleming, KZOO                          
                19.35  D1-A
                20.29  D2-A
                20.31  D1-B
                20.43  D3-A
                20.99  D3-B
                21.31  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Craig            21 KZOO-MI                21.17      20.37#qD3-A  
  2 Bazzell, Brian            21 KZOO-MI                22.25      21.15 qD2-B  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               21.59      21.36 q      
          r:+0.66                                                              
  4 Harden, Mike              22 Olivet-MI              21.85      21.39 q      
          r:+0.65                                                              
  5 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                   22.05      21.49 q      
  5 Armstrong, Alex           19 KZOO-MI                22.28      21.49 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Griffith, Michael         19 GVSU                   21.81      21.51 q      
  8 Santos, Raphael           21 GVSU                   22.34      21.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dehaan, Collin            18 GVSU                   22.25      21.57 q      
          r:+0.79                                                              
 10 Fiorillo, Brian D         18 Olivet-MI              22.01      21.63 q      
 11 Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                   22.37      21.72 q      
          r:+0.70                                                              
 12 Jackson, Brock A          20 Olivet-MI              22.12      21.85 q      
          r:+0.65                                                              
 13 Rushlow, Mark             20 CAL                    22.06      21.87 q      
          r:+0.65                                                              
 13 Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                   23.10      21.87 q      
 15 Lederer, Matthew          19 GVSU                   22.30      22.01 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
 16 Bergsma, Jason            19 GVSU                   23.16      22.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI                23.55      22.09 q      
          r:+0.66                                                              
 18 Birrer, David             21 Wabash-IN              23.30      22.11 q      
          r:+0.77                                                              
 19 Aldrich, Ben J            19 Olivet-MI              22.53      22.17 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
 20 Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI              22.68      22.20 q      
          r:+0.44                                                              
 21 Tamm, Brendan             18 KZOO-MI                23.44      22.23 q      
          r:+0.69                                                              
 22 Williams, Charles E          Wabash-IN              22.56      22.28 q      
 23 Beck, Alex P              19 Wabash-IN              23.17      22.68 q      
          r:+0.57                                                              
 24 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN               22.50      22.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN               22.98      22.79        
 26 Marsh, Max                20 ALMA                   23.32      22.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mitchell, Andrew          18 CAL                    23.08      22.87        
 28 Jones, Nate               17 Olivet-MI              23.36      22.94        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 29 Cooper, Kenton            19 CAL                    22.56      23.02        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 30 Post, Robbie              20 KZOO-MI                24.34      23.09        
 31 Heitz, Devin              20 CAL                    23.53      23.10        
 32 Karson, Adam              18 ALMA                   23.98      23.17        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 33 Miller, Chris             19 ALMA                   24.36      23.27        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 34 Ptashnik, Jon             19 CAL                    23.51      23.30        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 35 Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                   23.04      23.35        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 36 Lueck, Chris              19 KZOO-MI                23.93      23.38        
 37 Alexander, Adam           19 CAL                    23.93      23.44        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 38 Alter, Jacob D            18 Wabash-IN              24.34      23.81        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 39 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN               24.11      23.92        
          r:+0.35                                                              
 40 Lauring, Caige            20 ALMA                   25.11      24.20        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 41 Buck, Ryan H              20 Olivet-MI              24.62      24.26        
 42 Rhein, Adam S             18 Olivet-MI                 NT      24.46        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 43 Tippman, Keith            19 KZOO-MI                25.11      24.69        
 44 Buescher, Paul T          20 Wabash-IN              25.47      24.90        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 45 Reese, Joe P              20 Wabash-IN              27.23      27.75        
 46 Marken, Aaron             18 GVSU                   26.49      29.79        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 -- Beckwith, Kellen M        21 Olivet-MI              22.31     X21.78        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 -- Harless, Casey            18 CAL                    23.45     X23.01        
 -- Case, David               18 ALMA                   23.80     X23.05        
 -- Aldrich, Nick D           19 Olivet-MI              24.03     X23.25        
          r:+0.45                                                              
 -- Drake, Tyler              18 Olivet-MI              23.76     X23.81        
          r:+0.82                                                              
 -- Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN               24.20     X24.15        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 448.25   12/4/2009 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU -                     
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Verbrugge, Karen    20 GVSU                  438.35     458.60#        20  
  2 Klaasen, Samantha   19 CAL                   393.75     409.85         17  
  3 Vander Baan, Kelli  21 Nmu Wildcats          404.10     409.50         16  
  4 Vulpetti, Kathrine  18 GVSU                  338.30     391.55         15  
  5 Strom, Rachel       20 GVSU                  403.40     388.45         14  
  6 Ramahi, Jasmine     19 GVSU                  361.15     372.05         13  
  7 Brummel, Carmen     22 CAL                   346.40     339.75         12  
  8 Bajo, Breanne M     18 Nmu Wildcats          262.05     276.05         11  
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 448.25   12/4/2009 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU -                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verbrugge, Karen          20 GVSU                      NT     438.35 q      
  2 Vander Baan, Kelli E      21 Nmu Wildcats              NT     404.10 q      
  3 Strom, Rachel             20 GVSU                      NT     403.40 q      
  4 Klaasen, Samantha         19 CAL                       NT     393.75 q      
  5 Ramahi, Jasmine           19 GVSU                      NT     361.15 q      
  6 Brummel, Carmen           22 CAL                       NT     346.40 q      
  7 Vulpetti, Kathrine        18 GVSU                      NT     338.30 q      
  8 Bajo, Breanne M           18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     262.05 q      
 -- Kaufman, Elise            19 CAL                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 498.80   12/4/2009 Evan Betts, GVSU -                          
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Cody       18 Olivet-MI             430.95     433.65         20  
  2 VanDommelen, Patri  21 GVSU                  416.60     411.60         17  
  3 Krafft, Andrew      19 CAL                   441.45     404.30         16  
  4 Herndon, Aaron      18 GVSU                  353.80     362.45         15  
  5 Schild, Jake J      19 Wabash-IN             351.15     358.35         14  
  6 O'Meara, Andrew     18 ALMA                  309.90     339.45         13  
  7 Gebraad, Kyle       20 GVSU                  302.75     331.50         12  
  8 Arbour, Alex        21 KZOO-MI               352.05     327.15         11  
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 498.80   12/4/2009 Evan Betts, GVSU -                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krafft, Andrew            19 CAL                       NT     441.45 q      
  2 Sanders, Cody             18 Olivet-MI                 NT     430.95 q      
  3 VanDommelen, Patrick      21 GVSU                      NT     416.60 q      
  4 Herndon, Aaron            18 GVSU                      NT     353.80 q      
  5 Arbour, Alex              21 KZOO-MI               279.53     352.05 q      
  6 Schild, Jake J            19 Wabash-IN                 NT     351.15 q      
  7 O'Meara, Andrew           18 ALMA                      NT     309.90 q      
  8 Gebraad, Kyle             20 GVSU                      NT     302.75 q      
  9 Brown, Jeff               19 CAL                       NT     244.70        
 10 Anderson, Jacob R         19 Wabash-IN                 NT     232.75        
 11 Vanderhoef, Matt          19 KZOO-MI               162.83     232.00        
 12 Min, Lim                  19 CAL                       NT     205.35        
 13 McNabb, Doug              18 KZOO-MI               103.70     183.00        
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:52.02   12/4/2009 Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                         A Harris, A Kain, B Yu, M Richardson              
                3:32.56  D1-A
                3:43.18  D1-B
                3:48.99  D2-A
                3:49.62  D3-A
                3:54.99  D2-B
                3:56.60  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:52.77    3:54.23 D2-B    40  
              28.68       58.72 (58.72)     1:29.41 (30.69)   2:04.08 (1:05.36)
        2:30.51 (26.43)     3:01.71 (57.63)     3:27.14 (25.43)     3:54.23 (52.52)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:55.62    3:58.09         34  
              29.04       59.17 (59.17)     1:29.77 (30.60)   2:04.68 (1:05.51)
        2:31.82 (27.14)     3:03.43 (58.75)     3:28.92 (25.49)     3:58.09 (54.66)
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   4:00.00    3:59.97         32  
              29.64   1:01.04 (1:01.04)     1:30.46 (29.42)   2:04.95 (1:03.91)
        2:33.22 (28.27)   3:06.19 (1:01.24)     3:31.49 (25.30)     3:59.97 (53.78)
  4 Northern Michigan University  'A'           4:11.88    4:01.71         30  
              29.10       58.68 (58.68)     1:30.32 (31.64)   2:07.23 (1:08.55)
        2:34.30 (27.07)     3:06.32 (59.09)     3:32.50 (26.18)     4:01.71 (55.39)
  5 Hillsdale College  'A'                      4:08.22    4:04.27         28  
              30.34   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:33.07 (31.76)   2:11.22 (1:09.91)
        2:38.82 (27.60)     3:10.66 (59.44)     3:35.42 (24.76)     4:04.27 (53.61)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:07.02    4:06.46         26  
              29.95   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:34.13 (32.21)   2:11.88 (1:09.96)
        2:39.82 (27.94)   3:12.09 (1:00.21)     3:37.59 (25.50)     4:06.46 (54.37)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'C'          4:00.25   x4:07.11        
              30.98   1:03.60 (1:03.60)     1:35.29 (31.69)   2:11.52 (1:07.92)
        2:39.21 (27.69)   3:11.99 (1:00.47)     3:38.03 (26.04)     4:07.11 (55.12)
  8 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    4:09.40         24  
              31.18   1:03.54 (1:03.54)     1:36.44 (32.90)   2:13.62 (1:10.08)
        2:41.73 (28.11)   3:13.84 (1:00.22)     3:40.09 (26.25)     4:09.40 (55.56)
  9 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 4:01.00    4:10.13         22  
              31.24   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:35.56 (30.89)   2:12.20 (1:07.53)
        2:40.33 (28.13)   3:13.65 (1:01.45)     3:40.10 (26.45)     4:10.13 (56.48)
 10 The Alma College  'A'                       4:39.51    4:13.89         18  
              31.48   1:03.91 (1:03.91)     1:36.43 (32.52)   2:14.74 (1:10.83)
        2:43.24 (28.50)   3:16.72 (1:01.98)     3:43.58 (26.86)     4:13.89 (57.17)
 11 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 4:06.00    4:14.40         14  
              30.71   1:03.69 (1:03.69)     1:39.08 (35.39)   2:19.83 (1:16.14)
        2:47.93 (28.10)   3:20.97 (1:01.14)     3:46.24 (25.27)     4:14.40 (53.43)
 12 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      4:12.00    4:16.43         12  
              31.33   1:05.13 (1:05.13)     1:37.56 (32.43)   2:14.90 (1:09.77)
        2:44.06 (29.16)   3:18.88 (1:03.98)     3:46.12 (27.24)     4:16.43 (57.55)
 13 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 4:08.45   x4:16.71        
              32.35   1:05.36 (1:05.36)     1:38.62 (33.26)   2:17.55 (1:12.19)
        2:46.45 (28.90)   3:21.14 (1:03.59)     3:47.20 (26.06)     4:16.71 (55.57)
 14 Hillsdale College  'B'                      4:19.27    4:18.48         10  
              32.74   1:06.59 (1:06.59)     1:39.99 (33.40)   2:18.26 (1:11.67)
        2:47.85 (29.59)   3:23.94 (1:05.68)     3:50.11 (26.17)     4:18.48 (54.54)
 15 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      4:22.41    4:24.61          8  
              33.99   1:08.81 (1:08.81)     1:42.88 (34.07)   2:22.24 (1:13.43)
        2:52.15 (29.91)   3:25.51 (1:03.27)     3:53.87 (28.36)     4:24.61 (59.10)
 16 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    4:31.14          6  
              32.71   1:09.40 (1:09.40)     1:42.14 (32.74)   2:20.07 (1:10.67)
        2:52.87 (32.80)   3:35.19 (1:15.12)     4:00.40 (25.21)     4:31.14 (55.95)
 17 Hillsdale College  'C'                      4:34.91   x4:34.34        
              32.07   1:07.60 (1:07.60)     1:45.29 (37.69)   2:28.18 (1:20.58)
        2:59.38 (31.20)   3:35.57 (1:07.39)     4:03.47 (27.90)     4:34.34 (58.77)
 18 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      4:21.00    4:39.17          4  
              32.00   1:05.61 (1:05.61)     1:45.94 (40.33)   2:36.13 (1:30.52)
        3:03.46 (27.33)   3:39.04 (1:02.91)     4:06.98 (27.94)   4:39.17 (1:00.13)
 19 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      4:37.00   x4:45.63        
              34.07   1:10.25 (1:10.25)     1:47.17 (36.92)   2:31.38 (1:21.13)
        3:03.97 (32.59)   3:43.32 (1:11.94)     4:12.35 (29.03)   4:45.63 (1:02.31)
 20 The Alma College  'C'                            NT   x4:49.62        
              36.79   1:14.65 (1:14.65)     1:49.84 (35.19)   2:29.75 (1:15.10)
        3:01.35 (31.60)   3:36.67 (1:06.92)     4:11.47 (34.80)   4:49.62 (1:12.95)
 -- Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                     NT         DQ        
              31.32   1:04.90 (1:04.90)     1:38.46 (33.56)   2:16.43 (1:11.53)
        2:34.69 (18.26)   3:22.77 (1:06.34)     3:50.80 (28.03)          DQ (59.93)
 -- Calvin College Knights  'D'                      NT         DQ        
              31.89   1:05.72 (1:05.72)     1:41.20 (35.48)   2:22.51 (1:16.79)
        2:53.02 (30.51)   3:30.49 (1:07.98)     3:58.98 (28.49)        DQ (1:00.18)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:19.38   12/3/2010 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         R SANTOS, A MARKEN, A BEEBE, J PATTERMANN         
                3:08.22  D1-A
                3:17.63  D1-B
                3:19.89  D2-A
                3:20.54  D3-A
                3:24.49  D2-B
                3:26.83  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:19.55    3:19.38#D2-A    40  
              23.70       49.32 (49.32)     1:15.09 (25.77)     1:45.08 (55.76)
        2:07.48 (22.40)     2:33.87 (48.79)     2:55.26 (21.39)     3:19.38 (45.51)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   3:26.00    3:24.31 D2-B    34  
              25.08       51.95 (51.95)     1:18.37 (26.42)     1:49.19 (57.24)
        2:12.78 (23.59)     2:40.36 (51.17)     3:00.95 (20.59)     3:24.31 (43.95)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:24.83    3:25.02 D3-B    32  
              24.10       50.05 (50.05)     1:16.66 (26.61)     1:47.27 (57.22)
        2:10.96 (23.69)     2:38.84 (51.57)     3:01.00 (22.16)     3:25.02 (46.18)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'C'          3:28.91   x3:28.11        
              25.76       53.09 (53.09)     1:19.61 (26.52)     1:51.44 (58.35)
        2:14.43 (22.99)     2:41.99 (50.55)     3:03.94 (21.95)     3:28.11 (46.12)
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      3:30.22    3:31.65         30  
              24.85       51.02 (51.02)     1:18.92 (27.90)   1:51.28 (1:00.26)
        2:15.73 (24.45)     2:44.19 (52.91)     3:06.78 (22.59)     3:31.65 (47.46)
  6 Grand Valley State University  'D'          3:32.90   x3:33.10        
              25.68       53.29 (53.29)     1:21.46 (28.17)   1:54.65 (1:01.36)
        2:18.12 (23.47)     2:46.44 (51.79)     3:08.20 (21.76)     3:33.10 (46.66)
  7 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      3:38.50    3:33.92         28  
              26.07       53.61 (53.61)     1:22.11 (28.50)   1:55.22 (1:01.61)
        2:18.51 (23.29)     2:46.64 (51.42)     3:09.17 (22.53)     3:33.92 (47.28)
  8 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 3:32.00    3:34.66         26  
              26.88       55.41 (55.41)     1:23.20 (27.79)     1:54.94 (59.53)
        2:18.68 (23.74)     2:47.35 (52.41)     3:09.79 (22.44)     3:34.66 (47.31)
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    3:34.82         24  
              25.66       52.59 (52.59)     1:20.31 (27.72)   1:53.86 (1:01.27)
        2:18.43 (24.57)     2:47.18 (53.32)     3:09.41 (22.23)     3:34.82 (47.64)
 10 Grand Valley State University  'E'          3:35.61   x3:37.67        
              26.76       55.41 (55.41)     1:23.49 (28.08)   1:56.47 (1:01.06)
        2:20.96 (24.49)     2:49.68 (53.21)     3:12.37 (22.69)     3:37.67 (47.99)
 11 Grand Valley State University  'F'          3:39.03   x3:38.38        
              26.57       54.81 (54.81)     1:23.32 (28.51)   1:56.60 (1:01.79)
        2:21.02 (24.42)     2:51.66 (55.06)     3:13.89 (22.23)     3:38.38 (46.72)
 12 Wabash College-IN  'B'                      3:41.78    3:39.64         22  
              27.76       56.87 (56.87)     1:25.28 (28.41)   1:58.65 (1:01.78)
        2:22.69 (24.04)     2:49.99 (51.34)     3:13.64 (23.65)     3:39.64 (49.65)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:32.85    3:40.67         18  
              25.42       52.50 (52.50)     1:21.58 (29.08)   1:55.72 (1:03.22)
        2:20.20 (24.48)     2:49.88 (54.16)     3:13.32 (23.44)     3:40.67 (50.79)
 14 The Alma College  'A'                       3:59.80    3:45.98         14  
              27.84       57.65 (57.65)     1:28.59 (30.94)   2:04.94 (1:07.29)
        2:29.12 (24.18)     2:57.30 (52.36)     3:20.61 (23.31)     3:45.98 (48.68)
 15 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 3:36.00    3:46.74         12  
              28.05       56.97 (56.97)     1:24.92 (27.95)   1:58.22 (1:01.25)
        2:24.40 (26.18)     2:56.49 (58.27)     3:20.22 (23.73)     3:46.74 (50.25)
 16 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      3:43.00   x3:49.74        
              27.90       57.18 (57.18)     1:26.36 (29.18)   2:01.42 (1:04.24)
        2:27.52 (26.10)     2:58.04 (56.62)     3:22.12 (24.08)     3:49.74 (51.70)
 17 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      3:43.82    3:51.49         10  
              29.06   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:29.63 (29.41)   2:04.55 (1:04.33)
        2:29.73 (25.18)     2:59.61 (55.06)     3:23.48 (23.87)     3:51.49 (51.88)
 18 Olivet College-MI  'D'                      4:49.50   x3:53.42        
              29.04       58.90 (58.90)     1:29.20 (30.30)   2:03.79 (1:04.89)
        2:30.59 (26.80)     3:01.69 (57.90)     3:26.08 (24.39)     3:53.42 (51.73)
 19 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 3:40.00   x3:53.59        
              28.43       58.62 (58.62)     1:27.40 (28.78)   2:02.16 (1:03.54)
        2:28.24 (26.08)     2:59.90 (57.74)     3:25.28 (25.38)     3:53.59 (53.69)
 -- The Alma College  'B'                            NT         DQ        
              28.97   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:30.96 (30.92)   2:08.84 (1:08.80)
        2:36.67 (27.83)   3:10.72 (1:01.88)     3:34.28 (23.56)          DQ (50.94)
 -- Wabash College-IN  'A'                      3:36.73         DQ        
              25.78       54.14 (54.14)     1:20.38 (26.24)     1:50.83 (56.69)
        2:13.81 (22.98)     2:41.30 (50.47)     3:03.29 (21.99)          DQ (46.49)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.78   12/5/2009 Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                         A Harris, A Kain, S Burston, M Richardson         
                1:37.81  D1-A
                1:42.70  D1-B
                1:44.79  D2-A
                1:44.91  D3-A
                1:47.49  D2-B
                1:48.00  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:48.50    1:47.79 D3-B    40  
              27.81       57.29 (29.48)     1:24.03 (26.74)     1:47.79 (23.76)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:48.73    1:50.06         34  
              28.37       58.93 (30.56)     1:25.81 (26.88)     1:50.06 (24.25)
  3 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 1:50.00    1:51.35         32  
              28.54       59.03 (30.49)     1:26.49 (27.46)     1:51.35 (24.86)
  4 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:51.66    1:52.47         30  
              29.53     1:01.01 (31.48)     1:27.94 (26.93)     1:52.47 (24.53)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:52.33    1:53.22         28  
              29.39     1:00.20 (30.81)     1:27.61 (27.41)     1:53.22 (25.61)
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      1:53.43    1:53.25         26  
              29.49     1:01.04 (31.55)     1:27.65 (26.61)     1:53.25 (25.60)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:46.16    1:53.27         24  
              28.88     1:00.16 (31.28)     1:27.82 (27.66)     1:53.27 (25.45)
  8 The Alma College  'A'                       1:58.05    1:54.22         22  
              29.80     1:01.16 (31.36)     1:28.76 (27.60)     1:54.22 (25.46)
  9 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 1:53.00    1:54.34         18  
              28.89     1:02.44 (33.55)     1:30.05 (27.61)     1:54.34 (24.29)
 10 Hillsdale College  'B'                      1:56.19    1:54.43         14  
              31.03     1:02.67 (31.64)     1:29.54 (26.87)     1:54.43 (24.89)
 11 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:55.12         12  
              29.81     1:02.01 (32.20)     1:28.87 (26.86)     1:55.12 (26.25)
 12 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 1:55.00   x1:56.57        
              28.89     1:03.27 (34.38)     1:31.04 (27.77)     1:56.57 (25.53)
 13 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                1:57.54    1:59.27         10  
              30.00     1:02.18 (32.18)     1:32.29 (30.11)     1:59.27 (26.98)
 14 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                     NT    2:00.43          8  
              31.54     1:04.51 (32.97)     1:33.45 (28.94)     2:00.43 (26.98)
 15 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      1:58.50    2:00.80          6  
              30.81     1:06.59 (35.78)     1:35.03 (28.44)     2:00.80 (25.77)
 16 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      1:50.57    2:02.58          4  
              32.04     1:06.62 (34.58)     1:35.78 (29.16)     2:02.58 (26.80)
 17 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    2:04.09          2  
              31.48     1:06.91 (35.43)     1:37.16 (30.25)     2:04.09 (26.93)
 18 The Alma College  'C'                            NT   x2:15.10        
              34.33     1:10.76 (36.43)     1:42.45 (31.69)     2:15.10 (32.65)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:47.32   X1:46.38#D2-B   
              27.57       57.57 (30.00)     1:23.21 (25.64)     1:46.38 (23.17)
 -- Olivet College-MI  'C'                      2:01.50         DQ        
              32.46     1:13.17 (40.71)     1:42.16 (28.99)          DQ (27.59)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      1:59.42         DQ        
              31.42     1:05.59 (34.17)     1:33.98 (28.39)          DQ (26.25)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.72   12/5/2009 Kalamazoo College                          
                         P Ellis, A Espinosa, D Greiner, B Bazzell         
                1:25.66  D1-A
                1:29.94  D1-B
                1:31.07  D3-A
                1:31.09  D2-A
                1:32.99  D2-B
                1:33.53  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:32.59    1:32.24 D2-B    40  
              23.74       49.51 (25.77)     1:11.27 (21.76)     1:32.24 (20.97)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:34.30    1:32.74 D2-B    34  
              24.25       49.76 (25.51)     1:12.19 (22.43)     1:32.74 (20.55)
  3 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      1:37.58    1:34.44         32  
              25.13       50.76 (25.63)     1:13.50 (22.74)     1:34.44 (20.94)
  4 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      1:36.51    1:34.51         30  
              23.56       50.88 (27.32)     1:13.76 (22.88)     1:34.51 (20.75)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:35.45    1:36.18         28  
              24.49       50.66 (26.17)     1:14.80 (24.14)     1:36.18 (21.38)
  6 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:37.57         26  
              25.46       52.89 (27.43)     1:15.84 (22.95)     1:37.57 (21.73)
  7 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      1:37.90    1:37.74         24  
              24.89       52.93 (28.04)     1:16.14 (23.21)     1:37.74 (21.60)
  8 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 1:37.00    1:38.20         22  
              25.58       53.12 (27.54)     1:16.77 (23.65)     1:38.20 (21.43)
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:36.32    1:39.55         18  
              25.09       52.76 (27.67)     1:17.27 (24.51)     1:39.55 (22.28)
 10 Grand Valley State University  'F'          1:43.01   x1:40.39        
              26.28       54.47 (28.19)     1:18.38 (23.91)     1:40.39 (22.01)
 11 Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:40.88        
     r:11.81  26.07       54.52 (28.45)     1:18.25 (23.73)     1:40.88 (22.63)
 12 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      1:43.00   x1:41.73        
              26.64       54.99 (28.35)     1:19.21 (24.22)     1:41.73 (22.52)
 13 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 1:43.00    1:41.92         14  
              25.85       54.66 (28.81)     1:19.49 (24.83)     1:41.92 (22.43)
 14 The Alma College  'A'                       1:46.33    1:42.68         12  
              27.98       56.66 (28.68)     1:20.09 (23.43)     1:42.68 (22.59)
 15 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 1:40.00   x1:43.48        
              26.38       55.49 (29.11)     1:21.05 (25.56)     1:43.48 (22.43)
 16 Wabash College-IN  'B'                      1:41.65    1:44.02         10  
              26.35       55.01 (28.66)     1:20.16 (25.15)     1:44.02 (23.86)
 17 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      1:40.99    1:45.67          8  
              26.66       55.00 (28.34)     1:22.29 (27.29)     1:45.67 (23.38)
 18 Olivet College-MI  'D'                      1:44.50   x1:47.00        
              29.56       57.67 (28.11)     1:22.72 (25.05)     1:47.00 (24.28)
 19 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    1:48.58          6  
              29.64       59.96 (30.32)     1:25.71 (25.75)     1:48.58 (22.87)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:33.28         DQ        
              24.25       50.02 (25.77)     1:12.67 (22.65)          DQ (20.81)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'E'          1:39.15         DQ        
              26.41       53.76 (27.35)     1:18.34 (24.58)          DQ (21.80)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'D'          1:38.79         DQ        
              25.32       52.95 (27.63)     1:16.71 (23.76)          DQ (21.58)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:04.65   12/5/2009 Erin Kinney, GVSU -                        
                4:38.46  D1-A
                4:52.41  D1-B
                4:57.55  D3-A
                4:58.79  D2-A
                5:05.36  D3-B
                5:12.08  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Bush, Carly         21 GVSU                 5:08.79    5:04.41#D3-B    20  
              27.32       57.46 (30.14)     1:28.58 (31.12)     1:59.81 (31.23)
        2:31.04 (31.23)     3:02.21 (31.17)     3:33.31 (31.10)     4:03.80 (30.49)
        4:34.33 (30.53)     5:04.41 (30.08)                                        
  2 Kinney, Erin        21 GVSU                 5:07.92    5:05.75 D2-B    17  
              27.79       57.72 (29.93)     1:28.50 (30.78)     1:59.56 (31.06)
        2:30.79 (31.23)     3:02.00 (31.21)     3:33.38 (31.38)     4:04.42 (31.04)
        4:35.35 (30.93)     5:05.75 (30.40)                                        
  3 Akers, Amy          20 GVSU                 5:12.85    5:10.15 D2-B    16  
              28.22       58.74 (30.52)     1:29.58 (30.84)     2:00.80 (31.22)
        2:32.33 (31.53)     3:04.15 (31.82)     3:36.00 (31.85)     4:07.60 (31.60)
        4:39.27 (31.67)     5:10.15 (30.88)                                        
  4 Leitner, Sarah      19 Hillsdale            5:19.11    5:15.02         15  
              28.27       59.26 (30.99)     1:30.96 (31.70)     2:02.94 (31.98)
        2:35.03 (32.09)     3:06.87 (31.84)     3:38.96 (32.09)     4:11.45 (32.49)
        4:43.39 (31.94)     5:15.02 (31.63)                                        
  5 Doepker, Marissa    19 GVSU                 5:17.50    5:19.05         14  
              29.29     1:00.29 (31.00)     1:32.06 (31.77)     2:04.12 (32.06)
        2:36.19 (32.07)     3:08.77 (32.58)     3:41.35 (32.58)     4:14.10 (32.75)
        4:47.03 (32.93)     5:19.05 (32.02)                                        
  6 Groenheide, Katie   19 GVSU                 5:21.37    5:20.61         13  
              28.83     1:00.55 (31.72)     1:32.95 (32.40)     2:05.44 (32.49)
        2:38.39 (32.95)     3:11.02 (32.63)     3:43.62 (32.60)     4:16.58 (32.96)
        4:49.21 (32.63)     5:20.61 (31.40)                                        
  7 Counsell, Elizabet  20 CAL                  5:20.29    5:20.93         12  
              29.02     1:00.63 (31.61)     1:32.73 (32.10)     2:05.44 (32.71)
        2:38.20 (32.76)     3:10.77 (32.57)     3:43.74 (32.97)     4:16.78 (33.04)
        4:49.73 (32.95)     5:20.93 (31.20)                                        
  8 Lynch, Erin         21 GVSU                 5:20.46    5:22.36         11  
              28.74     1:00.16 (31.42)     1:32.83 (32.67)     2:05.48 (32.65)
        2:38.08 (32.60)     3:10.82 (32.74)     3:43.60 (32.78)     4:16.66 (33.06)
        4:49.96 (33.30)     5:22.36 (32.40)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Fox, Stephie        19 CAL                  5:24.95    5:16.76          9  
              29.07     1:00.05 (30.98)     1:31.74 (31.69)     2:04.07 (32.33)
        2:36.26 (32.19)     3:08.44 (32.18)     3:40.35 (31.91)     4:12.74 (32.39)
        4:45.13 (32.39)     5:16.76 (31.63)                                        
 10 Reid, Kelsey        19 GVSU                 5:21.62    5:19.86          7  
              28.88     1:00.23 (31.35)     1:32.19 (31.96)     2:04.28 (32.09)
        2:36.46 (32.18)     3:08.90 (32.44)     3:41.47 (32.57)     4:14.40 (32.93)
        4:47.43 (33.03)     5:19.86 (32.43)                                        
 11 Strunk, Claire      19 CAL                  5:26.67    5:21.90          6  
     r:+0.18  30.06     1:02.70 (32.64)     1:35.79 (33.09)     2:08.31 (32.52)
        2:40.58 (32.27)     3:12.87 (32.29)     3:45.40 (32.53)     4:18.41 (33.01)
        4:50.94 (32.53)     5:21.90 (30.96)                                        
 12 Kinzer, Kendra      22 CAL                  5:24.87    5:23.03          5  
              29.16     1:00.88 (31.72)     1:32.98 (32.10)     2:05.47 (32.49)
        2:38.16 (32.69)     3:10.93 (32.77)     3:43.90 (32.97)     4:17.12 (33.22)
        4:50.33 (33.21)     5:23.03 (32.70)                                        
 13 Price, Megan        20 SMC-IN               5:25.56    5:24.04          4  
              28.20       59.16 (30.96)     1:31.41 (32.25)     2:04.26 (32.85)
        2:37.94 (33.68)     3:11.36 (33.42)     3:44.96 (33.60)     4:18.38 (33.42)
        4:51.73 (33.35)     5:24.04 (32.31)                                        
 14 Watson, Ellie       19 SMC-IN               5:26.72    5:24.80          3  
     r:+0.79  28.64     1:00.52 (31.88)     1:33.41 (32.89)     2:06.38 (32.97)
        2:39.45 (33.07)     3:12.87 (33.42)     3:46.17 (33.30)     4:19.68 (33.51)
        4:52.88 (33.20)     5:24.80 (31.92)                                        
 15 Wolfe, Michaela     21 Hillsdale            5:23.25    5:25.38          2  
              29.26     1:01.21 (31.95)     1:33.61 (32.40)     2:06.67 (33.06)
        2:39.75 (33.08)     3:13.14 (33.39)     3:46.62 (33.48)     4:20.08 (33.46)
        4:53.02 (32.94)     5:25.38 (32.36)                                        
 16 Bretl, Andrea          Valpo-IN             5:23.10    5:28.77          1  
              29.53     1:01.35 (31.82)     1:33.91 (32.56)     2:06.60 (32.69)
        2:39.99 (33.39)     3:13.24 (33.25)     3:46.71 (33.47)     4:20.83 (34.12)
        4:55.37 (34.54)     5:28.77 (33.40)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Cloyd, Shelby       19 CAL                  5:27.02    5:21.34        
              29.39     1:01.47 (32.08)     1:33.69 (32.22)     2:05.97 (32.28)
        2:38.34 (32.37)     3:10.78 (32.44)     3:43.67 (32.89)     4:16.78 (33.11)
        4:49.73 (32.95)     5:21.34 (31.61)                                        
 18 Taubert, Alizabeth     Valpo-IN             5:29.30    5:24.81        
     r:+0.82  29.34     1:01.86 (32.52)     1:34.80 (32.94)     2:07.82 (33.02)
        2:40.23 (32.41)     3:13.41 (33.18)     3:46.43 (33.02)     4:20.01 (33.58)
        4:52.23 (32.22)     5:24.81 (32.58)                                        
 19 Scott, Bridget      20 CAL                  5:32.40    5:29.38        
              29.21     1:01.43 (32.22)     1:34.63 (33.20)     2:08.12 (33.49)
        2:41.71 (33.59)     3:15.55 (33.84)     3:49.39 (33.84)     4:23.14 (33.75)
        4:56.78 (33.64)     5:29.38 (32.60)                                        
 20 Schleh, Elizabeth   18 CAL                  5:35.02    5:30.56        
              29.77     1:02.15 (32.38)     1:35.17 (33.02)     2:08.75 (33.58)
        2:42.31 (33.56)     3:16.14 (33.83)     3:50.10 (33.96)     4:24.36 (34.26)
        4:58.24 (33.88)     5:30.56 (32.32)                                        
 21 Berish, Ashley      21 GVSU                 5:26.96    5:31.51        
              29.71     1:01.94 (32.23)     1:34.76 (32.82)     2:08.36 (33.60)
        2:42.49 (34.13)     3:16.77 (34.28)     3:51.11 (34.34)     4:25.17 (34.06)
        4:59.41 (34.24)     5:31.51 (32.10)                                        
 22 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo-IN             5:32.78    5:31.81        
              30.02     1:03.10 (33.08)     1:36.66 (33.56)     2:10.33 (33.67)
        2:44.06 (33.73)     3:18.05 (33.99)     3:52.26 (34.21)     4:26.19 (33.93)
        4:59.91 (33.72)     5:31.81 (31.90)                                        
 23 Bresnahan, Kelly    20 KZOO-MI              5:31.73    5:31.98        
              29.08     1:01.42 (32.34)     1:34.38 (32.96)     2:07.96 (33.58)
        2:42.28 (34.32)     3:17.08 (34.80)     3:52.13 (35.05)     4:26.65 (34.52)
        5:00.12 (33.47)     5:31.98 (31.86)                                        
 24 Howard, Jessica S   20 Olivet-MI            5:33.39    5:38.78        
              30.30     1:03.61 (33.31)     1:37.52 (33.91)     2:11.71 (34.19)
        2:46.65 (34.94)     3:21.20 (34.55)     3:55.76 (34.56)     4:30.26 (34.50)
        5:04.84 (34.58)     5:38.78 (33.94)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:04.65   12/5/2009 Erin Kinney, GVSU -                        
                4:38.46  D1-A
                4:52.41  D1-B
                4:57.55  D3-A
                4:58.79  D2-A
                5:05.36  D3-B
                5:12.08  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinney, Erin              21 GVSU                 5:11.21    5:07.92 qD2-B  
              27.80       57.96 (30.16)     1:28.86 (30.90)     2:00.06 (31.20)
        2:31.26 (31.20)     3:02.60 (31.34)     3:33.81 (31.21)     4:05.50 (31.69)
        4:37.26 (31.76)     5:07.92 (30.66)                                        
  2 Bush, Carly               21 GVSU                 5:11.37    5:08.79 qD2-B  
              27.46       57.78 (30.32)     1:28.55 (30.77)     2:00.13 (31.58)
        2:31.68 (31.55)     3:03.46 (31.78)     3:35.12 (31.66)     4:06.95 (31.83)
        4:38.29 (31.34)     5:08.79 (30.50)                                        
  3 Akers, Amy                20 GVSU                 5:19.18    5:12.85 q      
              28.54       59.43 (30.89)     1:30.76 (31.33)     2:02.67 (31.91)
        2:34.43 (31.76)     3:06.35 (31.92)     3:38.32 (31.97)     4:10.38 (32.06)
        4:42.18 (31.80)     5:12.85 (30.67)                                        
  4 Doepker, Marissa          19 GVSU                 5:16.86    5:17.50 q      
              28.35       59.50 (31.15)     1:31.24 (31.74)     2:03.18 (31.94)
        2:35.35 (32.17)     3:07.73 (32.38)     3:40.11 (32.38)     4:12.70 (32.59)
        4:45.22 (32.52)     5:17.50 (32.28)                                        
  5 Leitner, Sarah            19 Hillsdale            5:19.25    5:19.11 q      
              28.25       59.43 (31.18)     1:31.46 (32.03)     2:03.34 (31.88)
        2:36.01 (32.67)     3:09.04 (33.03)     3:42.06 (33.02)     4:15.61 (33.55)
        4:48.43 (32.82)     5:19.11 (30.68)                                        
  6 Counsell, Elizabeth       20 CAL                  5:28.34    5:20.29 q      
              28.99     1:00.88 (31.89)     1:33.65 (32.77)     2:06.09 (32.44)
        2:38.40 (32.31)     3:10.75 (32.35)     3:43.12 (32.37)     4:16.16 (33.04)
        4:48.72 (32.56)     5:20.29 (31.57)                                        
  7 Lynch, Erin               21 GVSU                 5:26.74    5:20.46 q      
              28.49       59.95 (31.46)     1:31.99 (32.04)     2:04.28 (32.29)
        2:37.38 (33.10)     3:10.09 (32.71)     3:42.79 (32.70)     4:15.64 (32.85)
        4:48.44 (32.80)     5:20.46 (32.02)                                        
  8 Groenheide, Katie         19 GVSU                 5:27.62    5:21.37 q      
              29.60     1:01.77 (32.17)     1:34.40 (32.63)     2:07.09 (32.69)
        2:40.11 (33.02)     3:12.88 (32.77)     3:45.43 (32.55)     4:17.93 (32.50)
        4:49.91 (31.98)     5:21.37 (31.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reid, Kelsey              19 GVSU                 5:25.14    5:21.62 q      
              28.88     1:00.15 (31.27)     1:32.01 (31.86)     2:04.28 (32.27)
        2:36.81 (32.53)     3:09.72 (32.91)     3:42.81 (33.09)     4:15.92 (33.11)
        4:49.05 (33.13)     5:21.62 (32.57)                                        
 10 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN             5:35.78    5:23.10 q      
     r:+0.90  28.70     1:00.68 (31.98)     1:33.35 (32.67)     2:06.12 (32.77)
        2:38.57 (32.45)     3:11.24 (32.67)     3:44.29 (33.05)     4:17.24 (32.95)
        4:50.39 (33.15)     5:23.10 (32.71)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Michaela           21 Hillsdale            5:28.20    5:23.25 q      
              29.62     1:01.44 (31.82)     1:33.89 (32.45)     2:06.31 (32.42)
        2:38.94 (32.63)     3:11.83 (32.89)     3:44.84 (33.01)     4:17.75 (32.91)
        4:51.04 (33.29)     5:23.25 (32.21)                                        
 12 Kinzer, Kendra            22 CAL                  5:34.82    5:24.87 q      
              29.72     1:01.70 (31.98)     1:34.26 (32.56)     2:06.99 (32.73)
        2:39.76 (32.77)     3:12.46 (32.70)     3:45.60 (33.14)     4:18.80 (33.20)
        4:52.19 (33.39)     5:24.87 (32.68)                                        
 13 Fox, Stephie              19 CAL                       NT    5:24.95 q      
              29.39     1:01.09 (31.70)     1:33.29 (32.20)     2:05.80 (32.51)
        2:38.35 (32.55)     3:11.64 (33.29)     3:44.99 (33.35)     4:18.54 (33.55)
        4:51.70 (33.16)     5:24.95 (33.25)                                        
 14 Price, Megan              20 SMC-IN               5:30.34    5:25.56 q      
              29.10     1:01.04 (31.94)     1:33.64 (32.60)     2:06.86 (33.22)
        2:39.79 (32.93)     3:12.84 (33.05)     3:46.16 (33.32)     4:19.60 (33.44)
        4:52.79 (33.19)     5:25.56 (32.77)                                        
 15 Strunk, Claire            19 CAL                  5:21.85    5:26.67 q      
              29.05     1:01.22 (32.17)     1:33.59 (32.37)     2:06.22 (32.63)
        2:39.62 (33.40)     3:13.22 (33.60)     3:46.95 (33.73)     4:21.20 (34.25)
        4:54.79 (33.59)     5:26.67 (31.88)                                        
 16 Watson, Ellie             19 SMC-IN               5:18.50    5:26.72 q      
     r:+0.80  28.67       59.58 (30.91)     1:31.44 (31.86)     2:04.24 (32.80)
        2:37.50 (33.26)     3:11.56 (34.06)     3:45.39 (33.83)     4:19.55 (34.16)
        4:53.85 (34.30)     5:26.72 (32.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berish, Ashley            21 GVSU                 5:41.15    5:26.96 q      
              29.43     1:01.40 (31.97)     1:34.09 (32.69)     2:07.33 (33.24)
        2:40.86 (33.53)     3:14.24 (33.38)     3:47.93 (33.69)     4:21.86 (33.93)
        4:55.19 (33.33)     5:26.96 (31.77)                                        
 18 Cloyd, Shelby             19 CAL                  5:25.01    5:27.02 q      
              28.92     1:00.58 (31.66)     1:33.78 (33.20)     2:06.93 (33.15)
        2:40.17 (33.24)     3:13.48 (33.31)     3:46.88 (33.40)     4:20.43 (33.55)
        4:54.01 (33.58)     5:27.02 (33.01)                                        
 19 Stedman, Lindsay R        19 Nmu Wildcats         5:35.82    5:28.53 q      
              29.11     1:00.92 (31.81)     1:33.42 (32.50)     2:06.54 (33.12)
        2:40.04 (33.50)     3:13.41 (33.37)     3:47.07 (33.66)     4:21.20 (34.13)
        4:55.25 (34.05)     5:28.53 (33.28)                                        
 20 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             5:25.39    5:29.30 q      
              28.81     1:00.47 (31.66)     1:33.44 (32.97)     2:06.71 (33.27)
        2:40.06 (33.35)     3:13.32 (33.26)     3:47.02 (33.70)     4:20.39 (33.37)
        4:54.78 (34.39)     5:29.30 (34.52)                                        
 21 Bresnahan, Kelly          20 KZOO-MI              5:45.55    5:31.73 q      
              29.04     1:01.73 (32.69)     1:35.26 (33.53)     2:09.26 (34.00)
        2:43.04 (33.78)     3:16.37 (33.33)     3:50.74 (34.37)     4:25.25 (34.51)
        4:59.13 (33.88)     5:31.73 (32.60)                                        
 22 Scott, Bridget            20 CAL                  5:31.26    5:32.40 q      
              29.40     1:02.12 (32.72)     1:35.79 (33.67)     2:09.38 (33.59)
        2:43.39 (34.01)     3:17.51 (34.12)     3:51.46 (33.95)     4:25.57 (34.11)
        4:59.45 (33.88)     5:32.40 (32.95)                                        
 23 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:28.49    5:32.78 q      
              30.14     1:02.39 (32.25)     1:35.07 (32.68)     2:08.20 (33.13)
        2:41.91 (33.71)     3:15.87 (33.96)     3:50.16 (34.29)     4:24.54 (34.38)
        4:59.12 (34.58)     5:32.78 (33.66)                                        
 24 Ward, Samantha            19 Hillsdale            5:39.12    5:33.08 q      
              30.20     1:02.60 (32.40)     1:36.03 (33.43)     2:09.88 (33.85)
        2:44.04 (34.16)     3:17.95 (33.91)     3:52.37 (34.42)     4:26.76 (34.39)
        5:01.24 (34.48)     5:33.08 (31.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Howard, Jessica S         20 Olivet-MI            5:39.18    5:33.39        
              30.20     1:03.09 (32.89)     1:36.87 (33.78)     2:10.53 (33.66)
        2:44.55 (34.02)     3:18.62 (34.07)     3:52.61 (33.99)     4:26.41 (33.80)
        5:00.39 (33.98)     5:33.39 (33.00)                                        
 26 Schleh, Elizabeth         18 CAL                  5:31.62    5:35.02        
              29.27     1:01.37 (32.10)     1:34.62 (33.25)     2:08.73 (34.11)
        2:42.59 (33.86)     3:16.77 (34.18)     3:51.13 (34.36)     4:26.43 (35.30)
        5:01.26 (34.83)     5:35.02 (33.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bair, Emily               19 KZOO-MI              5:50.97    5:35.82        
              30.14     1:02.78 (32.64)     1:36.48 (33.70)     2:10.56 (34.08)
        2:45.17 (34.61)     3:19.48 (34.31)     3:53.77 (34.29)     4:28.41 (34.64)
        5:02.62 (34.21)     5:35.82 (33.20)                                        
 28 Chong, Elena              20 CAL                  5:36.65    5:40.09        
              30.29     1:03.44 (33.15)     1:37.48 (34.04)     2:11.62 (34.14)
        2:45.87 (34.25)     3:20.58 (34.71)     3:55.89 (35.31)     4:31.37 (35.48)
        5:06.42 (35.05)     5:40.09 (33.67)                                        
 29 Linnen, Jessica A         19 Nmu Wildcats         5:44.10    5:41.31        
              30.98     1:04.97 (33.99)     1:39.66 (34.69)     2:14.30 (34.64)
        2:48.73 (34.43)     3:22.89 (34.16)     3:57.00 (34.11)     4:31.46 (34.46)
        5:06.72 (35.26)     5:41.31 (34.59)                                        
 30 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             5:35.93    5:41.38        
              30.06     1:03.92 (33.86)     1:38.47 (34.55)     2:12.95 (34.48)
        2:48.36 (35.41)     3:23.17 (34.81)     3:58.48 (35.31)     4:33.45 (34.97)
        5:08.12 (34.67)     5:41.38 (33.26)                                        
 31 Anderson, Miranda         18 ALMA                 5:37.28    5:43.32        
     r:+0.66  29.44     1:02.80 (33.36)     1:37.55 (34.75)     2:12.78 (35.23)
        2:47.65 (34.87)     3:22.87 (35.22)     3:58.37 (35.50)     4:33.33 (34.96)
        5:08.78 (35.45)     5:43.32 (34.54)                                        
 32 Rogaczewski, Stephanie N  20 Nmu Wildcats         5:42.79    5:43.77        
              29.88     1:03.75 (33.87)     1:38.87 (35.12)     2:14.30 (35.43)
        2:49.92 (35.62)     3:25.28 (35.36)     4:01.21 (35.93)     4:36.96 (35.75)
        5:11.03 (34.07)     5:43.77 (32.74)                                        
 33 Birrer, Molly             19 Hillsdale            5:39.99    5:43.90        
              30.17     1:04.50 (34.33)     1:39.44 (34.94)     2:14.95 (35.51)
        2:50.47 (35.52)     3:25.77 (35.30)     4:01.07 (35.30)     4:36.63 (35.56)
        5:11.54 (34.91)     5:43.90 (32.36)                                        
 34 Green, Camieo             18 Olivet-MI            5:58.41    5:46.45        
              31.19     1:05.04 (33.85)     1:40.06 (35.02)     2:15.65 (35.59)
        2:50.86 (35.21)     3:26.37 (35.51)     4:01.97 (35.60)     4:37.73 (35.76)
        5:11.77 (34.04)     5:46.45 (34.68)                                        
 35 Cardwell, Marian          21 CAL                  5:56.14    5:47.69        
     r:+0.82  31.67     1:05.05 (33.38)     1:39.46 (34.41)     2:14.12 (34.66)
        2:49.18 (35.06)     3:25.07 (35.89)     4:00.91 (35.84)     4:36.85 (35.94)
        5:12.76 (35.91)     5:47.69 (34.93)                                        
 36 Bayci, Melissa            21 KZOO-MI              5:45.01    5:49.14        
              30.68     1:04.54 (33.86)     1:39.50 (34.96)     2:15.28 (35.78)
        2:51.15 (35.87)     3:27.05 (35.90)     4:02.79 (35.74)     4:38.49 (35.70)
        5:14.21 (35.72)     5:49.14 (34.93)                                        
 37 Morrin, Alyssa            20 Hillsdale            6:06.10    5:50.55        
              30.83     1:04.21 (33.38)     1:38.98 (34.77)     2:14.38 (35.40)
        2:50.43 (36.05)     3:26.42 (35.99)     4:02.51 (36.09)     4:39.64 (37.13)
        5:15.46 (35.82)     5:50.55 (35.09)                                        
 38 Palmer, Liz               19 SMC-IN               5:51.17    5:51.65        
     r:+0.82  30.40     1:04.00 (33.60)     1:39.15 (35.15)     2:14.80 (35.65)
        2:50.84 (36.04)     3:26.77 (35.93)     4:03.04 (36.27)     4:39.26 (36.22)
        5:15.63 (36.37)     5:51.65 (36.02)                                        
 39 Mullins, Chelsea A        19 Olivet-MI            5:59.30    5:53.33        
              30.74     1:05.51 (34.77)     1:41.20 (35.69)     2:17.46 (36.26)
        2:52.88 (35.42)     3:28.59 (35.71)     4:05.35 (36.76)     4:41.65 (36.30)
        5:18.77 (37.12)     5:53.33 (34.56)                                        
 40 Wildermuth, Jordan        19 ALMA                 6:07.35    6:05.36        
     r:+0.95  31.38     1:05.06 (33.68)     1:40.06 (35.00)     2:16.71 (36.65)
        2:53.11 (36.40)     3:31.50 (38.39)     4:10.44 (38.94)     4:49.15 (38.71)
        5:27.59 (38.44)     6:05.36 (37.77)                                        
 41 Sullivan, Sarah           19 KZOO-MI              6:14.36    6:08.21        
     r:+0.83  32.12     1:07.23 (35.11)     1:43.65 (36.42)     2:21.16 (37.51)
        2:58.98 (37.82)     3:37.45 (38.47)     4:15.40 (37.95)     4:53.48 (38.08)
        5:31.07 (37.59)     6:08.21 (37.14)                                        
 42 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN             6:03.01    6:09.27        
              31.77     1:07.31 (35.54)     1:44.04 (36.73)     2:21.53 (37.49)
        2:59.18 (37.65)     3:37.42 (38.24)     4:15.59 (38.17)     4:53.62 (38.03)
        5:31.62 (38.00)     6:09.27 (37.65)                                        
 43 Nelis, Jami               21 SMC-IN               6:26.19    6:16.42        
              33.84     1:10.87 (37.03)     1:49.04 (38.17)     2:27.30 (38.26)
        3:05.53 (38.23)     3:43.95 (38.42)     4:22.21 (38.26)     5:00.61 (38.40)
        5:38.61 (38.00)     6:16.42 (37.81)                                        
 -- Ramer, Ally M             18 Olivet-MI                 NT   X5:38.64        
              30.23     1:03.23 (33.00)     1:37.86 (34.63)     2:12.30 (34.44)
        2:46.62 (34.32)     3:21.01 (34.39)     3:56.34 (35.33)     4:31.78 (35.44)
        5:05.92 (34.14)     5:38.64 (32.72)                                        
 -- Rechel, Margaret          19 CAL                  5:44.51   X5:42.84        
              29.93     1:03.64 (33.71)     1:38.31 (34.67)     2:12.28 (33.97)
        2:46.91 (34.63)     3:22.37 (35.46)     3:58.15 (35.78)     4:34.80 (36.65)
        5:10.55 (35.75)     5:42.84 (32.29)                                        
 -- Sherrill, Meredith        20 KZOO-MI              6:32.85   X6:12.15        
              32.35     1:08.77 (36.42)     1:45.93 (37.16)     2:23.54 (37.61)
        3:01.36 (37.82)     3:39.20 (37.84)     4:17.12 (37.92)     4:55.45 (38.33)
        5:34.06 (38.61)     6:12.15 (38.09)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.62   12/5/2009 Jeff Pauza, GVSU -                         
                4:15.68  D1-A
                4:28.46  D1-B
                4:29.69  D2-A
                4:30.11  D3-A
                4:37.33  D3-B
                4:42.51  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Pauza, Jeffrey      21 GVSU                 4:35.89    4:35.88#D3-B    20  
     r:+0.41  24.78       52.12 (27.34)     1:20.12 (28.00)     1:48.49 (28.37)
        2:16.66 (28.17)     2:44.87 (28.21)     3:13.18 (28.31)     3:41.47 (28.29)
        4:09.75 (28.28)     4:35.88 (26.13)                                        
  2 Mead, Derek         18 GVSU                 4:39.69    4:36.50#D3-B    17  
              24.86       52.76 (27.90)     1:20.60 (27.84)     1:49.00 (28.40)
        2:17.43 (28.43)     2:45.65 (28.22)     3:13.95 (28.30)     3:42.29 (28.34)
        4:10.46 (28.17)     4:36.50 (26.04)                                        
  3 Hayhow, David       20 GVSU                 4:40.29    4:42.41 D2-B    16  
     r:+0.79  25.42       53.30 (27.88)     1:21.67 (28.37)     1:50.29 (28.62)
        2:19.01 (28.72)     2:47.70 (28.69)     3:16.60 (28.90)     3:45.50 (28.90)
        4:14.25 (28.75)     4:42.41 (28.16)                                        
  4 Baker, Nathan       18 GVSU                 4:45.01    4:44.14         15  
              25.62       53.23 (27.61)     1:21.51 (28.28)     1:50.14 (28.63)
        2:18.89 (28.75)     2:48.27 (29.38)     3:17.68 (29.41)     3:47.06 (29.38)
        4:16.01 (28.95)     4:44.14 (28.13)                                        
  5 Sayre, Joseph       20 GVSU                 4:44.47    4:45.45         14  
              24.68       52.38 (27.70)     1:20.95 (28.57)     1:50.06 (29.11)
        2:19.23 (29.17)     2:48.58 (29.35)     3:17.86 (29.28)     3:47.22 (29.36)
        4:16.81 (29.59)     4:45.45 (28.64)                                        
  6 Gunderson, Kyle     18 GVSU                 4:45.64    4:46.46         13  
              25.43       53.74 (28.31)     1:22.66 (28.92)     1:51.84 (29.18)
        2:21.35 (29.51)     2:50.66 (29.31)     3:19.86 (29.20)     3:49.36 (29.50)
        4:18.67 (29.31)     4:46.46 (27.79)                                        
  7 Cruce, Michael      19 GVSU                 4:47.65    4:47.72         12  
     r:+0.01  25.75       53.79 (28.04)     1:22.33 (28.54)     1:51.31 (28.98)
        2:20.33 (29.02)     2:49.87 (29.54)     3:19.45 (29.58)     3:49.28 (29.83)
        4:19.14 (29.86)     4:47.72 (28.58)                                        
  8 Daniels, Jay        19 KZOO-MI              4:49.84    4:47.99         11  
              25.36       53.60 (28.24)     1:22.56 (28.96)     1:52.11 (29.55)
        2:21.86 (29.75)     2:51.30 (29.44)     3:21.28 (29.98)     3:50.81 (29.53)
        4:20.01 (29.20)     4:47.99 (27.98)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Hinkson, James      19 GVSU                 4:51.23    4:50.13          9  
              25.56       53.91 (28.35)     1:23.08 (29.17)     1:52.38 (29.30)
        2:22.09 (29.71)     2:52.24 (30.15)     3:22.02 (29.78)     3:52.04 (30.02)
        4:21.56 (29.52)     4:50.13 (28.57)                                        
 10 Battoclette, Ross   20 CAL                  4:53.28    4:51.31          7  
              25.88       54.66 (28.78)     1:24.07 (29.41)     1:53.87 (29.80)
        2:24.04 (30.17)     2:54.23 (30.19)     3:24.28 (30.05)     3:54.32 (30.04)
        4:24.35 (30.03)     4:51.31 (26.96)                                        
 11 Phillips, David G   18 Wabash-IN            4:57.60    4:51.42          6  
              25.50       53.96 (28.46)     1:23.16 (29.20)     1:52.43 (29.27)
        2:22.37 (29.94)     2:52.51 (30.14)     3:22.79 (30.28)     3:53.57 (30.78)
        4:24.12 (30.55)     4:51.42 (27.30)                                        
 12 Shaw, Kenton        19 GVSU                 4:56.10    4:52.57          5  
              25.63       54.22 (28.59)     1:23.43 (29.21)     1:53.17 (29.74)
        2:23.02 (29.85)     2:53.11 (30.09)     3:23.27 (30.16)     3:53.57 (30.30)
        4:23.80 (30.23)     4:52.57 (28.77)                                        
 13 Kohler, Greg J      18 Olivet-MI            4:58.32    4:55.64          4  
     r:+0.01  26.58       55.83 (29.25)     1:25.83 (30.00)     1:56.09 (30.26)
        2:26.03 (29.94)     2:56.40 (30.37)     3:26.74 (30.34)     3:56.94 (30.20)
        4:26.75 (29.81)     4:55.64 (28.89)                                        
 14 Hammer, Jacob       18 ALMA                 4:57.45    4:57.80          3  
     r:+0.93  26.36       55.56 (29.20)     1:25.90 (30.34)     1:56.53 (30.63)
        2:27.13 (30.60)     2:57.97 (30.84)     3:28.78 (30.81)     3:59.04 (30.26)
        4:29.19 (30.15)     4:57.80 (28.61)                                        
 15 Woods, Chad         22 Wabash-IN            4:58.87    5:03.86          2  
              25.67       54.87 (29.20)     1:25.28 (30.41)     1:56.50 (31.22)
        2:27.83 (31.33)     2:59.47 (31.64)     3:31.03 (31.56)     4:02.80 (31.77)
        4:34.13 (31.33)     5:03.86 (29.73)                                        
 16 Janes, Zach         20 KZOO-MI              4:53.69    5:04.67          1  
     r:+0.66  25.92       54.83 (28.91)     1:25.00 (30.17)     1:56.01 (31.01)
        2:27.26 (31.25)     2:58.65 (31.39)     3:30.43 (31.78)     4:02.45 (32.02)
        4:33.92 (31.47)     5:04.67 (30.75)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo-IN             5:01.15    4:57.00        
              27.04       57.05 (30.01)     1:27.61 (30.56)     1:58.39 (30.78)
        2:28.37 (29.98)     2:57.86 (29.49)     3:27.67 (29.81)     3:57.32 (29.65)
        4:27.39 (30.07)     4:57.00 (29.61)                                        
 18 Tobin, Ryan         20 ALMA                 5:00.51    4:57.90        
     r:+0.76  27.00       56.69 (29.69)     1:27.34 (30.65)     1:57.94 (30.60)
        2:28.88 (30.94)     2:59.60 (30.72)     3:30.58 (30.98)     4:01.05 (30.47)
        4:30.79 (29.74)     4:57.90 (27.11)                                        
 19 Mervenne, Korey D   19 Olivet-MI            5:02.64    4:58.00        
     r:+0.75  26.81       56.43 (29.62)     1:26.37 (29.94)     1:57.25 (30.88)
        2:27.69 (30.44)   4:31.06 (2:03.37)     4:58.00 (26.94)                    
 20 Rice, Logan C       19 Wabash-IN            4:59.95    5:02.60        
     r:+0.85  27.02       56.72 (29.70)     1:26.98 (30.26)     1:58.26 (31.28)
        2:29.43 (31.17)     3:00.13 (30.70)     3:31.10 (30.97)     4:01.82 (30.72)
        4:32.48 (30.66)     5:02.60 (30.12)                                        
 21 Barnes, Adam F      18 Wabash-IN            5:04.92    5:03.23        
              26.95       56.32 (29.37)     1:26.17 (29.85)     1:56.45 (30.28)
        2:27.23 (30.78)     2:58.33 (31.10)     3:29.69 (31.36)     4:00.90 (31.21)
        4:32.65 (31.75)     5:03.23 (30.58)                                        
 22 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo-IN             4:58.99    5:04.04        
              26.27       55.70 (29.43)     1:26.14 (30.44)     1:57.26 (31.12)
        2:28.56 (31.30)     2:59.79 (31.23)     3:30.71 (30.92)     4:02.38 (31.67)
        4:33.64 (31.26)     5:04.04 (30.40)                                        
 23 Case, David         18 ALMA                 5:05.77    5:05.77        
     r:+0.01  26.54       55.55 (29.01)     1:26.11 (30.56)     1:57.65 (31.54)
        2:29.26 (31.61)     3:00.66 (31.40)     3:32.49 (31.83)     4:04.18 (31.69)
        4:35.61 (31.43)     5:05.77 (30.16)                                        
 24 Falley, Logan       20 Wabash-IN            5:06.80    5:11.32        
              27.20       57.26 (30.06)     1:28.67 (31.41)     2:00.46 (31.79)
        2:32.35 (31.89)     3:04.12 (31.77)     3:36.08 (31.96)     4:08.21 (32.13)
        4:40.11 (31.90)     5:11.32 (31.21)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.62   12/5/2009 Jeff Pauza, GVSU -                         
                4:15.68  D1-A
                4:28.46  D1-B
                4:29.69  D2-A
                4:30.11  D3-A
                4:37.33  D3-B
                4:42.51  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                 4:43.76    4:30.41#qD3-B  
              23.43       49.63 (26.20)     1:16.79 (27.16)     1:44.29 (27.50)
        2:11.81 (27.52)     2:39.66 (27.85)     3:07.51 (27.85)     3:35.44 (27.93)
        4:03.38 (27.94)     4:30.41 (27.03)                                        
  2 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                 4:43.97    4:35.89#qD3-B  
              24.88       52.09 (27.21)     1:19.87 (27.78)     1:47.57 (27.70)
        2:15.65 (28.08)     2:43.75 (28.10)     3:11.91 (28.16)     3:40.22 (28.31)
        4:08.41 (28.19)     4:35.89 (27.48)                                        
  3 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                 4:47.31    4:39.69 qD2-B  
              24.31       51.99 (27.68)     1:19.88 (27.89)     1:48.54 (28.66)
        2:17.30 (28.76)     2:46.24 (28.94)     3:15.49 (29.25)     3:44.71 (29.22)
        4:12.93 (28.22)     4:39.69 (26.76)                                        
  4 Hayhow, David             20 GVSU                 4:46.75    4:40.29 qD2-B  
              25.29       52.59 (27.30)     1:20.32 (27.73)     1:48.57 (28.25)
        2:17.06 (28.49)     2:45.75 (28.69)     3:14.70 (28.95)     3:43.51 (28.81)
        4:12.36 (28.85)     4:40.29 (27.93)                                        
  5 Sayre, Joseph             20 GVSU                 5:00.59    4:44.47 q      
     r:+0.77  24.92       52.16 (27.24)     1:20.46 (28.30)     1:49.30 (28.84)
        2:18.68 (29.38)     2:48.32 (29.64)     3:18.13 (29.81)     3:47.53 (29.40)
        4:16.60 (29.07)     4:44.47 (27.87)                                        
  6 Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                 4:48.49    4:45.01 q      
              25.72       53.24 (27.52)     1:21.30 (28.06)     1:50.37 (29.07)
        2:19.38 (29.01)     2:48.52 (29.14)     3:18.37 (29.85)     3:48.07 (29.70)
        4:17.06 (28.99)     4:45.01 (27.95)                                        
  7 Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                 4:57.15    4:45.64 q      
     r:+0.68  25.51       53.78 (28.27)     1:22.82 (29.04)     1:52.13 (29.31)
        2:21.54 (29.41)     2:51.13 (29.59)     3:20.35 (29.22)     3:49.69 (29.34)
        4:18.58 (28.89)     4:45.64 (27.06)                                        
  8 Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                 5:09.65    4:47.65 q      
              25.38       53.96 (28.58)     1:22.97 (29.01)     1:52.16 (29.19)
        2:21.13 (28.97)     2:50.40 (29.27)     3:19.64 (29.24)     3:49.22 (29.58)
        4:19.04 (29.82)     4:47.65 (28.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniels, Jay              19 KZOO-MI              5:03.38    4:49.84 q      
              25.29       53.64 (28.35)     1:22.70 (29.06)     1:52.85 (30.15)
        2:22.65 (29.80)     2:52.72 (30.07)     3:22.96 (30.24)     3:53.14 (30.18)
        4:22.56 (29.42)     4:49.84 (27.28)                                        
 10 Benmark, Tyler            20 KZOO-MI              4:58.34    4:49.90 q      
              25.19       53.34 (28.15)     1:22.52 (29.18)     1:51.60 (29.08)
        2:21.09 (29.49)     2:51.19 (30.10)     3:21.49 (30.30)     3:51.70 (30.21)
        4:21.54 (29.84)     4:49.90 (28.36)                                        
 11 Hinkson, James            19 GVSU                 5:05.09    4:51.23 q      
              25.70       54.28 (28.58)     1:23.35 (29.07)     1:52.79 (29.44)
        2:22.12 (29.33)     2:51.64 (29.52)     3:21.43 (29.79)     3:51.58 (30.15)
        4:21.90 (30.32)     4:51.23 (29.33)                                        
 12 Battoclette, Ross         20 CAL                  4:57.17    4:53.28 q      
              25.73       54.36 (28.63)     1:23.78 (29.42)     1:53.71 (29.93)
        2:23.64 (29.93)     2:54.05 (30.41)     3:24.56 (30.51)     3:54.96 (30.40)
        4:25.23 (30.27)     4:53.28 (28.05)                                        
 13 Janes, Zach               20 KZOO-MI              5:09.33    4:53.69 q      
              25.55       53.88 (28.33)     1:23.28 (29.40)     1:53.23 (29.95)
        2:23.52 (30.29)     2:53.91 (30.39)     3:24.47 (30.56)     3:55.20 (30.73)
        4:24.84 (29.64)     4:53.69 (28.85)                                        
 14 Shaw, Kenton              19 GVSU                 5:05.44    4:56.10 q      
              26.21       55.07 (28.86)     1:24.85 (29.78)     1:54.96 (30.11)
        2:24.92 (29.96)     2:54.96 (30.04)     3:25.22 (30.26)     3:55.89 (30.67)
        4:26.41 (30.52)     4:56.10 (29.69)                                        
 15 Hammer, Jacob             18 ALMA                 5:10.82    4:57.45 q      
              26.33       55.34 (29.01)     1:25.15 (29.81)     1:55.27 (30.12)
        2:25.54 (30.27)     2:56.45 (30.91)     3:27.83 (31.38)     3:58.26 (30.43)
        4:28.67 (30.41)     4:57.45 (28.78)                                        
 16 Phillips, David G         18 Wabash-IN            4:51.10    4:57.60 q      
              26.03       55.10 (29.07)     1:24.50 (29.40)     1:54.51 (30.01)
        2:24.93 (30.42)     2:55.78 (30.85)     3:26.75 (30.97)     3:57.90 (31.15)
        4:28.20 (30.30)     4:57.60 (29.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kohler, Greg J            18 Olivet-MI            5:00.28    4:58.32 q      
     r:+0.70  26.82       55.56 (28.74)     1:25.37 (29.81)     1:55.80 (30.43)
        2:26.58 (30.78)     2:57.20 (30.62)     3:27.76 (30.56)     3:58.13 (30.37)
        4:28.69 (30.56)     4:58.32 (29.63)                                        
 18 Woods, Chad               22 Wabash-IN            4:59.72    4:58.87 q      
     r:+0.55  26.14       55.39 (29.25)     1:25.53 (30.14)     1:56.46 (30.93)
        2:27.49 (31.03)     2:58.57 (31.08)     3:29.35 (30.78)     4:00.45 (31.10)
        4:30.49 (30.04)     4:58.87 (28.38)                                        
 19 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN             5:02.02    4:58.99 q      
              26.20       55.21 (29.01)     1:25.27 (30.06)     1:55.83 (30.56)
        2:26.86 (31.03)     2:58.05 (31.19)     3:29.12 (31.07)     3:59.69 (30.57)
        4:29.84 (30.15)     4:58.99 (29.15)                                        
 20 Rice, Logan C             19 Wabash-IN            5:06.68    4:59.95 q      
     r:+0.82  26.15       54.70 (28.55)     1:24.88 (30.18)     1:55.58 (30.70)
        2:26.09 (30.51)     2:57.08 (30.99)     3:28.01 (30.93)     3:59.37 (31.36)
        4:29.95 (30.58)     4:59.95 (30.00)                                        
 21 Tobin, Ryan               20 ALMA                 5:08.49    5:00.51 q      
              26.86       56.24 (29.38)     1:27.03 (30.79)     1:58.32 (31.29)
        2:29.72 (31.40)     3:01.09 (31.37)     3:31.79 (30.70)     4:02.46 (30.67)
        4:32.40 (29.94)     5:00.51 (28.11)                                        
 22 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             4:55.25    5:01.15 q      
     r:+0.70  26.36       55.55 (29.19)     1:25.05 (29.50)     1:55.33 (30.28)
        2:25.62 (30.29)     2:56.25 (30.63)     3:27.18 (30.93)     3:58.00 (30.82)
        4:29.20 (31.20)     5:01.15 (31.95)                                        
 23 Mervenne, Korey D         19 Olivet-MI            5:06.30    5:02.64 q      
              27.30       57.46 (30.16)     1:27.99 (30.53)     1:59.12 (31.13)
        2:30.15 (31.03)     3:00.38 (30.23)     3:31.03 (30.65)     4:02.21 (31.18)
        4:32.70 (30.49)     5:02.64 (29.94)                                        
 24 Barnes, Adam F            18 Wabash-IN            5:12.87    5:04.92 q      
              26.97       55.81 (28.84)     1:25.79 (29.98)     1:56.11 (30.32)
        2:27.01 (30.90)     2:58.03 (31.02)     3:29.84 (31.81)     4:02.13 (32.29)
        4:34.45 (32.32)     5:04.92 (30.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Case, David               18 ALMA                 5:20.02    5:05.77        
              27.02       57.43 (30.41)     1:27.68 (30.25)     1:58.50 (30.82)
        2:29.60 (31.10)     3:00.96 (31.36)     3:32.75 (31.79)     4:04.13 (31.38)
        4:35.41 (31.28)     5:05.77 (30.36)                                        
 26 Falley, Logan             20 Wabash-IN            5:05.04    5:06.80        
              26.60       55.92 (29.32)     1:26.76 (30.84)     1:57.84 (31.08)
        2:29.42 (31.58)     3:01.35 (31.93)     3:32.54 (31.19)     4:04.09 (31.55)
        4:35.79 (31.70)     5:06.80 (31.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lindsay, Alex             18 KZOO-MI              5:13.99    5:09.20        
              27.64       57.59 (29.95)     1:29.01 (31.42)     2:00.79 (31.78)
        2:32.64 (31.85)     3:05.05 (32.41)     3:36.74 (31.69)     4:08.54 (31.80)
        4:39.62 (31.08)     5:09.20 (29.58)                                        
 28 Bares, Mathias            20 CAL                  5:06.11    5:09.24        
              27.52       58.50 (30.98)     1:29.87 (31.37)     2:01.27 (31.40)
        2:32.82 (31.55)     3:04.56 (31.74)     3:36.30 (31.74)     4:08.08 (31.78)
        4:39.04 (30.96)     5:09.24 (30.20)                                        
 29 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN             5:22.38    5:18.51        
     r:+0.67  27.94       58.99 (31.05)     1:31.11 (32.12)     2:03.52 (32.41)
        2:36.10 (32.58)     3:09.25 (33.15)     3:42.28 (33.03)     4:14.90 (32.62)
        4:47.32 (32.42)     5:18.51 (31.19)                                        
 30 Gorham, Greg              20 CAL                  5:14.29    5:19.24        
     r:+0.67  27.23       56.91 (29.68)     1:27.99 (31.08)     1:59.65 (31.66)
        2:31.82 (32.17)     3:05.18 (33.36)     3:38.63 (33.45)     4:12.71 (34.08)
        4:46.26 (33.55)     5:19.24 (32.98)                                        
 31 Ardelean, Brad            19 Olivet-MI            5:29.96    5:19.91        
              28.70     1:00.44 (31.74)     1:32.91 (32.47)     2:05.91 (33.00)
        2:38.85 (32.94)     3:12.02 (33.17)     3:44.65 (32.63)     4:17.08 (32.43)
        4:49.09 (32.01)     5:19.91 (30.82)                                        
 32 Drake, Tyler              18 Olivet-MI                 NT    5:22.09        
     r:+0.81  28.86     1:01.15 (32.29)     1:34.03 (32.88)     2:07.30 (33.27)
        2:41.08 (33.78)     3:14.32 (33.24)     3:47.95 (33.63)     4:20.86 (32.91)
        4:53.21 (32.35)     5:22.09 (28.88)                                        
 33 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN             5:20.04    5:24.79        
     r:+0.52  28.18       58.99 (30.81)     1:31.56 (32.57)     2:04.59 (33.03)
        2:38.07 (33.48)     3:11.61 (33.54)     3:45.14 (33.53)     4:18.95 (33.81)
        4:52.34 (33.39)     5:24.79 (32.45)                                        
 -- Mette, Mike               21 Olivet-MI            5:15.87   X5:09.37        
     r:+0.80  27.40       58.08 (30.68)     1:29.77 (31.69)     2:01.49 (31.72)
        2:33.40 (31.91)     3:05.65 (32.25)     3:37.49 (31.84)     4:08.98 (31.49)
        4:40.04 (31.06)     5:09.37 (29.33)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.42   12/5/2009 Emily F Bennet, Bowling Green              
                1:53.37  D1-A
                1:59.24  D1-B
                2:02.59  D2-A
                2:03.86  D3-A
                2:07.59  D3-B
                2:08.94  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn     18 GVSU                 2:05.19    2:05.15#D3-B    20  
              29.53     1:01.22 (31.69)     1:33.12 (31.90)     2:05.15 (32.03)
  2 Orr, Marissa        19 GVSU                 2:07.08    2:07.08 D3-B    17  
              29.84     1:01.61 (31.77)     1:34.26 (32.65)     2:07.08 (32.82)
  3 Appleyard, Jordan   20 GVSU                 2:13.35    2:11.78         16  
              31.30     1:05.18 (33.88)     1:38.90 (33.72)     2:11.78 (32.88)
  4 Bressler, Monica    21 CAL                  2:13.12    2:13.15         15  
              31.40     1:05.35 (33.95)     1:39.37 (34.02)     2:13.15 (33.78)
  5 Jarrett, Natalie       Valpo-IN             2:11.72    2:13.56         14  
              31.47     1:05.32 (33.85)     1:39.73 (34.41)     2:13.56 (33.83)
  6 Fregonara, Alexia   19 GVSU                 2:14.49    2:14.69         13  
     r:+0.03  31.44     1:05.21 (33.77)     1:39.93 (34.72)     2:14.69 (34.76)
  7 Remmes, Rebecca     18 Hillsdale            2:13.45    2:14.73         12  
              32.15     1:06.59 (34.44)     1:41.29 (34.70)     2:14.73 (33.44)
  8 Bryde, Jordan       21 ALMA                 2:14.58    2:15.56         11  
              31.90     1:06.21 (34.31)     1:41.20 (34.99)     2:15.56 (34.36)
Consolation Finals
  9 Grue, Katie         21 KZOO-MI              2:16.47    2:11.24          9  
              30.69     1:04.08 (33.39)     1:37.92 (33.84)     2:11.24 (33.32)
 10 Weeks, Kaitlin      21 KZOO-MI              2:16.93    2:14.88          7  
              30.67     1:04.67 (34.00)     1:39.49 (34.82)     2:14.88 (35.39)
 11 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             2:14.86    2:16.65          6  
              31.70     1:06.00 (34.30)     1:41.63 (35.63)     2:16.65 (35.02)
 12 Fasbinder, Adrienn  21 KZOO-MI              2:16.51    2:17.53          5  
              32.05     1:06.31 (34.26)     1:41.84 (35.53)     2:17.53 (35.69)
 13 Seaks, Briana       20 CAL                  2:20.73    2:18.45          4  
              32.49     1:07.52 (35.03)     1:42.67 (35.15)     2:18.45 (35.78)
 14 Griffin, Katie      19 SMC-IN               2:20.23    2:19.38          3  
     r:+0.02  32.18     1:07.38 (35.20)     1:43.16 (35.78)     2:19.38 (36.22)
 15 Vanden Ende, Brian  21 CAL                  2:17.48    2:21.23          2  
              32.41     1:08.21 (35.80)     1:44.73 (36.52)     2:21.23 (36.50)
 16 Long, Kristin M     19 Olivet-MI            2:18.54    2:22.85          1  
              33.07     1:08.91 (35.84)     1:45.87 (36.96)     2:22.85 (36.98)
Bonus Consolation
 17 VanWormer, Savanna  20 CAL                  2:21.05    2:19.63        
              33.67     1:09.77 (36.10)     1:45.63 (35.86)     2:19.63 (34.00)
 18 Peltier, Emily      19 Hillsdale            2:21.89    2:20.06        
              32.97     1:08.22 (35.25)     1:44.34 (36.12)     2:20.06 (35.72)
 19 Roddy, Katie        18 SMC-IN               2:22.23    2:20.10        
              33.90     1:09.62 (35.72)     1:45.34 (35.72)     2:20.10 (34.76)
 20 Cordero, Jacalyn R  18 Olivet-MI            2:21.19    2:22.29        
              34.21     1:10.11 (35.90)     1:47.16 (37.05)     2:22.29 (35.13)
 21 Bresnahan, Kelly    20 KZOO-MI              2:25.61    2:24.69        
              33.68     1:11.03 (37.35)     1:48.95 (37.92)     2:24.69 (35.74)
 22 Hammond, Alivia M   18 Olivet-MI            2:25.75    2:25.30        
              34.31     1:11.12 (36.81)     1:48.32 (37.20)     2:25.30 (36.98)
 23 Hogan, Grace        18 Hillsdale            2:28.52    2:30.03        
     r:+0.03  33.08     1:10.99 (37.91)     1:50.36 (39.37)     2:30.03 (39.67)
 24 Lutheran, Hannah    20 Hillsdale            2:35.43    2:33.47        
              35.61     1:13.29 (37.68)     1:53.49 (40.20)     2:33.47 (39.98)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.42   12/5/2009 Emily F Bennet, Bowling Green              
                1:53.37  D1-A
                1:59.24  D1-B
                2:02.59  D2-A
                2:03.86  D3-A
                2:07.59  D3-B
                2:08.94  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                 2:12.20    2:05.19#qD3-B  
              29.98     1:01.72 (31.74)     1:33.34 (31.62)     2:05.19 (31.85)
  2 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                 2:10.58    2:07.08 qD3-B  
              30.23     1:02.38 (32.15)     1:34.50 (32.12)     2:07.08 (32.58)
  3 Alzaga, Gaby G            20 Nmu Wildcats         2:09.95    2:08.76 qD2-B  
              29.67     1:01.41 (31.74)     1:34.91 (33.50)     2:08.76 (33.85)
  4 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             2:17.04    2:11.72 q      
              31.15     1:04.95 (33.80)     1:38.50 (33.55)     2:11.72 (33.22)
  5 Bressler, Monica          21 CAL                  2:25.40    2:13.12 q      
              31.66     1:05.87 (34.21)     1:39.89 (34.02)     2:13.12 (33.23)
  6 Appleyard, Jordan         20 GVSU                 2:15.65    2:13.35 q      
              31.41     1:04.89 (33.48)     1:39.25 (34.36)     2:13.35 (34.10)
  7 Remmes, Rebecca           18 Hillsdale            2:11.08    2:13.45 q      
              32.48     1:06.94 (34.46)     1:40.83 (33.89)     2:13.45 (32.62)
  8 Fregonara, Alexia         19 GVSU                 2:17.69    2:14.49 q      
              31.37     1:04.70 (33.33)     1:39.34 (34.64)     2:14.49 (35.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bryde, Jordan             21 ALMA                 2:24.87    2:14.58 q      
              31.68     1:05.59 (33.91)     1:40.31 (34.72)     2:14.58 (34.27)
 10 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             2:19.22    2:14.86 q      
              31.09     1:04.89 (33.80)     1:39.47 (34.58)     2:14.86 (35.39)
 11 Grue, Katie               21 KZOO-MI              2:20.85    2:16.47 q      
              31.58     1:06.56 (34.98)     1:42.04 (35.48)     2:16.47 (34.43)
 12 Fasbinder, Adrienne       21 KZOO-MI              2:23.77    2:16.51 q      
              31.75     1:06.13 (34.38)     1:41.51 (35.38)     2:16.51 (35.00)
 13 Weeks, Kaitlin            21 KZOO-MI              2:21.99    2:16.93 q      
              31.40     1:05.70 (34.30)     1:41.05 (35.35)     2:16.93 (35.88)
 14 Vanden Ende, Brianna      21 CAL                  2:20.48    2:17.48 q      
              32.34     1:07.25 (34.91)     1:42.76 (35.51)     2:17.48 (34.72)
 15 Long, Kristin M           19 Olivet-MI            2:24.53    2:18.54 q      
              32.47     1:07.31 (34.84)     1:42.95 (35.64)     2:18.54 (35.59)
 16 Griffin, Katie            19 SMC-IN               2:17.47    2:20.23 q      
              32.16     1:07.09 (34.93)     1:43.22 (36.13)     2:20.23 (37.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seaks, Briana             20 CAL                  2:24.22    2:20.73 q      
              33.42     1:09.96 (36.54)     1:45.44 (35.48)     2:20.73 (35.29)
 18 VanWormer, Savannah       20 CAL                  2:21.94    2:21.05 q      
              32.30     1:07.15 (34.85)     1:43.62 (36.47)     2:21.05 (37.43)
 19 Cordero, Jacalyn R        18 Olivet-MI            2:27.20    2:21.19 q      
 20 Peltier, Emily            19 Hillsdale            2:21.27    2:21.89 q      
              33.09     1:08.91 (35.82)     1:45.69 (36.78)     2:21.89 (36.20)
 21 Roddy, Katie              18 SMC-IN               2:19.08    2:22.23 q      
              34.18     1:10.28 (36.10)     1:46.46 (36.18)     2:22.23 (35.77)
 22 Bresnahan, Kelly          20 KZOO-MI              2:26.56    2:25.61 q      
              34.68     1:11.95 (37.27)     1:49.79 (37.84)     2:25.61 (35.82)
 23 Hammond, Alivia M         18 Olivet-MI            2:27.75    2:25.75 q      
              34.00     1:10.81 (36.81)     1:48.30 (37.49)     2:25.75 (37.45)
 24 Hogan, Grace              18 Hillsdale            2:25.01    2:28.52 q      
              33.59     1:10.95 (37.36)     1:49.98 (39.03)     2:28.52 (38.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lutheran, Hannah          20 Hillsdale            2:29.11    2:35.43        
              34.00     1:12.19 (38.19)     1:53.13 (40.94)     2:35.43 (42.30)
 26 Blaharski, Juile          19 SMC-IN               2:34.95    2:35.71        
              36.24     1:15.18 (38.94)     1:55.85 (40.67)     2:35.71 (39.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Plamondon, Jennie M       19 Olivet-MI            2:26.50    2:49.88        
              35.57     1:13.42 (37.85)     1:52.91 (39.49)     2:49.88 (56.97)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.03   12/5/2009 Raphael Santos, GVSU -                     
                1:41.53  D1-A
                1:46.60  D1-B
                1:48.49  D2-A
                1:49.93  D3-A
                1:53.32  D3-B
                1:54.83  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Schrotenboer, Jord  21 GVSU                 1:53.74    1:49.67 D3-A    20  
              25.26       52.87 (27.61)     1:21.30 (28.43)     1:49.67 (28.37)
  2 Bardsley, Jonathan  20 GVSU                 1:55.01    1:55.40         17  
              26.64       55.13 (28.49)     1:25.14 (30.01)     1:55.40 (30.26)
  3 Brower, Steve       21 KZOO-MI              1:53.91    1:56.38         16  
              27.41       56.99 (29.58)     1:26.49 (29.50)     1:56.38 (29.89)
  4 Armstrong, Alex     19 KZOO-MI              1:55.03    1:56.53         15  
              27.07       56.85 (29.78)     1:27.61 (30.76)     1:56.53 (28.92)
  5 Beckwith, Kellen M  21 Olivet-MI            1:53.30    1:57.45         14  
              27.10       56.87 (29.77)     1:27.35 (30.48)     1:57.45 (30.10)
  6 Bergsma, Jason      19 GVSU                 1:58.19    1:57.91         13  
     r:+0.02  26.58       56.64 (30.06)     1:28.03 (31.39)     1:57.91 (29.88)
  7 Gombos, William     18 GVSU                 1:58.41    1:59.22         12  
              28.71       58.81 (30.10)     1:29.12 (30.31)     1:59.22 (30.10)
  8 Lubisco, John       18 GVSU                 1:58.12    2:03.69         11  
              28.49       59.55 (31.06)     1:32.14 (32.59)     2:03.69 (31.55)
Consolation Finals
  9 Mette, Mike         21 Olivet-MI            2:00.26    1:59.98          9  
              28.34       58.66 (30.32)     1:29.37 (30.71)     1:59.98 (30.61)
 10 Numbers, Alex       19 KZOO-MI              2:04.49    2:03.32          7  
              28.27       59.30 (31.03)     1:31.02 (31.72)     2:03.32 (32.30)
 11 DuCharme, Aaron     19 KZOO-MI              2:02.78    2:03.97          6  
              28.92     1:00.84 (31.92)     1:32.74 (31.90)     2:03.97 (31.23)
 12 Allison, Sam        19 CAL                  2:06.86    2:04.65          5  
              29.68     1:01.06 (31.38)     1:33.50 (32.44)     2:04.65 (31.15)
 13 Edgar, Nick D       19 Olivet-MI            2:01.84    2:05.21          4  
              27.97       59.71 (31.74)     1:32.34 (32.63)     2:05.21 (32.87)
 14 Harless, Casey      18 CAL                  2:06.87    2:08.72          3  
              29.73     1:01.97 (32.24)     1:35.94 (33.97)     2:08.72 (32.78)
 15 Cheng, William      21 Wabash-IN            2:12.97    2:13.59          2  
     r:+0.03  29.65     1:01.96 (32.31)     1:37.26 (35.30)     2:13.59 (36.33)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.03   12/5/2009 Raphael Santos, GVSU -                     
                1:41.53  D1-A
                1:46.60  D1-B
                1:48.49  D2-A
                1:49.93  D3-A
                1:53.32  D3-B
                1:54.83  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckwith, Kellen M        21 Olivet-MI            1:56.38    1:53.30 qD3-B  
              26.96       55.65 (28.69)     1:24.53 (28.88)     1:53.30 (28.77)
  2 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                 1:52.64    1:53.74 qD2-B  
              25.82       54.23 (28.41)     1:23.71 (29.48)     1:53.74 (30.03)
  3 Brower, Steve             21 KZOO-MI              1:58.66    1:53.91 qD2-B  
              26.76       55.27 (28.51)     1:24.59 (29.32)     1:53.91 (29.32)
  4 Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                 2:00.73    1:55.01 q      
              26.75       55.10 (28.35)     1:24.77 (29.67)     1:55.01 (30.24)
  5 Armstrong, Alex           19 KZOO-MI              2:01.00    1:55.03 q      
              26.24       54.65 (28.41)     1:24.89 (30.24)     1:55.03 (30.14)
  6 Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                 2:04.39    1:58.12 q      
              27.28       57.02 (29.74)     1:28.20 (31.18)     1:58.12 (29.92)
  7 Bergsma, Jason            19 GVSU                 2:01.02    1:58.19 q      
              26.69       56.36 (29.67)     1:27.35 (30.99)     1:58.19 (30.84)
  8 Gombos, William           18 GVSU                 2:02.95    1:58.41 q      
              28.57       58.58 (30.01)     1:28.81 (30.23)     1:58.41 (29.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mette, Mike               21 Olivet-MI            2:04.32    2:00.26 q      
              28.34       58.91 (30.57)     1:30.09 (31.18)     2:00.26 (30.17)
 10 Edgar, Nick D             19 Olivet-MI            2:03.62    2:01.84 q      
              28.28       59.32 (31.04)     1:30.93 (31.61)     2:01.84 (30.91)
 11 DuCharme, Aaron           19 KZOO-MI              2:06.00    2:02.78 q      
              28.09       58.76 (30.67)     1:30.61 (31.85)     2:02.78 (32.17)
 12 Numbers, Alex             19 KZOO-MI              2:08.32    2:04.49 q      
              28.92       59.55 (30.63)     1:31.99 (32.44)     2:04.49 (32.50)
 13 Allison, Sam              19 CAL                  2:09.61    2:06.86 q      
              29.68     1:01.41 (31.73)     1:34.75 (33.34)     2:06.86 (32.11)
 14 Harless, Casey            18 CAL                  2:13.20    2:06.87 q      
              29.69     1:01.12 (31.43)     1:33.86 (32.74)     2:06.87 (33.01)
 15 Cheng, William            21 Wabash-IN            2:11.36    2:12.97 q      
              29.34     1:02.23 (32.89)     1:37.36 (35.13)     2:12.97 (35.61)
 -- Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI            2:08.54   X2:06.58        
              29.87     1:01.82 (31.95)     1:34.24 (32.42)     2:06.58 (32.34)
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.16   12/5/2009 Sarah C Burston, Bowling Green               
                52.02  D1-A
                54.62  D1-B
                56.19  D2-A
                56.24  D3-A
                58.13  D3-B
                58.90  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Okonkowski, Linda   20 Hillsdale              59.92      58.25 D2-B    20  
              27.72       58.25 (30.53)                                        
  2 Doepker, Marissa    19 GVSU                   59.76      58.56 D2-B    17  
     r:+0.54  27.65       58.56 (30.91)                                        
  3 Alexander, Caitlin  21 CAL                  1:00.26    1:00.02         16  
              28.26     1:00.02 (31.76)                                        
  4 Weber, Loren        19 KZOO-MI              1:00.58    1:00.45         15  
     r:+0.73  28.31     1:00.45 (32.14)                                        
  5 Williams, Danielle  22 KZOO-MI              1:00.23    1:00.86         14  
              28.25     1:00.86 (32.61)                                        
  6 Price, Ellie        18 CAL                  1:01.02    1:01.28         13  
              28.70     1:01.28 (32.58)                                        
  7 Colasurdo, Rachel   19 CAL                  1:01.02    1:01.71         12  
     r:+8.06  28.69     1:01.71 (33.02)                                        
  8 Lohr, Caitlin       20 Olivet-MI            1:00.91    1:05.85         11  
              28.88     1:05.85 (36.97)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Grue, Katie         21 KZOO-MI              1:01.24    1:00.10          9  
     r:+0.74  28.35     1:00.10 (31.75)                                        
 10 Bos, Rachel         20 CAL                  1:01.21    1:00.12          7  
              27.78     1:00.12 (32.34)                                        
 11 Shilka, Catherine   19 Hillsdale            1:01.62    1:00.14          6  
              28.40     1:00.14 (31.74)                                        
 12 Barnes, Justine        Valpo-IN             1:01.83    1:00.74          5  
              29.02     1:00.74 (31.72)                                        
 13 Keen, Kandice       21 KZOO-MI              1:02.61    1:01.32          4  
     r:+0.01  28.66     1:01.32 (32.66)                                        
 14 Newhouse, Jordan    20 ALMA                 1:01.13    1:01.67          3  
              28.98     1:01.67 (32.69)                                        
 15 Pritkin, Haley      18 KZOO-MI              1:02.65    1:02.55          2  
              28.91     1:02.55 (33.64)                                        
 16 Bjorklund, Kristen  19 CAL                  1:01.86    1:02.63          1  
              29.16     1:02.63 (33.47)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Sedjo, Maria        18 CAL                  1:02.94    1:03.35        
              28.99     1:03.35 (34.36)                                        
 18 Rickey, Laura          Valpo-IN             1:03.85    1:03.44        
              29.59     1:03.44 (33.85)                                        
 19 Smith, Megan        18 Hillsdale            1:05.96    1:03.88        
              29.78     1:03.88 (34.10)                                        
 20 Hollenberg, Emily   19 ALMA                 1:06.96    1:05.40        
              30.71     1:05.40 (34.69)                                        
 21 Spittler, Geneviev  19 SMC-IN               1:07.97    1:07.85        
     r:+0.72  31.34     1:07.85 (36.51)                                        
 22 Litke, Liz          20 SMC-IN               1:08.06    1:08.62        
              31.75     1:08.62 (36.87)                                        
 23 Brinkman, Annemari  19 Hillsdale            1:08.20    1:09.19        
     r:+0.01  32.06     1:09.19 (37.13)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.16   12/5/2009 Sarah C Burston, Bowling Green               
                52.02  D1-A
                54.62  D1-B
                56.19  D2-A
                56.24  D3-A
                58.13  D3-B
                58.90  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doepker, Marissa          19 GVSU                 1:00.26      59.76 q      
              27.85       59.76 (31.91)                                        
  2 Okonkowski, Linda         20 Hillsdale            1:00.58      59.92 q      
              28.34       59.92 (31.58)                                        
  3 Williams, Danielle        22 KZOO-MI              1:02.88    1:00.23 q      
              28.03     1:00.23 (32.20)                                        
  4 Alexander, Caitlin        21 CAL                  1:03.00    1:00.26 q      
              28.43     1:00.26 (31.83)                                        
  5 Cockels, Lauren E         19 Nmu Wildcats         1:02.39    1:00.50 q      
              28.11     1:00.50 (32.39)                                        
  6 Weber, Loren              19 KZOO-MI              1:04.43    1:00.58 q      
              28.23     1:00.58 (32.35)                                        
  7 Lohr, Caitlin             20 Olivet-MI            1:04.85    1:00.91 q      
              27.77     1:00.91 (33.14)                                        
  8 Price, Ellie              18 CAL                  1:01.70    1:01.02 q      
              28.60     1:01.02 (32.42)                                        
  8 Colasurdo, Rachel         19 CAL                       NT    1:01.02 q      
              28.15     1:01.02 (32.87)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Newhouse, Jordan          20 ALMA                 1:04.99    1:01.13 q      
              28.30     1:01.13 (32.83)                                        
 11 Bos, Rachel               20 CAL                  1:02.17    1:01.21 q      
     r:+0.76  27.79     1:01.21 (33.42)                                        
 12 Grue, Katie               21 KZOO-MI              1:02.55    1:01.24 q      
              28.64     1:01.24 (32.60)                                        
 13 Shilka, Catherine         19 Hillsdale            1:01.48    1:01.62 q      
              28.74     1:01.62 (32.88)                                        
 14 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             1:03.38    1:01.83 q      
              29.37     1:01.83 (32.46)                                        
 15 Bjorklund, Kristen        19 CAL                  1:02.17    1:01.86 q      
              28.58     1:01.86 (33.28)                                        
 16 Keen, Kandice             21 KZOO-MI              1:02.44    1:02.61 q      
              29.07     1:02.61 (33.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pritkin, Haley            18 KZOO-MI              1:03.94    1:02.65 q      
              28.20     1:02.65 (34.45)                                        
 18 Sedjo, Maria              18 CAL                  1:04.48    1:02.94 q      
              28.60     1:02.94 (34.34)                                        
 19 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN             1:02.23    1:03.85 q      
              29.15     1:03.85 (34.70)                                        
 20 Haas, Gena M              20 Nmu Wildcats         1:06.54    1:04.97 q      
              30.00     1:04.97 (34.97)                                        
 21 Gallagher, Jenny L        20 Nmu Wildcats         1:10.75    1:05.20 q      
              30.36     1:05.20 (34.84)                                        
 22 Smith, Megan              18 Hillsdale            1:06.74    1:05.96 q      
              30.20     1:05.96 (35.76)                                        
 23 Hollenberg, Emily         19 ALMA                 1:07.50    1:06.96 q      
              31.26     1:06.96 (35.70)                                        
 24 Spittler, Genevieve       19 SMC-IN               1:07.29    1:07.97 q      
              31.08     1:07.97 (36.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Litke, Liz                20 SMC-IN               1:07.93    1:08.06        
              31.65     1:08.06 (36.41)                                        
 26 Brinkman, Annemarie       19 Hillsdale            1:10.32    1:08.20        
              31.60     1:08.20 (36.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sipple, Kelsey M          20 Nmu Wildcats         1:04.66    1:08.29        
              30.23     1:08.29 (38.06)                                        
 28 Jackson, Britnee M        18 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:10.48        
              32.25     1:10.48 (38.23)                                        
 29 Cepela, Meghan M          18 Nmu Wildcats         1:09.75    1:13.89        
     r:+0.85  33.00     1:13.89 (40.89)                                        
 -- Schlabach, Erica L        20 Olivet-MI            1:04.41   X1:04.58        
              29.65     1:04.58 (34.93)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.88   12/3/2009 Justin Pattermann, GVSU                      
                46.04  D1-A
                48.34  D1-B
                48.79  D2-A
                49.40  D3-A
                50.74  D3-B
                51.49  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Beebe, Aaron        20 GVSU                   50.81      48.35#D2-A    20  
     r:+0.49  22.30       48.35 (26.05)                                        
  2 Vaughn, Eric        22 Wabash-IN              51.16      50.51 D3-B    17  
              23.48       50.51 (27.03)                                        
  3 Current, Adam       21 Wabash-IN              50.46      51.01 D2-B    16  
     r:+0.45  23.69       51.01 (27.32)                                        
  4 Birrer, David       21 Wabash-IN              51.04      51.56         15  
     r:+0.71  24.14       51.56 (27.42)                                        
  5 Biskup, Robert      18 GVSU                   51.18      51.70         14  
     r:+0.69  24.07       51.70 (27.63)                                        
  6 Griffith, Michael   19 GVSU                   51.07      51.86         13  
     r:+0.68  23.74       51.86 (28.12)                                        
  7 Rushlow, Mark       20 CAL                    51.84      51.98         12  
              23.91       51.98 (28.07)                                        
  8 Cruce, Michael      19 GVSU                   51.75      52.32         11  
              24.36       52.32 (27.96)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Benmark, Tyler      20 KZOO-MI                52.79      51.49 D2-B     9  
     r:+0.79  23.73       51.49 (27.76)                                        
 10 Lodewyk, Kevin      20 KZOO-MI                52.95      52.02          7  
     r:+0.64  24.40       52.02 (27.62)                                        
 11 Maxwell, Rafe T     21 Olivet-MI              51.87      52.28          6  
     r:+0.74  24.30       52.28 (27.98)                                        
 12 Carlson, Reid       20 KZOO-MI                52.99      52.47          5  
     r:+0.73  24.48       52.47 (27.99)                                        
 13 Knight, Joel R      20 Olivet-MI              52.16      52.82          4  
     r:+0.69  24.79       52.82 (28.03)                                        
 14 Gunderson, Kyle     18 GVSU                   52.99      53.37          3  
              24.85       53.37 (28.52)                                        
 15 Marsh, Max          20 ALMA                   53.03      53.60          2  
              24.59       53.60 (29.01)                                        
 16 Johnson, Peter      18 CAL                    52.89      54.19          1  
     r:+0.85  25.00       54.19 (29.19)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Lueck, Chris        19 KZOO-MI                53.50      52.74        
     r:+0.84  24.73       52.74 (28.01)                                        
 18 Mitchell, Andrew    18 CAL                    54.09      53.65        
     r:+0.67  25.14       53.65 (28.51)                                        
 19 Lederer, Matthew    19 GVSU                   53.48      53.80        
     r:+0.80  25.28       53.80 (28.52)                                        
 20 Aguilar, Guillermo     Valpo-IN               53.38      54.03        
              25.21       54.03 (28.82)                                        
 21 McFarland, Tyler    18 KZOO-MI                54.08      54.16        
     r:+0.69  25.67       54.16 (28.49)                                        
 22 Janes, Zach         20 KZOO-MI                54.42      54.44        
              25.47       54.44 (28.97)                                        
 23 Tamm, Brendan       18 KZOO-MI                54.43      54.54        
     r:+0.73  24.92       54.54 (29.62)                                        
 24 Russell, Tyler J    19 Olivet-MI              54.27      54.59        
              25.46       54.59 (29.13)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.88   12/3/2009 Justin Pattermann, GVSU                      
                46.04  D1-A
                48.34  D1-B
                48.79  D2-A
                49.40  D3-A
                50.74  D3-B
                51.49  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Current, Adam             21 Wabash-IN              51.90      50.46 qD3-B  
     r:+0.42  23.68       50.46 (26.78)                                        
  2 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                   51.00      50.81 qD2-B  
     r:+0.66  23.31       50.81 (27.50)                                        
  3 Birrer, David             21 Wabash-IN              53.35      51.04 qD2-B  
     r:+0.72  23.77       51.04 (27.27)                                        
  4 Griffith, Michael         19 GVSU                   54.73      51.07 qD2-B  
     r:+0.66  23.30       51.07 (27.77)                                        
  5 Vaughn, Eric              22 Wabash-IN              52.22      51.16 qD2-B  
              23.67       51.16 (27.49)                                        
  6 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                   54.14      51.18 qD2-B  
     r:+0.74  24.24       51.18 (26.94)                                        
  7 Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                   54.45      51.75 q      
              24.12       51.75 (27.63)                                        
  8 Rushlow, Mark             20 CAL                    52.90      51.84 q      
              24.23       51.84 (27.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maxwell, Rafe T           21 Olivet-MI              53.26      51.87 q      
     r:+0.73  24.03       51.87 (27.84)                                        
 10 Knight, Joel R            20 Olivet-MI              53.08      52.16 q      
     r:+0.62  24.41       52.16 (27.75)                                        
 11 Benmark, Tyler            20 KZOO-MI                54.78      52.79 q      
     r:+0.73  24.25       52.79 (28.54)                                        
 12 Johnson, Peter            18 CAL                    54.66      52.89 q      
     r:+0.82  24.59       52.89 (28.30)                                        
 13 Lodewyk, Kevin            20 KZOO-MI                54.89      52.95 q      
     r:+0.67  24.86       52.95 (28.09)                                        
 14 Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI                56.90      52.99 q      
     r:+0.73  24.62       52.99 (28.37)                                        
 14 Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                   55.57      52.99 q      
              25.00       52.99 (27.99)                                        
 16 Marsh, Max                20 ALMA                   55.82      53.03 q      
              24.52       53.03 (28.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN               55.55      53.38 q      
              25.01       53.38 (28.37)                                        
 18 Lederer, Matthew          19 GVSU                   54.11      53.48 q      
     r:+0.76  25.25       53.48 (28.23)                                        
 19 Lueck, Chris              19 KZOO-MI                55.57      53.50 q      
              25.00       53.50 (28.50)                                        
 20 Harden, Mike              22 Olivet-MI                 NT      54.02 q      
     r:+0.65  24.66       54.02 (29.36)                                        
 21 McFarland, Tyler          18 KZOO-MI                55.24      54.08 q      
     r:+0.71  25.28       54.08 (28.80)                                        
 22 Mitchell, Andrew          18 CAL                    56.42      54.09 q      
     r:10.54  25.45       54.09 (28.64)                                        
 23 Russell, Tyler J          19 Olivet-MI              57.20      54.27 q      
              25.24       54.27 (29.03)                                        
 24 Janes, Zach               20 KZOO-MI                56.20      54.42 q      
              25.60       54.42 (28.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tamm, Brendan             18 KZOO-MI                57.00      54.43        
     r:+0.70  24.82       54.43 (29.61)                                        
 26 Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI                56.84      54.67        
     r:+0.68  25.33       54.67 (29.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Burgess, Zach             20 Olivet-MI                 NT      55.05        
     r:+0.69  25.80       55.05 (29.25)                                        
 28 Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                   57.29      55.06        
     r:+0.60  24.85       55.06 (30.21)                                        
 29 Edgar, Nick D             19 Olivet-MI              56.17      55.40        
              25.22       55.40 (30.18)                                        
 30 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN               54.87      55.85        
              25.68       55.85 (30.17)                                        
 31 Aldrich, Nick D           19 Olivet-MI              57.60      56.17        
              25.91       56.17 (30.26)                                        
 32 Scasny, David             19 KZOO-MI                57.33      56.57        
     r:+0.66  26.05       56.57 (30.52)                                        
 33 Tippman, Keith            19 KZOO-MI                59.95      57.17        
     r:+0.84  25.62       57.17 (31.55)                                        
 34 Doud, David               18 CAL                  1:00.16      57.35        
              26.51       57.35 (30.84)                                        
 35 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN               58.41      58.03        
     r:+0.67  26.94       58.03 (31.09)                                        
 36 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN               59.72      58.24        
     r:+0.70  27.20       58.24 (31.04)                                        
 37 Griffioen, Luke           19 CAL                  1:01.62      59.33        
              27.07       59.33 (32.26)                                        
 38 Heitz, Devin              20 CAL                  1:00.80      59.79        
              26.89       59.79 (32.90)                                        
 39 Jones, Nate               17 Olivet-MI            1:04.02    1:03.75        
              28.30     1:03.75 (35.45)                                        
 -- Rice, Logan C             19 Wabash-IN              55.59     X54.87        
     r:+0.80  25.86       54.87 (29.01)                                        
 -- Aldrich, Ben J            19 Olivet-MI              57.49     X56.17        
     r:+0.78  25.99       56.17 (30.18)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:19.41   12/5/2009 Toni Musto, GVSU -                         
                2:09.72  D1-A
                2:16.20  D1-B
                2:18.29  D2-A
                2:20.76  D3-A
                2:24.86  D3-B
                2:26.45  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Musto, Antonia      20 GVSU                 2:20.76    2:19.36#D3-A    20  
              31.59     1:06.65 (35.06)     1:42.70 (36.05)     2:19.36 (36.66)
  2 Dorsey, Lauren      20 GVSU                 2:23.73    2:22.24 D3-B    17  
     r:+0.77  32.17     1:08.40 (36.23)     1:45.14 (36.74)     2:22.24 (37.10)
  3 Counsell, Elizabet  20 CAL                  2:26.02    2:23.57 D3-B    16  
              31.52     1:08.30 (36.78)     1:45.59 (37.29)     2:23.57 (37.98)
  4 DeWald, Molly       18 KZOO-MI              2:26.29    2:25.25 D2-B    15  
              33.74     1:11.16 (37.42)     1:47.21 (36.05)     2:25.25 (38.04)
  5 Wiese, Ellen        19 GVSU                 2:30.00    2:27.84         14  
              32.65     1:09.57 (36.92)     1:48.38 (38.81)     2:27.84 (39.46)
  6 Dalrymple, Audrey   20 SMC-IN               2:28.69    2:29.91         13  
              34.51     1:11.90 (37.39)     1:50.68 (38.78)     2:29.91 (39.23)
  7 Behmlander, Madiso  21 ALMA                 2:31.44    2:30.74         12  
              34.17     1:12.58 (38.41)     1:51.51 (38.93)     2:30.74 (39.23)
  8 Chamberlain, Kate   19 KZOO-MI              2:32.37    2:32.12         11  
              34.18     1:11.99 (37.81)     1:51.30 (39.31)     2:32.12 (40.82)
Consolation Finals
  9 Vallier, Danielle   18 GVSU                 2:32.74    2:32.26          9  
              34.39     1:12.99 (38.60)     1:53.02 (40.03)     2:32.26 (39.24)
 10 Morris, Gillian     18 CAL                  2:35.76    2:34.69          7  
              35.17     1:14.77 (39.60)     1:54.90 (40.13)     2:34.69 (39.79)
 11 Wilkinson, Diana    20 Hillsdale            2:36.01    2:35.18          6  
              33.99     1:14.35 (40.36)     1:55.14 (40.79)     2:35.18 (40.04)
 12 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             2:33.56    2:35.90          5  
              34.98     1:14.37 (39.39)     1:55.27 (40.90)     2:35.90 (40.63)
 13 Smith, Katharine    18 Hillsdale            2:34.50    2:36.52          4  
              34.18     1:13.50 (39.32)     1:54.79 (41.29)     2:36.52 (41.73)
 14 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo-IN             2:37.55    2:38.56          3  
     r:+0.80  35.19     1:15.15 (39.96)     1:56.29 (41.14)     2:38.56 (42.27)
 15 Myers, Emily        19 ALMA                 2:41.93    2:40.50          2  
              36.12     1:16.62 (40.50)     1:57.73 (41.11)     2:40.50 (42.77)
 16 Bajorek, Theresa    20 SMC-IN               2:41.15    2:41.44          1  
              35.93     1:17.35 (41.42)     1:59.31 (41.96)     2:41.44 (42.13)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Peters, Katrina        Valpo-IN             2:43.89    2:43.08        
              36.49     1:18.10 (41.61)     2:00.89 (42.79)     2:43.08 (42.19)
 18 Sherrill, Meredith  20 KZOO-MI              2:50.64    2:48.66        
              37.75     1:20.13 (42.38)     2:03.29 (43.16)     2:48.66 (45.37)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:19.41   12/5/2009 Toni Musto, GVSU -                         
                2:09.72  D1-A
                2:16.20  D1-B
                2:18.29  D2-A
                2:20.76  D3-A
                2:24.86  D3-B
                2:26.45  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Linnen, Jessica A         19 Nmu Wildcats         2:47.65    2:46.66        
              37.20     1:19.52 (42.32)     2:02.90 (43.38)     2:46.66 (43.76)
  1 Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                 2:18.54    2:20.76 qD3-A  
     r:12.92  31.91     1:07.18 (35.27)     1:43.52 (36.34)     2:20.76 (37.24)
  2 Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 2:23.39    2:23.73 qD3-B  
              31.96     1:08.05 (36.09)     1:45.50 (37.45)     2:23.73 (38.23)
  3 Budiansky, Olga           22 Nmu Wildcats         2:25.24    2:24.96 qD2-B  
              32.30     1:08.60 (36.30)     1:46.24 (37.64)     2:24.96 (38.72)
  4 Counsell, Elizabeth       20 CAL                  2:29.47    2:26.02 qD2-B  
              32.67     1:10.07 (37.40)     1:48.54 (38.47)     2:26.02 (37.48)
  5 DeWald, Molly             18 KZOO-MI              2:26.67    2:26.29 qD2-B  
              32.24     1:07.76 (35.52)     1:45.60 (37.84)     2:26.29 (40.69)
  6 Dalrymple, Audrey         20 SMC-IN               2:28.67    2:28.69 q      
              34.62     1:12.51 (37.89)     1:50.10 (37.59)     2:28.69 (38.59)
  7 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 2:30.93    2:30.00 q      
              33.53     1:11.52 (37.99)     1:50.01 (38.49)     2:30.00 (39.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Behmlander, Madison       21 ALMA                 2:48.31    2:31.44 q      
              34.20     1:12.13 (37.93)     1:51.71 (39.58)     2:31.44 (39.73)
  9 Chamberlain, Kate         19 KZOO-MI              2:34.48    2:32.37 q      
              34.68     1:12.82 (38.14)     1:52.05 (39.23)     2:32.37 (40.32)
 10 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 2:34.39    2:32.74 q      
     r:+0.71  34.52     1:13.05 (38.53)     1:52.27 (39.22)     2:32.74 (40.47)
 11 Jager, Crystal            19 Olivet-MI                 NT    2:33.49 q      
              34.04     1:12.45 (38.41)     1:53.42 (40.97)     2:33.49 (40.07)
 12 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             2:38.45    2:33.56 q      
              34.34     1:13.89 (39.55)     1:53.59 (39.70)     2:33.56 (39.97)
 13 Smith, Katharine          18 Hillsdale            2:38.76    2:34.50 q      
              33.76     1:12.38 (38.62)     1:52.87 (40.49)     2:34.50 (41.63)
 14 Morris, Gillian           18 CAL                  2:43.98    2:35.76 q      
              34.53     1:14.35 (39.82)     1:54.77 (40.42)     2:35.76 (40.99)
 15 Wilkinson, Diana          20 Hillsdale            2:36.11    2:36.01 q      
              34.53     1:14.39 (39.86)     1:55.46 (41.07)     2:36.01 (40.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             2:42.15    2:37.55 q      
     r:+0.78  34.83     1:14.38 (39.55)     1:55.33 (40.95)     2:37.55 (42.22)
 17 Bajorek, Theresa          20 SMC-IN               2:40.70    2:41.15 q      
              35.39     1:16.52 (41.13)     1:58.56 (42.04)     2:41.15 (42.59)
 18 Myers, Emily              19 ALMA                 2:46.81    2:41.93 q      
              36.10     1:16.65 (40.55)     1:58.56 (41.91)     2:41.93 (43.37)
 19 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             2:43.70    2:43.89 q      
              37.16     1:18.92 (41.76)     2:01.08 (42.16)     2:43.89 (42.81)
 20 Sherrill, Meredith        20 KZOO-MI              2:56.92    2:50.64 q      
              38.09     1:21.71 (43.62)     2:05.75 (44.04)     2:50.64 (44.89)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.13   12/5/2009 Chris Manning, KZOO                        
                1:54.25  D1-A
                1:59.96  D1-B
                2:02.19  D2-A
                2:02.83  D3-A
                2:06.71  D3-B
                2:09.77  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Marken, Aaron       18 GVSU                 2:06.53    2:05.37 D3-B    20  
              27.54       58.90 (31.36)     1:31.69 (32.79)     2:05.37 (33.68)
  2 Aakesson, Erik      19 GVSU                 2:07.27    2:09.18 D2-B    17  
     r:+0.53  28.45     1:01.75 (33.30)     1:35.50 (33.75)     2:09.18 (33.68)
  3 Rhinesmith, Evan T  22 Wabash-IN            2:09.40    2:09.37 D2-B    16  
     r:+0.71  28.24     1:00.76 (32.52)     1:34.65 (33.89)     2:09.37 (34.72)
  4 Wegehaupt, Tate        Valpo-IN             2:13.95    2:11.14         15  
              29.44     1:02.64 (33.20)     1:36.35 (33.71)     2:11.14 (34.79)
  5 Kraft, Stephen      20 CAL                  2:12.53    2:11.53         14  
              29.88     1:02.86 (32.98)     1:36.65 (33.79)     2:11.53 (34.88)
  6 Wingett, Joseph     19 GVSU                 2:12.57    2:12.47         13  
     r:+0.70  28.28     1:01.28 (33.00)     1:35.77 (34.49)     2:12.47 (36.70)
  7 Dumbovic, Leo       19 GVSU                 2:14.79    2:15.64         12  
              29.03     1:02.76 (33.73)     1:38.33 (35.57)     2:15.64 (37.31)
  8 Winkler, Nathan     18 GVSU                 2:15.18    2:16.51         11  
              29.81     1:04.27 (34.46)     1:39.80 (35.53)     2:16.51 (36.71)
Consolation Finals
  9 Marquette, Matt D   20 Olivet-MI            2:18.83    2:18.36          9  
     r:+0.68  30.86     1:05.97 (35.11)     1:42.47 (36.50)     2:18.36 (35.89)
 10 Ludscher, Artur     19 GVSU                 2:18.21    2:18.50          7  
     r:+0.77  30.32     1:05.22 (34.90)     1:41.54 (36.32)     2:18.50 (36.96)
 11 Harris, Alexander      Valpo-IN             2:22.09    2:18.60          6  
              31.00     1:05.75 (34.75)     1:42.16 (36.41)     2:18.60 (36.44)
 12 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo-IN             2:24.43    2:19.98          5  
              30.36     1:05.83 (35.47)     1:43.06 (37.23)     2:19.98 (36.92)
 13 Buescher, Paul T    20 Wabash-IN            2:18.63    2:20.86          4  
     r:+0.78  30.70     1:06.39 (35.69)     1:44.32 (37.93)     2:20.86 (36.54)
 14 Schuman, Eric       19 KZOO-MI              2:23.91    2:21.09          3  
     r:+0.20  31.25     1:06.77 (35.52)     1:44.26 (37.49)     2:21.09 (36.83)
 15 Shepperly, Chris    20 CAL                  2:23.83    2:21.16          2  
              30.26     1:05.97 (35.71)     1:43.34 (37.37)     2:21.16 (37.82)
 16 O'Meara, Conor      18 KZOO-MI              2:22.66    2:22.06          1  
     r:+0.73  32.02     1:08.78 (36.76)     1:45.73 (36.95)     2:22.06 (36.33)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Rhein, Adam S       18 Olivet-MI            2:24.94    2:24.37        
              30.96     1:07.83 (36.87)     1:45.92 (38.09)     2:24.37 (38.45)
 18 Hebert, Kaleb       18 ALMA                 2:31.69    2:32.56        
              34.71     1:13.45 (38.74)     1:52.75 (39.30)     2:32.56 (39.81)
 19 Ganzorigt, Toshko      Valpo-IN             2:36.17    2:34.57        
     r:+0.76  32.78     1:11.79 (39.01)     1:52.98 (41.19)     2:34.57 (41.59)
 20 Lauring, Caige      20 ALMA                 2:36.57    2:35.76        
     r:+0.70  32.34     1:11.37 (39.03)     1:52.82 (41.45)     2:35.76 (42.94)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.13   12/5/2009 Chris Manning, KZOO                        
                1:54.25  D1-A
                1:59.96  D1-B
                2:02.19  D2-A
                2:02.83  D3-A
                2:06.71  D3-B
                2:09.77  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marken, Aaron             18 GVSU                 2:18.24    2:06.53 qD3-B  
     r:+0.72  27.71       59.84 (32.13)     1:33.11 (33.27)     2:06.53 (33.42)
  2 Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                 2:15.10    2:07.27 qD2-B  
              28.03       59.99 (31.96)     1:33.41 (33.42)     2:07.27 (33.86)
  3 Rhinesmith, Evan T        22 Wabash-IN            2:14.02    2:09.40 qD2-B  
              28.61     1:01.47 (32.86)     1:35.24 (33.77)     2:09.40 (34.16)
  4 Kraft, Stephen            20 CAL                  2:15.11    2:12.53 q      
     r:+0.80  29.92     1:04.05 (34.13)     1:37.87 (33.82)     2:12.53 (34.66)
  5 Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                 2:16.02    2:12.57 q      
     r:+0.70  29.17     1:02.75 (33.58)     1:36.98 (34.23)     2:12.57 (35.59)
  6 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN             2:12.86    2:13.95 q      
              29.21     1:02.29 (33.08)     1:37.27 (34.98)     2:13.95 (36.68)
  7 Dumbovic, Leo             19 GVSU                 2:16.57    2:14.79 q      
     r:+0.68  28.56     1:02.20 (33.64)     1:37.65 (35.45)     2:14.79 (37.14)
  8 Robinson, Nate            20 KZOO-MI              2:17.80    2:14.80 q      
     r:+0.77  29.53     1:03.36 (33.83)     1:38.23 (34.87)     2:14.80 (36.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                 2:19.56    2:15.18 q      
     r:+0.72  29.75     1:03.87 (34.12)     1:38.96 (35.09)     2:15.18 (36.22)
 10 Mauk, Joshua D            19 Olivet-MI            2:18.09    2:16.47 q      
     r:+0.68  29.52     1:04.57 (35.05)     1:40.39 (35.82)     2:16.47 (36.08)
 11 Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 2:21.49    2:18.21 q      
     r:+0.82  30.27     1:04.23 (33.96)     1:40.41 (36.18)     2:18.21 (37.80)
 12 Buescher, Paul T          20 Wabash-IN            2:19.33    2:18.63 q      
     r:+0.75  29.85     1:05.33 (35.48)     1:42.70 (37.37)     2:18.63 (35.93)
 13 Marquette, Matt D         20 Olivet-MI            2:22.50    2:18.83 q      
     r:+0.66  30.86     1:07.11 (36.25)     1:42.78 (35.67)     2:18.83 (36.05)
 14 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN             2:21.06    2:22.09 q      
              31.04     1:07.11 (36.07)     1:44.14 (37.03)     2:22.09 (37.95)
 15 O'Meara, Conor            18 KZOO-MI              2:25.68    2:22.66 q      
     r:+0.72  31.16     1:07.56 (36.40)     1:44.87 (37.31)     2:22.66 (37.79)
 16 Shepperly, Chris          20 CAL                  2:26.21    2:23.83 q      
              30.94     1:06.91 (35.97)     1:45.54 (38.63)     2:23.83 (38.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schuman, Eric             19 KZOO-MI              2:26.96    2:23.91 q      
              31.20     1:07.35 (36.15)     1:45.64 (38.29)     2:23.91 (38.27)
 18 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             2:22.51    2:24.43 q      
              31.38     1:06.88 (35.50)     1:45.04 (38.16)     2:24.43 (39.39)
 19 Rhein, Adam S             18 Olivet-MI            2:25.15    2:24.94 q      
     r:+0.75  29.80     1:05.49 (35.69)     1:44.59 (39.10)     2:24.94 (40.35)
 20 Hebert, Kaleb             18 ALMA                 2:38.95    2:31.69 q      
              33.02     1:10.90 (37.88)     1:50.93 (40.03)     2:31.69 (40.76)
 21 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             2:41.53    2:36.17 q      
              33.80     1:13.31 (39.51)     1:54.79 (41.48)     2:36.17 (41.38)
 22 Lauring, Caige            20 ALMA                 2:41.48    2:36.57 q      
     r:+0.70  33.01     1:12.61 (39.60)     1:54.42 (41.81)     2:36.57 (42.15)
 -- Manning, Chris            20 KZOO-MI              2:14.17   X2:07.82 D2-B   
              27.63       59.32 (31.69)     1:32.78 (33.46)     2:07.82 (35.04)
 -- Brunner, Andrew           21 ALMA                      NT   X2:15.52        
     r:+0.21  29.46     1:03.37 (33.91)     1:38.60 (35.23)     2:15.52 (36.92)
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.89   12/5/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                47.84  D1-A
                50.23  D1-B
                50.89  D2-A
                51.26  D3-A
                52.69  D3-B
                53.55  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Childers, Katelyn   22 GVSU                   52.91      52.83 D2-B    20  
              25.15       52.83 (27.68)                                        
  2 Bos, Rachel         20 CAL                    54.21      53.78         17  
     r:+0.81  25.97       53.78 (27.81)                                        
  3 Kosmak, Sarah       20 GVSU                   54.94      54.08         16  
              25.97       54.08 (28.11)                                        
  4 Stephens, Alex      18 KZOO-MI                54.13      54.22         15  
              25.93       54.22 (28.29)                                        
  5 Burt, Lauren        19 Hillsdale              54.55      54.32         13.5
              26.18       54.32 (28.14)                                        
  5 Edsall, Taryn       19 KZOO-MI                54.07      54.32         13.5
              25.66       54.32 (28.66)                                        
  7 Fox, Stephie        19 CAL                    54.99      55.75         12  
              26.35       55.75 (29.40)                                        
  8 Leitner, Sarah      19 Hillsdale              54.74      57.15         11  
              25.61       57.15 (31.54)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Johnson, Hayley     18 Hillsdale              55.91      54.64          9  
              25.94       54.64 (28.70)                                        
 10 Lamb, Katherine     20 Hillsdale              55.64      55.58          7  
              26.91       55.58 (28.67)                                        
 11 Rickey, Laura          Valpo-IN               55.39      55.70          6  
              26.52       55.70 (29.18)                                        
 12 Groenheide, Katie   19 GVSU                   55.40      55.74          5  
              27.22       55.74 (28.52)                                        
 13 Weber, Loren        19 KZOO-MI                55.90      55.91          4  
              26.93       55.91 (28.98)                                        
 14 Rechel, Margaret    19 CAL                    56.49      56.07          3  
              26.62       56.07 (29.45)                                        
 15 Kinzer, Kendra      22 CAL                    55.77      56.29          2  
              27.00       56.29 (29.29)                                        
 16 Sedjo, Maria        18 CAL                    56.22      56.36          1  
              27.02       56.36 (29.34)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Roberts, Alison     21 Hillsdale              56.67      56.08        
              26.66       56.08 (29.42)                                        
 18 Griffin, Katie      19 SMC-IN                 57.03      56.41        
              26.97       56.41 (29.44)                                        
 19 Musolf, Samantha    18 CAL                    56.86      57.07        
              26.68       57.07 (30.39)                                        
 20 Johnson, Alison     18 Hillsdale              58.14      57.67        
              27.35       57.67 (30.32)                                        
 21 Price, Megan        20 SMC-IN                 57.05      57.94        
              27.73       57.94 (30.21)                                        
 22 Vicari, Christine   21 ALMA                   57.11      57.97        
     r:+0.16  27.31       57.97 (30.66)                                        
 23 Vargas, Katie       18 ALMA                   58.16      58.78        
              27.79       58.78 (30.99)                                        
 24 Baumann, Sarah      20 KZOO-MI                57.96      59.34        
              27.65       59.34 (31.69)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.89   12/5/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                47.84  D1-A
                50.23  D1-B
                50.89  D2-A
                51.26  D3-A
                52.69  D3-B
                53.55  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Haas, Gena M              20 Nmu Wildcats           59.87    1:01.09        
              28.82     1:01.09 (32.27)                                        
 -- Gallagher, Jenny L        20 Nmu Wildcats         1:02.94    1:01.57        
     r:+0.82  29.32     1:01.57 (32.25)                                        
  1 Childers, Katelyn         22 GVSU                   54.75      52.91 qD2-B  
              25.33       52.91 (27.58)                                        
  2 Baughman, Kimberly        21 GVSU                   54.44      53.55 qD2-B  
              25.42       53.55 (28.13)                                        
  3 Edsall, Taryn             19 KZOO-MI                56.60      54.07 q      
              25.67       54.07 (28.40)                                        
  4 Stephens, Alex            18 KZOO-MI                56.75      54.13 q      
              25.98       54.13 (28.15)                                        
  5 Bos, Rachel               20 CAL                    55.86      54.21 q      
     r:+0.82  26.20       54.21 (28.01)                                        
  6 Cockels, Lauren E         19 Nmu Wildcats           55.67      54.36 q      
              26.06       54.36 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Burt, Lauren              19 Hillsdale              55.29      54.55 q      
              25.98       54.55 (28.57)                                        
  8 Leitner, Sarah            19 Hillsdale              54.71      54.74 q      
              25.82       54.74 (28.92)                                        
  9 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                   55.04      54.94 q      
              26.40       54.94 (28.54)                                        
 10 Fox, Stephie              19 CAL                    54.78      54.99 q      
              26.11       54.99 (28.88)                                        
 11 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               56.24      55.39 q      
              26.43       55.39 (28.96)                                        
 12 Groenheide, Katie         19 GVSU                   56.35      55.40 q      
              26.75       55.40 (28.65)                                        
 13 Lohr, Caitlin             20 Olivet-MI              56.80      55.46 q      
              26.14       55.46 (29.32)                                        
 14 Lamb, Katherine           20 Hillsdale              56.04      55.64 q      
              26.71       55.64 (28.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kinzer, Kendra            22 CAL                    56.91      55.77 q      
              26.69       55.77 (29.08)                                        
 16 Weber, Loren              19 KZOO-MI                56.79      55.90 q      
              27.06       55.90 (28.84)                                        
 17 Johnson, Hayley           18 Hillsdale              55.21      55.91 q      
              26.54       55.91 (29.37)                                        
 18 Sedjo, Maria              18 CAL                    57.27      56.22 q      
              26.81       56.22 (29.41)                                        
 19 Rechel, Margaret          19 CAL                    56.60      56.49 q      
              26.75       56.49 (29.74)                                        
 20 Roberts, Alison           21 Hillsdale              57.28      56.67 q      
              26.96       56.67 (29.71)                                        
 21 Musolf, Samantha          18 CAL                    58.78      56.86 q      
              26.61       56.86 (30.25)                                        
 22 Sipple, Kelsey M          20 Nmu Wildcats           56.58      56.90 q      
     r:+0.66  26.79       56.90 (30.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Ward, Samantha            19 Hillsdale              56.55      56.93 q      
              27.36       56.93 (29.57)                                        
 24 Griffin, Katie            19 SMC-IN                    NT      57.03 q      
              27.12       57.03 (29.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Price, Megan              20 SMC-IN                 58.91      57.05        
              27.28       57.05 (29.77)                                        
 26 Vicari, Christine         21 ALMA                 1:00.06      57.11        
              27.02       57.11 (30.09)                                        
 27 Baumann, Sarah            20 KZOO-MI                58.98      57.96        
              27.39       57.96 (30.57)                                        
 28 Johnson, Alison           18 Hillsdale              58.38      58.14        
     r:+0.67  27.69       58.14 (30.45)                                        
 29 Vargas, Katie             18 ALMA                   58.83      58.16        
              27.57       58.16 (30.59)                                        
 30 Bryde, Jordan             21 ALMA                 1:01.28      58.28        
              28.30       58.28 (29.98)                                        
 31 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN               59.45      58.31        
              27.66       58.31 (30.65)                                        
 32 DeKryger, Breanne         18 CAL                    59.09      58.35        
     r:+0.75  27.48       58.35 (30.87)                                        
 33 LaPorta, Emily            20 Olivet-MI            1:00.00      58.57        
              27.52       58.57 (31.05)                                        
 34 Gerbeth, Kristyn          20 SMC-IN                 57.83      59.02        
              28.01       59.02 (31.01)                                        
 35 Smith, Megan              18 Hillsdale              57.96      59.29        
              28.15       59.29 (31.14)                                        
 36 Birrer, Molly             19 Hillsdale              59.33      59.34        
              28.36       59.34 (30.98)                                        
 37 Dovovan, Katie            21 SMC-IN                 59.60      59.66        
              28.37       59.66 (31.29)                                        
 38 Ramer, Ally M             18 Olivet-MI              57.70      59.67        
              28.17       59.67 (31.50)                                        
 39 Blodgett, Jana            19 Olivet-MI                 NT      59.71        
              28.57       59.71 (31.14)                                        
 40 Porzondek, Claryce        18 ALMA                 1:00.68      59.98        
              28.03       59.98 (31.95)                                        
 41 Cepela, Meghan M          18 Nmu Wildcats         1:00.38    1:00.29        
     r:+0.79  28.67     1:00.29 (31.62)                                        
 42 Thompson, Sarah           18 SMC-IN               1:01.01    1:00.48        
              28.53     1:00.48 (31.95)                                        
 43 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             1:02.41    1:01.84        
              29.69     1:01.84 (32.15)                                        
 44 Nelis, Jami               21 SMC-IN               1:08.83    1:05.49        
              31.07     1:05.49 (34.42)                                        
 45 Nawrot, Mariah            18 ALMA                 1:13.08    1:12.77        
              34.82     1:12.77 (37.95)                                        
 -- Bressler, Monica          21 CAL                    59.15     X55.14        
     r:+0.70  26.22       55.14 (28.92)                                        
 -- Vanden Ende, Brianna      21 CAL                       NT     X57.59        
              27.05       57.59 (30.54)                                        
 -- Strunk, Claire            19 CAL                    57.32     X57.90        
              27.72       57.90 (30.18)                                        
 -- Green, Camieo             18 Olivet-MI            1:00.31     X59.88        
              27.83       59.88 (32.05)                                        
 -- Wildermuth, Jordan        19 ALMA                 1:03.40   X1:02.23        
     r:+0.90  29.83     1:02.23 (32.40)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.90   12/5/2009 Craig Fleming, KZOO                          
                42.26  D1-A
                44.37  D1-B
                44.59  D2-A
                44.98  D3-A
                46.09  D3-B
                46.95  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Fleming, Craig      21 KZOO-MI                44.68      44.90#D3-A    20  
     r:+0.55  21.35       44.90 (23.55)                                        
  2 Bazzell, Brian      21 KZOO-MI                46.35      46.16 D2-B    17  
              21.89       46.16 (24.27)                                        
  3 Mead, Derek         18 GVSU                   46.66      46.73 D2-B    16  
     r:+0.71  22.52       46.73 (24.21)                                        
  4 Griffith, Michael   19 GVSU                   47.46      47.51         15  
     r:+0.71  22.45       47.51 (25.06)                                        
  5 Fiorillo, Brian D   18 Olivet-MI              47.23      47.53         14  
     r:+0.70  22.97       47.53 (24.56)                                        
  6 Jackson, Brock A    20 Olivet-MI              47.42      47.58         13  
     r:+0.66  22.88       47.58 (24.70)                                        
  7 Scheurich, Benjami  19 GVSU                   47.42      47.73         12  
              22.65       47.73 (25.08)                                        
  8 Sayre, Joseph       20 GVSU                   46.98      48.45         11  
              23.19       48.45 (25.26)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Williams, Charles      Wabash-IN              47.70      46.77 D2-B     9  
              22.35       46.77 (24.42)                                        
 10 Dehaan, Collin      18 GVSU                   48.56      47.70          7  
     r:+0.78  22.80       47.70 (24.90)                                        
 11 Battoclette, Ross   20 CAL                    48.25      47.96          6  
              23.06       47.96 (24.90)                                        
 12 Marecki, Aaren      18 GVSU                   47.68      48.04          5  
              22.73       48.04 (25.31)                                        
 13 Beck, Alex P        19 Wabash-IN              48.96      49.07          4  
              23.20       49.07 (25.87)                                        
 14 Case, David         18 ALMA                   49.47      49.18          3  
              23.68       49.18 (25.50)                                        
 15 Allison, Sam        19 CAL                    49.36      49.70          2  
              23.74       49.70 (25.96)                                        
 16 Lubisco, John       18 GVSU                   48.35      51.83          1  
     r:+0.68  24.07       51.83 (27.76)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Ibrahimovic, Emir   19 GVSU                   49.83      49.61        
     r:+0.64  23.52       49.61 (26.09)                                        
 18 Post, Robbie        20 KZOO-MI                50.41      49.76        
              23.65       49.76 (26.11)                                        
 19 Tamm, Brendan       18 KZOO-MI                49.50      49.95        
     r:+0.69  23.45       49.95 (26.50)                                        
 20 Alexander, Adam     19 CAL                    50.47      50.18        
              23.93       50.18 (26.25)                                        
 21 Cooper, Kenton      19 CAL                    49.81      50.32        
     r:+0.70  23.92       50.32 (26.40)                                        
 22 Deghi, Russell         Valpo-IN               50.41      50.50        
     r:+0.55  23.91       50.50 (26.59)                                        
 23 Harless, Casey      18 CAL                    50.08      50.87        
              23.96       50.87 (26.91)                                        
 24 Heitz, Devin        20 CAL                    50.23      51.16        
     r:+0.19  23.99       51.16 (27.17)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.90   12/5/2009 Craig Fleming, KZOO                          
                42.26  D1-A
                44.37  D1-B
                44.59  D2-A
                44.98  D3-A
                46.09  D3-B
                46.95  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Craig            21 KZOO-MI                46.80      44.68#qD3-A  
              21.16       44.68 (23.52)                                        
  2 Bazzell, Brian            21 KZOO-MI                49.06      46.35 qD2-B  
     r:+0.71  22.01       46.35 (24.34)                                        
  3 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                   48.15      46.66 qD2-B  
              22.48       46.66 (24.18)                                        
  4 Sayre, Joseph             20 GVSU                   48.85      46.98 q      
              22.73       46.98 (24.25)                                        
  5 Fiorillo, Brian D         18 Olivet-MI              49.59      47.23 q      
              22.74       47.23 (24.49)                                        
  6 Jackson, Brock A          20 Olivet-MI              48.51      47.42 q      
              22.61       47.42 (24.81)                                        
  6 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                   48.78      47.42 q      
     r:+0.69  22.28       47.42 (25.14)                                        
  8 Griffith, Michael         19 GVSU                   49.40      47.46 q      
     r:+0.66  22.97       47.46 (24.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                   49.33      47.68 q      
              22.50       47.68 (25.18)                                        
 10 Williams, Charles E          Wabash-IN              49.09      47.70 q      
              22.92       47.70 (24.78)                                        
 11 Battoclette, Ross         20 CAL                    48.72      48.25 q      
              22.84       48.25 (25.41)                                        
 12 Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                   50.05      48.35 q      
     r:+0.67  23.15       48.35 (25.20)                                        
 13 Dehaan, Collin            18 GVSU                   49.76      48.56 q      
     r:+0.80  23.00       48.56 (25.56)                                        
 14 Harden, Mike              22 Olivet-MI              49.31      48.90 q      
     r:+0.69  22.82       48.90 (26.08)                                        
 15 Beck, Alex P              19 Wabash-IN              49.78      48.96 q      
     r:+0.71  23.54       48.96 (25.42)                                        
 16 Allison, Sam              19 CAL                    50.43      49.36 q      
     r:+0.72  23.57       49.36 (25.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Case, David               18 ALMA                   53.10      49.47 q      
              24.03       49.47 (25.44)                                        
 18 Tamm, Brendan             18 KZOO-MI                51.50      49.50 q      
     r:+0.67  23.32       49.50 (26.18)                                        
 19 Cooper, Kenton            19 CAL                    49.99      49.81 q      
     r:+0.71  23.71       49.81 (26.10)                                        
 20 Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                   51.57      49.83 q      
     r:+0.63  23.44       49.83 (26.39)                                        
 21 Harless, Casey            18 CAL                       NT      50.08 q      
              23.78       50.08 (26.30)                                        
 22 Heitz, Devin              20 CAL                    50.93      50.23 q      
     r:+0.19  23.83       50.23 (26.40)                                        
 23 Post, Robbie              20 KZOO-MI                52.99      50.41 q      
              24.14       50.41 (26.27)                                        
 23 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN               51.90      50.41 q      
              23.77       50.41 (26.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Alexander, Adam           19 CAL                    51.87      50.47        
              23.89       50.47 (26.58)                                        
 26 Marsh, Max                20 ALMA                   51.23      50.56        
              23.82       50.56 (26.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Karson, Adam              18 ALMA                   53.64      50.78        
     r:+0.76  23.79       50.78 (26.99)                                        
 28 Miller, Chris             19 ALMA                   53.92      50.90        
              24.55       50.90 (26.35)                                        
 29 Alter, Jacob D            18 Wabash-IN              52.41      51.66        
     r:+0.62  24.69       51.66 (26.97)                                        
 30 Buck, Ryan H              20 Olivet-MI              54.28      51.68        
              24.65       51.68 (27.03)                                        
 31 Jones, Nate               17 Olivet-MI              52.02      51.74        
              25.35       51.74 (26.39)                                        
 32 Ptashnik, Jon             19 CAL                    52.58      51.78        
     r:+0.65  24.38       51.78 (27.40)                                        
 33 Drake, Tyler              18 Olivet-MI              52.42      52.28        
     r:+0.80  25.09       52.28 (27.19)                                        
 34 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN               53.51      53.01        
     r:+0.69  25.15       53.01 (27.86)                                        
 35 Cheng, William            21 Wabash-IN              52.50      53.05        
              24.95       53.05 (28.10)                                        
 36 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN               53.39      54.44        
     r:+0.33  25.68       54.44 (28.76)                                        
 37 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN               58.34      58.17        
              26.83       58.17 (31.34)                                        
 38 Reese, Joe P              20 Wabash-IN            1:01.43    1:00.78        
     r:+0.67  28.57     1:00.78 (32.21)                                        
 -- Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI                50.40     X49.44        
     r:+0.66  23.33       49.44 (26.11)                                        
 -- Kohler, Greg J            18 Olivet-MI              51.21     X51.60        
              24.41       51.60 (27.19)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:06.93   12/5/2009 Sarah C Burston, Bowling Green             
                1:56.13  D1-A
                2:01.93  D1-B
                2:03.29  D2-A
                2:05.81  D3-A
                2:09.41  D3-B
                2:11.93  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Musto, Antonia      20 GVSU                 2:12.21    2:10.54 D2-B    20  
              28.58     1:02.55 (33.97)     1:39.15 (36.60)     2:10.54 (31.39)
  2 Wiese, Ellen        19 GVSU                 2:13.47    2:11.80 D2-B    17  
              29.26     1:04.10 (34.84)     1:41.26 (37.16)     2:11.80 (30.54)
  3 Okonkowski, Linda   20 Hillsdale            2:14.12    2:14.02         16  
              28.40     1:03.08 (34.68)     1:43.61 (40.53)     2:14.02 (30.41)
  4 Dorsey, Lauren      20 GVSU                 2:14.53    2:14.35         15  
     r:+0.73  28.84     1:04.04 (35.20)     1:42.94 (38.90)     2:14.35 (31.41)
  5 Jarrett, Natalie       Valpo-IN             2:13.65    2:14.56         14  
              29.47     1:04.94 (35.47)     1:42.82 (37.88)     2:14.56 (31.74)
  6 Vallier, Danielle   18 GVSU                 2:14.78    2:14.90         13  
     r:+0.02  29.80     1:05.24 (35.44)     1:44.05 (38.81)     2:14.90 (30.85)
  7 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             2:14.30    2:15.20         12  
              29.47     1:03.42 (33.95)     1:43.89 (40.47)     2:15.20 (31.31)
  8 DeWald, Molly       18 KZOO-MI              2:20.00    2:15.34         11  
     r:+0.89  31.02     1:08.13 (37.11)     1:43.56 (35.43)     2:15.34 (31.78)
  9 Alexander, Caitlin  21 CAL                  2:17.26    2:17.15          9  
              29.00     1:03.62 (34.62)     1:45.62 (42.00)     2:17.15 (31.53)
 10 Keen, Kandice       21 KZOO-MI              2:20.92    2:17.54          7  
              29.18     1:05.04 (35.86)     1:45.68 (40.64)     2:17.54 (31.86)
 11 Shilka, Catherine   19 Hillsdale            2:20.63    2:17.55          6  
              29.46     1:06.78 (37.32)     1:46.61 (39.83)     2:17.55 (30.94)
 12 Chamberlain, Kate   19 KZOO-MI              2:20.11    2:18.19          5  
     r:+0.01  29.98     1:07.07 (37.09)     1:45.68 (38.61)     2:18.19 (32.51)
 13 Price, Ellie        18 CAL                  2:18.09    2:19.40          4  
              29.52     1:06.15 (36.63)     1:46.38 (40.23)     2:19.40 (33.02)
 14 Long, Kristin M     19 Olivet-MI            2:18.97    2:19.59          3  
              29.96     1:05.20 (35.24)     1:47.00 (41.80)     2:19.59 (32.59)
 15 Remmes, Rebecca     18 Hillsdale            2:20.10    2:19.63          2  
     r:+0.75  30.50     1:05.66 (35.16)     1:48.47 (42.81)     2:19.63 (31.16)
 16 Behmlander, Madiso  21 ALMA                 2:19.75    2:20.39          1  
     r:+0.70  30.90     1:08.74 (37.84)     1:48.32 (39.58)     2:20.39 (32.07)
 17 Newhouse, Jordan    20 ALMA                 2:20.13    2:21.42        
     r:+0.88  29.97     1:05.67 (35.70)     1:48.84 (43.17)     2:21.42 (32.58)
 18 Smith, Katharine    18 Hillsdale            2:21.40    2:21.50        
              30.43     1:06.62 (36.19)     1:46.92 (40.30)     2:21.50 (34.58)
 19 Swieter, Kaci       19 GVSU                 2:15.72    2:21.57        
              30.72     1:06.84 (36.12)     1:50.49 (43.65)     2:21.57 (31.08)
 20 VanWormer, Savanna  20 CAL                  2:23.35    2:22.79        
              31.27     1:07.62 (36.35)     1:50.07 (42.45)     2:22.79 (32.72)
 21 Schlabach, Erica L  20 Olivet-MI            2:23.81    2:22.87        
              29.77     1:06.29 (36.52)     1:50.29 (44.00)     2:22.87 (32.58)
 22 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo-IN             2:23.95    2:24.37        
              30.87     1:09.06 (38.19)     1:49.92 (40.86)     2:24.37 (34.45)
 23 Taubert, Alizabeth     Valpo-IN             2:23.35    2:25.91        
     r:+0.87  31.59     1:08.80 (37.21)     1:51.86 (43.06)     2:25.91 (34.05)
 24 Morris, Gillian     18 CAL                  2:25.88    2:26.30        
              32.25     1:10.61 (38.36)     1:51.84 (41.23)     2:26.30 (34.46)
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:06.93   12/5/2009 Sarah C Burston, Bowling Green             
                1:56.13  D1-A
                2:01.93  D1-B
                2:03.29  D2-A
                2:05.81  D3-A
                2:09.41  D3-B
                2:11.93  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Stedman, Lindsay R        19 Nmu Wildcats         2:22.14    2:20.93        
              29.87     1:06.50 (36.63)     1:48.46 (41.96)     2:20.93 (32.47)
 -- Rogaczewski, Stephanie N  20 Nmu Wildcats         2:30.36    2:30.50        
              32.38     1:10.76 (38.38)     1:56.92 (46.16)     2:30.50 (33.58)
  1 Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                 2:12.28    2:12.21 q      
              28.97     1:04.82 (35.85)     1:41.09 (36.27)     2:12.21 (31.12)
  2 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 2:16.46    2:13.47 q      
              29.66     1:04.98 (35.32)     1:42.27 (37.29)     2:13.47 (31.20)
  3 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             2:15.24    2:13.65 q      
              29.45     1:04.02 (34.57)     1:41.60 (37.58)     2:13.65 (32.05)
  4 Okonkowski, Linda         20 Hillsdale            2:14.15    2:14.12 q      
              28.85     1:03.46 (34.61)     1:43.75 (40.29)     2:14.12 (30.37)
  5 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             2:18.19    2:14.30 q      
              28.93     1:03.04 (34.11)     1:42.46 (39.42)     2:14.30 (31.84)
  6 Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 2:15.60    2:14.53 q      
     r:+0.74  28.77     1:04.84 (36.07)     1:43.14 (38.30)     2:14.53 (31.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 2:19.29    2:14.78 q      
              30.25     1:05.41 (35.16)     1:43.52 (38.11)     2:14.78 (31.26)
  8 Swieter, Kaci             19 GVSU                 2:16.77    2:15.72 q      
              29.88     1:05.15 (35.27)     1:45.44 (40.29)     2:15.72 (30.28)
  9 Alexander, Caitlin        21 CAL                  2:23.51    2:17.26 q      
              29.01     1:03.14 (34.13)     1:45.19 (42.05)     2:17.26 (32.07)
 10 Price, Ellie              18 CAL                  2:17.94    2:18.09 q      
              29.18     1:05.83 (36.65)     1:45.67 (39.84)     2:18.09 (32.42)
 11 Long, Kristin M           19 Olivet-MI            2:24.36    2:18.97 q      
              29.88     1:04.60 (34.72)     1:46.54 (41.94)     2:18.97 (32.43)
 12 Behmlander, Madison       21 ALMA                 2:28.60    2:19.75 q      
     r:+0.70  30.73     1:08.08 (37.35)     1:47.56 (39.48)     2:19.75 (32.19)
 13 DeWald, Molly             18 KZOO-MI              2:22.81    2:20.00 q      
     r:+0.86  30.56     1:05.64 (35.08)     1:45.15 (39.51)     2:20.00 (34.85)
 14 Remmes, Rebecca           18 Hillsdale            2:20.43    2:20.10 q      
     r:+0.76  31.21     1:06.39 (35.18)     1:48.91 (42.52)     2:20.10 (31.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Chamberlain, Kate         19 KZOO-MI              2:21.08    2:20.11 q      
              29.90     1:06.89 (36.99)     1:46.02 (39.13)     2:20.11 (34.09)
 16 Newhouse, Jordan          20 ALMA                 2:24.08    2:20.13 q      
     r:+0.80  28.86     1:03.19 (34.33)     1:46.70 (43.51)     2:20.13 (33.43)
 17 Shilka, Catherine         19 Hillsdale            2:17.26    2:20.63 q      
     r:+0.80  29.55     1:05.92 (36.37)     1:46.99 (41.07)     2:20.63 (33.64)
 18 Keen, Kandice             21 KZOO-MI              2:22.81    2:20.92 q      
              29.92     1:07.25 (37.33)     1:48.24 (40.99)     2:20.92 (32.68)
 19 Smith, Katharine          18 Hillsdale            2:24.69    2:21.40 q      
              30.80     1:07.41 (36.61)     1:47.02 (39.61)     2:21.40 (34.38)
 20 Jager, Crystal            19 Olivet-MI                 NT    2:22.29 q      
              30.75     1:09.53 (38.78)     1:48.55 (39.02)     2:22.29 (33.74)
 21 Budiansky, Olga           22 Nmu Wildcats         2:16.37    2:22.35 q      
              30.65     1:08.56 (37.91)     1:46.73 (38.17)     2:22.35 (35.62)
 22 VanWormer, Savannah       20 CAL                  2:27.14    2:23.35 q      
              30.66     1:06.40 (35.74)     1:49.51 (43.11)     2:23.35 (33.84)
 22 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             2:20.02    2:23.35 q      
              31.11     1:07.25 (36.14)     1:49.92 (42.67)     2:23.35 (33.43)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 24 Schlabach, Erica L        20 Olivet-MI            2:26.59    2:23.81 q      
              30.11     1:06.58 (36.47)     1:51.05 (44.47)     2:23.81 (32.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             2:24.06    2:23.95        
              30.05     1:07.02 (36.97)     1:48.28 (41.26)     2:23.95 (35.67)
 26 Morris, Gillian           18 CAL                  2:40.21    2:25.88        
              32.48     1:11.40 (38.92)     1:52.05 (40.65)     2:25.88 (33.83)
 27 Cordero, Jacalyn R        18 Olivet-MI            2:32.74    2:27.36        
              30.17     1:07.05 (36.88)     1:52.05 (45.00)     2:27.36 (35.31)
 28 Pritkin, Haley            18 KZOO-MI              2:29.95    2:30.68        
              29.95     1:07.17 (37.22)     1:54.64 (47.47)     2:30.68 (36.04)
 29 Jackson, Britnee M        18 Olivet-MI            2:37.73    2:31.17        
              33.03     1:10.28 (37.25)     1:57.38 (47.10)     2:31.17 (33.79)
 30 Fasbinder, Adrienne       21 KZOO-MI              2:37.62    2:32.39        
              31.57     1:09.15 (37.58)     1:57.50 (48.35)     2:32.39 (34.89)
 31 Greer, Gwendolyn          18 ALMA                 2:38.98    2:34.49        
              34.52     1:13.97 (39.45)     1:58.51 (44.54)     2:34.49 (35.98)
 32 Brinkman, Annemarie       19 Hillsdale            2:35.84    2:35.59        
              32.21     1:12.67 (40.46)     1:59.42 (46.75)     2:35.59 (36.17)
 33 Litke, Liz                20 SMC-IN               2:38.89    2:35.97        
              32.39     1:15.45 (43.06)     2:00.43 (44.98)     2:35.97 (35.54)
 34 Lutheran, Hannah          20 Hillsdale            2:28.68    2:37.58        
              33.34     1:14.13 (40.79)     2:00.19 (46.06)     2:37.58 (37.39)
 -- Schleh, Elizabeth         18 CAL                  2:22.49   X2:26.36        
              31.22     1:09.06 (37.84)     1:52.61 (43.55)     2:26.36 (33.75)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.08   12/5/2009 Chris Manning, KZOO                        
                1:44.05  D1-A
                1:49.25  D1-B
                1:50.49  D2-A
                1:51.98  D3-A
                1:54.73  D3-B
                1:56.79  D2-B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Chris      20 KZOO-MI              1:57.07    1:52.72 D3-B    20  
     r:+0.69  24.29       52.21 (27.92)     1:25.45 (33.24)     1:52.72 (27.27)
  2 Schrotenboer, Jord  21 GVSU                 1:55.02    1:52.98 D3-B    17  
     r:+0.75  24.33       52.00 (27.67)     1:27.07 (35.07)     1:52.98 (25.91)
  3 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN             1:55.00    1:54.68 D3-B    16  
     r:+0.69  24.76       53.46 (28.70)     1:27.26 (33.80)     1:54.68 (27.42)
  4 Pattermann, Justin  21 GVSU                 1:56.40    1:57.12         15  
              24.49       54.47 (29.98)     1:28.52 (34.05)     1:57.12 (28.60)
  5 Bardsley, Jonathan  20 GVSU                 1:57.19    1:57.50         14  
     r:+0.65  25.46       54.38 (28.92)     1:29.91 (35.53)     1:57.50 (27.59)
  6 Lodewyk, Kevin      20 KZOO-MI              2:00.75    1:58.19         13  
              25.14       55.11 (29.97)     1:29.72 (34.61)     1:58.19 (28.47)
  7 Brunner, Andrew     21 ALMA                 2:01.32    1:59.46         12  
              25.15       55.66 (30.51)     1:30.99 (35.33)     1:59.46 (28.47)
  8 Biskup, Robert      18 GVSU                 1:54.86    1:59.60         11  
              25.18       55.96 (30.78)     1:30.56 (34.60)     1:59.60 (29.04)
  9 Vaughn, Eric        22 Wabash-IN            2:00.18    2:00.23          9  
              24.42       54.82 (30.40)     1:32.47 (37.65)     2:00.23 (27.76)
 10 Robinson, Nate      20 KZOO-MI              2:01.34    2:00.35          7  
     r:+0.75  25.59       55.95 (30.36)     1:31.54 (35.59)     2:00.35 (28.81)
 11 Dumbovic, Leo       19 GVSU                 2:02.95    2:00.43          6  
              25.04       58.05 (33.01)     1:31.66 (33.61)     2:00.43 (28.77)
 12 Gombos, William     18 GVSU                 2:00.88    2:00.63          5  
              25.97       57.16 (31.19)     1:33.06 (35.90)     2:00.63 (27.57)
 13 Soukup, Samuel      20 GVSU                 2:02.13    2:01.86          4  
     r:+0.03  25.29       56.76 (31.47)     1:33.16 (36.40)     2:01.86 (28.70)
 14 Rhinesmith, Evan T  22 Wabash-IN            1:59.34    2:02.43          3  
     r:+0.72  25.79       57.88 (32.09)     1:32.15 (34.27)     2:02.43 (30.28)
 15 Mauk, Joshua D      19 Olivet-MI            2:03.80    2:03.05          2  
     r:+0.68  26.52       59.39 (32.87)     1:33.80 (34.41)     2:03.05 (29.25)
 16 Knight, Joel R      20 Olivet-MI            2:02.66    2:03.82          1  
     r:+0.62  24.98       55.69 (30.71)     1:32.84 (37.15)     2:03.82 (30.98)
 17 Brower, Steve       21 KZOO-MI              2:05.29    2:04.75        
     r:+0.67  25.84       55.38 (29.54)     1:35.35 (39.97)     2:04.75 (29.40)
 18 Aldrich, Ben J      19 Olivet-MI            2:04.58    2:05.24        
     r:+0.82  26.89       59.54 (32.65)     1:35.74 (36.20)     2:05.24 (29.50)
 19 Kraft, Stephen      20 CAL                  2:00.77    2:05.25        
     r:+0.78  27.33       58.80 (31.47)     1:33.96 (35.16)     2:05.25 (31.29)
 20 DuCharme, Aaron     19 KZOO-MI              2:04.26    2:05.74        
     r:+0.69  26.59       58.33 (31.74)     1:36.13 (37.80)     2:05.74 (29.61)
 21 Wise, Brad M        19 Wabash-IN            2:06.39    2:06.53        
     r:+0.03  26.76     1:00.52 (33.76)     1:37.56 (37.04)     2:06.53 (28.97)
 22 Hescott, Dylan      19 GVSU                 2:06.42    2:06.77        
              25.39                             1:36.54 ( )     2:06.77 (30.23)
 23 Maxwell, Rafe T     21 Olivet-MI            2:02.09    2:07.32        
     r:+0.79  25.48       58.33 (32.85)     1:37.70 (39.37)     2:07.32 (29.62)
 24 McFarland, Tyler    18 KZOO-MI              2:04.40    2:07.86        
     r:+0.71  26.10       58.18 (32.08)     1:37.08 (38.90)     2:07.86 (30.78)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.08   12/5/2009 Chris Manning, KZOO                        
                1:44.05  D1-A
                1:49.25  D1-B
                1:50.49  D2-A
                1:51.98  D3-A
                1:54.73  D3-B
                1:56.79  D2-B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                 2:00.57    1:54.86 qD2-B  
     r:+0.70  25.26       55.28 (30.02)     1:28.68 (33.40)     1:54.86 (26.18)
  2 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN             1:59.34    1:55.00 qD2-B  
     r:+0.67  25.09       53.55 (28.46)     1:26.98 (33.43)     1:55.00 (28.02)
  3 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                 1:57.41    1:55.02 qD2-B  
              24.95       52.83 (27.88)     1:27.67 (34.84)     1:55.02 (27.35)
  4 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 1:57.80    1:56.40 qD2-B  
              24.78       54.83 (30.05)     1:28.16 (33.33)     1:56.40 (28.24)
  5 Manning, Chris            20 KZOO-MI              2:03.74    1:57.07 q      
     r:+0.68  25.86       55.93 (30.07)     1:29.34 (33.41)     1:57.07 (27.73)
  6 Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                 2:02.83    1:57.19 q      
     r:+0.50  25.52       53.99 (28.47)     1:29.68 (35.69)     1:57.19 (27.51)
  7 Rhinesmith, Evan T        22 Wabash-IN            2:03.15    1:59.34 q      
     r:+0.74  25.64       56.64 (31.00)     1:30.15 (33.51)     1:59.34 (29.19)
  8 Vaughn, Eric              22 Wabash-IN            2:02.99    2:00.18 q      
     r:+0.81  24.50       54.95 (30.45)     1:32.48 (37.53)     2:00.18 (27.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lodewyk, Kevin            20 KZOO-MI              2:04.57    2:00.75 q      
              25.56       56.46 (30.90)     1:31.74 (35.28)     2:00.75 (29.01)
 10 Kraft, Stephen            20 CAL                  2:02.19    2:00.77 q      
     r:+0.75  27.27       57.69 (30.42)     1:31.36 (33.67)     2:00.77 (29.41)
 11 Gombos, William           18 GVSU                 2:04.82    2:00.88 q      
              26.27       57.09 (30.82)     1:33.17 (36.08)     2:00.88 (27.71)
 12 Brunner, Andrew           21 ALMA                 2:06.92    2:01.32 q      
              24.85       56.37 (31.52)     1:32.37 (36.00)     2:01.32 (28.95)
 13 Robinson, Nate            20 KZOO-MI              2:04.94    2:01.34 q      
     r:+0.73  25.71       56.75 (31.04)     1:32.36 (35.61)     2:01.34 (28.98)
 14 Maxwell, Rafe T           21 Olivet-MI            2:04.46    2:02.09 q      
     r:+0.73  24.68       55.80 (31.12)     1:33.87 (38.07)     2:02.09 (28.22)
 15 Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 2:05.66    2:02.13 q      
     r:+0.71  26.13       57.68 (31.55)     1:33.92 (36.24)     2:02.13 (28.21)
 16 Knight, Joel R            20 Olivet-MI            2:04.76    2:02.66 q      
     r:+0.66  25.11       55.50 (30.39)     1:32.64 (37.14)     2:02.66 (30.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dumbovic, Leo             19 GVSU                 2:04.25    2:02.95 q      
              25.43       58.64 (33.21)     1:33.45 (34.81)     2:02.95 (29.50)
 18 Mauk, Joshua D            19 Olivet-MI            2:05.14    2:03.80 q      
     r:+0.65  25.29       58.59 (33.30)     1:33.31 (34.72)     2:03.80 (30.49)
 19 DuCharme, Aaron           19 KZOO-MI              2:12.03    2:04.26 q      
              26.15       57.62 (31.47)     1:34.91 (37.29)     2:04.26 (29.35)
 20 McFarland, Tyler          18 KZOO-MI              2:10.67    2:04.40 q      
     r:+0.70  25.58       57.33 (31.75)     1:34.96 (37.63)     2:04.40 (29.44)
 21 Aldrich, Ben J            19 Olivet-MI            2:05.54    2:04.58 q      
     r:+0.70  26.14       57.92 (31.78)     1:35.34 (37.42)     2:04.58 (29.24)
 22 Brower, Steve             21 KZOO-MI              2:09.50    2:05.29 q      
              26.16       56.68 (30.52)     1:36.47 (39.79)     2:05.29 (28.82)
 23 Wise, Brad M              19 Wabash-IN            2:11.73    2:06.39 q      
     r:+0.69  25.82       57.95 (32.13)     1:36.03 (38.08)     2:06.39 (30.36)
 24 Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                 2:10.62    2:06.42 q      
              25.57       58.35 (32.78)     1:36.11 (37.76)     2:06.42 (30.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI            2:09.91    2:07.37        
     r:+0.63  26.19       58.73 (32.54)     1:37.77 (39.04)     2:07.37 (29.60)
 26 Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                 2:10.15    2:08.01        
              27.98     1:02.79 (34.81)     1:38.70 (35.91)     2:08.01 (29.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Aldrich, Nick D           19 Olivet-MI            2:11.39    2:08.69        
     r:+0.64  26.74     1:00.46 (33.72)     1:38.17 (37.71)     2:08.69 (30.52)
 28 Gorham, Greg              20 CAL                  2:10.71    2:08.81        
     r:+0.66  27.34       59.23 (31.89)     1:37.51 (38.28)     2:08.81 (31.30)
 29 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:09.56        
     r:+0.69  27.50     1:02.19 (34.69)     1:38.26 (36.07)     2:09.56 (31.30)
 30 Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 2:14.41    2:10.12        
              27.72     1:02.60 (34.88)     1:37.23 (34.63)     2:10.12 (32.89)
 31 Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                 2:14.57    2:10.34        
              29.46     1:05.56 (36.10)     1:40.65 (35.09)     2:10.34 (29.69)
 32 Doud, David               18 CAL                  2:18.77    2:10.83        
              27.20     1:01.04 (33.84)     1:40.92 (39.88)     2:10.83 (29.91)
 33 O'Meara, Conor            18 KZOO-MI              2:19.78    2:10.87        
              27.76     1:02.41 (34.65)     1:39.91 (37.50)     2:10.87 (30.96)
 34 Numbers, Alex             19 KZOO-MI              2:15.52    2:13.32        
              27.67       59.95 (32.28)     1:42.35 (42.40)     2:13.32 (30.97)
 35 Schuman, Eric             19 KZOO-MI              2:18.79    2:15.53        
              29.94     1:06.49 (36.55)     1:43.20 (36.71)     2:15.53 (32.33)
 36 Griffioen, Luke           19 CAL                  2:22.51    2:20.97        
              28.70     1:06.38 (37.68)     1:47.48 (41.10)     2:20.97 (33.49)
 -- Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI              2:10.00   X2:05.19        
     r:+0.73  25.27     1:00.19 (34.92)     1:36.10 (35.91)     2:05.19 (29.09)
 -- Russell, Tyler J          19 Olivet-MI            2:12.62   X2:06.41        
              26.65       59.21 (32.56)     1:37.27 (38.06)     2:06.41 (29.14)
 -- Hebert, Kaleb             18 ALMA                      NT   X2:06.77        
              27.35     1:01.07 (33.72)     1:37.63 (36.56)     2:06.77 (29.14)
 -- Lueck, Chris              19 KZOO-MI              2:12.00   X2:08.59        
              26.67     1:00.16 (33.49)     1:38.81 (38.65)     2:08.59 (29.78)
 -- Burgess, Zach             20 Olivet-MI            2:09.95   X2:09.37        
              26.38     1:00.56 (34.18)     1:38.92 (38.36)     2:09.37 (30.45)
 -- Marquette, Matt D         20 Olivet-MI            2:19.56   X2:10.71        
              28.38     1:03.19 (34.81)     1:39.62 (36.43)     2:10.71 (31.09)
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 447.30   12/5/2009 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU -                     
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Verbrugge, Karen    20 GVSU                  429.30     452.60#        20  
  2 Klaasen, Samantha   19 CAL                   407.65     415.35         17  
  3 Vulpetti, Kathrine  18 GVSU                  408.15     383.95         16  
  4 Root, Jennifer      18 GVSU                  364.95     374.80         15  
  5 Strom, Rachel       20 GVSU                  379.70     363.40         14  
  6 Ramahi, Jasmine     19 GVSU                  335.40     350.90         13  
  7 Brummel, Carmen     22 CAL                   320.35     318.55         12  
  8 Lochart, Katie F    18 Nmu Wildcats          247.25     310.50         11  
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 447.30   12/5/2009 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU -                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verbrugge, Karen          20 GVSU                      NT     429.30 q      
  2 Vulpetti, Kathrine        18 GVSU                      NT     408.15 q      
  3 Klaasen, Samantha         19 CAL                       NT     407.65 q      
  4 Strom, Rachel             20 GVSU                      NT     379.70 q      
  5 Vander Baan, Kelli E      21 Nmu Wildcats              NT     369.35 q      
  6 Root, Jennifer            18 GVSU                      NT     364.95 q      
  7 Black, Alison M           18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     347.05 q      
  8 Ramahi, Jasmine           19 GVSU                      NT     335.40 q      
  9 Brummel, Carmen           22 CAL                       NT     320.35        
 10 Bajo, Breanne M           18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     247.40        
 11 Lochart, Katie F          18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     247.25        
 12 VanDyke, Jesyca           19 KZOO-MI                   NT     175.10        
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 506.80   12/5/2009 Gabe Dixson, DEN-OH                         
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Krafft, Andrew      19 CAL                   462.95     463.00         20  
  2 VanDommelen, Patri  21 GVSU                  420.45     449.40         17  
  3 Sanders, Cody       18 Olivet-MI             401.15     393.15         16  
  4 Heydlauff, Mike        HOPE                  346.15     355.30         15  
  5 Herndon, Aaron      18 GVSU                  332.85     354.90         14  
  6 Arbour, Alex        21 KZOO-MI               323.25     334.75         13  
  7 Schild, Jake J      19 Wabash-IN             296.40     283.00         12  
  8 O'Meara, Andrew     18 ALMA                  290.15     274.65         11  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 506.80   12/5/2009 Gabe Dixson, DEN-OH                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krafft, Andrew            19 CAL                       NT     462.95 q      
  2 VanDommelen, Patrick      21 GVSU                      NT     420.45 q      
  3 Sanders, Cody             18 Olivet-MI                 NT     401.15 q      
  4 Heydlauff, Mike              HOPE                      NT     346.15 q      
  5 Herndon, Aaron            18 GVSU                      NT     332.85 q      
  6 Arbour, Alex              21 KZOO-MI               240.22     323.25 q      
  7 Schild, Jake J            19 Wabash-IN                 NT     296.40 q      
  8 O'Meara, Andrew           18 ALMA                      NT     290.15 q      
  9 Vanderhoef, Matt          19 KZOO-MI               154.50     237.40        
 10 Brown, Jeff               19 CAL                       NT     223.00        
 11 Anderson, Jacob R         19 Wabash-IN                 NT     214.05        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:30.31   12/5/2009 Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                         E Bennet, M Richardson, B Yu, C Enright           
                3:14.93  D1-A
                3:24.67  D1-B
                3:27.84  D3-A
                3:28.39  D2-A
                3:31.09  D2-B
                3:33.95  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:30.91    3:34.82         40  
              25.86       53.60 (53.60)     1:19.18 (25.58)     1:47.11 (53.51)
        2:13.03 (25.92)     2:42.05 (54.94)     3:07.14 (25.09)     3:34.82 (52.77)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:37.88    3:38.47         34  
              26.44       55.15 (55.15)     1:20.47 (25.32)     1:48.81 (53.66)
        2:14.49 (25.68)     2:43.44 (54.63)     3:09.82 (26.38)     3:38.47 (55.03)
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   3:39.00    3:39.30         32  
              26.00       54.34 (54.34)     1:20.55 (26.21)     1:50.01 (55.67)
        2:15.39 (25.38)     2:44.57 (54.56)     3:10.63 (26.06)     3:39.30 (54.73)
  4 Hillsdale College  'A'                      3:41.57    3:41.60         30  
              26.24       55.97 (55.97)     1:22.10 (26.13)     1:50.89 (54.92)
        2:17.57 (26.68)     2:46.30 (55.41)     3:12.13 (25.83)     3:41.60 (55.30)
  5 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 3:37.00    3:43.03         28  
              26.77       56.36 (56.36)     1:22.31 (25.95)     1:51.50 (55.14)
        2:18.26 (26.76)     2:47.77 (56.27)     3:13.95 (26.18)     3:43.03 (55.26)
  6 Grand Valley State University  'C'          3:40.91   x3:43.47        
              26.97       55.92 (55.92)     1:22.64 (26.72)     1:51.66 (55.74)
        2:18.18 (26.52)     2:47.05 (55.39)     3:13.46 (26.41)     3:43.47 (56.42)
  7 Northern Michigan University  'A'           4:05.75    3:45.72         26  
              26.90       55.77 (55.77)     1:21.99 (26.22)     1:51.52 (55.75)
        2:18.32 (26.80)     2:47.88 (56.36)     3:15.24 (27.36)     3:45.72 (57.84)
  8 Calvin College Knights  'B'                 3:40.00    3:45.88         24  
              26.89       56.34 (56.34)     1:23.31 (26.97)     1:53.49 (57.15)
        2:20.01 (26.52)     2:50.44 (56.95)     3:15.97 (25.53)     3:45.88 (55.44)
  9 Hillsdale College  'B'                      3:50.61    3:45.90         22  
     r:+0.78  27.67       56.73 (56.73)     1:24.32 (27.59)     1:54.40 (57.67)
        2:20.94 (26.54)     2:50.67 (56.27)     3:17.23 (26.56)     3:45.90 (55.23)
 10 Calvin College Knights  'C'                 3:42.54   x3:46.23        
              26.55       54.57 (54.57)     1:22.05 (27.48)     1:52.34 (57.77)
        2:18.94 (26.60)     2:48.66 (56.32)     3:15.40 (26.74)     3:46.23 (57.57)
 11 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:47.01    3:47.61         18  
              27.58       56.69 (56.69)     1:24.36 (27.67)     1:54.53 (57.84)
        2:21.71 (27.18)     2:51.57 (57.04)     3:18.11 (26.54)     3:47.61 (56.04)
 12 The Alma College  'A'                       3:59.32    3:49.97         14  
     r:+0.79  27.98       58.36 (58.36)     1:26.38 (28.02)     1:56.56 (58.20)
        2:23.71 (27.15)     2:53.80 (57.24)     3:20.04 (26.24)     3:49.97 (56.17)
 13 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                3:54.95    3:51.41         12  
     r:+0.79  27.45       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.60 (27.64)     1:54.61 (57.65)
        2:21.76 (27.15)     2:51.75 (57.14)     3:19.65 (27.90)     3:51.41 (59.66)
 14 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    3:52.43         10  
              27.20       57.28 (57.28)     1:24.86 (27.58)     1:56.39 (59.11)
        2:24.52 (28.13)     2:55.89 (59.50)     3:22.57 (26.68)     3:52.43 (56.54)
 15 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      3:58.00    3:55.04          8  
              27.87       57.69 (57.69)     1:25.20 (27.51)     1:57.01 (59.32)
        2:24.27 (27.26)     2:55.50 (58.49)     3:23.53 (28.03)     3:55.04 (59.54)
 16 Hillsdale College  'C'                      4:00.05   x3:58.54        
              28.20       59.00 (59.00)     1:26.82 (27.82)     1:58.13 (59.13)
        2:25.98 (27.85)     2:56.15 (58.02)     3:25.08 (28.93)   3:58.54 (1:02.39)
 17 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      3:50.45    3:59.63          6  
              28.00       58.15 (58.15)     1:27.62 (29.47)   2:00.28 (1:02.13)
        2:28.93 (28.65)   3:01.07 (1:00.79)     3:28.79 (27.72)     3:59.63 (58.56)
 18 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    4:00.18          4  
     r:+0.70  28.20   1:00.46 (1:00.46)     1:28.49 (28.03)     2:00.12 (59.66)
        2:27.96 (27.84)     2:59.96 (59.84)     3:28.09 (28.13)   4:00.18 (1:00.22)
 19 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      4:04.00    4:03.75          2  
     r:+0.72  29.08   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:28.73 (28.35)   2:01.57 (1:01.19)
        2:30.52 (28.95)   3:02.49 (1:00.92)     3:32.01 (29.52)   4:03.75 (1:01.26)
 20 The Alma College  'C'                            NT   x4:20.22        
              29.09   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:36.03 (35.30)   2:14.37 (1:13.64)
        2:44.14 (29.77)   3:17.69 (1:03.32)     3:47.83 (30.14)   4:20.22 (1:02.53)
 -- Calvin College Knights  'D'                 3:46.00         DQ        
              28.17       58.14 (58.14)     1:25.26 (27.12)     1:55.87 (57.73)
        2:23.14 (27.27)     2:53.61 (57.74)     3:21.06 (27.45)          DQ (59.32)
 -- Olivet College-MI  'A'                      3:53.20         DQ        
              28.62       59.48 (59.48)     1:26.22 (26.74)     1:57.59 (58.11)
        2:25.05 (27.46)     2:55.65 (58.06)     3:22.71 (27.06)          DQ (57.37)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:01.89   12/5/2009 Kalamazoo College                          
                         B Bazzell, P Ellis, C Manning, C Fleming          
                2:52.47  D1-A
                3:00.73  D3-A
                3:01.09  D2-A
                3:01.09  D1-B
                3:04.99  D2-B
                3:05.40  D3-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   3:04.00    3:01.83#D2-B    40  
     r:+8.65  21.98       46.60 (46.60)     1:08.29 (21.69)     1:32.08 (45.48)
        1:53.88 (21.80)     2:18.21 (46.13)     2:38.62 (20.41)     3:01.83 (43.62)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:04.55    3:04.25 D2-B    34  
     r:+0.67  22.24       46.65 (46.65)     1:08.62 (21.97)     1:32.66 (46.01)
        1:54.41 (21.75)     2:18.48 (45.82)     2:40.03 (21.55)     3:04.25 (45.77)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:07.88    3:08.11         32  
     r:+0.71  22.63       47.22 (47.22)     1:09.25 (22.03)     1:34.26 (47.04)
        1:56.30 (22.04)     2:20.92 (46.66)     2:42.93 (22.01)     3:08.11 (47.19)
  4 Olivet College-MI  'A'                      3:12.79    3:08.37         30  
     r:+0.66  23.10       47.79 (47.79)     1:09.74 (21.95)     1:34.43 (46.64)
        1:56.92 (22.49)     2:21.44 (47.01)     2:43.75 (22.31)     3:08.37 (46.93)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'          3:09.45   x3:09.42        
              22.61       47.08 (47.08)     1:09.84 (22.76)     1:35.12 (48.04)
        1:57.19 (22.07)     2:22.07 (46.95)     2:44.36 (22.29)     3:09.42 (47.35)
  6 Grand Valley State University  'E'          3:10.55   x3:12.77        
     r:+0.53  23.46       49.15 (49.15)     1:12.47 (23.32)     1:37.69 (48.54)
        2:00.13 (22.44)     2:25.38 (47.69)     2:47.76 (22.38)     3:12.77 (47.39)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'F'          3:15.71   x3:13.30        
     r:+0.72  22.68       46.97 (46.97)     1:10.84 (23.87)     1:36.76 (49.79)
        1:59.54 (22.78)     2:24.94 (48.18)     2:47.90 (22.96)     3:13.30 (48.36)
  8 Grand Valley State University  'D'          3:09.91   x3:14.86        
     r:+0.76  23.18       48.34 (48.34)     1:11.80 (23.46)     1:37.36 (49.02)
        2:00.57 (23.21)     2:26.74 (49.38)     2:49.35 (22.61)     3:14.86 (48.12)
  9 Calvin College Knights  'A'                 3:11.00    3:15.54         28  
              23.21       48.83 (48.83)     1:12.24 (23.41)     1:39.14 (50.31)
        2:01.98 (22.84)     2:28.20 (49.06)     2:50.71 (22.51)     3:15.54 (47.34)
 10 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      3:19.34    3:16.92         26  
     r:+0.70  23.23       48.44 (48.44)     1:11.27 (22.83)     1:37.29 (48.85)
        2:00.87 (23.58)     2:27.27 (49.98)     2:50.57 (23.30)     3:16.92 (49.65)
 11 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    3:19.35         24  
              24.22       50.28 (50.28)     1:13.52 (23.24)     1:39.61 (49.33)
        2:03.39 (23.78)     2:29.97 (50.36)     2:53.36 (23.39)     3:19.35 (49.38)
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:11.42    3:19.60         22  
     r:+0.67  22.78       47.64 (47.64)     1:10.90 (23.26)     1:38.08 (50.44)
        2:01.97 (23.89)     2:28.13 (50.05)     2:51.96 (23.83)     3:19.60 (51.47)
 13 The Alma College  'A'                       3:26.19    3:20.09         18  
              24.17       50.43 (50.43)     1:14.14 (23.71)     1:40.51 (50.08)
        2:04.27 (23.76)     2:31.10 (50.59)     2:54.47 (23.37)     3:20.09 (48.99)
 14 Grand Valley State University  'G'          3:18.11   x3:20.89        
     r:+0.71  24.98       50.77 (50.77)     1:13.69 (22.92)     1:40.45 (49.68)
        2:04.58 (24.13)     2:31.23 (50.78)     2:54.82 (23.59)     3:20.89 (49.66)
 15 Olivet College-MI  'C'                      3:23.00    3:22.49         14  
     r:+0.65  24.62       50.99 (50.99)     1:15.74 (24.75)     1:42.84 (51.85)
        2:07.00 (24.16)     2:33.93 (51.09)     2:56.78 (22.85)     3:22.49 (48.56)
 16 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    3:24.84         12  
              24.68       51.21 (51.21)     1:15.47 (24.26)     1:43.35 (52.14)
        2:07.43 (24.08)     2:34.29 (50.94)     2:58.11 (23.82)     3:24.84 (50.55)
 17 Olivet College-MI  'D'                      3:28.00   x3:25.02        
     r:+0.65  25.27       53.28 (53.28)     1:17.25 (23.97)     1:44.08 (50.80)
        2:08.08 (24.00)     2:34.34 (50.26)     2:58.12 (23.78)     3:25.02 (50.68)
 18 Olivet College-MI  'B'                      3:18.50   x3:25.31        
     r:+0.75  24.15       50.52 (50.52)     1:14.40 (23.88)     1:40.60 (50.08)
        2:04.94 (24.34)     2:31.95 (51.35)     2:56.22 (24.27)     3:25.31 (53.36)
 19 Olivet College-MI  'E'                      3:34.00   x3:33.48        
              24.84       52.52 (52.52)     1:17.64 (25.12)     1:46.54 (54.02)
        2:11.46 (24.92)     2:39.76 (53.22)     3:04.85 (25.09)     3:33.48 (53.72)
 20 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'      3:18.45    3:39.10         10  
     r:+0.71  24.86       53.11 (53.11)     1:18.47 (25.36)     1:47.33 (54.22)
        2:12.73 (25.40)     2:41.54 (54.21)     3:08.64 (27.10)     3:39.10 (57.56)
 -- Calvin College Knights  'B'                 3:15.00   X3:21.32        
              23.53       49.23 (49.23)     1:13.04 (23.81)     1:40.23 (51.00)
        2:04.88 (24.65)     2:31.95 (51.72)     2:55.18 (23.23)     3:21.32 (49.37)
 -- Calvin College Knights  'C'                 3:19.00         DQ        
              23.93       50.57 (50.57)     1:13.50 (22.93)     1:39.48 (48.91)
        2:03.89 (24.41)     2:30.94 (51.46)     2:54.52 (23.58)          DQ (50.47)
 
Event 100  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                      NT      24.83        
 
Event 101  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Raphael           21 GVSU                      NT      49.12        
              22.74       49.12 (26.38)                                        
  2 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                      NT      49.74        
     r:+0.57  23.22       49.74 (26.52)                                        
  3 Bergsma, Jason            19 GVSU                      NT      53.00        
     r:+0.66  24.33       53.00 (28.67)                                        
  4 Mauk, Joshua D            19 Olivet-MI                 NT      53.10        
     r:+0.65  24.73       53.10 (28.37)                                        
  5 Dumbovic, Leo             19 GVSU                      NT      53.31        
              24.56       53.31 (28.75)                                        
  6 Jager, Crystal            19 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:02.52        
              29.12     1:02.52 (33.40)                                        
  7 Cordero, Jacalyn R        18 Olivet-MI                 NT    1:06.24        
              29.76     1:06.24 (36.48)                                        
 
Event 102  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraft, Stephen            20 CAL                       NT    1:00.32        
     r:+0.72  28.38     1:00.32 (31.94)                                        
  2 Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                      NT    1:06.16        
              31.40     1:06.16 (34.76)                                        
 
Event 103  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                      NT    2:05.89        
              28.38     1:00.15 (31.77)     1:32.75 (32.60)     2:05.89 (33.14)
 
Event 104  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lodewyk, Kevin            20 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:46.52        
              24.64       51.76 (27.12)     1:19.33 (27.57)     1:46.52 (27.19)
 
Event 105  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    3:31.75        
              25.15       53.33 (53.33)     1:18.25 (24.92)     1:46.87 (53.54)
        2:12.22 (25.35)     2:39.89 (53.02)     3:04.52 (24.63)     3:31.75 (51.86)
 
Event 106  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Eric              22 Wabash-IN                 NT      21.90        
  2 Williams, Charles E          Wabash-IN                 NT      22.09        
  3 Pahud, Jake                  Wabash-IN                 NT      23.07        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  4 Reese, Joe P              20 Wabash-IN                 NT      28.04        
 
Event 107  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                      NT      45.51        
              21.68       45.51 (23.83)                                        
 
Event 109  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                      NT      50.72        
              23.57       50.72 (27.15)                                        
  2 Bush, Carly               21 GVSU                      NT      57.49        
              26.93       57.49 (30.56)                                        
  3 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                      NT      59.18        
              27.43       59.18 (31.75)                                        
 
Event 110  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                      NT    1:57.81        
              27.91       57.27 (29.36)     1:27.57 (30.30)     1:57.81 (30.24)
  2 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                      NT    1:59.30        
              29.15     1:01.20 (32.05)     1:29.97 (28.77)     1:59.30 (29.33)
  3 Kraft, Stephen            20 CAL                       NT    1:59.53        
              28.45       58.59 (30.14)     1:28.94 (30.35)     1:59.53 (30.59)
  4 Maxwell, Rafe T           21 Olivet-MI                 NT    2:02.58        
              29.16     1:00.11 (30.95)     1:31.00 (30.89)     2:02.58 (31.58)
  5 Shaw, Kenton              19 GVSU                      NT    2:05.78        
              28.94     1:00.41 (31.47)     1:33.05 (32.64)     2:05.78 (32.73)
 
Event 111  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Falley, Logan             20 Wabash-IN                 NT    1:52.06        
              25.75       54.26 (28.51)     1:23.57 (29.31)     1:52.06 (28.49)
 
Event 112  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT    1:10.59        
              32.16     1:10.59 (38.43)                                        
 
Event 113  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.78   12/5/2009 Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                         A Harris, A Kain, S Burston, M Richardson         
                1:37.81  D1-A
                1:42.70  D1-B
                1:44.79  D2-A
                1:44.91  D3-A
                1:47.49  D2-B
                1:48.00  D3-B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  'A'                      NT    1:51.95        
              28.45       59.80 (31.35)     1:26.48 (26.68)     1:51.95 (25.47)
 -- Northern Michigan University  'B'                      NT         DQ        
              35.20     1:10.38 (35.18)     1:39.02 (28.64)          DQ (25.85)
 
Event 114  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bazzell, Brian            21 KZOO-MI                   NT      21.09        
 
Event 115  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burgess, Zach             20 Olivet-MI                 NT      55.41        
              25.80       55.41 (29.61)                                        
  2 Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI                 NT      56.48        
     r:+0.63  25.45       56.48 (31.03)                                        
  3 Grue, Katie               21 KZOO-MI                   NT      59.36        
              27.71       59.36 (31.65)                                        
  4 Griffioen, Luke           19 CAL                       NT    1:00.02        
              27.14     1:00.02 (32.88)                                        
  5 Williams, Danielle        22 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:01.91        
              28.45     1:01.91 (33.46)                                        
 
Event 116  Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                      NT    1:54.75        
     r:+0.54  23.67       53.72 (30.05)     1:27.14 (33.42)     1:54.75 (27.61)
  2 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                      NT    1:57.54        
     r:+0.69  25.34       56.72 (31.38)     1:31.25 (34.53)     1:57.54 (26.29)
  3 Benmark, Tyler            20 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:59.28        
     r:+0.72  24.49       55.66 (31.17)     1:31.34 (35.68)     1:59.28 (27.94)
  4 Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI                   NT    2:05.51        
     r:+0.67  25.59     1:00.33 (34.74)     1:35.99 (35.66)     2:05.51 (29.52)
  5 Strunk, Claire            19 CAL                       NT    2:21.20        
              30.08     1:06.25 (36.17)     1:48.84 (42.59)     2:21.20 (32.36)
  6 Cardwell, Marian          21 CAL                       NT    2:33.09        
     r:+0.80  31.58     1:11.19 (39.61)     1:57.92 (46.73)     2:33.09 (35.17)
 
Event 117  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                      NT    1:56.08        
              27.06       56.13 (29.07)     1:26.14 (30.01)     1:56.08 (29.94)
  2 Phillips, David G         18 Wabash-IN                 NT    1:59.54        
              27.90       57.75 (29.85)     1:28.33 (30.58)     1:59.54 (31.21)
  3 Barnes, Adam F            18 Wabash-IN                 NT    2:07.35        
              30.02     1:01.99 (31.97)     1:34.65 (32.66)     2:07.35 (32.70)
 
Event 118  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Peter            18 CAL                       NT    2:22.28        
              30.63     1:07.72 (37.09)     1:45.23 (37.51)     2:22.28 (37.05)
 
Event 119  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                              NT    1:32.39        
              24.14       49.68 (25.54)     1:12.48 (22.80)     1:32.39 (19.91)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:47.77        
              27.81       57.54 (29.73)     1:24.37 (26.83)     1:47.77 (23.40)
 
Event 120  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:50.24        
              24.90       52.91 (28.01)     1:21.83 (28.92)     1:50.24 (28.41)
  2 Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                      NT    1:50.71        
     r:+0.66  24.22       51.78 (27.56)     1:20.96 (29.18)     1:50.71 (29.75)
 
Event 121  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Eric              22 Wabash-IN                 NT      47.64        
     r:+0.78  22.61       47.64 (25.03)                                        
  2 Pahud, Jake                  Wabash-IN                 NT      52.17        
     r:+0.78  24.63       52.17 (27.54)                                        
  3 Reese, Joe P              20 Wabash-IN                 NT    1:00.21        
              28.25     1:00.21 (31.96)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 121                   
 
  1. Grand Valley State University      1297   2. Calvin College Knights              601
  3. Kalamazoo College                 506.5   4. Hillsdale College                 472.5
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming      264   6. Northern Michigan University        213
  7. Olivet College                      167   8. The Alma College                    158
  9. Saint Mary's College                114                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 121                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University      1397   2. Kalamazoo College                   661
  3. Olivet College                      494   4. Wabash College                      417
  5. Calvin College Knights              324   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      236
  7. The Alma College                    184   8. Hope College                         15

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay