Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/25/2011 08:08 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   2/23-26/2011  Cleveland State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:20.85        2009 Krystyna Wieczerzak, WSU                   
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:20.09        2010 Joanna Olsson, CSU                         
        POOL: @ 4:16.72        2003 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                          
                4:07.33  D1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olsson, Joanna G    SO Cleveland St-LE      4:24.23    4:19.76%        20  
                  27.27       57.85 (30.58)     1:31.82 (33.97)     2:04.92 (33.10)
        2:42.37 (37.45)     3:20.29 (37.92)     3:49.76 (29.47)     4:19.76 (30.00)
  2 Wieczerak, Krystyn  SR Wright State-OH      4:25.62    4:22.30         17  
                  27.43       59.22 (31.79)     1:30.99 (31.77)     2:02.68 (31.69)
        2:40.82 (38.14)     3:20.69 (39.87)     3:51.59 (30.90)     4:22.30 (30.71)
  3 Bartholomew, Amber  JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:23.84    4:25.37         16  
                  27.35       58.38 (31.03)     1:31.20 (32.82)     2:04.42 (33.22)
        2:42.43 (38.01)     3:21.36 (38.93)     3:53.37 (32.01)     4:25.37 (32.00)
  4 Killpatrick, Melis  SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:32.55    4:26.47         15  
                  28.22     1:00.10 (31.88)     1:34.42 (34.32)     2:07.69 (33.27)
        2:46.97 (39.28)     3:26.33 (39.36)     3:57.99 (31.66)     4:26.47 (28.48)
  5 Caruso, Lauren C    JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:28.19    4:26.66         14  
                  28.28     1:00.07 (31.79)     1:34.69 (34.62)     2:09.37 (34.68)
        2:45.96 (36.59)     3:24.01 (38.05)     3:55.86 (31.85)     4:26.66 (30.80)
  6 Beck, Maggi M       SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:28.70    4:29.25         13  
                  27.34       59.58 (32.24)     1:33.56 (33.98)     2:07.23 (33.67)
        2:46.64 (39.41)     3:26.16 (39.52)     3:57.97 (31.81)     4:29.25 (31.28)
  7 Jones, Hannah       JR Wright State-OH      4:30.46    4:29.68         12  
                  27.95       59.96 (32.01)     1:37.04 (37.08)     2:15.36 (38.32)
        2:50.82 (35.46)     3:27.94 (37.12)     3:59.23 (31.29)     4:29.68 (30.45)
  8 Burley, Megan L     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:31.29    4:29.81         11  
                  28.05     1:00.84 (32.79)     1:34.29 (33.45)     2:08.23 (33.94)
        2:47.58 (39.35)     3:27.96 (40.38)     3:59.63 (31.67)     4:29.81 (30.18)
B - Final
  9 Blohm, Emily J      SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:34.47    4:33.06          9  
                  29.08     1:02.92 (33.84)     1:38.65 (35.73)     2:14.23 (35.58)
        2:52.76 (38.53)     3:31.55 (38.79)     4:03.11 (31.56)     4:33.06 (29.95)
 10 Andrews, Taylor M   SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:37.92    4:34.34          7  
                  28.32     1:00.71 (32.39)     1:36.25 (35.54)     2:12.40 (36.15)
        2:51.54 (39.14)     3:31.48 (39.94)     4:03.93 (32.45)     4:34.34 (30.41)
 11 Jacobs, McKinzie M  SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:33.42    4:34.48          6  
                  29.11     1:02.96 (33.85)     1:38.39 (35.43)     2:13.14 (34.75)
        2:52.40 (39.26)     3:32.30 (39.90)     4:04.12 (31.82)     4:34.48 (30.36)
 12 Roberts, Sam G      SO Youngstown St-LE     4:36.74    4:35.20          5  
                  28.92     1:02.94 (34.02)     1:39.28 (36.34)     2:15.18 (35.90)
        2:52.74 (37.56)     3:31.06 (38.32)     4:03.83 (32.77)     4:35.20 (31.37)
 13 Ciampa, Megan M     FR Youngstown St-LE     4:39.53    4:35.66          4  
                  29.37     1:03.02 (33.65)     1:37.54 (34.52)     2:11.39 (33.85)
        2:52.95 (41.56)     3:34.71 (41.76)     4:05.57 (30.86)     4:35.66 (30.09)
 14 Yanzsa, Ashley M    SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:41.89    4:38.64          3  
                  29.19     1:02.45 (33.26)     1:39.16 (36.71)     2:15.53 (36.37)
        2:55.71 (40.18)     3:36.39 (40.68)     4:07.80 (31.41)     4:38.64 (30.84)
 15 Harbarger, Rachel   SO Youngstown St-LE     4:45.97    4:40.46          2  
                  30.03     1:04.37 (34.34)     1:39.85 (35.48)     2:15.06 (35.21)
        2:55.73 (40.67)     3:36.87 (41.14)     4:09.32 (32.45)     4:40.46 (31.14)
 16 Rath, Kelly Jo J    SO Cleveland St-LE      4:46.92    4:44.06          1  
                  30.69     1:05.09 (34.40)     1:41.68 (36.59)     2:17.74 (36.06)
        2:56.85 (39.11)     3:37.31 (40.46)     4:11.26 (33.95)     4:44.06 (32.80)
Preliminaries
 17 Cabel, Lillian J    JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:48.29                   
 18 Pallija, Amanda J   FR Cleveland St-LE      4:50.11                   
 19 Penkala, Alisa      FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:51.31                   
 20 Wolf, Katie M       JR Youngstown St-LE     4:55.77                   
 21 Robertson, Sarah       Valpo-IN             5:03.83                   
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:20.85        2009 Krystyna Wieczerzak, WSU                   
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:20.09        2010 Joanna Olsson, CSU                         
        POOL: @ 4:16.72        2003 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                          
                4:07.33  D1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Amber L      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:31.29    4:23.84 q      
                  27.29       58.76 (31.47)     1:30.74 (31.98)     2:03.40 (32.66)
        2:42.36 (38.96)     3:21.32 (38.96)     3:53.14 (31.82)     4:23.84 (30.70)
  2 Olsson, Joanna G          SO Cleveland St-LE      4:20.09    4:24.23 q      
                  27.91       58.70 (30.79)     1:33.28 (34.58)     2:06.52 (33.24)
        2:44.32 (37.80)     3:22.51 (38.19)     3:54.33 (31.82)     4:24.23 (29.90)
  3 Wieczerak, Krystyna       SR Wright State-OH      4:25.87    4:25.62 q      
                  27.57       58.87 (31.30)     1:30.94 (32.07)     2:02.88 (31.94)
        2:41.30 (38.42)     3:21.55 (40.25)     3:54.13 (32.58)     4:25.62 (31.49)
  4 Caruso, Lauren C          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:31.10    4:28.19 q      
                  28.08     1:00.18 (32.10)     1:34.93 (34.75)     2:09.13 (34.20)
        2:46.52 (37.39)     3:24.44 (37.92)     3:56.65 (32.21)     4:28.19 (31.54)
  5 Beck, Maggi M             SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:31.40    4:28.70 q      
                  27.42       59.24 (31.82)     1:32.23 (32.99)     2:05.75 (33.52)
        2:45.11 (39.36)     3:25.23 (40.12)     3:57.36 (32.13)     4:28.70 (31.34)
  6 Jones, Hannah             JR Wright State-OH      4:46.61    4:30.46 q      
                  28.18     1:00.24 (32.06)     1:37.33 (37.09)     2:14.14 (36.81)
        2:50.71 (36.57)     3:27.64 (36.93)     3:59.27 (31.63)     4:30.46 (31.19)
  7 Burley, Megan L           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:34.39    4:31.29 q      
                  28.01     1:00.38 (32.37)     1:33.84 (33.46)     2:07.98 (34.14)
        2:47.62 (39.64)     3:28.11 (40.49)     4:00.21 (32.10)     4:31.29 (31.08)
  8 Killpatrick, Melissa M    SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:35.19    4:32.55 q      
                  27.80     1:00.12 (32.32)     1:35.46 (35.34)     2:09.60 (34.14)
        2:50.39 (40.79)     3:31.07 (40.68)     4:02.91 (31.84)     4:32.55 (29.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacobs, McKinzie M        SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:42.82    4:33.42 q      
                  28.96     1:02.38 (33.42)     1:37.11 (34.73)     2:11.10 (33.99)
        2:50.19 (39.09)     3:29.89 (39.70)     4:02.12 (32.23)     4:33.42 (31.30)
 10 Blohm, Emily J            SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:36.09    4:34.47 q      
                  29.23     1:02.87 (33.64)     1:38.85 (35.98)     2:13.57 (34.72)
        2:51.69 (38.12)     3:30.37 (38.68)     4:03.27 (32.90)     4:34.47 (31.20)
 11 Roberts, Sam G            SO Youngstown St-LE     4:47.12    4:36.74 q      
                  28.58     1:01.70 (33.12)     1:38.25 (36.55)     2:14.52 (36.27)
        2:52.46 (37.94)     3:30.95 (38.49)     4:04.49 (33.54)     4:36.74 (32.25)
 12 Andrews, Taylor M         SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:43.48    4:37.92 q      
                  28.31     1:00.74 (32.43)     1:36.77 (36.03)     2:12.33 (35.56)
        2:51.70 (39.37)     3:32.59 (40.89)     4:06.10 (33.51)     4:37.92 (31.82)
 13 Ciampa, Megan M           FR Youngstown St-LE     4:49.13    4:39.53 q      
                  29.76     1:03.59 (33.83)     1:38.66 (35.07)     2:12.84 (34.18)
        2:54.95 (42.11)     3:37.53 (42.58)     4:08.95 (31.42)     4:39.53 (30.58)
 14 Yanzsa, Ashley M          SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:43.78    4:41.89 q      
                  29.40     1:02.88 (33.48)     1:39.92 (37.04)     2:16.37 (36.45)
        2:56.33 (39.96)     3:37.74 (41.41)     4:10.17 (32.43)     4:41.89 (31.72)
 15 Harbarger, Rachel A       SO Youngstown St-LE     4:52.74    4:45.97 q      
                  30.92     1:05.72 (34.80)     1:40.66 (34.94)     2:16.27 (35.61)
        2:57.92 (41.65)     3:39.08 (41.16)     4:13.02 (33.94)     4:45.97 (32.95)
 16 Rath, Kelly Jo J          SO Cleveland St-LE      4:49.52    4:46.92 q      
                  30.97     1:05.77 (34.80)     1:43.11 (37.34)     2:19.71 (36.60)
        2:59.45 (39.74)     3:40.49 (41.04)     4:14.62 (34.13)     4:46.92 (32.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cabel, Lillian J          JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:55.03    4:48.29        
                  29.43     1:03.27 (33.84)     1:39.42 (36.15)     2:15.35 (35.93)
        2:57.27 (41.92)     3:40.04 (42.77)     4:14.68 (34.64)     4:48.29 (33.61)
 18 Pallija, Amanda J         FR Cleveland St-LE      4:58.09    4:50.11        
                  30.41     1:05.35 (34.94)     1:43.30 (37.95)     2:21.09 (37.79)
        3:01.28 (40.19)     3:43.74 (42.46)     4:17.99 (34.25)     4:50.11 (32.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Penkala, Alisa            FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:50.46    4:51.31        
                  29.96     1:04.59 (34.63)     1:43.23 (38.64)     2:21.63 (38.40)
        3:01.13 (39.50)     3:41.67 (40.54)     4:17.31 (35.64)     4:51.31 (34.00)
 20 Wolf, Katie M             JR Youngstown St-LE     5:11.31    4:55.77        
                  31.45     1:08.61 (37.16)     1:47.26 (38.65)     2:25.45 (38.19)
        3:07.36 (41.91)     3:49.46 (42.10)     4:23.31 (33.85)     4:55.77 (32.46)
 21 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN             5:02.43    5:03.83        
                  30.16     1:05.11 (34.95)     1:44.67 (39.56)     2:24.36 (39.69)
        3:05.96 (41.60)     3:49.62 (43.66)     4:26.86 (37.24)     5:03.83 (36.97)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
        POOL: @ 3:46.86        1984 Ricardo Prado, SMU                         
                3:43.68  D1 A
                3:54.86  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martinez, Luke T    JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  3:58.82    3:55.22         20  
                  24.81       53.13 (28.32)     1:21.99 (28.86)     1:51.13 (29.14)
        2:25.03 (33.90)     2:59.77 (34.74)     3:27.62 (27.85)     3:55.22 (27.60)
  2 Kermack, Justin P   FR Cleveland St-LE      4:00.02    3:59.05         17  
                  25.05       53.08 (28.03)     1:23.06 (29.98)     1:52.94 (29.88)
        2:27.63 (34.69)     3:03.27 (35.64)     3:31.55 (28.28)     3:59.05 (27.50)
  3 Keele, Sam J        JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:03.28    3:59.80         16  
                  25.02       54.42 (29.40)     1:26.25 (31.83)     1:56.95 (30.70)
        2:30.07 (33.12)     3:03.67 (33.60)     3:32.41 (28.74)     3:59.80 (27.39)
  4 Rahe, Nathan E      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:06.39    4:01.92         15  
                  25.64       54.83 (29.19)     1:26.61 (31.78)     1:57.99 (31.38)
        2:31.80 (33.81)     3:06.39 (34.59)     3:34.61 (28.22)     4:01.92 (27.31)
  5 Jacobson, Josh      FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:03.29    4:02.60         14  
                  24.90       53.48 (28.58)     1:24.48 (31.00)     1:54.93 (30.45)
        2:29.78 (34.85)     3:05.87 (36.09)     3:34.85 (28.98)     4:02.60 (27.75)
  6 Gelden, Andy R      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:06.66    4:05.07         13  
                  25.46       54.48 (29.02)     1:26.65 (32.17)     1:58.10 (31.45)
        2:32.23 (34.13)     3:06.87 (34.64)     3:36.10 (29.23)     4:05.07 (28.97)
  7 Roser, Hans P       SR Wright State-OH      4:05.29    4:05.98         12  
                  25.37       54.42 (29.05)     1:27.57 (33.15)     2:00.18 (32.61)
        2:31.98 (31.80)     3:05.63 (33.65)     3:35.55 (29.92)     4:05.98 (30.43)
  8 Cohara, Alex J      SO Cleveland St-LE      4:05.35    4:06.26         11  
                  25.25       53.84 (28.59)     1:25.20 (31.36)     1:56.34 (31.14)
        2:32.69 (36.35)     3:09.42 (36.73)     3:38.42 (29.00)     4:06.26 (27.84)
B - Final
  9 Huemann, Brady N    JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:06.78    4:03.38          9  
                  25.54       55.21 (29.67)     1:27.43 (32.22)     1:59.35 (31.92)
        2:32.96 (33.61)     3:06.69 (33.73)     3:35.49 (28.80)     4:03.38 (27.89)
 10 Radalia, Ethan R    JR Wright State-OH      4:07.75    4:06.15          7  
                  25.67       54.88 (29.21)     1:27.30 (32.42)     1:59.88 (32.58)
        2:33.96 (34.08)     3:07.90 (33.94)     3:37.39 (29.49)     4:06.15 (28.76)
 11 Korth, Konrad D     SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:08.52    4:06.74          6  
                  25.90       55.40 (29.50)     1:27.39 (31.99)     1:58.49 (31.10)
        2:34.67 (36.18)     3:11.50 (36.83)     3:39.68 (28.18)     4:06.74 (27.06)
 12 Blankenship, Ryan   FR Cleveland St-LE      4:09.53    4:07.23          5  
                  25.50       55.60 (30.10)     1:26.65 (31.05)     1:57.76 (31.11)
        2:33.07 (35.31)     3:09.52 (36.45)     3:39.11 (29.59)     4:07.23 (28.12)
 13 Egger, Riley R      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:08.55    4:07.92          4  
                  25.62       55.54 (29.92)     1:27.41 (31.87)     1:58.43 (31.02)
        2:34.25 (35.82)     3:10.52 (36.27)     3:39.99 (29.47)     4:07.92 (27.93)
 14 Hallam, Alex K      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:09.25    4:12.19          3  
                  25.96       56.23 (30.27)     1:27.54 (31.31)     1:58.89 (31.35)
        2:35.65 (36.76)     3:13.39 (37.74)     3:43.73 (30.34)     4:12.19 (28.46)
 15 Mell, Steve         JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:14.93    4:12.25          2  
                  26.15       54.42 (28.27)     1:27.88 (33.46)     1:59.95 (32.07)
        2:38.33 (38.38)     3:15.45 (37.12)     3:45.64 (30.19)     4:12.25 (26.61)
 16 Weitzel, Scott N    SO Wright State-OH      4:20.29    4:23.71          1  
                  26.54       58.05 (31.51)     1:31.60 (33.55)     2:04.85 (33.25)
        2:42.09 (37.24)     3:20.12 (38.03)     3:51.95 (31.83)     4:23.71 (31.76)
Preliminaries
 17 Ladd, Taylor R      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:20.41                   
 18 Harris, Alexander      Valpo-IN             4:42.14                   
 -- Andrew, Connor M    FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:12.27         X         
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
        POOL: @ 3:46.86        1984 Ricardo Prado, SMU                         
                3:43.68  D1 A
                3:54.86  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Luke T          JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:08.14    3:58.82 q      
                  24.89       52.63 (27.74)     1:21.83 (29.20)     1:51.27 (29.44)
        2:26.54 (35.27)     3:02.16 (35.62)     3:30.81 (28.65)     3:58.82 (28.01)
  2 Kermack, Justin P         FR Cleveland St-LE      4:04.51    4:00.02 q      
                  24.46       52.17 (27.71)     1:22.96 (30.79)     1:53.97 (31.01)
        2:27.16 (33.19)     3:02.25 (35.09)     3:31.47 (29.22)     4:00.02 (28.55)
  3 Keele, Sam J              JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:03.73    4:03.28 q      
                  24.74       53.61 (28.87)     1:25.19 (31.58)     1:56.19 (31.00)
        2:30.67 (34.48)     3:05.58 (34.91)     3:35.24 (29.66)     4:03.28 (28.04)
  4 Jacobson, Josh            FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:17.32    4:03.29 q      
                  24.93       53.06 (28.13)     1:23.89 (30.83)     1:54.05 (30.16)
        2:28.85 (34.80)     3:05.74 (36.89)     3:35.06 (29.32)     4:03.29 (28.23)
  5 Roser, Hans P             SR Wright State-OH      4:10.34    4:05.29 q      
                  25.49       54.21 (28.72)     1:27.24 (33.03)     1:59.68 (32.44)
        2:32.62 (32.94)     3:06.19 (33.57)     3:35.64 (29.45)     4:05.29 (29.65)
  6 Cohara, Alex J            SO Cleveland St-LE      4:11.45    4:05.35 q      
                  25.51       54.52 (29.01)     1:26.36 (31.84)     1:57.60 (31.24)
        2:33.25 (35.65)     3:08.79 (35.54)     3:37.65 (28.86)     4:05.35 (27.70)
  7 Rahe, Nathan E            JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:11.33    4:06.39 q      
                  25.25       54.12 (28.87)     1:25.43 (31.31)     1:57.26 (31.83)
        2:32.40 (35.14)     3:08.60 (36.20)     3:37.06 (28.46)     4:06.39 (29.33)
  8 Gelden, Andy R            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:10.24    4:06.66 q      
                  25.23       54.32 (29.09)     1:25.75 (31.43)     1:57.17 (31.42)
        2:31.54 (34.37)     3:06.96 (35.42)     3:37.99 (31.03)     4:06.66 (28.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huemann, Brady N          JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:04.56    4:06.78 q      
                  24.97       53.99 (29.02)     1:26.68 (32.69)     1:58.83 (32.15)
        2:33.12 (34.29)     3:07.64 (34.52)     3:37.56 (29.92)     4:06.78 (29.22)
 10 Radalia, Ethan R          JR Wright State-OH      4:26.02    4:07.75 q      
                  25.46       54.90 (29.44)     1:27.35 (32.45)     2:00.36 (33.01)
        2:34.63 (34.27)     3:09.17 (34.54)     3:38.89 (29.72)     4:07.75 (28.86)
 11 Korth, Konrad D           SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:24.90    4:08.52 q      
                  25.68       54.46 (28.78)     1:25.93 (31.47)     1:57.54 (31.61)
        2:34.88 (37.34)     3:12.62 (37.74)     3:41.11 (28.49)     4:08.52 (27.41)
 12 Egger, Riley R            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:17.67    4:08.55 q      
                  25.54       55.55 (30.01)     1:26.81 (31.26)     1:57.74 (30.93)
        2:33.68 (35.94)     3:09.94 (36.26)     3:39.81 (29.87)     4:08.55 (28.74)
 13 Hallam, Alex K            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:19.29    4:09.25 q      
                  25.52       55.10 (29.58)     1:25.97 (30.87)     1:57.39 (31.42)
        2:33.81 (36.42)     3:10.77 (36.96)     3:40.19 (29.42)     4:09.25 (29.06)
 14 Blankenship, Ryan         FR Cleveland St-LE      4:18.60    4:09.53 q      
                  25.49       54.70 (29.21)     1:24.87 (30.17)     1:55.63 (30.76)
        2:31.09 (35.46)     3:08.59 (37.50)     3:39.46 (30.87)     4:09.53 (30.07)
 15 Mell, Steve               JR Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    4:14.93 q      
                  25.71       54.32 (28.61)     1:27.59 (33.27)     1:59.46 (31.87)
        2:37.01 (37.55)     3:15.16 (38.15)     3:46.10 (30.94)     4:14.93 (28.83)
 16 Weitzel, Scott N          SO Wright State-OH      4:33.63    4:20.29 q      
                  26.39       56.96 (30.57)     1:29.25 (32.29)     2:01.28 (32.03)
        2:38.06 (36.78)     3:16.35 (38.29)     3:47.93 (31.58)     4:20.29 (32.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ladd, Taylor R            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:28.65    4:20.41        
                  26.93       57.23 (30.30)     1:31.15 (33.92)     2:05.68 (34.53)
        2:41.57 (35.89)     3:18.26 (36.69)     3:49.85 (31.59)     4:20.41 (30.56)
 18 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN             4:31.27    4:42.14        
                  29.46     1:04.86 (35.40)     1:44.16 (39.30)     2:22.69 (38.53)
        2:59.95 (37.26)     3:37.72 (37.77)     4:10.40 (32.68)     4:42.14 (31.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Andrew, Connor M          FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:14.49   X4:12.27        
                  25.68       55.14 (29.46)     1:27.05 (31.91)     1:58.39 (31.34)
        2:35.84 (37.45)     3:13.17 (37.33)     3:43.31 (30.14)     4:12.27 (28.96)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 54.98        2009 Ashley Warzon, UWGB                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 54.98        2009 Ashley Warzon, UWGB                          
        POOL: @ 54.62        2005 Dana Christ, Atlantis                        
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diel, Diana T       FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     55.61      55.14         20  
                  25.76       55.14 (29.38)                                        
  2 Sommerville, Alice  SO Cleveland St-LE        55.02      55.44         17  
                  25.48       55.44 (29.96)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Kelli M   SR Wright State-OH        56.20      55.97         16  
                  25.98       55.97 (29.99)                                        
  4 Waszak, Melanie     FR Illinois-Chicago-IL    55.74      56.03         15  
                  25.88       56.03 (30.15)                                        
  5 Zilinskaite, Rasa   JR Wright State-OH        57.10      56.40         14  
                  26.02       56.40 (30.38)                                        
  6 Johansson, Alex A   FR Cleveland St-LE        56.80      56.81         13  
                  25.91       56.81 (30.90)                                        
  7 Gill, Nicole M      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.21      57.63         12  
                  26.52       57.63 (31.11)                                        
  8 Bodin, Katelyn R    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.33      57.68         11  
                  26.00       57.68 (31.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zemjanis, Sarma     SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.49      57.20          9  
                  26.36       57.20 (30.84)                                        
 10 Sawyer, Brooke E    SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.41      57.22          7  
                  27.27       57.22 (29.95)                                        
 11 Splain, Emily J     JR Cleveland St-LE        57.83      57.81          6  
                  26.95       57.81 (30.86)                                        
 12 Harper, Sarah A     JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.81      57.82          5  
                  27.22       57.82 (30.60)                                        
 13 Hickey, Whitney A   JR Cleveland St-LE        58.93      58.03          4  
                  27.06       58.03 (30.97)                                        
 14 Paz, Laura L        FR Youngstown St-LE       57.58      58.08          3  
                  26.91       58.08 (31.17)                                        
 15 Whitney, Trinity B  SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     58.15      58.15          2  
                  27.22       58.15 (30.93)                                        
 16 Morris, Hannah E    FR Cleveland St-LE        58.58      58.99          1  
                  27.54       58.99 (31.45)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN               59.09                   
 18 Kokot, Marta        JR Wright State-OH        59.13                   
 19 Pliner, Erika M     FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     59.22                   
 20 Cook, Caitlin N     SR Youngstown St-LE       59.44                   
 21 Lambrecht, Lauren   FR Butler-IN            1:00.01                   
 22 Barnes, Justine        Valpo-IN             1:00.19                   
 23 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             1:00.34                   
 24 Kuyvenhoven, Mary   FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:00.83                   
 25 Owen, Erin             Valpo-IN             1:11.02                   
 26 Tschannen, Shelby   FR Butler-IN            1:16.17                   
 -- Engen, Lark M       SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:01.34         X         
 -- Rottier, Kendra R   FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.87         X         
 -- Griffin, Michaela   SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.97         X         
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 54.98        2009 Ashley Warzon, UWGB                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 54.98        2009 Ashley Warzon, UWGB                          
        POOL: @ 54.62        2005 Dana Christ, Atlantis                        
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      SO Cleveland St-LE        55.75      55.02 q      
                  25.30       55.02 (29.72)                                        
  2 Diel, Diana T             FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     57.93      55.61 q      
                  26.02       55.61 (29.59)                                        
  3 Waszak, Melanie           FR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.96      55.74 q      
                  25.92       55.74 (29.82)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Kelli M         SR Wright State-OH        57.47      56.20 q      
                  26.25       56.20 (29.95)                                        
  5 Johansson, Alex A         FR Cleveland St-LE        57.95      56.80 q      
                  25.64       56.80 (31.16)                                        
  6 Zilinskaite, Rasa         JR Wright State-OH        56.65      57.10 q      
                  26.11       57.10 (30.99)                                        
  7 Gill, Nicole M            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.34      57.21 q      
                  26.53       57.21 (30.68)                                        
  8 Bodin, Katelyn R          SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.74      57.33 q      
                  26.04       57.33 (31.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sawyer, Brooke E          SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.90      57.41 q      
                  26.82       57.41 (30.59)                                        
 10 Zemjanis, Sarma           SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    58.94      57.49 q      
                  26.58       57.49 (30.91)                                        
 11 Paz, Laura L              FR Youngstown St-LE       59.71      57.58 q      
                  27.05       57.58 (30.53)                                        
 12 Harper, Sarah A           JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    59.64      57.81 q      
                  26.79       57.81 (31.02)                                        
 13 Splain, Emily J           JR Cleveland St-LE        59.78      57.83 q      
                  26.26       57.83 (31.57)                                        
 14 Whitney, Trinity B        SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     59.12      58.15 q      
                  27.18       58.15 (30.97)                                        
 15 Morris, Hannah E          FR Cleveland St-LE        59.90      58.58 q      
                  27.08       58.58 (31.50)                                        
 16 Hickey, Whitney A         JR Cleveland St-LE      1:01.31      58.93 q      
                  27.24       58.93 (31.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             1:02.26      59.09        
                  27.20       59.09 (31.89)                                        
 18 Kokot, Marta              JR Wright State-OH      1:02.41      59.13        
                  27.36       59.13 (31.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pliner, Erika M           FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:01.80      59.22        
                  27.36       59.22 (31.86)                                        
 20 Cook, Caitlin N           SR Youngstown St-LE     1:01.12      59.44        
                  27.90       59.44 (31.54)                                        
 21 Lambrecht, Lauren C       FR Butler-IN            1:01.11    1:00.01        
                  28.06     1:00.01 (31.95)                                        
 22 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             1:00.74    1:00.19        
                  28.63     1:00.19 (31.56)                                        
 23 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:02.55    1:00.34        
                  28.43     1:00.34 (31.91)                                        
 24 Kuyvenhoven, Mary E       FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     59.50    1:00.83        
                  27.84     1:00.83 (32.99)                                        
 25 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN             1:07.03    1:11.02        
                  31.36     1:11.02 (39.66)                                        
 26 Tschannen, Shelby L       FR Butler-IN            1:16.83    1:16.17        
                  34.24     1:16.17 (41.93)                                        
 -- Rottier, Kendra R         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.38     X57.87        
                  27.19       57.87 (30.68)                                        
 -- Griffin, Michaela         SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.83     X58.97        
                  27.38       58.97 (31.59)                                        
 -- Engen, Lark M             SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:03.00   X1:01.34        
                  28.68     1:01.34 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
        POOL: @ 47.02        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                      
                46.04  D1 A
                48.34  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitt, Andrew P   SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    48.16      47.91 D1 B    20  
                  22.60       47.91 (25.31)                                        
  2 Yemm, Steve W       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    47.97      48.22 D1 B    17  
                  22.06       48.22 (26.16)                                        
  3 Diel, Jordan T      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     48.57      48.67         16  
                  22.56       48.67 (26.11)                                        
  4 Bey, Scott M        SR Wright State-OH        49.47      49.18         15  
                  22.89       49.18 (26.29)                                        
  5 Lewis, Alex L       FR Cleveland St-LE        48.96      49.30         14  
                  22.79       49.30 (26.51)                                        
  6 Loy, Ryan O         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     49.88      49.80         13  
                  23.24       49.80 (26.56)                                        
  7 Boggio, Sky S       JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     49.64      49.84         12  
                  22.96       49.84 (26.88)                                        
  8 Thompson, Berry J   SO Cleveland St-LE        49.59      49.98         11  
                  23.00       49.98 (26.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Green, Evan P       JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     49.94      50.17          9  
                  23.37       50.17 (26.80)                                        
 10 Downing, Chris J    SO Wright State-OH        51.39      50.95          7  
                  23.73       50.95 (27.22)                                        
 11 Judge, Daniel P     SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.20      51.18          6  
                  24.17       51.18 (27.01)                                        
 12 Kalafut, Mark D     SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    51.60      51.41          5  
                  23.62       51.41 (27.79)                                        
 13 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN               51.44      51.74          4  
                  24.24       51.74 (27.50)                                        
 14 Miner, Robert F     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.26      51.99          3  
                  24.11       51.99 (27.88)                                        
 15 Wynn, Ben D         FR Wright State-OH        51.47      52.15          2  
                  23.98       52.15 (28.17)                                        
 16 Hackney, Cole C     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.39      52.20          1  
                  23.91       52.20 (28.29)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Allen, Mason M      FR Cleveland St-LE        51.74                   
 18 Hanner, Colin J     JR Cleveland St-LE        51.79                   
 19 Carroo, Sean M      SO Wright State-OH        52.76                   
 20 Aguilar, Guillermo     Valpo-IN               54.00                   
 21 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo-IN               54.71                   
 22 Rudolf, Chris          Valpo-IN               55.52                   
 23 Jones, Ian             Valpo-IN               57.50                   
 -- Van Swol, Zach      JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    52.67         X         
 -- Bielak, Brad D      SO Cleveland St-LE        51.88         X         
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
        POOL: @ 47.02        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                      
                46.04  D1 A
                48.34  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yemm, Steve W             SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    48.96      47.97 qD1 B  
                  22.17       47.97 (25.80)                                        
  2 Schmitt, Andrew P         SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    50.42      48.16 qD1 B  
                  22.49       48.16 (25.67)                                        
  3 Diel, Jordan T            JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     49.47      48.57 q      
                  22.56       48.57 (26.01)                                        
  4 Lewis, Alex L             FR Cleveland St-LE        50.41      48.96 q      
                  22.83       48.96 (26.13)                                        
  5 Bey, Scott M              SR Wright State-OH        52.42      49.47 q      
                  23.02       49.47 (26.45)                                        
  6 Thompson, Berry J         SO Cleveland St-LE        50.90      49.59 q      
                  22.53       49.59 (27.06)                                        
  7 Boggio, Sky S             JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     50.19      49.64 q      
                  23.18       49.64 (26.46)                                        
  8 Loy, Ryan O               SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.26      49.88 q      
                  23.13       49.88 (26.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Evan P             JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     50.88      49.94 q      
                  23.48       49.94 (26.46)                                        
 10 Judge, Daniel P           SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     52.75      51.20 q      
                  23.11       51.20 (28.09)                                        
 11 Miner, Robert F           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     53.39      51.26 q      
                  24.03       51.26 (27.23)                                        
 12 Downing, Chris J          SO Wright State-OH        52.59      51.39 q      
                  23.90       51.39 (27.49)                                        
 12 Hackney, Cole C           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     54.50      51.39 q      
                  23.74       51.39 (27.65)                                        
 14 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               51.79      51.44 q      
                  23.89       51.44 (27.55)                                        
 15 Wynn, Ben D               FR Wright State-OH        54.39      51.47 q      
                  24.06       51.47 (27.41)                                        
 16 Kalafut, Mark D           SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    54.45      51.60 q      
                  23.72       51.60 (27.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allen, Mason M            FR Cleveland St-LE        53.22      51.74        
                  24.26       51.74 (27.48)                                        
 18 Hanner, Colin J           JR Cleveland St-LE        51.60      51.79        
                  23.58       51.79 (28.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carroo, Sean M            SO Wright State-OH        55.37      52.76        
                  24.50       52.76 (28.26)                                        
 20 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN               53.38      54.00        
                  25.09       54.00 (28.91)                                        
 21 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN               54.87      54.71        
                  25.11       54.71 (29.60)                                        
 22 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN               58.24      55.52        
                  25.32       55.52 (30.20)                                        
 23 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN               59.88      57.50        
                  26.66       57.50 (30.84)                                        
 -- Bielak, Brad D            SO Cleveland St-LE        52.63     X51.88        
                  23.85       51.88 (28.03)                                        
 -- Van Swol, Zach            JR Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT     X52.67        
                  24.48       52.67 (28.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:49.91        2009 Molley Pipkorn, WSU                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:49.91        2009 Molley Pipkorn, WSU                        
        POOL: @ 1:48.74        1982 Beth Washut, Ashtabula                     
                1:44.02  D1 A
                1:49.22  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Behn, Carys D       JR Cleveland St-LE      1:50.31    1:48.05@D1 B    20  
                  25.34       52.83 (27.49)     1:20.56 (27.73)     1:48.05 (27.49)
  2 Niespodzany, Heidi  JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:50.74    1:49.58#        17  
                  25.40       53.36 (27.96)     1:21.68 (28.32)     1:49.58 (27.90)
  3 Gniatczyk, Emily B  SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:53.14    1:51.07         16  
                  25.61       53.28 (27.67)     1:21.84 (28.56)     1:51.07 (29.23)
  4 Pipkorn, Molley L   JR Wright State-OH      1:52.32    1:51.19         15  
                  26.22       54.04 (27.82)     1:22.85 (28.81)     1:51.19 (28.34)
  5 Demrow, Shannon L   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:52.19    1:52.18         14  
                  26.20       54.40 (28.20)     1:23.11 (28.71)     1:52.18 (29.07)
  6 Bodin, Heather      SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:52.52    1:52.32         13  
                  26.42       54.60 (28.18)     1:23.49 (28.89)     1:52.32 (28.83)
  7 Danielson, Alyssa   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:51.77    1:52.73         12  
                  25.68       54.04 (28.36)     1:23.47 (29.43)     1:52.73 (29.26)
  8 Stevning, Erin K    SR Wright State-OH      1:52.27    1:53.50         11  
                  26.18       54.23 (28.05)     1:23.58 (29.35)     1:53.50 (29.92)
B - Final
  9 Hestley, Gretchen   SO Cleveland St-LE      1:53.31    1:52.78          9  
                  26.17       54.75 (28.58)     1:23.85 (29.10)     1:52.78 (28.93)
 10 Gross, Ellie A      SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:53.97    1:53.26          7  
                  26.78       55.78 (29.00)     1:24.46 (28.68)     1:53.26 (28.80)
 11 Wolf, Parker L      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:54.26    1:53.55          6  
                  25.82       54.54 (28.72)     1:24.48 (29.94)     1:53.55 (29.07)
 12 Walker, Kirstin     JR Youngstown St-LE     1:54.17    1:53.73          5  
                  26.18       54.79 (28.61)     1:24.32 (29.53)     1:53.73 (29.41)
 13 Van Dewettering, K  SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:53.30    1:54.21          4  
                  26.59       55.16 (28.57)     1:24.70 (29.54)     1:54.21 (29.51)
 14 Kopacko, Christine  FR Cleveland St-LE      1:54.20    1:54.36          3  
                  26.57       55.63 (29.06)     1:24.96 (29.33)     1:54.36 (29.40)
 15 Mikrut, Hannah R    SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:55.84    1:54.46          2  
                  27.36       56.25 (28.89)     1:25.75 (29.50)     1:54.46 (28.71)
 16 Hare, Emily C       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:56.61    1:54.95          1  
                  26.80       55.48 (28.68)     1:24.83 (29.35)     1:54.95 (30.12)
Preliminaries
 17 Grubbs, Audy L      JR Youngstown St-LE     1:57.03                   
 18 Kane, Alana M       SR Youngstown St-LE     1:57.69                   
 19 Lash, Mamie D       JR Wright State-OH      1:58.43                   
 20 Rickey, Laura          Valpo-IN             1:58.72                   
 21 Belter, Andrea L    JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:59.01                   
 22 Taubert, Alizabeth     Valpo-IN             2:02.43                   
 -- Stevens, Therese G  FR Youngstown St-LE     2:03.58         X         
 -- Sarsgard, Taylor    FR Wright State-OH      2:08.99         X         
 -- Bretl, Andrea          Valpo-IN             2:01.75         X         
 -- Degrand, Deanna M   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:55.27         X         
 -- Meunier, Katie         Valpo-IN             2:14.97         X         
 -- Puls, Jamie L       SO Cleveland St-LE      1:57.04         X         
 -- Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo-IN             2:04.09         X         
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:49.91        2009 Molley Pipkorn, WSU                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:49.91        2009 Molley Pipkorn, WSU                        
        POOL: @ 1:48.74        1982 Beth Washut, Ashtabula                     
                1:44.02  D1 A
                1:49.22  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys D             JR Cleveland St-LE      1:50.59    1:50.31 q      
                  25.40       52.79 (27.39)     1:21.11 (28.32)     1:50.31 (29.20)
  2 Niespodzany, Heidi L      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:52.57    1:50.74 q      
                  25.42       52.82 (27.40)     1:21.45 (28.63)     1:50.74 (29.29)
  3 Danielson, Alyssa S       SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:58.00    1:51.77 q      
                  25.67       53.83 (28.16)     1:22.59 (28.76)     1:51.77 (29.18)
  4 Demrow, Shannon L         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:54.49    1:52.19 q      
                  25.38       53.45 (28.07)     1:22.52 (29.07)     1:52.19 (29.67)
  5 Stevning, Erin K          SR Wright State-OH      1:56.70    1:52.27 q      
                  26.14       54.17 (28.03)     1:22.94 (28.77)     1:52.27 (29.33)
  6 Pipkorn, Molley L         JR Wright State-OH      1:51.22    1:52.32 q      
                  25.66       54.02 (28.36)     1:23.14 (29.12)     1:52.32 (29.18)
  7 Bodin, Heather            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:54.50    1:52.52 q      
                  26.02       54.09 (28.07)     1:23.20 (29.11)     1:52.52 (29.32)
  8 Gniatczyk, Emily B        SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:55.72    1:53.14 q      
                  25.86       54.26 (28.40)     1:23.38 (29.12)     1:53.14 (29.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Dewettering, Karmyn   SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:55.69    1:53.30 q      
                  26.54       54.75 (28.21)     1:23.91 (29.16)     1:53.30 (29.39)
 10 Hestley, Gretchen V       SO Cleveland St-LE      1:56.08    1:53.31 q      
                  26.26       54.56 (28.30)     1:23.92 (29.36)     1:53.31 (29.39)
 11 Gross, Ellie A            SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:55.18    1:53.97 q      
                  26.41       55.57 (29.16)     1:24.50 (28.93)     1:53.97 (29.47)
 12 Walker, Kirstin           JR Youngstown St-LE     1:57.69    1:54.17 q      
                  25.94       54.47 (28.53)     1:24.27 (29.80)     1:54.17 (29.90)
 13 Kopacko, Christine M      FR Cleveland St-LE      1:56.77    1:54.20 q      
                  26.86       55.51 (28.65)     1:24.91 (29.40)     1:54.20 (29.29)
 14 Wolf, Parker L            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:56.12    1:54.26 q      
                  25.90       54.56 (28.66)     1:24.64 (30.08)     1:54.26 (29.62)
 15 Mikrut, Hannah R          SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:58.80    1:55.84 q      
                  26.67       55.69 (29.02)     1:25.62 (29.93)     1:55.84 (30.22)
 16 Hare, Emily C             SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:59.35    1:56.61 q      
                  26.53       55.27 (28.74)     1:25.53 (30.26)     1:56.61 (31.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grubbs, Audy L            JR Youngstown St-LE     1:59.22    1:57.03        
                  26.64       55.96 (29.32)     1:26.20 (30.24)     1:57.03 (30.83)
 18 Kane, Alana M             SR Youngstown St-LE     2:01.82    1:57.69        
                  27.00       56.67 (29.67)     1:27.30 (30.63)     1:57.69 (30.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lash, Mamie D             JR Wright State-OH      2:02.28    1:58.43        
                  27.53       57.27 (29.74)     1:27.71 (30.44)     1:58.43 (30.72)
 20 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN             1:59.86    1:58.72        
                  27.23       56.80 (29.57)     1:27.01 (30.21)     1:58.72 (31.71)
 21 Belter, Andrea L          JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  2:01.94    1:59.01        
                  28.01       58.56 (30.55)     1:29.41 (30.85)     1:59.01 (29.60)
 22 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             2:02.58    2:02.43        
                  28.32       58.59 (30.27)     1:30.33 (31.74)     2:02.43 (32.10)
 -- Degrand, Deanna M         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:56.08   X1:55.27        
                  27.04       55.99 (28.95)     1:25.49 (29.50)     1:55.27 (29.78)
 -- Puls, Jamie L             SO Cleveland St-LE      2:00.91   X1:57.04        
                  26.25       55.32 (29.07)     1:26.07 (30.75)     1:57.04 (30.97)
 -- Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN             2:05.14   X2:01.75        
                  29.00       59.49 (30.49)     1:30.86 (31.37)     2:01.75 (30.89)
 -- Stevens, Therese G        FR Youngstown St-LE     2:07.71   X2:03.58        
                  27.45       58.09 (30.64)     1:30.84 (32.75)     2:03.58 (32.74)
 -- Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             2:05.97   X2:04.09        
                  29.45     1:01.08 (31.63)     1:32.45 (31.37)     2:04.09 (31.64)
 -- Sarsgard, Taylor          FR Wright State-OH      2:11.05   X2:08.99        
                  29.34     1:01.54 (32.20)     1:35.15 (33.61)     2:08.99 (33.84)
 -- Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN             2:16.74   X2:14.97        
                  30.41     1:04.01 (33.60)     1:39.66 (35.65)     2:14.97 (35.31)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:37.07   2/25/2011 Hermanus Botha, Wright State               
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:37.07   2/25/2011 Hermanus Botha, Wright State               
        POOL: @ 1:34.94        1984 Mike Heath, Florida                        
                1:33.61  D1 A
                1:38.29  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Brian M   SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:37.96    1:36.50#D1 B    20  
                  22.47       47.59 (25.12)     1:11.80 (24.21)     1:36.50 (24.70)
  2 Corley, Daniel      JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:38.94    1:37.43 D1 B    17  
                  22.65       47.16 (24.51)     1:11.91 (24.75)     1:37.43 (25.52)
  3 Botha, Hermanus     JR Wright State-OH      1:37.07    1:37.61 D1 B    16  
                  22.40       46.60 (24.20)     1:11.66 (25.06)     1:37.61 (25.95)
  4 Welchlin, Nathan F  SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:39.04    1:38.04 D1 B    15  
                  22.75       47.72 (24.97)     1:12.99 (25.27)     1:38.04 (25.05)
  5 Kalinowski, Jake    SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:39.24    1:38.57         14  
                  22.80       47.75 (24.95)     1:12.54 (24.79)     1:38.57 (26.03)
  6 Schalla, Mike S     SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:40.50    1:39.61         13  
                  23.20       48.57 (25.37)     1:13.58 (25.01)     1:39.61 (26.03)
  7 Carnell, Adam D     SO Wright State-OH      1:40.73    1:40.42         12  
                  23.48       49.17 (25.69)     1:15.23 (26.06)     1:40.42 (25.19)
  8 Demuth, Joel        FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:40.68    1:41.25         11  
                  23.46       49.29 (25.83)     1:15.23 (25.94)     1:41.25 (26.02)
B - Final
  9 Scanlan, Tim P      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:42.51    1:41.31          9  
                  23.94       49.90 (25.96)     1:15.65 (25.75)     1:41.31 (25.66)
 10 Shillito, Al J      FR Cleveland St-LE      1:41.97    1:41.77          7  
                  23.55       49.47 (25.92)     1:15.77 (26.30)     1:41.77 (26.00)
 11 Reilly, Mike J      SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:43.66    1:42.36          6  
                  23.87       49.72 (25.85)     1:16.39 (26.67)     1:42.36 (25.97)
 12 Evans, Tyler        SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:42.98    1:42.68          5  
                  23.30       48.99 (25.69)     1:15.58 (26.59)     1:42.68 (27.10)
 13 Heiser, Brian J     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:42.55    1:43.07          4  
                  23.94       49.80 (25.86)     1:16.40 (26.60)     1:43.07 (26.67)
 14 Marsico, Mike J     SR Cleveland St-LE      1:43.32    1:43.34          3  
                  22.99       49.11 (26.12)     1:16.08 (26.97)     1:43.34 (27.26)
 15 Mulvin, Mike D      FR Cleveland St-LE      1:43.48    1:43.50          2  
                  23.81       49.87 (26.06)     1:16.44 (26.57)     1:43.50 (27.06)
 16 Handlen, Kyle T     SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:44.68    1:44.26          1  
                  23.99       50.74 (26.75)     1:18.00 (27.26)     1:44.26 (26.26)
Preliminaries
 17 Dietrich, Dusty N   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:49.00                   
 18 Patrick, Thomas        Valpo-IN             1:52.49                   
 -- Sandvold, Caleb J   SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:43.32         X         
 -- Booth, Steve           Valpo-IN             1:54.30         X         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:37.07   2/25/2011 Hermanus Botha, Wright State               
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:37.07   2/25/2011 Hermanus Botha, Wright State               
        POOL: @ 1:34.94        1984 Mike Heath, Florida                        
                1:33.61  D1 A
                1:38.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Hermanus           JR Wright State-OH      1:39.53    1:37.07#qD1 B  
                  22.19       46.15 (23.96)     1:10.97 (24.82)     1:37.07 (26.10)
  2 Anderson, Brian M         SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:42.06    1:37.96 qD1 B  
                  22.55       47.98 (25.43)     1:13.25 (25.27)     1:37.96 (24.71)
  3 Corley, Daniel            JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:41.76    1:38.94 q      
                  22.26       46.66 (24.40)     1:12.09 (25.43)     1:38.94 (26.85)
  4 Welchlin, Nathan F        SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:40.50    1:39.04 q      
                  23.21       48.04 (24.83)     1:13.54 (25.50)     1:39.04 (25.50)
  5 Kalinowski, Jake          SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:39.53    1:39.24 q      
                  23.06       48.20 (25.14)     1:13.71 (25.51)     1:39.24 (25.53)
  6 Schalla, Mike S           SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:42.80    1:40.50 q      
                  23.59       49.35 (25.76)     1:14.58 (25.23)     1:40.50 (25.92)
  7 Demuth, Joel              FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:44.46    1:40.68 q      
                  23.37       48.90 (25.53)     1:14.07 (25.17)     1:40.68 (26.61)
  8 Carnell, Adam D           SO Wright State-OH      1:44.31    1:40.73 q      
                  22.84       47.82 (24.98)     1:14.07 (26.25)     1:40.73 (26.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shillito, Al J            FR Cleveland St-LE      1:43.41    1:41.97 q      
                  23.42       49.09 (25.67)     1:15.33 (26.24)     1:41.97 (26.64)
 10 Scanlan, Tim P            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:45.00    1:42.51 q      
                  23.59       49.15 (25.56)     1:15.30 (26.15)     1:42.51 (27.21)
 11 Heiser, Brian J           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:43.60    1:42.55 q      
                  23.70       49.35 (25.65)     1:15.47 (26.12)     1:42.55 (27.08)
 12 Evans, Tyler              SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:44.58    1:42.98 q      
                  23.43       49.53 (26.10)     1:16.35 (26.82)     1:42.98 (26.63)
 13 Marsico, Mike J           SR Cleveland St-LE      1:46.26    1:43.32 q      
                  23.00       48.76 (25.76)     1:15.80 (27.04)     1:43.32 (27.52)
 14 Mulvin, Mike D            FR Cleveland St-LE      1:46.08    1:43.48 q      
                  23.83       49.88 (26.05)     1:16.46 (26.58)     1:43.48 (27.02)
 15 Reilly, Mike J            SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:51.26    1:43.66 q      
                  23.58       49.89 (26.31)     1:16.69 (26.80)     1:43.66 (26.97)
 16 Handlen, Kyle T           SO Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:47.79    1:44.68 q      
                  23.42       49.57 (26.15)     1:16.96 (27.39)     1:44.68 (27.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dietrich, Dusty N         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:49.50    1:49.00        
                  24.93       51.57 (26.64)     1:19.61 (28.04)     1:49.00 (29.39)
 18 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN             1:56.46    1:52.49        
                  25.37       53.64 (28.27)     1:22.97 (29.33)     1:52.49 (29.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Sandvold, Caleb J         SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:43.41   X1:43.32        
                  23.45       49.42 (25.97)     1:15.98 (26.56)     1:43.32 (27.34)
 -- Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN             2:00.25   X1:54.30        
                  26.28       55.41 (29.13)     1:25.14 (29.73)     1:54.30 (29.16)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:00.83   2/25/2011 Emily McClellan, Wis.- Milwaukee           
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:00.83   2/25/2011 Emily McClellan, Wis.- Milwaukee           
        POOL: @ 1:00.83   2/25/2011 Emily McClellan, Wis.- Milwaukee           
                  59.99  D1 A
                1:02.98  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily    FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:00.83    1:00.61#D1 B    20  
                  28.51     1:00.61 (32.10)                                        
  2 Wardecke, Sarah N   JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:03.42    1:02.93 D1 B    17  
                  29.52     1:02.93 (33.41)                                        
  3 Burback, Amy M      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:03.88    1:03.79         16  
                  29.96     1:03.79 (33.83)                                        
  4 Caruso, Lauren C    JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:04.05    1:04.40         14.5
                  30.55     1:04.40 (33.85)                                        
  4 Roberts, Sam G      SO Youngstown St-LE     1:04.08    1:04.40         14.5
                  30.50     1:04.40 (33.90)                                        
  6 Weldon, Makenzie L  SO Wright State-OH      1:04.07    1:04.65         13  
                  30.08     1:04.65 (34.57)                                        
  7 Walsh, Sarah K      JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:05.57    1:05.15         12  
                  30.95     1:05.15 (34.20)                                        
  8 Jones, Hannah       JR Wright State-OH      1:05.08    1:05.16         11  
                  30.57     1:05.16 (34.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Simard, Emily M     SO Cleveland St-LE      1:06.15    1:05.36          9  
                  30.63     1:05.36 (34.73)                                        
 10 Verhulst, Lindsey   FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:06.22    1:05.48          7  
                  31.06     1:05.48 (34.42)                                        
 11 Pallija, Allison G  SO Cleveland St-LE      1:05.95    1:06.30          6  
                  30.82     1:06.30 (35.48)                                        
 12 Arzadon, Rachel A   JR Cleveland St-LE      1:06.96    1:06.38          5  
                  31.59     1:06.38 (34.79)                                        
 13 Ferro, Michelle K   JR Cleveland St-LE      1:05.80    1:06.51          4  
                  31.38     1:06.51 (35.13)                                        
 14 Merryfield, Taylor  JR Wright State-OH      1:05.79    1:06.57          3  
                  30.96     1:06.57 (35.61)                                        
 15 Ritzler, Samantha   SR Wright State-OH      1:06.83    1:06.70          1.5
                  31.57     1:06.70 (35.13)                                        
 15 Huth, Brianna S     FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:06.87    1:06.70          1.5
                  31.24     1:06.70 (35.46)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cox, Erin C         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:06.98                   
 18 Penkala, Alisa      FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:07.24                   
 19 Blohm, Emily J      SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:07.39                   
 20 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             1:07.45                   
 21 Diorio, Angela R    FR Youngstown St-LE     1:08.65                   
 22 Baich, Liseli J     SO Youngstown St-LE     1:09.05                   
 23 Shallcross, Julia   SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:09.69                   
 24 Convey, Megan       FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:09.96                   
 25 Fidanze, Rosalie M  FR Butler-IN            1:12.09                   
 26 Peters, Katrina        Valpo-IN             1:13.17                   
 27 Platau, Libby C     FR Butler-IN            1:24.12                   
 28 Fosnot, Alyson M    SO Butler-IN            1:27.51                   
 -- Robertson, Sarah       Valpo-IN             1:12.06         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:00.83   2/25/2011 Emily McClellan, Wis.- Milwaukee           
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:00.83   2/25/2011 Emily McClellan, Wis.- Milwaukee           
        POOL: @ 1:00.83   2/25/2011 Emily McClellan, Wis.- Milwaukee           
                  59.99  D1 A
                1:02.98  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily          FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:02.99    1:00.83#qD1 B  
                  28.68     1:00.83 (32.15)                                        
  2 Wardecke, Sarah N         JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:03.39    1:03.42 q      
                  29.64     1:03.42 (33.78)                                        
  3 Burback, Amy M            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:04.72    1:03.88 q      
                  30.09     1:03.88 (33.79)                                        
  4 Caruso, Lauren C          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:05.77    1:04.05 q      
                  30.42     1:04.05 (33.63)                                        
  5 Weldon, Makenzie L        SO Wright State-OH      1:06.58    1:04.07 q      
                  29.68     1:04.07 (34.39)                                        
  6 Roberts, Sam G            SO Youngstown St-LE     1:07.65    1:04.08 q      
                  30.25     1:04.08 (33.83)                                        
  7 Jones, Hannah             JR Wright State-OH      1:08.27    1:05.08 q      
                  30.85     1:05.08 (34.23)                                        
  8 Walsh, Sarah K            JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:06.20    1:05.57 q      
                  31.09     1:05.57 (34.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merryfield, Taylor M      JR Wright State-OH      1:09.37    1:05.79 q      
                  30.53     1:05.79 (35.26)                                        
 10 Ferro, Michelle K         JR Cleveland St-LE      1:07.45    1:05.80 q      
                  30.93     1:05.80 (34.87)                                        
 11 Pallija, Allison G        SO Cleveland St-LE      1:08.59    1:05.95 q      
                  31.05     1:05.95 (34.90)                                        
 12 Simard, Emily M           SO Cleveland St-LE      1:08.43    1:06.15 q      
                  30.13     1:06.15 (36.02)                                        
 13 Verhulst, Lindsey M       FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:09.98    1:06.22 q      
                  31.19     1:06.22 (35.03)                                        
 14 Ritzler, Samantha J       SR Wright State-OH      1:08.04    1:06.83 q      
                  31.13     1:06.83 (35.70)                                        
 15 Huth, Brianna S           FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:07.92    1:06.87 q      
                  31.31     1:06.87 (35.56)                                        
 16 Arzadon, Rachel A         JR Cleveland St-LE      1:06.50    1:06.96 q      
                  31.33     1:06.96 (35.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cox, Erin C               FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:08.92    1:06.98        
                  31.43     1:06.98 (35.55)                                        
 18 Penkala, Alisa            FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:08.19    1:07.24        
                  31.30     1:07.24 (35.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blohm, Emily J            SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:07.56    1:07.39        
                  31.75     1:07.39 (35.64)                                        
 20 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:08.49    1:07.45        
                  31.74     1:07.45 (35.71)                                        
 21 Diorio, Angela R          FR Youngstown St-LE     1:10.73    1:08.65        
                  32.04     1:08.65 (36.61)                                        
 22 Baich, Liseli J           SO Youngstown St-LE     1:12.86    1:09.05        
                  32.33     1:09.05 (36.72)                                        
 23 Shallcross, Julia V       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:12.02    1:09.69        
                  32.39     1:09.69 (37.30)                                        
 24 Convey, Megan             FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:13.65    1:09.96        
                  32.64     1:09.96 (37.32)                                        
 25 Fidanze, Rosalie M        FR Butler-IN            1:11.28    1:12.09        
                  33.38     1:12.09 (38.71)                                        
 26 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             1:14.61    1:13.17        
                  34.63     1:13.17 (38.54)                                        
 27 Platau, Libby C           FR Butler-IN            1:23.12    1:24.12        
                  40.13     1:24.12 (43.99)                                        
 28 Fosnot, Alyson M          SO Butler-IN            1:22.74    1:27.51        
                  41.11     1:27.51 (46.40)                                        
 -- Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN             1:13.51   X1:12.06        
                  33.69     1:12.06 (38.37)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
        POOL: @ 54.38        1984 John Moffet, Stanford                        
                52.87  D1 A
                55.51  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Askew, Jason M      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     55.47      55.11 D1 B    20  
                  25.58       55.11 (29.53)                                        
  2 Gasparin, Deni      SR Cleveland St-LE        56.36      55.26 D1 B    17  
                  25.86       55.26 (29.40)                                        
  3 Dunn, Evan T        SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    55.67      55.35 D1 B    16  
                  26.04       55.35 (29.31)                                        
  4 Ferro, Brian G      FR Cleveland St-LE        57.67      56.77         15  
                  26.88       56.77 (29.89)                                        
  5 Huemann, Brady N    JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     57.25      56.88         14  
                  26.48       56.88 (30.40)                                        
  6 Ikeda, Will Y       JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.07      56.96         13  
                  26.58       56.96 (30.38)                                        
  7 Dvorak, David          Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     57.76      57.05         12  
                  26.57       57.05 (30.48)                                        
  8 Roser, Hans P       SR Wright State-OH        57.18      57.08         11  
                  26.93       57.08 (30.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Diel, Jordan T      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     58.21      58.51          9  
                  27.62       58.51 (30.89)                                        
 10 Lesniak, Jonathan   SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.19      58.55          7  
                  27.58       58.55 (30.97)                                        
 11 Ladd, Taylor R      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.11      59.57          6  
                  28.02       59.57 (31.55)                                        
 12 Radalia, Ethan R    JR Wright State-OH        58.84      59.82          5  
                  28.42       59.82 (31.40)                                        
 13 Bond, Sam J         JR Wright State-OH        59.99      59.99          4  
                  28.76       59.99 (31.23)                                        
 14 Weitzel, Scott N    SO Wright State-OH      1:00.35    1:00.16          3  
                  28.21     1:00.16 (31.95)                                        
 15 Konopka, Christian  FR Illinois-Chicago-IL    59.57    1:00.40          2  
                  28.00     1:00.40 (32.40)                                        
 16 Allen, Mason M      FR Cleveland St-LE      1:00.19    1:01.14          1  
                  28.40     1:01.14 (32.74)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo-IN             1:00.53                   
 18 Simons, Travis         Valpo-IN             1:02.12                   
 19 Wegehaupt, Tate        Valpo-IN             1:02.71                   
 20 Burling, Ryan          Valpo-IN             1:03.30                   
 21 Ganzorigt, Toshko      Valpo-IN             1:08.79                   
 -- Kelly, George       FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:00.52         X         
 -- Harris, Alexander      Valpo-IN             1:07.42         X         
 -- Gelden, Andy R      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     59.13         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
        POOL: @ 54.38        1984 John Moffet, Stanford                        
                52.87  D1 A
                55.51  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Askew, Jason M            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.86      55.47 qD1 B  
                  25.87       55.47 (29.60)                                        
  2 Dunn, Evan T              SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.48      55.67 q      
                  26.08       55.67 (29.59)                                        
  3 Gasparin, Deni            SR Cleveland St-LE        55.85      56.36 q      
                  26.48       56.36 (29.88)                                        
  4 Ikeda, Will Y             JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.74      57.07 q      
                  26.59       57.07 (30.48)                                        
  5 Roser, Hans P             SR Wright State-OH        57.95      57.18 q      
                  27.11       57.18 (30.07)                                        
  6 Huemann, Brady N          JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     57.66      57.25 q      
                  26.63       57.25 (30.62)                                        
  7 Ferro, Brian G            FR Cleveland St-LE        58.65      57.67 q      
                  26.95       57.67 (30.72)                                        
  8 Dvorak, David                Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     58.19      57.76 q      
                  26.65       57.76 (31.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lesniak, Jonathan J       SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:01.38      58.19 q      
                  27.25       58.19 (30.94)                                        
 10 Diel, Jordan T            JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:03.48      58.21 q      
                  27.56       58.21 (30.65)                                        
 11 Radalia, Ethan R          JR Wright State-OH      1:02.03      58.84 q      
                  28.17       58.84 (30.67)                                        
 12 Konopka, Christian        FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:03.28      59.57 q      
                  27.84       59.57 (31.73)                                        
 13 Bond, Sam J               JR Wright State-OH      1:02.73      59.99 q      
                  27.76       59.99 (32.23)                                        
 14 Ladd, Taylor R            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:03.35    1:00.11 q      
                  28.15     1:00.11 (31.96)                                        
 15 Allen, Mason M            FR Cleveland St-LE      1:03.30    1:00.19 q      
                  28.42     1:00.19 (31.77)                                        
 16 Weitzel, Scott N          SO Wright State-OH      1:02.95    1:00.35 q      
                  28.31     1:00.35 (32.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             1:01.94    1:00.53        
                  28.15     1:00.53 (32.38)                                        
 18 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN             1:03.71    1:02.12        
                  28.19     1:02.12 (33.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN               59.95    1:02.71        
                  29.09     1:02.71 (33.62)                                        
 20 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN             1:06.13    1:03.30        
                  29.17     1:03.30 (34.13)                                        
 21 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             1:09.33    1:08.79        
                  31.02     1:08.79 (37.77)                                        
 -- Gelden, Andy R            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.49     X59.13        
                  27.77       59.13 (31.36)                                        
 -- Kelly, George             FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:03.56   X1:00.52        
                  28.08     1:00.52 (32.44)                                        
 -- Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN             1:05.16   X1:07.42        
                  30.82     1:07.42 (36.60)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 55.43        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 55.43        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                       
        POOL: @ 55.91        1990 Amanda Dieter, Wright State                  
                52.55  D1 A
                55.17  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansson, Alex A   FR Cleveland St-LE        56.96      56.16         20  
                  27.06       56.16 (29.10)                                        
  2 Martin, Clair E     JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    56.31      56.56         17  
                  27.71       56.56 (28.85)                                        
  3 Wieczerak, Krystyn  SR Wright State-OH        56.81      56.78         16  
                  27.56       56.78 (29.22)                                        
  4 Harry, Emilee A     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.02      56.86         15  
                  27.63       56.86 (29.23)                                        
  5 Sawyer, Brooke E    SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    57.68      57.85         14  
                  28.41       57.85 (29.44)                                        
  6 Pliner, Erika M     FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     57.96      57.87         13  
                  28.35       57.87 (29.52)                                        
  7 Chapman, Danielle   JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     58.04      58.36         12  
                  28.70       58.36 (29.66)                                        
  8 Bodin, Katelyn R    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.13      58.43         11  
                  28.62       58.43 (29.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schleebs, Hannika   JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    58.17      57.71          9  
                  28.21       57.71 (29.50)                                        
 10 Woody, Melissa L    SO Wright State-OH        58.22      58.00          7  
                  27.77       58.00 (30.23)                                        
 11 Cicilson, Nishani   JR Youngstown St-LE       59.02      58.21          6  
                  28.52       58.21 (29.69)                                        
 12 Farrar, Alexandra   JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    58.43      58.31          5  
                  28.35       58.31 (29.96)                                        
 13 Kolis, Nikki M      FR Cleveland St-LE        59.32      58.86          4  
                  27.81       58.86 (31.05)                                        
 14 Lehan, Jenn N       SR Wright State-OH        59.24      58.94          2.5
                  28.20       58.94 (30.74)                                        
 14 Ring, Kaitie E      FR Butler-IN              59.51      58.94          2.5
                  28.63       58.94 (30.31)                                        
 16 Johnson, Kelsey A   FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.52      59.06          1  
                  28.71       59.06 (30.35)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Hickey, Whitney A   JR Cleveland St-LE        59.68                   
 18 Jarrett, Natalie       Valpo-IN             1:00.07                   
 19 Engen, Lark M       SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.24                   
 20 Paz, Laura L        FR Youngstown St-LE     1:00.72                   
 21 Diorio, Angela R    FR Youngstown St-LE     1:00.81                   
 22 Splain, Emily J     JR Cleveland St-LE      1:00.89                   
 23 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             1:01.08                   
 24 Reynolds, Claire E  FR Youngstown St-LE     1:01.27                   
 25 Kuyvenhoven, Mary   FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:02.41                   
 26 Girten, Regan E     FR Butler-IN            1:04.51                   
 27 Bencur, Brittany       Valpo-IN             1:05.98                   
 28 Onstwedder, Jessic  SO Butler-IN            1:06.27                   
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 55.43        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 55.43        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                       
        POOL: @ 55.91        1990 Amanda Dieter, Wright State                  
                52.55  D1 A
                55.17  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Clair E           JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    58.63      56.31 q      
                  27.48       56.31 (28.83)                                        
  2 Wieczerak, Krystyna       SR Wright State-OH        57.52      56.81 q      
                  27.86       56.81 (28.95)                                        
  3 Johansson, Alex A         FR Cleveland St-LE        57.79      56.96 q      
                  27.37       56.96 (29.59)                                        
  4 Harry, Emilee A           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.97      57.02 q      
                  27.46       57.02 (29.56)                                        
  5 Sawyer, Brooke E          SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:00.12      57.68 q      
                  28.33       57.68 (29.35)                                        
  6 Pliner, Erika M           FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     57.73      57.96 q      
                  28.56       57.96 (29.40)                                        
  7 Chapman, Danielle L       JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     59.22      58.04 q      
                  28.70       58.04 (29.34)                                        
  8 Bodin, Katelyn R          SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     59.33      58.13 q      
                  28.40       58.13 (29.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schleebs, Hannika V       JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:00.16      58.17 q      
                  28.50       58.17 (29.67)                                        
 10 Woody, Melissa L          SO Wright State-OH        59.73      58.22 q      
                  27.81       58.22 (30.41)                                        
 11 Farrar, Alexandra M       JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    59.04      58.43 q      
                  28.19       58.43 (30.24)                                        
 12 Johnson, Kelsey A         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     59.69      58.52 q      
                  28.62       58.52 (29.90)                                        
 13 Cicilson, Nishani         JR Youngstown St-LE     1:01.78      59.02 q      
                  28.75       59.02 (30.27)                                        
 14 Lehan, Jenn N             SR Wright State-OH      1:00.74      59.24 q      
                  28.24       59.24 (31.00)                                        
 15 Kolis, Nikki M            FR Cleveland St-LE        58.29      59.32 q      
                  28.20       59.32 (31.12)                                        
 16 Ring, Kaitie E            FR Butler-IN            1:00.82      59.51 q      
                  29.02       59.51 (30.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hickey, Whitney A         JR Cleveland St-LE      1:02.32      59.68        
                  29.33       59.68 (30.35)                                        
 18 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             1:01.11    1:00.07        
                  29.04     1:00.07 (31.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engen, Lark M             SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.61    1:00.24        
                  29.59     1:00.24 (30.65)                                        
 20 Paz, Laura L              FR Youngstown St-LE     1:03.39    1:00.72        
                  29.10     1:00.72 (31.62)                                        
 21 Diorio, Angela R          FR Youngstown St-LE     1:02.84    1:00.81        
                  29.49     1:00.81 (31.32)                                        
 22 Splain, Emily J           JR Cleveland St-LE      1:02.88    1:00.89        
                  29.56     1:00.89 (31.33)                                        
 23 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             1:01.43    1:01.08        
                  29.55     1:01.08 (31.53)                                        
 24 Reynolds, Claire E        FR Youngstown St-LE     1:05.50    1:01.27        
                  29.43     1:01.27 (31.84)                                        
 25 Kuyvenhoven, Mary E       FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:01.85    1:02.41        
                  30.25     1:02.41 (32.16)                                        
 26 Girten, Regan E           FR Butler-IN            1:06.26    1:04.51        
                  31.14     1:04.51 (33.37)                                        
 27 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN             1:07.73    1:05.98        
                  31.51     1:05.98 (34.47)                                        
 28 Onstwedder, Jessica E     SO Butler-IN            1:10.11    1:06.27        
                  32.02     1:06.27 (34.25)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 47.65        2010 Sreve Yemm, UIC                              
        POOL: @ 48.51        1984 Dave Bottom, Stanford                        
                46.28  D1 A
                48.59  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yemm, Steve W       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    49.57      49.32         20  
                  23.94       49.32 (25.38)                                        
  2 Trelka, Kyle D      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     49.98      50.01         17  
                  24.37       50.01 (25.64)                                        
  3 Bey, Scott M        SR Wright State-OH        50.17      50.04         16  
                  24.08       50.04 (25.96)                                        
  4 Kluczinske, Matt D  SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     50.68      50.16         15  
                  24.44       50.16 (25.72)                                        
  5 Niesen, Sam         SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     51.14      50.42         14  
                  24.59       50.42 (25.83)                                        
  6 Shillito, Al J      FR Cleveland St-LE        51.05      50.95         13  
                  24.74       50.95 (26.21)                                        
  7 Jenkyns, Chris R       Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     51.08      51.01         12  
                  25.01       51.01 (26.00)                                        
  8 Androic, Zvonimir   SR Cleveland St-LE        51.36      51.09         11  
                  24.58       51.09 (26.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ventosa, Tony       FR Wright State-OH        51.92      51.88          9  
                  24.81       51.88 (27.07)                                        
 10 Hanner, Colin J     JR Cleveland St-LE        51.91      52.18          7  
                  24.97       52.18 (27.21)                                        
 11 Hill, Justin T      SO Cleveland St-LE        52.99      52.39          6  
                  24.95       52.39 (27.44)                                        
 12 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN               52.90      52.86          5  
                  25.67       52.86 (27.19)                                        
 13 Boggio, Sky S       JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     52.93      52.95          4  
                  25.63       52.95 (27.32)                                        
 14 Blankenship, Ryan   FR Cleveland St-LE        53.16      53.11          3  
                  25.76       53.11 (27.35)                                        
 15 Carroo, Sean M      SO Wright State-OH        52.14      53.20          2  
                  25.21       53.20 (27.99)                                        
 16 Hallam, Alex K      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     52.89      53.26          1  
                  25.71       53.26 (27.55)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 McClure, Ryan D     SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     53.76                   
 18 Deghi, Russell         Valpo-IN               54.74                   
 19 Miner, Robert F     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     54.90                   
 20 Cox, Alex              Valpo-IN               57.56                   
 -- Egger, Riley R      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     53.03         X         
 -- Hunter, Austin         Valpo-IN                 DQ                    
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 47.65        2010 Sreve Yemm, UIC                              
        POOL: @ 48.51        1984 Dave Bottom, Stanford                        
                46.28  D1 A
                48.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yemm, Steve W             SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    51.33      49.57 q      
                  23.96       49.57 (25.61)                                        
  2 Trelka, Kyle D            JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     51.44      49.98 q      
                  24.35       49.98 (25.63)                                        
  3 Bey, Scott M              SR Wright State-OH        53.86      50.17 q      
                  24.30       50.17 (25.87)                                        
  4 Kluczinske, Matt D        SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     51.08      50.68 q      
                  24.36       50.68 (26.32)                                        
  5 Shillito, Al J            FR Cleveland St-LE        51.84      51.05 q      
                  24.78       51.05 (26.27)                                        
  6 Jenkyns, Chris R             Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     51.66      51.08 q      
                  24.95       51.08 (26.13)                                        
  7 Niesen, Sam               SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     52.81      51.14 q      
                  25.16       51.14 (25.98)                                        
  8 Androic, Zvonimir         SR Cleveland St-LE        52.06      51.36 q      
                  24.80       51.36 (26.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanner, Colin J           JR Cleveland St-LE        52.02      51.91 q      
                  25.03       51.91 (26.88)                                        
 10 Ventosa, Tony             FR Wright State-OH        53.58      51.92 q      
                  24.90       51.92 (27.02)                                        
 11 Carroo, Sean M            SO Wright State-OH        54.83      52.14 q      
                  24.92       52.14 (27.22)                                        
 12 Hallam, Alex K            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     53.66      52.89 q      
                  25.60       52.89 (27.29)                                        
 13 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               51.98      52.90 q      
                  25.66       52.90 (27.24)                                        
 14 Boggio, Sky S             JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     53.21      52.93 q      
                  25.71       52.93 (27.22)                                        
 15 Hill, Justin T            SO Cleveland St-LE        54.27      52.99 q      
                  24.98       52.99 (28.01)                                        
 16 Blankenship, Ryan         FR Cleveland St-LE        53.94      53.16 q      
                  25.76       53.16 (27.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McClure, Ryan D           SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     55.60      53.76        
                  25.92       53.76 (27.84)                                        
 18 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN               55.98      54.74        
                  26.18       54.74 (28.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miner, Robert F           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.00      54.90        
                  26.23       54.90 (28.67)                                        
 20 Cox, Alex                    Valpo-IN               57.62      57.56        
                  27.59       57.56 (29.97)                                        
 -- Egger, Riley R            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     54.10     X53.03        
                  25.94       53.03 (27.09)                                        
 -- Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN               57.49         DQ        
      63 Declared false start
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 284.00        2005 Kalyn Leveto, YSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 284.45        2006 Casey Hill, YSU                             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cummings, Kacey A   JR Cleveland St-LE       260.85     263.75         20  
  2 Deters, Kayla       SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    241.05     256.30         17  
  3 George, Kelsey R    SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    254.20     253.25         16  
  4 Gatti, Merissa      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    228.35     239.20         15  
  5 Roy, Lauren M       SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    228.75     238.00         14  
  6 Hill, Casey J       SO Youngstown St-LE      271.35     232.45         13  
  7 Zwier, Neena        SO Wright State-OH       225.60     230.00         12  
  8 Chandler, Kathleen  FR Cleveland St-LE       229.55     219.30         11  
B - Final
  9 DiMasso, Alex M     FR Cleveland St-LE       197.30     225.90          9  
 10 Carpin, Amanda M    SR Youngstown St-LE      195.55     223.35          7  
 11 Heath, Laurel       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL   200.35     213.10          6  
 12 Carling, Kristi     FR Illinois-Chicago-IL   218.10     211.85          5  
 13 Horrigan, Bre L     FR Youngstown St-LE      192.00     210.55          4  
 14 Vallinger, Tricia   FR Youngstown St-LE      223.85     204.55          3  
 15 Griffiths, Aubrey   SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    194.30     200.15          2  
 16 Smith, Jackie E     SO Youngstown St-LE      193.35     200.05          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Dinelli, Carrie N   FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    190.45                   
 -- Hearn, Morgan M     JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    187.75         X         
 -- Stolfi, Jessica L   SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI    198.10         X         
 -- Victor, Liz         JR Cleveland St-LE       217.65         X         
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 284.00        2005 Kalyn Leveto, YSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 284.45        2006 Casey Hill, YSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Casey J             SO Youngstown St-LE      278.85     271.35 q      
  2 Cummings, Kacey A         JR Cleveland St-LE       281.70     260.85 q      
  3 George, Kelsey R          SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    278.55     254.20 q      
  4 Deters, Kayla             SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI        NT     241.05 q      
  5 Chandler, Kathleen        FR Cleveland St-LE       232.35     229.55 q      
  6 Roy, Lauren M             SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    243.60     228.75 q      
  7 Gatti, Merissa            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI        NT     228.35 q      
  8 Zwier, Neena              SO Wright State-OH       264.90     225.60 q      
  9 Vallinger, Tricia M       FR Youngstown St-LE      248.02     223.85 q      
 10 Carling, Kristi           FR Illinois-Chicago-IL   210.40     218.10 q      
 11 Heath, Laurel             SR Illinois-Chicago-IL   218.30     200.35 q      
 12 DiMasso, Alex M           FR Cleveland St-LE       230.55     197.30 q      
 13 Carpin, Amanda M          SR Youngstown St-LE      217.20     195.55 q      
 14 Griffiths, Aubrey L       SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    243.67     194.30 q      
 15 Smith, Jackie E           SO Youngstown St-LE      209.70     193.35 q      
 16 Horrigan, Bre L           FR Youngstown St-LE      217.65     192.00 q      
 17 Dinelli, Carrie N         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI        NT     190.45        
 -- Hearn, Morgan M           JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    216.30    X187.75        
 -- Stolfi, Jessica L         SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI        NT    X198.10        
 -- Victor, Liz               JR Cleveland St-LE       200.40    X217.65        
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 7:28.85        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         Demrow, Spading, Thut, Burback                    
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 7:28.85        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         Demrow, Spading, Thut, Burback                    
        POOL: @ 7:30.82        2001 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                  
                         Preyss, Torpey, Hocevar, Munz                     
                7:02.07  D1 A
                7:23.17  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          7:38.82    7:27.75#        40  
     1) Olsson, Joanna G SO             2) Behn, Carys D JR               
     3) Kopacko, Christine M FR         4) Hestley, Gretchen V SO         
                  26.18       54.59 (54.59)   1:23.56 (1:23.56)   1:52.04 (1:52.04)
        2:16.63 (24.59)     2:44.28 (52.24)   3:12.83 (1:20.79)   3:41.51 (1:49.47)
        4:07.30 (25.79)     4:36.48 (54.97)   5:06.41 (1:24.90)   5:36.04 (1:54.53)
        6:01.16 (25.12)     6:29.36 (53.32)   6:58.52 (1:22.48)   7:27.75 (1:51.71)
  2 Wright State University-OH  'A'             7:40.02    7:29.54@        34  
     1) Wieczerak, Krystyna SR          2) Reynolds, Kelli M SR           
     3) Stevning, Erin K SR             4) Pipkorn, Molley L JR           
                  26.12       54.78 (54.78)   1:23.64 (1:23.64)   1:53.28 (1:53.28)
        2:19.02 (25.74)     2:47.95 (54.67)   3:17.33 (1:24.05)   3:46.00 (1:52.72)
        4:11.23 (25.23)     4:39.30 (53.30)   5:08.59 (1:22.59)   5:38.59 (1:52.59)
        6:03.63 (25.04)     6:31.64 (53.05)   7:00.61 (1:22.02)   7:29.54 (1:50.95)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      7:43.95    7:30.22@        32  
     1) Burback, Amy M JR               2) Bodin, Heather SO              
     3) Rottier, Kendra R FR            4) Wolf, Parker L FR              
                  26.02       54.25 (54.25)   1:23.00 (1:23.00)   1:52.32 (1:52.32)
        2:17.27 (24.95)     2:45.16 (52.84)   3:14.44 (1:22.12)   3:44.20 (1:51.88)
        4:09.43 (25.23)     4:37.81 (53.61)   5:07.92 (1:23.72)   5:37.76 (1:53.56)
        6:02.44 (24.68)     6:30.55 (52.79)   7:00.42 (1:22.66)   7:30.22 (1:52.46)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'      7:39.74    7:34.70         30  
     1) Wenger, Danielle E SR           2) Van Dewettering, Karmyn I SO   
     3) Gross, Ellie A SR               4) Niespodzany, Heidi L JR        
                  25.93       54.74 (54.74)   1:24.65 (1:24.65)   1:54.74 (1:54.74)
        2:20.79 (26.05)     2:49.57 (54.83)   3:19.20 (1:24.46)   3:49.01 (1:54.27)
        4:14.74 (25.73)     4:43.79 (54.78)   5:12.87 (1:23.86)   5:42.11 (1:53.10)
        6:07.13 (25.02)     6:35.34 (53.23)   7:04.90 (1:22.79)   7:34.70 (1:52.59)
  5 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'A'      7:54.90    7:37.69         28  
     1) Zemjanis, Sarma SR              2) Mikrut, Hannah R SO            
     3) Martin, Clair E JR              4) Jacobs, McKinzie M SR          
                  26.03       54.96 (54.96)   1:24.03 (1:24.03)   1:53.08 (1:53.08)
        2:19.21 (26.13)     2:48.13 (55.05)   3:18.11 (1:25.03)   3:48.23 (1:55.15)
        4:13.50 (25.27)     4:42.22 (53.99)   5:11.89 (1:23.66)   5:41.72 (1:53.49)
        6:07.88 (26.16)     6:36.97 (55.25)   7:07.32 (1:25.60)   7:37.69 (1:55.97)
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         8:03.20    7:45.29         26  
     1) Grubbs, Audy L JR               2) Kane, Alana M SR               
     3) Ciampa, Megan M FR              4) Walker, Kirstin JR             
                  27.22       56.60 (56.60)   1:26.52 (1:26.52)   1:56.38 (1:56.38)
        2:22.00 (25.62)     2:51.52 (55.14)   3:22.05 (1:25.67)   3:52.58 (1:56.20)
        4:19.14 (26.56)     4:48.58 (56.00)   5:19.05 (1:26.47)   5:50.07 (1:57.49)
        6:15.66 (25.59)     6:44.75 (54.68)   7:15.20 (1:25.13)   7:45.29 (1:55.22)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      8:08.07    8:05.08         24  
     1) Rickey, Laura                   2) Taubert, Alizabeth             
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie              4) Bretl, Andrea                  
                  26.96       56.78 (56.78)   1:27.77 (1:27.77)   1:59.23 (1:59.23)
        2:26.66 (27.43)     2:57.32 (58.09)   3:29.19 (1:29.96)   4:01.32 (2:02.09)
        4:29.24 (27.92)     4:59.81 (58.49)   5:31.25 (1:29.93)   6:03.21 (2:01.89)
        6:31.40 (28.19)     7:02.02 (58.81)   7:33.14 (1:29.93)   8:05.08 (2:01.87)
 -- Butler University-IN  'A'                   8:18.59         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Brannen, Kathleen M FR          2) Need, Lauren E FR              
     3) Lambrecht, Lauren C FR          4) Ring, Kaitie E FR              
                  27.65       58.12 (58.12)   1:30.32 (1:30.32)   2:02.40 (2:02.40)
        2:29.95 (27.55)     3:01.49 (59.09)   3:33.85 (1:31.45)   4:05.73 (2:03.33)
        4:33.38 (27.65)     5:04.48 (58.75)   5:36.51 (1:30.78)   6:09.03 (2:03.30)
        6:36.76 (27.73)     7:07.76 (58.73)   7:38.68 (1:29.65)        DQ (2:00.01)
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 6:39.45        2009 WRIGHT STATE, WSU                          
                         Pelser, Botha, Munoz, Demchuk                     
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 6:39.45        2009 WRIGHT STATE, WSU                          
                         Pelser, Botha, Munoz, Demchuk                     
        POOL: @ 6:21.29        1984 Florida                                    
                         Gaberino, Mestre, Dillon, Heath                   
                6:23.26  D1 A
                6:42.42  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'A'      6:59.36    6:37.12#D1 B    40  
     1) Martinez, Luke T JR             2) Demuth, Joel FR                
     3) Corley, Daniel JR               4) Schmitt, Andrew P SR           
                  23.15       48.22 (48.22)   1:14.11 (1:14.11)   1:40.56 (1:40.56)
        2:03.16 (22.60)     2:28.45 (47.89)   2:54.66 (1:14.10)   3:21.40 (1:40.84)
        3:42.80 (21.40)     4:07.33 (45.93)   4:32.93 (1:11.53)   4:59.04 (1:37.64)
        5:21.26 (22.22)     5:46.22 (47.18)   6:11.70 (1:12.66)   6:37.12 (1:38.08)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'      6:45.49    6:37.44#D1 B    34  
     1) Welchlin, Nathan F SO           2) Schalla, Mike S SO             
     3) Green, Evan P JR                4) Kalinowski, Jake SR            
                  22.83       47.73 (47.73)   1:13.85 (1:13.85)   1:39.71 (1:39.71)
        2:02.12 (22.41)     2:26.86 (47.15)   2:52.27 (1:12.56)   3:19.52 (1:39.81)
        3:42.83 (23.31)     4:08.34 (48.82)   4:34.21 (1:14.69)   5:00.54 (1:41.02)
        5:22.29 (21.75)     5:46.30 (45.76)   6:11.55 (1:11.01)   6:37.44 (1:36.90)
  3 Wright State University-OH  'A'             7:01.59    6:39.80 D1 B    32  
     1) Grzebala, Pawel SO              2) Human, Jacques SR              
     3) Botha, Hermanus JR              4) Carnell, Adam D SO             
                  23.38       48.40 (48.40)   1:13.47 (1:13.47)   1:38.29 (1:38.29)
        2:01.77 (23.48)     2:28.01 (49.72)   2:55.36 (1:17.07)   3:22.77 (1:44.48)
        3:44.51 (21.74)     4:08.95 (46.18)   4:34.48 (1:11.71)   5:00.26 (1:37.49)
        5:22.72 (22.46)     5:47.99 (47.73)   6:14.16 (1:13.90)   6:39.80 (1:39.54)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          6:54.36    6:45.53         30  
     1) Thompson, Berry J SO            2) Shillito, Al J FR              
     3) Thoresen, Graham M SO           4) de Swardt, Mark JR             
                  22.49       47.78 (47.78)   1:14.10 (1:14.10)   1:40.31 (1:40.31)
        2:03.39 (23.08)     2:29.46 (49.15)   2:56.59 (1:16.28)   3:23.28 (1:42.97)
        3:46.41 (23.13)     4:11.90 (48.62)   4:38.16 (1:14.88)   5:04.88 (1:41.60)
        5:27.40 (22.52)     5:52.66 (47.78)   6:18.96 (1:14.08)   6:45.53 (1:40.65)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      6:59.50    6:49.84         28  
     1) Heiser, Brian J FR              2) Evans, Tyler SO                
     3) Egger, Riley R JR               4) Scanlan, Tim P SR              
                  23.86       49.81 (49.81)   1:16.22 (1:16.22)   1:43.07 (1:43.07)
        2:05.07 (22.00)     2:30.69 (47.62)   2:57.66 (1:14.59)   3:24.14 (1:41.07)
        3:46.84 (22.70)     4:13.06 (48.92)   4:40.51 (1:16.37)   5:08.54 (1:44.40)
        5:31.56 (23.02)     5:57.52 (48.98)   6:23.60 (1:15.06)   6:49.84 (1:41.30)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:12.75    7:24.59         26  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo              4) Patrick, Thomas                
                  24.33       51.12 (51.12)   1:18.78 (1:18.78)   1:46.76 (1:46.76)
        2:10.28 (23.52)     2:37.94 (51.18)   3:06.50 (1:19.74)   3:35.59 (1:48.83)
        4:00.33 (24.74)     4:28.84 (53.25)   4:59.15 (1:23.56)   5:29.67 (1:54.08)
        5:55.11 (25.44)     6:24.28 (54.61)   6:54.77 (1:25.10)   7:24.59 (1:54.92)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Wisconsin, University of, Gree    566.5   2. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      488
  3. Cleveland State University        471.5   4. Wright State University             392
  5. Illinois, University of, Chica      319   6. Youngstown State University       220.5
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming      101   8. Butler University                  68.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Illinois, University of, Chica      538   2. Wisconsin, University of, Milw    537.5
  3. Cleveland State University        470.5   4. Wright State University             348
  5. Wisconsin, University of, Gree      299   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       88

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay