Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2011 04:40 PM
            Cleveland State vs St. Bonaventure & Valpo - 11/12/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 3:43.25        2011 UW-Milwaukee                               
                         Pliner, McClellan, Diel, Wardecke                 
 CSU VARSITY: @ 3:46.77   2/24/2011 Cleveland State                            
                         A. Johansson, A. Sommerville, J. Olsson, G. Hestle
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          3:57.21  
     1) Johansson, Alex SO              2) Pallija, Allison JR            
     3) Sommerville, Alice JR           4) Hestley, Gretchen JR           
       27.71    58.67    32.13  1:08.78    25.42    55.46    26.07    54.30
  2 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          4:00.47  
     1) Mccann, Meaghan FR              2) Gutowski, Paige SO             
     3) Caldwell, Lauren FR             4) Smirnova, Ivanna SO            
       29.35  1:00.81    31.75  1:07.85    26.83    58.52    25.46    53.29
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          4:08.78  
     1) Muhl, Natascha FR               2) Courtney, Mckenzie SO          
     3) Sawaya, Summer FR               4) Pascarella, Erica JR           
       30.50  1:03.24    31.47  1:06.89    29.08  1:02.47    26.37    56.18
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          4:11.55  
     1) Kolis, Nikki SO                 2) Arzadon, Rachel SR             
     3) Morris, Hannah SO               4) Splain, Emily SR               
       29.58  1:02.14    33.29  1:10.56    28.89  1:02.70    26.52    56.15
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         x4:16.51  
     1) Bender, Erin FR                 2) Simard, Emily JR               
     3) Grove, Rachel FR                4) Tamas, Liz FR                  
       30.82  1:04.61    32.52  1:10.75    29.56  1:04.85    26.44    56.30
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      4:17.53  
     1) Knop, Lauren FR                 2) Jarrett, Natalie SR            
     3) Segatto, Flavia FR              4) Cannon, Makenna FR             
       31.19  1:04.59    31.90  1:09.25    30.00  1:03.45    28.30  1:00.24
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 3:13.85        1984 University of Texas                        
                         Carey, Smith, River, Smith                        
 CSU VARSITY: @ 3:16.72   2/26/2009 Cleveland State                            
                         T. Winchell, J. Dobies, S. Grove, M. Marsico      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          3:30.02  
     1) Koenig, Peter SR                2) Dansa, Michael SR              
     3) Destree, Nathan JR              4) Martin, Jimmy SO               
       25.56    52.87    27.39    59.38    23.02    50.95    22.41    46.82
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          3:31.82  
     1) Hanner, Colin SR                2) Ferro, Brian SO                
     3) Kermack, Justin SO              4) Lewis, Alex SO                 
       26.67    54.95    27.54    59.38    23.75    50.93    21.79    46.56
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          3:38.21  
     1) Mangis, TJ FR                   2) Rutkowski, Robert SO           
     3) Rochna, Matt FR                 4) Nieves, Francisco SR           
       26.33    54.65    27.68    59.85    24.49    53.70    23.49    50.01
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      3:39.99  
     1) Deghi, Russell SR               2) Wegehaupt, Tate SO             
     3) Hunter, Austin SR               4) Braun, Kyle FR                 
       27.84    58.57    27.10    58.83    24.42    53.70    22.75    48.89
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          3:40.44  
     1) Blankenship, Ryan SO            2) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO         
     3) Lombardozzi, Travis SR          4) Falgoust, Matthew SO           
       26.78    54.74    28.44  1:02.23    24.28    52.85    23.67    50.62
  6 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'C'                         x3:45.51  
     1) O'Donnell, Patrick SO           2) Earl, Nathan FR                
     3) Mackiewicz, John SO             4) McMahon, Jack SR               
       27.32    56.48    30.34  1:05.54    24.89    53.88    23.88    49.61
  7 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         x3:46.49  
     1) Dopuch, Michael SO              2) Allen, Mason SO                
     3) Bielak, Brad JR                 4) Pavlosky, Tony JR              
       27.46    56.80    30.17  1:04.72    24.56    53.23    24.55    51.74
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      4:01.96  
     1) Aguilar, Fernando FR            2) Trimpe, Trevor SR              
     3) Patrick, Thomas SR              4) Sandness, Patrick FR           
       30.95  1:04.22    29.19  1:03.64    26.80    58.84    25.58    55.26
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: #  9:45.48        2002 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                         
 CSU VARSITY: @ 10:18.76   2/25/2010 Carys Behn                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Ashley             SO Cleveland State-LE            10:54.56  
      29.03   32.24   32.92   32.83   32.64   32.65   32.98   33.31
      33.09   33.21   33.24   33.01   33.21   33.32   33.29   33.29
      33.33   33.35   33.01   30.61                                
  2 Paz, Alexandra            FR St. Bonaventure-NI            10:54.70  
      29.71   31.86   33.05   32.66   32.90   32.94   33.35   33.23
      33.04   33.40   33.28   33.60   33.38   33.58   33.39   33.56
      33.31   32.60   32.03   29.83                                
  3 Pallija, Amanda           SO Cleveland State-LE            11:02.12  
      29.99   31.77   32.84   33.01   33.07   32.71   32.98   33.28
      33.40   32.97   33.54   33.62   33.35   33.67   33.64   33.61
      34.10   33.89   33.20   33.48                                
  4 Jajtner, Erin             FR Cleveland State-LE            11:08.78  
      30.51   32.85   33.46   33.65   33.56   34.09   34.19   33.84
      33.80   33.59   33.59   33.64   33.97   33.54   33.79   33.63
      33.97   33.62   33.34   32.15                                
  5 Taubert, Alizabeth        SO Valpo-IN                      11:14.41  
      30.39   33.22   33.53   34.04   33.78   33.88   34.30   34.31
      34.33   34.63   35.22   34.29   33.21   34.28   34.14   34.21
      34.80   33.81   33.26   30.78                                
  6 Dougherty, Whitney        SO St. Bonaventure-NI            11:14.57  
      31.30   33.88   34.38   34.41   33.93   33.81   33.72   34.28
      34.05   34.05   34.10   34.19   33.92   33.99   34.12   34.31
      33.40   33.57   33.74   31.42                                
  7 Gagen, Niki               FR St. Bonaventure-NI            11:21.60  
      30.67   32.83   33.40   33.90   33.91   33.59   33.71   33.61
      33.78   34.30   34.43   34.43   34.79   34.74   35.19   35.43
      34.91   35.07   34.87   34.04                                
  8 Bretl, Andrea             SO Valpo-IN                      11:29.26  
      30.71   33.50   34.15   34.33   34.90   34.61   34.41   34.59
      34.43   34.18   34.64   34.56   34.83   34.69   34.82   35.02
      35.57   35.75   35.32   34.25                                
  9 Mariani, Megan            FR Valpo-IN                      12:35.97  
      34.35   37.24   37.88   37.75   37.81   38.73   38.20   37.82
      38.38   38.53   38.12   38.68   38.18   37.95   37.92   38.09
      38.49   37.96   37.46   36.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 8:54.53        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
 CSU VARSITY: @ 9:01.46   2/28/2009 Mark de Swardt                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homerin, Elias            JR St. Bonaventure-NI             9:41.99  
      26.77   29.23   29.30   29.41   29.51   29.33   29.86   29.83
      29.96   29.54   29.27   29.18   29.32   28.98   28.68   28.62
      28.78   28.92   28.95   28.55                                
  2 Cohara, Alex              JR Cleveland State-LE             9:48.86  
      26.57   28.79   29.24   29.41   29.44   29.76   29.97   29.85
      30.04   29.80   29.64   29.34   29.23   29.25   29.47   29.45
      29.60   30.46   30.53   29.02                                
  3 Thoresen, Graham          JR Cleveland State-LE             9:55.61  
      26.93   29.20   29.39   29.63   29.74   29.80   29.67   29.67
      29.72   29.84   29.75   29.84   30.09   30.22   30.47   30.22
      30.35   30.70   30.46   29.92                                
  4 Hartwell, Mike            SO St. Bonaventure-NI            10:07.59  
      27.03   29.75   30.48   30.88   31.04   31.13   31.11   31.12
      30.99   31.01   30.61   30.61   31.12   31.46   31.19   30.39
      29.93   29.91   29.42   28.41                                
  5 Ritz, Pieter              SR Cleveland State-LE            10:08.16  
      27.40   29.94   30.67   30.57   30.76   31.11   31.06   30.96
      31.16   31.02   30.77   30.74   30.86   30.83   30.79   31.22
      30.52   30.21   30.05   27.52                                
  6 Jeronis, Taylor           FR St. Bonaventure-NI            10:26.99  
      27.06   29.74   30.33   30.76   30.95   31.14   31.37   31.51
      31.30   31.72   32.02   32.31   32.32   32.16   32.48   32.49
      32.06   31.87   31.96   31.44                                
  7 Fedde, Kevin              JR Valpo-IN                      10:43.59  
      27.14   29.96   30.55   30.92   30.90   31.38   31.50   32.42
      31.98   32.63   33.35   33.76   34.01   33.76   33.71   34.46
      33.48   33.93   32.12   31.63                                
  8 Booth, Steve              JR Valpo-IN                      11:11.23  
      29.78   32.80   33.52   33.97   34.22   34.31   34.54   33.98
      34.43   33.51   33.24   33.59   33.67   33.59   33.70   33.74
      34.06   33.84   33.48   33.26                                
  9 Parker, Steven            FR Valpo-IN                      12:36.23  
      30.77   35.21   36.43   37.34   37.51   37.94   39.51   38.65
      39.20   38.83   39.84   38.96   38.98   39.21   38.41   39.13
      38.63   38.15   37.47   36.06                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:48.05        2011 Carys Behn, Cleveland State                
 CSU VARSITY: @ 1:48.05   2/25/2011 Carys  Behn                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys               SR Cleveland State-LE             1:53.93  
      26.28   28.51   29.38   29.76                                
  2 Bull, Rachel              FR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:57.29  
      26.63   30.10   30.12   30.44                                
  3 Petty, Lanae              SR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:58.79  
      27.34   30.24   30.84   30.37                                
  4 Puls, Jamie               JR Cleveland State-LE             1:59.87  
      27.13   29.96   31.33   31.45                                
  5 Kolis, Nikki              SO Cleveland State-LE             2:00.52  
      27.89   30.39   31.14   31.10                                
  6 Pascarella, Erica         JR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:02.60  
      27.88   31.23   32.16   31.33                                
  7 Segatto, Flavia           FR Valpo-IN                       2:04.24  
      28.99   31.01   31.79   32.45                                
  8 Caruthers, Alex           FR Valpo-IN                       2:08.70  
      29.91   32.32   33.41   33.06                                
  9 Peters, Katrina           SO Valpo-IN                       2:16.04  
      31.94   34.63   34.71   34.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:34.94        1984 Mike Heath, Florida                        
 CSU VARSITY: @ 1:39.15    2/4/2006 Bjorn Schantz                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Nathan             FR Cleveland State-LE             1:42.84  
      24.25   26.55   26.87   25.17                                
  2 Martin, Jimmy             SO St. Bonaventure-NI             1:43.34  
      24.45   26.36   26.51   26.02                                
  3 Querciagrossa, Jon        FR Cleveland State-LE             1:45.51  
      24.98   26.61   26.96   26.96                                
  4 Dansa, Michael            SR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:46.35  
      25.08   26.85   27.18   27.24                                
  5 Erickson, David           JR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:47.71  
      25.22   27.22   27.66   27.61                                
  6 Falgoust, Matthew         SO Cleveland State-LE             1:51.43  
      26.26   27.90   28.88   28.39                                
  7 Braun, Kyle               FR Valpo-IN                       1:52.59  
      25.68   27.51   28.82   30.58                                
  8 Trimpe, Trevor            SR Valpo-IN                       1:53.78  
      26.70   28.88   28.74   29.46                                
  9 Mathe, William            FR Valpo-IN                       2:07.96  
      28.09   32.17   34.32   33.38                                
 -- Dopuch, Michael           SO Cleveland State-LE            X1:49.97  
      25.00   27.22   28.66   29.09                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 22.90        2011 Alyssa Danielson, UW-Green Bay               
 CSU VARSITY: @ 23.06   2/23/2011 Alice Sommerville                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice        JR Cleveland State-LE               24.18  
  2 Smirnova, Ivanna          SO St. Bonaventure-NI               24.85  
  3 Dietrich, Jeanette        SO St. Bonaventure-NI               24.89  
  4 Kopacko, Christine        SO Cleveland State-LE               24.90  
  5 Splain, Emily             SR Cleveland State-LE               25.80  
  6 Sawaya, Summer            FR St. Bonaventure-NI               26.02  
  7 Knop, Lauren              FR Valpo-IN                         26.40  
  8 Bencur, Brittany          SO Valpo-IN                         27.16  
  9 Michalowski, Nicole       FR Valpo-IN                         28.49  
 -- Meunier, Katie            SO Valpo-IN                        X29.12  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 19.43        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
 CSU VARSITY: @ 20.09   2/26/2009 Stephen Grove                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Justin              JR Cleveland State-LE               20.81  
  2 Lewis, Alex               SO Cleveland State-LE               21.10  
  3 Thompson, Berry           JR Cleveland State-LE               21.22  
  4 Paccapaniccia, David      SO St. Bonaventure-NI               21.92  
  5 Burud, Michael            SO St. Bonaventure-NI               21.97  
  6 Hunter, Austin            SR Valpo-IN                         22.41  
  7 Nieves, Francisco         SR St. Bonaventure-NI               22.69  
  8 May, Philip               FR Valpo-IN                         23.38  
  9 King, Matt                FR Valpo-IN                         24.07  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:59.67        2005 Ava Ohlgren, BAC                           
 CSU VARSITY: @ 2:03.94   2/24/2011 Joanna Olsson                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna            JR Cleveland State-LE             2:09.03  
      27.14   32.39   38.21   31.29                                
  2 Caldwell, Lauren          FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:10.42  
      27.86   33.49   38.46   30.61                                
  3 Hestley, Gretchen         JR Cleveland State-LE             2:11.66  
      29.24   33.81   39.04   29.57                                
  4 Gutowski, Paige           SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:12.92  
      28.74   34.69   38.05   31.44                                
  5 Jarrett, Natalie          SR Valpo-IN                       2:16.72  
      29.45   34.83   39.70   32.74                                
  6 Dougherty, Whitney        SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:16.80  
      29.86   35.25   39.20   32.49                                
  7 Splain, Megan             FR Cleveland State-LE             2:18.02  
      29.55   34.59   41.25   32.63                                
  8 Barnes, Justine           JR Valpo-IN                       2:29.31  
      31.67   39.66   44.22   33.76                                
  9 Cannon, Makenna           FR Valpo-IN                       2:29.75  
      32.45   40.74   41.71   34.85                                
 -- Tamas, Liz                FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:19.23  
      29.38   35.51   41.69   32.65                                
 -- Simard, Emily             JR Cleveland State-LE            X2:23.56  
      31.76   39.70   38.43   33.67                                
 -- Pallija, Allison          JR Cleveland State-LE            X2:23.93  
      31.55   39.01   39.26   34.11                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:47.82        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
 CSU VARSITY: @ 1:49.09   2/26/2010 Jakub Dobies                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kermack, Justin           SO Cleveland State-LE             1:55.32  
      24.66   28.73   34.66   27.27                                
  2 Danner, Ripley            FR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:58.50  
      24.85   29.45   34.86   29.34                                
  3 Liu, Yi                   SR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:58.75  
      25.10   31.04   34.36   28.25                                
  4 Melchiorre, Stephen       SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:00.34  
      26.17   29.99   35.83   28.35                                
  5 Ferro, Brian              SO Cleveland State-LE             2:01.59  
      26.11   31.50   35.91   28.07                                
  6 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE             2:02.35  
      26.52   30.65   36.04   29.14                                
  7 Wegehaupt, Tate           SO Valpo-IN                       2:06.74  
      26.23   33.21   36.79   30.51                                
  8 Sandness, Patrick         FR Valpo-IN                       2:15.68  
      28.86   34.52   40.94   31.36                                
  9 Parker, Steven            FR Valpo-IN                       2:28.55  
      31.94   39.20   41.43   35.98                                
 -- Koenig, Peter             SR St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:03.42  
      26.71   31.85   35.78   29.08                                
 -- McMahon, Jack             SR St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:05.36  
      26.27   32.51   37.30   29.28                                
 -- Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:06.38  
      27.14   34.82   35.29   29.13                                
 -- Earl, Nathan              FR St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:07.30  
      27.06   31.57   38.58   30.09                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kacey           SR Cleveland State-LE              228.97  
  2 DiMasso, Alex             SO Cleveland State-LE              214.20  
  3 Gossett, Alycia           SR St. Bonaventure-NI              196.95  
  4 Currier, Chrysta          SO St. Bonaventure-NI              194.25  
  5 Victor, Liz               SR Cleveland State-LE              181.42  
 -- Chandler, Kathleen        SO Cleveland State-LE             X176.62  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike              JR St. Bonaventure-NI              294.15  
  2 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland State-LE              269.17  
  3 Butts-Ealy, Dominic       JR St. Bonaventure-NI              268.95  
  4 DiMasso, Matt             SR Cleveland State-LE              245.17  
  5 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland State-LE              189.00  
  6 Vossler, Will             FR St. Bonaventure-NI              163.27  
 -- Metzger, James            SO Cleveland State-LE             X175.95  
 -- Blankenship, Tom          FR Cleveland State-LE             X180.45  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 2:01.29        1990 Jacque Wisnauskas, UMBC                    
 CSU VARSITY: @ 2:02.56   2/26/2011 Joanna Olsson                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice        JR Cleveland State-LE             2:07.36  
      26.84   31.66   33.81   35.05                                
  2 Caldwell, Lauren          FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:09.33  
      28.95   33.35   32.68   34.35                                
  3 Segatto, Flavia           FR Valpo-IN                       2:15.04  
      30.83   33.93   34.99   35.29                                
  4 Paz, Alexandra            FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:16.23  
      30.97   34.22   35.43   35.61                                
  5 Dougherty, Whitney        SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:18.78  
      31.30   35.72   35.62   36.14                                
  6 Barnes, Justine           JR Valpo-IN                       2:20.41  
      32.01   36.04   35.86   36.50                                
 -- Splain, Emily             SR Cleveland State-LE            X2:18.93  
      30.69   35.06   35.37   37.81                                
 -- Morris, Hannah            SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:21.13  
      31.74   35.90   36.57   36.92                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:44.83        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
 CSU VARSITY: @ 1:48.40   2/26/2011 Justin Kermack                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kermack, Justin           SO Cleveland State-LE             1:52.30  
      24.92   28.18   29.53   29.67                                
  2 Homerin, Elias            JR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:56.03  
      25.66   29.23   30.08   31.06                                
  3 Bielak, Brad              JR Cleveland State-LE             1:56.42  
      26.04   29.55   29.95   30.88                                
  4 Allen, Mason              SO Cleveland State-LE             1:57.25  
      26.17   30.25   30.74   30.09                                
  5 Liu, Yi                   SR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:57.43  
      27.02   29.84   30.17   30.40                                
  6 Rochna, Matt              FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:01.28  
      26.57   30.35   31.66   32.70                                
  7 Patrick, Thomas           SR Valpo-IN                       2:17.99  
      30.50   34.92   36.30   36.27                                
  8 Booth, Steve              JR Valpo-IN                       2:21.49  
      30.71   35.80   37.40   37.58                                
 -- Mackiewicz, John          SO St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:00.30  
      27.00   29.69   31.58   32.03                                
 -- Jeronis, Taylor           FR St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:03.05  
      26.69   30.84   32.23   33.29                                
 -- Lombardozzi, Travis       SR Cleveland State-LE            X2:10.00  
      27.91   31.76   34.33   36.00                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 50.23        2011 Carys Behn, Cleveland State                  
 CSU VARSITY: @ 50.23   2/26/2011 Carys Behn                                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirnova, Ivanna          SO St. Bonaventure-NI               53.21  
      26.03   27.18                                                
  2 Kopacko, Christine        SO Cleveland State-LE               53.40  
      26.06   27.34                                                
  3 Dietrich, Jeanette        SO St. Bonaventure-NI               54.52  
      26.15   28.37                                                
  4 Petty, Lanae              SR St. Bonaventure-NI               54.59  
      26.25   28.34                                                
  5 Knop, Lauren              FR Valpo-IN                         57.66  
      27.19   30.47                                                
  6 Bencur, Brittany          SO Valpo-IN                       1:00.83  
      28.69   32.14                                                
  7 Michalowski, Nicole       FR Valpo-IN                       1:02.53  
      30.34   32.19                                                
 -- Johansson, Alex           SO Cleveland State-LE              X53.50  
      25.71   27.79                                                
 -- Hestley, Gretchen         JR Cleveland State-LE              X54.07  
      25.99   28.08                                                
 -- Puls, Jamie               JR Cleveland State-LE              X55.08  
      26.45   28.63                                                
 -- Caruthers, Alex           FR Valpo-IN                        X59.43  
      28.71   30.72                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 42.85        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
 CSU VARSITY: @ 44.07   2/26/2011 Berry Thompson                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry           JR Cleveland State-LE               45.05  
      21.50   23.55                                                
  2 Grant, Nathan             FR Cleveland State-LE               47.09  
      22.87   24.22                                                
  3 Hill, Justin              JR Cleveland State-LE               47.34  
      22.04   25.30                                                
  4 Burud, Michael            SO St. Bonaventure-NI               47.58  
      22.86   24.72                                                
  5 Destree, Nathan           JR St. Bonaventure-NI               47.71  
      22.75   24.96                                                
  6 Paccapaniccia, David      SO St. Bonaventure-NI               49.49  
      23.02   26.47                                                
  7 Aguilar, Fernando         FR Valpo-IN                         51.62  
      24.59   27.03                                                
  8 May, Philip               FR Valpo-IN                         52.75  
      25.06   27.69                                                
  9 Mathe, William            FR Valpo-IN                         53.36  
      25.53   27.83                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 2:00.11        2011 Krystyna Weiczerak, Wright State           
 CSU VARSITY: @ 2:03.65   2/26/2005 Sam Jones                                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna            JR Cleveland State-LE             2:07.69  
      30.58   32.44   32.21   32.46                                
  2 Mccann, Meaghan           FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:11.19  
      30.59   32.72   34.12   33.76                                
  3 Muhl, Natascha            FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:13.74  
      31.85   34.28   34.79   32.82                                
  4 Jarrett, Natalie          SR Valpo-IN                       2:16.16  
      32.21   34.68   34.85   34.42                                
  5 Mariani, Megan            FR Valpo-IN                       2:40.72  
      37.97   40.91   41.76   40.08                                
 -- Kolis, Nikki              SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:15.62  
      30.49   33.80   35.76   35.57                                
 -- Bender, Erin              FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:15.96  
      31.53   34.65   35.08   34.70                                
 -- Splain, Megan             FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:18.60  
      32.99   34.84   35.47   35.30                                
 -- Grove, Rachel             FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:21.52  
      32.22   35.80   36.90   36.60                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:44.82        1984 Rick Carey, Texas                          
 CSU VARSITY: @ 1:47.72   2/25/2006 Pieter Pelser                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanner, Colin             SR Cleveland State-LE             1:57.46  
      27.35   29.54   30.68   29.89                                
  2 Koenig, Peter             SR St. Bonaventure-NI             1:57.61  
      27.43   29.87   30.16   30.15                                
  3 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE             1:57.81  
      27.46   29.80   30.36   30.19                                
  4 Melchiorre, Stephen       SO St. Bonaventure-NI             1:59.29  
      27.83   29.72   30.63   31.11                                
  5 McMahon, Jack             SR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:00.61  
      28.22   30.65   31.25   30.49                                
  6 Dopuch, Michael           SO Cleveland State-LE             2:03.15  
      28.45   30.48   32.14   32.08                                
  7 King, Matt                FR Valpo-IN                       2:08.02  
      29.64   32.46   33.78   32.14                                
  8 Fedde, Kevin              JR Valpo-IN                       2:11.46  
      29.80   32.85   34.53   34.28                                
 -- Mangis, TJ                FR St. Bonaventure-NI            X1:59.74  
      27.75   30.45   30.77   30.77                                
 -- Erickson, David           JR St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:00.83  
      28.42   30.39   31.13   30.89                                
 -- O'Donnell, Patrick        SO St. Bonaventure-NI            X2:04.06  
      28.60   31.23   31.94   32.29                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 4:41.41        2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
 CSU VARSITY: @ 4:53.56  11/19/2010 Joanna Olsson                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys               SR Cleveland State-LE             5:09.86  
      28.28   30.98   31.48   32.00   32.15   31.17   30.82   31.86
      31.41   29.71                                                
  2 Bull, Rachel              FR St. Bonaventure-NI             5:11.42  
      28.61   31.70   32.14   31.91   31.82   31.40   31.55   31.83
      30.62   29.84                                                
  3 Pallija, Amanda           SO Cleveland State-LE             5:22.43  
      29.20   31.92   32.53   32.57   32.67   32.55   33.01   32.86
      32.98   32.14                                                
  4 Rossi, Ashley             SO Cleveland State-LE             5:25.17  
      29.00   32.35   33.33   33.11   33.45   33.28   33.61   33.48
      32.81   30.75                                                
  5 Paz, Alexandra            FR St. Bonaventure-NI             5:29.46  
      29.58   31.77   32.84   32.50   33.83   34.15   34.06   33.79
      34.01   32.93                                                
  6 Taubert, Alizabeth        SO Valpo-IN                       5:33.06  
      30.03   33.22   33.43   33.86   34.08   33.66   33.80   34.10
      33.38   33.50                                                
  7 Bretl, Andrea             SO Valpo-IN                       5:36.18  
      30.32   33.34   34.20   33.84   33.94   34.28   34.01   34.22
      34.19   33.84                                                
  8 Meunier, Katie            SO Valpo-IN                       6:16.34  
      33.17   37.23   38.28   38.49   38.65   38.19   38.39   38.59
      38.32   37.03                                                
 -- Jajtner, Erin             FR Cleveland State-LE            X5:24.86  
      30.68   33.05   32.85   33.05   33.07   33.01   32.86   32.84
      32.63   30.82                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 4:15.36        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
 CSU VARSITY: @ 4:24.65   2/23/2006 Bjorn Schantz                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Querciagrossa, Jon        FR Cleveland State-LE             4:40.49  
      25.52   27.66   28.45   28.97   28.84   28.67   28.65   28.47
      28.39   26.87                                                
  2 Homerin, Elias            JR St. Bonaventure-NI             4:43.25  
      26.29   28.93   29.07   29.01   28.88   28.49   28.50   28.25
      27.90   27.93                                                
  3 Thoresen, Graham          JR Cleveland State-LE             4:44.55  
      26.22   28.80   28.63   29.05   28.70   28.79   28.99   29.02
      28.79   27.56                                                
  4 Cohara, Alex              JR Cleveland State-LE             4:45.23  
      26.25   28.55   28.53   28.66   28.95   29.08   29.09   29.16
      28.89   28.07                                                
  5 Dansa, Michael            SR St. Bonaventure-NI             4:56.65  
      27.22   29.94   29.78   29.45   29.71   29.81   29.91   30.23
      30.57   30.03                                                
  6 Hartwell, Mike            SO St. Bonaventure-NI             5:00.84  
      26.54   29.11   29.74   30.78   31.54   31.58   30.69   31.13
      30.57   29.16                                                
  7 Trimpe, Trevor            SR Valpo-IN                       5:08.55  
      28.07   30.28   30.75   30.96   30.71   31.37   31.35   31.61
      32.28   31.17                                                
  8 Booth, Steve              JR Valpo-IN                       5:31.29  
      29.64   32.31   33.64   33.72   33.63   33.83   33.59   33.86
      33.99   33.08                                                
 -- Ritz, Pieter              SR Cleveland State-LE            X4:59.16  
      26.72   29.53   30.24   30.55   30.49   30.19   30.52   30.57
      30.69   29.66                                                
 -- Pavlosky, Tony            JR Cleveland State-LE            X5:09.88  
      26.31   29.66   30.69   31.82   31.94   32.15   32.55   32.12
      31.77   30.87                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kacey           SR Cleveland State-LE              227.85  
  2 Chandler, Kathleen        SO Cleveland State-LE              218.17  
  3 DiMasso, Alex             SO Cleveland State-LE              210.67  
  4 Currier, Chrysta          SO St. Bonaventure-NI              189.67  
  5 Gossett, Alycia           SR St. Bonaventure-NI              180.00  
 -- Victor, Liz               SR Cleveland State-LE             X202.42  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike              JR St. Bonaventure-NI              318.97  
  2 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland State-LE              318.37  
  3 DiMasso, Matt             SR Cleveland State-LE              274.80  
  4 Butts-Ealy, Dominic       JR St. Bonaventure-NI              274.32  
  5 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland State-LE              170.40  
  6 Vossler, Will             FR St. Bonaventure-NI              158.77  
 -- Metzger, James            SO Cleveland State-LE             X154.87  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 2:12.06        2011 Emily McClellan, UW-Milwaukee              
 CSU VARSITY: @ 2:22.19   2/26/2011 Michelle Ferro                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutowski, Paige           SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:24.74  
      32.30   37.09   37.70   37.65                                
  2 Courtney, Mckenzie        SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:25.19  
      33.15   36.66   37.48   37.90                                
  3 Olsson, Joanna            JR Cleveland State-LE             2:25.53  
      32.93   37.16   37.56   37.88                                
  4 Gagen, Niki               FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:36.32  
      35.13   39.44   40.86   40.89                                
  5 Peters, Katrina           SO Valpo-IN                       2:39.40  
      37.06   41.04   40.87   40.43                                
  6 Caruthers, Alex           FR Valpo-IN                       2:39.57  
      36.46   41.45   41.02   40.64                                
  7 Cannon, Makenna           FR Valpo-IN                       2:44.28  
      37.08   42.11   42.71   42.38                                
 -- Pallija, Allison          JR Cleveland State-LE            X2:31.74  
      34.13   37.56   39.38   40.67                                
 -- Arzadon, Rachel           SR Cleveland State-LE            X2:37.12  
      36.98   41.15   40.14   38.85                                
 -- Simard, Emily             JR Cleveland State-LE            X2:38.03  
      35.45   40.11   41.49   40.98                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 1:57.99        1984 John Moffet, Stanford                      
 CSU VARSITY: @ 2:00.43   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Nathan             FR Cleveland State-LE             2:07.51  
      29.19   33.10   32.89   32.33                                
  2 Rutkowski, Robert         SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:10.27  
      29.37   32.78   33.22   34.90                                
  3 Wegehaupt, Tate           SO Valpo-IN                       2:11.84  
      30.18   34.21   33.79   33.66                                
  4 Ferro, Brian              SO Cleveland State-LE             2:13.29  
      29.87   33.81   34.64   34.97                                
  5 Danner, Ripley            FR St. Bonaventure-NI             2:14.65  
      29.48   33.38   35.57   36.22                                
  6 Martin, Jimmy             SO St. Bonaventure-NI             2:18.50  
      30.59   34.45   35.94   37.52                                
  7 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State-LE             2:19.79  
      31.49   35.66   36.45   36.19                                
  8 Sandness, Patrick         FR Valpo-IN                       2:33.16  
      33.61   39.02   39.70   40.83                                
  9 Parker, Steven            FR Valpo-IN                       2:40.81  
      36.15   40.43   41.96   42.27                                
 -- Allen, Mason              SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:26.14  
      32.09   37.33   38.50   38.22                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 3:23.89        2011 Cleveland State                            
                         Behn, Sommerville, Olsson, Johansson              
 CSU VARSITY: @ 3:23.89   2/26/2011 Cleveland State                            
                         C. Behn, A. Sommerville, J. Olsson, A. Johansson  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          3:34.28  
     1) Behn, Carys SR                  2) Kopacko, Christine SO          
     3) Puls, Jamie JR                  4) Johansson, Alex SO             
       25.33    52.75    25.52    53.42    25.36    54.52    25.08    53.59
  2 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          3:39.14  
     1) Bull, Rachel FR                 2) Petty, Lanae SR                
     3) Mccann, Meaghan FR              4) Dietrich, Jeanette SO          
       25.75    53.97    26.43    55.52    26.56    55.91    25.16    53.74
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          3:46.01  
     1) Pascarella, Erica JR            2) Sawaya, Summer FR              
     3) Muhl, Natascha FR               4) Courtney, Mckenzie SO          
       27.66    57.70    26.83    55.77    26.54    55.25    27.25    57.29
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      4:00.66  
     1) Taubert, Alizabeth SO           2) Bretl, Andrea SO               
     3) Bencur, Brittany SO             4) Barnes, Justine JR             
       28.41    59.41    28.26  1:00.27    28.51  1:00.63    28.74  1:00.35
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      4:20.95  
     1) Michalowski, Nicole FR          2) Mariani, Megan FR              
     3) Meunier, Katie SO               4) Peters, Katrina SO             
       30.36  1:02.43    32.60  1:09.27    30.35  1:05.56    30.28  1:03.69
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         X3:50.31  
     1) Sommerville, Alice JR           2) Grove, Rachel FR               
     3) Jajtner, Erin FR                4) Rossi, Ashley SO               
       25.47    52.62    27.49    57.87    28.72    59.96    28.60    59.86
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                         X3:50.44  
     1) Pallija, Amanda SO              2) Tamas, Liz FR                  
     3) Morris, Hannah SO               4) Bender, Erin FR                
       27.32    56.47    26.59    56.50    27.61    58.72    27.57    58.75
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: # 2:54.11        1984 UCLA                                       
                         Jager, Nortensen, Silva, Hayes                    
 CSU VARSITY: @ 3:00.45   2/28/2009 Cleveland State                            
                         J. Dobies, S. Grove, N. Nisic, M. Marsico         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          3:08.40  
     1) Thompson, Berry JR              2) Hill, Justin JR                
     3) Cohara, Alex JR                 4) Lewis, Alex SO                 
       21.40    45.30    22.19    47.56    22.84    47.99    22.47    47.55
  2 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          3:14.28  
     1) Burud, Michael SO               2) Destree, Nathan JR             
     3) Paccapaniccia, David SO         4) Nieves, Francisco SR           
       22.92    47.99    23.15    48.60    22.70    48.55    23.12    49.14
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          3:17.12  
     1) Erickson, David JR              2) Hartwell, Mike SO              
     3) Melchiorre, Stephen SO          4) Liu, Yi SR                     
       23.95    50.09    23.85    49.98    23.12    49.05    23.13    48.00
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      3:19.84  
     1) Hunter, Austin SR               2) Aguilar, Fernando FR           
     3) Braun, Kyle FR                  4) Deghi, Russell SR              
       23.00    49.17    24.19    51.11    22.49    48.84    23.73    50.72
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          3:21.48  
     1) Querciagrossa, Jon FR           2) Falgoust, Matthew SO           
     3) Thoresen, Graham JR             4) Hanner, Colin SR               
       24.40    50.28    23.63    49.97    24.18    50.68    24.55    50.55
  6 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'C'                         x3:23.96  
     1) Mangis, TJ FR                   2) Rochna, Matt FR                
     3) Earl, Nathan FR                 4) O'Donnell, Patrick SO          
       24.27    50.28    24.11    50.57    24.18    51.20    24.74    51.91
  7 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         x3:27.83  
     1) Bielak, Brad JR                 2) Lombardozzi, Travis SR         
     3) Pavlosky, Tony JR               4) Ritz, Pieter SR                
       24.12    50.27    23.98    51.36    24.83    52.67    24.85    53.53
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      3:29.76  
     1) Fedde, Kevin JR                 2) May, Philip FR                 
     3) Patrick, Thomas SR              4) Mathe, William FR              
       23.90    50.73    24.38    52.59    25.07    52.56    25.56    53.88

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay