Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Calvin College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/2/2011 08:30 PM
           2011 Calvin Winter Invitational - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'             1:37.58    1:35.17         40  
     1) Madeira, Julia 19               2) r:+0.0 Donahue, Maura 20       
     3) r:+0.0 Galiamoutsa, Vicki 22    4) r:+0.0 Donahue, Meghan 22      
              23.75    23.63    23.94    23.85                                    
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:36.04    1:35.58         34  
     1) Foor, Lauren N 18               2) r:+0.0 Vermeer, Kelsey 20      
     3) r:+0.0 Roeser, Sarah 18         4) r:+0.0 Kosmak, Sarah 21        
              24.24    23.69    24.20    23.45                                    
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:37.22    1:38.74         32  
     1) Fregonara, Alexia L 20          2) r:+0.0 Eaton, Emily 18         
     3) r:+0.0 Dorsey, Lauren 21        4) r:+0.0 Vallier, Danielle 19    
              25.03    24.58    24.64    24.49                                    
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:38.99    1:39.26         30  
     1) Burt, Lauren H 19               2) r:+0.0 Kurtz, Rachael 17       
     3) r:+0.0 Lamb, Katie 20           4) r:+0.0 Leitner, Sarah          
              25.14    25.08    24.89    24.15                                    
  5 University of Indianapolis  'B'             1:40.00    1:39.51         28  
     1) Ricard, Risa 18                 2) r:+0.0 Good, Hayley 18         
     3) r:+0.0 Asencio, Samantha 18     4) r:+0.0 Walters, Julia 18       
              25.32    24.89    24.99    24.31                                    
  6 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:40.18    1:39.59         26  
     1) Cockels, Lauren E 20            2) r:+0.0 Sipple, Kelsey 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Johnson, Pamela 18       4) r:+0.0 Bourguignon, Emily 19   
              25.17    24.58    25.06    24.78                                    
  7 Calvin College-MI  'A'                      1:38.00    1:39.66         24  
     1) Bos, Rachel 20                  2) r:+0.0 Dhaenens, Alex 17       
     3) r:+0.0 Musolf, Samantha 18      4) r:+0.0 Colasurdo, Rachel 19    
              25.48    24.93    24.57    24.68                                    
  8 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:43.11    1:40.06         22  
     1) Shilka, Catherine               2) r:+0.0 Leduc, Alicia           
     3) r:+0.0 Johnson, Hayley 18       4) r:+0.0 Ward, Sami              
              25.40    24.87    24.79    25.00                                    
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:39.00    1:40.41         18  
     1) Edsall, Taryn 19                2) r:+0.0 DeWald, Molly 18        
     3) r:+0.0 Stephens, Alex 18        4) r:+0.0 Chamberlain, Kate 19    
              24.78    24.85    25.74    25.04                                    
 10 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                   1:47.85   x1:42.21        
     1) Rucinski, Jordan                2) r:+0.0 Smith, Megan 18         
     3) r:+0.0 Peltier, Emily           4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Alison 18      
              26.02    25.20    25.45    25.54                                    
 11 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'               1:46.24    1:43.00         14  
     1) Knop, Lauren N 18               2) r:+0.0 Jarrett, Natalie 21     
     3) r:+0.0 Bretl, Andrea 19         4) r:+0.0 Bencur, Brittany 20     
              25.29    25.10    26.75    25.86                                    
 12 Calvin College-MI  'B'                      1:41.00    1:43.81         12  
     1) Rechel, Margaret 19             2) r:+0.0 Seaks, Briana 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Otten, Betsy 17          4) r:+0.0 Sedjo, Maria 18         
              25.86    26.63    25.87    25.45                                    
 13 Alma College-MI  'A'                        1:43.00    1:43.98         10  
     1) Porzondek, Claryce L 19         2) r:+0.0 Behmlander, Madison 22  
     3) r:+0.0 Vargas, Katie 19         4) r:+0.0 Anderson, Miranda 19    
              25.97    26.13    25.31    26.57                                    
 14 Northern Michigan University  'B'           1:43.20    1:44.01          8  
     1) Dowling, Tara 18                2) r:+0.0 Sechena, Dakota 18      
     3) r:+0.0 Grimm, Taylor 18         4) r:+0.0 Cepela, Meghan 19       
              26.24    26.35    25.91    25.51                                    
 15 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                1:46.00    1:44.99          6  
     1) Richards, Kelsey E 19           2) r:+0.0 Eyster, Kayla 17        
     3) r:+0.0 Miller, Kayla 18         4) r:+0.0 Dugan, Carli 17         
              26.48    26.49    26.25    25.77                                    
 16 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                1:46.52    1:45.16          4  
     1) Price, Megan 20                 2) r:+0.0 Dalrymple, Audrey 20    
     3) r:+0.0 Donovan, Katie 21        4) r:+0.0 Nolan, Anna 17          
              26.42    25.97    26.94    25.83                                    
 17 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:44.79   x1:45.29        
     1) Akers, Amy J 21                 2) r:+0.0 Swieter, Kaci 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Sultana, Sarah 18        4) r:+0.0 Wiese, Ellen 20         
              25.76    26.49    27.44    25.60                                    
 18 University of Indianapolis  'C'             1:45.00   x1:45.47        
     1) Cain, Ellie 19                  2) r:+0.0 Griffin, Sarah 18       
     3) r:+0.0 Sicard, Brittany 18      4) r:+0.0 Slabach, Greta 18       
              26.86    26.06    26.86    25.69                                    
 19 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:41.00    1:46.63          2  
     1) Baumann, Sarah 20               2) r:+0.0 Walter, Marley 17       
     3) r:+0.0 Thompson, Allison 19     4) r:+0.0 Pritkin, Haley 18       
              26.25    26.70    27.67    26.01                                    
 20 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                1:56.80    1:48.51        
     1) Gerbeth, Kristyn 20             2) r:+0.0 Thompson, Sarah 18      
     3) r:+0.0 Divine, Julianne 18      4) r:+0.0 Litke, Liz 20           
              27.32    25.88    27.23    28.08                                    
 21 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'               1:50.71    1:52.27        
     1) Cannon, Makenna A 18            2) r:+0.0 Peters, Katrina 20      
     3) r:+0.0 Meunier, Katie 19        4) r:+0.0 Michalowski, Nicole 18  
              27.67    29.24    27.40    27.96                                    
 -- Northern Michigan University  'C'           1:45.18   X1:47.52        
     1) Iverson, Jordan N 18            2) r:+0.0 Crowder, Megan 18       
     3) r:+0.0 Barr, Kayla 19           4) r:+0.0 Stedman, Lindsay 20     
              26.93    27.30    26.98    26.31                                    
 -- Alma College-MI  'C'                             NT   X1:52.18        
     1) Myers, Emily E 19               2) r:+0.0 Hubbard, Riley 18       
     3) r:+0.0 Hicks, Chelsea 20        4) r:+0.0 Wildermuth, Jordan 20   
              27.37    29.46    27.77    27.58                                    
 -- Alma College-MI  'B'                             NT   X2:09.21        
     1) Nawrot, Mariah 19               2) r:+0.0 Hurt, Ashley 19         
     3) r:+0.0 Bennett, Chelsea 18      4) r:+0.0 Sharkey, Molly 21       
              32.23    32.30    31.20    33.48                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:23.39    1:21.80         40  
     1) Medo, Milan 20                  2) r:+0.0 Marecki, Aaren 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Santos, Raphael 22       4) r:+0.0 Griffith, Michael 20    
              20.50    20.63    20.61    20.06                                    
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'             1:25.19    1:23.37         34  
     1) Rossillo, Justin 19             2) r:+0.0 Klopp, Justin 21        
     3) r:+0.0 Barbosa, Bruno 19        4) r:+0.0 Aresti, Nikolas 22      
              21.18    20.94    20.62    20.63                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:24.00    1:24.90         32  
     1) Shearer, Dylan 17               2) r:+0.0 Smith, Nick 20          
     3) r:+0.0 Simic, Petar 18          4) r:+0.0 Manning, Chris 20       
              21.67    21.32    21.54    20.37                                    
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:25.77    1:25.24         30  
     1) Lubisco, John M 19              2) r:+0.0 Aakesson, Erik 20       
     3) r:+0.0 Mead, Derek 20           4) r:+0.0 Sayre, Joseph 21        
              21.80    20.77    21.19    21.48                                    
  5 Calvin College-MI  'A'                      1:26.00    1:25.87         28  
     1) Rushlow, Mark 20                2) r:+0.0 Battoclette, Ross 20    
     3) r:+0.0 Baumann, Alex 17         4) r:+0.0 Mitchell, Andrew 18     
              21.79    20.98    21.54    21.56                                    
  6 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:28.11   x1:26.33        
     1) Bardsley, Jonathan P 21         2) r:+0.0 Stoller, Nathaniel 18   
     3) r:+0.0 Hayhow, David 21         4) r:+0.0 Gunderson, Kyle 19      
              21.83    21.51    21.98    21.01                                    
  7 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      1:26.60    1:27.93         26  
     1) Hawkins, Alex N 18              2) r:+0.0 Beck, Alex 20           
     3) r:+0.0 Williams, Charles        4) r:+0.0 Troyer, Aaron           
              22.69    21.79    21.99    21.46                                    
  8 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'               1:29.86    1:28.20         24  
     1) Wegehaupt, Tate J 19            2) r:+0.0 Hunter, Austin 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Braun, Kyle 18           4) r:+0.0 May, Philip 18          
              22.30    21.50    21.68    22.72                                    
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:28.00    1:28.55         22  
     1) Wasko, Cameron 17               2) r:+0.0 Stetson, Kenny 20       
     3) r:+0.0 Tamm, Brendan 18         4) r:+0.0 Robinson, Nate 20       
              22.87    21.82    21.65    22.21                                    
 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'             1:28.00    1:28.66         18  
     1) Stevenson, Aaron 18             2) r:+0.0 Assouab, Adil 19        
     3) r:+0.0 Gregg, Richard 19        4) r:+0.0 Laffin, Zach 20         
              21.56    21.74    22.47    22.89                                    
 11 Alma College-MI  'A'                        1:27.00    1:28.95         14  
     1) Biggs, Daniel R 18              2) r:+0.0 Case, David 19          
     3) r:+0.0 Regan, Max 22            4) r:+0.0 Karson, Adam 19         
              22.44    22.08    22.30    22.13                                    
 12 Calvin College-MI  'B'                      1:29.00    1:29.41         12  
     1) Allison, Sam 19                 2) r:+0.0 Heitz, Devin 20         
     3) r:+0.0 Harless, Casey 18        4) r:+0.0 Bares, Mathias 20       
              22.15    22.57    22.15    22.54                                    
 13 Calvin College-MI  'C'                      1:31.00   x1:31.44        
     1) Ptashnik, Jon 19                2) r:+0.0 Alexander, Adam 19      
     3) r:+0.0 Anderson, Preston 20     4) r:+0.0 Doud, David 18          
              23.20    22.35    23.68    22.21                                    
 14 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                1:34.63    1:32.10         10  
     1) Tijerina, Tony J 20             2) r:+0.0 Gerber, Bryan 18        
     3) r:+0.0 Zych, Matt 20            4) r:+0.0 Null, Nicholas 20       
              23.82    22.95    23.32    22.01                                    
 15 Alma College-MI  'B'                        1:30.00    1:32.37          8  
     1) Crabill, Carson 18              2) r:+0.0 Marsh, Max 21           
     3) r:+0.0 Lauring, Caige 21        4) r:+0.0 Kayser, Cody 18         
              23.69    22.80    23.08    22.80                                    
 16 Grand Valley State University  'D'          1:31.33   x1:32.86        
     1) Ibrahimovic, Emir 20            2) r:+0.0 Wingett, Joey 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Winkler, Nathan 19       4) r:+0.0 Ludscher, Artur 20      
              22.82    24.53    22.36    23.15                                    
 17 Wabash College-IN  'B'                      1:31.24    1:33.08          6  
     1) Childress, Jake C               2) r:+0.0 Fouts, Matt             
     3) r:+0.0 Schramm, Matt            4) r:+0.0 Phillips, David 19      
              23.87    23.41    23.25    22.55                                    
 18 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'               1:35.85    1:34.10          4  
     1) Aguilar, Fernando J 19          2) r:+0.0 Sandness, Patrick 18    
     3) r:+0.0 Mathe, William 18        4) r:+0.0 Patrick, Thomas 21      
              23.49    23.29    23.43    23.89                                    
 -- Alma College-MI  'C'                             NT   X1:41.35        
     1) Hebert, Kaleb A 19              2) r:+0.0 Peters, Stephen 18      
     3) r:+0.0 Brow, Benjamin 19        4) r:+0.0 Devore, Matt 19         
              23.92    24.51    26.31    26.61                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn A   19 GVSU                 2:03.34    2:03.58         20  
              27.89   31.54   32.49   31.66                                
  2 Bush, Carly M       22 GVSU                 2:04.52    2:03.78         17  
              28.00   31.16   32.55   32.07                                
  3 Okonkowski, Linda      Hillsdale-MI         2:10.81    2:06.88         16  
              28.82   32.40   32.94   32.72                                
  4 Segatto, Flavia     18 Valparaiso-IN        2:09.03    2:07.64         15  
              28.67   32.44   32.95   33.58                                
  5 Grue, Katie         21 KZOO-MI              2:09.59    2:08.86         14  
              28.75   32.29   33.63   34.19                                
  6 Fishburn, Ashlee    20 INDY                 2:10.52    2:10.23         13  
              28.99   33.03   33.97   34.24                                
  7 Asencio, Samantha   18 INDY                 2:09.46    2:11.06         12  
              28.20   32.89   34.29   35.68                                
  8 Howdyshell, Kristi  21 INDY                 2:10.71    2:11.39         11  
              29.34   33.14   34.02   34.89                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Grimm, Taylor M     18 Nmu Wildcats         2:12.84    2:11.26          9  
              29.27   33.02   34.13   34.84                                
 10 Sechena, Madisen N  18 Nmu Wildcats         2:11.79    2:11.47          7  
              28.76   32.83   34.49   35.39                                
 11 Iverson, Jordan N   18 Nmu Wildcats         2:16.61    2:15.18          6  
              30.36   34.45   35.00   35.37                                
 12 Harris, Rebekah     22 INDY                 2:20.20    2:19.04          5  
              31.00   34.66   35.91   37.47                                
 13 Barnes, Justine A   21 Valparaiso-IN        2:20.13    2:21.00          4  
              30.93   36.09   36.84   37.14                                
 14 Pritkin, Haley      18 KZOO-MI              2:18.57    2:21.19          3  
              31.63   34.95   37.10   37.51                                
 15 Wilson, Caitlin L   18 BWC                  2:30.54    2:30.29          2  
              32.96   37.70   40.41   39.22                                
 16 Spittler, Geneviev  19 SMC-IN               2:32.44    2:33.16          1  
              32.62   38.10   40.55   41.89                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Crowder, Megan      18 Nmu Wildcats         2:33.10    2:32.48        
              31.76   38.62   41.67   40.43                                
 18 Brinkman, Annemari     Hillsdale-MI         2:45.33    2:41.31        
              34.06   38.19   44.05   45.01                                
 19 Krafft, Sarah       18 KZOO-MI              2:52.98    2:56.27        
              35.69   43.49   47.50   49.59                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Beebe, Aaron R      21 GVSU                 1:53.15    1:45.97         20  
              23.12   26.81   27.82   28.22                                
  2 Kogel, Guy          25 INDY                 1:52.45    1:48.94         17  
              23.80   27.11   28.45   29.58                                
  3 Lodewyk, Kevin      20 KZOO-MI              1:52.80    1:52.22         16  
              24.90   28.22   29.13   29.97                                
  4 Gunderson, Kyle W   19 GVSU                 1:52.37    1:53.78         15  
              24.91   28.70   30.08   30.09                                
  5 Stoller, Nathaniel  18 GVSU                 1:55.13    1:56.74         14  
              25.35   28.82   31.10   31.47                                
  6 Janes, Zach         20 KZOO-MI              1:57.73    1:57.15         13  
              26.17   29.87   30.35   30.76                                
  7 Adams, Carter D        Wabash-IN            1:57.11    1:57.89         12  
              25.81   29.55   30.69   31.84                                
  8 Rushlow, Mark       20 CAL-MI               1:56.83    1:58.50         11  
              24.76   28.85   31.26   33.63                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Fisher, Tyler       17 KZOO-MI              1:58.06    1:54.15          9  
              24.46   28.29   30.04   31.36                                
 10 McFarland, Tyler    18 KZOO-MI              1:58.83    1:57.89          7  
              25.87   29.90   31.11   31.01                                
 11 Biggs, Daniel R     18 Alma College-MI      2:00.91    2:00.02          6  
              25.82   30.15   31.55   32.50                                
 12 Johnson, Peter      18 CAL-MI               1:57.83    2:00.33          5  
              25.46   30.35   31.88   32.64                                
 13 Lueck, Christopher  19 KZOO-MI              1:58.79    2:00.76          4  
              26.04   29.92   31.85   32.95                                
 14 Hawkins, Alex N     18 Wabash-IN            2:00.78    2:01.41          3  
              26.76   30.31   31.82   32.52                                
 15 Heidel, Kenny       20 KZOO-MI              2:02.09    2:02.25          2  
              26.36   30.21   32.20   33.48                                
 16 Sherer, Riley       19 KZOO-MI              2:03.69    2:02.97          1  
              26.62   30.36   31.59   34.40                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Terschak, Nathan    17 CAL-MI               2:05.86    2:05.06        
              26.61   31.06   33.05   34.34                                
 18 Falley, Logan S     21 Wabash-IN            2:07.24    2:05.15        
              27.65   31.23   33.37   32.90                                
 19 Wise, Brad M        20 Wabash-IN            2:04.84    2:05.71        
              27.33   31.83   32.88   33.67                                
 20 Doud, David         18 CAL-MI               2:06.89    2:06.45        
              26.65   31.50   33.56   34.74                                
 21 Griffioen, Luke     19 CAL-MI               2:14.90    2:09.11        
              27.30   32.40   34.41   35.00                                
 22 Booth, Steven K     20 Valparaiso-IN        2:14.81    2:14.14        
              29.01   33.40   35.44   36.29                                
 23 Kayser, Cody        18 Alma College-MI      2:10.10    2:18.89        
              29.39   35.08   36.45   37.97                                
 24 Patrick, Thomas K   21 Valparaiso-IN        2:17.76    2:23.12        
              30.56   35.98   38.85   37.73                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Donahue, Maura      20 INDY                 1:56.12    1:51.23         20  
              26.22   28.41   28.87   27.73                                
  2 Fox, Stephie        20 CAL-MI               1:56.14    1:54.07         17  
              26.69   28.98   29.26   29.14                                
  3 Abrahamson, Shiran  22 INDY                 1:57.51    1:54.99         16  
              26.99   29.00   29.55   29.45                                
  4 Kosmak, Sarah J     21 GVSU                 1:56.02    1:55.87         15  
              27.22   29.24   29.55   29.86                                
  5 Good, Hayley        18 INDY                 1:56.66    1:56.84         14  
              26.50   29.37   30.25   30.72                                
  6 Eaton, Emily A      18 GVSU                 1:56.08    1:57.95         13  
              27.47   29.60   30.64   30.24                                
  7 Cloyd, Shelby       19 CAL-MI               1:57.84    1:58.11         12  
              27.35   29.88   30.39   30.49                                
  8 Lewis, Christine    20 KZOO-MI              1:57.44    2:00.76         11  
              27.59   30.31   31.61   31.25                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Leitner, Sarah         Hillsdale-MI         1:58.57    1:56.08          9  
              27.06   29.10   29.51   30.41                                
 10 Ricard, Risa        18 INDY                 1:57.98    1:57.15          7  
              27.32   29.50   30.13   30.20                                
 11 Emerson, Kirsten A  19 GVSU                 1:59.16    1:58.68          6  
              27.36   30.09   30.91   30.32                                
 12 Akers, Amy J        21 GVSU                 1:59.65    1:58.74          5  
              27.54   29.89   30.92   30.39                                
 13 Kurtz, Rachael A    17 Hillsdale-MI         1:58.95    1:58.88          4  
              26.53   30.00   31.34   31.01                                
 14 Rucinski, Jordan       Hillsdale-MI         1:59.09    1:59.59          3  
              27.93   29.98   31.05   30.63                                
 15 Roeser, Sarah M     18 GVSU                 1:58.79    1:59.60          2  
              27.70   30.00   31.00   30.90                                
 16 Griffin, Sarah      18 INDY                 1:59.41    2:01.20          1  
              27.75   30.17   31.33   31.95                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Dhaenens, Alex      17 CAL-MI               2:00.01    1:58.52        
              27.22   30.13   30.46   30.71                                
 18 Stephens, Alex      18 KZOO-MI              1:59.65    1:58.87        
              27.30   30.28   30.85   30.44                                
 19 Tribuzi, Erika M    18 GVSU                 2:00.37    1:59.32        
              27.22   29.68   31.13   31.29                                
 20 Price, Megan        20 SMC-IN               2:01.64    2:01.46        
              27.72   30.75   31.60   31.39                                
 21 Johnson, Hayley C   18 Hillsdale-MI         2:01.16    2:02.00        
              27.43   31.36   31.58   31.63                                
 22 Bretl, Andrea E     19 Valparaiso-IN        2:01.51    2:02.69        
              28.44   31.14   31.86   31.25                                
 23 Wrobel, Kathryn     17 CAL-MI               2:01.25    2:03.97        
              28.10   31.15   32.26   32.46                                
 -- Ward, Sami             Hillsdale-MI         2:01.03        DFS        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Rossillo, Justin    19 INDY                 1:44.07    1:41.86         20  
              23.87   25.88   26.65   25.46                                
  2 Hayhow, David H     21 GVSU                 1:43.00    1:42.07         17  
              23.86   25.81   26.33   26.07                                
  3 Sayre, Joseph D     21 GVSU                 1:41.23    1:42.45         16  
              23.55   25.45   26.55   26.90                                
  4 Mead, Derek B       20 GVSU                 1:42.40    1:43.04         15  
              23.56   25.94   26.87   26.67                                
  5 Battoclette, Ross   20 CAL-MI               1:44.11    1:43.90         14  
              24.52   26.81   26.62   25.95                                
  6 Klopp, Justin       21 INDY                 1:44.77    1:44.21         13  
              23.63   26.75   27.09   26.74                                
  7 Stevenson, Aaron    18 INDY                 1:44.75    1:45.08         12  
              24.12   26.58   27.21   27.17                                
  8 Marecki, Aaren B    19 GVSU                 1:44.59    1:46.34         11  
              24.14   27.01   27.57   27.62                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Baker, Nate W       19 GVSU                 1:44.78    1:43.74          9  
              24.10   25.64   26.75   27.25                                
 10 Daniels, Jay        19 KZOO-MI              1:45.76    1:44.06          7  
              24.43   26.46   26.89   26.28                                
 11 Assouab, Adil       19 INDY                 1:46.67    1:45.64          6  
              24.79   27.12   26.76   26.97                                
 12 Baumann, Alex       17 CAL-MI               1:45.17    1:45.82          5  
              24.69   26.73   27.46   26.94                                
 13 Soukup, Samuel C    21 GVSU                 1:46.61    1:46.03          4  
              24.16   26.72   27.44   27.71                                
 14 Smith, Nick         20 KZOO-MI              1:47.34    1:48.50          3  
              24.36   27.49   28.27   28.38                                
 15 Lindsay, Alex       18 KZOO-MI              1:49.64    1:48.89          2  
              24.26   27.85   28.61   28.17                                
 16 Case, David L       19 Alma College-MI      1:48.68    1:48.98          1  
              25.22   27.56   27.80   28.40                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Braun, Kyle E       18 Valparaiso-IN        1:50.81    1:49.56        
              25.21   28.09   28.18   28.08                                
 18 Tobin, Ryan         21 Alma College-MI      1:50.39    1:49.60        
              26.03   28.16   28.48   26.93                                
 19 Aguilar, Fernando   19 Valparaiso-IN        1:50.60    1:49.65        
              24.98   27.75   28.51   28.41                                
 20 Barnes, Adam F      19 Wabash-IN            1:53.16    1:52.02        
              25.92   28.11   28.87   29.12                                
 21 Heitz, Devin        20 CAL-MI               1:51.82    1:53.46        
              25.97   28.89   29.00   29.60                                
 22 Regan, Max J        22 Alma College-MI      1:51.49    1:53.75        
              24.94   28.47   29.81   30.53                                
 23 Gregg, Richard      19 INDY                 1:52.02    1:55.05        
              24.80   29.25   30.40   30.60                                
 24 Lubarsky, Bryan     19 INDY                 1:50.57    1:55.53        
              26.12   29.17   30.38   29.86                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Counsell, Elizabet  20 CAL-MI               1:06.03    1:03.62         20  
              30.14   33.48                                                
  2 Luscomb, Jaclyn     22 INDY                 1:06.02    1:05.04         17  
              31.10   33.94                                                
  3 Vallier, Danielle   19 GVSU                 1:05.10    1:05.26         16  
              30.61   34.65                                                
  4 Dorsey, Lauren      21 GVSU                 1:06.29    1:05.42         15  
              30.81   34.61                                                
  5 DeWald, Molly       18 KZOO-MI              1:05.23    1:05.50         14  
              30.82   34.68                                                
  6 Budiansky, Olga     23 Nmu Wildcats         1:06.77    1:06.44         13  
              31.89   34.55                                                
  7 Dalrymple, Audrey   20 SMC-IN               1:07.29    1:07.04         12  
              31.82   35.22                                                
  8 Cooper, Amber       19 INDY                 1:06.91    1:07.53         11  
              31.39   36.14                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Wiese, Ellen M      20 GVSU                 1:07.48    1:06.50          9  
              31.02   35.48                                                
 10 Jarrett, Natalie E  21 Valparaiso-IN        1:08.64    1:07.68          7  
              31.70   35.98                                                
 11 Musille, Angela     18 BWC                  1:08.34    1:07.92          6  
              32.12   35.80                                                
 12 Cruickshank, Cayle     Hillsdale-MI         1:07.71    1:08.03          5  
              32.41   35.62                                                
 13 Chamberlain, Kate   19 KZOO-MI              1:08.50    1:08.07          4  
              32.19   35.88                                                
 14 Lawrence, Deborah   18 Nmu Wildcats         1:07.82    1:08.30          3  
              32.79   35.51                                                
 15 Wilkinson, Diana       Hillsdale-MI         1:09.08    1:08.98          2  
              32.16   36.82                                                
 16 McHugh, Aspen K     18 Nmu Wildcats         1:09.52    1:09.41          1  
              32.67   36.74                                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Behmlander, Madiso  22 Alma College-MI      1:09.91    1:09.65        
              32.66   36.99                                                
 18 Sicard, Brittany    18 INDY                 1:09.85    1:09.68        
              32.53   37.15                                                
 19 Smith, Katie R      18 Hillsdale-MI         1:09.70    1:10.06        
              32.86   37.20                                                
 20 Edsall, Taryn       19 KZOO-MI              1:10.18    1:10.52        
              32.14   38.38                                                
 21 Myers, Emily E      19 Alma College-MI      1:10.75    1:10.87        
              33.46   37.41                                                
 22 Scott, Alexi        17 CAL-MI               1:10.53    1:11.05        
              33.63   37.42                                                
 23 Bauer, Alison K     17 Hillsdale-MI         1:10.90    1:11.48        
              33.87   37.61                                                
 24 Shilka, Catherine      Hillsdale-MI         1:10.70    1:12.59        
              34.24   38.35                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Medo, Milan         20 GVSU                   57.56      55.84         20  
              25.99   29.85                                                
  2 Marken, Aaron       19 GVSU                   55.94      56.24         17  
              26.30   29.94                                                
  3 Manning, Chris      20 KZOO-MI                57.20      56.56         16  
              26.77   29.79                                                
  4 Demirtas, Musaffer  22 INDY                   58.27      57.27         15  
              25.38   31.89                                                
  5 Aakesson, Erik      20 GVSU                   56.88      57.37         14  
              26.73   30.64                                                
  6 Wegehaupt, Tate J   19 Valparaiso-IN          58.85      58.35         13  
              27.16   31.19                                                
  7 Gorham, Greg        20 CAL-MI                 57.73      58.40         12  
              27.18   31.22                                                
  8 Shearer, Dylan      17 KZOO-MI                57.93      58.62         11  
              27.10   31.52                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Posner, Nir         23 INDY                   59.35      57.61          9  
              26.79   30.82                                                
 10 Sela, Aviv          26 INDY                   59.15      58.40          7  
              27.55   30.85                                                
 11 Winkler, Nathan     19 GVSU                   59.37    1:00.11          6  
              27.73   32.38                                                
 12 Vincent, Travis     17 CAL-MI               1:00.78    1:00.48          5  
              28.22   32.26                                                
 13 Buescher, Paul T    21 Wabash-IN            1:00.56    1:01.13          4  
              28.68   32.45                                                
 14 Boggs, Roby         17 KZOO-MI              1:00.95    1:01.26          3  
              28.41   32.85                                                
 15 Ludscher, Artur B   20 GVSU                 1:00.74    1:01.44          2  
              28.40   33.04                                                
 16 Batchelder, Steve      Wabash-IN            1:00.89    1:01.58          1  
              28.56   33.02                                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Wingett, Joey P     20 GVSU                 1:01.18    1:00.69        
              28.36   32.33                                                
 18 Stetson, Kenny      20 KZOO-MI              1:01.50    1:01.19        
              28.03   33.16                                                
 19 Schuman, Eric          KZOO-MI              1:02.38    1:01.35        
              29.02   32.33                                                
 20 Trimpe, Trevor E    21 Valparaiso-IN        1:02.36    1:03.20        
              29.60   33.60                                                
 21 Shepperly, Chris    20 CAL-MI               1:05.16    1:03.78        
              29.29   34.49                                                
 22 Gerber, Bryan       18 BWC                  1:03.92    1:04.01        
              30.48   33.53                                                
 23 Null, Nicholas K    20 BWC                  1:04.01    1:04.21        
              30.09   34.12                                                
 24 Moore, Ian J        19 Alma College-MI      1:03.44    1:04.95        
              30.15   34.80                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Vermeer, Kelsey M   20 GVSU                   58.49      57.73         20  
              28.38   29.35                                                
  2 Donahue, Meghan     22 INDY                   58.29      57.90         17  
              28.11   29.79                                                
  3 Alzaga, Gaby G      21 Nmu Wildcats           58.43      58.41         16  
              28.82   29.59                                                
  4 Bourguignon, Emily  19 Nmu Wildcats           58.62      58.94         15  
              28.87   30.07                                                
  5 Schultz, Olivia J   18 GVSU                   59.22      59.02         14  
              28.67   30.35                                                
  6 Foor, Lauren N      18 GVSU                   59.12      59.73         13  
              28.46   31.27                                                
  7 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale-MI         1:00.84      59.89         12  
              29.04   30.85                                                
  8 Madsen, Caitlyn A   19 GVSU                   59.47      59.94         11  
              29.29   30.65                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Fregonara, Alexia   20 GVSU                 1:01.98    1:00.50          9  
              29.69   30.81                                                
 10 Leitner, Sarah         Hillsdale-MI         1:02.02    1:00.54          7  
              29.21   31.33                                                
 11 Remmes, Becca          Hillsdale-MI         1:00.99    1:01.49          6  
              30.61   30.88                                                
 12 Waugh, Erika        18 CAL-MI               1:02.04    1:01.80          5  
              30.29   31.51                                                
 13 Griffin, Sarah      18 INDY                 1:03.33    1:02.04          4  
              30.00   32.04                                                
 14 Knop, Lauren N      18 Valparaiso-IN        1:03.34    1:02.41          3  
              30.23   32.18                                                
 15 Gerdes, Emma L      18 BWC                  1:03.11    1:02.42          2  
              30.04   32.38                                                
 16 Cain, Ellie         19 INDY                 1:03.17    1:03.19          1  
              30.14   33.05                                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Ricard, Risa        18 INDY                 1:03.36    1:03.06        
              30.92   32.14                                                
 18 Seaks, Briana       20 CAL-MI               1:03.61    1:03.34        
              30.89   32.45                                                
 19 Sechena, Dakota M   18 Nmu Wildcats         1:04.43    1:03.59        
              31.30   32.29                                                
 20 Smith, Katie R      18 Hillsdale-MI         1:03.74    1:04.28        
              31.22   33.06                                                
 21 Johnson, Pamela B   18 Nmu Wildcats         1:03.57    1:04.30        
              30.38   33.92                                                
 22 Otten, Betsy        17 CAL-MI               1:04.34    1:04.33        
              31.04   33.29                                                
 23 Nolan, Anna         17 SMC-IN               1:07.40    1:06.25        
              31.70   34.55                                                
 24 Porzondek, Claryce  19 Alma College-MI      1:05.62    1:07.12        
              30.82   36.30                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Santos, Raphael A   22 GVSU                   48.56      48.92         20  
              23.27   25.65                                                
  2 Barbosa, Bruno      19 INDY                   51.44      50.61         17  
              24.37   26.24                                                
  3 Troyer, Aaron L        Wabash-IN              52.19      52.41         16  
              25.17   27.24                                                
  4 Lubisco, John M     19 GVSU                   52.73      52.67         15  
              25.26   27.41                                                
  5 Assouab, Adil       19 INDY                   53.89      53.88         14  
              26.31   27.57                                                
  6 Wasko, Cameron      17 KZOO-MI                54.11      54.05         13  
              26.33   27.72                                                
  7 Childress, Jake C      Wabash-IN              54.41      54.07         12  
              26.02   28.05                                                
  8 Mitchell, Andrew    18 CAL-MI                 54.29      54.10         11  
              26.19   27.91                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Ibrahimovic, Emir   20 GVSU                   54.65      54.71          9  
              25.48   29.23                                                
 10 Beck, Alex P        20 Wabash-IN              56.29      55.18          7  
              26.92   28.26                                                
 11 Tamm, Brendan       18 KZOO-MI                54.79      55.31          6  
              26.87   28.44                                                
 12 Allison, Sam        19 CAL-MI                 55.04      55.36          5  
              26.98   28.38                                                
 13 Lafave, Jim R       18 GVSU                   56.42      55.39          4  
              26.69   28.70                                                
 14 Lubarsky, Bryan     19 INDY                   56.26      55.86          3  
              26.84   29.02                                                
 15 McFarland, Tyler    18 KZOO-MI                56.47      56.51          2  
              27.07   29.44                                                
 16 Post, Robbie        20 KZOO-MI                56.20      56.86          1  
              27.13   29.73                                                
Bonus Consolation
 17 Foust, Nolan        18 KZOO-MI                57.68      55.91        
              27.33   28.58                                                
 18 Williams, Charles      Wabash-IN              57.81      56.44        
              27.55   28.89                                                
 19 Deghi, Russell W    21 Valparaiso-IN          56.93      56.46        
              27.08   29.38                                                
 20 King, Matt S        18 Valparaiso-IN          56.75      56.50        
              27.61   28.89                                                
 21 Harless, Casey      18 CAL-MI                 57.70      57.44        
              27.93   29.51                                                
 22 Hardie, Sean        18 Alma College-MI        58.86      59.06        
              27.87   31.19                                                
 23 Stover, Ryan J      18 BWC                  1:00.96      59.61        
              28.95   30.66                                                
 24 Anderson, Preston   20 CAL-MI               1:02.65    1:02.72        
              29.05   33.67                                                
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Brennan, Emily A    18 Nmu Wildcats         4:32.48    4:33.58         20  
              29.05   32.62   34.40   35.19   39.08   39.80   32.34   31.10
  2 Okonkowski, Linda      Hillsdale-MI         4:43.57    4:36.17         17  
              28.64   33.27   36.27   35.98   39.39   39.57   32.48   30.57
  3 Sechena, Madisen N  18 Nmu Wildcats         4:37.79    4:38.60         16  
              28.25   32.75   36.93   37.14   38.69   40.35   32.95   31.54
  4 Musto, Toni A       21 GVSU                 4:37.84    4:40.30         15  
              29.58   34.51   37.22   36.93   37.71   38.67   32.83   32.85
  5 Hoffer, Rachel         Hillsdale-MI         4:47.48    4:41.62         14  
              29.93   33.70   35.75   35.29   41.11   41.30   32.68   31.86
  6 Lawrence, Deborah   18 Nmu Wildcats         4:45.54    4:45.14         13  
              27.55   33.43   36.61   37.22   41.37   42.69   33.30   32.97
  7 Irwin, Catie R      18 GVSU                 4:47.66    4:48.54         12  
              30.45   35.21   36.40   35.61   43.08   43.03   33.05   31.71
  8 Iverson, Jordan N   18 Nmu Wildcats         4:41.97    4:49.15         11  
              30.18   35.17   37.53   37.41   42.43   42.65   33.04   30.74
Consolation Finals
  9 Fox, Stephie        20 CAL-MI               4:54.53    4:43.43          9  
              29.68   34.38   35.47   35.64   42.12   42.03   31.88   32.23
 10 Grimm, Taylor M     18 Nmu Wildcats         4:47.96    4:48.59          7  
              29.43   34.19   37.83   35.99   44.09   42.47   33.02   31.57
 11 Colasurdo, Rachel   19 CAL-MI               4:48.20    4:49.68          6  
              29.24   34.76   37.81   37.71   42.03   42.27   33.34   32.52
 12 Slabach, Greta      18 INDY                 4:54.89    4:51.78          5  
              30.39   36.27   37.13   36.40   43.46   43.21   33.09   31.83
 13 Bresnahan, Kelly    20 KZOO-MI              4:58.82    4:54.36          4  
              29.42   36.37   37.94   37.53   44.23   43.79   32.21   32.87
 14 Harris, Rebekah     22 INDY                 4:57.82    4:56.68          3  
              31.02   35.19   40.65   40.25   40.86   42.07   34.34   32.30
 15 Myers, Emily E      19 Alma College-MI      4:58.93    4:57.12          2  
              32.47   37.98   39.03   38.90   40.76   42.00   33.68   32.30
 16 Sultana, Sarah N    18 GVSU                 4:52.59    4:58.99          1  
              31.56   36.54   36.82   36.35   44.94   45.25   33.84   33.69
Bonus Consolation
 17 Wolfe, Michaela        Hillsdale-MI         5:01.07    4:50.91        
              31.16   36.15   38.41   38.30   40.85   41.24   33.20   31.60
 18 VanWormer, Savanna  20 CAL-MI               5:01.31    4:54.74        
              30.29   35.73   37.22   36.91   42.97   44.33   34.39   32.90
 19 Scott, Bridget      20 CAL-MI               4:59.53    4:57.99        
              32.15   36.76   38.03   37.00   43.57   43.71   33.98   32.79
 20 Schleh, Elizabeth   18 CAL-MI               5:06.23    5:04.01        
              30.88   36.93   38.24   37.81   46.01   46.95   34.61   32.58
 21 Rogaczewski, Steph  21 Nmu Wildcats         5:10.06    5:05.79        
              33.04   40.03   37.37   37.23   44.65   44.62   35.73   33.12
 22 Anderson, Miranda   19 Alma College-MI      5:12.85    5:09.15        
              32.54   39.37   40.15   39.24   45.49   45.72   35.12   31.52
 23 Stedman, Lindsay R  20 Nmu Wildcats         5:05.09    5:10.25        
              31.87   37.70   39.53   39.80   45.10   45.23   36.66   34.36
 24 Baumann, Sarah      20 KZOO-MI              5:19.40    5:22.38        
              32.94   39.84   41.25   40.65   47.19   48.39   36.24   35.88
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Beebe, Aaron R      21 GVSU                 3:54.62    3:54.09         20  
              24.14   28.56   29.94   28.95   33.20   33.90   28.69   26.71
  2 Kardol, Sven C      18 GVSU                 4:06.77    4:05.22         17  
              25.91   29.79   30.45   29.68   36.77   36.54   28.88   27.20
  3 Bardsley, Jonathan  21 GVSU                 4:07.17    4:07.77         16  
              25.41   30.14   31.01   30.82   36.91   36.92   29.03   27.53
  4 Biefnes, Austin     21 INDY                 4:08.34    4:08.05         15  
              26.00   30.01   31.44   30.97   36.10   36.07   29.10   28.36
  5 Stears, Chad B      18 GVSU                 4:14.35    4:09.00         14  
              26.21   30.59   32.56   32.80   34.43   35.91   28.83   27.67
  6 Gombos, Will R      19 GVSU                 4:11.86    4:11.88         13  
              26.57   30.22   31.24   31.43   37.21   37.99   29.20   28.02
  7 Lodewyk, Kevin      20 KZOO-MI              4:12.04    4:12.21         12  
              25.41   29.06   33.64   33.19   36.37   36.53   29.98   28.03
  8 Robinson, Nate      20 KZOO-MI              4:19.38    4:24.32         11  
              26.24   31.04   34.01   33.82   38.66   39.45   30.75   30.35
Consolation Finals
  9 Phillips, David G   19 Wabash-IN            4:22.76    4:16.05          9  
              26.71   31.61   31.39   31.23   39.80   39.69   28.35   27.27
 10 Kraft, Stephen      20 CAL-MI               4:21.11    4:19.53          7  
              27.12   31.56   33.95   33.65   36.65   36.67   29.73   30.20
 11 Herendeen, Dalton   18 INDY                 4:20.83    4:20.98          6  
              27.13   30.88   32.07   31.70   38.50   39.19   31.15   30.36
 12 Soukup, Samuel C    21 GVSU                 4:22.87    4:21.69          5  
              26.70   31.34   33.77   32.80   37.73   39.19   30.55   29.61
 13 Lyle, Justin        20 INDY                 4:27.62    4:25.86          4  
              27.05   30.68   34.07   33.85   39.36   39.52   31.34   29.99
 14 Janes, Zach         20 KZOO-MI              4:26.85    4:28.82          3  
              26.59   31.15   36.65   35.58   40.53   40.18   29.51   28.63
 15 Chorpenning, Andy      Wabash-IN            4:28.61    4:30.72          2  
              28.32   31.88   36.83   35.61   38.55   39.24   31.02   29.27
 16 Johnson, Peter      18 CAL-MI               4:23.11    4:38.52          1  
              26.85   31.98   38.10   36.81   40.72   40.67   32.35   31.04
Bonus Consolation
 17 Donohoe, Patrick D  18 BWC                  4:31.22    4:21.35        
              27.61   31.68   34.61   34.36   35.65   36.33   30.44   30.67
 18 Hebert, Kaleb A     19 Alma College-MI      4:34.01    4:28.95        
              27.23   31.70   35.20   34.27   38.42   38.81   31.97   31.35
 19 Terschak, Nathan    17 CAL-MI               4:29.16    4:31.10        
              27.10   32.29   34.50   34.29   40.28   40.79   31.37   30.48
 20 Barnes, Adam F      19 Wabash-IN            4:35.42    4:32.67        
              28.40   33.19   34.72   34.49   39.78   40.91   31.08   30.10
 21 Laffin, Zach        20 INDY                 4:33.89    4:32.82        
              27.82   32.30   34.24   33.81   41.36   42.19   31.72   29.38
 22 Ducharme, Aaron     19 KZOO-MI              4:32.60    4:33.41        
              27.91   32.34   34.67   34.71   39.71   41.00   31.84   31.23
 23 Doud, David         18 CAL-MI               4:36.34    4:33.66        
              26.47   31.37   35.95   36.76   38.59   40.35   33.10   31.07
 24 Bares, Mathias      20 CAL-MI               4:32.32    4:37.59        
              29.08   34.75   37.11   35.45   39.76   40.33   31.38   29.73
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Madeira, Julia      19 INDY                   23.87      23.74         20  
  2 Kosmak, Sarah J     21 GVSU                   24.39      24.10         17  
  3 Vermeer, Kelsey M   20 GVSU                   24.10      24.12         16  
  4 Foor, Lauren N      18 GVSU                   24.38      24.28         15  
  5 Galiamoutsa, Vicki  22 INDY                   24.47      24.38         14  
  6 Roeser, Sarah M     18 GVSU                   24.54      24.46         13  
  7 Walters, Julia      18 INDY                   24.58      24.73         12  
  8 Edsall, Taryn       19 KZOO-MI                24.60      24.90         11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Sipple, Kelsey M    21 Nmu Wildcats           24.93      24.69          9  
 10 Fregonara, Alexia   20 GVSU                   25.00      24.72          7  
 11 Cockels, Lauren E   20 Nmu Wildcats           24.77      24.80          6  
 12 Eaton, Emily A      18 GVSU                   24.60      24.89          5  
 13 Kurtz, Rachael A    17 Hillsdale-MI           25.13      24.93          4  
 14 Burt, Lauren H      19 Hillsdale-MI           24.96      25.02          3  
 15 Lamb, Katie         20 Hillsdale-MI           25.05      25.18          2  
 16 DeWald, Molly       18 KZOO-MI                24.80      25.35          1  
Bonus Consolation
 17 Asencio, Samantha   18 INDY                   25.15      25.19        
 18 Johnson, Hayley C   18 Hillsdale-MI           25.33      25.21        
 19 Musolf, Samantha    18 CAL-MI                 25.46      25.36        
 20 Johnson, Pamela B   18 Nmu Wildcats           25.23      25.47        
 21 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale-MI           25.43      25.56        
 22 Bos, Rachel         20 CAL-MI                 25.56      25.86        
 23 Rechel, Margaret    19 CAL-MI                 25.53      26.21        
 -- Ward, Sami             Hillsdale-MI           25.25        DFS        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Medo, Milan         20 GVSU                   20.67      20.38         20  
  2 Griffith, Michael   20 GVSU                   20.64      20.63         17  
  3 Santos, Raphael A   22 GVSU                   21.22      21.17         16  
  4 Aresti, Nikolas     22 INDY                   21.46      21.25         15  
  5 Stevenson, Aaron    18 INDY                   21.36      21.31         14  
  6 Marecki, Aaren B    19 GVSU                   21.21      21.51         12.5
  6 Klopp, Justin       21 INDY                   21.53      21.51         12.5
  8 Smith, Nick         20 KZOO-MI                21.45      21.61         11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Lubisco, John M     19 GVSU                   21.60      21.61          9  
 10 Rushlow, Mark       20 CAL-MI                 21.71      21.74          7  
 11 Shearer, Dylan      17 KZOO-MI                21.63      21.78          6  
 12 Simic, Petar        18 KZOO-MI                21.97      21.97          5  
 13 Braun, Kyle E       18 Valparaiso-IN          21.90      22.10          4  
 14 Hunter, Austin J    21 Valparaiso-IN          22.23      22.29          3  
 15 Beck, Alex P        20 Wabash-IN              22.42      22.43          2  
 16 Null, Nicholas K    20 BWC                    22.19      22.55          1  
Bonus Consolation
 17 Tamm, Brendan       18 KZOO-MI                22.47      22.38        
 18 Gregg, Richard      19 INDY                   22.51      22.51        
 19 Stetson, Kenny      20 KZOO-MI                22.65      22.62        
 19 Case, David L       19 Alma College-MI        22.68      22.62        
 21 Regan, Max J        22 Alma College-MI        22.68      22.73        
 22 Karson, Adam        19 Alma College-MI        22.72      22.75        
 23 Wasko, Cameron      17 KZOO-MI                22.57      22.77        
 24 Marsh, Max J        21 Alma College-MI        23.00      22.91        
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gunderson, Kyle W         19 GVSU                      NT    1:43.76        
              24.22   27.18   27.33   25.03                                
 
Event 317  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Sam              19 CAL-MI                    NT      22.06        
  2 Harless, Casey            18 CAL-MI                    NT      22.83        
  3 Porzondek, Claryce L      19 Alma College-MI           NT      25.50        
  4 Behmlander, Madison       22 Alma College-MI           NT      26.48        
 
Event 328  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, David G         19 Wabash-IN                 NT    1:55.39        
              27.10   29.02   30.01   29.26                                
 
Event 330  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medo, Milan               20 GVSU                      NT      49.95        
              23.20   26.75                                                
  2 Troyer, Aaron L              Wabash-IN                 NT      52.14        
              24.45   27.69                                                
  3 Bush, Carly M             22 GVSU                      NT      57.09        
              26.81   30.28                                                
 
Event 336  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepperly, Chris          20 CAL-MI                    NT    2:08.80        
              26.36   34.00   37.29   31.15                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 336                   
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       546   2. University of Indianapolis          399
  3. Northern Michigan University        289   4. Hillsdale College                   241
  5. Calvin College                      210   6. Kalamazoo College                   167
  7. Valparaiso University                94   8. Saint Mary's College                 29
  9. Alma College                         20   9. Baldwin-Wallace College              20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 336                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University     651.5   2. University of Indianapolis        392.5
  3. Kalamazoo College                   328   4. Calvin College                      216
  5. Wabash College                      190   6. Valparaiso University               109
  7. Alma College                         93   8. Baldwin-Wallace College              25

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 6 4th/12 (311)
W Tennis Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 6 Milwaukee 7
Softball Detroit 0 VU Softball Field
Apr 6 Valpo 8
Baseball Wright State 4 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 6 Valpo 2
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State