Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Westmont Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 04:21 PM
                        Valparaiso vs. UIC - 1/18/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            3:41.63    4:04.37   11  
     1) Waszak, Melanie L 21            2) Pinkus, Monica M 21            
     3) O'Neil, Devon A 19              4) Millin, Kelsey M 20            
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    4:05.90    4  
     1) Langballe, Jocelyn 20           2) Pak, GiSun 20                  
     3) Jacobsen, Anne D 20             4) Hare, Katherine M 20           
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            4:03.81    4:21.27    2  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L 19            2) Trimpe, Emily 18               
     3) Segatto, Flavia 20              4) Berry, Allie 18                
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:38.04  
     1) McBride, Erin M 20              2) Peters, Katrina E 22           
     3) Taubert, Alizabeth R 21         4) Law, Rachel 18                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    3:29.47   11  
     1) Errichiello, Peter A 19         2) Amendola, Brayden A 20         
     3) Errichiello, Vincent M 21       4) Kowaleski, Nick S 19           
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            3:18.98    3:32.55    4  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian 20         2) Bergmann, Lance L 18           
     3) McClernon, Zack D 19            4) Ishimaru, Kei 19               
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:29.66    3:37.66    2  
     1) King, Matt S 20                 2) Wegehaupt, Tate J 21           
     3) Castro Diaz, Gon G 20           4) Braun, Kyle E 20               
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:50.16  
     1) Mitchell, Tim T 20              2) Tuinukuafe, Atolo A 19         
     3) Salim, Arman 18                 4) King, Keith 18                 
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   x4:10.01  
     1) Leach, Ethan 18                 2) Parker, Steven R 20            
     3) Capelli, Matt 18                4) Christenson, Zach Z 21         
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Veronica M        20 UIC-IL              10:45.27   17:52.26    9  
  2 Pardue, Sara E            20 UIC-IL              11:31.05   18:55.51    4  
  3 Bretl, Andrea E           21 Valpo-IN            17:57.33   19:06.06    3  
  4 Rowley, Anne M            20 Valpo-IN                  NT   20:40.69    2  
  5 Mariani, Megan L          20 Valpo-IN            19:38.35   20:59.75    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwahara, Ryota           19 UIC-IL              16:08.32   16:43.23    9  
  2 Almaraz, Ramiro I         20 UIC-IL              10:07.71   16:57.33    4  
  3 Wasicak, Brian            18 Valpo-IN            16:32.08   17:29.58    3  
  4 Jones, Cody M             19 Valpo-IN            18:11.10   18:26.07    2  
  5 Leach, Ethan              18 Valpo-IN            17:49.18   19:08.12    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millin, Kelsey M          20 UIC-IL               1:57.08    2:02.46    9  
  2 Langballe, Jocelyn        20 UIC-IL               2:03.63    2:04.02    4  
  3 Law, Rachel               18 Valpo-IN             2:05.05    2:10.97    3  
  4 Meunier, Katie M          21 Valpo-IN             2:06.44    2:13.54    2  
  5 Cannon, Makenna A         20 Valpo-IN             2:06.06    2:15.21    1  
  6 Fowler, Laura M           21 Valpo-IN             2:18.78   x2:24.46  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mordach, John R           21 UIC-IL               1:46.55    1:45.99    9  
  2 Ishimaru, Kei             19 UIC-IL               1:45.38    1:46.32    4  
  3 Ostrowski, Sebastian      20 UIC-IL                    NT    1:48.08    3  
  4 Jenny, Frederick M        19 Valpo-IN             1:44.93    1:50.15    2  
  5 Domjan, Alec J            20 Valpo-IN             1:50.59    1:51.80    1  
  6 Ozog, Conor J             21 UIC-IL                    NT   x1:51.81  
  7 King, Keith               18 Valpo-IN             1:54.19    1:54.13  
  8 Aguilar, Fernando J       21 Valpo-IN             1:51.35   x1:57.12  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkus, Monica M          21 UIC-IL                 23.41      24.77    9  
  2 Sivak, Erin K             18 UIC-IL                 25.05      25.83    4  
  3 Voorhees, Danel M         19 UIC-IL                 24.69      26.02    3  
  4 Knop, Lauren N            20 Valpo-IN               25.40      26.53    2  
  5 McBride, Erin M           20 Valpo-IN               25.81      27.11    1  
  6 Bittles, Natalie          19 Valpo-IN                  NT      30.04  
  7 Mariani, Megan L          20 Valpo-IN               30.07     x32.28  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Bentley J         22 UIC-IL                 20.36      21.31    9  
  2 Errichiello, Vincent M    21 UIC-IL                 21.61      21.77    4  
  3 Errichiello, Peter A      19 UIC-IL                 21.66      21.82    3  
  4 Kowaleski, Nick S         19 UIC-IL                 21.43     x22.13  
  5 Braun, Kyle E             20 Valpo-IN               21.99      22.40    2  
  6 King, Matt S              20 Valpo-IN               22.21      23.02    1  
  7 Mathe, William R          21 Valpo-IN               22.90      23.65  
  8 Christenson, Zach Z       21 Valpo-IN                  NT     x24.81  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pak, GiSun                20 UIC-IL               4:36.39    4:49.00    9  
  2 Penkala, Alisa M          21 UIC-IL               4:48.31    4:56.66    4  
  3 Segatto, Flavia           20 Valpo-IN             4:41.99    4:57.59    3  
  4 Taubert, Alizabeth R      21 Valpo-IN             4:48.55    5:10.89    2  
  5 Peters, Katrina E         22 Valpo-IN                  NT    5:22.32    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grobe, Christian E        20 UIC-IL               3:59.03    4:11.94    9  
  2 Castro Diaz, Gon G        20 Valpo-IN             4:08.74    4:16.68    4  
  3 Jacobson, Joshua G        22 UIC-IL               4:00.11    4:20.97    3  
  4 Zuniga, Rodolfo           19 UIC-IL                    NT    4:21.92    2  
  5 Bergmann, Lance L         18 UIC-IL                    NT   x4:25.54  
  6 Zernechel, Zach           18 Valpo-IN             4:31.74    4:31.37    1  
  7 Jones, Cody M             19 Valpo-IN             4:38.12    4:50.18  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney          21 UIC-IL                307.50     273.30    9  
  2 Carling, Kristi           21 UIC-IL                253.35     256.58    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslielski, Mark         19 UIC-IL                277.55     309.23    9  
  2 Rohrman, Jeremy           18 UIC-IL                266.33     253.43    4  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           20 Valpo-IN             2:08.24    2:16.04    9  
  2 O'Neil, Devon A           19 UIC-IL               2:11.68    2:21.31    4  
  3 Voorhees, Danel M         19 UIC-IL               2:07.60    2:22.04    3  
  4 Kopylova, Xenia           20 UIC-IL               2:25.18    2:28.93    2  
  5 Fowler, Laura M           21 Valpo-IN             2:27.61    2:42.64    1  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwahara, Ryota           19 UIC-IL               1:51.47    1:56.85    9  
  2 Castro Diaz, Gon G        20 Valpo-IN             1:54.31    1:58.68    4  
  3 Almaraz, Ramiro I         20 UIC-IL               1:58.09    1:58.77    3  
  4 Zernechel, Zach           18 Valpo-IN             2:04.47    2:04.78    2  
  5 Salim, Arman              18 Valpo-IN             2:02.75    2:06.57    1  
  6 Jones, Cody M             19 Valpo-IN                  NT   x2:19.44  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Melanie L         21 UIC-IL                 53.76      54.75    9  
  2 Trimpe, Emily             18 Valpo-IN               55.93      58.94    4  
  3 Berry, Allie              18 Valpo-IN               56.40      59.12    3  
  4 Penkala, Alisa M          21 UIC-IL                    NT      59.13    2  
  5 Longlade, Andrea          20 UIC-IL                    NT      59.17    1  
  6 Knop, Lauren N            20 Valpo-IN               55.16      59.99  
  7 Meunier, Katie M          21 Valpo-IN               58.59   x1:02.08  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Bentley J         22 UIC-IL                 44.59      46.69    9  
  2 Kowaleski, Nick S         19 UIC-IL                 46.86      47.71    4  
  3 Ostrowski, Sebastian      20 UIC-IL                 46.94      47.96    3  
  4 Ishimaru, Kei             19 UIC-IL                 47.69     x48.46  
  5 Wegehaupt, Tate J         21 Valpo-IN               48.31      48.68    2  
  6 Chamness, Trent           19 Valpo-IN               50.75      51.60    1  
  7 Mathe, William R          21 Valpo-IN               49.63      51.93  
  8 Tuinukuafe, Atolo A       19 Valpo-IN               53.19     x53.93  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langballe, Jocelyn        20 UIC-IL               2:04.92    2:11.26    9  
  2 Hare, Katherine M         20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:17.18    4  
  3 Lightner, Ciara L         19 Valpo-IN             2:11.73    2:18.15    3  
  4 McBride, Erin M           20 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:28.35    2  
  5 Bittles, Natalie          19 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:30.48    1  
  6 Rowley, Anne M            20 Valpo-IN             2:22.90   x2:31.82  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClernon, Zack D         19 UIC-IL               1:57.57    1:58.25    9  
  2 Errichiello, Peter A      19 UIC-IL               1:53.15    2:03.39    4  
  3 Jacobson, Joshua G        22 UIC-IL               2:06.04    2:04.82    3  
  4 Mitchell, Tim T           20 Valpo-IN             2:01.73    2:05.86    2  
  5 Domjan, Alec J            20 Valpo-IN             2:15.55    2:12.09    1  
  6 Leach, Ethan              18 Valpo-IN             2:08.41    2:13.96  
  7 Capelli, Matt             18 Valpo-IN             2:15.91   x2:16.06  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Veronica M        20 UIC-IL               4:59.83    5:16.34    9  
  2 Jacobsen, Anne D          20 UIC-IL               5:11.51    5:26.54    4  
  3 Bretl, Andrea E           21 Valpo-IN             5:12.12    5:29.40    3  
  4 Pardue, Sara E            20 UIC-IL               5:11.77    5:37.32    2  
  5 Taubert, Alizabeth R      21 Valpo-IN             5:20.66    5:42.96    1  
  6 Cannon, Makenna A         20 Valpo-IN             5:16.17    5:43.21  
  7 Mariani, Megan L          20 Valpo-IN             5:47.25   x6:16.24  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Rodolfo           19 UIC-IL               4:33.48    4:52.51    9  
  2 Mordach, John R           21 UIC-IL               4:39.12    4:54.61    4  
  3 Jenny, Frederick M        19 Valpo-IN             4:46.21    5:02.60    3  
  4 Wasicak, Brian            18 Valpo-IN             4:47.34    5:09.17    2  
  5 Aguilar, Fernando J       21 Valpo-IN             5:00.31    5:18.18    1  
  6 Chamness, Trent           19 Valpo-IN             5:19.96   x5:19.96  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney          21 UIC-IL                302.18     285.75    9  
  2 Carling, Kristi           21 UIC-IL                268.80     247.65    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Connor            20 UIC-IL                296.00     299.18    9  
  2 Cieslielski, Mark         19 UIC-IL                297.98     298.50    4  
  3 Rohrman, Jeremy           18 UIC-IL                273.50     243.08    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trimpe, Emily             18 Valpo-IN             2:33.59    2:41.56    9  
  2 Peters, Katrina E         22 Valpo-IN             2:32.30    2:44.02    4  
  3 Cannon, Makenna A         20 Valpo-IN             2:29.01    2:49.08    3  
 -- Pak, GiSun                20 UIC-IL               2:21.76   X2:29.14  
 -- Penkala, Alisa M          21 UIC-IL               2:24.72   X2:34.41  
 -- Longlade, Andrea          20 UIC-IL               2:18.34   X2:36.63  
 -- Kopylova, Xenia           20 UIC-IL               2:33.23   X2:40.31  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegehaupt, Tate J         21 Valpo-IN             2:05.27    2:08.97    9  
  2 Tuinukuafe, Atolo A       19 Valpo-IN             2:15.98    2:24.02    4  
  3 Wasicak, Brian            18 Valpo-IN             2:15.22    2:26.55    3  
  4 Parker, Steven R          20 Valpo-IN             2:27.65   x2:38.45  
 -- Errichiello, Vincent M    21 UIC-IL               2:15.37   X2:10.51  
 -- Bergmann, Lance L         18 UIC-IL               2:07.81   X2:11.68  
 -- Amendola, Brayden A       20 UIC-IL               2:08.63   X2:14.67  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:40.96    3:57.30   11  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L 19            2) Berry, Allie 18                
     3) Knop, Lauren N 20               4) Bretl, Andrea E 21             
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:18.61    4  
     1) Law, Rachel 18                  2) Rowley, Anne M 20              
     3) Meunier, Katie M 21             4) Fowler, Laura M 21             
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT   X3:42.23  
     1) Sivak, Erin K 18                2) Millin, Kelsey M 20            
     3) Jacobsen, Anne D 20             4) Hare, Katherine M 20           
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            3:23.71   X3:45.37  
     1) Pinkus, Monica M 21             2) O'Neil, Devon A 19             
     3) Waszak, Melanie L 21            4) Voorhees, Danel M 19           
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:11.42    3:19.62   11  
     1) King, Matt S 20                 2) Jenny, Frederick M 19          
     3) Braun, Kyle E 20                4) King, Keith 18                 
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:29.16    4  
     1) Domjan, Alec J 20               2) Chamness, Trent 19             
     3) Mathe, William R 21             4) Christenson, Zach Z 21         
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   x3:31.56  
     1) Mitchell, Tim T 20              2) Zernechel, Zach 18             
     3) Capelli, Matt 18                4) Salim, Arman 18                
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            2:59.02   X3:14.06  
     1) Demuth, Bentley J 22            2) Jacobson, Joshua G 22          
     3) Ozog, Conor J 21                4) Mordach, John R 21             
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT   X3:18.78  
     1) Almaraz, Ramiro I 20            2) Zuniga, Rodolfo 19             
     3) McClernon, Zack D 19            4) Grobe, Christian E 20          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Illinois- Chicag      145   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Illinois- Chicag      160   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       69

W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo 2 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24 #21/21 Notre Dame 7
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo