Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/28/2014 08:20 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   February 26 - March 1, 2014 Hosted by CSU                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:18.62        2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
      LEAGUE: % 4:18.62        2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
        POOL: @ 4:16.72        2003 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                          
                4:05.44  D1 A
                4:19.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aschan, Patricia R  FR Oakland              4:20.50    4:19.47         20  
                  27.34       58.64 (31.30)     1:31.49 (32.85)     2:03.55 (32.06)
        2:40.34 (36.79)     3:18.36 (38.02)     3:49.50 (31.14)     4:19.47 (29.97)
  2 Ludema, Emily C     SR Oakland              4:25.03    4:21.54         17  
                  27.44       58.51 (31.07)     1:32.53 (34.02)     2:07.04 (34.51)
        2:43.70 (36.66)     3:21.15 (37.45)     3:52.04 (30.89)     4:21.54 (29.50)
  3 Gibson, Veronica M  SO UIC                  4:26.14    4:23.98         16  
                  28.05       58.55 (30.50)     1:33.28 (34.73)     2:07.02 (33.74)
        2:44.39 (37.37)     3:22.83 (38.44)     3:53.92 (31.09)     4:23.98 (30.06)
  4 Neuwirth, Natalie   FR Green Bay            4:27.74    4:26.50         15  
                  27.31       59.06 (31.75)     1:31.59 (32.53)     2:04.35 (32.76)
        2:44.89 (40.54)     3:25.95 (41.06)     3:57.13 (31.18)     4:26.50 (29.37)
  5 Hunter, Megan M     JR Oakland              4:28.93    4:26.80         14  
                  28.30     1:00.17 (31.87)     1:34.21 (34.04)     2:07.23 (33.02)
        2:47.42 (40.19)     3:26.95 (39.53)     3:57.60 (30.65)     4:26.80 (29.20)
  6 Zablocki, Kristin   FR Milwaukee            4:30.31    4:29.18         13  
                  27.63       59.81 (32.18)     1:33.52 (33.71)     2:06.87 (33.35)
        2:47.07 (40.20)     3:27.76 (40.69)     3:59.13 (31.37)     4:29.18 (30.05)
  7 Rottier, Kendra     SR Green Bay            4:30.92    4:30.07         12  
                  28.20     1:00.57 (32.37)     1:34.30 (33.73)     2:07.41 (33.11)
        2:48.71 (41.30)     3:29.66 (40.95)     4:00.48 (30.82)     4:30.07 (29.59)
  8 Pasalidou, Stella   FR Oakland              4:31.17    4:30.74         11  
                  28.33     1:00.78 (32.45)     1:35.61 (34.83)     2:10.09 (34.48)
        2:49.84 (39.75)     3:29.80 (39.96)     4:00.69 (30.89)     4:30.74 (30.05)
B - Final
  9 Seidel, Kiersten R  FR Milwaukee            4:34.42    4:32.50          9  
                  28.82     1:01.90 (33.08)     1:36.07 (34.17)     2:09.90 (33.83)
        2:50.59 (40.69)     3:31.21 (40.62)     4:02.69 (31.48)     4:32.50 (29.81)
 10 Woldt, Hilary A     SR Milwaukee            4:32.42    4:34.23          7  
                  28.14     1:00.98 (32.84)     1:35.89 (34.91)     2:09.63 (33.74)
        2:50.66 (41.03)     3:32.13 (41.47)     4:03.75 (31.62)     4:34.23 (30.48)
 11 Tamas, Liz G        JR Cleveland State      4:37.87    4:34.45          6  
                  27.90     1:00.27 (32.37)     1:34.52 (34.25)     2:09.10 (34.58)
        2:49.40 (40.30)     3:31.04 (41.64)     4:03.22 (32.18)     4:34.45 (31.23)
 12 Miller, Meghan E    FR Cleveland State      4:40.42    4:34.81          5  
                  28.56     1:00.88 (32.32)     1:36.41 (35.53)     2:12.17 (35.76)
        2:51.51 (39.34)     3:31.50 (39.99)     4:04.18 (32.68)     4:34.81 (30.63)
 13 Ciampa, Megan M     SR Youngstown           4:37.67    4:35.26          4  
                  29.39     1:02.68 (33.29)     1:37.05 (34.37)     2:11.08 (34.03)
        2:52.55 (41.47)     3:33.95 (41.40)     4:05.11 (31.16)     4:35.26 (30.15)
 14 Chevalier, Kayley   SO Cleveland State      4:40.65    4:37.40          3  
                  28.40     1:01.68 (33.28)     1:36.29 (34.61)     2:11.80 (35.51)
        2:51.87 (40.07)     3:32.32 (40.45)     4:05.02 (32.70)     4:37.40 (32.38)
 15 Pak, GiSun          JR UIC                  4:39.92    4:37.77          2  
                  30.52     1:05.15 (34.63)     1:42.52 (37.37)     2:17.82 (35.30)
        2:56.33 (38.51)     3:33.61 (37.28)     4:06.39 (32.78)     4:37.77 (31.38)
 16 Ropson, Kaela C     SO Milwaukee            4:39.98    4:38.64          1  
                  30.54     1:04.43 (33.89)     1:41.09 (36.66)     2:17.18 (36.09)
        2:56.47 (39.29)     3:35.75 (39.28)     4:08.20 (32.45)     4:38.64 (30.44)
Preliminaries
 17 Bender, Erin N      JR Cleveland State      4:42.62                   
 18 Eiler, Alex         SO Green Bay            4:44.24                   
 19 Lewis, Chloe E      SR Milwaukee            4:44.70                   
 20 Penkala, Alisa M    SR UIC                  4:47.28                   
 21 Miller, Ashley C    SO Wright State         4:48.72                   
 22 Gerbrand, Katrina   FR Youngstown           4:52.82                   
 23 Taubert, Alizabeth  JR Valpo                4:54.54                   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:48.51   2/28/2014 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 3:48.51   2/28/2014 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
        POOL: @ 3:46.86        1984 Ricardo Prado, SMU                         
                3:43.48  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Merrilees, Jorden   SO Oakland              3:55.85    3:48.51#D1 B    20  
                  24.23       52.19 (27.96)     1:20.37 (28.18)     1:48.67 (28.30)
        2:22.00 (33.33)     2:55.26 (33.26)     3:22.04 (26.78)     3:48.51 (26.47)
  2 Poelmans, Willem    SO Green Bay            3:58.43    3:52.35 D1 B    17  
                  24.61       52.65 (28.04)     1:22.54 (29.89)     1:52.08 (29.54)
        2:24.58 (32.50)     2:57.37 (32.79)     3:25.14 (27.77)     3:52.35 (27.21)
  3 Halverson, Nic R    SO Milwaukee            3:58.96    3:56.10         16  
                  25.14       53.88 (28.74)     1:24.34 (30.46)     1:54.77 (30.43)
        2:28.18 (33.41)     3:01.84 (33.66)     3:28.90 (27.06)     3:56.10 (27.20)
  4 Alleman, Gage       FR Cleveland State      4:00.12    3:57.53         15  
                  25.29       54.04 (28.75)     1:23.96 (29.92)     1:53.66 (29.70)
        2:27.89 (34.23)     3:02.48 (34.59)     3:30.48 (28.00)     3:57.53 (27.05)
  5 Kermack, Justin P   SR Cleveland State      3:59.12    3:57.58         14  
                  24.13       52.16 (28.03)     1:22.63 (30.47)     1:53.08 (30.45)
        2:27.21 (34.13)     3:01.87 (34.66)     3:30.12 (28.25)     3:57.58 (27.46)
  6 Huff, Connor        SO Green Bay            3:58.04    3:58.34         13  
                  25.25       54.05 (28.80)     1:26.26 (32.21)     1:57.57 (31.31)
        2:29.96 (32.39)     3:03.61 (33.65)     3:32.05 (28.44)     3:58.34 (26.29)
  7 Alters, Mitchell T  SO Oakland              3:59.08    3:59.36         12  
                  24.42       52.42 (28.00)     1:23.72 (31.30)     1:54.21 (30.49)
        2:28.60 (34.39)     3:03.47 (34.87)     3:32.05 (28.58)     3:59.36 (27.31)
  8 Grobe, Christian E  SO UIC                  4:00.05    4:03.74         11  
                  25.95       55.94 (29.99)     1:27.98 (32.04)     1:59.44 (31.46)
        2:32.11 (32.67)     3:05.46 (33.35)     3:35.26 (29.80)     4:03.74 (28.48)
B - Final
  9 Aukerman, Kile A    JR Wright State         4:02.71    3:58.56          9  
                  25.17       54.31 (29.14)     1:24.54 (30.23)     1:55.04 (30.50)
        2:28.77 (33.73)     3:03.21 (34.44)     3:31.37 (28.16)     3:58.56 (27.19)
 10 Stelpflug, Kenny C  JR Milwaukee            4:01.53    3:59.54          7  
                  25.52       54.88 (29.36)     1:26.71 (31.83)     1:57.47 (30.76)
        2:30.25 (32.78)     3:04.27 (34.02)     3:33.00 (28.73)     3:59.54 (26.54)
 11 Dassow, Matthew A   SO Wright State         4:03.54    4:00.58          6  
                  24.63       53.64 (29.01)     1:25.57 (31.93)     1:56.25 (30.68)
        2:31.33 (35.08)     3:05.76 (34.43)     3:34.20 (28.44)     4:00.58 (26.38)
 12 Jacobson, Joshua G  SR UIC                  4:02.83    4:01.80          5  
                  25.54       55.09 (29.55)     1:26.40 (31.31)     1:56.77 (30.37)
        2:30.40 (33.63)     3:05.03 (34.63)     3:33.64 (28.61)     4:01.80 (28.16)
 13 Heiser, Brian       SR Green Bay            4:02.55    4:03.93          4  
                  25.62       55.13 (29.51)     1:26.40 (31.27)     1:57.52 (31.12)
        2:32.67 (35.15)     3:08.66 (35.99)     3:37.38 (28.72)     4:03.93 (26.55)
 14 Melville, Jacob J   SO Milwaukee            4:02.31    4:04.80          3  
                  25.40       54.73 (29.33)     1:26.53 (31.80)     1:58.29 (31.76)
        2:32.87 (34.58)     3:08.00 (35.13)     3:37.31 (29.31)     4:04.80 (27.49)
 15 Mordach, John R     JR UIC                  4:03.50    4:04.91          2  
                  25.54       55.43 (29.89)     1:27.76 (32.33)     1:59.70 (31.94)
        2:34.71 (35.01)     3:10.83 (36.12)     3:38.48 (27.65)     4:04.91 (26.43)
 16 Blankenship, Ryan   SR Cleveland State      4:02.95    4:05.48          1  
                  25.15       55.06 (29.91)     1:26.79 (31.73)     1:58.65 (31.86)
        2:33.93 (35.28)     3:09.35 (35.42)     3:38.01 (28.66)     4:05.48 (27.47)
Preliminaries
 17 Almaraz, Ramiro I   SO UIC                  4:05.99                   
 18 Neill, Steven C     FR Oakland              4:08.24                   
 19 Cooper, Andy        FR Green Bay            4:09.07                   
 20 Ross, Jeffrey T     FR Wright State         4:13.51                   
 21 Zernechel, Zach        Valpo                4:18.83                   
 22 Jones, Cody M       FR Valpo                4:39.54                   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 54.77        2012 Alex A Johansson, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 54.77        2012 Alex A Johansson, Cleveland State            
        POOL: @ 54.63        2005 Dana Christ, Atlantis                        
                51.90  D1 A
                54.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vela, Julia A       SR Oakland                55.25      55.34         20  
                  26.42       55.34 (28.92)                                        
  2 Voorhees, Danel M   SO UIC                    57.02      55.50         17  
                  26.18       55.50 (29.32)                                        
  3 Waszak, Melanie L   SR UIC                    56.62      55.82         16  
                  25.91       55.82 (29.91)                                        
  4 Johansson, Alex A   SR Cleveland State        55.99      55.90         15  
                  25.69       55.90 (30.21)                                        
  5 Townsend, Sierra J  JR Milwaukee              56.86      56.36         14  
                  26.05       56.36 (30.31)                                        
  6 Hayhow, Emily A     FR Wright State           57.04      56.48         13  
                  26.94       56.48 (29.54)                                        
  7 Lucas, Haley        FR Green Bay              56.58      56.51         12  
                  26.52       56.51 (29.99)                                        
  8 Check, Janna        FR Green Bay              57.00      57.39         11  
                  26.77       57.39 (30.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Janson, Jana        SO Youngstown             57.12      56.64          9  
                  26.13       56.64 (30.51)                                        
 10 Paz, Laura L        SR Youngstown             58.06      57.71          7  
                  26.58       57.71 (31.13)                                        
 11 Miller, Meghan E    FR Cleveland State        58.92      58.18          6  
                  27.76       58.18 (30.42)                                        
 12 Oswald, Hannah C    FR Oakland                57.38      58.51          5  
                  27.47       58.51 (31.04)                                        
 13 Winckler, Leah M    SO Milwaukee              58.02      59.20          4  
                  26.91       59.20 (32.29)                                        
 14 Pliner, Erika M     SR Milwaukee              58.49      59.21          3  
                  27.81       59.21 (31.40)                                        
 15 Morris, Hannah E    SR Cleveland State        58.64      59.47          2  
                  27.49       59.47 (31.98)                                        
 16 Athmer, Alyssa E    SO Wright State           59.49      59.52          1  
                  27.80       59.52 (31.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Smith, Hayley A     JR Cleveland State        59.66                   
 18 Roberts, Ashlyn C   FR Wright State           59.73                   
 19 O'Neil, Devon A     SO UIC                    59.92                   
 20 Holtkamp, Nicole K  SO Wright State         1:00.03                   
 21 Cullen, Casey L     JR Youngstown           1:02.26                   
 22 Davis, Soyriah G    SR Youngstown           1:02.31                   
 23 Knop, Lauren N      SO Valpo                1:02.71                   
 24 Fowler, Laura M     SO Valpo                1:07.14                   
 -- Rothgery, Jill A    SO Cleveland State        59.17         X         
 -- Udean, Alyssa       FR Green Bay              58.55         X         
 -- Roche, Emily R      FR Milwaukee            1:00.90         X         
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 47.08   2/28/2014 Alex L Lewis, Cleveland State                
      LEAGUE: % 47.08   2/28/2014 Alex L Lewis, Cleveland State                
        POOL: @ 47.02        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                      
                45.93  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Alex L       SR Cleveland State        47.18      47.08#D1 B    20  
                  21.79       47.08 (25.29)                                        
  2 Rusnak, Mario       JR Oakland                48.22      48.09 D1 B    17  
                  22.46       48.09 (25.63)                                        
  3 Lucchesi, Mike A    JR Milwaukee              48.69      48.19 D1 B    16  
                  22.39       48.19 (25.80)                                        
  4 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   FR Oakland                49.23      48.25 D1 B    15  
                  22.64       48.25 (25.61)                                        
  5 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                    49.04      48.46         14  
                  22.93       48.46 (25.53)                                        
  6 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                    49.29      49.25         12.5
                  23.10       49.25 (26.15)                                        
  6 Hackney, Cole       SR Green Bay              49.56      49.25         12.5
                  22.48       49.25 (26.77)                                        
  8 Osgood, Lucas P     SO Wright State           49.75      49.48         11  
                  22.86       49.48 (26.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kangas, John M      SO Milwaukee              50.09      49.69          9  
                  22.92       49.69 (26.77)                                        
 10 Heckman, Greyson P  FR Cleveland State        50.11      50.14          7  
                  23.53       50.14 (26.61)                                        
 11 Miner, Rob          SR Green Bay              50.40      50.24          6  
                  23.47       50.24 (26.77)                                        
 12 Helander, Aaron W   FR Oakland                50.42      50.32          5  
                  23.58       50.32 (26.74)                                        
 13 Layne, Alex J       FR Wright State           50.04      50.56          4  
                  23.21       50.56 (27.35)                                        
 14 Miller, Robert D    JR Milwaukee              50.31      50.94          3  
                  23.65       50.94 (27.29)                                        
 15 Hill, Evan          JR Green Bay              51.16      51.07          2  
                  23.74       51.07 (27.33)                                        
 16 Morgan, Collin      SO Green Bay              50.66      51.39          1  
                  24.12       51.39 (27.27)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sparks, Merritt M   SO Wright State           51.24                   
 18 Foster, Jenia A     FR Milwaukee              51.33                   
 19 Kuker, Evan G       FR Milwaukee             J51.33                   
 20 McClernon, Zack D   SO UIC                    51.39                   
 21 Miller, Evan        JR Green Bay              51.42                   
 22 Gonzalez, Mauricio  SO Cleveland State        51.56                   
 23 Castro Diaz, Gon G  FR Valpo                  51.83                   
 24 Ward, Ian           SR Cleveland State        52.12                   
 24 Evershed, Gregory   JR Wright State           52.12                   
 26 Nordike, Joshua B   FR Cleveland State        52.14                   
 27 Mitchell, Tim T     FR Valpo                  53.21                   
 28 Salim, Arman           Valpo                  53.88                   
 29 Christenson, Zach   SO Valpo                  58.24                   
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
      LEAGUE: % 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
        POOL: @ 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
                1:43.91  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diel, Diana T       SR Milwaukee            1:50.38    1:49.25         20  
                  25.82       53.10 (27.28)     1:20.92 (27.82)     1:49.25 (28.33)
  2 Elbadry, Rowan H    FR Cleveland State      1:48.47    1:50.06         17  
                  25.44       52.59 (27.15)     1:20.95 (28.36)     1:50.06 (29.11)
  3 Flynn, Nikki A      SO Oakland              1:51.39    1:51.00         16  
                  26.17       53.74 (27.57)     1:22.22 (28.48)     1:51.00 (28.78)
  4 Wolf, Parker        SR Green Bay            1:52.03    1:51.54         14  
                  26.22       54.37 (28.15)     1:23.17 (28.80)     1:51.54 (28.37)
  4 Weiland, Racheal    SO Green Bay            1:52.05    1:51.54         14  
                  26.42       54.79 (28.37)     1:23.36 (28.57)     1:51.54 (28.18)
  4 Walters, Claire     FR Green Bay            1:52.07    1:51.54         14  
                  26.29       54.80 (28.51)     1:23.43 (28.63)     1:51.54 (28.11)
  7 Yontz, Anna N       JR Milwaukee            1:52.16    1:51.98         12  
                  26.25       54.35 (28.10)     1:23.15 (28.80)     1:51.98 (28.83)
  8 Kopacko, Christine  SR Cleveland State      1:52.82    1:53.22         11  
                  25.87       53.97 (28.10)     1:23.10 (29.13)     1:53.22 (30.12)
B - Final
  9 Millin, Kelsey M    JR UIC                  1:54.16    1:53.68          9  
                  26.96       55.92 (28.96)     1:25.11 (29.19)     1:53.68 (28.57)
 10 Hare, Katherine M   SO UIC                  1:55.18    1:54.35          7  
                  26.54       55.37 (28.83)     1:24.78 (29.41)     1:54.35 (29.57)
 11 Miller, Samantha A  SO Wright State         1:55.08    1:54.54          6  
                  26.13       55.17 (29.04)     1:25.13 (29.96)     1:54.54 (29.41)
 12 Hutchins, Nicole C  SO Milwaukee            1:53.61    1:54.65          5  
                  26.50       55.33 (28.83)     1:25.09 (29.76)     1:54.65 (29.56)
 13 Pallija, Amanda J   SR Cleveland State      1:55.55    1:55.49          4  
                  26.13       54.65 (28.52)     1:24.50 (29.85)     1:55.49 (30.99)
 14 Carps, Jill E       JR Oakland              1:55.98    1:55.86          3  
                  26.67       55.90 (29.23)     1:26.29 (30.39)     1:55.86 (29.57)
 15 van Niekerk, Stef   SO Youngstown           1:56.04    1:56.15          2  
                  26.38       55.01 (28.63)     1:24.79 (29.78)     1:56.15 (31.36)
 16 McConnell, Alexand  FR Cleveland State      1:56.57    1:56.70          1  
                  26.31       55.28 (28.97)     1:25.62 (30.34)     1:56.70 (31.08)
Preliminaries
 17 Rottel, Sam         FR Green Bay            1:57.06                   
 18 Weidner, Sarah T    JR Wright State         1:57.20                   
 19 Stevens, Therese G  SR Youngstown           1:57.59                   
 20 Melchior, Marisa L  JR Wright State         1:57.93                   
 21 Martinez, Nikki G   FR UIC                  1:59.29                   
 22 Bellford, Alllison  SO Oakland              2:00.85                   
 23 Berry, Allie           Valpo                2:01.14                   
 24 McBride, Erin M     FR Valpo                2:02.08                   
 25 Dean, Carly A       JR Youngstown           2:04.01                   
 26 Meunier, Katie M    JR Valpo                2:06.35                   
 -- Turk, Jodi C        SO Cleveland State      1:55.16         X         
 -- Jajtner, Erin R     SR Cleveland State      1:58.62         X         
 -- Kolis, Nicole M     SR Cleveland State      1:57.31         X         
 -- Bretl, Andrea E     JR Valpo                2:00.50         X         
 -- Mariani, Megan L    SO Valpo                2:15.50         X         
 -- Contesti, Nichole   JR Oakland              1:55.83         X         
 -- Waller, Grace C     JR Oakland              1:54.76         X         
 -- Law, Rachel            Valpo                2:03.36         X         
 -- Hutchinson, Kirste  JR UIC                  2:04.35         X         
 -- Segatto, Flavia     SO Valpo                1:55.44         X         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:36.50        2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
      LEAGUE: % 1:36.50        2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
        POOL: @ 1:34.94        1984 Mike Heath, Florida                        
                1:33.58  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Zach D     SR Oakland              1:40.80    1:39.22         20  
                  23.49       48.96 (25.47)     1:13.86 (24.90)     1:39.22 (25.36)
  2 Ingledew, Adam      SO Cleveland State      1:39.33    1:39.52         17  
                  23.62       49.72 (26.10)     1:15.38 (25.66)     1:39.52 (24.14)
  3 Keresztes, Matyas   SR Oakland              1:40.32    1:40.73         16  
                  23.77       49.46 (25.69)     1:15.07 (25.61)     1:40.73 (25.66)
  4 Demuth, Bentley J   SR UIC                  1:40.20    1:40.97         15  
                  23.65       49.46 (25.81)     1:14.95 (25.49)     1:40.97 (26.02)
  5 Morren, Jeremiah L  FR Oakland              1:40.82    1:41.46         14  
                  24.18       49.81 (25.63)     1:16.20 (26.39)     1:41.46 (25.26)
  6 Halverson, Tim A    SO Milwaukee            1:40.77    1:41.49         13  
                  23.84       49.63 (25.79)     1:15.50 (25.87)     1:41.49 (25.99)
  7 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                  1:41.17    1:41.73         12  
                  23.42       49.46 (26.04)     1:15.66 (26.20)     1:41.73 (26.07)
  8 Tolson, Robert      FR Cleveland State      1:40.36    1:41.80         11  
                  23.82       49.70 (25.88)     1:15.79 (26.09)     1:41.80 (26.01)
B - Final
  9 Loeffelholz, Ben    JR Green Bay            1:41.20    1:40.43          9  
                  23.91       49.85 (25.94)     1:15.07 (25.22)     1:40.43 (25.36)
 10 Menninga, Nick      FR Milwaukee            1:41.53    1:41.00          7  
                  23.43       49.09 (25.66)     1:14.74 (25.65)     1:41.00 (26.26)
 11 Brittain, Phillip   FR Cleveland State      1:42.24    1:41.10          6  
                  23.48       49.33 (25.85)     1:15.44 (26.11)     1:41.10 (25.66)
 12 Carnell, Alec W     FR Wright State         1:42.17    1:41.39          5  
                  23.48       49.00 (25.52)     1:15.36 (26.36)     1:41.39 (26.03)
 13 Boshoff, Wiehan     SO Wright State         1:41.41    1:41.41          4  
                  23.59       49.27 (25.68)     1:14.92 (25.65)     1:41.41 (26.49)
 14 Finke, Ryan D       JR Milwaukee            1:42.09    1:42.40          3  
                  23.79       49.67 (25.88)     1:15.73 (26.06)     1:42.40 (26.67)
 15 Kowaleski, Nick S   FR UIC                  1:42.25    1:43.06          2  
                  23.97       50.01 (26.04)     1:16.33 (26.32)     1:43.06 (26.73)
 16 Reed, Mike J        SO UIC                  1:42.49    1:46.75          1  
                  23.67       50.39 (26.72)     1:18.35 (27.96)     1:46.75 (28.40)
Preliminaries
 17 Nimke, Tanner J     SO Milwaukee            1:42.76                   
 18 Andrew, Connor      SR Green Bay            1:42.78                   
 19 Pappe, Alfred H     SO Wright State         1:43.12                   
 20 Murphy, Casey       JR Green Bay            1:44.03                   
 21 Braun, Kyle E       SO Valpo                1:46.36                   
 22 Gonzalez, Mauricio  SO Cleveland State      1:47.20                   
 23 Domjan, Alec J      FR Valpo                1:49.29                   
 24 Chamness, Trent        Valpo                1:49.51                   
 25 Aguilar, Fernando   SO Valpo                1:49.57                   
 26 King, Keith            Valpo                1:50.11                   
 -- Stange, Justin      FR Green Bay            1:47.45         X         
 -- Haan, Colby R       JR Oakland              1:45.95         X         
 -- Wahlgren, Erik B    SO Milwaukee            1:42.49         X         
 -- Pearson, Jacob R    FR Oakland              1:39.66         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 58.44   2/28/2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
      LEAGUE: % 58.44   2/28/2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
        POOL: @ 58.44   2/28/2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
                59.19  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily    SR Milwaukee            1:00.90      58.44#D1 A    20  
                  27.50       58.44 (30.94)                                        
  2 Martin, Takara      FR Oakland              1:02.84    1:02.18 D1 B    17  
                  29.28     1:02.18 (32.90)                                        
  3 VanderMeulen, Meli  FR Oakland              1:03.37    1:02.96         16  
                  29.06     1:02.96 (33.90)                                        
  4 Pinkus, Monica M    SR UIC                  1:03.57    1:02.97         15  
                  29.67     1:02.97 (33.30)                                        
  5 Waite, Rachel E     FR Oakland              1:03.50    1:03.03         14  
                  29.64     1:03.03 (33.39)                                        
  6 Tretter, Madisen R  FR Cleveland State      1:04.99    1:03.48         13  
                  29.77     1:03.48 (33.71)                                        
  7 Verhulst, Lindsey   SR Milwaukee            1:03.88    1:03.58         12  
                  29.91     1:03.58 (33.67)                                        
  8 Fearrin, Kayla E    SO Wright State         1:04.80    1:05.19         11  
                  30.57     1:05.19 (34.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lucas, Hannah S     SO Milwaukee            1:05.44    1:05.26          9  
                  30.83     1:05.26 (34.43)                                        
 10 Huth, Brianna S     SR Milwaukee            1:05.80    1:05.60          7  
                  30.35     1:05.60 (35.25)                                        
 11 Kiekebosch, Dayna   SO Cleveland State      1:06.92    1:06.37          6  
                  30.44     1:06.37 (35.93)                                        
 12 Marcusen, Danielle  FR Green Bay            1:06.00    1:06.50          5  
                  31.23     1:06.50 (35.27)                                        
 13 Reynolds, Hannah I  FR Youngstown           1:07.09    1:06.85          4  
                  31.12     1:06.85 (35.73)                                        
 14 Cox, Erin           SR Green Bay            1:06.51    1:06.92          3  
                  30.81     1:06.92 (36.11)                                        
 15 Roepsch, Autumn     FR Green Bay            1:05.51    1:06.96          2  
                  30.19     1:06.96 (36.77)                                        
 16 Bender, Erin N      JR Cleveland State      1:07.27    1:07.23          1  
                  30.99     1:07.23 (36.24)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Zintsmaster, Kathl  JR Oakland              1:07.48                   
 18 Trimpe, Emily          Valpo                1:08.02                   
 19 Penkala, Alisa M    SR UIC                  1:08.73                   
 20 Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                  1:09.31                   
 21 Cannon, Makenna A   SO Valpo                1:09.39                   
 22 Kopylova, Xenia     JR UIC                  1:10.01                   
 23 Peters, Katrina E   JR Valpo                1:11.15                   
 24 Quigley, Meghan P   FR UIC                  1:11.19                   
 25 Podczerwinski, Bri  FR Wright State         1:14.23                   
 26 Saladino, Michele   FR Youngstown           1:16.88                   
 -- Kiander, Marlee     SO Green Bay            1:07.07         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
      LEAGUE: % 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
        POOL: @ 53.52   2/28/2014 Ryan Korslin, Green Bay  -WI                 
                52.54  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Korslin, Ryan       JR Green Bay              53.71      53.52@D1 B    20  
                  24.94       53.52 (28.58)                                        
  2 Grant, Nathan R     JR Cleveland State        54.61      54.33 D1 B    17  
                  25.38       54.33 (28.95)                                        
  3 Quilliec, Clement   SO Wright State           55.53      54.98 D1 B    16  
                  26.03       54.98 (28.95)                                        
  4 Traustason, Hrafn   SO Oakland                56.38      55.27 D1 B    15  
                  26.07       55.27 (29.20)                                        
  5 Aukerman, Kile A    JR Wright State           56.07      55.59         14  
                  26.09       55.59 (29.50)                                        
  6 Morgan, Collin      SO Green Bay              56.18      56.29         13  
                  26.18       56.29 (30.11)                                        
  7 Bajnoczki, Csongor  SO Wright State           56.50      56.50         12  
                  25.98       56.50 (30.52)                                        
  8 Jenny, Frederick M  FR Valpo                  56.74      56.54         11  
                  26.48       56.54 (30.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ferro, Brian G      SR Cleveland State        56.90      56.87          9  
                  26.60       56.87 (30.27)                                        
 10 Wisdorf, Taylor C   SO Milwaukee              56.83      56.96          7  
                  26.65       56.96 (30.31)                                        
 11 Wegehaupt, Tate J   JR Valpo                  56.75      57.01          6  
                  26.76       57.01 (30.25)                                        
 12 Ozog, Conor J       SR UIC                    56.94      57.06          5  
                  26.74       57.06 (30.32)                                        
 13 Chokran, David L    FR Milwaukee              57.77      57.07          4  
                  26.90       57.07 (30.17)                                        
 14 Stone, Jonathon A   FR Oakland                57.20      57.70          3  
                  27.21       57.70 (30.49)                                        
 15 Ladd, Taylor        SR Green Bay              57.95      57.86          2  
                  27.21       57.86 (30.65)                                        
 16 Chokran, Joe M      SO Milwaukee              57.43      58.01          1  
                  27.45       58.01 (30.56)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Bergmann, Lance L   FR UIC                    58.10                   
 18 Kheirandish, Pedro  SR Cleveland State        58.21                   
 19 Grobe, Christian E  SO UIC                    58.31                   
 20 Amendola, Brayden   SO UIC                    58.39                   
 21 Vance, Jake         FR Green Bay              59.84                   
 22 Tuinukuafe, Atolo   FR Valpo                1:01.14                   
 23 Mathe, William R    SO Valpo                1:04.53                   
 -- Sturdivant, Austin  FR Green Bay              58.25         X         
 -- Krueger, Will E     FR Wright State           59.31         X         
 -- Wasicak, Brian         Valpo                1:01.60         X         
 -- Christenson, Zach   SO Valpo                                X         
 -- McLaughlin, Declan  FR Cleveland State        58.82         X         
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 54.40        2013 Ashley E Dow, Youngstown-LE                  
      LEAGUE: % 53.66        2013 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                     
        POOL: @ 54.40   2/28/2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                     
                51.97  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomeckova, Karin    SO Oakland                54.48      54.40#D1 B    20  
                  26.29       54.40 (28.11)                                        
  2 Dow, Ashley E       JR Youngstown             55.35      55.12         17  
                  26.50       55.12 (28.62)                                        
  3 Yokosh, Becky J     SR Milwaukee              56.06      55.36         16  
                  26.82       55.36 (28.54)                                        
  4 Zablocki, Kristin   FR Milwaukee              57.08      57.01         15  
                  28.04       57.01 (28.97)                                        
  5 Jacobsen, Anne D    JR UIC                    56.85      57.10         14  
                  27.78       57.10 (29.32)                                        
  6 Hayhow, Kristen L   JR Wright State           57.15      57.44         13  
                  27.55       57.44 (29.89)                                        
  7 Gomez, Emily        SO Green Bay              57.57      57.48         12  
                  28.51       57.48 (28.97)                                        
  8 Pliner, Erika M     SR Milwaukee              57.13      57.61         11  
                  27.98       57.61 (29.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Friederick, Claire  FR Green Bay              57.68      57.10          9  
                  27.19       57.10 (29.91)                                        
 10 Seidel, Kiersten R  FR Milwaukee              57.85      57.80          7  
                  28.12       57.80 (29.68)                                        
 11 Johnson, Kelsey     SR Green Bay              58.03      58.20          6  
                  28.40       58.20 (29.80)                                        
 12 Langballe, Jocelyn  SO UIC                    59.03      59.04          5  
                  28.80       59.04 (30.24)                                        
 13 Mullen, Kortney R   JR Wright State           58.77      59.21          4  
                  28.66       59.21 (30.55)                                        
 14 Lightner, Ciara L   FR Valpo                  59.61      59.28          3  
                  28.25       59.28 (31.03)                                        
 15 Teske, Taylor A     FR Youngstown             59.80    1:00.27          2  
                  29.25     1:00.27 (31.02)                                        
 16 Smith, Hayley A     JR Cleveland State        58.97    1:00.29          1  
                  28.96     1:00.29 (31.33)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sivak, Erin K       FR UIC                    59.84                   
 18 Stewart, Bronte' M  JR Oakland                59.94                   
 19 Siler, Jaime M      SO Wright State         1:00.05                   
 20 Voorhees, Danel M   SO UIC                  1:00.38                   
 21 Malone, Chelsea E   JR Youngstown           1:00.97                   
 22 Knop, Lauren N      SO Valpo                1:01.90                   
 23 Rowley, Anne M      FR Valpo                1:05.63                   
 24 Dean, Carly A       JR Youngstown           1:06.06                   
 25 Cullen, Casey L     JR Youngstown           1:06.58                   
 -- Rothgery, Jill A    SO Cleveland State        58.67         X         
 -- McBride, Erin M     FR Valpo                1:04.29         X         
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 47.63   2/28/2014 Grant A Harding, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 47.63   2/28/2014 Grant A Harding, Oakland                     
        POOL: @ 47.63   2/28/2014 Grant A Harding, Oakland                     
                45.87  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harding, Grant A    SR Oakland                48.42      47.63#D1 B    20  
                  23.35       47.63 (24.28)                                        
  2 Danielewski, Aleks  FR Oakland                49.68      48.43 D1 B    17  
                  23.56       48.43 (24.87)                                        
  3 Shillito, Al J      SR Cleveland State        50.02      48.68         16  
                  23.66       48.68 (25.02)                                        
  4 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                    49.03      49.55         15  
                  24.06       49.55 (25.49)                                        
  5 Ferrara, John D     FR Oakland                49.88      49.57         14  
                  24.33       49.57 (25.24)                                        
  6 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                    50.02      50.08         13  
                  24.19       50.08 (25.89)                                        
  7 Kangas, John M      SO Milwaukee              49.61      50.26         12  
                  24.03       50.26 (26.23)                                        
  8 Hill, Evan          JR Green Bay              50.57      51.61         11  
                  24.52       51.61 (27.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ventosa, Antonio    SR Wright State           51.30      51.01          9  
                  24.85       51.01 (26.16)                                        
 10 Jenkyns, Chris R    SR Milwaukee              50.83      51.06          7  
                  24.91       51.06 (26.15)                                        
 11 Maxwell, Jeff J     SR Milwaukee              50.84      51.15          6  
                  24.89       51.15 (26.26)                                        
 12 Blankenship, Ryan   SR Cleveland State        51.06      51.29          5  
                  24.89       51.29 (26.40)                                        
 13 Listerman, Steffen  SO Wright State           50.57      51.42          4  
                  25.12       51.42 (26.30)                                        
 14 Helander, Aaron W   FR Oakland                51.44      51.79          3  
                  25.28       51.79 (26.51)                                        
 15 Miner, Rob          SR Green Bay              52.11      52.45          2  
                  25.29       52.45 (27.16)                                        
 16 Jenness, Alex       FR Green Bay              51.72      52.66          1  
                  25.14       52.66 (27.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Carroo, Sean M      SR Wright State           52.34                   
 18 Evershed, Gregory   JR Wright State           52.35                   
 19 Ward, Ian           SR Cleveland State        52.36                   
 20 Kuker, Evan G       FR Milwaukee              52.49                   
 21 King, Matt S        SO Valpo                  53.91                   
 22 Mitchell, Tim T     FR Valpo                  54.35                   
 23 Bleier, Jackson A   SO Wright State           54.81                   
 24 Miller, Robert D    JR Milwaukee              56.56                   
 25 Leach, Ethan           Valpo                  57.23                   
 -- Lubisco, John M     JR Oakland                51.79         X         
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 358.70        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 389.00        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Danny      SO Cleveland State       285.15     333.20         20  
  2 Heger, KJ J         JR Milwaukee             287.30     331.15         17  
  3 Schillero, Stephen  SO Cleveland State       298.95     317.35         16  
  4 Nordlund, Tanner    SO Green Bay             260.30     315.95         15  
  5 Pastore, Tyler      FR UIC                   252.35     302.75         14  
  6 Cieslielski, Mark   SO UIC                   256.10     272.20         13  
  7 Welling, Jordan A   SO Oakland               267.65     257.70         12  
  8 Rohrman, Jeremy     FR UIC                   250.20     253.50         11  
B - Final
  9 Meyer, Nathan J     SO Wright State          233.60     245.85          9  
 10 Wise, James         FR Green Bay             215.65     245.80          7  
 11 Villa, Andres G     SO Milwaukee             242.25     244.00          6  
 12 Ponce, Nicholas A   FR Wright State          205.00     243.75          5  
 13 Nickell, Robin L    FR Oakland               247.95     237.30          4  
 14 Tyrrell, Sean       JR Cleveland State       229.60     218.80          3  
 15 Schmitt, Max R      FR Wright State          189.70     193.60          2  
Preliminaries
 -- Howard, Connor      JR UIC                   253.55         X0        
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 7:21.28   2/28/2014 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Milwaukee -
                         N Johnson, A Yontz, D Diel, E McClellan           
      LEAGUE: % 7:21.28   2/28/2014 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Milwaukee -
                         N Johnson, A Yontz, D Diel, E McClellan           
        POOL: @ 7:27.75        2011 Cleveland State University, Cleveland St   
                         J Olsson, C Behn, C Kopacko, G Hestley            
                7:07.31  D1 A
                7:12.21  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw  'A'         7:27.35    7:21.28#        40  
     1) Johnson, Natalie K FR           2) Yontz, Anna N JR               
     3) Diel, Diana T SR                4) McClellan, Emily SR            
                  25.81       53.27 (53.27)   1:21.44 (1:21.44)   1:50.89 (1:50.89)
        2:06.75 (15.86)     2:44.23 (53.34)   3:13.81 (1:22.92)   3:43.15 (1:52.26)
        4:08.62 (25.47)     4:36.20 (53.05)   5:03.94 (1:20.79)   5:32.51 (1:49.36)
        5:57.89 (25.38)     6:25.54 (53.03)   6:53.27 (1:20.76)   7:21.28 (1:48.77)
  2 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            7:36.07    7:25.76@        34  
     1) Weiland, Racheal SO             2) Walters, Claire FR             
     3) Gomez, Anna SO                  4) Neuwirth, Natalie FR           
                  26.11       54.08 (54.08)   1:22.72 (1:22.72)   1:51.12 (1:51.12)
        2:16.38 (25.26)     2:44.61 (53.49)   3:13.52 (1:22.40)   3:42.78 (1:51.66)
        4:08.04 (25.26)     4:36.17 (53.39)   5:05.00 (1:22.22)   5:34.25 (1:51.47)
        5:58.74 (24.49)     6:26.75 (52.50)   6:55.98 (1:21.73)   7:25.76 (1:51.51)
  3 Oakland University  'A'                     7:29.46    7:26.86@        32  
     1) Flynn, Nikki A SO               2) Aschan, Patricia R FR          
     3) Ludema, Emily C SR              4) Tomeckova, Karin SO            
                  25.98       53.91 (53.91)   1:22.72 (1:22.72)   1:51.07 (1:51.07)
        2:16.13 (25.06)     2:44.44 (53.37)   3:13.96 (1:22.89)   3:43.62 (1:52.55)
        3:59.26 (15.64)     4:37.08 (53.46)   5:06.18 (1:22.56)   5:35.58 (1:51.96)
        6:00.85 (25.27)     6:28.50 (52.92)   6:58.15 (1:22.57)   7:26.86 (1:51.28)
  4 Cleveland State University  'A'             7:44.89    7:31.27         30  
     1) Elbadry, Rowan H FR             2) Turk, Jodi C SO                
     3) Pallija, Amanda J SR            4) Kopacko, Christine M SR        
                  25.50       52.74 (52.74)   1:20.87 (1:20.87)   1:49.23 (1:49.23)
        2:14.98 (25.75)     2:43.69 (54.46)   3:13.59 (1:24.36)   3:43.69 (1:54.46)
        4:08.66 (24.97)     4:37.08 (53.39)   5:06.55 (1:22.86)   5:37.29 (1:53.60)
        6:03.01 (25.72)     6:31.71 (54.42)   7:01.52 (1:24.23)   7:31.27 (1:53.98)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         7:40.32    7:37.13         28  
     1) Waszak, Melanie L SR            2) Hare, Katherine M SO           
     3) Gibson, Veronica M SO           4) Millin, Kelsey M JR            
                  26.11       54.51 (54.51)   1:23.33 (1:23.33)   1:52.47 (1:52.47)
        2:17.72 (25.25)     2:46.23 (53.76)   3:16.41 (1:23.94)   3:47.47 (1:55.00)
        4:13.46 (25.99)     4:42.26 (54.79)   5:11.99 (1:24.52)   5:41.75 (1:54.28)
        6:07.61 (25.86)     6:37.20 (55.45)   7:07.30 (1:25.55)   7:37.13 (1:55.38)
  6 Youngstown State University  'A'            7:54.27    7:44.01         26  
     1) Stevens, Therese G SR           2) Ciampa, Megan M SR             
     3) van Niekerk, Stef SO            4) Dow, Ashley E JR               
                  26.71       55.98 (55.98)   1:26.34 (1:26.34)   1:56.83 (1:56.83)
        2:22.97 (26.14)     2:52.26 (55.43)   3:22.49 (1:25.66)   3:52.72 (1:55.89)
        4:18.16 (25.44)     4:46.43 (53.71)   5:16.46 (1:23.74)   5:48.41 (1:55.69)
        6:13.80 (25.39)     6:42.65 (54.24)   7:13.37 (1:24.96)   7:44.01 (1:55.60)
  7 Wright State University  'A'                7:50.05    7:46.14         24  
     1) Holtkamp, Nicole K SO           2) Weidner, Sarah T JR            
     3) Melchior, Marisa L JR           4) Mullen, Kortney R JR           
                  26.30       55.46 (55.46)   1:25.67 (1:25.67)   1:56.38 (1:56.38)
        2:22.58 (26.20)     2:51.90 (55.52)   3:22.80 (1:26.42)   3:53.48 (1:57.10)
        4:20.27 (26.79)     4:49.24 (55.76)   5:19.33 (1:25.85)   5:49.67 (1:56.19)
        6:15.74 (26.07)     6:45.12 (55.45)   7:15.50 (1:25.83)   7:46.14 (1:56.47)
  8 Valparaiso University  'A'                  7:54.09    7:53.43         22  
     1) Segatto, Flavia SO              2) Taubert, Alizabeth R JR        
     3) Cannon, Makenna A SO            4) Bretl, Andrea E JR             
                  26.96       56.13 (56.13)   1:25.67 (1:25.67)   1:55.34 (1:55.34)
        2:11.48 (16.14)     2:52.56 (57.22)   3:24.09 (1:28.75)   3:56.43 (2:01.09)
        4:23.51 (27.08)     4:53.75 (57.32)   5:24.37 (1:27.94)   5:55.47 (1:59.04)
        6:22.99 (27.52)     6:53.09 (57.62)   7:22.82 (1:27.35)   7:53.43 (1:57.96)
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 6:32.35   2/28/2014 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         A El Sayed, T Kiviluoma, Z Johnson, J Merrilees   
      LEAGUE: % 6:32.35   2/28/2014 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         A El Sayed, T Kiviluoma, Z Johnson, J Merrilees   
        POOL: @ 6:21.29        1984 Florida                                    
                         Gaberino, Mestre, Dillon, Heath                   
                6:24.19  D1 A
                6:28.05  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     6:37.62    6:32.35#        40  
     1) El Sayed, Amr E SR              2) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V FR         
     3) Johnson, Zach D SR              4) Merrilees, Jorden P SO         
                  22.92       47.13 (47.13)   1:12.41 (1:12.41)   1:37.93 (1:37.93)
        1:53.59 (15.66)     2:24.87 (46.94)   2:50.50 (1:12.57)   3:16.27 (1:38.34)
        3:39.16 (22.89)     4:04.65 (48.38)   4:30.57 (1:14.30)   4:56.43 (1:40.16)
        5:18.18 (21.75)     5:41.87 (45.44)   6:06.95 (1:10.52)   6:32.35 (1:35.92)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Milw  'A'         6:49.33    6:41.59         34  
     1) Stelpflug, Kenny C JR           2) Halverson, Nic R SO            
     3) Halverson, Tim A SO             4) Lucchesi, Mike A JR            
                  23.94       49.49 (49.49)   1:15.40 (1:15.40)   1:40.58 (1:40.58)
        2:02.98 (22.40)     2:28.37 (47.79)   2:54.27 (1:13.69)   3:20.93 (1:40.35)
        3:44.22 (23.29)     4:09.95 (49.02)   4:36.10 (1:15.17)   5:02.27 (1:41.34)
        5:24.28 (22.01)     5:48.88 (46.61)   6:14.61 (1:12.34)   6:41.59 (1:39.32)
  3 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            6:51.46    6:43.22         32  
     1) Poelmans, Willem SO             2) Miner, Rob SR                  
     3) Heiser, Brian SR                4) Loeffelholz, Ben JR            
                  22.73       48.46 (48.46)   1:14.52 (1:14.52)   1:40.41 (1:40.41)
        2:03.70 (23.29)     2:29.35 (48.94)   2:55.08 (1:14.67)   3:21.12 (1:40.71)
        3:44.46 (23.34)     4:10.19 (49.07)   4:36.21 (1:15.09)   5:02.25 (1:41.13)
        5:26.03 (23.78)     5:52.06 (49.81)   6:17.45 (1:15.20)   6:43.22 (1:40.97)
  4 Cleveland State University  'A'             6:55.30    6:45.36         30  
     1) Ingledew, Adam SO               2) Tolson, Robert FR              
     3) Riordan, Kyle SO                4) Grant, Nathan R JR             
                  23.41       49.76 (49.76)   1:16.71 (1:16.71)   1:44.53 (1:44.53)
        2:07.06 (22.53)     2:33.19 (48.66)   2:59.59 (1:15.06)   3:26.13 (1:41.60)
        3:48.83 (22.70)     4:14.05 (47.92)   4:39.70 (1:13.57)   5:05.92 (1:39.79)
        5:28.42 (22.50)     5:53.87 (47.95)   6:19.68 (1:13.76)   6:45.36 (1:39.44)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         6:56.50    6:45.50         28  
     1) Demuth, Bentley J SR            2) Kuwahara, Ryota SO             
     3) Kowaleski, Nick S FR            4) Errichiello, Vincent M JR      
                  22.83       48.21 (48.21)   1:14.24 (1:14.24)   1:40.81 (1:40.81)
        2:03.93 (23.12)     2:29.72 (48.91)   2:55.88 (1:15.07)   3:22.79 (1:41.98)
        3:38.01 (15.22)     4:10.99 (48.20)   4:37.75 (1:14.96)   5:04.74 (1:41.95)
        5:27.42 (22.68)     5:52.91 (48.17)   6:19.45 (1:14.71)   6:45.50 (1:40.76)
  6 Wright State University  'A'                6:48.67    6:46.76         26  
     1) Dassow, Matthew A SO            2) Carnell, Alec W FR             
     3) Bajnoczki, Csongor SO           4) Boshoff, Wiehan SO             
                  22.87       48.52 (48.52)   1:14.97 (1:14.97)   1:41.30 (1:41.30)
        2:03.77 (22.47)     2:29.84 (48.54)   2:56.63 (1:15.33)   3:22.86 (1:41.56)
        3:45.56 (22.70)     4:11.18 (48.32)   4:38.10 (1:15.24)   5:06.15 (1:43.29)
        5:29.17 (23.02)     5:54.74 (48.59)   6:20.58 (1:14.43)   6:46.76 (1:40.61)
  7 Valparaiso University  'A'                  7:14.47    7:07.16         24  
     1) Castro Diaz, Gon G FR           2) Jenny, Frederick M FR          
     3) Wasicak, Brian                  4) Braun, Kyle E SO               
                  23.53       49.88 (49.88)   1:17.08 (1:17.08)   1:44.49 (1:44.49)
        2:07.36 (22.87)     2:34.43 (49.94)   3:03.05 (1:18.56)   3:32.36 (1:47.87)
        3:55.25 (22.89)     4:21.61 (49.25)   4:49.51 (1:17.15)   5:17.88 (1:45.52)
        5:40.99 (23.11)     6:08.65 (50.77)   6:37.71 (1:19.83)   7:07.16 (1:49.28)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  524   2. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      516
  3. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay         363   4. Cleveland State University          319
  5. University of Illinois- Chicag      300   6. Youngstown State University         198
  7. Wright State University             178   8. Valparaiso University                96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Oakland University                  574   2. Cleveland State University          466
  3. University of Illinois- Chicag    376.5   4. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      369
  5. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay       338.5   6. Wright State University             315
  7. Valparaiso University               120                                             

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler