Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Rachel Stoehr
2003-04 Women's Track & Field
EVENTS
Distance
YR.
Sr./Jr./Jr.
HOMETOWN
Antigo, Wis.
HIGH SCHOOL (PREV. SCHOOL)
Antigo
Rachel Stoehr

2002 (Cross Country): Ran in six races for the Crusaders ... finished seventh at the Crusader Invitational ... ran a top 6K time of 23:52 at the Pre-NCAA Meet ... season's best five kilometer time of 19:11 occurred at the Notre Dame Invitational ... finished 42nd at the Mid-Continent Conference Championships ... named to the Mid-Con All-Academic Team.

2001 (Cross Country): Ran in six races last season for the Brown and Gold ... fastest 5K time was 19:43 at the Illini Invitational ... quickest 6K time was 24:46 at the Crusader Invitational ... finished 39th at the Mid-Continent Conference Championships.

Prep: A four-year letterwinner for the Red Robins ... a state qualifier ... named to the All-Conference team ... a member of National Honor Society.

Personal: Rachel is the daughter of Daniel and Sarah Stoehr ... major is elementary education and coaching ... born March 26, 1982.

2003-04 Women's Track & Field
Laura ArloszynskiSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Elizabeth BandaSprints/PVFr./Fr./Fr.
Ashley BillstromDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Laura BinghamDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Joanne BorchertDistanceSo./Fr./Fr.
Alison BrueggemannSprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Jessica CherringtonJavelin/MultisJr./Jr./Jr.
Julia ColbertDistanceSo./So./So.
Shile DaytonPVJr./Jr./Jr.
Annie ElzeyJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Mary FrischHurdlesJr./Jr./Jr.
Heather FurrPV/MultisSo./So./So.
Holly HagenThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.
Martha JosephsonJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.
Elizabeth KinneerMid Dist.5th/Sr./Sr.
Amanda LeeDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Rachel LiptakThrowsJr./So./So.
Emilie MarsicekPV/MultisFr./Fr./Fr.
Tami McDunnDistanceSo./Fr./Fr.
Amanda MeyerPV/SprintsJr./So./Jr.
Amy MikelMid Dist.Sr./Sr./Jr.
Heidi NathanDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Rachel NelsonMid Dist.Jr./Jr./Jr.
Danielle NunnellyMid Dist.Fr./Fr./Fr.
Katrina O'ConnorHurdlesJr./So./So.
Kelly OwensDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Jennifer PlaskotaDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Kristy PoppMid Dist.Jr./So./So.
Jobeth SchmiesingDistanceSo./So./So.
Coree SchmitzSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Ingrid SchwenkMid Dist.So./So./Fr.
Michelle SextonDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Lynnae SkogerboePV/HurdlesSo./So./So.
Rachel StoehrDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.
Katie VogtThrowsSr./Sr./Sr.
Carrie WatermanDistanceJr./So./So.
Rachel WeideSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Elizabeth WhitingDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Maggie ZellnerSprintsSo./So./So.
Alicia ZinneckerSprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler