Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Patricia Kloth
2004-05 Women's Track & Field
EVENTS
Hurdles/Sprints
YR.
Fr./Fr./Fr.
HOMETOWN
Medford, Wis.
HIGH SCHOOL (PREV. SCHOOL)
Medford Area
Patricia Kloth

2007 (Track): Did not compete during indoor campaign ... ran five times outdoors ... member of school record-setting 4x100m relay team at the Butler Twilight ... won both the 100m and 200m dashes at the Puma Invitational ... 100m dash time of 12.58 is the third-fastest in Crusader history in the event ... registered a season-best 200m dash time of 26.43 at the Hillsdale Gina Relays ... a member of the Mid-Con All-Academic team.

2006 (Track): Moved into Valpo's all-time top-five indoors in the 55m dash (7.55, 4th) and 60m dash (8.05, 3rd) ... outdoors, cracked Crusader charts in the 100m dash (12.59, 2nd) and 200m dash (25.96, 3rd) ... also a member of Valpo's record-setting 4x100m relay squad (48.63) ... is now among Valpo's top-five in four indoor and five outdoor events ... named to Mid-Con All-Academic team.

Personal: Patricia is the daughter of Larry and Lynn Kloth ... major is elementary education ... born October 17, 1985.

2004-05 Women's Track & Field
Laura ArloszynskiSprintsSo./So./So.
Elizabeth BandaSprintsSo./So./So.
Ashley BillstromDistanceSo./So./So.
Joanne BorchertDistanceJr./So./So.
Rachael ButtonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Jessica CherringtonJavelin/MultisSr./Jr./Sr.
Krissy CzapanskiyJumps/SprintsSo./Fr./Fr.
Kirstin DaviesPV/SprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Shile DaytonPVSr./Sr./Sr.
Mary FrischHurdles/PVSr./Sr./Sr.
Ashleigh GriechenJumpsJr./So./So.
Holly HagenThrowsSr./Sr./Sr.
Carissa HeinoldJumps/SprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Amanda HyttelThrowsSo./Fr./Fr.
Martha JosephsonJumpsSr./Sr./Sr.
Patricia KlothHurdles/SprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Rachel LiptakThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Julie LuloffJumps/HurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.
Emilie MarsicekPV/ThrowsSo./So./So.
Tami McDunnDistanceJr./So./So.
Lauren McLaughlinDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Amanda MeyerPV/SprintsSr./Jr./Sr.
Karen MorrillJavlin/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Heidi NathanDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Rachel NelsonMid Dist.Sr./Sr./Sr.
Megan NiemanJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Danielle NunnellyDistanceSo./So./So.
Kelly OwensDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.
Kristin PageThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Alison PennerJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Jennifer PlaskotaMid Dist.So./So./So.
Kristy PoppMid Dist.Sr./Jr./Jr.
Katrina RobersonPV/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Jobeth SchmiesingDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Lisa SchroeckDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Carrie WatermanDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.
Rachel WeideMid Dist.Sr./Sr./Jr.
Melanie WilsonJumps/HurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.
Maggie ZellnerSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Alicia ZinneckerSprints/JumpsSo./So./So.
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler