Name | Events | Yr. | Hometown | High School (Prev. School) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mary Barnes | Distance | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Frankfort, Ind. | Frankfort |
Ashley Billstrom | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Hales Corners, Wis. | Whitnall |
Amanda Body | Sprints/Jumps | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Harlan, Ky. | Harlan |
Krissy Czapanskiy | Jumps/Sprints | Jr./So./So. | Green Bay, Wis. | Ashwaubenon |
Julie Flowers | Throws | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Sterling Heights, Mich. | Stevenson |
Carissa Heinold | Jumps/Sprints | So./So./So. | Charleston, Ill. | Charleston |
Sarah Herschberger | Throws | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Blaine, Minn. | Blaine |
Amanda Hyttel | Throws | Jr./So./So. | Racine, Wis. | William Horlick |
Patricia Kloth | Hurdles/Multis | So./So./So. | Medford, Wis. | Medford Area |
Emilie Marsicek | Throws | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Spalding, Mich. | Carney-Nadeau |
Jennifer Nagle | Distance | Sr./Jr./Jr. | Naperville, Ill. | Waubonsie Valley [Aurora] |
Danielle Nunnelly | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Valparaiso, Ind. | Valparaiso |
Jennifer Plaskota | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Naperville, Ill. | Neuqua Valley |
Donielle Redwanc | Throws | Jr./So./So. | Calument City, Ill. | Fryeburg Academy [South Suburban] |
Laura Rolf | Distance | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Rochester, Mich. | Lutheran Northwest |
Jobeth Schmiesing | Distance | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Mankato, Minn. | West |
Vanessa Schwoegler | Sprints | Sr./Jr./Jr. | Chesterton, Ind. | Chesterton |
Renae Swift | Distance | So./Fr./Fr. | Valparaiso, Ind. | Valparaiso |
Carrie Waterman | Distance | 5th/Sr./Sr. | Wheaton, Ill. | North |
Melanie Wilson | Jumps/Hurdles | So./So./So. | Saint Louis, Mo. | Rosati-Kain |
Maggie Zellner | Sprints/Hurdles | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Downers Grove, Ill. | Benet Academy |
Alicia Zinnecker | Jumps/Multis | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Cincinnati, Ohio | Indian Hill |
2005-06 Women's Track & Field Coaches | |
---|---|
Tyler Wingard | Head Coach |
Iryna Kharun | Graduate Assistant |
Greg Lott | Graduate Assistant |
Adam Piaskowy | Assistant Coach |
Mike Straubel | Assistant Coach |
Ryan Moore | Assistant Coach |