Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Cara AlbertFr./Fr./Fr.
Dezzarae ArceDistanceSo./So./So.Orland Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew
Elizabeth BloyDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Freedom, Wis./Freedom
Malea BuckSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Davenport, Iowa/Central
Eileen CarmignaniDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Naperville, Ill./Benet Academy
Ann ChapmanJumpsSo./So./So.Washington, Ill./Washington Community
Kelli CookDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Angola, Ind./Prairie Heights
Marissa CraftonJumpsSr./Sr./Sr.Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Sarah DrozdowskiThrowsSr./Sr./Sr.Roselle, Ill./Lake Park
Kelley FreemanJumpsSr./Sr./Jr.Valparaiso, Ind./Chesterton
Erica FunkThrowsSr./Jr./Sr.Blue Mound, Ill./Meridian
Ashley HeiseyPole VaultSo./So./So.Shippensburg, Pa./Mercersburg Academy
Brooke HinstorffJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.Waterloo, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
Cleo HoltSprintsSo./So./So.Marietta, Ga./George Walton Comprehensive
Megan HowdeshellThrowsSo./So./So.Bourbon, Ind./Triton Junior-Senior
Claire JohnsonMid-DistanceSr./Jr./Jr.Eden Prairie, Minn./Eden Prairie
Haley JustSprints/JumpsJr./So./So.Hales Corners, Wis./Whitnall
Heather MendeSprintsSo./So./So.St. Charles, Ill.
Grace NelsonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Oregon, Ill./Oregon
Sarah PetersPole VaultSo./So./So.LaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
Rachel PetersenThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.DeKalb, Ill./DeKalb
Jessica RichardsonDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Columbus, Ind./North
Sophia RobinsonDistanceSo./So./So.Downers Grove, Ill./South
Hannah SchillingDistanceSo./So./So.Fraser, Mich./Lutheran North
Grace ShemwellMid-DistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Clinton, Iowa/Clinton
Maisley StrangeSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Forest, Ind./Clinton Central
Lauren SturgeonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Portage, Ind./Andrean
Victoria TamburrinoDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.West Dundee, Ill./Jacobs
Jazmin TaylorJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.Rock Island, Ill./Rock Island
Grace WatkinsDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Hanover Park, Ill./Hoffman Estates
Kelli WosickSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Mount Prospect, Ill./Saint Viator
Nicole ZehelDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Wixom, Mich./Lutheran Westland
Women's Track & Field Coaches
Ryan MooreHead Coach
James OverboAssociate Head Coach
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach
Patrick HeckrothAssistant Coach
Dillion McBrideAssistant Coach
Ross BunchekAssistant Coach
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler