Thur, March 21
Women's Bowling
at Conference USA Championship
9th/9 (0-1)
Fri, March 22
Softball
at Drake
CCD
Fri, March 22
Baseball
at Southern Illinois
L 6-4
Sat, March 23
Baseball
at Southern Illinois
L 13-1 (F/8)
Sat, March 23
Women's Tennis
Drake
L 4-3
Sat, March 23
Softball
at Drake
CCD
Sat, March 23
Softball
at Drake
CCD
Sun, March 24
Men's Golf
at Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
T-2nd/14
Sun, March 24
Baseball
at Southern Illinois
L 9-5
Mon, March 25
Men's Golf
at Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
5th/14
Mon, March 25
Women's Golf
at Northern Kentucky Julie Invitational
13th/14
Tues, March 26
Women's Golf
at Northern Kentucky Julie Invitational
10th/13
Tues, March 26
Men's Golf
at Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
5th/14
Tues, March 26
Baseball
at #7 Vanderbilt
L 3-2
Thur, March 28 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Thur, March 28 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Fri, March 29 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Fri, March 29 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Fri, March 29 /
2 p.m.
Women's Tennis
at Illinois State
Bloomington, Ill.
Fri, March 29 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Bradley
Emory G. Bauer Field
Fri, March 29 /
3 p.m.
Softball
Bradley
Valpo Softball Complex
Sat, March 30 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat, March 30 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat, March 30 /
11 a.m.
Women's Tennis
at Bradley
Peoria, Ill.
Sat, March 30 /
Noon
Softball
Bradley
Valpo Softball Complex
Sat, March 30 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Bradley
Emory G. Bauer Field
Sat, March 30 /
2:30 p.m.
Softball
Bradley
Valpo Softball Complex
Sun, March 31 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Bradley
Emory G. Bauer Field
Mon, April 1 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Golfweek/AGT Intercollegiate
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (True Blue GC)
Tues, April 2 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Golfweek/AGT Intercollegiate
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (True Blue GC)
Tues, April 2 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Milwaukee
Emory G. Bauer Field
Wed, April 3 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Golfweek/AGT Intercollegiate
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (True Blue GC)
Wed, April 3 /
5 p.m.
Baseball
at Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri, April 5 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Fri, April 5 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Fri, April 5 /
3 p.m.
Softball
Belmont
Valpo Softball Complex
Fri, April 5 /
5 p.m.
Baseball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sat, April 6 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Hoosier Collegiate
Bloomington, Ind. (The Pfau Course)
Sat, April 6 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Sat, April 6 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Sat, April 6 /
2 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Belmont
The Courts of NWI or Valpo Tennis Complex
Sat, April 6 /
2 p.m.
Softball
Belmont
Valpo Softball Complex
Sat, April 6 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sun, April 7 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Hoosier Collegiate
Bloomington, Ind. (The Pfau Course)
Sun, April 7 /
10 a.m.
Women's Tennis
UNI
The Courts of NWI or Valpo Tennis Complex
Sun, April 7 /
Noon
Softball
Belmont
Valpo Softball Complex
Sun, April 7 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Tues, April 9 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
at Milwaukee
Milwaukee, Wis.
Tues, April 9 /
3 p.m.
Softball
UIC
Valpo Softball Complex
Wed, April 10 /
3 p.m.
Softball
UIC
Valpo Softball Complex
Fri, April 12 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri, April 12 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Belmont
Emory G. Bauer Field
Fri, April 12 /
5 p.m.
Softball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Rutherford Intercollegiate
State College, Pa. (Penn State Blue)
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat, April 13 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Belmont
Emory G. Bauer Field
Sat, April 13 /
2 p.m.
Softball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sun, April 14 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Rutherford Intercollegiate
State College, Pa. (Penn State Blue)
Sun, April 14 /
All Day
Women's Golf
at MVC Championship
Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC)
Sun, April 14 /
11 a.m.
Women's Tennis
at Missouri State
Springfield, Mo.
Sun, April 14 /
Noon
Softball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sun, April 14 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Belmont
Emory G. Bauer Field
Mon, April 15 /
All Day
Women's Golf
at MVC Championship
Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC)
Tues, April 16 /
All Day
Women's Golf
at MVC Championship
Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC)
Tues, April 16 /
5:30 p.m.
Baseball
at Notre Dame
Notre Dame, Ind.
Wed, April 17 /
2 p.m.
Softball
Eastern Illinois
Valpo Softball Complex
Wed, April 17 /
4:30 p.m.
Softball
Eastern Illinois
Valpo Softball Complex
Thur, April 18 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Thur, April 18 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, April 19 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, April 19 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, April 19 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Missouri State
Emory G. Bauer Field
Fri, April 19 /
5 p.m.
Softball
at Missouri State
Springfield, Mo.
Toggle navigation
MENU
Sports
MEN'S SPORTS
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Football
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
WOMEN'S SPORTS
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Bowling
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
ESPORTS
Esports
News
SPIRIT TEAMS
Cheerleading
Schedule
Roster
News
Dance Team
Schedule
Roster
News
COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
All-Sports Schedule
Valpo Victory Fund
Tickets
Valpo Ticket Central
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Football
Volleyball
Group Tickets
Ticket Office & Gameday Event Information
TicketSmarter: Official Ticket Resale Partner
Inside Athletics
Compliance
Academic Support and Student Services
Athletics-Recreation Center
Branding/Logos
Corporate Sponsors
ESPN Valparaiso Productions
Facilities
Hall of Fame
Media Relations
News Releases
NIL Information - Businesses & Other Entities
NIL Information - Student-Athletes
Recreational Sports
Sports Medicine
Staff Directory
Strength and Conditioning
Student-Athlete Advisory Committee
Anonymous NCAA Violation Reporting
Discontinued Sports
Prospective Student-Athletes
Compliance
Academic Support and Student Services
NCAA Eligibility Center
Missouri Valley Conference
Pioneer Football League
Mid-American Conference - Men's Swimming
Conference USA - Bowling
Valpo.edu
Valpo Admissions
Valpo 360 Tour
Camps
Fan Zone
Special Events
Camps
Cheerleading
Donation Requests
Game Day Questions
ValparaiZone
Valpo Athletics Live Coverage
YouTube Videos
#oneVALPO
Schedules
All Sports
Schedules
All Sports
2010
2024
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
October
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Prev
Next
October 2010
All Times Central
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
1
W Tennis
at IPFW Mastodon Invitational
No Team Score
M Tennis
Valparaiso Fall Invitational
No Team Score
M CC
at Notre Dame Invitational
14th/16 (416 pts.)
W CC
at Notre Dame Invitational
1 p.m.
M Soccer
at #14/15 Butler *
L 1-0
W Soccer
Loyola (Chicago) *
L 1-0
Volleyball
at Milwaukee *
L 3-2
2
2
W Tennis
at IPFW Mastodon Invitational
No Team Score
M Tennis
Valparaiso Fall Invitational
No Team Score
M Golf
vs Green Bay & Chicago State
PPD
W Golf
vs Green Bay & Chicago State
Noon
Football
at Dayton *
L 48-14
Volleyball
at Green Bay *
W 3-1
3
3
W Golf
vs Green Bay & Chicago State
11:30 a.m.
M Golf
vs Green Bay & Chicago State
2nd/3 (294)
M Swimming
vs Evansville
L 146-76
M Swimming
vs IUPUI
L 120-79
W Swimming
vs Evansville
Noon
W Swimming
vs Saint Louis
Noon
M Swimming
vs Saint Louis
L 168-63
W Swimming
at Butler
Noon
W Soccer
at Butler *
W 1-0
M Soccer
at Loyola *
L 1-0
4
4
W Golf
at Butler Fall Invitational
7:30 a.m.
M Golf
at Butler Fall Invitational
4th/11 (590)
5
5
M Golf
at Butler Fall Invitational
6th/11 (889)
W Golf
at Butler Fall Invitational
7:30 a.m.
Volleyball
Loyola *
W 3-0
6
6
M Soccer
Western Illinois
T 1-1
7
7
8
8
W Tennis
at Kellogg-Hinds Tournament
No Team Score
W Swimming
at Dennis Stark Relays
4 p.m.
M Swimming
at Dennis Stark Relays
3rd/3 (120 pts.)
W Soccer
at Milwaukee *
L 5-0
9
9
M Tennis
at Wright State/Dayton Invitational
No Team Score
W Tennis
at Kellogg-Hinds Tournament
No Team Score
Football
Marist *
L 51-7
M Soccer
at Cleveland State *
L 1-0
Volleyball
Cleveland State *
L 3-1
10
10
M Tennis
at Wright State/Dayton Invitational
No Team Score
W Soccer
at Green Bay *
T 0-0
Volleyball
Youngstown State *
W 3-0
11
11
M Golf
at Tennessee-Martin Invitational
t-10th/15 (594)
12
12
M Golf
at Tennessee-Martin Invitational
10th/15 (892)
13
13
M Soccer
at Michigan
L 4-2
14
14
15
15
Volleyball
at Butler *
L 3-0
16
16
W Tennis
at Robert Morris (Ill.)
L 7-2
W CC
at Evansville Invitational
11 a.m.
M CC
at Evansville Invitational
6th/13 (195 pts.)
Football
Jacksonville *
L 86-7
Volleyball
at Wright State *
W 3-1
M Swimming
Milwaukee
L 122-74
W Swimming
Milwaukee
3 p.m.
17
17
W Soccer
Wright State *
L 1-0
M Soccer
at #16/17 Ohio State
L 1-0
18
18
W Golf
at Dayton Fall Invitational
9 a.m.
M Golf
at Dayton Fall Invitational
10th/13 (315)
19
19
M Golf
at Dayton Fall Invitational
8th/13 (623)
W Golf
at Dayton Fall Invitational
8:30 a.m.
Volleyball
at Oakland
W 3-0
20
20
M Soccer
Western Michigan
W 4-0
21
21
M Tennis
at ITA Regional Tournament
No Team Score
22
22
M Tennis
at ITA Regional Tournament
No Team Score
W Swimming
Cleveland State
1 p.m.
M Swimming
Cleveland State
L 131-69
W Soccer
Cleveland State *
L 2-0
23
23
M Swimming
at Indiana Intercollegiates
4th/4 (150 pts.)
W Swimming
at Indiana Intercollegiates
11 a.m.
Football
at San Diego *
L 30-10
Volleyball
UIC *
W 3-0
M Soccer
at Green Bay *
L 1-0
24
24
W Soccer
Youngstown State *
T 1-1
25
25
Volleyball
at SIU Edwardsville
W 3-0
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
W Bowling
at Greater Ozark Invitational
2nd/10 (4-1)
Volleyball
Green Bay *
W 3-1
30
30
M CC
at Horizon League Championships
8th/9 (258 pts.)
W CC
at Horizon League Championships
11 a.m.
W Bowling
at Greater Ozark Invitational
4th/10 (6-4)
Football
Butler *
L 48-0
Volleyball
Milwaukee *
L 3-1
M Basketball
Olivet Nazarene #
W 93-58
31
31
W Bowling
at Greater Ozark Invitational
5th/10
M Soccer
UIC *
L 2-1
×
Select a date
There are no events on the selected day.
Previous
Previous