1923-1924 Men's Basketball Team
|
Basketball (1923-1924)
|
2018
|
1944-1945 Men's Basketball Team "The World's Tallest Team"
|
Basketball (1944-1945)
|
2004
|
1950 Football Team
|
Football (1950)
|
1999
|
1963, 1964 and 1965 Men's Cross Country Teams
|
Cross Country (1963-1965)
|
2013
|
1968 Baseball Team
|
Baseball (1968)
|
2006
|
1997-1998 Men's Basketball Team
|
Basketball (1997-1998)
|
2009
|
Aaron Crague
|
Cross Country/Track & Field (1998-2003)
|
2007
|
Aaron Rhame
|
Soccer (1995-1998)
|
2006
|
Al Holmes
|
Golf (1951-1954)
|
2021
|
Amanda Meyer
|
Basketball (2001-2002); Soccer (2003-2005); Track and Field (2003-2006)
|
2014
|
Amber Schober
|
Basketball (1998-2002)
|
2010
|
Amy (Cavanaugh) Cramer
|
Soccer (1996-1999)
|
2018
|
Angie (Porche) Rundh
|
Volleyball (2006-2009)
|
2017
|
Bert Bleke
|
Football/Basketball (1963-1966)
|
2016
|
Bill Buhler
|
Athletic Training (1945-1951)
|
2002
|
Bill Tatman
|
Football (1936-1939)
|
1999
|
Bob Dille
|
Basketball (1944-1946)
|
1998
|
Bob Metcalf
|
Basketball (1946-1950)
|
2001
|
Brian Thiel
|
Men's Soccer (1989-1992)
|
2022
|
Brittany (Marks) Malicoat
|
Volleyball (2005-2008)
|
2014
|
Bruce Lindner
|
Basketball & Baseball (1966-1970)
|
2002
|
Bryce Drew
|
Basketball (1994-1998)
|
2003
|
Carolyn Schlie Femovich
|
Athletics Administration
|
2015
|
Casey Schmidt
|
Basketball (1992-1994)
|
2008
|
Cheri (Hughes) Sutton
|
Volleyball (1994-1996)
|
2004
|
Chuck Kriston
|
Basketball/Baseball (1960-1963)
|
2020
|
Collette Liss
|
Cross Country & Track Field (1997-1999)
|
2004
|
Curt Peil
|
Wrestling, Football, Track & Field (1969-1973)
|
2021
|
Cyndi (Norman) Kiper
|
Volleyball (2000-2003)
|
2009
|
Dan Bogar
|
Football (1981-1984)
|
2003
|
Dave Lass
|
Football & Baseball (1961-1965)
|
2003
|
Dave Newnam
|
Football (1974-1977)
|
2014
|
David Macchi
|
Football (2002-2003)
|
2010
|
David Redmon
|
Basketball (1992-1995)
|
2004
|
Dave Wilson
|
Swimming (1967-1971)
|
2005
|
Debbie Bolen
|
Basketball (1989-1993)
|
1999
|
Dennis Murray
|
Cross Country/Track and Field (1971-1975)
|
2011
|
Dick Jones
|
Baseball & Basketball (1965-1968)
|
1998
|
Don Bielke
|
Basketball/Track and Field (1950-1953)
|
2008
|
Elsie Bauer
|
Volleyball Coach (1967-1977) & Womens Golf Coach (1960's)
|
1998
|
Emily King
|
Soccer (2002-2005)
|
2011
|
Emory Bauer
|
Baseball, Football, Basketball, and Golf Coaches, Athletic Director (1946-1981)
|
1998
|
Eric Kenesie
|
Football (1996-1999)
|
2015
|
Floyd Henderson
|
Football (1951-1952 & 1955-1956); Track and Field (1951-1952)
|
2013
|
Frank "Moose" Goheen
|
Ice Hockey (Baseball, Football)
|
2021
|
Fred Donath
|
Football/Wrestling (1966-1970)
|
2011
|
Fred "Fuzzy" Thurston
|
Football (1953-1955)
|
1998
|
Garry Puetz
|
Football & Baseball (1970-1972)
|
1998
|
Gary Schroeder
|
Cross Country/Track and Field (1970-1974)
|
2015
|
Gene Bartow
|
Men's Basketball Coach (1964-1970)
|
1998
|
Gerald "Gerry" Raasch
|
Football (1951-1954)
|
2003
|
Dr. Homer Drew
|
Men's Basketball Coach, 1988-2002, 2003-2011
|
2012
|
Jack Todhunter
|
Baseball (1960-1961 & 1963); Bowling (1961-1963)
|
2013
|
Jackie (Thomas) Goebel
|
Soccer (2005-2008)
|
2019
|
Jake Christiansen
|
Football & Basketball Coach, Director of Athletics (1929-1941)
|
1999
|
James Malayter, M.D.
|
Football, 1962-1965, Team Physician 1983-2007
|
2012
|
Jamie Sykes
|
Basketball & Baseball (1993-1998)
|
2005
|
Jeanette Gray
|
Basketball (1999-2003)
|
2008
|
Jeanne (Gelner) Blievernicht
|
Tennis/Field Hockey/Basketball/Badminton (1958-1962)
|
2020
|
Jeff Horton
|
Football (2003-2007)
|
2019
|
Jerry Goeglein
|
Football (1958-1962)
|
2001
|
Jim Daugherty
|
Men's Tennis Coach (1985-2020)
|
2022
|
Jim Ove
|
Basketball (1949-1951)
|
2003
|
Jim Wacker
|
Football (1955-1959)
|
2003
|
Joe Pahr
|
Football (1949-1951)
|
1998
|
Joe Sever
|
Football (1956-1959)
|
2006
|
Joel Bretscher
|
Swimming (1975-1979)
|
2002
|
John Belskis
|
Football/Baseball (1975-1979)
|
2007
|
John David Thomas
|
Wrestling (1974-1978)
|
2000
|
Dr. Jon Steinbrecher
|
Football (1979-1982); Tennis (1980-1983)
|
2014
|
J.J. Swiatkowski
|
Baseball (1997-2000)
|
2006
|
John Knight
|
Football & Track & Field(1958-1962)
|
1999
|
John Wolfenberg
|
Basketball (1970-1973)
|
2014
|
Kari (Wiseman) Nelson
|
Softball (1996-1999)
|
2005
|
Katie Boone
|
Basketball (2001-2005)
|
2013
|
Katie (Bova) Hoffman
|
Volleyball, 2002-2005
|
2012
|
Ken Schreiber
|
Baseball & Football (1953-1958)
|
1998
|
Kenneth Olson
|
Football, Basketball, Baseball (1930-1933)
|
2021
|
Laura (Rolf) Krupar
|
Cross Country/Track and Field (2005-2009)
|
2015
|
Lauren (Moulton) Marshall
|
Volleyball, 2002-2005
|
2012
|
Laurie Pajakowski
|
Softball & Volleyball (1985-1989)
|
2004
|
Lee Ann Berning
|
Tennis (1974-1975, 1977-1979)
|
2003
|
Lee Engert
|
Baseball (1947-1951)
|
2001
|
LeRoy Schramm
|
Cross Country & Track & Field (1962-1965)
|
2006
|
Liz Mikos
|
Volleyball (2002-2005)
|
2016
|
Lloyd McClendon
|
Baseball (1978-1980)
|
1998
|
Lori Moore
|
Soccer (1999-2002)
|
2008
|
Lori (Barton) Pelletier
|
Volleyball (1988-1991)
|
1998
|
Lorrie Woycik
|
Basketball, Softball, & Volleyball (1948-1952)
|
2001
|
Lubos Barton
|
Basketball (1998-2002)
|
2017
|
Lynda (Kukla) Pinnow
|
Basketball (1988-1992)
|
2010
|
Marjorie Albohm
|
Athletic Training (1968-1972)
|
2002
|
Mark Pedersen
|
Baseball (1999-2002)
|
2007
|
Marlous Nieuwveen
|
Basketball (1998-2002)
|
2021
|
Melvin Doering
|
Athletics (1947-1955)
|
2002
|
Mike Healey
|
Football & Baseball (1982-1986)
|
2003
|
Mike Urio
|
Cross Country/Track & Field (1962-1965)
|
2021
|
Millard "Andy" Anderson
|
Football, Basketball, & Baseball (1920-1924)
|
2004
|
Milt Schoon
|
Basketball (1943-1946)
|
2000
|
Natalie Cortese
|
Bowling (2009-2012)
|
2018
|
Nathan Buckert
|
Tennis (1998-2002)
|
2007
|
Nic Kooyers
|
Men's Tennis (2003-2007)
|
2022
|
Nick Browder
|
Football (1993-1996)
|
2004
|
Patti (Shook) Boice
|
Golf (1960s)
|
1998
|
Patty Cisneros
|
Basketball (1997-2000)
|
2006
|
Patty (Giannis) McKay
|
Tennis (1977-1979)
|
2003
|
Paul Bretscher
|
Swimming (1970-1975)
|
2002
|
Paul Naumann
|
Football (1953-1956); Baseball (1954-1957)
|
2013
|
Pete Rucinski
|
Football, Basketball, & Baseball (1930-1934)
|
2001
|
Rachel Janssen
|
Tennis (2003-2007)
|
2014
|
Randy Goede
|
Baseball/Basketball (1966-1970)
|
2007
|
Raymond "Skip" Coley
|
Baseball (1966-1970)
|
2004
|
Richard Beumer
|
Baseball (1955-1959)
|
2000
|
Richard Koenig
|
Athlete, Coach, Professor, Director of Athletics, and V.P. for Public & Alumni Affairs (1939-1989)
|
1998
|
Rin Seibert
|
Recreational Sports (1981-2020)
|
2022
|
Rob Giancola
|
Football (2000-2004)
|
2011
|
Robert Hadrick
|
Baseball (1993-1997)
|
2004
|
Robert Montgomery
|
Wrestling (1965-1969)
|
2003
|
Robert Thompson
|
Wrestling (1971-1975)
|
2010
|
Robert Skaltsas
|
Baseball (1973-1977)
|
2009
|
Robert Stoltz, M.D.
|
Team Physician (1955-1985)
|
2002
|
Rod Moore, ATC, LAT
|
Head Athletic Trainer (1967-2016)
|
2017
|
Rod Poppe
|
Football & Baseball (1953-1955)
|
2000
|
Russ Steinbeck
|
Baseball, 1964-1967
|
2012
|
Ruth Born
|
Baseball & Softball (1945-1947)
|
2006
|
Ruth Brown
|
Field Hockey Coach (1949-1984) & Women's Basketball Coach (1968-1978)
|
1998
|
Sara (Strickland) Musashe
|
Softball (2009-2012)
|
2020
|
Sarrah (Stricklett) Mosher
|
Basketball (1996-2000)
|
2006
|
Scott Lange
|
Football, Baseball (1982-1986)
|
2005
|
Scott Petcu
|
Football (1990-1993)
|
2016
|
Stephanie (Greer) McCalment
|
Basketball (1987-1991)
|
2009
|
Stephanie (Schuricht) Pequette
|
Volleyball (1992-1995)
|
2008
|
Steve Bartholomew
|
Track and Field (2005-2008)
|
2016
|
Steve Cook
|
Track & Field & Basketball (1962-1966)
|
1998
|
Taylor (Root) Lopez
|
Volleyball (2009-2012)
|
2019
|
Ted Bean
|
Basketball (1942-1943, 1947-1949)
|
2003
|
Tim Holmes
|
Baseball (1984-1987)
|
2005
|
Tim Juran
|
Baseball (1968-1972)
|
2001
|
Tim Weidner
|
Swimming (1998-2002)
|
2009
|
Tom Byrne
|
Football (1999-2002)
|
2018
|
Tom Smith
|
Basketball, 1962-1966, Men's Basketball Coach, 1980-1988
|
2012
|
Tom Orton
|
Baseball/Basketball (1956-1960)
|
2011
|
Tracy Gipson
|
Basketball (1989-1993)
|
2002
|
Ursula Moser
|
Swimming (1989-1993)
|
2000
|
Vern Curtis
|
Basketball & Baseball (1963-1967)
|
2003
|
Wally Gilbert
|
Football/Baseball/Basketball (1919-1922)
|
2019
|
Wally Hanas
|
Golf (1980-1984)
|
2019
|
Walt Reiner
|
Football, Wrestling, & Track & Field Coach (1949-1965)
|
2002
|
William Harbeck
|
Cross Country, Track & Field, & Wrestling (1961-1966)
|
2004
|
Dr. William Steinbrecher
|
Director of Athletics (1979-2004), Coach, Student-Athlete (1952-1970)
|
2005
|
William Wilke
|
Cross Country/Track and Field (1966-1970); Distinguished Achievement
|
2008
|
Willie Karr
|
Football, Basketball, and Track (1930s)
|
2005
|