Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 50

12-10, 4-3 HL

Cleveland State 69

13-9, 5-3 HL

1st2ndFinal
Valparaiso203050
Cleveland State313869
January 25, 2014
Cleveland, Ohio - Wolstein Center
Attendance: 2331
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04DORITY, LaVonteg224-82-30-00111011110
14FERNANDEZ, Vashilf291-20-00-0246002322
15WILLIAMS, Lexusg201-41-20-0112300123
23ADEKOYA, Jubrilf260-70-23-6257221313
25PETERS, Alecf263-72-62-21011101110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARTER, Keith170-10-13-3000211123
02COLEMAN, Jordan152-41-21-2033010006
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby90-20-10-0000000000
10GUEYE, Moussa70-10-01-2000001421
11YEO, Clay163-42-20-0112100028
22DAVIDSON, Nick42-30-00-0101000004
32CHADWICK, David90-20-20-0000000200
TMTEAM---35800
TOTALS16-45
35.6%
8-21
38.1%
10-15
66.7%
1120311056161350
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-24 (20.8%) 11-21 (52.4%) 16-45 (35.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 5-11 (45.5%) 8-21 (38.1%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 3-4 (75.0%) 10-15 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 4
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 12
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest lead: 5 (1st-15:58)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02FORBES, Bryng293-91-55-50220000312
03LEWIS, Treyg386-131-44-51124112017
15GRADY, Antonf316-140-01-256112101113
21MASON, Marlinf335-62-20-01342133212
31LEE, Charlieg311-30-02-2022410134
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04LONG, Devon50-10-00-0112000030
05DAUDA, Ismaila40-00-00-0000000000
20VEIRA, Raphael10-00-00-0000000000
23FIELDS, Khyler10-00-00-0000000000
33FLANNIGAN, Demonte30-00-00-0000000000
35HARRIS, Jon244-93-60-00442120111
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS25-55
45.5%
7-17
41.2%
12-14
85.7%
102131145681369
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 13-26 (50.0%) 25-55 (45.5%)
3-Point Field Goals5-10 (50.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 7-17 (41.2%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 10-11 (90.9%) 12-14 (85.7%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 22 (2nd-03:02)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score Cleveland State
Start of 1st Half
19:32LEE,CHARLIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,LEXUS19:32
DORITY,LAVONTE made 3-pointer19:043-0
Assist by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL19:04
18:273-3MASON,MARLIN made 3-pointer
18:27 Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed jump shot 17:56
Offensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL17:56
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed layup17:54
17:54 Defensive rebound by LEE,CHARLIE
17:41 Turnover by LEWIS,TREY
Steal by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL17:40
PETERS,ALEC missed 3-pointer17:38
Offensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC17:38
PETERS,ALEC made jump shot 17:345-3
17:08 Turnover by LEE,CHARLIE
DORITY,LAVONTE made jump shot 16:507-3
16:32GRADY,ANTON missed jump shot
Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL16:32
16:30 Offensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
16:287-5GRADY,ANTON made layup
DORITY,LAVONTE made 3-pointer15:5810-5
Assist by WILLIAMS,LEXUS15:58
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL15:25
15:25Media timeout
15:2510-6LEWIS,TREY made free throw
15:2510-7LEWIS,TREY made free throw
Sub In: GUEYE,MOUSSA15:13
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL15:13
15:00 Foul by LEE,CHARLIE
Sub In: CARTER,KEITH15:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS15:00
14:40 Foul by GRADY,ANTON
GUEYE,MOUSSA made free throw14:4011-7
GUEYE,MOUSSA missed free throw14:40
14:40 Defensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN14:40
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY14:40
Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL14:40
Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC14:40
14:18 Turnover by MASON,MARLIN
Steal by CARTER,KEITH14:17
DORITY,LAVONTE missed layup14:12
14:12 Defensive rebound by LEWIS,TREY
14:05GRADY,ANTON missed layup
14:05 Offensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
14:0011-9MASON,MARLIN made tip-in
GUEYE,MOUSSA missed jump shot 13:47
13:47 Blocked shot by MASON,MARLIN
13:46 Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:46 Sub In: HARRIS,JON
13:46 Sub Out: MASON,MARLIN
13:2011-12HARRIS,JON made 3-pointer
13:20 Assist by LEWIS,TREY
30 second timeout13:11
DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot 12:59
12:59 Blocked shot by LEWIS,TREY
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:57
Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA12:51
12:49 Steal by HARRIS,JON
12:3511-15FORBES,BRYN made 3-pointer
12:35 Assist by HARRIS,JON
30 second timeout12:27
Sub In: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL12:27
Sub In: PETERS,ALEC12:27
Sub In: WILLIAMS,LEXUS12:27
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL12:27
Sub In: YEO,CLAY12:27
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE12:27
Sub Out: CARTER,KEITH12:27
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN12:27
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY12:27
Sub Out: GUEYE,MOUSSA12:27
12:27 Sub In: LONG,DEVON
12:27 Sub Out: GRADY,ANTON
12:05 Foul by LONG,DEVON
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed free throw12:05
Deadball rebound12:05
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed free throw12:05
12:05 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JON
11:57LEE,CHARLIE missed layup
11:57 Offensive rebound by LONG,DEVON
11:54LONG,DEVON missed layup
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL11:54
Turnover by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL11:42
11:42Media timeout
11:29HARRIS,JON missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL11:29
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL11:26
WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed jump shot 11:20
11:20 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JON
10:54LEWIS,TREY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL10:54
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed 3-pointer10:42
Offensive rebound by YEO,CLAY10:42
WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed 3-pointer10:38
10:38 Defensive rebound by LONG,DEVON
10:26HARRIS,JON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL10:26
10:19 Foul by LONG,DEVON
PETERS,ALEC made free throw10:1912-15
PETERS,ALEC made free throw10:1913-15
Sub In: CARTER,KEITH10:19
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY10:19
Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL10:19
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS10:19
10:19 Sub In: GRADY,ANTON
10:19 Sub In: MASON,MARLIN
10:19 Sub Out: FORBES,BRYN
10:19 Sub Out: LONG,DEVON
10:02MASON,MARLIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM10:02
YEO,CLAY missed layup09:52
09:52 Defensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
09:4113-18MASON,MARLIN made 3-pointer
09:41 Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
PETERS,ALEC missed 3-pointer09:03
09:03 Defensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
08:5113-21HARRIS,JON made 3-pointer
08:51 Assist by LEWIS,TREY
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed 3-pointer08:26
08:26 Blocked shot by HARRIS,JON
08:23 Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
08:0013-23LEWIS,TREY made jump shot in the paint
Foul by YEO,CLAY08:00
08:00LEWIS,TREY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL08:00
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE08:00
Sub Out: YEO,CLAY08:00
Turnover by CARTER,KEITH07:45
07:43 Steal by LEWIS,TREY
07:3813-25HARRIS,JON made dunk (fast break)
07:38 Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
07:18 Foul by LEE,CHARLIE
Media timeout07:18
CARTER,KEITH made free throw07:1814-25
CARTER,KEITH made free throw07:1815-25
CARTER,KEITH made free throw07:1816-25
Sub In: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL07:18
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN07:18
Sub In: GUEYE,MOUSSA07:18
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY07:18
Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC07:18
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL07:18
07:18 Sub In: FORBES,BRYN
07:18 Sub Out: LEE,CHARLIE
06:48GRADY,ANTON missed jump shot
06:48 Offensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
06:44HARRIS,JON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:44
Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE06:25
06:23 Steal by GRADY,ANTON
06:1516-27GRADY,ANTON made jump shot
DORITY,LAVONTE missed 3-pointer05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA05:38
Sub In: WILLIAMS,LEXUS05:38
Sub Out: CARTER,KEITH05:38
05:1316-29LEWIS,TREY made layup
Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA04:58
Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA04:58
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL04:58
Sub Out: GUEYE,MOUSSA04:58
04:38GRADY,ANTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL04:38
COLEMAN,JORDAN made 3-pointer04:2219-29
Assist by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL04:22
04:06HARRIS,JON missed layup
04:06 Offensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
04:0219-31GRADY,ANTON made tip-in
DORITY,LAVONTE missed layup03:45
03:45 Blocked shot by HARRIS,JON
03:43 Defensive rebound by FORBES,BRYN
Foul by WILLIAMS,LEXUS03:41
03:41Media timeout
Sub In: PETERS,ALEC03:41
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE03:41
03:41 Sub In: DAUDA,ISMAILA
03:41 Sub Out: GRADY,ANTON
03:26FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN03:26
Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL03:13
02:46FORBES,BRYN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:46
02:26 Foul by FORBES,BRYN
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw02:2620-31
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed free throw02:26
02:26 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JON
02:26 Sub In: GRADY,ANTON
02:26 Sub Out: DAUDA,ISMAILA
02:02LEWIS,TREY missed 3-pointer
02:02 Offensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
01:40 Turnover by LEWIS,TREY
Steal by COLEMAN,JORDAN01:39
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed layup01:29
01:29 Blocked shot by MASON,MARLIN
Offensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL01:28
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed layup01:24
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,LEXUS01:24
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer01:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:20
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed layup01:18
01:18 Defensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
00:44 Turnover by MASON,MARLIN
Steal by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL00:44
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed layup00:16
Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL00:16
Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL00:15
00:03FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:03
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score Cleveland State
Start of 2nd Half
19:3320-33GRADY,ANTON made jump shot
19:33 Assist by MASON,MARLIN
Turnover by WILLIAMS,LEXUS19:08
19:07 Steal by MASON,MARLIN
19:03LEWIS,TREY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL19:03
19:01 Foul by MASON,MARLIN
PETERS,ALEC missed 3-pointer18:39
18:39 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by WILLIAMS,LEXUS18:30
18:1720-35FORBES,BRYN made jump shot
Turnover by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL17:55
Sub In: GUEYE,MOUSSA17:55
Sub In: CHADWICK,DAVID17:55
Sub In: CARTER,KEITH17:55
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN17:55
Sub In: YEO,CLAY17:55
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE17:55
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL17:55
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS17:55
Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL17:55
Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC17:55
17:22GRADY,ANTON missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GUEYE,MOUSSA17:22
Deadball rebound17:19
Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA17:09
16:4920-37GRADY,ANTON made layup
16:49 Assist by LEWIS,TREY
YEO,CLAY made layup16:3422-37
16:21GRADY,ANTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN16:21
Turnover by CHADWICK,DAVID16:02
15:45LEWIS,TREY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN15:45
Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA15:35
15:35Media timeout
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY15:35
Sub Out: GUEYE,MOUSSA15:35
15:2322-39MASON,MARLIN made layup
15:23 Assist by GRADY,ANTON
15:12 Foul by LEE,CHARLIE
YEO,CLAY made 3-pointer15:0525-39
Assist by CARTER,KEITH15:05
Foul by CARTER,KEITH14:54
14:54GRADY,ANTON missed free throw
14:54Deadball rebound
14:5425-40GRADY,ANTON made free throw
COLEMAN,JORDAN made layup14:3727-40
14:1127-43LEWIS,TREY made 3-pointer
14:11 Assist by MASON,MARLIN
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed jump shot 13:48
13:48 Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
13:23 Foul by MASON,MARLIN
13:23 Turnover by MASON,MARLIN
Sub In: PETERS,ALEC13:23
Sub In: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL13:23
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE13:23
Sub Out: CHADWICK,DAVID13:23
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN13:23
Sub Out: YEO,CLAY13:23
13:23 Sub In: HARRIS,JON
13:23 Sub Out: MASON,MARLIN
CARTER,KEITH missed 3-pointer13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
13:0627-45FORBES,BRYN made layup (fast break)
Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE13:06
13:0627-46FORBES,BRYN made free throw
12:52 Foul by FORBES,BRYN
Foul by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL12:52
Turnover by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL12:52
12:3527-48LEWIS,TREY made layup
PETERS,ALEC made 3-pointer12:2430-48
Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE12:24
Foul by PETERS,ALEC11:51
11:51Media timeout
11:5130-49FORBES,BRYN made free throw
11:5130-50FORBES,BRYN made free throw
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL11:51
Sub In: WILLIAMS,LEXUS11:51
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY11:51
Sub Out: CARTER,KEITH11:51
11:31 Foul by HARRIS,JON
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed free throw11:31
Deadball rebound11:31
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL made free throw11:3131-50
11:07FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE11:07
DORITY,LAVONTE made layup (fast break) 11:0133-50
10:30GRADY,ANTON missed jump shot
10:30 Offensive rebound by GRADY,ANTON
10:26GRADY,ANTON missed layup
Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL10:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM10:25
10:16 Foul by FORBES,BRYN
10:16 Sub In: MASON,MARLIN
10:16 Sub Out: FORBES,BRYN
PETERS,ALEC made 3-pointer10:1536-50
Assist by WILLIAMS,LEXUS10:15
09:5536-52LEWIS,TREY made jump shot
Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL09:31
09:1436-54LEWIS,TREY made layup
09:14 Assist by GRADY,ANTON
30 second timeout09:07
Sub In: YEO,CLAY09:07
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE09:07
PETERS,ALEC missed 3-pointer08:58
08:58 Blocked shot by MASON,MARLIN
Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL08:56
WILLIAMS,LEXUS made 3-pointer08:5039-54
Assist by YEO,CLAY08:50
08:2039-56GRADY,ANTON made jump shot in the paint
08:20 Assist by HARRIS,JON
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed 3-pointer08:03
08:03 Defensive rebound by LEE,CHARLIE
07:5139-58LEE,CHARLIE made jump shot (fast break)
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made layup07:3541-58
Assist by WILLIAMS,LEXUS07:35
07:2830 second timeout
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL07:28
Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL07:28
Sub Out: YEO,CLAY07:28
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS07:28
07:28 Sub In: LONG,DEVON
07:28 Sub Out: LEWIS,TREY
07:28 Sub Out: GRADY,ANTON
07:28 Sub Out: MASON,MARLIN
07:1541-61HARRIS,JON made 3-pointer
07:15 Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
06:58 Foul by LONG,DEVON
Media timeout06:58
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL made free throw06:5842-61
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL made free throw06:5843-61
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE06:58
06:28LEWIS,TREY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL06:28
Turnover by PETERS,ALEC06:11
05:40HARRIS,JON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL05:40
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed layup05:13
05:13 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JON
04:37LEWIS,TREY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DORITY,LAVONTE04:37
Defensive rebound by YEO,CLAY04:35
ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed layup04:27
04:27 Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
Foul by YEO,CLAY04:22
04:2243-62LEWIS,TREY made free throw
04:2243-63LEWIS,TREY made free throw
Sub In: CHADWICK,DAVID04:22
Sub In: DAVIDSON,NICK04:22
04:22 Sub In: FORBES,BRYN
04:22 Sub In: GRADY,ANTON
04:22 Sub Out: LONG,DEVON
DAVIDSON,NICK made layup04:0645-63
Assist by PETERS,ALEC04:06
30 second timeout04:04
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL03:53
03:53Media timeout
03:5345-64LEE,CHARLIE made free throw
03:5345-65LEE,CHARLIE made free throw
Sub In: CARTER,KEITH03:53
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE03:53
Turnover by CHADWICK,DAVID03:39
03:39 Steal by LEE,CHARLIE
03:14 Turnover by GRADY,ANTON
Steal by PETERS,ALEC03:13
CHADWICK,DAVID missed 3-pointer03:07
03:07 Defensive rebound by FORBES,BRYN
Foul by CARTER,KEITH03:02
03:0245-66FORBES,BRYN made free throw
03:0245-67FORBES,BRYN made free throw
Sub In: YEO,CLAY03:02
Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC03:02
03:02 Sub In: FLANNIGAN,DEMONTE
03:02 Sub In: DAUDA,ISMAILA
03:02 Sub Out: HARRIS,JON
03:02 Sub Out: GRADY,ANTON
CHADWICK,DAVID missed 3-pointer02:38
Offensive rebound by DAVIDSON,NICK02:38
DAVIDSON,NICK made layup02:3447-67
01:59FORBES,BRYN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CARTER,KEITH01:59
01:59 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:59 Sub In: HARRIS,JON
01:59 Sub In: LEWIS,TREY
01:59 Sub Out: LEE,CHARLIE
01:53FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
01:53 Offensive rebound by LEWIS,TREY
01:3447-69MASON,MARLIN made layup
01:34 Assist by LEWIS,TREY
YEO,CLAY made 3-pointer01:1450-69
Assist by CARTER,KEITH01:14
Full timeout01:11
01:11 Sub In: FIELDS,KHYLER
01:11 Sub In: VEIRA,RAPHAEL
01:11 Sub Out: FORBES,BRYN
00:42LEWIS,TREY missed jump shot
00:42 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:03 Turnover by TEAM
DAVIDSON,NICK missed jump shot 00:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:00
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04DORITY, LaVonteg123-72-30-0000000108
14FERNANDEZ, Vashilf150-10-00-0145001210
15WILLIAMS, Lexusg130-30-10-0112100010
23ADEKOYA, Jubrilf150-40-10-2224221100
25PETERS, Alecf141-30-22-2101000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARTER, Keith70-00-03-3000010103
02COLEMAN, Jordan101-31-21-2011010004
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby50-10-10-0000000000
10GUEYE, Moussa50-10-01-2000000221
11YEO, Clay40-10-00-0101000010
22DAVIDSON, Nick00-00-00-0000000000
32CHADWICK, David00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS5-24
20.8%
3-10
30.0%
7-11
63.6%
812203427520
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02FORBES, Bryng161-41-30-0011000013
03LEWIS, Treyg202-40-12-3011211206
15GRADY, Antonf173-70-00-0459010016
21MASON, Marlinf173-42-20-0112002208
31LEE, Charlieg130-20-00-0011300120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04LONG, Devon20-10-00-0112000020
05DAUDA, Ismaila10-00-00-0000000000
20VEIRA, Raphael00-00-00-0000000000
23FIELDS, Khyler00-00-00-0000000000
33FLANNIGAN, Demonte00-00-00-0000000000
35HARRIS, Jon143-72-40-0033112008
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
5-10
50.0%
2-3
66.7%
614206355631
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04DORITY, LaVonteg101-10-00-0011101012
14FERNANDEZ, Vashilf141-10-00-0101001112
15WILLIAMS, Lexusg71-11-10-0000200113
23ADEKOYA, Jubrilf110-30-13-4033000213
25PETERS, Alecf122-42-40-0000110116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARTER, Keith100-10-10-0000201020
02COLEMAN, Jordan51-10-00-0022000002
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby40-10-00-0000000000
10GUEYE, Moussa20-00-00-0000001200
11YEO, Clay123-32-20-0011100018
22DAVIDSON, Nick42-30-00-0101000004
32CHADWICK, David90-20-20-0000000200
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS11-21
52.4%
5-11
45.5%
3-4
75.0%
38117149830
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02FORBES, Bryng132-50-25-5011000029
03LEWIS, Treyg184-91-32-21012000011
15GRADY, Antonf143-70-01-2112200107
21MASON, Marlinf162-20-00-0022211124
31LEE, Charlieg181-10-02-2011110014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04LONG, Devon30-00-00-0000000010
05DAUDA, Ismaila30-00-00-0000000000
20VEIRA, Raphael10-00-00-0000000000
23FIELDS, Khyler10-00-00-0000000000
33FLANNIGAN, Demonte30-00-00-0000000000
35HARRIS, Jon101-21-20-0011100013
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
2-7
28.6%
10-11
90.9%
47118213738
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler