Staff Directory
Administration
Laurel Hosmer
Interim Director of Athletics
Theresa Augle
Administrative Assistant for Athletics
Merce Poindexter
Senior Associate Athletic Director for Student-Athlete Welfare & Compliance
Candy Jessen
Associate Athletic Director for Business Services
Brandon Vickrey
Associate Athletic Director for Strategic Communications (FB, MBB, BASE, MGO, WGO, WTE, T&F, XC)
Erica Fedornock
Assistant Athletic Director for Marketing and Ticket Operations
Lanie Steinwart
Faculty Athletics Representative
Internal Operations
Andrew Zappetillo
Director of Events and Facilities
Sam Back
Director of Events and Facilities
Mason Williams
Head Equipment Manager
Media Relations and Broadcasting
Brandon Vickrey
Associate Athletic Director for Strategic Communications (FB, MBB, BASE, MGO, WGO, WTE, T&F, XC)
Aaron Leavitt
Assistant Athletic Director for Media Relations (WSO, VB, WBB, SFT, BWL, SWIM)
Ron Blatz
Broadcast & Streaming Manager
Marketing and Ticket Operations
Erica Fedornock
Assistant Athletic Director for Marketing and Ticket Operations
Morgan Fifield
Ticket Operations Manager
Renee' Turpa
Group Sales Ticket Coordinator
Compliance, Academic Support and Student Services
Merce Poindexter
Senior Associate Athletic Director for Student-Athlete Welfare & Compliance
Grace Frederickson
Director of Academic Services
Callaway Kinney
Compliance Coordinator
Corporate Partnerships
Tuesday Monsion
General Manager - Valpo Athletics Sponsorships
Sports Medicine
Stephen Jones, LAT, ATC
Head Athletic Trainer (WBB, WCC, BOWL)
Maddie Ganz, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (BASE, FB)
Nicole Mioduski, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB Primary)
Rose Paul, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB, SWIM)
Quintin Smidzik, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (SOFT, WGO, MGO, WTE)
Katie Sullivan, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (WSO, T&F)
Cylia Srmek
Social Work Intern
Amanda Bafia
Athletics Insurance Coordinator
Sport Performance
Bob Brooks
Director of Sports Performance (VB, WTE, BOWL, SWIM, SOFT)
Luke Campbell
Director of Sports Performance (FB, WBB)
Seamus Glennon
Director of Sports Performance (MBB)
Vijay Blackmon
Associate Director of Sports Performance (WSO, SWIM)
John Bell
Assistant Athletic Performance Coach (BASE, WGO, FB Secondary)
Baseball Coaches
Brian Schmack
Head Coach
Kory Winter
Assistant Coach
Men's Basketball Coaches
A.J. Moye
Assistant Coach
Lubos Barton
Director of Recruiting & Player Development
Quintin Garrison
Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Sean Taylor
Video Coordinator / Director of Basketball Operations
Seamus Glennon
Director of Sports Performance (MBB)
Julie Vick
Administrative Assistant
Jacob Lindsey
Graduate Assistant
Colin Walls
Graduate Assistant
Women's Basketball Coaches
Mary Evans
Head Coach
Kaylin Speedy
Director of Basketball Operations
Luke Campbell
Director of Sports Performance (FB, WBB)
Shelby Case
Graduate Assistant
Emily Rohman
Graduate Assistant
James Sroge
Graduate Assistant
Julie Vick
Administrative Assistant
Women's Bowling Coaches
TBD
Head Coach
Cross Country Coaches
Vincent Walker
Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Maranda Donahue
Assistant Coach
Ignacio Veloz Bonilla
Assistant Coach
Liz Owen
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kathleen Neal
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Noah Vanderhei
Student Assistant Coach
Football Coaches
Landon Fox
Head Coach
Matthew Symmes
Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks Coach
David Marquis
Defensive Coordinator / Linebackers Coach
RJ Ghilarducci
Assistant Head Coach / Co-Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Line Coach
Jack Jarnigan
Tight Ends Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
Nathan Richards
Director of Football Operations
Nicole Mioduski, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB Primary)
Rose Paul, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB, SWIM)
Luke Campbell
Director of Sports Performance (FB, WBB)
Mason Williams
Head Equipment Manager
Men's Golf Coaches
David Gring
Head Coach
Ron Gring
Assistant Coach
Bob Brooks
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Pam Gring
Administrative Assistant
Women's Golf Coaches
Mike Longyear
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Soccer Coaches
John Marovich
Head Coach
Brianne Barnes
Assistant Coach
Softball Coaches
Laney Jones
Interim Head Coach
Drew Perez
Volunteer Assistant
Swimming Coaches
Maggie Kroemer
Head Coach
Paula Chenquer
Graduate Assistant
Rose Paul, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB, SWIM)
Women's Tennis Coaches
Claire Czerwonka
Graduate Assistant Coach
Track & Field Coaches
Vincent Walker
Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
James Overbo
Associate Head Coach
Michelle Pierce
Graduate Assistant Coach
Kathleen Neal
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Liz Owen
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Taylor Smith
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Noah Vanderhei
Student Assistant Coach
Volleyball Coaches
Carin Avery
Head Coach
Nick Polite
Assistant Coach
Matt Eastman
Graduate Assistant
Cheerleader Coaches
Laura Yoder
Head Coach
Dance Team Coaches
Laura Yoder
Head Coach