ValpoAthletics.com

Lipscomb 3

3-6

Valparaiso 1

7-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Lipscomb212525253
Valparaiso251721231
September 10, 2011 at 4:32 pm
Notre Dame, Ind.
Attendance: 575
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1FAY, Abby44210.20046130801005.5
10GREEN, Kaycee418744.25000002020019.0
12PETERSON, Claire3001.0001010400000.0
15FORD, Lauren418336.417032010030022.5
2DOTSON, Caitlin4002.0002110500001.0
4ROSE, Katie410326.269201010030011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan2000.0000010500000.0
3DOBSON, Jewell49320.30010102052011.5
7REX, Stephanie4000.00041211900001.0
9URSELL, Charlyn46521.0483000102007.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS46523160.262596122660162079.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112843.093
217632.344
316431.387
420554.278
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey4001.0001012900000.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen46015.4000000014209.0
3BEIL, Morgan412325.36001001060016.0
4BRITTON, Katie49127.2961000101009.5
5DOOMS, Sarah411535.171400211020112.0
8POKORNY, Jenny43211.091351101002205.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor4000.00020011600000.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah1000.0000000000000.0
15GROESBECK, Amy35418.0560000213007.5
18HOBBS, Janelle1115.0000020000001.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel4002.0000031900000.0
7DENT, Mary1011-1.0000000000000.0
TOTALS44717140.21443276592184160.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112438.211
29531.129
311427.259
415444.250
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Lipscomb Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: FAY, Abby; DOTSON, Caitlin; ROSE, Katie; GREEN, Kaycee; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie).1-0
1-1[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by FAY, Abby (from PETERSON, Claire).2-1
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).3-1
3-2[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).4-2
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
4-3[FAY, Abby] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
4-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by GROESBECK, Amy; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.5-4
5-5[REX, Stephanie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
5-6[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
5-7[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).
5-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.6-8
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
6-9[PETERSON, Claire] Attack error by ROSE, Katie (block by GROESBECK, Amy).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
6-10[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby), block error by POKORNY, Jenny.7-10
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie).8-10
8-11[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by POKORNY, Jenny; BEIL, Morgan).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
8-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from ROOT, Taylor).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).9-12
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).10-12
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by FORD, Lauren.11-12
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).12-12
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).13-12
13-13[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
13-14[BEIL, Morgan] Service ace (TEAM).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).14-14
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
14-15[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BRITTON, Katie).
14-16[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by FAY, Abby.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).15-16
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
15-17[FAY, Abby] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
15-18[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
15-19[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.16-19
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).17-19
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOBSON, Jewell), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.18-19
18-20[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.19-20
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
19-21[PETERSON, Claire] Service error.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
19-22[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.20-22
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
20-23[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by FAY, Abby (from REX, Stephanie).21-23
21-24[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
21-25[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Lipscomb Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
LIP starters: GREEN, Kaycee; DOTSON, Caitlin; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from DOOMS, Sarah).
0-2[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by ROSE, Katie (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BRITTON, Katie).
[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.1-2
1-3[FORD, Lauren] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).2-3
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
2-4[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.3-4
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).4-4
[FAY, Abby] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).5-4
[FAY, Abby] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn.6-4
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by DOBSON, Jewell; GREEN, Kaycee).7-4
7-5[FAY, Abby] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).8-5
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from ROSE, Katie).9-5
[REX, Stephanie] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).10-5
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell).11-5
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).12-5
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.13-5
13-6[REX, Stephanie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
13-7[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).14-7
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
14-8[PETERSON, Claire] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).15-8
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
15-9[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).16-9
16-10[FORD, Lauren] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Service error.17-10
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).18-10
18-11[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[BRITTON, Katie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from REX, Stephanie).19-11
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from URSELL, Charlyn).20-11
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by GREEN, Kaycee; DOBSON, Jewell).21-11
21-12[FAY, Abby] Service error.
21-13[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).22-13
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
22-14[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
22-15[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn (block by DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).23-15
23-16[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by BEIL, Morgan; POKORNY, Jenny).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by FAY, Abby (from ROSE, Katie).24-16
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
24-17[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from REX, Stephanie).25-17
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Lipscomb Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: GREEN, Kaycee; FORD, Lauren; URSELL, Charlyn; FAY, Abby; PETERSON, Claire; ROSE, Katie; libero REX, Stephanie.
VALPO starters: POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).1-0
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).2-0
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).3-0
3-1[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).4-1
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee.5-1
5-2[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
5-3[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
5-4[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).6-4
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.7-4
7-5[ROSE, Katie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan.
7-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.8-6
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
8-7[FAY, Abby] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).9-7
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).10-7
10-8[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
10-9[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.11-9
11-10[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey.
11-11[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from URSELL, Charlyn).12-11
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
12-12[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).13-12
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby).14-12
14-13[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
[HOBBS, Janelle] Service error.15-13
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; PETERSON, Claire.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).16-13
16-14[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.17-14
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
17-15[FAY, Abby] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn (block by DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by DOOMS, Sarah.18-15
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).19-15
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).20-15
20-16[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
20-17[ROOT, Taylor] Bad set by FAY, Abby.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).21-17
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; BRITTON, Katie.
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by DENT, Mary.22-17
22-18[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell.
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey.
22-19[POKORNY, Jenny] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).23-19
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
23-20[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; DENT, Mary.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; PETERSON, Claire.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).24-20
24-21[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HOBBS, Janelle] Service error.25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Lipscomb Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; POKORNY, Jenny; BRITTON, Katie; BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
LIP starters: FAY, Abby; ROSE, Katie; DOTSON, Caitlin; STOUT, Megan; FORD, Lauren; GREEN, Kaycee; libero REX, Stephanie.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.1-0
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).2-0
2-1[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by FAY, Abby (from REX, Stephanie).3-1
3-2[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; HAUCH, Lindsey.
3-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by GROESBECK, Amy; BEIL, Morgan).
3-4[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by FAY, Abby (block by GROESBECK, Amy; BEIL, Morgan).
3-5[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by ROSE, Katie.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).4-5
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
4-6[ROSE, Katie] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).5-6
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
[FAY, Abby] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).6-6
6-7[FAY, Abby] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.
6-8[BEIL, Morgan] Bad set by FAY, Abby.
6-9[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby), block error by POKORNY, Jenny.7-9
7-10[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).8-10
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
8-11[STOUT, Megan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).9-11
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
9-12[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).10-12
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).11-12
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.12-12
12-13[FORD, Lauren] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-13
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
13-14[ROSE, Katie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).14-14
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.15-14
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by URSELL, Charlyn; DOBSON, Jewell).16-14
16-15[FAY, Abby] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by URSELL, Charlyn; DOBSON, Jewell).17-15
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from URSELL, Charlyn), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.18-15
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).19-15
19-16[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).20-16
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
20-17[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).21-17
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
21-18[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).22-18
22-19[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; HAUCH, Lindsey.
22-20[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).23-20
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
23-21[ROSE, Katie] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; BRITTON, Katie.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).24-21
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
24-22[FAY, Abby] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn.
24-23[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).25-23