Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

UIC Flames 61

14-10 (5-6)

Valparaiso 86

18-6 (8-2)

1st2ndFinal
UIC Flames273461
Valparaiso444286
February 05, 2013
Valparaiso, Ind. (ARC)
Attendance: 2626
UIC Flames
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Barnes,Danielg234-81-33-40000102012
04Talton,Garyg213-70-20-0101120226
13Humes,Haydenf161-30-02-2101100034
20Kelley,Anthonyf212-30-10-0011000114
34Crittle,Joshc255-120-02-32353102212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Snider,Gabe71-21-20-0011000003
03Miller,Joey181-60-22-2000010004
10Brown,Marc250-60-24-4213110014
23Parker,Jay150-20-22-2112220422
25Songolo,Ngijol30-10-00-0112010000
33Fells,Ahman40-00-00-0000010000
40Wiegand,Jake133-40-03-5325000149
44Simonton,Will90-10-01-2101000111
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS20-55
36.4%
2-14
14.3%
19-24
79.2%
1411258100131661
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-23 (30.4%) 13-32 (40.6%) 20-55 (36.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 1-8 (12.5%) 2-14 (14.3%)
Free Throws12-14 (85.7%) 7-10 (70.0%) 19-24 (79.2%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 7
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest lead: 5 (1st-17:23)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg292-52-50-0000300326
12BOGGS, Beng232-61-30-0033200005
15BUGGS, Erikg172-20-06-60112004210
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf258-136-90-00661022122
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf60-00-00-0000000240
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan134-71-10-0314002139
04DORITY, LaVonte275-93-50-00222003313
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby283-40-14-46399001210
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil131-10-00-0112002212
23KENNEY, Matt193-32-21-2055520019
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS30-50
60.0%
15-26
57.7%
11-12
91.7%
1023332426191986
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-23 (65.2%) 15-27 (55.6%) 30-50 (60.0%)
3-Point Field Goals8-13 (61.5%) 7-13 (53.8%) 15-26 (57.7%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 5-6 (83.3%) 11-12 (91.7%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 17
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 19
Points off the Bench: 43
Largest lead: 35 (2nd-06:19)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
UIC Flames Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
19:32 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
19:32 Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
CRITTLE,JOSH missed jump shot 19:21
19:21 Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN19:10
19:09BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CRITTLE,JOSH19:09
BARNES,DANIEL made 3-pointer18:363-0
Assist by TALTON,GARY18:36
Foul by TALTON,GARY18:25
18:253-1BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
18:253-2BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
KELLEY,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint 17:585-2
17:46BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CRITTLE,JOSH17:46
17:23 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
HUMES,HAYDEN made free throw17:236-2
HUMES,HAYDEN made free throw17:237-2
17:23 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
17:23 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
17:177-5BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:17 Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
BARNES,DANIEL missed jump shot 16:50
16:50 Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
16:43BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
16:43 Offensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
16:327-7BUGGS,ERIK made layup
CRITTLE,JOSH missed jump shot 16:12
16:12 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Foul by TALTON,GARY16:00
Sub In: PARKER,JAY16:00
Sub Out: TALTON,GARY16:00
15:37BOGGS,BEN missed layup
Defensive rebound by CRITTLE,JOSH15:37
PARKER,JAY missed 3-pointer15:20
Offensive rebound by HUMES,HAYDEN15:20
HUMES,HAYDEN missed layup15:15
15:15 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN15:05
15:05Media timeout
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL15:05
Sub In: MILLER,JOEY15:05
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN15:05
Sub Out: CRITTLE,JOSH15:05
15:05 Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
15:05 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
15:05 Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
15:05 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
15:04BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PARKER,JAY15:04
BARNES,DANIEL missed 3-pointer14:51
14:51 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
14:437-10BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:43 Assist by BOGAN,WILL
MILLER,JOEY missed layup14:25
14:25 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
14:157-12BROEKHOFF,RYAN made jump shot
14:01 Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
Turnover by BARNES,DANIEL14:01
Sub In: CRITTLE,JOSH14:01
Sub Out: KELLEY,ANTHONY14:01
13:557-15BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
13:55 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
30 second timeout13:49
Sub In: BROWN,MARC13:49
Sub Out: SIMONTON,WILL13:49
CRITTLE,JOSH missed jump shot 13:37
13:37 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:287-17CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup (fast break)
13:28 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
13:10 Foul by KENNEY,MATT
CRITTLE,JOSH missed free throw13:10
Deadball rebound13:10
CRITTLE,JOSH made free throw13:108-17
12:47 Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Steal by MILLER,JOEY12:47
CRITTLE,JOSH made layup12:3610-17
Assist by PARKER,JAY12:36
12:1810-19CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made dunk
12:18 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
CRITTLE,JOSH missed jump shot 11:52
11:52 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Foul by BROWN,MARC11:50
11:50Media timeout
Sub In: TALTON,GARY11:50
Sub Out: PARKER,JAY11:50
11:50 Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
11:50 Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
11:50 Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:50 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
11:50 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:50 Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
Foul by CRITTLE,JOSH11:35
11:22 Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
Steal by TALTON,GARY11:21
Turnover by TALTON,GARY11:10
10:51 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
Steal by BARNES,DANIEL10:50
TALTON,GARY missed layup10:23
10:23 Blocked shot by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:22
Sub In: KELLEY,ANTHONY10:21
Sub Out: BARNES,DANIEL10:21
10:21 Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
10:21 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
BROWN,MARC missed layup10:17
10:17 Blocked shot by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Offensive rebound by BROWN,MARC10:16
10:16 Foul by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
BROWN,MARC made free throw10:1611-19
BROWN,MARC made free throw10:1612-19
09:56 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
Steal by CRITTLE,JOSH09:56
09:43 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
Sub In: PARKER,JAY09:43
Sub Out: TALTON,GARY09:43
09:43 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
09:43 Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
09:43 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
09:43 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
KELLEY,ANTHONY made layup09:3214-19
Assist by CRITTLE,JOSH09:32
09:2930 second timeout
09:0914-21BOGGS,BEN made jump shot
09:09 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
08:51 Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
PARKER,JAY made free throw08:5115-21
PARKER,JAY made free throw08:5116-21
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL08:51
Sub Out: CRITTLE,JOSH08:51
Foul by PARKER,JAY08:48
08:4816-22BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
08:4816-23BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
08:48 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
08:48 Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
08:28 Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
BROWN,MARC made free throw08:2817-23
BROWN,MARC made free throw08:2818-23
Sub In: BARNES,DANIEL08:28
Sub Out: MILLER,JOEY08:28
08:00 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
08:00 Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
08:00 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
SIMONTON,WILL missed jump shot 07:51
07:51 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
07:45DORITY,LAVONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLEY,ANTHONY07:45
Turnover by PARKER,JAY07:31
07:31Media timeout
Sub In: CRITTLE,JOSH07:31
Sub Out: SIMONTON,WILL07:31
07:31 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
07:31 Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
07:0418-26DORITY,LAVONTE made 3-pointer
07:04 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
06:30 Foul by BOGAN,WILL
BARNES,DANIEL made free throw06:3019-26
BARNES,DANIEL made free throw06:3020-26
06:19 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
Steal by PARKER,JAY06:18
BARNES,DANIEL missed 3-pointer06:16
Offensive rebound by CRITTLE,JOSH06:16
CRITTLE,JOSH missed layup06:10
06:10 Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
05:55BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MARC05:55
Foul by PARKER,JAY05:31
Turnover by PARKER,JAY05:31
Sub In: MILLER,JOEY05:31
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL05:31
Sub Out: CRITTLE,JOSH05:31
Sub Out: PARKER,JAY05:31
Foul by KELLEY,ANTHONY05:07
05:0720-27CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
05:0720-28CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
MILLER,JOEY missed 3-pointer04:55
04:55 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
04:4920-30DORITY,LAVONTE made layup (fast break)
04:49 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
KELLEY,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer04:31
04:31 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
04:23 Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
Sub In: CRITTLE,JOSH04:23
Sub Out: SIMONTON,WILL04:23
04:23 Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
04:23 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
04:12 Foul by BOGAN,WILL
BARNES,DANIEL missed free throw04:12
Deadball rebound04:12
BARNES,DANIEL made free throw04:1221-30
03:56 Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
Media timeout03:56
03:56 Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
03:56 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
Turnover by BARNES,DANIEL03:41
03:40 Steal by KENNEY,MATT
03:3621-32BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup (fast break)
03:36 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
Turnover by CRITTLE,JOSH03:18
02:5421-35KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
MILLER,JOEY made layup02:3823-35
02:16DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot
02:16 Offensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
Sub In: TALTON,GARY02:12
Sub Out: MILLER,JOEY02:12
02:1123-38BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
02:11 Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE
Turnover by TALTON,GARY01:51
01:40 Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
01:40 Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
Sub In: HUMES,HAYDEN01:40
Sub Out: KELLEY,ANTHONY01:40
BARNES,DANIEL made layup01:2825-38
Assist by CRITTLE,JOSH01:28
01:0525-41BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
01:05 Assist by BOGGS,BEN
BARNES,DANIEL made jump shot 00:2627-41
00:0327-44BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
00:03 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
1st Half2nd Half
UIC Flames Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
CRITTLE,JOSH made layup19:4729-44
19:26BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM19:26
19:24 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
19:24 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
19:24 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
CRITTLE,JOSH missed jump shot 19:04
19:04 Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
18:5329-47BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer
18:53 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
CRITTLE,JOSH missed jump shot 18:29
18:29 Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
18:1629-50BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
18:16 Assist by BOGAN,WILL
Foul by CRITTLE,JOSH17:52
Turnover by CRITTLE,JOSH17:52
Sub In: BROWN,MARC17:52
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL17:52
Sub Out: KELLEY,ANTHONY17:52
Sub Out: CRITTLE,JOSH17:52
17:17BOGGS,BEN missed jump shot
17:17 Offensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
17:1029-52BUGGS,ERIK made layup
17:10 Assist by BOGGS,BEN
TALTON,GARY made layup (fast break) 17:0231-52
16:4931-55BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
16:49 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
BARNES,DANIEL made jump shot 16:3933-55
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN16:15
16:1533-56CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
16:1533-57CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
Sub In: KELLEY,ANTHONY16:15
Sub In: CRITTLE,JOSH16:15
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN16:15
Sub Out: SIMONTON,WILL16:15
TALTON,GARY made jump shot 16:0535-57
15:44 Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Media timeout15:44
15:44 Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
15:44 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
15:44 Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
15:44 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
TALTON,GARY missed jump shot 15:37
15:37 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:22BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
15:22 Offensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
15:1835-60DORITY,LAVONTE made 3-pointer
15:18 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
BARNES,DANIEL missed layup14:47
14:47 Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
14:46 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
14:4235-62DORITY,LAVONTE made layup (fast break)
14:42 Assist by BOGAN,WILL
30 second timeout14:39
Sub In: MILLER,JOEY14:39
Sub Out: BARNES,DANIEL14:39
Turnover by KELLEY,ANTHONY14:18
14:17 Steal by KENNEY,MATT
14:0835-64CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
14:08 Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
BROWN,MARC missed jump shot 13:56
13:56 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
13:44 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
Steal by BROWN,MARC13:43
BROWN,MARC missed layup13:40
Offensive rebound by BROWN,MARC13:40
BROWN,MARC missed layup13:37
13:37 Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Offensive rebound by CRITTLE,JOSH13:36
CRITTLE,JOSH made layup13:3437-64
13:1237-67KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
13:12 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
TALTON,GARY made jump shot 12:5939-67
12:4530 second timeout
Sub In: HUMES,HAYDEN12:45
Sub In: FELLS,AHMAN12:45
Sub In: WIEGAND,JAKE12:45
Sub In: PARKER,JAY12:45
Sub Out: TALTON,GARY12:45
Sub Out: KELLEY,ANTHONY12:45
Sub Out: BROWN,MARC12:45
Sub Out: CRITTLE,JOSH12:45
12:45 Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
12:45 Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
12:45 Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
12:45 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
12:45 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
12:45 Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
12:33 Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
Turnover by PARKER,JAY12:15
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE11:58
11:58Media timeout
11:5839-68KENNEY,MATT made free throw
11:58KENNEY,MATT missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE11:58
HUMES,HAYDEN made layup11:3641-68
11:09 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
Steal by FELLS,AHMAN11:08
Turnover by PARKER,JAY11:02
11:02 Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:02 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
10:46 Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Steal by PARKER,JAY10:46
10:42 Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
MILLER,JOEY made free throw10:4242-68
MILLER,JOEY made free throw10:4243-68
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE10:38
10:3843-69BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
10:3843-70BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
10:21 Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
HUMES,HAYDEN missed layup10:16
10:16 Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Offensive rebound by PARKER,JAY10:15
MILLER,JOEY missed jump shot 10:09
10:09 Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Offensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE10:08
MILLER,JOEY missed jump shot 10:04
10:04 Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE09:49
09:34BOGGS,BEN missed 3-pointer
09:34 Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:3143-72COLEMAN,JORDAN made tip-in
MILLER,JOEY missed 3-pointer09:19
09:19 Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
09:1243-75COLEMAN,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
09:12 Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
30 second timeout09:03
Sub In: BROWN,MARC09:03
Sub In: CRITTLE,JOSH09:03
Sub In: TALTON,GARY09:03
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN09:03
Sub Out: FELLS,AHMAN09:03
Sub Out: PARKER,JAY09:03
09:03 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
09:03 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
09:03 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
09:03 Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
TALTON,GARY missed 3-pointer08:45
08:45 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
08:33DORITY,LAVONTE missed 3-pointer
08:33 Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
08:3043-77COLEMAN,JORDAN made layup
WIEGAND,JAKE missed layup08:10
Offensive rebound by TALTON,GARY08:10
WIEGAND,JAKE made layup07:5945-77
Assist by HUMES,HAYDEN07:59
07:2545-79KENNEY,MATT made layup
TALTON,GARY missed 3-pointer07:11
Offensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE07:11
07:07 Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Media timeout07:07
WIEGAND,JAKE made free throw07:0746-79
WIEGAND,JAKE made free throw07:0747-79
Sub In: SNIDER,GABE07:07
Sub Out: MILLER,JOEY07:07
07:07 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
07:07 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
06:33COLEMAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
06:33 Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
06:28COLEMAN,JORDAN missed layup
06:28 Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
06:22COLEMAN,JORDAN missed tip-in
06:22 Offensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
06:1947-82DORITY,LAVONTE made 3-pointer
06:19 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
BROWN,MARC missed 3-pointer05:54
Offensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE05:54
CRITTLE,JOSH made dunk05:4649-82
Assist by BROWN,MARC05:46
05:08 Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Steal by TALTON,GARY05:08
SNIDER,GABE missed 3-pointer05:02
05:02 Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
04:5549-84COLEMAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
04:55 Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE
WIEGAND,JAKE made layup04:3551-84
Assist by CRITTLE,JOSH04:35
04:35 Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
WIEGAND,JAKE made free throw04:3552-84
04:35 Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
04:35 Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
04:01 Turnover by TEAM
CRITTLE,JOSH made layup03:4254-84
03:42 Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Media timeout03:42
CRITTLE,JOSH made free throw03:4255-84
Sub In: PARKER,JAY03:42
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL03:42
Sub Out: CRITTLE,JOSH03:42
Sub Out: TALTON,GARY03:42
03:36 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
BROWN,MARC missed 3-pointer03:22
03:22 Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
02:58BOGGS,BEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE02:58
Foul by SIMONTON,WILL02:47
Turnover by SIMONTON,WILL02:47
Sub In: SONGOLO,NGIJOL02:47
Sub Out: BROWN,MARC02:47
02:47 Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
02:47 Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
02:45 Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Steal by SONGOLO,NGIJOL02:44
WIEGAND,JAKE made layup (fast break) 02:4157-84
Assist by PARKER,JAY02:41
02:1857-86FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made layup
02:18 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE01:52
Turnover by WIEGAND,JAKE01:52
01:34CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SNIDER,GABE01:34
01:22 Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
WIEGAND,JAKE missed free throw01:22
Deadball rebound01:22
WIEGAND,JAKE missed free throw01:22
Offensive rebound by SIMONTON,WILL01:22
01:20 Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
SIMONTON,WILL made free throw01:2058-86
SIMONTON,WILL missed free throw01:20
Offensive rebound by SONGOLO,NGIJOL01:20
SONGOLO,NGIJOL missed layup01:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:19
PARKER,JAY missed 3-pointer01:16
01:16 Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
00:59DORITY,LAVONTE missed dunk
Defensive rebound by SONGOLO,NGIJOL00:59
SNIDER,GABE made 3-pointer (fast break) 00:5161-86
00:50 Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
00:50 Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
00:19BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
00:19 Offensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
UIC Flames
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Barnes,Danielg183-61-33-40000102010
04Talton,Garyg80-10-00-0000110220
13Humes,Haydenf70-10-02-2101000022
20Kelley,Anthonyf152-30-10-0011000014
34Crittle,Joshc161-60-01-2134210113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Snider,Gabe00-00-00-0000000000
03Miller,Joey101-30-10-0000010002
10Brown,Marc140-10-04-4112000014
23Parker,Jay80-10-12-2011110222
25Songolo,Ngijol00-00-00-0000000000
33Fells,Ahman00-00-00-0000000000
40Wiegand,Jake00-00-00-0000000000
44Simonton,Will40-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS7-23
30.4%
1-6
16.7%
12-14
85.7%
46104507927
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg131-31-30-0000100123
12BOGGS, Beng121-20-00-0022100002
15BUGGS, Erikg91-10-04-4000100326
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf187-105-70-00550001119
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf50-00-00-0000000230
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan20-00-00-0000002000
04DORITY, LaVonte142-41-20-0000100215
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby152-20-02-2213300116
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil00-00-00-0000000000
23KENNEY, Matt121-11-10-0044510013
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-23
65.2%
8-13
61.5%
6-6
100.0%
212141212101144
UIC Flames
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Barnes,Danielg51-20-00-0000000002
04Talton,Garyg133-60-20-0101010006
13Humes,Haydenf91-20-00-0000100012
20Kelley,Anthonyf60-00-00-0000000100
34Crittle,Joshc94-60-01-1101100119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Snider,Gabe71-21-20-0011000003
03Miller,Joey80-30-12-2000000002
10Brown,Marc110-50-20-0101110000
23Parker,Jay70-10-10-0101110200
25Songolo,Ngijol30-10-00-0112010000
33Fells,Ahman40-00-00-0000010000
40Wiegand,Jake133-40-03-5325000149
44Simonton,Will50-00-01-2101000111
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-32
40.6%
1-8
12.5%
7-10
70.0%
105154506734
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg161-21-20-0000200203
12BOGGS, Beng111-41-30-0011100003
15BUGGS, Erikg81-10-02-2011100104
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf71-31-20-0011102103
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf10-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan114-71-10-0314000139
04DORITY, LaVonte133-52-30-0022100128
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby131-20-12-2426600014
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil131-10-00-0112002212
23KENNEY, Matt72-21-11-2011010006
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS15-27
55.6%
7-13
53.8%
5-6
83.3%
8111912149842
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo