Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Ball State 53

3-10

Valparaiso 58

4-8

1st2ndFinal
Ball State302353
Valparaiso223658
December 29, 2012
Valparaiso, Ind. (ARC)
Attendance: 488
Ball State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03JUSTICE, Shelbieg270-30-22-2022112352
04FONTAINE, Nathalieg356-111-11-31232214414
11WOODY, Brandyg385-91-31-42462302212
23CARTER, Brittanyg384-163-112-20222222313
33MURPHY, Katief140-30-01-2516010141
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SOUTHWORTH, Alex80-20-00-0000010010
10JACKSON, Shanee'232-80-13-4134110347
21SMITH, Lyzz172-30-00-0000110004
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS19-55
34.5%
5-18
27.8%
10-17
58.8%
1116279125152353
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 9-27 (33.3%) 19-55 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 2-10 (20.0%) 5-18 (27.8%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 3-8 (37.5%) 10-17 (58.8%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 19 (1st-05:08)
Ties: 4
Leads: 1
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag320-50-40-0213210110
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf378-182-410-1198172114028
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg351-110-64-4088310536
31LANGE, Ginaf282-40-10-0066000234
44WIEDEMANN, Jessig213-53-50-0123200219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica40-00-00-0000000130
03SCOTT, Shaquira212-50-05-7213010219
05DEAN, Abby30-00-00-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi70-20-00-0000100210
25HORTON, Liz40-00-00-0011000100
32JANSONE, Ieva71-10-00-0112100222
33CALLAWAY, Maegan10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS17-51
33.3%
5-20
25.0%
19-22
86.4%
1829471141221658
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 7-22 (31.8%) 17-51 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-12 (33.3%) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws1-3 (33.3%) 18-19 (94.7%) 19-22 (86.4%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 20
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-04:55)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Ball State Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer19:39
19:39 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Foul by JUSTICE,SHELBIE19:36
19:170-2GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot in the paint
19:17 Assist by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer19:06
Offensive rebound by MURPHY,KATIE19:06
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed layup18:53
Offensive rebound by FONTAINE,NATHALIE18:53
WOODY,BRANDY made layup18:372-2
18:14RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
18:14 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
18:10GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Blocked shot by FONTAINE,NATHALIE18:10
18:09 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
18:052-4RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed jump shot 17:53
17:53 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:32 Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
17:32 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
CARTER,BRITTANY made layup17:204-4
16:52LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
16:52 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:484-6GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
WOODY,BRANDY made layup16:346-6
16:23 Turnover by LANGE,GINA
16:23 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
16:23 Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
16:23 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:23 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
16:23 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
16:23 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
Turnover by FONTAINE,NATHALIE16:07
Sub In: JACKSON,SHANEE'16:07
Sub Out: MURPHY,KATIE16:07
Foul by FONTAINE,NATHALIE15:41
15:41Media timeout
15:28 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made layup15:158-6
Assist by CARTER,BRITTANY15:15
14:59 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Steal by CARTER,BRITTANY14:59
14:51 Foul by LANGE,GINA
JACKSON,SHANEE' made free throw14:519-6
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed free throw14:51
14:51 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Sub In: MURPHY,KATIE14:51
Sub In: SMITH,LYZZ14:51
Sub Out: FONTAINE,NATHALIE14:51
Sub Out: CARTER,BRITTANY14:51
14:51 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
14:51 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:51 Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY
14:51 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
Foul by MURPHY,KATIE14:39
Foul by MURPHY,KATIE14:20
14:20 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
14:20 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:05 Turnover by JANSONE,IEVA
Sub In: FONTAINE,NATHALIE14:05
Sub Out: MURPHY,KATIE14:05
14:05 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
14:05 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
14:05 Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
14:05 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
14:05 Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
14:05 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed 3-pointer13:49
13:49 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
13:41 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
SMITH,LYZZ made jump shot in the paint 13:2611-6
Sub In: CARTER,BRITTANY12:57
Sub Out: JUSTICE,SHELBIE12:57
12:57 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
12:57 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
12:53GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
12:53 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by JACKSON,SHANEE'12:43
12:43 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
12:43 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
12:43 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
12:43 Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
12:29GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
12:29 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:21GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,SHANEE'12:21
12:19 Foul by LANGE,GINA
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made 3-pointer11:5414-6
Assist by WOODY,BRANDY11:54
11:40 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Media timeout11:40
Sub In: SOUTHWORTH,ALEX11:40
Sub In: JUSTICE,SHELBIE11:40
Sub Out: FONTAINE,NATHALIE11:40
Sub Out: SMITH,LYZZ11:40
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed jump shot 11:26
11:26 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
11:01SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WOODY,BRANDY11:01
CARTER,BRITTANY made 3-pointer10:4717-6
Assist by JACKSON,SHANEE'10:47
10:37RICHARDS,LAURA missed layup
Blocked shot by CARTER,BRITTANY10:37
10:36 Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
10:3317-8LANGE,GINA made layup
10:33 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
JUSTICE,SHELBIE missed 3-pointer10:17
10:17 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
09:59 Foul by LANGE,GINA
09:59 Turnover by LANGE,GINA
Sub In: MURPHY,KATIE09:59
Sub Out: JACKSON,SHANEE'09:59
09:59 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
09:59 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
09:59 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
09:59 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
MURPHY,KATIE missed jump shot 09:37
Offensive rebound by WOODY,BRANDY09:37
09:36 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
WOODY,BRANDY missed jump shot 09:35
09:35 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
09:24SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup
09:24 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:22GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WOODY,BRANDY09:22
SOUTHWORTH,ALEX missed jump shot 08:59
Offensive rebound by MURPHY,KATIE08:59
SOUTHWORTH,ALEX missed jump shot 08:55
08:55 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Foul by MURPHY,KATIE08:51
Sub In: FONTAINE,NATHALIE08:51
Sub In: JACKSON,SHANEE'08:51
Sub Out: SOUTHWORTH,ALEX08:51
Sub Out: MURPHY,KATIE08:51
08:38RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup
Blocked shot by CARTER,BRITTANY08:38
08:38 Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:34 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
08:34 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
CARTER,BRITTANY made 3-pointer08:2120-8
Assist by JUSTICE,SHELBIE08:21
08:1830 second timeout
07:54 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Steal by WOODY,BRANDY07:53
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made layup (fast break) 07:4922-8
Assist by WOODY,BRANDY07:49
07:49 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
Media timeout07:49
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made free throw07:4923-8
Sub In: SMITH,LYZZ07:49
Sub Out: WOODY,BRANDY07:49
07:49 Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
07:49 Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
07:49 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
07:49 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
07:49 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
07:49 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
07:20RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound07:20
06:50 Foul by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
JACKSON,SHANEE' made free throw06:5024-8
JACKSON,SHANEE' made free throw06:5025-8
06:50 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
06:50 Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
06:36RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
06:36 Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
06:29RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:29
Turnover by JACKSON,SHANEE'06:13
Sub In: WOODY,BRANDY05:43
Sub Out: SMITH,LYZZ05:43
05:40RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
Deadball rebound05:40
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed layup05:24
05:24 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
05:16 Turnover by MILLER,LEXI
Steal by JUSTICE,SHELBIE05:16
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made layup05:0827-8
Assist by CARTER,BRITTANY05:08
04:5527-11GERARDOT,TABITHA made 3-pointer
04:55 Assist by MILLER,LEXI
04:33 Foul by MILLER,LEXI
JUSTICE,SHELBIE made free throw04:3328-11
JUSTICE,SHELBIE made free throw04:3329-11
04:13 Turnover by HORTON,LIZ
Sub In: SOUTHWORTH,ALEX04:13
Sub Out: FONTAINE,NATHALIE04:13
CARTER,BRITTANY missed layup04:00
04:00 Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ
03:48MILLER,LEXI missed jump shot
03:48 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by JACKSON,SHANEE'03:44
03:44Media timeout
03:4429-12GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
03:44GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JUSTICE,SHELBIE03:44
Sub In: FONTAINE,NATHALIE03:44
Sub Out: JACKSON,SHANEE'03:44
03:44 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
03:44 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
03:44 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
03:44 Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer03:34
03:34 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:1429-14GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
03:14 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed layup02:54
02:54 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:40GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
02:40 Offensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
02:2530 second timeout
02:25 Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
02:25 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
02:25 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
02:25 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
02:0729-16SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot
Foul by CARTER,BRITTANY02:07
02:07SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FONTAINE,NATHALIE02:07
JUSTICE,SHELBIE missed layup02:02
02:02 Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
01:58 Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
Steal by SOUTHWORTH,ALEX01:58
WOODY,BRANDY missed jump shot 01:55
01:55 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
01:48RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup
Blocked shot by JUSTICE,SHELBIE01:48
01:47 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:4429-18GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
01:44 Assist by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
CARTER,BRITTANY missed layup01:18
01:18 Defensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
01:09SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WOODY,BRANDY01:09
Foul by JUSTICE,SHELBIE01:00
Turnover by JUSTICE,SHELBIE01:00
00:5029-20JANSONE,IEVA made jump shot in the paint
00:50 Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
30 second timeout00:46
00:46 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
00:46 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
Turnover by JUSTICE,SHELBIE00:33
00:1029-22SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup
00:01 Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA
WOODY,BRANDY made free throw00:0130-22
WOODY,BRANDY missed free throw00:01
00:01 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
Sub In: SMITH,LYZZ00:01
Sub Out: SOUTHWORTH,ALEX00:01
00:01 Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
00:01 Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
1st Half2nd Half
Ball State Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: JACKSON,SHANEE'19:56
Sub Out: MURPHY,KATIE19:56
JACKSON,SHANEE' made layup19:4532-22
19:36GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Blocked shot by JUSTICE,SHELBIE19:36
Defensive rebound by JUSTICE,SHELBIE19:35
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed jump shot 19:21
19:21 Blocked shot by GERARDOT,TABITHA
19:20 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
19:11RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FONTAINE,NATHALIE19:11
Turnover by JACKSON,SHANEE'18:57
18:57 Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
18:57 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
18:3332-25WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer
18:33 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
WOODY,BRANDY made layup18:0834-25
Assist by FONTAINE,NATHALIE18:08
17:53MILLER,LEXI missed layup
17:53 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:51GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,SHANEE'17:51
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed layup17:39
17:39 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:34 Turnover by MILLER,LEXI
Steal by WOODY,BRANDY17:34
WOODY,BRANDY made layup (fast break) 17:3336-25
Foul by JUSTICE,SHELBIE17:15
17:1536-26RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
17:1536-27RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,LYZZ17:15
Sub Out: JUSTICE,SHELBIE17:15
17:15 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
17:15 Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
SMITH,LYZZ missed jump shot 17:02
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,SHANEE'17:02
Turnover by JACKSON,SHANEE'16:46
16:38RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
16:38 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:3436-29GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
Foul by WOODY,BRANDY16:34
16:3436-30GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
16:19 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:19 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer16:16
16:16 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
16:08RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
16:08 Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
15:52RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,SHANEE'15:52
JACKSON,SHANEE' missed jump shot 15:45
15:45 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by CARTER,BRITTANY15:42
15:42Media timeout
15:22GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
15:22 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
15:2036-32GERARDOT,TABITHA made tip-in
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made layup14:5838-32
14:44 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Steal by FONTAINE,NATHALIE14:44
Turnover by FONTAINE,NATHALIE14:39
14:14RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM14:14
SMITH,LYZZ made layup13:4640-32
Foul by JACKSON,SHANEE'13:24
Sub In: SOUTHWORTH,ALEX13:11
Sub Out: JACKSON,SHANEE'13:11
Foul by FONTAINE,NATHALIE13:10
13:1040-33GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
13:1040-34GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed jump shot 12:56
12:56 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by SOUTHWORTH,ALEX12:46
12:46 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
12:46 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
12:39 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Steal by CARTER,BRITTANY12:37
Turnover by CARTER,BRITTANY12:37
12:37 Foul by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
12:37 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer12:26
12:26 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
12:12 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Steal by WOODY,BRANDY12:12
Sub In: MURPHY,KATIE12:12
Sub Out: SOUTHWORTH,ALEX12:12
Turnover by MURPHY,KATIE12:01
11:36LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,KATIE11:31
11:12 Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Media timeout11:12
11:12 Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
11:12 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
11:12 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
11:12 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
10:58 Foul by JANSONE,IEVA
WOODY,BRANDY missed free throw10:58
Deadball rebound10:58
WOODY,BRANDY missed free throw10:58
Offensive rebound by MURPHY,KATIE10:58
WOODY,BRANDY missed 3-pointer10:40
10:40 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
10:2640-37WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer
10:26 Assist by JANSONE,IEVA
MURPHY,KATIE missed layup10:02
10:02 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:53 Turnover by JANSONE,IEVA
Steal by SMITH,LYZZ09:53
09:45 Foul by JANSONE,IEVA
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed free throw09:45
Deadball rebound09:45
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed free throw09:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:45
Sub In: JUSTICE,SHELBIE09:45
Sub Out: SMITH,LYZZ09:45
09:45 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
09:45 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
CARTER,BRITTANY missed jump shot 09:34
09:34 Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
09:25WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed 3-pointer
09:25 Offensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
Foul by MURPHY,KATIE09:05
09:0540-38RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
09:0540-39RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
Sub In: JACKSON,SHANEE'09:05
Sub Out: MURPHY,KATIE09:05
09:05 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:05 Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
08:45 Foul by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
CARTER,BRITTANY made free throw08:4541-39
CARTER,BRITTANY made free throw08:4542-39
08:1942-42WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer
08:19 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
Turnover by JUSTICE,SHELBIE08:03
08:03 Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
07:5342-44LANGE,GINA made jump shot in the paint
07:53 Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
30 second timeout07:46
Turnover by FONTAINE,NATHALIE07:37
07:37Media timeout
07:17 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Steal by JACKSON,SHANEE'07:17
JACKSON,SHANEE' made layup06:5044-44
06:1944-47GERARDOT,TABITHA made 3-pointer
06:19 Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer06:01
06:01 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
05:37WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CARTER,BRITTANY05:37
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer05:28
05:28 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Foul by CARTER,BRITTANY05:14
05:1444-48GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
05:1444-49GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
Sub In: MURPHY,KATIE05:14
Sub Out: FONTAINE,NATHALIE05:14
05:14 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
05:14 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
05:14 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
05:14 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
JUSTICE,SHELBIE missed 3-pointer05:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:01
Turnover by CARTER,BRITTANY04:57
04:57 Steal by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Foul by JUSTICE,SHELBIE04:55
04:5544-50SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
04:5544-51SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,LYZZ04:55
Sub Out: JUSTICE,SHELBIE04:55
CARTER,BRITTANY made 3-pointer04:3747-51
Assist by SMITH,LYZZ04:37
Foul by JACKSON,SHANEE'04:07
04:07SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
04:07Deadball rebound
04:0747-52SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
Sub In: FONTAINE,NATHALIE04:07
Sub Out: JACKSON,SHANEE'04:07
04:07 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
04:07 Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY
WOODY,BRANDY made 3-pointer03:3850-52
Assist by FONTAINE,NATHALIE03:38
03:14GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
03:14 Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Foul by FONTAINE,NATHALIE03:11
03:11Media timeout
03:1150-53SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
03:1150-54SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
Turnover by WOODY,BRANDY02:56
02:56 Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
02:39RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WOODY,BRANDY02:39
Turnover by FONTAINE,NATHALIE02:13
02:12 Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
01:48RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CARTER,BRITTANY01:48
30 second timeout01:40
MURPHY,KATIE missed jump shot 01:16
Offensive rebound by WOODY,BRANDY01:16
30 second timeout01:00
CARTER,BRITTANY missed layup00:50
Offensive rebound by MURPHY,KATIE00:50
CARTER,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer00:46
00:46 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:42 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Steal by MURPHY,KATIE00:42
WOODY,BRANDY missed 3-pointer00:38
Offensive rebound by MURPHY,KATIE00:38
00:35 Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
MURPHY,KATIE missed free throw00:35
Deadball rebound00:35
MURPHY,KATIE made free throw00:3551-54
Sub In: JUSTICE,SHELBIE00:35
Sub Out: SMITH,LYZZ00:35
00:35 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:35 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Foul by FONTAINE,NATHALIE00:33
00:3351-55GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
00:3351-56GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
00:3330 second timeout
00:33 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:33 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
FONTAINE,NATHALIE made jump shot in the paint 00:1853-56
Foul by JUSTICE,SHELBIE00:15
00:1553-57GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
00:1553-58GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,LYZZ00:15
Sub Out: JUSTICE,SHELBIE00:15
Foul by WOODY,BRANDY00:09
Turnover by WOODY,BRANDY00:09
00:09 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:09 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:08 Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
Steal by FONTAINE,NATHALIE00:07
FONTAINE,NATHALIE missed jump shot 00:06
00:06 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Ball State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03JUSTICE, Shelbieg190-20-12-2012111222
04FONTAINE, Nathalieg164-71-11-11130011110
11WOODY, Brandyg182-40-01-2135210005
23CARTER, Brittanyg183-82-50-0002212018
33MURPHY, Katief60-10-00-0203000030
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SOUTHWORTH, Alex70-20-00-0000010000
10JACKSON, Shanee'110-30-13-4013100123
21SMITH, Lyzz51-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---01200
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
3-8
37.5%
7-9
77.8%
47116444930
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag150-30-20-0213100110
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf185-111-31-263141003012
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg161-60-20-0058100112
31LANGE, Ginaf91-20-10-0036000232
44WIEDEMANN, Jessig100-00-00-0113200100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica40-00-00-0000000130
03SCOTT, Shaquira112-50-00-1011000104
05DEAN, Abby20-00-00-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi50-10-00-0000100110
25HORTON, Liz40-00-00-0011000100
32JANSONE, Ieva51-10-00-0011000102
33CALLAWAY, Maegan10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---30400
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
1-8
12.5%
1-3
33.3%
121628600131022
Ball State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03JUSTICE, Shelbieg80-10-10-0012001130
04FONTAINE, Nathalieg192-40-00-2012220334
11WOODY, Brandyg203-51-30-2115020227
23CARTER, Brittanyg201-81-62-2022010225
33MURPHY, Katief80-20-01-2314010111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SOUTHWORTH, Alex10-00-00-0000000010
10JACKSON, Shanee'122-50-00-0124010224
21SMITH, Lyzz121-20-00-0000110002
TMTEAM---21400
TOTALS9-27
33.3%
2-10
20.0%
3-8
37.5%
7916381111423
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag170-20-20-0001110000
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf193-71-19-935111111016
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg190-50-44-4038210424
31LANGE, Ginaf191-20-00-0036000002
44WIEDEMANN, Jessig113-53-50-0012000119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica00-00-00-0000000000
03SCOTT, Shaquira100-00-05-6203010115
05DEAN, Abby10-00-00-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi20-10-00-0000000100
25HORTON, Liz00-00-00-0001000000
32JANSONE, Ieva20-00-00-0102100120
33CALLAWAY, Maegan00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS7-22
31.8%
4-12
33.3%
18-19
94.7%
613195419636
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo