November 07, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
St. Francis (Ill.)111114440
Valparaiso161571149
Stats at a GlanceUSFVALPO
FG Percentage.275 (14-51) .276 (16-58)
3P FG Percentage.250 (6-24) .227 (5-22)
FT Percentage.500 (6-12) .923 (12-13)
Offensive Rebounds919
Defensive Rebounds2530
Total Rebounds3449
Turnovers1619
Steals98
Bench Points228
LeadersUSFVALPO
PointsAcosta - 12
Hales - 11
ReboundsAcosta - 10
Hales - 10
AssistsJordan - 5
Schaub - 5
StealsJordan - 5
Meredith - 3
BlocksGieseke - 2
Morrison - 3
St. Francis (Ill.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Markovic, Ivana*323-83-80-2101000109
14Jordan, Kamari*370-90-52-2055550532
25Gieseke, Paige*280-20-12-4167402222
31Aylward, Kaitlin*261-91-50-0055120133
32Davidson, Nichole*101-50-00-2101000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Sims, Leah111-31-20-0011010003
21Acosta, Andriana296-110-20-064100010412
24Canady, Madi131-31-12-2011110515
33Brand, Cody141-10-00-0000000012
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS14-51
27.5%
6-24
25.0%
6-12
50.0%
925341193161440
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-22 (27.3%) 8-29 (27.6%) 14-51 (27.5%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 2-14 (14.3%) 6-24 (25.0%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 0-2 (.0%) 6-12 (50.0%)
St. Francis (Ill.)
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Hamlet, Meredith*263-101-52-2246000119
03Schaub, Hannah*272-21-14-4022510509
20Konieczny, Nicole*200-50-22-2336300222
25Hales, Grace*323-121-74-455100102311
40Morrison, Caitlin*314-112-50-11342230310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Meredith, Maya100-30-10-0022031200
11Donchetz, Georgi160-30-10-0134010300
13Ellenson, Ella92-60-00-0202000134
14Profitt, Marlee61-30-00-0112000112
22Blood, Bryce191-30-00-0134001122
33Schofield, Allison00-00-00-0000000000
34Richards, Taylor40-00-00-0112100110
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS16-58
27.6%
5-22
22.7%
12-13
92.3%
1930491185191649
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%) 5-27 (18.5%) 16-58 (27.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 2-10 (20.0%) 5-22 (22.7%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 6-7 (85.7%) 12-13 (92.3%)
Valparaiso
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 14 (3rd-08:13)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:46
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed layup
09:46
Offensive rebound by MORRISON,CAITLIN
09:41
HALES,GRACE missed layup
09:41
Offensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
09:39
Foul by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
09:390-1
HALES,GRACE made free throw
09:390-2
HALES,GRACE made free throw
09:32
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE missed jump shot
09:32
Defensive rebound by SCHAUB,HANNAH
09:24
KONIECZNY,NICOLE missed 3-pointer
09:24
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,KAMARI
08:50
JORDAN,KAMARI missed jump shot
08:50
Defensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
08:33
Foul by HALES,GRACE
08:33
Turnover by HALES,GRACE
08:02
Turnover by DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
08:01
Steal by MORRISON,CAITLIN
07:580-4
MORRISON,CAITLIN made layup (fast break)
07:38
Turnover by TEAM
07:260-7
HALES,GRACE made 3-pointer
07:26
Assist by SCHAUB,HANNAH
06:593-7
MARKOVIC,IVANA made 3-pointer
06:59
Assist by GIESEKE,PAIGE
06:50
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
06:50
Offensive rebound by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
06:44
KONIECZNY,NICOLE missed jump shot
06:44
Blocked shot by GIESEKE,PAIGE
06:41
Offensive rebound by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
06:38
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed layup
06:38
Defensive rebound by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
06:28
JORDAN,KAMARI missed layup
06:28
Defensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
06:203-9
HAMLET,MEREDITH made layup (fast break)
06:20
Assist by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
05:57
JORDAN,KAMARI missed 3-pointer
05:57
Defensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
05:47
KONIECZNY,NICOLE missed 3-pointer
05:47
Defensive rebound by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
05:24
JORDAN,KAMARI missed 3-pointer
05:24
Defensive rebound by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
05:163-12
SCHAUB,HANNAH made 3-pointer
05:16
Assist by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
04:486-12
MARKOVIC,IVANA made 3-pointer
04:48
Assist by GIESEKE,PAIGE
04:46
Foul by HAMLET,MEREDITH
04:46
Media timeout
04:46
Sub In: CANADY,MADI
04:46
Sub In: SIMS,LEAH
04:46
Sub In: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
04:46
Sub Out: JORDAN,KAMARI
04:46
Sub Out: GIESEKE,PAIGE
04:46
Sub Out: DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
04:46
Sub In: BLOOD,BRYCE
04:46
Sub In: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
04:46
Sub Out: HALES,GRACE
04:46
Sub Out: SCHAUB,HANNAH
04:23
Foul by CANADY,MADI
04:23
Turnover by CANADY,MADI
04:14
Foul by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
03:456-14
HAMLET,MEREDITH made jump shot
03:339-14
AYLWARD,KAITLIN made 3-pointer
03:33
Assist by CANADY,MADI
03:18
Foul by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
03:18
Turnover by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
03:18
Sub In: ELLENSON,ELLA
03:18
Sub In: SCHAUB,HANNAH
03:18
Sub In: HALES,GRACE
03:18
Sub Out: MORRISON,CAITLIN
03:18
Sub Out: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
03:18
Sub Out: HAMLET,MEREDITH
02:54
Turnover by MARKOVIC,IVANA
02:39
ELLENSON,ELLA missed jump shot
02:39
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:21
SIMS,LEAH missed 3-pointer
02:21
Defensive rebound by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
02:08
BLOOD,BRYCE missed jump shot
02:08
Offensive rebound by ELLENSON,ELLA
02:02
ELLENSON,ELLA missed layup
02:02
Defensive rebound by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
01:58
Turnover by CANADY,MADI
01:45
HALES,GRACE missed 3-pointer
01:45
Defensive rebound by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
01:22
Foul by BLOOD,BRYCE
01:22
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed jump shot
01:22
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,CAITLIN
01:22
Sub In: JORDAN,KAMARI
01:22
Sub Out: SIMS,LEAH
01:22
Sub In: PROFITT,MARLEE
01:22
Sub In: MORRISON,CAITLIN
01:22
Sub Out: ELLENSON,ELLA
01:22
Sub Out: BLOOD,BRYCE
01:11
Foul by BRAND,CODY
01:119-15
SCHAUB,HANNAH made free throw
01:119-16
SCHAUB,HANNAH made free throw
01:11
Sub In: BRAND,CODY
01:11
Sub Out: AYLWARD,KAITLIN
00:42
CANADY,MADI missed jump shot
00:42
Blocked shot by MORRISON,CAITLIN
00:38
Defensive rebound by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
00:33
Turnover by SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:31
Steal by CANADY,MADI
00:31
Foul by MORRISON,CAITLIN
00:3110-16
CANADY,MADI made free throw
00:3111-16
CANADY,MADI made free throw
00:31
Sub In: MEREDITH,MAYA
00:31
Sub Out: SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:07
MEREDITH,MAYA missed jump shot
00:07
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,KAMARI
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Foul by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
10:00
Sub In: CANADY,MADI
10:00
Sub In: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
10:00
Sub In: BRAND,CODY
10:00
Sub Out: AYLWARD,KAITLIN
10:00
Sub Out: GIESEKE,PAIGE
10:00
Sub Out: DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
10:00
Sub In: PROFITT,MARLEE
10:00
Sub Out: SCHAUB,HANNAH
09:43
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed layup
09:43
Offensive rebound by PROFITT,MARLEE
09:3811-18
PROFITT,MARLEE made layup
09:22
JORDAN,KAMARI missed jump shot
09:22
Defensive rebound by PROFITT,MARLEE
09:06
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
09:06
Defensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
08:34
Turnover by CANADY,MADI
08:1711-21
MORRISON,CAITLIN made 3-pointer
08:17
Assist by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
07:56
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by HAMLET,MEREDITH
07:4011-23
HALES,GRACE made layup
07:15
Turnover by CANADY,MADI
07:15
Sub In: GIESEKE,PAIGE
07:15
Sub In: SIMS,LEAH
07:15
Sub Out: CANADY,MADI
07:15
Sub Out: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
07:15
Sub In: RICHARDS,TAYLOR
07:15
Sub In: BLOOD,BRYCE
07:15
Sub In: MEREDITH,MAYA
07:15
Sub In: STOLLER,ADDISON
07:15
Sub Out: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
07:15
Sub Out: HAMLET,MEREDITH
07:15
Sub Out: PROFITT,MARLEE
06:54
Turnover by MEREDITH,MAYA
06:3113-23
BRAND,CODY made jump shot
06:31
Assist by JORDAN,KAMARI
06:17
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed 3-pointer
06:17
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,KAMARI
06:15
Foul by BLOOD,BRYCE
05:57
Foul by RICHARDS,TAYLOR
05:57
Sub In: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
05:57
Sub Out: MARKOVIC,IVANA
05:57
Sub In: ELLENSON,ELLA
05:57
Sub Out: BLOOD,BRYCE
05:29
Turnover by JORDAN,KAMARI
05:27
Steal by MEREDITH,MAYA
05:21
HALES,GRACE missed 3-pointer
05:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:18
Foul by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
05:18
Sub In: SCHAUB,HANNAH
05:18
Sub Out: MEREDITH,MAYA
05:1713-25
MORRISON,CAITLIN made layup
05:17
Assist by SCHAUB,HANNAH
05:00
Foul by ELLENSON,ELLA
05:0014-25
JORDAN,KAMARI made free throw
05:0015-25
JORDAN,KAMARI made free throw
05:00
Sub In: DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
05:00
Sub Out: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
04:46
ELLENSON,ELLA missed jump shot
04:46
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,TAYLOR
04:43
Turnover by RICHARDS,TAYLOR
04:32
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE missed jump shot
04:32
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,TAYLOR
04:2215-27
ELLENSON,ELLA made layup
04:22
Assist by RICHARDS,TAYLOR
04:0818-27
SIMS,LEAH made 3-pointer
04:08
Assist by JORDAN,KAMARI
04:07
20 second timeout
03:55
HALES,GRACE missed 3-pointer
03:55
Offensive rebound by ELLENSON,ELLA
03:4718-29
ELLENSON,ELLA made jump shot
03:47
Assist by MORRISON,CAITLIN
03:38
Foul by MORRISON,CAITLIN
03:38
GIESEKE,PAIGE missed free throw
03:38
Deadball rebound
03:3819-29
GIESEKE,PAIGE made free throw
03:38
Sub In: PROFITT,MARLEE
03:38
Sub Out: MORRISON,CAITLIN
03:32
Turnover by ELLENSON,ELLA
03:30
Steal by JORDAN,KAMARI
03:27
Foul by ELLENSON,ELLA
03:2720-29
GIESEKE,PAIGE made free throw
03:27
GIESEKE,PAIGE missed free throw
03:27
Offensive rebound by DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
03:27
Sub In: HAMLET,MEREDITH
03:27
Sub Out: ELLENSON,ELLA
03:19
JORDAN,KAMARI missed 3-pointer
03:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:17
Sub In: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
03:17
Sub Out: RICHARDS,TAYLOR
02:53
Turnover by SCHAUB,HANNAH
02:42
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE missed jump shot
02:42
Defensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
02:28
Turnover by PROFITT,MARLEE
02:26
Steal by JORDAN,KAMARI
02:22
Turnover by JORDAN,KAMARI
02:19
Steal by HALES,GRACE
02:13
Foul by JORDAN,KAMARI
02:1320-30
SCHAUB,HANNAH made free throw
02:1320-31
SCHAUB,HANNAH made free throw
02:13
Sub In: MARKOVIC,IVANA
02:13
Sub Out: SIMS,LEAH
01:58
GIESEKE,PAIGE missed 3-pointer
01:58
Defensive rebound by HAMLET,MEREDITH
01:48
PROFITT,MARLEE missed layup
01:48
Blocked shot by GIESEKE,PAIGE
01:46
Defensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
01:42
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE missed jump shot
01:42
Defensive rebound by HAMLET,MEREDITH
01:33
HALES,GRACE missed 3-pointer
01:33
Defensive rebound by SIMS,LEAH
01:26
SIMS,LEAH missed jump shot
01:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:25
Foul by PROFITT,MARLEE
01:25
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE missed free throw
01:25
Deadball rebound
01:25
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE missed free throw
01:25
Defensive rebound by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
01:25
Sub In: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
01:25
Sub Out: PROFITT,MARLEE
01:17
Turnover by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
01:15
Steal by JORDAN,KAMARI
01:0222-31
DAVIDSON,NICHOLE made jump shot in the paint
01:02
Assist by JORDAN,KAMARI
00:31
Turnover by SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:29
Steal by JORDAN,KAMARI
00:22
Turnover by JORDAN,KAMARI
00:22
Sub In: CANADY,MADI
00:22
Sub Out: DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
00:22
Sub In: MORRISON,CAITLIN
00:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,ALLISON
00:22
Sub Out: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
00:22
Sub Out: SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:05
Turnover by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
10:00
Sub Out: DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
10:00
Sub In: BLOOD,BRYCE
10:00
Sub Out: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
09:48
GIESEKE,PAIGE missed jump shot
09:48
Blocked shot by MORRISON,CAITLIN
09:42
Foul by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
09:33
BLOOD,BRYCE missed jump shot
09:33
Offensive rebound by BLOOD,BRYCE
09:28
Offensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
09:2622-33
HALES,GRACE made layup
09:16
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed 3-pointer
09:16
Defensive rebound by HAMLET,MEREDITH
09:07
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed 3-pointer
09:07
Offensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
08:59
HALES,GRACE missed jump shot
08:59
Offensive rebound by HAMLET,MEREDITH
08:53
Turnover by HAMLET,MEREDITH
08:53
Sub In: BRAND,CODY
08:53
Sub Out: AYLWARD,KAITLIN
08:46
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA missed jump shot
08:46
Blocked shot by MORRISON,CAITLIN
08:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:36
PROFITT,MARLEE missed jump shot
08:36
Offensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
08:1322-36
HAMLET,MEREDITH made 3-pointer
08:13
Assist by SCHAUB,HANNAH
08:01
Turnover by GIESEKE,PAIGE
07:59
Steal by SCHAUB,HANNAH
07:54
Turnover by SCHAUB,HANNAH
07:53
Steal by JORDAN,KAMARI
07:2824-36
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA made layup
07:28
Assist by GIESEKE,PAIGE
07:00
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
07:00
Offensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
06:55
HALES,GRACE missed layup
06:55
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,KAMARI
06:4227-36
MARKOVIC,IVANA made 3-pointer
06:42
Assist by GIESEKE,PAIGE
06:10
HALES,GRACE missed 3-pointer
06:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:07
Sub In: AYLWARD,KAITLIN
06:07
Sub Out: BRAND,CODY
06:07
Sub In: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
06:07
Sub In: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
06:07
Sub Out: HALES,GRACE
06:07
Sub Out: SCHAUB,HANNAH
06:02
Turnover by GIESEKE,PAIGE
06:02
Steal by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
05:58
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed jump shot
05:58
Blocked shot by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
05:54
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,KAMARI
05:4529-36
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA made layup (fast break)
05:45
Assist by JORDAN,KAMARI
05:18
KONIECZNY,NICOLE missed layup
05:18
Offensive rebound by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
05:15
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed jump shot
05:15
Offensive rebound by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
05:11
KONIECZNY,NICOLE missed layup
05:11
Defensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
04:50
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed 3-pointer
04:50
Offensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
04:40
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed layup
04:40
Defensive rebound by BLOOD,BRYCE
04:33
Foul by JORDAN,KAMARI
04:33
Media timeout
04:3329-37
KONIECZNY,NICOLE made free throw
04:3329-38
KONIECZNY,NICOLE made free throw
04:33
Sub In: HALES,GRACE
04:33
Sub In: ELLENSON,ELLA
04:33
Sub Out: MORRISON,CAITLIN
04:33
Sub Out: BLOOD,BRYCE
04:16
Foul by HALES,GRACE
04:16
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed free throw
04:16
Deadball rebound
04:16
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed free throw
04:16
Offensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
04:13
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA missed layup
04:13
Defensive rebound by HALES,GRACE
03:50
Turnover by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
03:50
Sub In: MORRISON,CAITLIN
03:50
Sub Out: HALES,GRACE
03:37
Foul by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
03:37
Turnover by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
03:19
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed jump shot
03:19
Defensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
02:5631-38
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA made layup
02:56
Assist by JORDAN,KAMARI
02:24
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
02:24
Defensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
02:18
Sub In: CANADY,MADI
02:18
Sub Out: MARKOVIC,IVANA
02:18
Sub In: MEREDITH,MAYA
02:18
Sub Out: HAMLET,MEREDITH
02:0333-38
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA made jump shot
01:59
20 second timeout
01:59
Media timeout
01:33
DONCHETZ,GEORGI missed 3-pointer
01:33
Defensive rebound by CANADY,MADI
01:1236-38
CANADY,MADI made 3-pointer
01:12
Assist by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
00:53
ELLENSON,ELLA missed jump shot
00:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:52
Foul by ELLENSON,ELLA
00:52
Sub In: BLOOD,BRYCE
00:52
Sub Out: ELLENSON,ELLA
00:30
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by BLOOD,BRYCE
00:03
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed 3-pointer
00:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
10:00
Sub In: CANADY,MADI
10:00
Sub Out: DAVIDSON,NICHOLE
10:00
Sub Out: MARKOVIC,IVANA
10:00
Sub Out: MORRISON,CAITLIN
10:00
Sub Out: HAMLET,MEREDITH
10:00
Sub In: BLOOD,BRYCE
10:00
Sub In: MEREDITH,MAYA
10:00
Sub In: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
10:00
Sub Out: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
09:47
Foul by GIESEKE,PAIGE
09:41
DONCHETZ,GEORGI missed jump shot
09:41
Defensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
09:1338-38
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA made layup
08:51
MEREDITH,MAYA missed layup
08:51
Defensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
08:38
Turnover by JORDAN,KAMARI
08:35
Steal by MEREDITH,MAYA
08:14
DONCHETZ,GEORGI missed jump shot
08:14
Defensive rebound by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
07:45
JORDAN,KAMARI missed jump shot
07:45
Defensive rebound by SCHAUB,HANNAH
07:31
MEREDITH,MAYA missed 3-pointer
07:31
Defensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
07:28
Sub In: MARKOVIC,IVANA
07:28
Sub Out: GIESEKE,PAIGE
07:28
Sub In: MORRISON,CAITLIN
07:28
Sub Out: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
07:02
Turnover by CANADY,MADI
07:00
Steal by MEREDITH,MAYA
06:5738-40
SCHAUB,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
06:57
Assist by MORRISON,CAITLIN
06:39
CANADY,MADI missed jump shot
06:39
Blocked shot by MEREDITH,MAYA
06:36
Defensive rebound by MEREDITH,MAYA
06:33
Turnover by MEREDITH,MAYA
06:33
Sub In: SIMS,LEAH
06:33
Sub Out: CANADY,MADI
06:33
Sub In: HAMLET,MEREDITH
06:33
Sub Out: HALES,GRACE
06:19
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed layup
06:19
Offensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
06:15
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA missed layup
06:15
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,CAITLIN
06:0838-42
BLOOD,BRYCE made layup (fast break)
06:08
Assist by SCHAUB,HANNAH
06:04
20 second timeout
06:04
Media timeout
05:36
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed 3-pointer
05:36
Offensive rebound by MARKOVIC,IVANA
05:08
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed 3-pointer
05:08
Defensive rebound by MEREDITH,MAYA
04:48
Turnover by SCHAUB,HANNAH
04:46
Steal by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
04:43
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed layup
04:43
Blocked shot by BLOOD,BRYCE
04:33
Defensive rebound by BLOOD,BRYCE
04:15
Turnover by BLOOD,BRYCE
04:11
Steal by SIMS,LEAH
04:11
Sub In: HALES,GRACE
04:11
Sub Out: MEREDITH,MAYA
03:52
Turnover by JORDAN,KAMARI
03:50
Steal by MORRISON,CAITLIN
03:49
Technical Foul by TEAM
03:4938-43
HAMLET,MEREDITH made free throw
03:4938-44
HAMLET,MEREDITH made free throw
03:49
Sub In: GIESEKE,PAIGE
03:49
Sub Out: SIMS,LEAH
03:35
Turnover by HALES,GRACE
03:33
Steal by AYLWARD,KAITLIN
03:14
JORDAN,KAMARI missed 3-pointer
03:14
Offensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
03:08
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed 3-pointer
03:08
Offensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
02:47
Foul by MORRISON,CAITLIN
02:26
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed 3-pointer
02:26
Offensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
02:2140-44
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA made jump shot
01:59
HAMLET,MEREDITH missed layup
01:59
Offensive rebound by HAMLET,MEREDITH
01:55
Full timeout
01:35
HALES,GRACE missed 3-pointer
01:35
Defensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
01:12
AYLWARD,KAITLIN missed 3-pointer
01:12
Offensive rebound by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
01:08
Foul by HALES,GRACE
01:08
Sub In: DONCHETZ,GEORGI
01:08
Sub Out: HAMLET,MEREDITH
00:49
MARKOVIC,IVANA missed 3-pointer
00:49
Defensive rebound by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
00:4040-47
MORRISON,CAITLIN made 3-pointer
00:40
Assist by SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:39
Foul by JORDAN,KAMARI
00:39
MORRISON,CAITLIN missed free throw
00:39
Defensive rebound by GIESEKE,PAIGE
00:39
Sub In: KONIECZNY,NICOLE
00:39
Sub Out: BLOOD,BRYCE
00:29
Foul by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
00:27
JORDAN,KAMARI missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,CAITLIN
00:25
Foul by ACOSTA,ANDRIANA
00:25
20 second timeout
00:25
Turnover by DONCHETZ,GEORGI
00:25
Sub In: SIMS,LEAH
00:25
Sub In: BRAND,CODY
00:25
Sub In: HAMLET,MEREDITH
00:25
Sub Out: HALES,GRACE
00:18
Sub In: HALES,GRACE
00:18
Sub Out: SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:11
Foul by GIESEKE,PAIGE
00:1140-48
HALES,GRACE made free throw
00:1140-49
HALES,GRACE made free throw
00:11
Sub In: SCHAUB,HANNAH
00:11
Sub Out: HAMLET,MEREDITH
00:04
ACOSTA,ANDRIANA missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by KONIECZNY,NICOLE
St. Francis (Ill.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Markovic, Ivana*162-22-20-0000000106
14Jordan, Kamari*170-60-32-2033340312
25Gieseke, Paige*120-10-12-4011202002
31Aylward, Kaitlin*91-21-10-0044000023
32Davidson, Nichole*101-50-00-2101000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Sims, Leah81-31-20-0011000003
21Acosta, Andriana90-10-10-0011000020
24Canady, Madi80-10-02-2000110412
33Brand, Cody111-10-00-0000000012
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS6-22
27.3%
4-10
40.0%
6-10
60.0%
1111265210722
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Hamlet, Meredith*122-60-20-0033000014
03Schaub, Hannah*131-11-14-4011200307
20Konieczny, Nicole*130-30-20-0224300210
25Hales, Grace*192-71-52-2145010117
40Morrison, Caitlin*153-51-20-0112111027
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Meredith, Maya30-10-00-0000010100
11Donchetz, Georgi60-00-00-0022000100
13Ellenson, Ella52-50-00-0202000124
14Profitt, Marlee61-20-00-0112000112
22Blood, Bryce40-10-00-0000000020
33Schofield, Allison00-00-00-0000000000
34Richards, Taylor40-00-00-0112100110
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
3-12
25.0%
6-6
100.0%
91726731111131
St. Francis (Ill.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Markovic, Ivana*161-61-60-2101000003
14Jordan, Kamari*200-30-20-0022210220
25Gieseke, Paige*160-10-00-0156200220
31Aylward, Kaitlin*170-70-40-0011120110
32Davidson, Nichole*00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Sims, Leah30-00-00-0000010000
21Acosta, Andriana206-100-10-06390010212
24Canady, Madi51-21-10-0011000103
33Brand, Cody30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS8-29
27.6%
2-14
14.3%
0-2
.0%
814225416718
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Hamlet, Meredith*141-41-32-2213000105
03Schaub, Hannah*141-10-00-0011310202
20Konieczny, Nicole*70-20-02-2112000012
25Hales, Grace*131-50-22-2415000124
40Morrison, Caitlin*161-61-30-1022112013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Meredith, Maya70-20-10-0022021100
11Donchetz, Georgi100-30-10-0112010200
13Ellenson, Ella40-10-00-0000000010
14Profitt, Marlee00-10-00-0000000000
22Blood, Bryce151-20-00-0134001102
33Schofield, Allison00-00-00-0000000000
34Richards, Taylor00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS5-27
18.5%
2-10
20.0%
6-7
85.7%
1013234548518