Name | Events | Yr. | Hometown | High School (Prev. School) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dezzarae Arce | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Orland Park, Ill. | Victor J. Andrew | |
Malea Buck | Sprints | So./So./So. | Davenport, Iowa | Central |
Eileen Carmignani | Distance | So./So./So. | Naperville, Ill. | Benet Academy |
Ann Chapman | Washington, Ill. | Washington Community | ||
Marissa Crafton | Jumps | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Chesterton, Ind. | Chesterton |
Sarah Drozdowski | Throws | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Roselle, Ill. | Lake Park |
Kelley Freeman | Jumps | Jr./Jr./So. | Valparaiso, Ind. | Chesterton |
Erica Funk | Throws | Jr./So./Jr. | Blue Mound, Ill. | Meridian |
Annie Gaugert | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Lake Geneva, Wis. | Badger | |
Ashley Heisey | Shippensburg, Pa. | Mercersburg Academy | ||
Brooke Hinstorff | Jumps | So./So./So. | Waterloo, Wis. | Lakeside Lutheran |
Cleo Holt | Marietta, Ga. | George Walton Comprehensive | ||
Megan Howdeshell | Bourbon, Ind. | Triton Junior-Senior | ||
Claire Johnson | Mid-Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Eden Prairie, Minn. | Eden Prairie |
Haley Just | Sprints/Jumps | Jr./So./So. | Hales Corners, Wis. | Whitnall |
Abby Kenyon | So./So./So. | Canton, Ohio | Jackson | |
Haley Kerlin | Sr./Jr./Jr. | Rensselaer, Ind. | Rensselaer | |
Anna Kinzie | So./Fr./Fr. | Wyoming, Mich. | Calvin Christian | |
Heather Mende | ||||
Sarah Peters | LaGrange, Ill. | Lyons Township | ||
Jody Pradelski | Sr./Jr./Jr. | Cary, Ill. | Cary Grove | |
Jessica Richardson | Distance | So./So./So. | Columbus, Ind. | North |
Sophia Robinson | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Downers Grove, Ill. | South | |
Molly Ryan | Distance | So./So./So. | Bremen, Ind. | Bremen |
Hannah Schilling | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Fraser, Mich. | Lutheran North | |
Grace Shemwell | Mid-Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Clinton, Iowa | Clinton |
Patty Stellfox | Distance | So./So./So. | Lansing, Ill. | Thornton Fractional South |
Jazmin Taylor | Jumps | So./So./So. | Rock Island, Ill. | Rock Island |
Grace Watkins | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Hanover Park, Ill. | Hoffman Estates |
Kelli Wosick | Sprints | So./So./So. | Mount Prospect, Ill. | Saint Viator |
Nicole Zehel | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Wixom, Mich. | Lutheran Westland |
2012-13 Women's Track & Field Coaches | |
---|---|
Ryan Moore | Head Coach |
Kyle Ekberg | Assistant Coach |
James Overbo | Associate Head Coach |
Mike Straubel | Assistant Coach |