Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
2002-03 Women's Track & Field
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Annie BaderSprints/Mid Dist.Jr./So./So.Germantown, Wis./Kettle Memorial
Laura BinghamDistanceSo./So./So.Woodstock, Ill./Woodstock
Bethany BirchThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.Altadena, Calif./Maranatha
Joanne BorchertDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Waukesha, Wis./West
Jessica CherringtonJavelin/SprintsSo./So./So.Roseburg, Ore./Umpqua Valley Christian
Julia ColbertDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Sarasota, Fla./Pine View
Shile DaytonPVSo./So./So.Portola, Calif./Portola
Mary FrischHurdlesSo./So./So.Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Heather FurrPV/Hurdles/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield
Lindsey HaanJumps/MultisSo./So./So.Westminster, Colo./Denver Lutheran
Holly HagenThrowsSo./So./So.Hobart, Ind./Hobart
Martha JosephsonJumpsSo./So./So.Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
Tiffany JuarezDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Griffith, Ind./Griffith
Elizabeth KinneerMid Dist.Sr./Jr./Jr.Brighton, Mich./Brighton
Amanda LeeDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.South Lyon, Mich./South Lyon
Rachel LiptakThrowsSo./Fr./Fr.Temecula, Calif./Temecula Valley
Tami McDunnDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Farmington, Minn./Farmington
Alicia McNairJumpsSr./Jr./Jr.Fort Collins, Colo./Fort Collins
Amanda MeyerPV/SprintsSo./Fr./So.Somerset, Wis./Somerset
Amy MikelDistanceJr./Jr./So.Lemont, Ill./Fenwick
Kara MillerSprints/HurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.Chalmers, Ind./Frontier
Heidi NathanDistanceSo./So./So.Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford
Rachel NelsonMid Dist.So./So./So.Lee's Summit, Mo./Lee's Summit
Kelly OwensDistanceSo./So./So.Fort Thomas, Ky./Highlands [Centre College]
Veronika PentecostThrows/HurdlesJr./So./So.Hagerstown, Ind./Hagerstown
Kristy PoppDistanceSo./Fr./Fr.Bowman, N.D./Bowman
Jobeth SchmiesingDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Mankato, Minn./West
Ingrid SchwenkDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Hope, Ind./Hauser
Michelle SextonDistanceSo./So./So.Hoffman Estates, Ill./Driscoll Catholic
Lynnae SkogerboePV/Sprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Fridley, Minn./Columbia Heights
Rachel StoehrDistanceJr./So./So.Antigo, Wis./Antigo
Katie VogtThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill Valley
Carrie WatermanDistanceSo./So./So.Wheaton, Ill./North
Carissa WatkinsSprints/JumpsSo./So./So.Indianapolis, Ind./Home School
Rachel WeideSprintsSo./So./So.Fort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
Elizabeth WhitingDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Parma, Mich./Western
Rhiannon WormanThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.Perkasie, Pa./Pennridge
Maggie ZellnerSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Downers Grove, Ill./Benet Academy
2002-03 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Tyler WingardHead Coach
Stephen RobertsonAssistant Coach
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach
Women's Track & Field Archives
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler