Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
2003-04 Women's Track & Field
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Laura ArloszynskiSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Greenfield, Wis./Greenfield
Elizabeth BandaSprints/PVFr./Fr./Fr.San Antonio, Texas/GW Brackenridge
Ashley BillstromDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Hales Corners, Wis./Whitnall
Laura BinghamDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Woodstock, Ill./Woodstock
Joanne BorchertDistanceSo./Fr./Fr.Waukesha, Wis./West
Alison BrueggemannSprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Grafton, Wis./Grafton
Jessica CherringtonJavelin/MultisJr./Jr./Jr.Roseburg, Ore./Umpqua Valley Christian
Julia ColbertDistanceSo./So./So.Sarasota, Fla./Pine View
Shile DaytonPVJr./Jr./Jr.Portola, Calif./Portola
Annie ElzeyJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Cornell, Ill./Flanagan
Mary FrischHurdlesJr./Jr./Jr.Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Heather FurrPV/MultisSo./So./So.Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield
Holly HagenThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.Hobart, Ind./Hobart
Martha JosephsonJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
Elizabeth KinneerMid Dist.5th/Sr./Sr.Brighton, Mich./Brighton
Amanda LeeDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.South Lyon, Mich./South Lyon
Rachel LiptakThrowsJr./So./So.Temecula, Calif./Temecula Valley
Emilie MarsicekPV/MultisFr./Fr./Fr.Spalding, Mich./Carney-Nadeau
Tami McDunnDistanceSo./Fr./Fr.Farmington, Minn./Farmington
Amanda MeyerPV/SprintsJr./So./Jr.Somerset, Wis./Somerset
Amy MikelMid Dist.Sr./Sr./Jr.Lemont, Ill./Fenwick
Heidi NathanDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford
Rachel NelsonMid Dist.Jr./Jr./Jr.Lee's Summit, Mo./Lee's Summit
Danielle NunnellyMid Dist.Fr./Fr./Fr.Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Katrina O'ConnorHurdlesJr./So./So.Lansing, Ill./Olympia [St. Martin's College]
Kelly OwensDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Highland Heights, Ky./Highlands [Centre College]
Jennifer PlaskotaDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Naperville, Ill./Neuqua Valley
Kristy PoppMid Dist.Jr./So./So.Bowman, N.D./Bowman
Jobeth SchmiesingDistanceSo./So./So.Mankato, Minn./West
Coree SchmitzSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Gillette, Wyo./Campbell County
Ingrid SchwenkMid Dist.So./So./Fr.Hope, Ind./Hauser
Michelle SextonDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Hoffman Estates, Ill./Driscoll Catholic
Lynnae SkogerboePV/HurdlesSo./So./So.Fridley, Minn./Columbia Heights
Rachel StoehrDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.Antigo, Wis./Antigo
Katie VogtThrowsSr./Sr./Sr.Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill Valley
Carrie WatermanDistanceJr./So./So.Wheaton, Ill./North
Rachel WeideSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Fort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
Elizabeth WhitingDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Parma, Mich./Western
Maggie ZellnerSprintsSo./So./So.Downers Grove, Ill./Benet Academy
Alicia ZinneckerSprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio/Indian Hill
2003-04 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Tyler WingardHead Coach
Aimee DawsonAssistant Coach
Ryan MooreAssistant Coach
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach
Women's Track & Field Archives
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler