Name | Events | Yr. | Hometown | High School (Prev. School) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dezzarae Arce | Distance | So./So./So. | Orland Park, Ill. | Victor J. Andrew |
Asia Banks | Sprints | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Richton Park, Ill. | Marian Catholic |
Allison Baylor | Sprints | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Hudson, Ohio | Hudson |
Elizabeth Bloy | Distance | So./So./So. | Freedom, Wis. | Freedom |
Eileen Carmignani | Distance | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Naperville, Ill. | Benet Academy |
Ann Chapman | Jumps | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Washington, Ill. | Washington Community |
Sandra DiPauli | Distance | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Downers Grove, Ill. | North |
Sarah Drozdowski | Throws | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Roselle, Ill. | Lake Park |
Michelle Espino | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Fort Wayne, Ind. | North Side (Goshen) |
Kim Heiny | Distance | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Burnettsville, Ind. | Twin Lakes |
Ashley Heisey | Pole Vault | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Shippensburg, Pa. | Mercersburg Academy |
Brooke Hinstorff | Jumps | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Waterloo, Wis. | Lakeside Lutheran |
Cleo Holt | Sprints | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Marietta, Ga. | George Walton Comprehensive |
Megan Howdeshell | Throws | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Bourbon, Ind. | Triton Junior-Senior |
Laura Lacquement | Sprints | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Martensdale, Iowa | Martensdale Saint Mary's |
Heather Mende | Sprints/Throws | Jr./Jr./Jr. | St. Charles, Ill. | St. Charles East |
Sarah Peters | Pole Vault | Jr./Jr./Jr. | LaGrange, Ill. | Lyons Township |
Hannah Reynard | Sprints/Hurdles | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Jackson, Mich. | Napoleon |
Jessica Richardson | Distance | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Columbus, Ind. | North |
Sophia Robinson | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Downers Grove, Ill. | South |
Hannah Schilling | Distance | Jr./Jr./Jr. | Fraser, Mich. | Lutheran North |
Lauren Sturgeon | Distance | So./So./So. | Portage, Ind. | Andrean |
Victoria Tamburrino | Distance | So./So./So. | West Dundee, Ill. | Jacobs |
Jazmin Taylor | Jumps | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Rock Island, Ill. | Rock Island |
Janelle Wigal | Mid-Distance | Fr./Fr./Fr. | Chattanooga, Tenn. | Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences |
Kelli Wosick | Sprints | Sr./Sr./Sr. | Mount Prospect, Ill. | Saint Viator |
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches | |
---|---|
Ryan Moore | Head Coach |
James Overbo | Associate Head Coach |
Mike Straubel | Assistant Coach |
Patrick Heckroth | Assistant Coach |
Tom Pukstys | Assistant Coach |