Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Anthony Franze
2013-14 Men's Track & Field
EVENTS
Sprints
YR.
Fr./Fr./Fr.
HOMETOWN
Gunter, Texas
HIGH SCHOOL (PREV. SCHOOL)
Gunter
Anthony Franze

Prep: A three-year lettwe winner for the Tigers ... 2013 100m and 200m District Champion ... Regional Qualifer in the 100m and 200m dash, as well as the 4x400 relay ... selected as the Salutatorian of his class ... member of the National Honor Society.

Personal: Anthony is the son of Robert and Elizabeth Franze ... major is Meteorology ... born January 27, 1995.

2013-14 Men's Track & Field
Kevin AdamikSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Drew BakerSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Chad BrooksDistanceSo./So./So.
Adam BrunoDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Andrew ButtsSprintsSr./Jr./Jr.
Josh CarowSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Logan CoanSprintsSr./Sr./Jr.
Tyler CrumSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Mickey DelcambreSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.
Zachary DigrindakisDistanceSo./So./So.
Bryce DomjanDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Anthony FranzeSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Jacob FreyThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.
Nathan GafkjenDistanceSo./So./So.
Jeremy GetzJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.
Antwon HatchettSprintsSo./So./So.
Chad HenkelSprintsSr./Jr./Sr.
Steven HolmanSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Joe HolySprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Jordan KellyPole VaultFr./Fr./Fr.
Ethan KillianSo./So./So.
Eric LoriaDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Donald MiddlebrookSprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Brennen MillerJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Maxwell MorelloDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Trace OstergrenDistanceJr./Jr./So.
Elijah OwenDecathlonSo./So./So.
Austin PalombizioDistanceSo./So./So.
Mark PinnowDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Matthew PinnowDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Matthew PrzybylaMid-DistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
David RutkowskiDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Michael SalgueroDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.
Ryan SheaSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Kurtis SlenkSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Jacob SmutzThrowsSo./So./So.
Christopher SosnowskiThrowsSo./So./So.
Cory VanArnumThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.
Alessandro VasileSprintsSo./So./So.
Dan WaltersDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Collin WarkeDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Justin ZossoPole VaultSo./So./So.
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler