Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
2013-14 Men's Track & Field
2013-14 Men's Track & Field
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Kevin AdamikSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Elmhurst, Ill./York Community
Drew BakerSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Edwardsburg, Mich./Edwardsburg
Chad BrooksDistanceSo./So./So.Hobart, Ind./Hobart
Adam BrunoDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Bloomington, Ill./Normal
Andrew ButtsSprintsSr./Jr./Jr.Clayton, Ohio/Northmont
Josh CarowSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Greenwood, Ind./Indianapolis Lutheran
Logan CoanSprintsSr./Sr./Jr.Chicago, Ill./Rich East
Tyler CrumSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Plymouth, Ind./Plymouth
Mickey DelcambreSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.Westfield, Ind./Westfield
Zachary DigrindakisDistanceSo./So./So.Naperville, Ill./Neuqua Valley
Bryce DomjanDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Jackson, Mo./Notre Dame Regional
Anthony FranzeSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Gunter, Texas/Gunter
Jacob FreyThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.St. Paul, Minn./Roseville Area
Nathan GafkjenDistanceSo./So./So.Fishers, Ind./Fishers
Jeremy GetzJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.Colorado Springs, Colo.
Antwon HatchettSprintsSo./So./So.Indianapolis, Ind./Warren Central
Chad HenkelSprintsSr./Jr./Sr.Sublette, Ill./Amboy
Steven HolmanSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Houston, Texas/Westside
Joe HolySprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Bolingbrook, Ill./Joliet Catholic
Jordan KellyPole VaultFr./Fr./Fr.Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Ethan KillianSo./So./So.Nappanee, Ind./Northwood
Eric LoriaDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Crystal Lake, Ill./Central
Donald MiddlebrookSprints/JumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Deerfield, Ill./Deerfield
Brennen MillerJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Maxwell MorelloDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Plano, Ill./Plano
Trace OstergrenDistanceJr./Jr./So.LaPorte, Ind./Culver Academy
Elijah OwenDecathlonSo./So./So.LaPorte, Ind./Laporte
Austin PalombizioDistanceSo./So./So.Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Mark PinnowDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Columbus, Ind./Trinity Lutheran
Matthew PinnowDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Columbus, Ind./Trinity Lutheran
Matthew PrzybylaMid-DistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Whitmore Lake, Mich./Pinckney
David RutkowskiDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Cedarburg, Wis./Living Word Lutheran
Michael SalgueroDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.Ebensburg, Pa./Central Cambria
Ryan SheaSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Tampa, Fla./Wiregrass Ranch
Kurtis SlenkSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Holland, Mich./Holland Christian
Jacob SmutzThrowsSo./So./So.West Lafayette, Ind./Harrison
Christopher SosnowskiThrowsSo./So./So.Greenfield, Ind./Greenfield Central
Cory VanArnumThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.Jacksonville, Fla./Admiral Farragut Academy
Alessandro VasileSprintsSo./So./So.Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Dan WaltersDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Collin WarkeDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Romeoville, Ill./Plainfield East
Justin ZossoPole VaultSo./So./So.Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
2013-14 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Ryan MooreHead Coach
James OverboAssociate Head Coach
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach
Patrick HeckrothAssistant Coach
Dillion McBrideAssistant Coach
Ross BunchekAssistant Coach
Men's Track & Field Archives
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler