Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
2003-04 Men's Track & Field
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Derek AugustynowiczHurdlesJr./So./Jr.Tinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew
Raphael AwoseyinSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.Port Harcourt, Rivers, Nigeria/Greater Tomorrow Secondary
Bryan BandyHurdles/JumpsSo./So./So.Barrington, Ill./Barrington
Sean BarfieldHurdlesSo./So./So.University Place, Wash./Curtis
Bryan BellThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.Bellevue, Neb./Bellevue East
Matt BlumeDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Logansport, Ind./Pioneer
Jonathan BraunJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Saratoga, Wyo./Saratoga
Geoff BurnsThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.Lancaster, Ohio/Lancaster
Mark DoepnerDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Fort Wayne, Ind./Concordia Lutheran
Joe DwyerSprints/MultisSr./Sr./Sr.Lansing, Ill./Thornton Fractional South
Nick GalacDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Grosse Pointe Park, Mich./Grosse Pointe South
Todd GoodrickThrowsJr./So./Jr.Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester
Kirk HeavnerMid Dist.So./So./So.Lincolntown, N.C./West Lincoln
David IottDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Fort Wayne, Ind./Bishop Dwenger
Jeff JohnsonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Darien, Ill./Downers Grove South
Kyle JonesMid Dist.So./So./So.Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Dennis KabaraDistanceJr./So./So.Chuka, Kenya/Meru
Matt KarigerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Plymouth, Ind./Plymouth
Wesley KoskoSprintsSo./Fr./So.Emporia, Kan./Emporia
David KranichJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Seattle, Wash./Seattle Lutheran
Mark LandmeierDistanceSr./Sr./Jr.St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
Mike LandmeierDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.St. Charles, Ill./East
Matt LarsonThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.Arlington Heights, Ill./St. Viator
Joshua LeeJumps/SprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Yellow Jacket, Colo./Montezuma-Cortez
Chad LincolnDistance5th/Sr./Sr.Machesney Park, Ill./Harlem
Phil MartinDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Chris MartisDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Thousand Oaks, Calif./Westlake
Alex MorrisonSprintsJr./So./So.Zionsville, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit
Jeff MoscinskiSprints/MultisJr./Jr./Jr.Rockford, Ill./Christian Life
Nathanael NoonHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.Birmingham, Ala./John Carroll
Christopher OroszDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Holland, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
Josh ParkerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Roselle, Ill./Lake Park
Jeremy PaulDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf
Adam PiaskowyDistanceJr./Jr./So.Crete, Ill./Crete-Monee
Elliott PowellSprints/JumpsSr./Jr./Jr.Orange, Calif./Santa Ana [Fullerton JC]
Mark ReddelHurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.Melrose Park, Ill./Walther Lutheran
Kris SchmautzJavelin/ThrowsSo./So./So.Missoula, Mont./Hellgate [Montana]
Adriano SchultzDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Brecksville, Ohio/Brecksville-Broadview Heights
Brian SchultzJumps/HurdlesSo./So./So.Sheboygan, Wis./South
Brandon ShrevePV/SprintsSo./So./So.Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield
Eric SmithThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.Portage, Ind./Portage
Josh StamperSprints/PVSo./So./So.DeMotte, Ind./Kankakee Valley [North Park]
Matt StohsThrowsSo./So./So.Shawnee, Kan./Shawnee Mission NW
Jeff SwihartThrowsSo./So./So.Wakarusa, Ind./Northwood
Kurtis TaylorHurdlesSo./So./So.Knoxville, Tenn./West
David WheelerDistanceSo./So./Fr.Saint Charles, Ill./East
Matthew WheelerSprintsSo./So./So.Dixon, Ill./Dixon [North Park]
Adam WierciakHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.Ottawa, Ill./Marquette
Larry WilliamsJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Sparta, Ill./Sparta
2003-04 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Tyler WingardHead Coach
Aimee DawsonAssistant Coach
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach
Ryan MooreAssistant Coach
Men's Track & Field Archives
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler