Overall Conf Streak Home Away Neutral
60-53-1 (.531) 34-20-0 (.630) L1 25-14-0 31-35-1 4-4-0
Date Opponent Time/Result
Mar
3
Sat
at Longwood
11 a.m.
Mar
3
Sat
at Longwood
2 p.m.
Mar
4
Sun
at Longwood
Noon
Spring Trip
Mar
6
Tue
vs IPFW
12:30 p.m.
Mar
7
Wed
vs IPFW
Noon
Mar
8
Thu
vs Bowling Green
9 a.m.
Mar
8
Thu
vs Bowling Green
Noon
Mar
10
Sat
vs Akron
2 p.m.
Mar
11
Sun
vs Vermont
9 a.m.
Mar
13
Tue
at North Carolina State
2 p.m.
Mar
14
Wed
at North Carolina State
2 p.m.
Mar
15
Thu
at North Carolina-Greensboro
Noon
Mar
17
Sat
at Richmond
Noon
Mar
20
Tue
at Illinois State
4 p.m.
Mar
23
Fri
Chicago State
Noon
Mar
23
Fri
Chicago State
3 p.m.
Mar
24
Sat
Chicago State
Noon
Mar
24
Sat
Chicago State
3 p.m.
Mar
25
Sun
South Dakota State
Noon
Mar
27
Tue
at UIC
7:05 p.m.
Mar
30
Fri
at Indiana State
5 p.m.
Mar
31
Sat
at Indiana State
Noon
Mar
31
Sat
at Indiana State
3 p.m.
Apr
1
Sun
at Indiana State
10 a.m.
Apr
3
Tue
at Butler
3 p.m.
Apr
4
Wed
at Fort Wayne Wizards (exhibition) #
5 p.m.
Apr
5
Thu
Robert Morris (Ill.)
2 p.m.
Apr
5
Thu
Robert Morris (Ill.)
4:30 p.m.
Apr
7
Sat
at Southern Illinois
2 p.m.
Apr
8
Sun
at Southern Illinois
1 p.m.
Apr
10
Tue
Indiana State
3 p.m.
Apr
11
Wed
at Northern Illinois
3 p.m.
Apr
14
Sat
at North Dakota State
1 p.m.
Apr
14
Sat
at North Dakota State
4 p.m.
Apr
15
Sun
at North Dakota State
Noon
Apr
15
Sun
at North Dakota State
3 p.m.
Apr
17
Tue
at Northwestern
3 p.m.
Apr
20
Fri
Centenary
3 p.m.
Apr
21
Sat
Centenary
Noon
Apr
21
Sat
Centenary
3 p.m.
Apr
22
Sun
Centenary
1 p.m.
Apr
25
Wed
at Notre Dame
5:05 p.m.
Apr
27
Fri
at Oral Roberts
7 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
at Oral Roberts
2 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
at Oral Roberts
5 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
at Oral Roberts
1 p.m.
May
1
Tue
Butler
2 p.m.
May
1
Tue
Butler
5 p.m.
May
4
Fri
Western Illinois
Noon
May
4
Fri
Western Illinois
3 p.m.
May
5
Sat
Western Illinois
Noon
May
5
Sat
Western Illinois
3 p.m.
May
11
Fri
at Oakland
2 p.m.
May
12
Sat
at Oakland
11 a.m.
May
12
Sat
at Oakland
2 p.m.
May
13
Sun
at Oakland
11 a.m.
May
15
Tue
Indiana
3 p.m.
May
16
Wed
Purdue
3 p.m.
May
18
Fri
Southern Utah
3 p.m.
May
19
Sat
Southern Utah
Noon
May
19
Sat
Southern Utah
3 p.m.
May
20
Sun
Southern Utah
9:30 a.m.
Mid-Continent Conference Tournament
May
24
Thu
at Western Illinois
3 p.m.
May
25
Fri
vs Oral Roberts
1 p.m.
May
25
Fri
vs Centenary
4 p.m.
Feb
23
Sat
at Austin Peay
Noon
Feb
23
Sat
at Austin Peay
3 p.m.
Feb
24
Sun
at Austin Peay
Noon
Austin Peay Tournament
Feb
29
Fri
at Austin Peay
2:30 p.m.
Mar
1
Sat
vs Illinois State
11 a.m.
Mar
2
Sun
vs Indiana
11 a.m.
Mar
4
Tue
at North Carolina State
2 p.m.
Mar
5
Wed
at Duke
2 p.m.
Mar
6
Thu
at North Carolina-Greensboro
1 p.m.
Mar
7
Fri
at West Virginia
2 p.m.
Mar
8
Sat
at West Virginia
Noon
Mar
8
Sat
at West Virginia
3 p.m.
Mar
9
Sun
at West Virginia
Noon
Mar
9
Sun
at West Virginia
3 p.m.
Mar
10
Mon
at West Virginia
Noon
Mar
10
Mon
at West Virginia
3 p.m.
Mar
11
Tue
at Marshall
Noon
Mar
12
Wed
at Marshall
Noon
Mar
12
Wed
at Marshall
3 p.m.
Mar
15
Sat
at Dayton
11 a.m.
Mar
15
Sat
at Dayton
2 p.m.
Mar
16
Sun
at Dayton
11 a.m.
Mar
16
Sun
at Dayton
2 p.m.
Mar
21
Fri
at Wright State
5:30 p.m.
Mar
22
Sat
at Wright State
Noon
Mar
22
Sat
at Wright State
3 p.m.
Mar
26
Wed
at Purdue
3 p.m.
Mar
28
Fri
Cleveland State
3 p.m.
Mar
29
Sat
Cleveland State
Noon
Mar
29
Sat
Cleveland State
3 p.m.
Mar
30
Sun
Cleveland State
Noon
Apr
2
Wed
Illinois Tech
3 p.m.
Apr
4
Fri
at Youngstown State
6 p.m.
Apr
5
Sat
at Youngstown State
Noon
Apr
5
Sat
at Youngstown State
3 p.m.
Apr
8
Tue
at Notre Dame
4:05 p.m.
Apr
9
Wed
Northern Illinois
3 p.m.
Apr
12
Sat
Chicago State
Noon
Apr
12
Sat
Chicago State
3 p.m.
Apr
13
Sun
Chicago State
Noon
Apr
13
Sun
Chicago State
3 p.m.
Apr
15
Tue
Northwestern
3 p.m.
Apr
16
Wed
Saint Francis (Ind.)
3 p.m.
Apr
18
Fri
UIC
Noon
Apr
18
Fri
UIC
3 p.m.
Apr
19
Sat
Wright State
Noon
Apr
19
Sat
Wright State
3 p.m.
Apr
22
Tue
at Central Michigan
2 p.m.
Apr
23
Wed
Judson
3 p.m.
Apr
25
Fri
Butler
3 p.m.
Apr
26
Sat
Butler
Noon
Apr
26
Sat
Butler
3 p.m.
Apr
29
Tue
at Bradley
4 p.m.
Apr
29
Tue
at Bradley
7 p.m.
Apr
30
Wed
IPFW
3 p.m.
May
2
Fri
at Milwaukee
2 p.m.
May
3
Sat
at Milwaukee
Noon
May
3
Sat
at Milwaukee
3 p.m.
May
6
Tue
at Iowa
6 p.m.
May
10
Sat
Youngstown State
Noon
May
10
Sat
Youngstown State
3 p.m.
May
11
Sun
at Butler
11 a.m.
May
11
Sun
at Butler
2 p.m.
May
13
Tue
Cedarville
3 p.m.
May
16
Fri
at UIC
6:05 p.m.
May
17
Sat
at UIC
1:05 p.m.
May
17
Sat
at UIC
4:05 p.m.
Horizon League Tournament
May
20
Tue
vs Butler
2 p.m.
May
21
Wed
at Youngstown State
2 p.m.
May
22
Thu
vs UIC
6 p.m.
May
23
Fri
vs Wright State
2 p.m.
May
24
Sat
vs Milwaukee
10 a.m.
Feb
21
Sat
at Morehead State
Noon
Feb
21
Sat
at Morehead State
3 p.m.
Feb
22
Sun
at Morehead State
Noon
Feb
27
Fri
at Arkansas-Little Rock
3 p.m.
Feb
28
Sat
at Arkansas-Little Rock
1 p.m.
Mar
1
Sun
at Arkansas-Little Rock
Noon
Mar
1
Sun
at Arkansas-Little Rock
3 p.m.
Mar
3
Tue
at #21 Arkansas
3:05 p.m.
Mar
4
Wed
at #21 Arkansas
3:05 p.m.
Mar
6
Fri
at Memphis
4 p.m.
Mar
7
Sat
at Memphis
2 p.m.
Mar
8
Sun
at Memphis
1 p.m.
Mar
11
Wed
at Mississippi State
2:30 p.m.
Mar
11
Wed
at Mississippi State
6:30 p.m.
Mar
13
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
Noon
Mar
13
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
3 p.m.
Mar
14
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
1 p.m.
Mar
14
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
4 p.m.
Mar
18
Wed
at Notre Dame
4 p.m.
Mar
20
Fri
at Butler
2 p.m.
Mar
21
Sat
at Butler
11 a.m.
Mar
21
Sat
at Butler
2 p.m.
Mar
26
Thu
Milwaukee
3 p.m.
Mar
27
Fri
Milwaukee
11 a.m.
Mar
27
Fri
Milwaukee
2 p.m.
Mar
31
Tue
at Northern Illinois
3 p.m.
Apr
3
Fri
at Cleveland State
4 p.m.
Apr
4
Sat
at Cleveland State
11 a.m.
Apr
4
Sat
at Cleveland State
2 p.m.
Apr
5
Sun
at Cleveland State
11 a.m.
Apr
6
Mon
Robert Morris (Ill.)
3 p.m.
Apr
8
Wed
at Indiana
3 p.m.
Apr
10
Fri
North Dakota
Noon
Apr
10
Fri
North Dakota
3 p.m.
Apr
11
Sat
North Dakota
Noon
Apr
11
Sat
North Dakota
3 p.m.
Apr
13
Mon
Grace
3 p.m.
Apr
14
Tue
at IPFW
2 p.m.
Apr
15
Wed
Anderson
4 p.m.
Apr
17
Fri
Wright State
3 p.m.
Apr
18
Sat
Wright State
Noon
Apr
18
Sat
Wright State
3 p.m.
Apr
19
Sun
Saint Francis (Ind.)
1 p.m.
Apr
21
Tue
Purdue
7 p.m.
Apr
25
Sat
at UIC
1:05 p.m.
Apr
25
Sat
at UIC
4:05 p.m.
Apr
26
Sun
at Wright State
Noon
Apr
26
Sun
at Wright State
3 p.m.
Apr
28
Tue
Bradley
3 p.m.
Apr
29
Wed
at Northern Illinois
3 p.m.
May
1
Fri
Youngstown State
3 p.m.
May
2
Sat
Youngstown State
Noon
May
2
Sat
Youngstown State
3 p.m.
May
5
Tue
Northwestern
7 p.m.
May
9
Sat
at Youngstown State
11 a.m.
May
9
Sat
at Youngstown State
2 p.m.
May
10
Sun
Butler
Noon
May
10
Sun
Butler
3 p.m.
May
12
Tue
at Gary RailCats (exhibition) #
6 p.m.
May
13
Wed
Illinois State
3 p.m.
May
15
Fri
UIC
3 p.m.
May
16
Sat
UIC
2 p.m.
May
16
Sat
UIC
5 p.m.
May
17
Sun
UIC
4:30 p.m.
Horizon League Tournament
May
20
Wed
at Cleveland State
10 a.m.
May
21
Thu
vs Butler
10 a.m.
May
22
Fri
vs Milwaukee
10 a.m.
Feb
19
Fri
at McNeese State
6:30 p.m.
Feb
20
Sat
at McNeese State
4 p.m.
Feb
21
Sun
at McNeese State
11 a.m.
Jacksonville Tournament
Feb
26
Fri
vs #22/20 Oklahoma
11 a.m.
Feb
27
Sat
vs Richmond
11 a.m.
Feb
28
Sun
at Jacksonville
12:30 p.m.
Spring Trip
Mar
2
Tue
vs Saint Bonaventure
1:30 p.m.
Mar
2
Tue
vs Maine
5 p.m.
Mar
3
Wed
vs Western Michigan
2 p.m.
Mar
4
Thu
vs Duquesne
Noon
Mar
6
Sat
vs Northeastern
9 a.m.
Mar
7
Sun
vs Fairfield
9 a.m.
Mar
9
Tue
at #19/23 South Carolina
6 p.m.
Mar
10
Wed
at #19/23 South Carolina
1 p.m.
Mar
12
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
3 p.m.
Mar
13
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
Noon
Mar
13
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
3 p.m.
Mar
19
Fri
at Southeast Missouri State
1 p.m.
Mar
19
Fri
at Southeast Missouri State
4 p.m.
Mar
20
Sat
at Southeast Missouri State
1 p.m.
Mar
26
Fri
at Wright State
5:30 p.m.
Mar
27
Sat
at Wright State
5:30 p.m.
Mar
27
Sat
at Wright State
8:30 p.m.
Mar
28
Sun
at Wright State
10 a.m.
Mar
28
Sun
at Wright State
1 p.m.
Mar
30
Tue
Central Michigan
3 p.m.
Apr
2
Fri
Chicago State
Noon
Apr
2
Fri
Chicago State
3 p.m.
Apr
3
Sat
Chicago State
2 p.m.
Apr
5
Mon
Wabash
3 p.m.
Apr
6
Tue
at Purdue
3 p.m.
Apr
9
Fri
at Youngstown State
2 p.m.
Apr
10
Sat
at Youngstown State
11 a.m.
Apr
10
Sat
at Youngstown State
2 p.m.
Apr
11
Sun
at Youngstown State
10 a.m.
Apr
13
Tue
vs Indiana
7 p.m.
Apr
14
Wed
Indiana-Northwest
3 p.m.
Apr
16
Fri
Cleveland State
3 p.m.
Apr
17
Sat
Cleveland State
Noon
Apr
17
Sat
Cleveland State
3 p.m.
Apr
18
Sun
Saint Francis (Ind.)
1 p.m.
Apr
20
Tue
IPFW
3 p.m.
Apr
23
Fri
Wright State
Noon
Apr
23
Fri
Wright State
3 p.m.
Apr
25
Sun
UIC
Noon
Apr
25
Sun
UIC
3 p.m.
Apr
28
Wed
vs Notre Dame
7 p.m.
Apr
30
Fri
at Milwaukee
3 p.m.
May
1
Sat
at Milwaukee
1 p.m.
May
1
Sat
at Milwaukee
4 p.m.
May
4
Tue
vs Northwestern
7 p.m.
May
7
Fri
Butler
3 p.m.
May
8
Sat
Butler
Noon
May
8
Sat
Butler
3 p.m.
May
11
Tue
Northern Illinois
3 p.m.
May
12
Wed
at Gary SouthShore RailCats (exhibition) #
6 p.m.
May
14
Fri
Youngstown State
Noon
May
14
Fri
Youngstown State
3 p.m.
May
17
Mon
at Butler
Noon
May
17
Mon
at Butler
3 p.m.
May
20
Thu
at UIC
7:05 p.m.
May
21
Fri
at UIC
1:05 p.m.
May
21
Fri
at UIC
4:05 p.m.
May
22
Sat
at UIC
11 a.m.
May
22
Sat
at UIC
2 p.m.
Horizon League Championship
May
26
Wed
vs Butler
11 a.m.
May
27
Thu
vs Milwaukee
3 p.m.
May
28
Fri
vs UIC
3 p.m.
May
29
Sat
vs Milwaukee
11 a.m.
Feb
18
Fri
at Austin Peay
3 p.m.
Feb
19
Sat
at Austin Peay
Noon
Feb
20
Sun
at Austin Peay
Noon
Feb
25
Fri
at Cal State Northridge
3 p.m.
Feb
26
Sat
at Cal State Northridge
2 p.m.
Feb
27
Sun
at Cal State Northridge
1 p.m.
Feb
27
Sun
at Cal State Northridge
4 p.m.
Feb
28
Mon
at Cal State Northridge
4 p.m.
Mar
1
Tue
at Cal State Bakersfield
4 p.m.
Mar
2
Wed
at Cal State Bakersfield
4 p.m.
Mar
4
Fri
at Cal Poly
8 p.m.
Mar
5
Sat
at Cal Poly
8 p.m.
Mar
6
Sun
at Cal Poly
3 p.m.
Mar
11
Fri
at UNLV
8:05 p.m.
Mar
12
Sat
at UNLV
4:05 p.m.
Mar
12
Sat
at UNLV
7:05 p.m.
Mar
13
Sun
at UNLV
1:05 p.m.
Mar
18
Fri
at SIU Edwardsville
6 p.m.
Mar
19
Sat
vs Creighton
1 p.m.
Mar
20
Sun
at SIU Edwardsville
1 p.m.
Mar
25
Fri
at Butler
2 p.m.
Mar
26
Sat
at Butler
11 a.m.
Mar
26
Sat
at Butler
2 p.m.
Mar
30
Wed
at Northwestern
3 p.m.
Apr
1
Fri
UIC
3 p.m.
Apr
2
Sat
UIC
Noon
Apr
2
Sat
UIC
3 p.m.
Apr
3
Sun
UIC
11 a.m.
Apr
5
Tue
Indiana State
3 p.m.
Apr
6
Wed
Wabash
3 p.m.
Apr
8
Fri
at Cleveland State
4 p.m.
Apr
9
Sat
at Cleveland State
11 a.m.
Apr
9
Sat
at Cleveland State
2 p.m.
Apr
12
Tue
Chicago State
3 p.m.
Apr
15
Fri
Youngstown State
11 a.m.
Apr
16
Sat
Youngstown State
Noon
Apr
16
Sat
Youngstown State
3 p.m.
Apr
17
Sun
Youngstown State
11 a.m.
Apr
17
Sun
Youngstown State
2 p.m.
Apr
18
Mon
Saint Francis (Ind.)
3 p.m.
Apr
19
Tue
at IPFW
2 p.m.
Apr
21
Thu
at Hawai'i
11:35 p.m.
Apr
22
Fri
at Hawai'i
11:35 p.m.
Apr
23
Sat
at Hawai'i
11:35 p.m.
Apr
26
Tue
Purdue
3 p.m.
Apr
30
Sat
Butler
Noon
Apr
30
Sat
Butler
3 p.m.
May
1
Sun
Cleveland State
Noon
May
1
Sun
Cleveland State
3 p.m.
May
3
Tue
at Northern Illinois
3 p.m.
May
7
Sat
at Wright State
10 a.m.
May
7
Sat
at Wright State
1 p.m.
May
8
Sun
at Wright State
Noon
May
14
Sat
Milwaukee
Noon
May
14
Sat
Milwaukee
3 p.m.
May
15
Sun
at UIC
12:05 p.m.
May
15
Sun
at UIC
3:05 p.m.
May
19
Thu
at Milwaukee
3 p.m.
May
20
Fri
at Milwaukee
1 p.m.
May
20
Fri
at Milwaukee
4 p.m.
Horizon League Tournament
May
25
Wed
vs Butler
10 a.m.
May
26
Thu
vs UIC
3 p.m.
May
27
Fri
vs UIC
2 p.m.
May
28
Sat
at Wright State
2 p.m.
May
28
Sat
vs Youngstown State
6 p.m.
May
29
Sun
at Wright State
10 a.m.
Feb
17
Fri
at Murray State
T 2-2
Feb
18
Sat
at Murray State (resumption)
W 5-2
Feb
18
Sat
at Murray State
L 2-1
Feb
19
Sun
at Murray State
W 7-4
Feb
24
Fri
at #4 Arkansas
L 7-3
Feb
25
Sat
at #4 Arkansas
L 4-3
Feb
26
Sun
at #4 Arkansas
W 10-9
Mar
3
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
L 2-1
Mar
4
Sun
at Wofford
W 8-7
Mar
5
Mon
at South Carolina Upstate
L 8-2
Mar
6
Tue
at Wake Forest
L 13-4
Mar
7
Wed
at Wake Forest
L 3-0
Mar
9
Fri
at Campbell
L 6-5
Mar
10
Sat
at Campbell
L 3-2
Mar
10
Sat
at Campbell
L 7-3
Mar
12
Mon
at Winthrop
L 8-6
Mar
14
Wed
at Belmont
L 5-3
Mar
16
Fri
at Butler
L 5-4
Mar
17
Sat
at Butler
W 15-7
Mar
18
Sun
at Butler
L 13-8
Mar
23
Fri
Milwaukee
3 p.m.
Mar
24
Sat
Milwaukee
W 7-0
Mar
24
Sat
Milwaukee
W 1-0
Mar
25
Sun
Milwaukee
W 3-2
Mar
30
Fri
Wright State
L 7-6
Mar
31
Sat
Wright State
L 4-2
Apr
1
Sun
Wright State
L 4-3
Apr
3
Tue
at Western Michigan
L 5-4
Apr
5
Thu
at UIC
W 8-7
Apr
6
Fri
at UIC
W 3-2
Apr
7
Sat
at UIC
L 3-2
Apr
9
Mon
Grace
W 12-5
Apr
10
Tue
Western Michigan
W 6-2
Apr
13
Fri
at Youngstown State
W 7-4
Apr
14
Sat
at Youngstown State
W 10-0
Apr
15
Sun
at Youngstown State
W 5-4
Apr
17
Tue
at Indiana State
L 2-1
Apr
20
Fri
Butler
3 p.m.
Apr
21
Sat
Butler
W 4-2
Apr
22
Sun
Butler
W 1-0
Apr
22
Sun
Butler
W 3-2
Apr
24
Tue
at IPFW
W 11-8
Apr
27
Fri
at Milwaukee
W 9-3
Apr
28
Sat
at Milwaukee
1 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
at Milwaukee
W 4-1
Apr
29
Sun
at Milwaukee
W 2-1
May
2
Wed
at Notre Dame
W 7-4
May
4
Fri
at Wright State
W 12-11
May
5
Sat
at Wright State
L 3-2
May
6
Sun
at Wright State
W 4-3
May
8
Tue
North Central
W 8-0
May
9
Wed
Ball State
W 3-2
May
11
Fri
UIC
W 14-2
May
12
Sat
UIC
L 8-3
May
13
Sun
UIC
W 8-2
May
15
Tue
Chicago State
3 p.m.
May
17
Thu
Youngstown State
W 8-3
May
18
Fri
Youngstown State
W 8-7
May
19
Sat
Youngstown State
W 13-2
Horizon League Championships
May
24
Thu
vs Youngstown State
8 p.m.
May
25
Fri
UIC
W 4-3
May
26
Sat
UIC
L 4-3
May
27
Sun
UIC
W 14-5
NCAA Regional Championships
Jun
1
Fri
vs #15 Purdue
L 7-2
Jun
2
Sat
vs #11 Kentucky
L 8-1
Feb
15
Fri
at Belmont
4 p.m.
Feb
16
Sat
vs Ohio
3 p.m.
Feb
17
Sun
at Belmont
1 p.m.
Feb
22
Fri
at Long Beach State
8 p.m.
Feb
23
Sat
at Long Beach State
4 p.m.
Feb
24
Sun
at Long Beach State
2 p.m.
Mar
2
Sat
vs St. Bonaventure
10 a.m.
Mar
3
Sun
vs Northeastern
10 a.m.
Mar
4
Mon
vs Georgetown
10 a.m.
Mar
5
Tue
vs Villanova
10:30 a.m.
Mar
6
Wed
vs Toledo
9:30 a.m.
Mar
8
Fri
at South Florida
6 p.m.
Mar
9
Sat
at South Florida
5 p.m.
Mar
10
Sun
at South Florida
Noon
Mar
13
Wed
vs Navy
9 a.m.
Mar
13
Wed
vs Yale
6 p.m.
Mar
14
Thu
vs Bucknell
1 p.m.
Mar
15
Fri
vs UAB
10 a.m.
Mar
16
Sat
vs Miami (Ohio)
W 9-6
Mar
22
Fri
at Wright State
4:30 p.m.
Mar
23
Sat
at Wright State
Noon
Mar
23
Sat
at Wright State
3 p.m.
Mar
29
Fri
vs Milwaukee
11:30 a.m.
Mar
30
Sat
vs Milwaukee
3:30 p.m.
Mar
30
Sat
vs Milwaukee
6:30 p.m.
Apr
1
Mon
Purdue North Central
3 p.m.
Apr
3
Wed
at #20 Notre Dame
4:35 p.m.
Apr
5
Fri
UIC
3 p.m.
Apr
6
Sat
UIC
1 p.m.
Apr
7
Sun
UIC
1 p.m.
Apr
12
Fri
at Youngstown State
2 p.m.
Apr
13
Sat
at Youngstown State
Noon
Apr
14
Sun
at Youngstown State
Noon
Apr
16
Tue
at Western Michigan
2 p.m.
Apr
17
Wed
Roosevelt
2 p.m.
Apr
19
Fri
at #9 Arizona State
8:30 p.m.
Apr
20
Sat
at #9 Arizona State
8:30 p.m.
Apr
21
Sun
at #9 Arizona State
2:30 p.m.
Apr
26
Fri
Wright State
3 p.m.
Apr
27
Sat
Wright State
1 p.m.
Apr
28
Sun
Wright State
1 p.m.
Apr
29
Mon
Goshen
3 p.m.
Apr
30
Tue
Western Michigan
3 p.m.
May
3
Fri
Milwaukee
1 p.m.
May
4
Sat
Milwaukee
1 p.m.
May
5
Sun
Milwaukee
1 p.m.
May
7
Tue
Chicago State
3 p.m.
May
10
Fri
at UIC
6:05 p.m.
May
11
Sat
at UIC
2:05 p.m.
May
12
Sun
at UIC
1:05 p.m.
May
14
Tue
Toledo
3 p.m.
May
16
Thu
Youngstown State
1 p.m.
May
17
Fri
Youngstown State
1 p.m.
May
18
Sat
Youngstown State
1 p.m.
Horizon League Championship
May
23
Thu
vs UIC
10 a.m.
May
25
Sat
vs Milwaukee
10 a.m.
May
26
Sun
vs Wright State
10 a.m.
NCAA Regionals
May
31
Fri
at #13 Indiana
6 p.m.
Jun
1
Sat
vs Florida
1 p.m.
Jun
2
Sun
vs Austin Peay
Noon
Feb
14
Fri
at Samford
W 6-5
Feb
15
Sat
at Samford
W 11-8
Feb
16
Sun
at Samford
L 10-7
Feb
21
Fri
at Jacksonville State
L 10-0
Feb
22
Sat
at Jacksonville State
W 10-3
Feb
23
Sun
at Jacksonville State
L 6-3
Feb
28
Fri
at McNeese State
W 6-5
Mar
1
Sat
at McNeese State
L 8-0
Mar
2
Sun
at McNeese State
L 15-8
Mar
4
Tue
at #10 Texas
L 7-1
Mar
5
Wed
at Texas State
W 3-2 (F/10)
Mar
7
Fri
at Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
L 7-4
Mar
8
Sat
at Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
W 4-0
Mar
8
Sat
at Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
W 5-1
Mar
11
Tue
at Incarnate Word
CCD
Mar
14
Fri
Milwaukee
CCD
Mar
15
Sat
Milwaukee
CCD
Mar
16
Sun
Milwaukee
CCD
Mar
18
Tue
at Chicago State
W 7-1
Mar
19
Wed
Buffalo
CCD
Mar
21
Fri
at UIC
W 4-3
Mar
22
Sat
at UIC
L 5-4
Mar
22
Sat
at UIC
L 6-3
Mar
25
Tue
at Ball State
CCD
Mar
26
Wed
at Notre Dame
L 4-1
Mar
28
Fri
at Oakland
CCD
Mar
29
Sat
at Oakland
CCD
Mar
30
Sun
at Oakland
CCD
Mar
30
Sun
at Butler
L 5-3
Apr
1
Tue
at Notre Dame
L 11-1
Apr
2
Wed
Northern Illinois
L 10-6
Apr
5
Sat
Wright State
W 3-1
Apr
5
Sat
Wright State
W 2-0
Apr
6
Sun
Wright State
L 4-2
Apr
8
Tue
at Northwestern
L 12-5
Apr
11
Fri
Youngstown State
W 10-7
Apr
12
Sat
Youngstown State
W 13-1
Apr
12
Sat
Youngstown State
L 12-4
Apr
15
Tue
at Toledo
CCD
Apr
17
Thu
at Milwaukee
W 4-0
Apr
18
Fri
at Milwaukee
L 3-0
Apr
19
Sat
at Milwaukee
L 5-0
Apr
21
Mon
Kalamazoo
W 10-3
Apr
22
Tue
Ohio Northern
L 2-1
Apr
25
Fri
UIC
L 10-1
Apr
26
Sat
UIC
L 5-1
Apr
27
Sun
UIC
L 6-3
Apr
29
Tue
Western Michigan
L 3-2
Apr
30
Wed
Chicago State
W 8-3
May
2
Fri
Oakland
W 5-4 (F/11)
May
3
Sat
Oakland
L 1-0
May
4
Sun
Oakland
W 8-4
May
7
Wed
vs Western Michigan
W 8-4
May
9
Fri
at Wright State
W 11-1
May
10
Sat
at Wright State
L 6-4
May
11
Sun
at Wright State
L 1-0 (F/12)
May
15
Thu
at Youngstown State
PPD
May
16
Fri
at Youngstown State
W 6-2
May
16
Fri
at Youngstown State
W 5-3
May
17
Sat
at Youngstown State
W 9-1
Horizon League Tournament
May
21
Wed
vs Youngstown State
L 7-3
May
22
Thu
vs Oakland
W 2-0
May
23
Fri
vs UIC
W 1-0
May
23
Fri
vs Wright State
L 7-0